Membership and participation

Committee Member

2014-2018

Participants in statutory meetings

5 July 2022 au 7 July 2022: 9th session of the General Assembly
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaCounsellor5, Avenue Robert Schuman 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt France
France
Ms ARSLAN, SaruulICH expertBuyant Ukhaa 2, 21 khoroo, Khan Uul district, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
1 July 2022 au 1 July 2022: Fifth extraordinary session of the Intergovernmental Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ms SUKHBAATAR, Uyanga Counsellor5, avenue Robert Schuman
France
Ms TSERENDORJ, TsolmonOfficer in charge of Intangible cultural heritage Coordination department for cultural heritage policy implementationMinistry of Culture building, Denver street, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar -14190
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms ARSLAN, SaruulWorld and Living Heritage Specialist21st khoroo, Buyant-Ukhaa 2, Khan-Uul district, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms ULAMBAYAR, NyamkhuuAmbassador, Permanent Delegate5, avenue Robert Schumann
France
25 April 2022 au 26 April 2022: Open-ended intergovernmental working group in the framework of the global reflection on the listing mechanisms (Part III)
Ms ARSLAN, SaruulWorld and Living Heritage Specialist21st khoroo, Buyant-Ukhaa 2, Khan-Uul district, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
13 December 2021 au 18 December 2021: 16th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaCounsellor5, Avenue Robert Schuman 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt France
France
Ms TSERENDORJ, TsolmonCoordination officer for Policy implementation of intangible cultural heritage Ministry of Culture building, Denver street, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar -14190
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr KHOSKHUU, IderProgramme Specialist for CultureUN House, UN Street, Sukhbaatar District, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
9 September 2021 au 10 September 2021: Open-ended intergovernmental working group in the framework of the global reflection on the listing mechanisms (Part II)
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaCounsellor5, Avenue Robert Schuman 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt France
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms TSERENDORJ, TsolmonCoordination officer for Policy implementation of intangible cultural heritage Ministry of Culture building, Denver street, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar -14190
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr KHOSKHUU, IderProgramme Specialist for CultureUN House, UN Street, Sukhbaatar District, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
8 July 2021 au 9 July 2021: Open-ended intergovernmental working group in the framework of the global reflection on the listing mechanisms (Part I)
Ms TSERENDORJ , Tsolmon Coordination officer for Policy implementation of intangible cultural heritage Ministry of Culture building, Denver street, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar -14190
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr KHOSKHUU, IderProgramme Specialist for CultureUN House, UN Street, Sukhbaatar District, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
14 December 2020 au 19 December 2020: 15th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms BAT-ERDENE, BilegzayaChargée d'affaires5 Avenue Robert Schuman
France
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaSecretary-GeneralUN 14th street, United Nations House, Sukhbaatar district 14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr MAGSARJAV, TsetsenbilegWorld Cultural Heritage and Foreign Relations SpecialistNational Center for Cultural Heritage, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia,
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms TSERENDORJ, Tsolmon Specialist for ICH policy implementation and coordination Denver street, 7th khoroo of Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr BYAMBASUREN, Davaatseren Head of the Department for Cultural Heritage Denver street, 7th khoroo of Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar, Mogolia.
Mongolia / Mongolie
8 September 2020 au 10 September 2020: 8th session of the General Assembly
Ms BAT-ERDENE, BilegzayaChargée d'affaires5 Avenue Robert Schuman, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
France
9 December 2019 au 14 December 2019: 14th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms BOLD, SergelenHead, Arts and Cultural Policy DepartmentBaga toiruu-44, Government III building, Sukhbaatar District Ulaanbaatar Mongolia / Mongolie
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr YONDONPERENLEI, BaatarbilegMinister of Education, Culture, Science and Sports of MongoliaGovernment Building III - Baga toiruu 44 Ulaanbataar 44 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaSecretary-GeneralUN 14th street, United Nations House, Sukhbaatar district 14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr BAATARTSOL, EnkhbayarSpecialist
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms GANBAATAR, TuvshinjargalOfficer of Climate Change and International Cooperation DepartmentGovernment Building II, United Nations Street 5/2, Chingeltei District, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms GANBAATAR , GangamurunDirector of BMNB LLC#301 TTS center, Chingiltei district, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr TSEGMID, TsengelState SecretaryGovernment Building II, Chingeltei District, United Nations Steet 5/2
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms TSERENDORJ, TsolmonSpecialist for World Heritage and ICHBaga toiruu-44, Government III building, Sukhbaatar District Ulaanbaatar Mongolia / Mongolie
Mongolia / Mongolie
26 November 2018 au 1 December 2018: 13th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms BOLD, SergelenHead, Arts and Cultural Policy DepartmentBaga toiruu-44, Government III building, Sukhbaatar District Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr CHULUUNBAATAR, TsetsegbaatarProgramme Officer for CultureUN 14th street, United Nations House, Sukhbaatar district 14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaSecretary-GeneralUN 14th street, United Nations House, Sukhbaatar district 14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
4 December 2017 au 9 December 2017: 12th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr NAVAANJANTSAN, BoldHead, Arts and Cultural Policy DepartmentGovernment building III, Baga toiruu-44, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaSecretary-GeneralUN House United Nations street-14, Sukhbaatar district 14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr BYAMBASUREN, DavaatserenSpecialist, Arts and Cultural Policy DepartmentGovernment building III, Baga toiruu-44, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr MAGSARJAV, TsetsenbilegProgramme Officer for CultureUN House United Nations street 14, Sukhbaatar district 14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms TSERENDORJ, TsolmonForeign relations specialistCentral Palace of Culture B section, Jamiyan Street, Sukhbaatar district Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr BAT-ORSHIKH, BadarchMusician, Side event - Mongolian National Instrument Performance
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr ERDENEBAT, MunkherdeneMusician, Side event - Mongolian National Instrument Performance
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr GANKHUYAG, EnkhbaatarSinger, Side Event - Mongolian National Instrument Performance
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms JAMSRAN, MandukhaiDancer, Side event -Mongolian National Instrument Performance
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr NORDOG, JurmeddorjMusician, Side event - Mongolian National Instrument Performance
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms SOSOR, Enkh-AmgalanMusician, Side event - Mongolian National Instrument Performance
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr TSERENBALJIR, TsevegsurenMusician, Side event - Mongolian National Instrument Performance
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr TSEVEGSUREN, AnkhbayarMusician, Side event - Mongolian National Instrument Performance
Mongolia / Mongolie
11 June 2017 au 13 June 2017: Open-ended intergovernmental working group on developing an overall results framework for the Convention
Mr ARSLAN, SaruulHead of ICH DivisionSukhbaatar square #3, Sukhbaatar District, 1st khoroo, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
28 November 2016 au 2 December 2016: 11th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaSecretary-General UN House, United Nation's street -14, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar 14201
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms MACHLAY, TuulProgramme Specialist for CultureUN House, United Nation`s street-14, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar 14201
Mongolia / Mongolie
30 May 2016 au 1 June 2016: 6th session of the General Assembly
Mr MUNDAGBAATAR, BatsaikhanAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent5 Avenue Robert Schuman
France
Mr GALBADRAKH, Enkh-AmarThird Secretary5 Avenue Robert Schuman
France
Ms ULAMBAYAR, NyamkhuuSecond Secretary5 Avenue Robert Schuman
France
30 November 2015 au 4 December 2015: 10th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms MACHLAY, TuulProgramme Specialist for CultureUN House United Nation`s street-14 Sukhbaatar District 14201 Ulaanbaatar, P.O.box-46
Mongolia / Mongolie
24 November 2014 au 28 November 2014: 9th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr MUNDAGBAATAR, BatsaikhanAmbassador5 avenue Robert Schuman 92100, Boulogne-Billancourt
France
Mr GUNDEGMAA, JargalsaikhanSecretary-GeneralUN House, United Nations Street 14 Sukhbaatar district, 6th khoroo Ulaanbaatar 14201
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms ARSLAN, SaruulICH SpecialistCenter of Cultural Heritage Sukhbaatar Square 3, Sukhbaatar District, Ulaanbaatar 210620a
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr DORJBAL, DalaijargalMinister counselor5 avenue Robert Schuman 92100 Boulogne - Billancourt
France
2 June 2014 au 5 June 2014: 5th session of the General Assembly
Mr ZAGARJAV, BayanzulHead, Department of Culture and Art Policy Implementation and Cooperation Zasgiin gazryn X bair, Barilgavhdyn talbai -2, Chingeltei District 4 khoroo, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr GUNDEGMAA, JargalsaikhanSecretary-General11 floor, Government building XI, Sambuu street 11, Ulaanbaatar 15141, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms SODOV, OnonMinister Councellor5 Avenue Robert Schuman 92100 Boulogne- Billancourt
France
Mr BAYANZUL, ZagarjavHeadRoom-102 Zasgiin Gazeiin X bair Barigachdiin talbai-2 Chingeltei district 4 Khoroo Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr JARGALSAIKHAN, GundegmaaSecretary-GeneralUN House 14 United Nations Street Sukhbaatar district Ulaanbaatar 14201
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms LUVSANNOROV, ErdenechimegSpecialist of Intangible cultural heritage Government Building X, Constructors Sq. 2, Chingeltei district, Ulaanbaatar, 15170,
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms URNAA, MunkhdelgerProgramme Officer11 floor, Sambuu street 11, Government Building XI, Ulaanbaatar 15141, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
2 December 2013 au 7 December 2013: 8th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr GUNDEGMAA, JargalsaikhanSecretary-General11 floor, Government Building XI,Post Office 38, Revolution Avenue, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms MACHLAY, TuulProgramme Specialist for Culture11 fl, Government Building XI, Post Office 38, Revolution Avenue, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr NARANGEREL, OrgilHead of the Department of Culture and Arts Zasgiin gazrin X bair, Barilgachdiin talbai-2, Chingiltei district
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr SONOM-ISH, YundenbatHead of the Safeguarding Division for Intangible Cultural Heritage Central Palace of Culture "B" section, Sukhbaatar sq 3, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia. P.O.Box 210620 a
Mongolia / Mongolie
3 December 2012 au 7 December 2012: 7th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr GUNDEGMAA, JargalsaikhanSecretary General of Mongolian National Commission for UNESCO11th floor, Government Building XI, post office 38, Revolution Avenue, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr SONOM-ISH, YundenbatHead of the intangible Cultural Heritage DivisionUlaanbaatar B.O.X 210646/315
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr YAICHIL, BatsuuriPresidentCentral Office of the Mongolian National Olympic Committee, No 108 Olympic Village Chinggis Avenue, Han-Uul District, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr DOLJID, BaskhuuHonorary presidentCentral Office of the Mongolian National Olympick Committee, No.108, Olympic Village, Chinggis Avenue, Han-Uul District, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms SODOV, OnonMinister Councellor5 avenue Robert Schuman 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
France
Mr BATBILEG, DugarsurenLeaderCentral Office of the Mongolian National Olympic Committee, No.108, Olympic Village, Chinggis Avenue, Han-Uul District, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms AVIRMED, YanjivCultural Officer Cultural Heritage DepartmentGovernment Building X, Barilgachdiin talbai 2, Chingeltei district, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr NARANGEREL, OrgilDirector of Department of CultureGovernment Building X, Barilgachdiin talbai-2, Cingeltei district, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
22 October 2012 au 23 October 2012: Open-ended intergovernmental working group on the scale or scope of an element
Ms MACHLAY, TuulProgramme specialist for ICH11 Floor, Government building XI, Post Office 38, Revolution Avenue, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia.
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms SODOV, OnonMinister Councellor5, Avenue Robert Schuman 92100 Boulogne Billancourt Paris
France
4 June 2012 au 8 June 2012: 4th session of the General Assembly
Ms BATBAYAR, UndarmaaVice Minister of Education, Culture and ScienceSukhbaatar District Ulaanbaatar 14200 Government Building -III
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr SHUKHER, AltangerelAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent5, avenue Robert Schuman 92100 Boulogne Billancourt
France
Mr MUNDAGBAATAR, BatsaikhanPremier Secrétaire à l'Ambassade de Mongolie en France 5, avenue Robert Schuman 92100 Boulogne Billancourt
France
Mr GUNDEGMAA, JargalsaikhanSecretary GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO, Government Building -XI, Post Office38, Revolution Avenue, Ulaanbaatar , Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Top