Decisions

10th session of the Intergovernmental Committee (Windhoek, 2015)

القرارات
10.COM 2 Adoption of the agenda
10.COM 3 Observers
10.COM 4 Adoption of the summary records of the ninth session of the Committee
10.COM 5 Amendment to the Rules of Procedure to include provisions governing voting by secret ballot
10.COM 6.a Examination of the reports of States Parties on the implementation of the Convention and on the current status of elements inscribed on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 6.b Examination of the reports of States Parties on the current status of elements inscribed on the List of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need of Urgent Safeguarding
10.COM 6.b.1 Examination of the reports of States Parties on the current status of elements inscribed on the List of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need of Urgent Safeguarding
10.COM 6.b.2 Examination of the reports of States Parties on the current status of elements inscribed on the List of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need of Urgent Safeguarding
10.COM 6.b.3 Examination of the reports of States Parties on the current status of elements inscribed on the List of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need of Urgent Safeguarding
10.COM 6.c Reports of States Parties on the use of international assistance from the Intangible Cultural Heritage Fund
10.COM 7.a Report by the Committee to the General Assembly on its activities(June 2014 to June 2016)
10.COM 7.b Report by the Secretariat on its activities
10.COM 8 Draft plan for the use of the resources of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Fund in 2016–2017
10.COM 9 Voluntary supplementary contributions to the Intangible Cultural Heritage Fund
10.COM 10 Report of the Evaluation Body on its work in 2015
10.COM 10.a.2 Examination of nominations for inscription on the List of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need of Urgent Safeguarding
10.COM 10.a.3 Examination of nominations for inscription on the List of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need of Urgent Safeguarding
10.COM 10.a.5 Examination of nominations for inscription on the List of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need of Urgent Safeguarding
10.COM 10.a.6 Examination of nominations for inscription on the List of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need of Urgent Safeguarding
10.COM 10.a.7 Examination of nominations for inscription on the List of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need of Urgent Safeguarding
10.COM 10.a.8 Examination of nominations for inscription on the List of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Need of Urgent Safeguarding
10.COM 10.b.1 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.2 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.3 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.4 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.5 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.6 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.7 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.8 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.9 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.10 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.11 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.12 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.13 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.14 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.15 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.16 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.17 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.18 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.19 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.20 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.21 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.22 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.23 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.24 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.25 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.26 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.27 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.29 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.30 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.31 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.32 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.33 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.34 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.b.35 Examination of nominations for inscription on the Representative List of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Humanity
10.COM 10.c.1 Examination of requests for International Assistance
10.COM 10.c.2 Examination of requests for International Assistance
10.COM 11 Modification of the name of an inscribed element
10.COM 12 Establishment of the Evaluation Body for the 2016 cycle
10.COM 13 Number of files submitted for the 2016 cycle and number of files that can be treated in the 2017 and 2018 cycles
10.COM 14.a Draft amendments to the Operational Directives on safeguarding intangible cultural heritage and sustainable development
10.COM 14.b Draft amendments to the Operational Directives on the referral option
10.COM 14.c Draft amendments to the Operational Directives on the schedule of non-governmental organizations accreditation
10.COM 15.a Expert meeting on a model code of ethics
10.COM 15.b Guidelines for the treatment of correspondence with regard to periodic reports
10.COM 15.c Follow-up on audits and evaluations
10.COM 16 Accreditation of new non-governmental organizations and review of accredited non-governmental organizations
10.COM 17 Date and venue of the eleventh session of the Committee
10.COM 18 Election of the members of the Bureau of the eleventh session of the Committee
10.COM 19 Other business

Top