Membership and participation

Committee Member

2018-2022

Participants in statutory meetings

5 July 2022 au 7 July 2022: 9th session of the General Assembly
Mr BIDOUNG MKPAT, Pierre IsmaelMinistre des Arts et de la CultureYaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms EDJOA AKOA, Marie Thierry Directeur du patrimoine culturel BP 1053 -MINAC
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr EKOUMOU, André-MagnusAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent1, rue Miolis 75015 paris
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr NOUKEU , Serge Sous directeur du patrimoine culturel immatériel 1053
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, vincellineConseiller en charge de la culture et l'éducation1 rue miolis 75015 Paris
France
Mr AKWO, Felix ChuoFirst Secretary 73 Rue d’Auteuil 75016
France
Ms OWONA, Perpétue Menye First Counsellor 73 Rue d’Auteuil 75016 Paris
France
1 July 2022 au 1 July 2022: Fifth extraordinary session of the Intergovernmental Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Mr EKOUMOU , andre magnusAmbassadeur Délégué Permanent du Cameroun auprès de l’UNESCO 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, Vincelline 2e conseiller en charge de la culture et éducation 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
25 April 2022 au 26 April 2022: Open-ended intergovernmental working group in the framework of the global reflection on the listing mechanisms (Part III)
Mr NOUKEU , Serge Sous-directeur du patrimoine culturel immatériel B.P: 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, Vincelline2e conseiller en charge de l'éducation et la culture1 rue Miollis
France
Ms POM, Jeanne AlvineChef Section Culture et Communicationrue 1.819 Charles BINDZI,Mballa II-Dragage;BP 16 536.Yaounde;Tel:242 013 891;cnucameroun@yahoo.fr
Cameroon / Cameroun
13 December 2021 au 18 December 2021: 16th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr EKOUMOU, andre magnusAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire, Délégué Permanent du Cameroun auprès de l'UNESCO1 rue Miollis
France
Ms TOMLA ENESTINE TATAH , Epouse TomlaDirecteur Adjoint des archives Nationales
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms AVOM, Vincelline2e conseiller en charge de l'éducation et la culture1 rue Miollis
France
Mr NOUKEU, SergeExpertBP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr ABDOULAZIZ, YaoubaSecrétaire GénéralYaoundé Dragage
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms BELA, SokangeChargé d'études Section Culture et CommunicationYaoundé Dragage
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms NNOMO ELA, Suzanne PulcherieDIRECTRICE DU PATRIMOINE CULTUREL
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms POM, AlvineChef Section Culture et CommunicationYaoundé Dragage
Cameroon / Cameroun
9 September 2021 au 10 September 2021: Open-ended intergovernmental working group in the framework of the global reflection on the listing mechanisms (Part II)
Ms NNOMO ELA, Suzanne PulcherieDirecteur du Patrmoine Culturel
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms VINCELLINE, Akomndja Avom 2e conseiller, Délégation Permanente du Cameroun/Unesco
-
Mr SERGE, NoukeuSous Directeur, de la Direction du Patrimoine, point focal convention 2003
-
8 July 2021 au 9 July 2021: Open-ended intergovernmental working group in the framework of the global reflection on the listing mechanisms (Part I)
Ms NNOMO , SuzanneDirecteur du Patrimoine Culturel Ministère des arts et de la Culture du Cameroun a Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr NOUKEU , sergeSous Directeur du Patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère des arts et de la Culture du Cameroun a Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, Vincelline2e conseiller en charge de l'éducation et la culture1 rue Miollis
France
Mr ABDOULAZIZ, YAOUBASecrétaire GeneralYaoundé Dragage
Cameroon / Cameroun
14 December 2020 au 19 December 2020: 15th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr EKOUMOU, Andre MagnusAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent du Cameroun à l'UNESCO73, Rue d'Auteuil 75016 Paris
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr MBIDA MINDZIE , Christophe Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel BP 14 617 Yaoundé - Cameroun
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms AKOMNDJA, Vincelline2ème Conseiller 73 Rue d'Auteuil
France
Ms AKOMNDJA, Vincelline2ème Conseiller 73 Rue d'Auteuil
France
Mr AKWO , Felix ChuoPremier Secrétaire 73 rue d’Auteuil 75016 Paris
France
Mr AKWO , Felix ChuoPremier Secrétaire 73 rue d’Auteuil 75016 Paris
France
Ms NGO POM, ALVINEChef Secteur Culture et CommunicationBP 16536 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
8 September 2020 au 10 September 2020: 8th session of the General Assembly
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, Vincelline2e conseiller1 rue mioliis
France
Mr AKWO, Felix ChuoFirst Secretary73 rue d’Auteuil 75016 Paris
France
9 December 2019 au 14 December 2019: 14th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr BIDOUNG NKPWAT, Pierre IsmaelMINISTRE ANCIEN PALAIS PRÉSIDENTIEL
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr MBIDA MINDZIE , ChristopheDIRECTEUR DU PATRIMOINE CULTURELANCIEN PALAIS PRÉSIDENTIEL YAOUNDÉ
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BINGONO BINGONO, FrançoisExpertBP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms NNOMO ELA, SUZANNE PULCHERIESOUS DIRECTEUR DU PATRIMOINE CULTUREL IMMATERIELANCIEN PALAIS PRÉSIDENTIEL YAOUNDÉ
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr AKWO, FELIXFirst Secretary 73 Rue d'Auteuil, 75016 Paris
France
18 April 2019 au 18 April 2019: Consultation meeting on the role of accredited non-governmental organizations under the 2003 Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ms NNOMO ELA, Suzanne PulcherieSous-Directeur du Patrimoine culturel immateriel
Cameroon / Cameroun
26 November 2018 au 1 December 2018: 13th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr MBIDA MINDZIE, ChristopheDirecteur du Patrimoine culturelBP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BODIONG ONANA, FélixSous Directeur du patrimoine culturel immatérielB. P. 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr AKWO, Felix ChuoPremier Secrétaire, Point focal de la Culture73 rue d'Auteuil Paris 75016
France
4 June 2018 au 6 June 2018: 7th session of the General Assembly
Mr MOUELLE KOMBI, Jean NarcisseMinistre des Arts et de la CultureBP 1053 YAOUNDE
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr MBIDA MINDZIE, ChristopheDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelBP 1053 YAOUNDE
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, VincellineConseiller1, Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr MBALLA, Jean ClaudeReprésentant BP 16 536 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr ONDOA, HyacintheAttaché Culturel73, rue d'auteuil 75016 Paris
France
4 December 2017 au 9 December 2017: 12th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr MOUELLE KOMBI, NarcisseMinistre des Arts et de la CultureBP: 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Pierre FelixSous Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel ImmatérielDirection du Patrimoine Culturel, Ministère des Arts et de la Culture
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BINGONO BINGONO, FrançoisExpertBP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
11 June 2017 au 13 June 2017: Open-ended intergovernmental working group on developing an overall results framework for the Convention
Mr BODIONG ONANA, FélixSous Directeur du patrimoine culturel immatérielBP1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
28 November 2016 au 2 December 2016: 11th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr AKRUBA EGBE, EmmanuelChef de Service du patrimoine culturel vivant et anthropologiqueMINAC BP1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BINGONO BINGONO, FrançoisConsultant au MINACMINAC/Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Pierre FélixSous Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel ImmatérielMINAC/Cameroun
Cameroon / Cameroun
30 May 2016 au 1 June 2016: 6th session of the General Assembly
Mr MOUELLE KOMBI, NarcisseMinistre des Arts et de la CultureMINAC/YDE
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Pierre FelixSous Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel ImmatérielDirection du Patrimoine Culturel, Ministère des Arts et de la Culture
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr EBOA EBONGUE , FélixPremier Secrétaire1 rue miollis, 75015 Paris
France
30 November 2015 au 4 December 2015: 10th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr BODIONG ONANA, FélixSous Directeur du patrimoine culturel immatérielBP1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr EGBE AKRUBA, EmmanuelChef de service du patrimoine vivant et anthropologiqueBP1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BINGONO BINGONO, FrançoisExpert national en patrimoine culturel immatérielBP1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
2 June 2014 au 5 June 2014: 5th session of the General Assembly
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Pierre FelixSous Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel ImmatérielDirection du Patrimoine Culturel, Ministère des Arts et de la Culture
Cameroon / Cameroun
2 December 2013 au 7 December 2013: 8th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Sous directeur du patrimoine culturel immatérielBP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Sous directeur du patrimoine culturel immatérielBP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr AKRUBA EGBE, Emmanuel Chef de Service du Patrimoine vivant et ArchéologiqueBP 1053
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BINGONO BINGONO, FrançoisDirecteur Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
3 December 2012 au 7 December 2012: 7th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms MEDOU, Mfou'ou Marthe DariscaDirector of Cultural HeritageYaounde
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms LUKONG TOMLA, Ernestine TatahService Head for Intangible Cultural HeritageYaounde
Cameroon / Cameroun
4 June 2012 au 8 June 2012: 4th session of the General Assembly
Ms LUKONG TOMLA, Ernestine TatahChef service du Patrimoine Culturel ImmatérielDirection du Patrimoine Culturel Service du Patrimoine culturel immatériel
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms NDZINA MBILONG ONGBA, EugénieCadre à la Division des Affaires Juridiques et des Traités.
Cameroon / Cameroun
Top