États soumissionnaires et priorités pour le cycle de 2017

Vous trouverez ci-dessous les dossiers reçus par le Secrétariat de l’UNESCO pour possible examen pour le cycle de 2017. Cette liste inclue des dossiers de candidatures pour la Liste de sauvegarde urgente ou la Liste représentative, des propositions pour le Registre des meilleures pratiques de sauvegarde ainsi que des demandes d’assistance internationale supérieure à 25 000 dollars des États-Unis.

Le Comité examinera au moins un dossier par État soumissionnaire au cours de la période de deux ans 2017-2018, et a fixé à 100 le nombre total de dossiers éligibles pour ces deux cycles (50 en 2017 et 50 en 2018).

Pour le cycle de 2017, les dossiers sont présentés ci-dessous dans l’ordre correspondant à la décision 9.COM 12 du Comité de traiter au moins un dossier par État soumissionnaire lors des deux cycles 2016 et 2017 (les 20 premiers États n’ont pas eu de dossier national traité en 2016) et à l’ordre de priorité applicable défini dans le paragraphe 34 des Directives opérationnelles :

  • (i) dossiers provenant d’États n’ayant pas d’éléments inscrits, de meilleures pratiques de sauvegarde sélectionnées ou de demandes d’assistance internationale de plus de 25 000 dollars des États-Unis accordées, et aux candidatures à la Liste du patrimoine culturel immatériel nécessitant une sauvegarde urgente ;
  • (ii) dossiers multinationaux ; et
  • (iii) dossiers provenant d’États ayant le moins d’éléments inscrits, de meilleures pratiques de sauvegarde sélectionnées ou de demandes d’assistance internationale de plus de 25 000 dollars des États-Unis accordées.

Les États n’ayant pas de dossier examiné en 2017 seront prioritaires au cours du cycle de 2018 (décision 10.COM 13).

CountriesSubmitted files Level of priority
1AlgeriaRLLes savoirs et savoir-faire liés à la distillation de l’eau de rose et de l’eau de fleur de bigaradier par les citadines de Constantine, dit Teqtar (01192)(0) one file for 2016-2017
2ArmeniaRLKochari, traditional group dance (01295)(0) one file for 2016-2017
3AzerbaijanRLDolma making and sharing tradition, a maker of cultural identity (01188)(0) one file for 2016-2017
4Bolivia (Plurinational State of)RLParcours rituels dans la ville de La Paz pendant l’Alasita (01182)(0) one file for 2016-2017
5Bosnia and HerzegovinaRLKonjic woodcarving (01288)(0) one file for 2016-2017
6ColombiaIAR+25Mon héritage, mon pays - stratégie de renforcement des capacités de gestion sociale du patrimoine culturel immatériel du Système national de la culture en Colombie (01211)(0) one file for 2016-2017
7Côte d’IvoireRLLe Zaouli, musique et danse populaires des communautés gouro de Côte d’Ivoire (01255)(0) one file for 2016-2017
8IndonesiaRLPinisi, art of boatbuilding in South Sulawesi (01197)(0) one file for 2016-2017
9Iran (Islamic Republic of)RLChogān, a horse-riding game accompanied by music and storytelling (01282)(0) one file for 2016-2017
10IrelandRLUilleann piping (01264)(0) one file for 2016-2017
11ItalyRLArt of Napolitan ‘Pizzaiuolo’ (00722)(0) one file for 2016-2017
12KyrgyzstanRLKok boru, traditional horse game (01294)(0) one file for 2016-2017
13MongoliaUSLMongolian traditional practices of worshipping the sacred sites (00871)(0) one file for 2016-2017
14MoroccoUSLLa Taskiwin, danse martiale du Haut-Atlas occidental (01256)(0) one file for 2016-2017
15NetherlandsRLCraft of the miller operating windmills and watermills (01265)(0) one file for 2016-2017
16PanamaRLArtisanal processes and plant fibres techniques for talcos, crinejas and pintas weaving of the pinta’o hat (01272)(0) one file for 2016-2017
17PeruRLTraditional system of Corongo’s water judges (01155)(0) one file for 2016-2017
18SerbiaRLKolo, traditional folk dance (01270)(0) one file for 2016-2017
19SlovakiaRLMultipart singing of Horehronie (01266)(0) one file for 2016-2017
20TurkmenistanRLKushtdepdi rite of singing and dancing (01259)(0) one file for 2016-2017
21United Arab EmiratesUSLAl Azi, the art of performing praise, pride and fortitude poetry (01268)(0) one file for 2016-2017
22ZambiaIAR+25Strengthen the capacity for the safeguarding and management of intangible cultural heritage in Zambia (01281)(0) one file for 2016-2017
23GermanyRLOrgan craftsmanship and music (01277)(i) no element inscribed
24Lao People’s Democratic RepublicRLMusique du khène du peuple lao (01296)(i) no element inscribed
25SloveniaRLDoor-to-door rounds of Kurenti (01278)(i) no element inscribed
26SwitzerlandRLCarnaval de Bâle (01262)(i) no element inscribed
27TajikistanRLFalak (01193)(i) no element inscribed
28BotswanaUSLDikopelo folk music of Bakgatla ba Kgafela in Kgatleng District (01290)(i) nomination for USL
29Colombia; Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)USLColombian-Venezuelan llano work songs (01285)(i) nomination for USL
30TurkeyUSLWhistled language (00658)(i) nomination for USL
31Azerbaijan; Iran (Islamic Republic of)RLCrafting and playing with Kamantcheh/Kamancha, a bowed string musical instrument (01286)(ii) multinational nomination
32Bulgaria; The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia; Republic of Moldova; RomaniaRLCultural practices associated to the 1st of March (01287)(ii) multinational nomination
33The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia; TurkeyRLSpring celebration, Hıdrellez (01284)(ii) multinational nomination
34ArgentinaRLCuarteto. Music and dance, which originated in Córdoba, Argentina (01168)(iii) 1 elements inscribed
35CubaRLPunto (01297)(iii) 1 elements inscribed
36EgyptBSPDocumenting, preserving, training and promoting the Egyptian intangible heritage of the art and crafts of Tally in Upper Egypt (00963)(iii) 1 elements inscribed
37KazakhstanRLKazakh traditional Assyk games (01086)(iii) 1 elements inscribed
38Saudi ArabiaRLAl-Qatt Al-Asiri, a female traditional interior wall decoration in Asir, Saudi Arabia (01261)(iii) 1 elements inscribed
39BangladeshRLTraditional art of Shital Pati weaving (01112)(iii) 2 elements inscribed
40GreeceRLRebetiko (01291)(iii) 2 elements inscribed
41NigeriaRLIjala, Yoruba oral poetry (00682)(iii) 2 elements inscribed
42KenyaIAR+25Promoting the safeguarding of intangible cultural heritage in learning institutions in Kenya (00880)(iii) 3 elements inscribed
43MalawiRLNsima, culinary tradition of Malawi (01292)(iii) 3 elements inscribed
44MauritiusRLSega tambour of Rodrigues Island (01257)(iii) 3 elements inscribed
45PortugalRLCraftmanship of Estremoz clay figures (01279)(iii) 3 elements inscribed
46UzbekistanBSPMargilan Crafts Development Centre, safeguarding of the atlas and adras making traditional technologies (01254)(iii) 3 elements inscribed
47BulgariaBSPThe Bulgarian Chitalishte (Community Cultural Centre): Practical experience in safeguarding the vitality of the Intangible Cultural Heritage (00969)(iii) 4 elements inscribed
48UgandaIAR+25Community-self documentation and revitalization of ceremonies and practices associated with Empaako naming system in Uganda (01210)(iii) 6 elements inscribed
49Viet NamRLThe art of Bài Chòi in Central Viet Nam (01222),Xoan singing of Phú Thọ province, Viet Nam (01260)(iii) 9 elements inscribed
50BelgiumBSPRemembrance education and safeguarding the Last Post Ceremony at the Menin Gate Memorial in Ypres, City of Peace (00875)(iii) 10 elements inscribed
51IndiaRLKumbh Mela (01258)(iii) 10 elements inscribed
Priority States for 2018 cycle
52France11 elements inscribed
53Spain12 elements inscribed
54Republic of Korea16 elements inscribed
55Japan22 elements inscribed
56China37 elements inscribed
Top