Membership and participation

Committee Member

2008-2010

Participants in statutory meetings

9 December 2019 au 14 December 2019: 14th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr SAMWANDA, biggieDirector Arts and Culture Promotion and Development Country Focal Person for 2003 UNESCO Convention on the safeguarding of intangible cultural heritageQuality International Hotel Building Corner Nelson Mandela /Simon Muzenda Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO, ThokozilePermanent Secretary and chief executive officer of the ministry20th Floor Mukwati Building Corner Livingstone and 7th Avenue Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr MOYO, NicholasExecutive DirectorEducation Service Centre Upper East Road Mt. Pleasant, HARARE
Zimbabwe
26 November 2018 au 1 December 2018: 13th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms CHITEPO, Thokozile A. R.Permanent SecretaryMukwati Buidling, 20th Floor Corner Livingstone and Fifth Avenue Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector Arts and Culture Promotion and DevelopmentQuality International Hotel Building Corner Nelson Mandela / Simon Muzenda Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms CHIRAPA, Margaret JuliaSecretary GeneralBox CY 7732 Causeway, Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms MANHUWA, CharityDeputy Director of Arts and Culture Promotion and DevelopmentQuality International Hotel Building Corner Nelson Mandela / Simon Muzenda Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr MOYO, NicholasExecutive Director2nd Floor, Education Service Centre Upper East Road Mount Pleasant Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr CHIMHUNDU, HerbertProfessor, SAICH Platform CoordinatorP Bag 7724, Chinhoyi
Zimbabwe
Mr MAPARA, JacobAssociate CoordinatorChinhoyi University of Technology, P. Bag 7724, Chinhoyi Off Harare-Chirundu Highway
Zimbabwe
4 June 2018 au 6 June 2018: 7th session of the General Assembly
Ms CHITIGA, RudoHer Excellency Ambassador and Permanent Delegate10 RUE JACQUES BINGEN 75017 PARIS
France
Mr MUBITA, Thomas MamboActing DirectorP.O. Box 30575, Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector of Arts and Culture2nd Floor Unity Court First Street/ Kwame Nkrumah Avenue Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms MUKARONDA, DaphineDeputy Permanent Delegate10 RUE JACQUES BINGEN
France
11 June 2017 au 13 June 2017: Open-ended intergovernmental working group on developing an overall results framework for the Convention
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector Arts,Culture and Heritage Country contact person for 2003 Convention15th Floor Mukwati Government Complex Corner Simon Muzenda/Livingstone Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr CHIMHUNDU, HerbertProfessor & SAICH Platform CoordinatorP Bag 7724, 1 Orange Grove, Magamba Highway, Chinhoyi
Zimbabwe
28 November 2016 au 2 December 2016: 11th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms CHITEPO (DR), Thokozile A. R Permanent SecretaryMukwati Buidling 15th Floor Cnr Livingstone/ 5 Avenue Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr DAMASANE, Paul BayethePrincipal Director for Arts Culture and Heritage15th Floor Mukwati Government Complex Cnr Selous and Simon Muzenda Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms CHIRAPA, Margaret JuliaSecretary General5th Floor Block F, New Government Complex, Cnr Street and Samora Machel Avenue, P.O. Box CY 7732, Causeway, Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector for Arts Culture and Heritage 15th Floor Mkwati Building Government Complex Corner Selous/Simon V. Muzenda Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr CHIMHUNDU, HerbertCoordinator of Southern African Intangible Cultural Heritage PlatformChinhoyi University of Technology, P. Bag 7724, Chinhoyi, Off Harare-Chirundu Highway
Zimbabwe
Mr MAPARA, JacobAssociate Coordinator of Southern African Intangible Cultural Heritage PlatformChinhoyi University of Technology, P. Bag 7724, Chinhoyi, Off Harare-Chirundu Highway
Zimbabwe
Mr MITI, TichaonaDatabase manager for the Southern African Intangible Cultural Heritage PlatformChinhoyi University of Technology, P. Bag 7724, Chinhoyi, Off Harare-Chirundu Highway
Zimbabwe
30 May 2016 au 1 June 2016: 6th session of the General Assembly
Mr MUNJERI, DawsonDeputy Permanent Delegate10 rue Jacques Bingen 75017 Paris
France
Ms CHITIGA, RudoAmbassador10 rue Jacques Bingen 75017 Paris
Zimbabwe
30 November 2015 au 4 December 2015: 10th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr DAMASANE, Paul BayethePrincipal Director Arts, Culture and Heritage64 Mkwame Khruma and First Street, Unity Court Harare, Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
Ms MUKARONDA, DaphineProgramme Officer for Culture5th Floor Block F, New Govt. Office Complex Cnr Samora Machel / 4th Street Harare Box CY 7732 Causeway Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr CHIPUNZA, Kundishora TungamiraiChief Curator Responsible for registration of ICH elements for National Museums And Monuments107 Rotten Row Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO, Thokozile A. RPermanent Secretary2nd Floor, Unity Court P.O. Box HR480, Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr MARI, ElvasDirector Education Services Centre Upper East Road P.O. Box 10463, Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr TIMBE, ChristopherCommittee Member205714 Wit B Seke Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
24 November 2014 au 28 November 2014: 9th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr MUNJERI, DawsonDeputy Permanent Delegate10 rue Jacques Bingen 75017 Paris
France
2 June 2014 au 5 June 2014: 5th session of the General Assembly
Ms CHITEPO, ThokozilePermanent Secretary2nd Floor, Unity Court P O Box HR480, Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr MUNJERI, DawsonDeputy Permanent Delegate Embassy of Zimbabwe 10 rue Bingen Paris 75017
France
3 December 2012 au 7 December 2012: 7th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr NDHLOVU, ThembaSecretary General Zimbabwe National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Higher Education PB CY 7732 Causeway Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr HAMADZIRIPI, David 10 rue Jacques Bingen 75017 Paris
France
Mr MUNJERI, DawsonDeputy Permanent Delegate 10 rue Jacques Bingen 75017 Paris
France
Top