Mandatos y participación

Miembro del Comité

2008-2010

Participantes en las reuniones estatutarias

9 de diciembre de 2019 au 14 de diciembre de 2019: 14a reunión del Comité integubernamental
Sr. SAMWANDA, biggieDirector Arts and Culture Promotion and Development Country Focal Person for 2003 UNESCO Convention on the safeguarding of intangible cultural heritageQuality International Hotel Building Corner Nelson Mandela /Simon Muzenda Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. CHIMHUNDU, HerbertCoordinator Chinhoyi University of Technology P Bag 7724 Chinhoyi
Zimbabwe
Sra. CHITEPO, ThokozilePermanent Secretary and chief executive officer of the ministry20th Floor Mukwati Building Corner Livingstone and 7th Avenue Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. MOYO, NicholasExecutive DirectorEducation Service Centre Upper East Road Mt. Pleasant, HARARE
Zimbabwe
26 de noviembre de 2018 au 1 de diciembre de 2018: 13a reunión del Comité integubernamental
Sra. CHITEPO, Thokozile A. R.Permanent SecretaryMukwati Buidling, 20th Floor Corner Livingstone and Fifth Avenue Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector Arts and Culture Promotion and DevelopmentQuality International Hotel Building Corner Nelson Mandela / Simon Muzenda Harare
Zimbabwe
Sra. CHIRAPA, Margaret JuliaSecretary GeneralBox CY 7732 Causeway, Harare
Zimbabwe
Sra. MANHUWA, CharityDeputy Director of Arts and Culture Promotion and DevelopmentQuality International Hotel Building Corner Nelson Mandela / Simon Muzenda Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. MOYO, NicholasExecutive Director2nd Floor, Education Service Centre Upper East Road Mount Pleasant Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. CHIMHUNDU, HerbertProfessor, SAICH Platform CoordinatorP Bag 7724, Chinhoyi
Zimbabwe
Sr. MAPARA, JacobAssociate CoordinatorChinhoyi University of Technology, P. Bag 7724, Chinhoyi Off Harare-Chirundu Highway
Zimbabwe
4 de junio de 2018 au 6 de junio de 2018: 7ª reunión de la Asamblea General
Sra. CHITIGA, RudoHer Excellency Ambassador and Permanent Delegate10 RUE JACQUES BINGEN 75017 PARIS
Francia / France
Sr. MUBITA, Thomas MamboActing DirectorP.O. Box 30575, Lusaka
Zambia
Sr. SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector of Arts and Culture2nd Floor Unity Court First Street/ Kwame Nkrumah Avenue Harare
Zimbabwe
Sra. MUKARONDA, DaphineDeputy Permanent Delegate10 RUE JACQUES BINGEN
Francia / France
11 de junio de 2017 au 13 de junio de 2017: Open-ended intergovernmental working group on developing an overall results framework for the Convention
Sr. SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector Arts,Culture and Heritage Country contact person for 2003 Convention15th Floor Mukwati Government Complex Corner Simon Muzenda/Livingstone Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. CHIMHUNDU, HerbertProfessor & SAICH Platform CoordinatorP Bag 7724, 1 Orange Grove, Magamba Highway, Chinhoyi
Zimbabwe
28 de noviembre de 2016 au 2 de diciembre de 2016: 11a reunión del Comité integubernamental
Sra. CHITEPO (DR), Thokozile A. R Permanent SecretaryMukwati Buidling 15th Floor Cnr Livingstone/ 5 Avenue Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. DAMASANE, Paul BayethePrincipal Director for Arts Culture and Heritage15th Floor Mukwati Government Complex Cnr Selous and Simon Muzenda Harare
Zimbabwe
Sra. CHIRAPA, Margaret JuliaSecretary General5th Floor Block F, New Government Complex, Cnr Street and Samora Machel Avenue, P.O. Box CY 7732, Causeway, Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector for Arts Culture and Heritage 15th Floor Mkwati Building Government Complex Corner Selous/Simon V. Muzenda Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. CHIMHUNDU, HerbertCoordinator of Southern African Intangible Cultural Heritage PlatformChinhoyi University of Technology, P. Bag 7724, Chinhoyi, Off Harare-Chirundu Highway
Zimbabwe
Sr. MAPARA, JacobAssociate Coordinator of Southern African Intangible Cultural Heritage PlatformChinhoyi University of Technology, P. Bag 7724, Chinhoyi, Off Harare-Chirundu Highway
Zimbabwe
Sr. MITI, TichaonaDatabase manager for the Southern African Intangible Cultural Heritage PlatformChinhoyi University of Technology, P. Bag 7724, Chinhoyi, Off Harare-Chirundu Highway
Zimbabwe
30 de mayo de 2016 au 1 de junio de 2016: 6ª reunión de la Asamblea General
Sr. MUNJERI, DawsonDeputy Permanent Delegate10 rue Jacques Bingen 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Sra. CHITIGA, RudoAmbassador10 rue Jacques Bingen 75017 Paris
Zimbabwe
30 de noviembre de 2015 au 4 de diciembre de 2015: 10a reunión del Comité integubernamental
Sr. DAMASANE, Paul BayethePrincipal Director Arts, Culture and Heritage64 Mkwame Khruma and First Street, Unity Court Harare, Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
Sra. MUKARONDA, DaphineProgramme Officer for Culture5th Floor Block F, New Govt. Office Complex Cnr Samora Machel / 4th Street Harare Box CY 7732 Causeway Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. CHIPUNZA, Kundishora TungamiraiChief Curator Responsible for registration of ICH elements for National Museums And Monuments107 Rotten Row Harare
Zimbabwe
Sra. CHITEPO, Thokozile A. RPermanent Secretary2nd Floor, Unity Court P.O. Box HR480, Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. MARI, ElvasDirector Education Services Centre Upper East Road P.O. Box 10463, Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. TIMBE, ChristopherCommittee Member205714 Wit B Seke Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
24 de noviembre de 2014 au 28 de noviembre de 2014: 9a reunión del Comité integubernamental
Sr. MUNJERI, DawsonDeputy Permanent Delegate10 rue Jacques Bingen 75017 Paris
Francia / France
2 de junio de 2014 au 5 de junio de 2014: 5ª reunión de la Asamblea General
Sra. CHITEPO, ThokozilePermanent Secretary2nd Floor, Unity Court P O Box HR480, Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. MUNJERI, DawsonDeputy Permanent Delegate Embassy of Zimbabwe 10 rue Bingen Paris 75017
Francia / France
3 de diciembre de 2012 au 7 de diciembre de 2012: 7ta reunión del Comité integubernamental
Sr. NDHLOVU, ThembaSecretary General Zimbabwe National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Higher Education PB CY 7732 Causeway Harare
Zimbabwe
Sr. HAMADZIRIPI, David 10 rue Jacques Bingen 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Sr. MUNJERI, DawsonDeputy Permanent Delegate 10 rue Jacques Bingen 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Top