Preliminary List of participants for the ninth session of the General Assembly

This page contains a list of participants already registered for the ninth session of the General Assembly. It is updated as soon as the registration online is completed or updated.

Before registering online, please check whether your name is already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so by retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted for consistency in the presentation of the information.

Número total de países representados: 92 / Número total de participantes inscritos: 351

State Party to the Convention (Entidades: 91 / Participantes: 259)

Afghanistan
Mr AZIZI, M. HomayoonAmbassadeur & Délégué permanent de la R.I. d'Afghanistan/UNESCODELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 avenue Raphaël
France
Ms PAIKAN, PARWANAMinistre ConseillèreDELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
75016 PARIS
France
Mr MALEK-ASGHAR, TamimAsisitant de S.E. M. l'Ambassadeur & Délégué permanet DELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
France
Albania
Ms KADARE, BesianaAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent DelegateDelegation of Albania to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B.12.31 / B.12.40 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732
France
Ms MULLISI, Orjana Deputy Permanent Delegate - First SecretaryAlbania Delegation to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B.12.31 / B.12.40 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732
France
Algeria
Ms SAMAR, fatihaConseiller des Affaires étrangèresDélégation permanente d'Algérie auprès de l’Unesco
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr HACHI, SlimaneProfesseur, directeur du CNRPAHCNRPAH(Centre nationale de recherches préhistoriques, anthropologiques et historiques)
03, Rue Franklin Roosevelt, Alger
Algeria
Austria
Ms REINPRECHT, ClaudiaH.E. Ms. Claudia Reinprecht, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Austria
Ms UNTERLERCHNER, LisaAttachéePermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, F- 75732 Paris CEDEX 15
France
Ms BAUMGARTNER, AnnaAttachéePermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis F-75732 Paris CEDEX 15
Austria
Ms BIASETTO, CristinaFocal point intangible cultural heritage Austrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitätsstrasse 5/12
1010 Vienna
Austria
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and international cultural affairsFederal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport
Concordiaplatz 2
A-1010 Vienna
Austria
Azerbaijan
Mr GUNASHOV, AgilHead of International Cooperation DepartmentMinistry for Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan
84,Uzeyir Hajibeyov, Baku 1000
Azerbaijan
Mr ISMAYIL, AnarCounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis,
75015 Paris, France
France
Mr OMAROV, NahidFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Bahrain
Mr AL KHALIFA, KhalifaAmbassadeur du Royaume de Bahreïn en France
Délégué Permanent auprès de l’UNESCO

3 bis Place des Etats-Unis, Paris 75116
France
France
Mr ALKHALIFA, EbrahimDeputy Director ARC-WH
465 - Road 2614 Manama
Bahrain
Barbados
Mr GRANT, RodneyChair, National ICH CommitteeGovernment of Barbados
Government Headquarters
Bay Street
ST. MICHAEL
Barbados
Ms MASCOLL, KarenCultural Policy and Research Officer
2003 UNESCO Convention Focal Point
Cultural Policy and Research Section| Prime
Prime Minister's Office (Division of Culture)
Ground Floor, East Wing, Sky Mall
Haggatt Hall
St. Michael BB11063

Barbados
Ms GREENE - RUSNIGHI, DonnaDirector of Cultural Policy and Research / Secretary GeneralPrime Minister's Office (Culture Division)
Barbados
Belarus
Mr FISSENKO, IgorAmbassador/Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Belarus
38 Boulevard Suchet, 75016, Paris
France
Mr HRUSHEUSKI, KirylDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Belarus to UNESCO
38 Boulevard Suchet, 75016, Paris
France
Belize
Ms PALACIO MORGAN, ArreiniUNESCO Secretary GeneralMinistry of Education, Culture, Science and Technology, Belize
Mountain View Rd,
Belmopan City
Belize
Belize
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ms DOGO-KOVACEVIC, TamaraMinister-CounsellorEmbassy of Bosnia and Herzegovina in Paris, Permanent Delegation to Unesco
174 Rue de Courcelles, 75017 Paris
France
Botswana
Mr MOLEBATSI, DEAN THABOACTING POLICY SPECIALIST , ARTS AND CULTUREMINISTRY OF YOUTH,GENDER,SPORT AND CULTURE
P/BAG 00514, GABORONE , BOTSWANA
Botswana
Mr MOGOTSI, TshepoMinister CounsellorBotswana Embassy
39 rue de Bellevue, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt, France
Botswana
Mr MOORAD, MustaqAmbassador and Permanent Representative to UNESCOBotswana Embassy
39 rue de Bellevue, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt, France
Botswana
Brazil
Ms DE MELO, RegianeMinister-CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
31 Rue Bonvin
France
Mr ZÉTOLA, BrunoCounsellor - Cultural SectionPermanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
31 Rue Bonvin
Brazil
Ms MENEZES, Renata Head of CabinetInstitute of National Historical and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN)
Centro Empresarial Brasília 50 - SEPS 702/902, Bloco C, Torre A - Bairro Asa Sul, Brasília. CEP 70390-025
Brazil
Mr DE OLIVEIRA LIMA BARRIO, CesarCounsellorBrazilian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Permanent Delegation of Brazil
UNESCO Miollis
Paris
France
Ms PEIXOTO, LarissaPresident Institute of National Historical and Artistic Heritage
Centro Empresarial Brasília 50 - SEPS 702/902, Bloco C, Torre A - Bairro Asa Sul, Brasília. CEP 70390-025
Brazil
Mr VIEIRA, RogerDirector of the Department of Intangible Heritage Institute of National Historical and Artistic Heritage
Centro Empresarial Brasília 50 - SEPS 702/902, Bloco C, Torre A - Bairro Asa Sul, Brasília. CEP 70390-025
Brazil
Brunei Darussalam
Mr DAMIT, AbdohActing Director,
Culture and the Arts
Culture and the Arts Section,
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports,
Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan
Bandar Seri Begawan, BA1210
Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam
Ms YUSSOF, Datin Paduka Malai HalimahAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
7, rue de Presbourg
75116, Paris
France
Mr PG ANAK ISMAIL AL-HAJ, Pg Anak Haji Aminuddin Halim ShahCulture OfficerMinistry of Culture, Youth and Sports
Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan
Bandar Seri Begawan BA1210
Negara Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgaria
Ms ANGUELOVA, IskraCounsellor Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Burkina Faso
Mr OUATTARA, FatieSecrétaire généralCommission nationales burkinabè pour l'UNESCO
03BP 7046 Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Mr OUATTARA, Fatié Maître de conférence, Secrétaire généralCommission nationale burkinabè pour l’UNESCO
03 BP 7021 Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Ms NEBIE ZOMA , Denise SidonieCheffe de la Division CultureCommission nationales burkinabè pour l'UNESCO
01BP 5083 Ouagadougou 01
Burkina Faso
Mr NEZIEN, Flavien Imah WilliamChargé d'affaires a.i, Délégué permanent adjoint du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCODlégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès del'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Burkina Faso
Ms REMEN, ROSE MARTINEconseillèrè à la Délégation du Burkina FasoDélégation du Burkina Faso
152, rue de Lourmel
France
Cambodia
Mr BONG, SovathAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente du Cambodge auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
Cambodia
Mr MEASKETH , DavidDélégué Permanent adjoint Délégation Permanente du Cambodge auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Cambodia
Cameroon
Mr BIDOUNG MKPAT, Pierre IsmaelMinistre des Arts et de la CultureGouvernement du Cameroun
Yaoundé
Cameroon
Ms EDJOA AKOA, Marie Thierry Directeur du patrimoine culturel Ministère des Arts et de la Culture/ Cameroun
BP 1053 -MINAC
Cameroon
Mr EKOUMOU, André-MagnusAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDelegation permanente auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miolis
75015 paris
Cameroon
Mr NOUKEU , Serge Sous directeur du patrimoine culturel immatériel Ministère des arts et de la culture
1053
Cameroon
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, vincellineConseiller en charge de la culture et l'éducationDelegation Permanente du CAMEROUN à l'unesco
1 rue miolis
75015 Paris
France
Chad
Ms BOUBA, KOSSENDADirectrice du PatrimoineMinistère de la Culture et de la Promotion de la Diversité
Rue de 40M Ndjamena
Chad
Mr MAGUINE, bokhitSecretaire GénéralMinistère de la Culture et de la Promotion de la Diversité
Rue de 40m, Ndjamena
Chad
Chile
Mr OCAMPO CANTILLO, Jhon JairoProgram AssistantPermanent Delegation of Chile to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
France
China
Mr YANG, JinAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of China to UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Ms ZHANG , MinCounsellorPermanent delegation of P.R. China to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015
Paris
China
Ms ZONG, HuaweiFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of China to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis Paris 75015
France
Costa Rica
Ms SALAZAR-ARCE, PaolaAnthropologist, Chief of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Unit. Center for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Youth of Costa Rica
Centro de Investigación y Conservación del Patrimonio Cultural. Avenida Central, entre calles 1ª y 3ª. San José, Costa Rica.
Costa Rica
Croatia
Mr TRUPKOVIC, DavorHead Conservator, Directorate for the Protection of Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture and Media
Runjaninova 2
Croatia
Ms CAREK, RutSecretary-generalCroatian Commission for UNESCO
Runjanionova 2
Croatia
Ms GENC, GordanaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Cuba
Ms PEREZ MOJENA, Sonia Virgen President National Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. CP. 10400
Cuba
Mr CABAS MAYOR, LluraldiFirst Secretary, DEL/CUPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Cuba to UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS, M5.47
France
Ms ALEMÁN CARRIAZO, SaloméExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400 - Cuba
Cuba
Mr MARTÍ MARCELO, César Agusto ExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400 - Cuba
Cuba
Ms MONTES DE OCA RIVAS, ClaudiaExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400 - Cuba
Mr BORRERO ELÍAS, OrlandoExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400
Cuba
Ms ESQUIVEL MOYNELO, YahimaAmbassador, Permanent Delegate, DEL/CUPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Cuba to UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS, M6.34
France
Mr GONZÁLEZ DELGADO , Juan Carlos ExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400
Cuba
Mr MORALES LORENZO, Asbel ExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400 - Cuba
Cuba
Mr PALENCIA STRUCH, Tranquilino Alberto ExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400 - Cuba
Cuba
Mr ROMERO CALERO, Javier ExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400 - Cuba
Cuba
Czechia
Ms LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of Section of Relations with UNESCO,
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1,
118 01 Praha 1
Czechia
Ms VALENTOVA, JirinaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation to UNESCO
15, av. Charles Floquet, Paris
France
Mr BLAŽEK, JanLists of Intangible Elements, Folk Tradition CentreNational Institute of Folk Culture
National Institute of Folk Culture
Zámek 672
Strážnice
696 62
Czechia
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ms ESUNGI IKONDJOLA, BernardineDirecteur de la Coopération et Activités OpérationnellesCommission Nationale pour l'UNESCO
6, Av des Ambassadeurs, Kinshasa/Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr KASONGO KILE WANGOY, AlbertDirecteur de Programmes et Comités SpécialisésCommission Nationale pour l'UNESCO
6, Av des Ambassadeurs, Kinshasa/Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr NZELOKULI BAMPELE, RodrigueChef de bureau, spécialiste de programme patrimoine culturel matériel et immatériel Commission Nationale pour l'UNESCO
06, avenue des Ambassadeurs , Gombe Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Ms NIELSEN, MaleneDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Denmark at UNESCO
Ms LEGARTH, KatrineSenior advisorPermanent delegation of Denmark to UNESCO
Ms DRACHMANN, Emilie PaaskePh.D. fellowRoyal Danish Library
Søren Kierkegaards Plads 1
1219 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Ms PEDERSEN, Marianne HolmSenior researcherRoyal Danish Library
Soeren Kirkegaards Plads 1
1221 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Mr MATEO, Andres LucianoM. Andrés Luciano Mateo Martínez, Ambassadeur de la République dominicaine auprès de l'UNESCODelegation de la Republique Dominicaine
Mr TAVERAS ARBAJE, Rawell SalomónCounselorPermanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Mr OQUENDO SANCHEZ, ChristianFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis -75015 Paris
Ecuador
Mr BAUS PALACIOS, EfraínAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Ecuador to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis-75015 Paris
Ecuador
Mr CHIRIBOGA ACOSTA, SantiagoMinister, Deputy Permanent Delegate of Ecuador to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis-75015 Paris
France
Egypt
Mr ALAKWAR, SHERIF SALAHCULTURE PROGRAMME SPECIALISTEGYNATCOM
EGYNATCOM
Egypt
Equatorial Guinea
Ms NLANG ENGONGA, Marisapremiere secretiareDélégation Permanente de Guinée Equatoriale auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue miollis 75015 Paris
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Mr PAULOS, BereketChargé d'Affaires a.i.Délégation Permanente
1 rue de stael, 3ème etage
Mr GHEBREAB, Mussie1er SecretaireDélégation permanente de l'UNESCO
1, rue de StaEl
75015 Paris
Eritrea
Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinChairperson;
Professor and Chairholder of the UNESCO Chair on Applied Studies of ICH
Estonian National Commission for UNESCO;
University of Tartu
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Ms ELLER, EikeCulture CounsellorEstonian Delegation to UNESCO
17, rue de la Baume, 75008 Paris
Estonia
Ms HURT, UlvikaChargée de missionEstonian delegation to UNESCO
France
Ms SIIM, MargitCoordinator of Culture ProgrammesEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Finland
Ms KRAATARI, ElisaLIVIND project coordinatorFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1
00101 Helsinki
Finland
Finland
Ms MARSIO, LeenaSenior AdvisorFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland
Germany
Mr REUSS, PeterAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro, 75116 Paris
France
Ms RINGBECK , BirgittaFocal Point World HeritageFederal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1, 10117 Berlin
Germany
Mr ZUCHAN, KnutDepartment head UNESCO in German Federal Foreign OfficeGerman Federal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1, 10117 Berlin
Germany
Mr GUSCHAL, MarcProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany
Ms LOCHEN, MartinaChargée de missionPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro, 75116 Paris
Germany
Ms MEIßNER, MarlenExpertGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany
Greece
Ms DIAMANTOPOULOU, MariaAmbassador Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Greece to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr DRINIS , IoannisCivil Servant, Head of the Intagible Cultural Heritage and Intercultural Affairs Department, Directorate of Modern Cultural Heritage. Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
42, Tritis Septemvriou str., 10433 Athens
Greece
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaDirector, Head of Modern Cultural Heritage DirectorateHellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Tritis Septemvriou 42,
10433 Athens
Greece
Hungary
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterPresidentICH National Committee of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Hungarian Open Air Musuem
Szentendre
Sztaravodai út 75.
2000
Hungary
Mr TURÓCZY, LászlóAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Hungary to the OECD and UNESCO
140, avenue Victor Hugo - 75116 Paris
Mr NEMES, SzabolcsDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Hungary to the OECD and UNESCO
140, avenue Victor Hugo - 75116 Paris
Ms UDVARHELYI, Kata DorottyaSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to the OECD and UNESCO
140, avenue Victor Hugo - 75116 Paris
India
Mr SHARMA , Vishal AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
M1.39 UNESCO
Paris 75015
France
Ms CHANDRASHEKHARACHARI , SoumyaDPDPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
M1.34 UNESCO
Paris 75015
France
Ms KHANNA, RitikaConsultant (UNESCO)Ministry of Culture, Government of India
Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, India
India
Mr KUMAR, ArvindDirector (UNESCO)Ministry of Culture, Government of India
Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, India
India
Ms PANDEYA, LilyJoint SecretaryMinistry of Culture, Government of India
Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, India
India
Ms SUDHIR , MallikaSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
M 1.37 UNESCO
Paris 75015
France
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr PAKATCHI , Ahmad Ambassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr HAMISSI , MortezaDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr MEHRALIYAN , Abbas AliCounsellor Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr POURALI, MostafaGeneral Director of the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural HeritageMinistery of the Iranian Cultural Heritage, Tourism & Handicrafts
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway, Tehran, Iran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ireland
Ms O’HARA, SinéadHead of International Cultural PolicyDepartment of Tourism, Culture, Arts, Gaeltacht, Sport and Media
23 Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Ireland
Italy
Mr PETRILLO, PIER LUIGICHAIRPERSON OF ICH EVALUATION BODY iTALY
Italy
Ms PECI, MariassuntaDirector- UNESCO Unit (Servizio II)- General Secretariat-MiCMinistry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano 27 - 00186- Rome
Italy
Ms SINIBALDI, ElenaCountry Focal Point- UNESCO 2003 ConventionUNESCO Unit (Servizio II)- General Secretariat- Ministry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano 27- 00186 Rome
Italy
Jamaica
Ms SMITH, MariaDr.
Programme Manager
Jamaica National Commission for UNESCO
72-76 Harbour Street
Ground Floor, Air Jamaica Building
Downtown, Kingston
Jamaica
Japan
Mr ATSUYUKI, OikeAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent DelegateDelegation of Japan to UNESCO
Japan
Ms TAKAI (KAZATO), JunCousellorDelegation of Japan
Mr AMBE, TokuroDeputy Director / Note takerMulticultural Cultural Cooperation Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Japan
2-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8919
Japan
Jordan
Mr QUEISI, MakramPermanent Delegate of Jordan to UNESCODelegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Bvd. Maurice Barres 92200 Neuilly sur Seine - France
France
Mr AL-OMOUSH , Baker Attaché culturel
80 Bd Maurice Barrès, Neuilly-sur-Seine
France
Kazakhstan
Mr ALIBEKOV, RysbekCounsellor The Permanent Delegation fo the Republic of Kazakhstan
59, rue Pierre Charron
France
Ms BAISABAYEVA, AliyaSecretary GeneralKazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO and ICESCO
Kunayev str 31
Kazakhstan
Mr MUZAFAROV, RustamVice ChairmanKazakhstan ICH National Committee
P.O.Box 27 Almaty 050000
Kazakhstan
Mr KOISHIBAYEV, BakbergenSecond Secretary Permanent Delegation of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Ms NJOKA, EvangelineSecretary General/CEOKenya National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box 72107-00200
Kenya
Mr MWAHUNGA, JuliusActing director of Culture programme and Expert to the 2003 UNESCO Convention on the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural HeritageKenya National Commission for UNESCO
72107
National Bank House, Harambee avenue
Kenya
Kuwait
Mr ALMULLA, ADAMAmbassador Permanent delegate of Kuwait to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ALKHAMESS, Alanoud ResearcherNational Council for Culture, Arts and Letters
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Mr SHER-NIYAZ, Sadyk Permanent Delegate, Ambassador Extraordinary and PlenipotentiaryPermanent Delegation of the Kyrgyz Republic to UNESCO
49, rue de Bellechasse, 75007 Paris
Kyrgyzstan
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA , Sabira Secretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54 Erkindik blvd., Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
Ms ESENKULOVA , AselProgram SpecialistNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54 Erkindik blvd., Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
Ms KENZHETAEVA , KamilaCulture Program SpecialistNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54 Erkindik blvd., Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
Latvia
Mr ABELIS, IndulisPermanent Representative, AmbassadorDelegation of Latvia to UNESCO
6 Villa Said, Paris
France
Ms GRAUZE, ZandaDeputy Permanent DelegateDelegation of Latvia to UNESCO
6 Villa Said, Paris
France
Ms KARLSONE, AgneseExpert of historical Latvian lands
Pils laukums 4, Riga, Latvia, LV-1050
Latvia
Ms SURGUNTE, IngaCulture Programme DirectorLatvian National Commission for UNESCO
Pils laukums 4 - 206, Rīga, LV 1050
Latvia
Lebanon
Ms BAASSIRI, SaharAmbassadrice, Déléguée Permanente auprès de l'UNESCODélégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr SOURATY, NadimConseiller, Délégué Permanent adjoint du Liban auprès de l'UNESCODélégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms MOUKARZEL, SamiaAttachée Culturelle à la Délégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l'UNESCODélégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Lithuania
Mr MARCINKEVICIUS, GytisMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO
Lithuania
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Radvilų 6
LT-01129 Vilnius
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
4, Bvd. Roosevelt
L-2450 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Madagascar
Ms SYLLA, YVETTEAmbassadeur Déléguée permanente de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO Délégation permanente de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO
40 rue du Général Foy 75008 Paris
France
Ms LAHATRA, CarmenConseiller d'AmbassadeReprésentation Permanente de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO
40 Rue du Général Foy, 75008 Paris
Madagascar
Malaysia
Ms ARBI, SarayaSecretary GeneralMinistry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Level 17, No.2, Tower 1, Jalan P5/6, Precint 5, 62200 Putrajaya
Malaysia
Mr ABDULLAH, Mohd SyahrinDirector, World Heritage DivisionDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building,
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia

Malaysia
Ms ARSHAD, AfidahCDA a.i.
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO
UNESCO HOUSE
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris
France
Mr BAHADIN, MOHAMAD MUDADeputy Director GeneralDepartment of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Ms EYO, Leng YanDirector of ICH DivisionDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Intangible Heritage Division
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
KUALA LUMPUR
Malaysia
Malta
Mr MICALLEF, Robert JohnFirst Secretary and ConsulEmbassy of Malta in France
23, Rue d'Artois, 75008, Paris
France
Ms MUSU, AntoinetteAssistant Director (Culture)Ministry for National Heritage, Arts and Local Government
21 Chateau de la Ville, Archbishop Str, Valletta
Malta
Ms CIANTAR HARRINGTON, MelanieAdministrator IIMinistry of National Heritage, Arts and Local Government
21 Chateau de la Ville, Archbishop Str, Valletta
Malta
Mauritania
Mr NENNI MOULAYE ZEINE, CheikhnaAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr EMAJD, Sidi1er Conseiller Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Mauritania
Ms AHMED LOULY, Mariem2ème ConseillèreDélégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue André Lebon
77000 Melun
France
Ms CHEIKH MUSTAPH, Aichetou Cadre assistante Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr EL MECHRY, Cheikh 2ème Conseiller Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Mauritania
Mr OULD TLAMID , Sidi Moktar Point Focal Ministère de la Culture, de la jeunesse, des sports et des relations avec le Parlement
Nouakchott
Mauritania
Mr SAO, Ousmane Agent administratif Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Monaco
Ms BOISBOUVIER, Anne-MarieAmbassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation Permanente de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr LABARRÈRE, BenjaminConseiller, Délégué Permanent adjointDélégation Permanente de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms RUGGIERO, MarikaStagiaireDélégation Permanente de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
Délégation Permanente de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Monaco
Mongolia
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO
5, Avenue Robert Schuman
92100 Boulogne-Billancourt France

France
Morocco
Mr ADDAHRE, SAMIRAmbassadeur-Délégué PermanentUNESCO
1 Rue Miollis Paris
France
Nepal
Mr ADHIKARI, DipakAmbassador/Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Nepal to UNESCO
45bis rue des Acacias, 75017 Paris
Nepal
Mr DAHAL, Khadga PrasadDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Nepal to UNESCO
45 bis rue des Acacias
75017 Paris
France
Netherlands
Ms SCHRIJVERSHOF, CarlienDeputy Permanent DelegatePD of the kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO
7 Rue Eble
France
Ms BEDAUX, LisanneSenior advisor culture and heritage Netherlands Commission for Unesco
Gansstraat 11
3582 EB Utrecht
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Ms MIRANDA PANIAGUA, SylviaCONSEILLERE, DELEGUEE PERMANENTE ADJOINTEDELEGATION PERMANENTE DU NICARAGUA
34 Avenue Bugeaud
France
Mr MITCHELL MCCURDY, DanielFirst Secretary
1 Rue Miollis
France
Niger
Ms MOHAMED SIDIKOU , Ramatou1ére ConseillèreDélégation de la République du Niger auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Niger
Nigeria
Ms IDU-LAH, Memunat Director, International Cultural Relations Federal Ministry of Information and Culture
Room 213, Block E, International Cultural Relations Department, Federal Ministry of Information and Culture, Federal Secretariat Phase 2, Shehu Shagari Way, Abuja, Nigeria
Nigeria
Ms OKORO, Edith KanayoDelegation Senior CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Norway
Mr VINJE, HaakonSenior AdviserNorwegian Ministry of Culture
Pb. 8030 Dep,
N-0030 Oslo
Norway
Mr FURSET, Ole JakobHead of sectionArts Council Norway
Dronningsgt. 18, 8006 Norge
Norway
Ms BJØRGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway
Ms KARLSEN, KristinChargee de MissionPermanent Delegation of Norway to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris
France
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS , MounirAmbassador, permanent delegate
Permanent Delegation of the State of Palestine to UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Mr NAZZAL, SalehDG.of heritage department Ministry of Culture of Palestine
Al-Beire / Ramallah
P.O. BOX 147
Palestine
Ms HAMDAN, BothainaGeneral Director of international and public relations departmentMinistry of culture
Palestine
Peru
Ms ALFARO ESPINOSA, Silvia ElenaAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UnescoDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'Unesco
1 rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
France
Mr SILVA RIVERA, Ramiro MauriceMinistre conseillerDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
France
Ms SUBRA, AnnaStagièreDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
Peru
Philippines
Ms TELLANO, MarichuDeputy Executive Director National Commission for Culture and the Arts
633 General Luna Street Intramuros 1002 Manila
Philippines
Ms BARRIENTOS, LindsayDeputy Executive DirectorPhilippine National Commission for UNESCO
Department of Foreign Affairs, Roxas Boulevard, Pasay City
Philippines
Mr FLORIDO, RajeeProgramme Officer for CulturePhilippine National Commission for UNESCO
Department of Foreign Affairs, Roxas Boulevard, Pasay City
Philippines
Ms MALANG, Kristine MargretFirst Secretary and DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Philippines to UNESCO
4 Hameau de Boulainvilliers
France
Ms TALAVERA, ReneeSection HeadNational Commission for Culture and the Arts
Intramuros, Manila
Philippines
Ms NISNISAN, CeciliaExecutive AssisantNational Commission for Culture and the Arts
Manila
Philippines
Poland
Ms CICHA-KUCZYŃSKA, Joanna EwaCounselorMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmiescie 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Poland
Portugal
Ms ALBINO, TeresaHead of the Immovable, Movable and Intangible Heritage DivisionGeneral Directorate of Cultural Heritage
Palácio Nacional da Ajuda
Largo da Ajuda
1300-018 LISBOA
Portugal
Qatar
Ms AL THANI, Najla Bint FaycalDirector of Heritage and IdentityMinister of Culture
Qatar Doha
Qatar
Mr HINZAB, Nasser Délégué PermanentDélégation du Qatar
Unesco
France
Republic of Korea
Ms BANG, Hee KyungThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine
France
Ms CHUNG, CHA YOUNGmember of delegationMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Republic of Korea
Republic of Moldova
Ms POCIUMBAN, SvetlanaChief of the Department of Cultural HeritageThe Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Moldova
Chisinau, 1 Piața Marii Adunări Naționale
Republic of Moldova
Ms MISCHEVCA, MarianaSuperior adviserThe Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Moldova
1 Piața Marii Adunări Naționale
Republic of Moldova
Ms MIAUN, IuliaDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO
95 bd. Berthier, 75017 Paris
France
Romania
Ms MICULESCU, Simona-MirelaAmbassador
Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO
Romania
Mr CAUS, Vasile-AurelDeputyThe Joint Parliamentary Committee for UNESCO
Palace of Parliament
Izvor Street 2-4
Bucharest

Romania
Ms TUNSU, NadiaDirector
Department of International relations and European Affairs
Ministry of Culture
Bulevardul Unirii, nr 22, sector 3
Romania
Ms BASKERVILLE, Ioana OtiliaResearcher, PhD, Head of the Department of EthnologyRomanian Academy - Iasi Branch
2 Codrescu, 700481, Iasi
Romania
Mr SARAFIAN, GabrielDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO
Romania
Saint Lucia
Ms LACOEUILHE, veraMinister/DPDUNESCO
1 rue miollis
Saint Lucia
Mr GAUTE, tolaadviserpermanent delegation of Saint Lucia to UNESCO
1 rue mollis
France
Saudi Arabia
Ms AL MOGRIN, HaifaPermanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALMUSALLAM, SultanDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms AL KHAMIS, NorahDirector of Intangible HeritageHeritage Commission, Ministry of Culture
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
Ms AL KHAMIS, NorahDirector of the National UNESCO Heritage Conventions CentreHeritage Commission, Ministry of Culture
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
Ms ALWEHAIBI, EbtisamGeneral Manager, Intangible Cultural Heritage; Facilitator
Ministry Of Culture, Heritage commission
Heritage Commission, Amr Aldamri St, DQ, Riyadh
Saudi Arabia
Serbia
Ms BRATONOZIC STANISAVLJEVIC, JelenaAdvisorMinistry of Culture and Media of the Republic of Serbia
Vlajkovićeva 3
Serbia
Ms FILIPOVIC, DanijelaCoordinator of Center for the Intangible Cultural HeritageEthnographic Museum in Belgrade
Studentski trg 13, Belgrade
Serbia
Seychelles
Mr AGRIPPINE, RalphChargé d'affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of Seychelles to UNESCO
51 Avenue Mozart, 75016 Paris
France
Singapore
Ms DANIEL, RosaPermanent Delegate to Unesco Designate & Chief Executive Officer, National Arts CouncilMinistry of Foreign Affairs/ Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth
140 Hill Street
Singapore
Mr YEO, Kirk SiangDirector, Heritage Research and AssessmentNational Heritage Board, Singapore
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Ms ARUMUGAM , JeyaletchimiCounsellor (Education & Culture)National Heritage Board
Singapore
Mr CHANG, MarkAlternate Permanent Delegate to UNESCOEmbassy of the Republic of Singapore in Paris
Rue Murillo
France
Mr LO, Kung Yin (Ian)Senior Manager, Heritage Research & AssessmentNational Heritage Board, Singapore
61 Stamford Road, #03-08 Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Ms ONG, Jia JingAssistant Manager, International and Museum RelationsNational Heritage Board, Singapore
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, JurajDirector General of SLUK & The SLovak ICH Centre SLUK (Slovak State Traditional Dance Company)& Slovak ICH Centre
SLUK, Balkánska 31
Slovakia
South Sudan
Ms MAYOM, Nadia MinisterMinistry of culture
South Sudan-juba
South Sudan
Spain
Ms BARRERO , PilarSubdirectora general de gestión y coordinación bienes culturales Ministerio de Cultura
Plaza del rey 1
Spain
Ms AGUNDEZ, MariaAdjunta a la subdirección de gestión y coordinación de bienes culturales Ministerio de Cultura
Plaza del Rey 1
Spain
Sri Lanka
Ms HIRIMBUREGAMA, KshanikaAmbassador/ Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Ms HERATH, Dulanjisecond secretaryPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Sudan
Mr EL FIHAIL, IsmailICH Advisor and Facilitator
Director of House of Heritage - Khartoum
House of Heritage: Sudan Association for Heritage, Culture and Art
Khartoum 2, Street Mohammed Khair, North of Ozone, Block 5, Villa 4.
Sudan
Sweden
Mr SUNDIN, MartinDirector GeneralThe Institute for Language and Folklore
P.O. Box 135
751 04 Uppsala
Sweden
Ms UNESCORÅDET, KarinDeputy Secretary-GeneralSwedish National Commission for UNESCO
Sweden
Switzerland
Ms BERSET KOHEN, MurielAmbassador, Permanent DelegateUNESCO
Ms OBRIST, SibylleDeputy permanent delegate
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste en patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15, 3003 Berne, Suisse
Switzerland
Ms BERTHOUD, JeanneCollaboratrice scientifiqueDépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères DFAE,
Division ONU,
Section UNESCO
Bundesgasse 28,
3003 Berne
Switzerland
Ms DERRADJI, NahidaCollaboratorUNESCO
Mr VITALI, DavidChef de sectionOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland
Syrian Arab Republic
Ms CHAKKOUR, LamiaAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et Plénipotentiaire, Délégué permanent de La République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCODélégation permanente de la République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCO
France
Ms AKILI, RULADirectrice du Patrimoine Immatériel Ministère de la Culture
Syrian Arab Republic
Tajikistan
Mr UBAIDULLO , JamoliddinAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Tajikistan to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Tajikistan to UNESCO
42 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris
France
Mr SHARIFZODA, FirdavsSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Tajikistan to UNESCO
42 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris
France
Tunisia
Ms KHLEIFIA, RefkaConseiller Delegation Tunisie auprés de l'UNESCO
48 Rue Longchamp
France
Türkiye
Ms AYBET , Gülnur Permanent Delegate, Ambassador Permanent Delegation of Türkiye to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75015, Paris
France
Mr İBİŞ, OkanGeneral DirectorMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
Ismet ?nönü Bulvar? No. 32 Emek-Çankaya
Ankara
Türkiye
Ms SATİK, VİLDANDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
Inonu Bulvari, NO:32 Emek Ankara Turkiye
Türkiye
Mr VURAL, NevzatDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
?smet ?nönü Bulvar? No: 32 Emek-Çankaya
Ankara
Türkiye
Mr KOMIT, ŞükrüCounsellor
Ms EREN SAGLAM, Ozden Second Secretary Permanent Delegation of Türkiye
1, Rue Moillis 75015, Paris
France
Mr ERKMEN, Serkan EmirHead of Intangible Cultural Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Inonu Buvar? No.5, 06100 Emek
Ankara
Türkiye
Turkmenistan
Mr BESHEROV, GadamThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
France
Ms SAPAROVA, MahymThird secretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 Rue Picot
France
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ms MEDINA, Maria LuisaPremier Secrétaire de la Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCODélégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75007 Paris
France
Mr AMAIZ MONZÓN, GeorgeAnthropologist Technician specialized in Intangible Cultural HeritageCenter for Cultural Diversity
Av. Zuloaga con calle América - Urbanización Los Rosales - Quinta Micomicona Caracas, Distrito Capital, Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr IRADY, BenitoPresident of the Center for Cultural Diversity
Representative focal point at UNESCO
Center for Cultural Diversity
Av. Zuloaga con calle América -
Urbanización Los Rosales - Quinta Micomicona
Caracas - Distrito Capital.
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)

State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 1)

Libya
Mr AFLAK, IyadConseillerDélégation permanente de la Libye auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 APris
France

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 1)

ICCROM - The International Centre for the Study of the Preservation and Restoration of Cultural Property
Ms ZEICHNER, AnnaLiaison Officer - Office of the Director-GeneralICCROM - The International Centre for the Study of the Preservation and Restoration of Cultural Property
Via di San Michele 13
00153 Rome
Italy

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entidades: 42 / Participantes: 73)

Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Mr BERTE, SEKOUExecutive Manager/Directeur ExecutifMali Cultural Heritage Agency/Agence du Patrimoine Culturel du Mali
BAMAKO-SENOU E/0505/1807 V
Mali
Aşıq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocağı İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mr GASIMOV, FazilDeputy ChairmanAshiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mehdi Huseyn street 73/1 Sebail district
Baku 1001
Azerbaijan
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA)
Ms PURENTI , pudentia mariaThe Chirwoman and Coordinator
Menteng Wadas Timur No 8, Jakarta 12970
Indonesia
Ms MADJID, Sari Sabda BhaktiScretaryAsosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL)
Oral Traditions Association (OTA)
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur No 8 Jakarta 12970
Indonesia
Association Mamelomaso (MM)
Ms RABEJAONA, CLAUDEPrésidente Mamelomaso
Lot IB 341 Bis
102 Andoharanofotsy

France
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU, Mohamedsecretaire executifAms pci
1786
Mauritania
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire exécutif
BP 42
Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Associazione Culturale ‘Circolo della Zampogna’ / Cultural Association ‘Bagpipe Club’
Ms CACCIA, AntoniettaPresidentAssociazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 - SCAPOLI
Italy
Mr BAVARO, AngeloMember of the editorial staff of the Magazine "Utriculus"Associazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 -
SCAPOLI
Italy
Mr VALLETTA, Lucio MariastaffAssociazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"
Bagpipe Club
26, Rue Daubenton - 75005 Paris
France
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr SALZILLO, DomenicoVice-President
Corso Umberto I n. 13
81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr FERRAIUOLO, LuigiCommunication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Azərbaycan Xalçaçıları İctimai Birliyi / Azerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
Ms TAGHIYEVA, RoyachairpersonAzerbaijani Carpet Makers' Union
51/4, Asef Zeynally street, AZ 1095, Sabail district, Baku
Azerbaijan
Centre des musiques traditionnelles Rhône-Alpes (CMTRA)
Ms OLEKSIAK, JulieDocteure en anthropologie, coordinatrice de la recherche du CMTRACentre des musiques traditionnelles Rhône-Alpes (CMTRA)
46 cours Dr Jean Damidot
69100 Villeurbanne
France
Centre for Black Culture and International Understanding, Osogbo
Mr OYINLOLA, OlagunsoyeChairman, Board of Trustees
Behind State Secretariat, Gbongan Road, Abere, Osun State, Nigeria
Nigeria
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideMember, Board of TrusteesCentre for Black Culture and International Understanding (CBCIU)
Government Reserved Area
Abere, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Mr OMOLEWA, MICHAELMEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
GOVERNMENT RESERVED AREA, OSHOGBO
Nigeria
Mr OYEWESO, SiyanExecutive Director
Behind State Secretariat, Gbongan Road, Abere, Osun State, Nigeria
Nigeria
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián / San Sebastian UNESCO Centre
Mr FERRERAS, Juan MariaPrésident
Spain
Mr MARTÍNEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan IgnacioDirecteur exécutif
Spain
Česká národopisná společnost / Czech Ethnological Society
Mr WOITSCH, JiriPh.D.; Chair of the Czech Ethnological SocietyCzech Ethnological Society
Na Florenci 3, 110 00 Praha 1, Czech Republic
Czechia
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCOInternational organization of folklore festivals and traditional arts- CIOFF
Medvedova cesta 10
Slovenia
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur général
310, boul. Langelier
bur 242
Québec QC Canada
Canada
Fundação INATEL / INATEL Foundation
Mr MADELINO, FranciscoPresident of the BoardINATEL Foundation
Calçada de Sant'Ana, 180 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms RAPOSEIRA, CarlaExecutive DirectorINATEL Foundation
Calçada de Sant'Ana, 180, 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği / Traditional Art Association
Mr AKCAN, AhmetHead of Member BoardGeleneksel Sanatlar Dernegi
Traditional Arts Association
Gümü?suyu Mah. ?nönü Cad. ?ndigo Apt. No:41/3 Beyoglu,
Istanbul
Türkiye
Ms ERKMEN BIRKANDAN, AslihanSecretary General of AssociationTraditional Arts Association
Türkiye
Ms TOMAÇ, SonaArt and Culture CoordinatorTraditional Arts Association - NGO
Cihangir Mah. Pürtela? Sok. Kö?e Palas B Blok No: 1 Daire: 4 34433 Taksim / ?STANBUL
Türkiye
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Mr TIMBRELL, GaryCEO, head of professional officeIAF
Rue de Flandre 31, 1000 Brussels
Belgium
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaUNESCO rapresentative
Via Pertini 36 20054 Segrate
Italy
Ms FALZEA, AliceUNESCO ICH and 2003 Convention Researcher
Via Pertini, 36, Segrate
Italy
International Federation of Thanatologists Associations / Fédération Internationale des Associations de Thanatologues
Mr DE LUCA, Emerson Executive Secretary
Apolloweg 325, 8239DC, Lelystad - NL
Netherlands
Mr DEXTERS, JohanSecond Vice-President
Apolloweg 325, 8239DC, Lelystad - NL
Netherlands
International Society for Ethnology and Folklore / Société Internationale d’Ethnologie et de Folklore
Mr BARON, RobertCo-Chair Cultural Heritage and Property Working GroupInternational Society for Ethnology and Folklore
211 8TH AVE APT 4A
Brooklyn, NY 11215
United States of America
Ms WILLIAMS, CarleyCo-Chair, SIEF Working Group on Cultural Heritage and Property
And PhD Researcher, Ethnology & Folklore
Elphinstone Institute
Elphinstone Institute
University of Aberdeen
Aberdeen, Scotland
AB25 4UA
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Kansanmusiikki-Insituutti ry / Finnish Folk Music Institute
Mr HAKAMÄKI, MattiDirector
Jyväskyläntie 3, 69600 Kaustinen
Finland
Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland / Dutch Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Mr VAN BAALEN, MarcoDirector
Hoeferlaan 4
6816 SG Arnhem
The Netherlands
Netherlands
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Mr BAEK, KyunghwanDeputy director generalKCHF
406 Bongdunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, JeonghyunManager Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
406 Bongeunsa-ro,Gangnam-gu,Seoul,Korea 06153
Republic of Korea
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, LaurierPresident of the ICH NGO FORUM Steering CommitteeICH NGO FORUM Steering Committee
945, rue Courchesne
Québec
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive DirectorLa Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen
Coyoacan 04100 CDMX
Mexico
Maison des Cultures du Monde / Institute for World Cultures
Mr TAURISSON, Cédric Directeur Maison des cultures du Monde - centre français du patrimoine culturel immatériel

101 boulevard Raspail 75006 Paris
France
Národopisná spolo?nos? Slovenska / Ethnographic Society of Slovakia
Ms AMBRÓZOVÁ, JanaNGO member / Authorized representative for relations with UNESCO
Potravinárska 16, 949 01 Nitra
Slovakia
Norges Husflidslag / Norwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ms GRINDER, SolveigSenior adviserNorwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ovre Slottsgate 2b
0157 Oslo

Norway
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirectorNorwegian Crafts Institute
Strandgata
20
Norway
Mr STAMNES, EinarSpecial advisorNorwegian Crafts Institute
Maihaugvegen 1
2609 Lillehammer

Norway
Norsk Institutt for bunad og folkedrakt / Norwegian Institute of bunad and folk costume
Ms ROSSING, CamillaDirectorNorwegian Institute of Bunad and Folk Costume
Tyinvegen 27, 2900 Fagernes
Norway
Stowarzyszenie Twórców Ludowych / Association of Folk Artists
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaAssistant Professor in Social Sciences at the University of WarsawAssociation of Folk Artists
Collegium Politicum III
Krakowskie/Przedmiescie 26/28,
00-927 Warsaw, Poland
Poland
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleDirector of the ICH department of UNPLI -
Coordinator of the Italian network of UNESCO ICH accredited NGOs - Responsible for the website and social media account of the ICH NGO Forum

Italy
Mr LA SPINA, AntoninoPresident
Italy
Mr TOMASELLO, FernandoVicepresident - Responsible of the ICH Department
Italy
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnCoordinatorWorkshop intangible heritage (BE) - NGO
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, PaulAssistant Director, Innovations And EmpowermentWest Africa Coalition for Indigenous People's Rights WACIPR
4, Otokiti Street, off Uwelu Road, Benin City, Edo State.
Nigeria
Mr EHIGIE, Nosawema JohnProgramme Officer, Oral Tradition/CuratorWest Africa Coalition for Indigenous People's Rights WACIPR
4, Otokiti Street, Off Uwelu Road, Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Martial Arts Union
Mr MIN, Gyeong-ChangSecretary-GeneralWorld Martial Arts Union
73, Otgat-gil, Chungju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms AHN, YooJinStaff(Specialist)World Martial Arts Union
73, Otgat-gil, Chungju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, MinyeongStaff(Specialist)
2F, 73Otgat-gil, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea
Иттиҳодияи ҷамъиятии Кӯҳҳои Помир / Public Association Kuhhoi Pomir (Pamir mountains)
Mr ALAMSHOEV, QurbonidinDirectorPublic Association "Kuhhoi Pomir" (Pamir Mountains)
736000,Khorog, 131/1, Shotumerov street, apt # 50 «А», Gorno Badakhshan Autonomous Oblast, Republic of Tajikistan
Tajikistan
Центр розвитку ‘Демократія через культуру’ / Development Centre ‘Democracy through culture’
Ms DEMIAN, ValentynaDeputy DirectorDevelopment Centre "Democracy through Culture"
1-a, Hryhorenko
264
Ukraine
Mr BUTSENKO, OleksandrDirectorDevelopment Centre "Democracy through Culture"
1-a, Hryhorenko 264
Ukraine
الجمعية السعودية للمحافظة على التراث / Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Ms GASSAS, Rehaf General Manager (Acting)
3321 Ali Ibn Bassam Alshantarini
Altawan
Saudi Arabia
Mr AL-TOKHAIS, AbdulelahDirector of Research and Development CenterSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
Saudi Heritage Preservation Society.
Amr Ibn Al As, Al Murabba, Riyadh 12631
Saudi Arabia
Mr SALEH, SULTANHEAD OF HERITAGE DEPARTMENTSAUDI HERITAGE PRESERVATION SOCIETY
2, AMR IBN AL AS STREET
Saudi Arabia
باغ پارسی میراث زنده / Persian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
Ms BLAKE, JanetDirectorPersian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
No. 6, Second floor,
Salmas Sq.,
Fathi Shaghaghi Str.,
Valiasr Ave.,
1431753133 Tehran,
Tehran Province
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr CHENDKE, PranavHead Delegation HVPM
Function: International Relations Head HVPM
Shree H.V.P.Mandal
H.V.P.Mandal near swimming pool
India
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Ms ZHU, MianshengVice President of World Federation of Chinese Medicine SocietiesWorld Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Building A, Wealth Garden, No. 19 Xiaoying Street, Beijing
China
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Vice President of the CFS
China Folklore Society (CFS)
Oral Traditions Research Center, Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China
Ms KANG, LiProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFSChina Folklore Society (CFS)
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China
Mr LI, GangVice President, Executive Board Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China
Mr ZHU, GangAssociate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
China Folklore Society (CFS)
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China
Ms GUO, CuixiaoAssociate Research Fellow,
Board Member of the CFS

Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China
Ms JING, ShukunWebmaster Assistant of China Folklore Network, Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entidades: 6 / Participantes: 14)

Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Ms ARANDA, MirvaGeneral DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Avenida Brasil A-14. Urbanización Quispicanchi. Cusco. Perú
Peru
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr KIM, JisungDirector-GeneralICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms CHA, BoyoungDirector, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms CHOI, MileeProgramme Specialist, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, Min JungProgramme SpecialistICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, SangmookProgramme Specialist, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, WeonmoDirectorICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de recherche sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms NOJIMA, YokoHead of Research Section
Mozusekiun-cho 2 cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka, 590-0802
Japan
Mr IWAMOTO, WataruDirector GeneralIRCI
2Cho, Mozusekiuncho, Sakai-ku, Sakai city, Osaka 590-0802JAPAN
Japan
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms CHEN, xiaoxistaff of Research Division of CRIHAP
China
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe / Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Europe du Sud-Est
Ms STANEVA, Mirenaexpert
Sofia, Lachezar Stanchev &
Bulgaria
Ms TODOROVA, Irena ex. director
Bulgaria
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, ShervinChief of ICH SectionThe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or "Tehran ICH Centre")
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ms PIROUZNIK , MehrnazProgramme Specialist, International Affairs Unit
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia
Iran (Islamic Republic of)

Other (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 3)

Ms DEACON, HarrietFacilitator -UNESCO Capacity building programme
8 Windmill Ave
Epsom
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Ms INSA, VéroniqueArtisteAnkraké
1 allée des vagues
Pointe des châteaux
97436 Saint-Leu - La Réunion
France
Ms MAFFEI, TizianaDirectorReggia di Caserta (Royal Palace of Caserta)
Piazza Carlo di Borbone, 81100 Caserta
Italy
Top