Membership and participation

Committee Member

2006-2008 / 2010-2014 / 2018-2022

Participants in statutory meetings

9 September 2021 au 10 September 2021: Open-ended intergovernmental working group in the framework of the global reflection on the listing mechanisms (Part II)
Mr LI, XiaosongDeputy Director GeneralNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDirectorNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Mr WANG, HuiDirectorNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, YanhuiDeputy DirectorNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
8 July 2021 au 9 July 2021: Open-ended intergovernmental working group in the framework of the global reflection on the listing mechanisms (Part I)
Mr LI, XiaosongDeputy Director GeneralNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDirectorNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Mr JIAO, Yingfirst secretary23 bd pasteur
China / Chine
Ms LUO, WeiExpertNo. 81 Laiguangying West Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing 100012
China / Chine
Mr WANG, HuiDirectorNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, YanhuiDeputy DirectorNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
14 December 2020 au 19 December 2020: 15th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr ZHANG, XuVice MinisterNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Mr WANG, ChenyangDirector GeneralNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms LI, YayingInspector (DG level)No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms GUO, WeiDeputy Director, Division of Sciences, Culture and CIN/A
China / Chine
Mr HOU, JianDirector, Division of Sciences, Culture and CIN/A
China / Chine
Mr JIAO, Yingfirst secretary1, rue miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr LI, XiaosongDeputy Director GeneralNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms LUO, WeiExpertNo. 81 Laiguangying West Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing 100012
China / Chine
Mr WANG, HuiDeputy DirectorNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDirectorNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, YanhuiDeputy DirectorNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
8 September 2020 au 10 September 2020: 8th session of the General Assembly
Mr YANG, JinAmbassador23, boulevard Pasteur
France
Mr JIAO, YingFirst Secretary 23, boulevard Pasteur
France
Ms YU, XiaopingCounsellor23, boulevard Pasteur
France
9 December 2019 au 14 December 2019: 14th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr ZHANG, XuVice MinisterNo.10 Chaoyangmen North Str. Beijing, China
China / Chine
Ms BAI, YiheStaff MemberCarrera 16, 98-30, Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folklore, Vice President of the China Folklore Society FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Mr CHEN, TongDirector GeneralNo.10 Chaoyangmen North Str. Beijing, China
China / Chine
Ms LI, YouwenFirst Secretary1 Rue Miollis 75015, Paris, France
China / Chine
Ms LIU, YaohongDeputy DirectorNo. 10 Chaoyangmen N. St., Dongcheng District, Beijing, China 100020
China / Chine
Ms LUO, WeiExecutive Deputy DirectorNo.1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District Beijing
China / Chine
Mr MAO, YizongFirst SecretaryNo.2 Chaoyangmennandajie Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Mr SHEN, YangAmbassador, Permanent DelegateMaison de l'UNESCO Bureau M7.11 / M7.26 1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS Cedex 15 FRANCE
China / Chine
Mr SHEN, YubiaoDirector Division of Sciences, Culture and CINo. 37, Damucang Hutong, Xidan, Beijing 100816
China / Chine
Ms SONG, HUIHUIsecond secretary2, Chaoyangmen Nan Street, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms TIAN, DiInterpreterNo.10 Chaoyangmen North Str. Beijing, China
China / Chine
Mr WANG, HuiDeputy Director, Division of ICH ManagementNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Mr WANG, QingenStaff MemberNo. 10 Chaoyangmen N. St., Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Mr WANG, ChenyangInspectorNo.10 Chaoyangmen North Str. Beijing, China
China / Chine
Mr XIE, JinyingDirector GeneralNo.10 Chaoyangmen North Str. Beijing, China
China / Chine
Mr XU, WeiCharge d'AffairCarrera 16, 98-30, Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Mr YAO, WenMember of Chinese DelegationNo.2, Chaoyangmen South Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Mr YU, PengchengMember of Chinese DelegationNo.2, Chaoyangmen South Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDirector, Division of International OrganizationsNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Mr ZHANG, TengSecond SecretaryCarrera 16, 98-30, Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
Mr ZHAO, XingCounsellorNo.2 Chaoyangmennandajie Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, YanhuiPrincipal Program OfficerBo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, XiaoyanCultural CounsellorCarrera 16, 98-30, Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
26 November 2018 au 1 December 2018: 13th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr ZHANG, XuVice Minister10 Chaoyangmen N. Avenue, Dongcheng District Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms LI, YayingDeputy Director General10 Chaoyangmen N. Avenue, Dongcheng District Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDirector, Division of International Organizations10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folklore, Vice PresidentFL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Mr HU, ZihaoAttachéRoute Royale, Belle Rose Beau Bassin Rose Hill
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms LIU, YaohongPrincipal Program Officer10 Chaoyangmen N. Avenue, Dongcheng District Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms LUO, WeiExecutive Deputy DirectorNo.1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District Beijing
China / Chine
Mr SONG, YanqunCultural CounsellorRoute Royale, Belle Rose Beau Bassin Rose Hill
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr SUN, GongyiAmbassadorRoute Royale, Belle Rose, Beau Bassin Rose Hill
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr WANG, QingenPrincipal Program Officer10 Chaoyangmen N. Avenue, Dongcheng District Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Mr WANG, ChenyangDeputy Director General10 Chaoyangmen N. Avenue, Dongcheng District Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, YanhuiPrincipal Program Officer10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100020
China / Chine
4 June 2018 au 6 June 2018: 7th session of the General Assembly
Mr YU, QunRepresentative of Minister of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China (vice-ministerial level)10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100020
China / Chine
Mr ZHAI, DeyuDeputy Director General of Bureau for External Cultural Relations10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDirector, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural Relations10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folklore, Vice President of the China Folklore Society FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Mr JIANG, KefeiStaff Member, Department of General Affairs10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, YanhuiProgram Officer, Bureau for External Cultural Relations10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100020
China / Chine
4 December 2017 au 9 December 2017: 12th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr WANG, XuexianFormer Ambassador
China / Chine
Ms ZHAO, JinDeputy Director, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District 100020 Beijing
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Director, Oral Traditions Research CenterFL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie 100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, KaigeStaff Member Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District 100020 Beijing
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, XiaoliDeputy Director, ICH Management, Department of ICHNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District 100020 Beijing
China / Chine
11 June 2017 au 13 June 2017: Open-ended intergovernmental working group on developing an overall results framework for the Convention
Mr WANG, Yongjian Counsellor, Bureau for External Cultural Relations No.10, N. Chaoyangmen St.,Beijing, China 100020
China / Chine
Mr WANG, XuexianFormal Ambassador
China / Chine
Ms ZHAO, JinDeputy Director, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural Relations No.10, N. Chaoyangmen St.,Beijing, China 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG , Kaige Staff Member Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsNo.10, N. Chaoyangmen St.,Beijing, China 100020
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Director, Oral Traditions Research CenterFL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, XiaoliDeputy Director, ICH Management, Department of ICH10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100020
China / Chine
28 November 2016 au 2 December 2016: 11th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr MA, ShengdeDirector General, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage10 Chaoyangmeng North Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDirector, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural Relations10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100020
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Director, Oral Traditions Research CenterFL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Mr HUANG, HongchangAttacheP.O.Box 7311, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Ms LUO, WeiExecutive Deputy DirectorNo.1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr WANG, YingdeDirector16 Dongsanhuan North Road, Chaoyang District, Beijng, 100125
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, YanhuiProgram Officer, Bureau for External Cultural Relations10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100020
China / Chine
30 May 2016 au 1 June 2016: 6th session of the General Assembly
Mr DU, YueSecretary General37 Damucang Hutong, Xicheng District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr ZHAI, DeyuDeputy Director General, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsNo.10, N. Chaoyangmen St., Beijing, China, 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDirector, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsNo.10, N. Chaoyangmen St.,Beijing, China, 100873
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folklore, Vice President of the CFS FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Mr LI, XiaosongDeputy Ddirector, General Administration Office, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage No.10, N. Chaoyangmen St.,Beijing, China, 100020
China / Chine
Ms LUO, WeiExecutive Deputy DirectorNo.1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms ZHAO, JinDeputy Director, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural Relations No.10, N. Chaoyangmen St.,Beijing, China 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZONG, HuaweiDeputy Chief, Sector of Culture and Science37 Damucang hutong,Xicheng District, Beijing
China / Chine
30 November 2015 au 4 December 2015: 10th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms ZHAO, JinDeputy Director, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Relations No. 10 Chaoyangmen North St. Beijing
China / Chine
Ms YUE, QingStaff Member of the ICH Management Department of ICHNo. 10 Chaoyangmen North St. Beijing
China / Chine
24 November 2014 au 28 November 2014: 9th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr LI, XiongDirector GeneralNo. 10, North Chaoyangmen St., Beijing
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDirector, Division of Multilateral AffairsNo.10, North Chaoyangmen St, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research FellowFL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Mr JI WU , Yi ZuoCommunity RepresentativeXide County, Sichuan Province
China / Chine
Ms LIN, LiqinProject Officer, Division of Multilateral AffairsNo. 10, North Chaoyangmen St., Beijing
China / Chine
Mr YOU, XiaojunStaffSichuan Province, China
China / Chine
2 June 2014 au 5 June 2014: 5th session of the General Assembly
Mr LIANG, BinDirector, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsBuilding 3, 1 Zhongguancun South Street, Beijing 100873, P.R.China
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDeputy Director, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsBuilding 3, 1 Zhongguancun South Street, Beijing, 100873, P.R.China
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research FellowFL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732, P.R.China
China / Chine
Ms WANG, WenxinAssistant Research FellowJia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms YANG, XiaohuiStaff Member, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageBuilding 3, 1 Zhongguancun South Street, Beijing, 100873, P.R.China
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, YanhuiStaff Member, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsBuilding 3, 1 Zhongguancun South Street, Beijing 100873, P.R.China
China / Chine
2 December 2013 au 7 December 2013: 8th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr ZHAO, HaishengDeputy Director-General Building No. 3, 1St South Zhongguancun St, Haidian District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr ZHANG, BingDeputy Inspector
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDeputy Director, Division of Multilateral AffairsNo.10, North Chaoyangmen St, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research FellowFL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Ms LIU, QinyingExpert of Chinese ZhusuanXinzhi Mansion, No.28 Fucheng road, Haidian District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms LUO, WeiDeputy DirectorNo.1 Huixinbeili, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms SU, JinxiuExpert of Chinese Zhusuan Xinzhi Mansion, No.28 Fucheng Road, Haidian District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms YANG, YiyuanProject Officer, Division of Multilateral AffairsNo. 10, North Chaoyangmen St., Beijing
China / Chine
Mr ZHANG, ChenghongProject OfficerNo.10 Str.Chaoyangmen Beidajie Beijing, 100020
China / Chine
3 December 2012 au 7 December 2012: 7th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr ZHANG, AipingDeputy Director GeneralNo. 10 North Chaoyangmen St., Beijing
China / Chine
Mr MA, WenhuiDirector GeneralNo. 10, North Chaoyangmen St., Beijing
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoResearcherNo. 5, Jianguomennei St., Beijing
China / Chine
Ms CAI, Yuqin
China / Chine
Ms GE, Yuqing
China / Chine
Ms HAN, ZehuaAssistant ResercherNo. 1, Huixinbeili, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms SHEN, YilinDirector, Division of Science and CultureNo. 37, Damucang Lane, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr SONG, WeiChief of OfficeNo. 10, North Chaoyangmen St., Beijing
China / Chine
Ms YANG, YiyuanProject Officer, Division of Multilateral AffairsNo. 10, North Chaoyangmen St., Beijing
China / Chine
Mr YANG, Zhi
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDeputy Director, Division of Multilateral AffairsNo.10, North Chaoyangmen St, Beijing
China / Chine
22 October 2012 au 23 October 2012: Open-ended intergovernmental working group on the scale or scope of an element
Ms ZHANG, LingDeputy Director of Division of Multilateral AffairsNo.10 Str.Chaoyangmen Beidajie, Beijing,China 100020
China / Chine
Mr CHAO, GejinSenior Research Fellow5, Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing. 100732.
China / Chine
Ms LUO, WeiDeputy DirectorNo.1 Huixinbeili, Beijing,China
China / Chine
4 June 2012 au 8 June 2012: 4th session of the General Assembly
Mr ZHANG, AipingDeputy Director-GeneralNo.10 Chaoyangmen Beidajie Beijing,China 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDeputy Director of Division of Multilateral AffairsNo.10 Str.Chaoyangmen Beidajie, Beijing,China 100020
China / Chine
Ms BAI, BingProject OfficerNo.10 Chaoyangmen Beidajie Beijing,China 100020
China / Chine
Mr CHAO, GejinSenior Research Fellow5, Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing. 100732.
China / Chine
Ms LIAO, YanfeiAssistant Research FellowNo.1 Huixinbeili Beijing
China / Chine
Ms SHEN, YilingDirector No 37 Damucang Hutong Beijing,China
China / Chine
Ms WU, YanSecond Secretary No. 2, Chaoyangmen Nandajie, Chaoyang District, Beijing, 100701
China / Chine
Mr YANG, ZhiDirector-General No.1 Huixinbeili, Beijing,China
China / Chine
Mr ZHANG, ChenghongProject OfficerNo.10 Str.Chaoyangmen Beidajie Beijing, China 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, XiaoliProject officerNo.10 Chaoyangmen Beidajie Beijing,China 100020
China / Chine
Top