États soumissionnaires et priorités pour le cycle de 2019

Vous trouverez ci-dessous les dossiers reçus par le Secrétariat de l’UNESCO pour possible examen pour le cycle de 2018. Cette liste inclut des dossiers de candidatures pour la Liste de sauvegarde urgente ou la Liste représentative, des propositions pour le Registre des bonnes pratiques de sauvegarde ainsi que des demandes d’assistance internationale supérieure à 100 000 dollars des États-Unis.

Le Comité examinera au moins un dossier par État soumissionnaire au cours de la période de deux ans 2018-2019, et a fixé à 100 le nombre total de dossiers éligibles pour ces deux cycles (50 en 2018 et 50 en 2019).

Pour le cycle de 2019, les dossiers sont présentés ci-dessous dans l’ordre correspondant à la décision 11.COM 12 du Comité de traiter au moins un dossier par État soumissionnaire lors des deux cycles 2018 et 2019, et à l’ordre de priorité applicable défini dans le paragraphe 34 des Directives opérationnelles :

  • (i) dossiers provenant d’États n’ayant pas d’éléments inscrits, de meilleures pratiques de sauvegarde sélectionnées ou de demandes d’assistance internationale de plus de 100 000 dollars des États-Unis accordées, et aux candidatures à la Liste du patrimoine culturel immatériel nécessitant une sauvegarde urgente ;
  • (ii) dossiers multinationaux ; et
  • (iii) dossiers provenant d’États ayant le moins d’éléments inscrits, de meilleures pratiques de sauvegarde sélectionnées ou de demandes d’assistance internationale de plus de 100 000 dollars des États-Unis accordées.

Les États qui n’ont pas de dossier examiné en 2019 seront prioritaires lors du cycle de 2020 (décision 13.COM 15).


PaysDossiers soumis Niveau de priorité
1ArmeniaRLArmenian letter art and its cultural expressions (01513)(0) one file for 2018-2019
2BelgiumRLL’Ommegang de Bruxelles - cortège historique et fête populaire annuels (01366)(0) one file for 2018-2019
3Bolivia (Plurinational State of)RLLa festivité de la ‘Santísima Trinidad del Señor Jesús del Gran Poder’ de la ville de La Paz (01389)(0) one file for 2018-2019
4BotswanaUSLSeperu folkdance and associated practices (01502)(0) one file for 2018-2019
5BrazilRLCultural Complex of Bumba-meu-boi from Maranhão (01510)(0) one file for 2018-2019
6BulgariaRLNedelino two-part singing: an island with the monophonic sea of Rhodope songs (00966)(0) one file for 2018-2019
7Burkina FasoIAR+100Le renforcement des capacités des acteurs intervenant dans la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel au Burkina Faso (01501)(0) one file for 2018-2019
8Cabo VerdeRLMorna, musical practice of Cabo Verde (01469)(0) one file for 2018-2019
9ColombiaGSPSafeguarding strategy of traditional crafts and peace building (01480)(0) one file for 2018-2019
10CongoRLLe football traditionnel et ses valeurs (01493)(0) one file for 2018-2019
11Dominican RepublicRLMusic and dance of Dominican Bachata (01514)(0) one file for 2018-2019
12EthiopiaRLEthiopian epiphany (01491)(0) one file for 2018-2019
13GermanyRLTheatres and orchestras in Germany and their socio-cultural spaces (01457)(0) one file for 2018-2019
14IndiaRLSowa-Rigpa, knowledge of healing or science of healing (01358)(0) one file for 2018-2019
15IndonesiaRLTraditions of Pencak Silat (01391)(0) one file for 2018-2019
16Iran (Islamic Republic of)RLTraditional skills of crafting and playing Dotār (01492)(0) one file for 2018-2019
17IraqRLProvision of services and hospitality during the Arba’in visitation (01474)(0) one file for 2018-2019
18ItalyRLCelestinian forgiveness celebration (01276)(0) one file for 2018-2019
19KyrgyzstanRLAk-kalpak craftsmanship, traditional knowledge and skills in making and wearing Kyrgyz men’s headwar (01496)(0) one file for 2018-2019
20MauritiusUSLSega tambour Chagos (01490)(0) one file for 2018-2019
21MongoliaRLTraditional technique of making Airag in Khokhuur and its associated customs (01172)(0) one file for 2018-2019
22MontenegroRLBoka Navy, traditional maritime organization (01507)(0) one file for 2018-2019
23MoroccoRLGnaoua (01170)(0) one file for 2018-2019
24NigeriaRLKwagh-Hir theatrical performance (00683)(0) one file for 2018-2019
25NorwayRLPractice of traditional music and dance in Setesdal. Playing, dancing and singing (stev/stevjing) (01432)(0) one file for 2018-2019
26PeruRLHatajo de Negritos and Hatajo de Pallitas from the Peruvian south-central coastline (01309)(0) one file for 2018-2019
27PhilippinesUSLBuklog, thanksgiving ritual system of the Subanen (01495)(0) one file for 2018-2019
28PortugalRLWinter festivities, Carnival of Podence (01463)(0) one file for 2018-2019
29SamoaRL‘Ie Samoa, fine mats and its cultural value (01499)(0) one file for 2018-2019
30SeychellesRLMoutya/Moutia (01487)(0) one file for 2018-2019
31SlovakiaRLDrotárstvo, wire craft and art (01478)(0) one file for 2018-2019
32SwitzerlandRLProcessions de la Semaine Sainte à Mendrisio (01460)(0) one file for 2018-2019
33TurkeyRLTraditional Turkish archery (01367)(0) one file for 2018-2019
34TurkmenistanRLTraditional turkmen carpet marking art in Turkmenistan (01486)(0) one file for 2018-2019
35UkraineRLTradition of Kosiv painted ceramics (01456)(0) one file for 2018-2019
36UzbekistanRLKhorazm dance - Lazgi (01364)(0) one file for 2018-2019
37Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)GSPBiocultural programme for the safeguarding of the tradition of the Blessed Palm in Venezuela (01464)(0) one file for 2018-2019
38Viet NamRLPractices of Then by Tày, Nùng and Thái ethnic groups in Viet Nam (01379)(0) one file for 2018-2019
39Syrian Arab RepublicRLPractices and craftsmanship associated with the Damask rose in Al-Marah (01369)(i) no element inscribed
40ThailandRLNuad thai, traditional thai massage (01384)(i) no element inscribed
41BelarusUSLSpring rite of Juraŭski Karahod (01458)(i) nomination for USL
42EgyptUSLTally in Upper Egypt (01476)(i) nomination for USL
43KenyaUSLRituals and practices associated with Kit Mikayi Shrine (01489)(i) nomination for USL
44Austria; Greece; ItalyRLTranshumance: the seasonal droving of livestock along migratory routes in the Mediterranean and in the Alps (01470)(ii) multinational nomination
45Bahrain; Egypt; Iraq; Jordan; Kuwait; Mauritania; Morocco; Oman; Palestine; Saudi Arabia; Sudan; Tunisia; United Arab Emirates; YemenRLDate palm, knowledge, skills, traditions and practices (01509)(ii) multinational nomination
46Cyprus; GreeceRLByzantine chant (01508)(ii) multinational nomination
47France; Italy; SwitzerlandRLL’alpinisme (01471)(ii) multinational nomination
48Mexico; SpainRLArtisanal talavera of Puebla (Mexico) and ceramics of Talavera de la Reina and El Puente del Arzobispo (Spain) making process (01462)(ii) multinational nomination
49IrelandRLIrish harping (01461)(iii) 1 elements inscribed
50Lao People’s Democratic RepublicRLLam Vong Lao (lamvonglao) (01488)(iii) 1 elements inscribed
51MalaysiaRLSilat (01504)(iii) 1 elements inscribed
52PanamaGSPEcological and cultural programme associated with the Armila Sea Turtle Festival (01481)(iii) 1 elements inscribed
53TajikistanRLFalak (01455)(iii) 1 elements inscribed
Priority States for 2020 cycle
54Bosnia and Herzegovina2 elements inscribed
55Democratic People’s Republic of Korea2 elements inscribed
56Oman2 elements inscribed
57Serbia2 elements inscribed
58United Arab Emirates2 elements inscribed
59Cuba3 elements inscribed
60Czechia3 elements inscribed
61Kazakhstan3 elements inscribed
62Malawi3 elements inscribed
63Saudi Arabia3 elements inscribed
64Cambodia4 elements inscribed
65Algeria5 elements inscribed
66Azerbaijan8 elements inscribed
67Mexico9 elements inscribed
68France12 elements inscribed
69Spain13 elements inscribed
70Croatia14 elements inscribed
71Republic of Korea17 elements inscribed
72Japan21 elements inscribed
73China38 elements inscribed


Top