Membership and participation

Committee Member

Participants in statutory meetings

13 December 2021 au 18 December 2021: 16th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielCentre national de l'audiovisuel 1b, rue du Centenaire L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
9 September 2021 au 10 September 2021: Open-ended intergovernmental working group in the framework of the global reflection on the listing mechanisms (Part II)
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielCentre national de l'audiovisuel 1b, rue du Centenaire L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
8 July 2021 au 9 July 2021: Open-ended intergovernmental working group in the framework of the global reflection on the listing mechanisms (Part I)
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielCentre national de l'audiovisuel 1b, rue du Centenaire L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
14 December 2020 au 19 December 2020: 15th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielCentre national de l'audiovisuel 1b, rue du Centenaire L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
Ms ERNZER, NadiaDeputy head of mission33 av Rapp 75007 Paris
France
8 September 2020 au 10 September 2020: 8th session of the General Assembly
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielCentre national de l'audiovisuel 1b, rue du Centenaire L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
Ms ERNZER, NadiaCheffe de mission adjointe33, av Rapp 75007 Paris
France
9 December 2019 au 14 December 2019: 14th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms BECK, SimonePresidentMinistry of Culture 4, blv. Roosevelt L-2450 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielCentre national de l'audiovisuel 1b, rue du Centenaire L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
18 April 2019 au 18 April 2019: Consultation meeting on the role of accredited non-governmental organizations under the 2003 Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielCentre national de l'audiovisuel 1b, rue du Centenaire L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
26 November 2018 au 1 December 2018: 13th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielCentre national de l'audiovisuel 1b, rue du Centenaire L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
4 June 2018 au 6 June 2018: 7th session of the General Assembly
Mr REISEN, ThomasReprésentant permanent adjoint du Luxembourg auprès de l'UNESCO33, Avenue Rapp 75007 Paris
France
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études, dirigeant patrimoine culturel immatérielCentre national de l'audiovisuel 1b, rue du Centenaire L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
28 November 2016 au 2 December 2016: 11th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms BECK, SimonePresident Ministère de la Culture 4, blv. Roosevelt L-2450 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
30 May 2016 au 1 June 2016: 6th session of the General Assembly
Mr MULLER, ChristianDélégué permanent adjoint33 Avenue Rapp, 75007 Paris
France
2 June 2014 au 5 June 2014: 5th session of the General Assembly
Mr MULLER, ChristianDélégué permanent adjoint33 Avenue Rapp, 75007 Paris
France
4 June 2012 au 8 June 2012: 4th session of the General Assembly
Mr SANTER, GeorgesAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent33, Avenue Rapp 75007 Paris
France
Mr MULLER, ChristianDélégué permanent adjoint33 Avenue Rapp 75007 Paris
France
Ms GUÉRIN, AzilizStagiaire33, avenue Rapp 75007 Paris
France
Mr KRAEMER, Jean-PierrePrésidentMinistère de la Culture 20, Montée de la Pétrusse L- 2912 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Mr LANGINI, AlexSecrétaire généralMinistère de la Culture 4 Boulevard Roosevelt L- 2912 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Top