Lista de participantes de la quinta sesión extraordinaria del Comité Intergubernamental

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted for consistency in the presentation of the information.

Número total de países representados: 93 / Número total de participantes inscritos: 258

Miembro del Comité (Entidades: 24 / Participantes: 77)

Azerbaijan / Azerbaiyán
Sr. ABDULLAYEV, Elman*Ambassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, Paris
Francia / France
Sra. MAMMADOVA, Nuriyya*Head of Division for Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry for Culture
House of Government, Baku
Azerbaiyán / Azerbaijan
Sr. GUNASHOV, Agil*Head of International Cooperation DepartmentMinistry for Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan
84,Uzeyir Hajibeyov, Baku 1000
Azerbaiyán / Azerbaijan
Sr. OMAROV, Nahid*First SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, Paris
Francia / France
Botswana
Sr. MOORAD, Mustaq*Ambassador and Permanent DelegateBotswana
39 Rue de Bellevue
92100 Boulogne Billancourt
Francia / France
Sr. MOLEBATSI, DEAN THABOACTING POLICY SPECIALIST , ARTS AND CULTUREMINISTRY OF YOUTH,GENDER,SPORT AND CULTURE
P/BAG 00514, GABORONE , BOTSWANA
Botswana
Sra. BOLOKOE, Sereko TinyPrinciple Programme Officer Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth, Gender, Sport and Culture Development
P/ Bag 00514, Gaborone Botswana
Botswana
Sr. MOGOTSI, TSHEPO*MINISTER COUNSELLORBOTSWANA EMBASSY
39 rue de Bellevue, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
Francia / France
Brazil / Brasil
Sra. DE MELO, Regiane*Minister-CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
31 Rue Bonvin
Francia / France
Sr. ZÉTOLA, Bruno*Counsellor - Cultural SectionPermanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
31 Rue Bonvin
Brasil / Brazil
Cameroon / Camerún
Sr. EKOUMOU , andre magnusAmbassadeur Délégué Permanent du Cameroun auprès de l’UNESCO Délégation permanente du Cameroun auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Francia / France
Sra. AKOMNDJA AVOM, Vincelline *2e conseiller en charge de la culture et éducation delégation permanente du Cameroun auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Francia / France
China
Sra. ZHANG , Min*CounsellorPermanent delegation of P.R. China to UNESCO
1 rue Millais
75015
Paris
Francia / France
Sr. WANG, HuiDirectorDivision of Management, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China
Sr. YANG, YiyuanStaff MemberDivision of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China
Sra. ZHANG, Ling*DirectorDivision of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China
Sr. ZHAO, WeiDeputy DirectorDivision of Management, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China
Sra. ZHU, YanhuiDeputy DirectorDivision of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China
Côte d’Ivoire
Sra. YODÉ, Beugré*Ministre ConseillerDelegation de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Francia / France
Czechia / Chequia
Sra. LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of Section of Relations with UNESCO,
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1,
118 01 Praha 1
Chequia / Czechia
Sra. KUMINKOVÁ, Eva*Deputy Director GeneralNational Open Air Museum
Palackého 147
756 61 Rožnov pod Radhošt?m
Chequia / Czechia
Sr. BLAŽEK, JanLists of Intangible Elements, Folk Tradition CentreNational Institute of Folk Culture
National Institute of Folk Culture
Zámek 672
Strážnice
696 62
Chequia / Czechia
Sra. VALENTOVA, Jirina*Délégué permanent adjointDelegation permanente
14, avenue Charles Floquet, Paris 7eme
Francia / France
Djibouti / Djibuti
Sr. MOUSSEID YAHYA, Ayeid*Ambassadeur, Délégué Permanent de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
Djibuti / Djibouti
Sr. OMAR DJAMA, Mohamed *Deuxième Conseiller auprès de l’Ambassade de la République de Djibouti Délégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Djibuti / Djibouti
Jamaica
Sra. NAYO, Symone*Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Jamaica to UNESCO
Avenue Herrmann Debroux 44,
Brussels 1160
Belgium
Bélgica / Belgium
Sra. ARCHIBALD, Joanne*Senior Director Ministry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment & Sport
4-6 Trafalgar Road
Kingston 5

Jamaica
Sra. SMITH , Maria*Programme ManagerJamaica National Commission for UNESCO
4-6 Trafalgar Road
Kingston 5

Jamaica
Japan / Japón
Sr. OIKE, Atsuyuki*Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent DelegateDelegation of Japan
Sra. TAKAI, Jun*CounsellorDelegation of Japan to UNESCO
Japón / Japan
Sra. IGA, SanaeOfficer Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japón / Japan
Sra. IWASAKI, MasamiAdviserAgency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyodaku
Tokyo 1008959
Japón / Japan
Sra. MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy Director Agency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 1008959
Japón / Japan
Sr. OHIRA, YosukeChief Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japón / Japan
Sr. SUZUKI, Fumitaka*DirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japón / Japan
Kazakhstan / Kazajstán
Sr. ALIBEKOV, RysbekCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59 Pierre Charron
Francia / France
Sr. MUZAFAROV, Rustam*Vice ChairmanKazakhstan ICH National Committee
P.O.Box 27 Almaty 050000
Kazajstán / Kazakhstan
Sr. KOISHIBAYEV, BakbergenSecond secretaryPermanent Delegation of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
Kazajstán / Kazakhstan
Kuwait
Sr. ALMULLA, ADAM*H.E. Ambassador Permanent Delegate of Kuwait to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Francia / France
Morocco / Marruecos
Sr. ADDAHRE, SAMIRAmbassadeur, Délégué PermanentDL Maroc
1 rue Miollis
Francia / France
Sr. ZEHAIRI, Hassan*Ministre Conseiller Délégation Permanente du Royaume du Maroc
1 rue Miollis
Marruecos / Morocco
Sr. ACHERKI, AbdelmonaimconseillerDL Maroc
1 rue Miollis
Francia / France
Netherlands / Países Bajos
Sra. SCHRIJVERSHOF , Carlien *Deputy permanent delegate Permanent Representation of the Netherlands to UNESCO
7 Rue Eble
Países Bajos / Netherlands
Sra. BEDAUX, Lisanne*Senior advisor culture and heritage Netherlands Commission for Unesco
Gansstraat 11
3582 EB Utrecht
Países Bajos / Netherlands
Panama / Panamá
Sra. GUERRA JURADO, Elia del Carmen*Ambassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Panama to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Francia / France
Sra. GÓMEZ, PaolaDeputy Permanent Delegate of Panama on UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Panama to UNESCO
27 Rue Bonvin
Panamá
Sra. GÓMEZ, Emma*General Coordinator of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of the National Directorate of Cultural Heritage (NDCH)Ministry of Culture
PH Tula, Vía España and Vía Argentina, El Cangrejo, Bella Vista
Panamá
Peru / Perú
Sra. ALFARO ESPINOSA, Silvia Elena*Ambassadeur, Déléguée permanente du Pérou auprès de l’UnescoDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l’Unesco
1 rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
Francia / France
Sr. SILVA RIVERA, Ramiro Maurice*Ministre conseillerDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
Francia / France
Sra. MIYAGUSUKU, VeronicaTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
Francia / France
Sra. RODRIGUEZ, YoselinPhD Student/Doctorante chercheuseDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
Francia / France
Sra. SUBRA, AnnaStagièreDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
Perú
Poland / Polonia
Sra. MARCINKOWSKA, Magdalena*Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Poland to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Polonia / Poland
Sra. CICHA-KUCZYŃSKA, Joanna EwaCounselorMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmiescie 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Polonia / Poland
Sra. CICHA-KUCZYŃSKA, Joanna EwaCounselorMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmiescie 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Polonia / Poland
Republic of Korea / República de Corea
Sr. KIM, Kwang Jae*Minister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO

33 Avenue du Maine 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Sra. BANG, Hee Kyung*Third SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine
Francia / France
Sra. PANG, Inah*Senior Researcher, World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Rwanda / Ruanda
Sr. NKULIKIYIMFURA, François*Ambassadeur, Délégué Permanent
12 Rue Jadin, , Ambassade du Rwanda
Francia / France
Saudi Arabia / Arabia Saudita
Sra. AL MOGRIN, Haifa*Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
75015 PARIS
Francia / France
Sr. ALMUSALLAM, Sultan*Deputy Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Francia / France
Sr. ALAIDAROOS, MohammadAdvisorSaudi National Commission for Education, Culture & Science
Arabia Saudita / Saudi Arabia
Sr. ALSEMIRAN, MohammedCounselor for Tourism and HeritagePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Francia / France
Sr. ALSEMIRAN, MohammedCounselor for Tourism and HeritagePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Francia / France
Sra. ALZAHRANI, Damna Cultural AdvisorThe Ministry of Culture
King Faisal Road, Al Bujairi, Ad Diriyah 13711
Arabia Saudita / Saudi Arabia
Sri Lanka
Sra. HERATH, Dulanji*second secretaryPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
Francia / France
Sra. HIRIMBUREGAMA , Kshanika*Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Sra. NANDADEVA, Bilinda*Expert Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Sweden / Suecia
Sra. NORDSTRÖM, Annika*Senior advisor

Institute for Language and Folklore
Department for Archives and Research, Gothenburg
Box 53058, 400 14 GÖTEBORG, SWEDEN
Suecia / Sweden
Sra. STENSON, Karin*Deputy Secretary-General, Swedish National CommissionSwedish National Commission
Suecia / Sweden
Sr. SUNDIN, MartinDirector GeneralThe Institute for Language and Folklore
P.O. Box 135
751 04 Uppsala
Suecia / Sweden
Switzerland / Suiza
Sra. BERSET KOHEN, Muriel*Ambassador, Permanent DelegateUNESCO
Suiza / Switzerland
Sra. OBRIST, SibylleDeputy permanent delegatePermanent delegation of Switzerland to the UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Sr. VUILLEUMIER, Julien*Conseiller spécialiste en patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15, 3003 Berne, Suisse
Suiza / Switzerland
Sr. VITALI, David*Chef de sectionOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne
Suiza / Switzerland
Togo
Sra. TIDJOUGOUNA, BADJOUMBAYENA*DIRECTRICE DU PATRIMOINE CULTURELMINISTERE DE LA CULTURE ET DU TOURISME
47, Avenue des Nations-Unies, 123-BP 3146. Lomé
Togo
Sr. TOMFAI , Badjala *Chef de la section des sites et monuments à la direction du patrimoine culturel du Togo,point focal de la convention 2003Direction du patrimoine culturel du ministère de la culture et du tourisme du Togo
47 avenue des nations unies 123;Bp 3146 Lomé Togo
Togo

Estado Parte en la Convención (no miembro del Comité) (Entidades: 68 / Participantes: 127)

Afghanistan / Afganistán
Sr. AZIZI, M. Homayoon*Ambassadeur & Délégué permanent de la R.I. d’Afghanistan/UNESCODELEGATION PERMANENTE D’AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 avenue Raphaël
Francia / France
Sra. PAIKAN, PARWANA*Ministre ConseillèreDELEGATION PERMANENTE D’AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
75016 PARIS
Francia / France
Sr. MALEK-ASGHAR, Tamim*Asisitant de S.E. M. l’Ambassadeur & Délégué permanet DELEGATION PERMANENTE D’AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
Francia / France
Algeria / Argelia
Sra. SAMAR, fatiha*Conseiller des Affaires étrangèresDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’Unesco
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Argelia / Algeria
Andorra
Sra. DESCARREGA, EvaAmbassadrice, Déléguée permanente de la Principauté d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente de la Principauté d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Place d'Andorre
75016 Paris
Francia / France
Sra. CONTRERAS, LauraDéléguée permanente adjointe de la Principauté d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente de la Principauté d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Place d'Andorre
75016 Paris
Francia / France
Sra. ARASA, EvaAgent du Département du Patrimoine culturelMinistère de la Culture et des Sports
Département du Patrimoine culturel
Crtra Os de Civis
AD600 Sant Julià de Lòria
Andorra
Argentina
Sra. AMIGO, AyelenFirst Secretary
Argentina
Armenia
Sra. KILICHYAN, NairaSenior specialist of ICH, Department of Cultural heritage and Folk craftsMinistry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of the Republic of Armenia
2 Government House, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia
Armenia
Austria
Sra. REINPRECHT, Claudia*H.E. Ms. Claudia Reinprecht, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Austria
Sra. STEINER, AnnaEuropean and international cultural affairsFederal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport
Concordiaplatz 2
A-1010 Vienna
Austria
Sra. UNTERLERCHNER, LisaAttachéePermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, F- 75732 Paris CEDEX 15
Francia / France
Sra. BIASETTO, Cristina*Focal point intangible cultural heritage Austrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitätsstrasse 5/12
1010 Vienna
Austria
Bahrain / Bahrein
Sr. AL KHALIFA, KhalifaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentdélégation permanente du Royaume de Bahreïn
1 rue Miollis- 75016 Paris
Bangladesh
Sr. TALHA , Khondker M*Ambassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109, Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
Francia / France
Sr. QUASHEM , Walid Bin *First Secretary Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109, Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
Francia / France
Sr. ISLAM , A K M Shahidul Research and Liaison Officer Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109, Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
Francia / France
Barbados
Sr. GRANT, Rodney*ChairBarbados National ICH Committee
Prime Minister Office, Government Headquarters, Bay Street
Barbados
Sra. MASCOLL, Karen Cultural Policy Officer,
Focal Point to the UNESCO 2003 Convention
Prime Minister's Office, Division of Culture
Ground Floor, East Wing, Sky Mall
Haggatt Hall
St. Michael
Barbados. W.I.
Barbados
Belgium / Bélgica
Sra. VAN ZUYLEN, AmandineAttachée aux affaires MultilatéralesDGWB
Chaussée de Dinant 12

Bélgica / Belgium
Sr. JACOBS, Marc*professor heritage studies University Antwerp & coordinator UNESCO Chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of intangible heritageUniversity Antwerp
Sint-Katarinastraat 121, 8310 Brugge (personal)
Bélgica / Belgium
Sra. LEROY, isabelle*Attaché, point focal Unesco Patrimoine culturelService public de Bruxelles Urbanisme et Patrimoine, Direction du Patrimoine culturel
Mont des Arts 10-13
1000 Bruxelles
Bélgica / Belgium
Bosnia and Herzegovina / Bosnia y Herzegovina
Sra. DOGO-KOVACEVIC, TamaraMinister Counsellor
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Bosnia-Herzegovina
174 Rue de Courcelles
1er, bâtiment, 1er étage, Ambassade de Bosnie et Herzégovine
Francia / France
Bulgaria
Sra. ANGUELOVA, Iskra*Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Representative to UNESCOPermanent Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Francia / France
Burkina Faso
Sr. NIANGAO, Bély Hermann Abdoul-KarimDirecteur de la conservation et de la promotion du patrimoine culturelDirection générale du patrimoine culturel/Ministère de la Culture
Avenue de la Grande Mosquée
Burkina Faso
Sra. REMEN, ROSE MARTINEconseillèrè à la Délégation du Burkina FasoDélégation du Burkina Faso
152, rue de Lourmel
Francia / France
Chile
Sra. DE ALMEIDA, AlisonStagiaire à la mission diplomatique auprès de l'Unesco UNESCO
234 rue St-Denis, 92700 Colombes
Francia / France
Croatia / Croacia
Sra. GENC, GordanaDeputy Permanent Delegate of Croatia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Francia / France
Cuba
Sra. ESQUIVEL MOYNELO, Yahima*Ambassadeur Delegation Permanent de Cuba auprés de l unesco
1 rue miollis
Francia / France
Cyprus / Chipre
Sra. PANAYI, Photini*Délégué permanent Délégation de Chypre
86 avenue Foch
Francia / France
Denmark / Dinamarca
Sra. PEDERSEN, Marianne Holm*Senior researcherRoyal Danish Library
Soeren Kirkegaards Plads 1
1221 Copenhagen K
Dinamarca / Denmark
Dominican Republic / República Dominicana
Sr. TAVERAS ARBAJE, Rawell Salomón*CounselorPermanent Delegation of Dominican Republic to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
República Dominicana / Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Sr. EFRAIN BAUS PALACIOS, MauricioAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Ecuador to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis-75015 Paris
Sr. OQUENDO SANCHEZ, ChristianFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1, rue miollis-75015 Paris
Ecuador
Egypt / Egipto
Sr. SHEIKH, Sherif*Second SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
31 rue François Bonvin-75015 Paris
Egipto / Egypt
Estonia
Sra. SIIM, Margit*Coordinator of Culture ProgrammesEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Eswatini
Sra. SIMELANE, Philomena BawelileFirst SecretaryPermanent Mission of Eswatini
51 William Barbey
chambesy
1292, Geneva
Suiza / Switzerland
France / Francia
Sra. ROGER-LACAN, Véronique*Ambassadrice, Déléguée permanente de la France auprès de l’UnescoDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Francia / France
Sra. FORT, Julie*Conseillère à la délégation permanente de la France auprès de l’UnescoDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Francia / France
Germany / Alemania
Sr. REUSS, Peter*Ambassador, Permanent Delegate , GermanyPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro 75116 Paris
Francia / France
Guatemala
Sra. HENGSTENBERG, Julissa*Ministre ConseillerDelegation du Guatemala
7 avenue Niel 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Sra. RALDA QUINTO, María Denise Third SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO
7 Avenue Niel, Paris 75017
Guatemala
Hungary / Hungría
Sra. UDVARHELYI, Kata DorottyaSecond SecretaryPermanent Representation of Hungary to the OECD and UNESCO
Iceland / Islandia
Sra. THORSTEINSDOTTIR, GudrunPolicy OfficerPermanent Delegation of Iceland
52 avenue Victor Hugo
Islandia / Iceland
Indonesia
Sr. ISMUNANDAR, Ismunandar*Ambassador/Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
31 rue François Bonvin 75015
Indonesia
Sra. INDAYANI, Elvie*First SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
31 rue Francois Bonvin, Paris
Francia / France
Sr. PRASETYA, Eko Windu*Chief of AdministrationPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
31 rue Francois Bonvin
Italy / Italia
Sr. RICCARDO, Massimo*Permanent Delegate of Italy to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO
50 rue de Varenne, 75007, Paris
Francia / France
Sra. CICCONI, Marica*Deputy Permanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO
50 rue de Varenne, 75007, Paris
Francia / France
Sr. GIORDANO, Tommaso*First SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO
50 rue Varenne, 75007, Paris
Francia / France
Sra. CHAPPUT, Héloïse *Translator, Interpreter Permanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO
50 rue de Varenne, 75007, Paris
Francia / France
Sra. PECI, Mariassunta*Director- UNESCO Unit (Servizio II)- General Secretariat-MiCMinistry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano 27 - 00186- Rome
Italia / Italy
Sra. SINIBALDI, Elena*Country Focal Point- UNESCO 2003 ConventionUNESCO Unit (Servizio II)- General Secretariat- Ministry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano 27- 00186 Rome
Italia / Italy
Kyrgyzstan / Kirguistán
Sr. SHER-NIYAZ, Sadyk Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kyrgyz Republic to UNESCO
Ambassade de la République Kirghize 49, rue de Bellechasse 75007 Paris
Francia / France
Lesotho
Sra. LELUMA, Lebitso*Third SecretaryEmbassy of the Kingdom of Lesotho
Kanada Allee 15a
14513 Teltow
Alemania / Germany
Lithuania / Lituania
Sr. MARCINKEVI?IUS, Gytis*Minister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO
Lituania / Lithuania
Sra. VALAN?IAUSKIEN?, Milda*Cultural Programme CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
K. Donelai?io g. 18-8
Lituania / Lithuania
Sra. VALANCIAUSKIENE, Milda*Cultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Radvil? 6
LT-01129 Vilnius
Lituania / Lithuania
Madagascar
Sra. LAHATRA, Carmen*Conseiller d’AmbassadeReprésentation Permanente de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO
40 Rue du Général Foy, 75008 Paris
Madagascar
Malaysia / Malasia
Sr. ABDULLAH, Mohd SyahrinDirector, World Heritage DivisionDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building,
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia

Malasia / Malaysia
Sra. ARSHAD, Afidah*Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO
UNESCO House
1 rue Miollis
Malasia / Malaysia
Sra. EYO, Leng Yan*DirectorIntangible Cultural Heritage Division
Department of National Heritage
Blok A & B
Bangunan Sultan Abdul Samad
Jalan Raja, Kuala Lumpur
Malasia / Malaysia
Malta
Sra. HARRINGTON, MELANIE*Administrator IIMinistry of National Heritage, Arts and Local Government
21 Chateau de la Ville, Archbishop Str, Valletta
Malta
Mauritania
Sra. AHMED LOULY , MariemConseillère Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015
Francia / France
Sr. SAO, Ousmane CADRE Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Francia / France
Mauritius / Mauricio
Sr. VALAYDON, VijayenAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of Mauritius to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
Francia / France
Sra. SEEBALUCK, MadhviSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 PARIS
Mauricio / Mauritius
Sr. MALIÉ, FabriceSecond Secretary Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
Francia / France
Mexico / México
Sr. MORALES, GustavoSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 rue miollis, 75015
Francia / France
Sra. NINO, CindyAnalyst - Culture sectorPermanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015
Francia / France
Micronesia (Federated States of) / Micronesia (Estados Federados de)
Sr. MENDIOLA, Wayne*ChairmanUNESCO National Commission for the Federated States of Micronesia
Monaco / Mónaco
Sr. LABARRÈRE, BenjaminConseiller, Délégué Permanent adjointDélégation Permanente de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Francia / France
Sra. RUGGIERO, MarikaStagiaireDélégation Permanente de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mónaco
Mongolia
Sra. SUKHBAATAR, Uyanga *CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO
5, avenue Robert Schuman
Francia / France
Sra. TSERENDORJ, Tsolmon*Officer in charge of Intangible cultural heritage
Coordination department for cultural heritage policy implementation
Ministry of Culture, Mongolia


Ministry of Culture building, Denver street, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar -14190
Mongolia
Sra. ARSLAN, SaruulWorld and Living Heritage SpecialistNational Center for Cultural Heritage
21st khoroo, Buyant-Ukhaa 2, Khan-Uul district, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Sra. ULAMBAYAR, NyamkhuuAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO
5, avenue Robert Schumann
Francia / France
Mozambique
Sr. AUGUSTO, Alberto MaverengueAmbassadeur et Délégué PermanentDélégation Permanente du Mozambique auprès de UNESCO
82 rue Laugier 75017 Paris
Francia / France
Myanmar
Sra. SENG, T Kham*Minister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60 Rue de Courcelles
Myanmar
Sra. SWE, Thaung Nwe*First SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60 Rue de Courcelles
Myanmar
Sr. ZEYA, Kyaw*Ambassador/ Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60 Rue de Courcelles, Paris
Myanmar
Nicaragua
Sra. MIRANDA PANIAGUA, SylviaCONSEILLERE, DELEGUEE PERMANENTE ADJOINTEDELEGATION PERMANENTE DU NICARAGUA
34 Avenue Bugeaud
Francia / France
Nigeria
Sra. OKORO, EdithCounsellorPermanence Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Norway / Noruega
Sr. FURSET, Ole Jakob*Head of sectionArts Council Norway
Dronningsgt. 18, 8006 Norge
Noruega / Norway
Oman / Omán
Sra. KAWAS, hanareponsable Cultureunesco/del.Oman
1, rue Miollis

Francia / France
Pakistan / Pakistán
Sra. KHANUM, HuzefaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015
Francia / France
Palestine / Palestina
Sr. ANASTAS, Mounir*Ambassador, permanent delegate
Permanent Delegation of the State of Palestine to UNESCO
1 rue miollis
Palestina / Palestine
Philippines / Filipinas
Sra. MAHILUM-WEST, Junever*Ambassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Philippines to UNESCO
Philippine Embassy, 4 Hameau de Boulainvilliers 75016 Paris
Francia / France
Sra. BARRIENTOS, Lindsay*Deputy Executive DirectorPhilippine National Commission for UNESCO
Department of Foreign Affairs, Roxas Boulevard, Pasay City
Filipinas / Philippines
Sr. FLORIDO, Rajee*Programme Officer for CulturePhilippine National Commission for UNESCO
Department of Foreign Affairs, Roxas Boulevard, Pasay City
Filipinas / Philippines
Sra. TALAVERA, Renee*Head, Project Management Division- Cultural Communities and Traditional Arts SectionNational Commission for Culture and the Arts
633 General Luna Street Intramuros Manila
Filipinas / Philippines
Portugal
Sra. ALBINO, TeresaHead of Immovable, Movable anda Intangible Heritage DivisionGeneral Directorate of Cultural Heritage
Alameda Calouste Gulbenkian nº112 (-1C)
Portugal
Romania / Rumania
Sra. BASKERVILLE, Ioana Otilia*Senior researcher, PhD, Head of the Department of EthnologyRomanian Academy - Iasi Branch
2 Codrescu, 700481, Iasi
Rumania / Romania
Senegal
Sr. SARR, Mouhamadou*Premier ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
Francia / France
Serbia
Sra. BRATONOZIC STANISAVLJEVIC, Jelena*AdvisorMinistry of Culture and Media
Vlajkoviceva 3, Belgrade
Serbia
Sra. FILIPOVIC, Danijela*Head of the Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage of Serbia Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage of Serbia at the Ethnographic Museum in Belgrade,
Studentski trg 13, Belgrade
Serbia
Seychelles
Sr. AGRIPPINE, RalphChargé d'Affaires, Permanent Delegate of Seychelles to UNESCOSEYCHELLES
51, Avenue Mozart
Seychelles
Slovakia / Eslovaquia
Sra. FREAUD, Jarmilachargée de missionDélégation permanente de la Slovaquie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Francia / France
Spain / España
Sra. AGUNDEZ, María*Subdirectora AdjuntaMinistry of Culture
Plaza del Rey 1, 28004. Madrid
España / Spain
Sra. SANCHEZ, Paloma*Jefa de ServicioMinistry of Culture
Plaza del Rey 1, 28004 Madrid
España / Spain
Syrian Arab Republic / República Árabe Siria
Sra. CHAKKOUR, LamiaAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et Plénipotentiaire, Délégué permanent de La République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
República Árabe Siria / Syrian Arab Republic
Thailand / Tailandia
Sr. WACHIRAWORAKAM, Thanachai*CounsellorDélégation permanente de la Thaïlande auprès de l’UNESCO, Ambassade royale de Thaïlande à Paris
8 rue GREUZE 75116 PARIS, FRANCE
Francia / France
Sr. BARON, Pierre*Assistant (section UNESCO)Permanent Delegation of Thailand to UNESCO (Royal Thai Embassy, Paris)
8 rue Greuze 75116 - Paris
Francia / France
Sra. KIATBUMRUNG, DuangkamonFirst SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Sri Ayudhya Road, Bangkok 10400 Thailand
Tailandia / Thailand
Sra. SUWANSATHIT, Savitri*Member of the National Commission on Promotion and Preservation of Intangible Cultural Heritage,
Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Tailandia / Thailand
Sra. WATTANAVARANGKUL, Pimravee*Member of the National Commission on Promotion and Preservation of Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang Bangkok 10310
Tailandia / Thailand
Türkiye / Turquía
Sr. KOMIT, ?ükrü*CounsellorPermanent Representation of Türkiye to UNESCO
Turquía / Türkiye
Sr. ARAL, Ahmet ErmanThe Member of Subworking Group on ICH Education Turkish National Commission for UNESCO / UNESCO Chair on ICH Education at Ankara Hacı Bayram Veli University
Gaziosmanpaşa Mahallesi, Reşit Galip Cd. Gökçek Sokak No:11, 06680
Turquía / Türkiye
Sr. TAN, AhmetExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Ankara
Turquía / Türkiye
Sra. TÜZEL, BilgephD ScholarshipTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Turquía / Türkiye
Ukraine / Ucrania
Sra. SHAKURO, NataliiacounsellorPermanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
Sr. ARTUR , Oganov Secretary general National commission for UNESCO of Ukraine
Kyiv
Ucrania / Ukraine
Sra. CHUYEVA, Kateryna*Deputy Minister of Culture and Information Policy of UkraineMinistry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine
19 I.Franko str., Kyiv, 01601
Ucrania / Ukraine
Sra. GANENKO, OlgaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
Francia / France
Sra. KULAVA, MariannaFirst Secretary, Office of the First Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs of UkraineMinistry for Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
1, Mykhailivska Sq, Kyiv, 01018
Ucrania / Ukraine
Sra. SAVELIEVA, YuliiaFirst secretaryPermanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, Paris
Ucrania / Ukraine
Sr. TKACHENKO, Oleksandr*Minister of Culture and Information Policy of UkraineMinistry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine
19 I Franko str., Kyiv 01601
Ucrania / Ukraine
United Arab Emirates / Emiratos Árabes Unidos
Sra. AL MANSOORI, Hend*International Organizations Principal Administrative UAE National Commission for Education, Culture, and Science
Emiratos Árabes Unidos / United Arab Emirates
Sra. KAMALI, AyshaCultural AttachéPermanent Delegation of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCO
Uruguay
Sra. MANSILLA, Cristina*DeputyPermanent Delegation of Uruguay to UNESCO
1, MIOLIS
Uruguay
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (República Bolivariana de)
Sra. MEDINA, Maria LuisaPremier Secrétaire de la Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCODélégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO
18 Rue Lecourbe
Francia / France
Viet Nam
Sra. LE, Thi Hong Van*Ambassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Viet Nam to UNESCO
61 rue Miromesnil
Francia / France
Sr. VUONG, Viet Anh *First SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Viet Nam to UNESCO
61 rue Miromesnil
Francia / France
Sr. QUAN, Vu *AttachePermanent Delegation of Viet Nam to UNESCO
Francia / France
Sr. TRINH, Quoc Anh*Deputy Head of European, American, African DivisionInternational Cooperation Department, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngo Quyen, Hoan Kiem, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Yemen
Sr. JUMEH , Mohammed *Ambassador Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Yemen to UNESCO UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Francia / France
Zimbabwe
Sra. MUKARONDA, DaphineDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Zimbabwe to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis,
Francia / France

State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 2)

Russian Federation / Federación de Rusia
Sr. OLEYNIKOV, Roman*counselor Permanent Delegation of the Russian Federation
8 rue de Prony 75107 Paris
Francia / France
Sra. PODVOLOTSKAIA, Anna*Head on the International Department The Polenov State Russian House of Folk Art
101000 Moscow, Sverchkov Lane, 8 build.3
Federación de Rusia / Russian Federation

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entidades: 20 / Participantes: 25)

Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Sr. BERTE, SEKOUExecutive Manager/Directeur Executif Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Bamako-Senou TSO// E/0505/1807 V
Malí
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA)
Sra. PURENTI, pudentia chairwomenAsosisasi Tradisi Lisan/Oral Traditions Association
jalan menteng wadas timur no 8, Jakarta
Indonesia
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Sr. CAPUANO, Vincenzo*Secretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italia / Italy
Sr. FERRAIUOLO, LuigiCommunication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italia / Italy
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla / Melilla UNESCO Center
Sr. CASARES, Juan AntonioPresidenteCentre UNESCO de Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
España / Spain
Sr. SOLANO GALVIS, Cesar AugustoDirector Departamento InvestigaciónCentro UNESCO de Melilla
Facultad de Ciencias de la Educación
Departamento de Psicología Experimental
Ctra. Alfonso XIII s/n
52005 Melilla
España / Spain
Sr. MOLINA, Juan PabloSecretariadoMelilla UNESCO Center
C/ Benito López Franco, 11. 52005 Melilla (España)
España / Spain
Contact Base
Sra. BHATTACHARYA, Ananya*SecretaryContact Base
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road
India
Culture - Développement
Sr. ZOHOU, Comlanvi*PrésidentCULTURE-DEVELOPPEMENT (CUL.DEV)
Rue Madi Plus .WONYOME. ADIDOGOME
BP 3507. LOME
Togo
Indigenous Cultural Society
Sr. CHISHI , Hesheto Executive Director Indigenous Cultural Society Dimapur Nagaland India

2nd Floor Jakhalu Building City Tower junction Dimapur Nagaland India -797112
India
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Sr. TIMBRELL, Gary*CEO, head of professional officeIAF
Rue de Flandre 31, 1000 Brussels
Bélgica / Belgium
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Sra. LEE, JeonghyunManager Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
406 Bongeunsa-ro,Gangnam-gu,Seoul,Korea 06153
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Sr. TURGEON, LaurierPresident of the ICH NGO FORUM Steering CommitteeICH NGO FORUM Steering Committee
945, rue Courchesne
Québec
Canadá
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Sr. CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive DirectorLa Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen
Coyoacan 04100 CDMX
México
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye / Kanuri Development Association
Sr. ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice PresidentKanuri Development Association/Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House, Opposite Aburos Mosque, Fezzan Ward
Maiduguri, Borno
Nigeria
Norsk Institutt for bunad og folkedrakt / Norwegian Institute of bunad and folk costume
Sra. ROSSING, CamillaDirectorNorwegian institute of bunad and folk costume
Tyinvegen 27,
2900 Fagernes
Noruega / Norway
SIMBDEA, Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni Demoetnoantropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Sra. LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaCultural Anthropologist
Strada di Palazzavelli 16
Italia / Italy
Stowarzyszenie Twórców Ludowych / Association of Folk Artists
Sra. SCHREIBER, HannaMember of the Scientific Council of the AFA/Assistant ProfessorAssociation of Folk Artists/University of Warsaw
ul. Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28
Wydział Nauk Politycznych i Studiów Międzynarodowych Uniwersytetu Warszawskiego
Polonia / Poland
World Martial Arts Union
Sra. AHN, YooJinStaff(Specialist)World Martial Arts Union
73, Otgat-gil, Chungju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Центр розвитку ‘Демократія через культуру’ / Development Centre ‘Democracy through culture’
Sra. DEMIAN, ValentynaDeputy DirectorDevelopment Centre "Democracy through Culture"
1-a, Hryhorenko
264
Ucrania / Ukraine
Sr. BUTSENKO, Oleksandr*DirectorDevelopment Centre “Democracy through Culture”
1-a, Hryhorenko 264
Ucrania / Ukraine
الجمعية السعودية للمحافظة على التراث / Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Sra. GASSAS, Rehaf General Manager (Acting)
3321 Ali Ibn Bassam Alshantarini
Altawan
Arabia Saudita / Saudi Arabia
باغ پارسی میراث زنده / Persian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
Sra. BLAKE, Janet*DirectorPersian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
No. 6, Second floor,
Salmas Sq.,
Fathi Shaghaghi Str.,
Valiasr Ave.,
1431753133 Tehran,
Tehran Province
Irán (República Islámica del) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Sra. BAMO, QubumoSenior Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Vice President of the CFS
China Folklore Society (CFS)
Oral Traditions Research Center, Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China
Sr. ZHU, Gang*Associate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
China Folklore Society (CFS)
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entidades: 6 / Participantes: 12)

Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Sra. ARANDA, Mirva*General DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Avenida Brasil A-14. Urbanización Quispicanchi. Cusco. Perú
Perú
International Centre for Capacity Building in Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Arab States / Centre international pour le renforcement des capacités en matière de patrimoine culturel immatériel dans les États arabes
Sra. ALALI, NouraCoordinator Sharjah institute for Heritage
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
Emiratos Árabes Unidos / United Arab Emirates
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Sra. CHA, BoyoungDirector, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
Sr. PARK, SangmookProgramme Specialist, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
República de Corea / Republic of Korea
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de recherche sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Sra. NOJIMA, YokoHead of Research Section
Mozusekiuncho 2-cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka
Japón / Japan
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Sra. CHEN, xiaoxi*staff of Research Division of CRIHAP
China
Sra. SHEN, Ce*Staff of the Research Division, CRIHAP

CRIHAP
81, Laiguangying West Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China


China
Sr. SHI, StevenProgramme specialistCRIHAP
China
Sr. SHI, Xuanprogramme specialist of training division CRIHAP
China
Sr. YANG, Kaibo*Training Division Training Programme Specialist
China
Sra. YUAN, Jiedivision of researchCRIHAP
Chao Yang District , Beijing.
China
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Sr. MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, Shervin*Chief of ICH SectionThe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or “Tehran ICH Centre”)
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Irán (República Islámica del) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)

Other (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 7)

Sra. AITPAEVA, Gulnara*Evaluation Body member for the 2022 cycleEvaluation Body for the 2022 cycle
93 Toktogul Street,
Bishkek, 720040, Kyrgyzstan
Kirguistán / Kyrgyzstan
Sra. EMAM, Nahla*Vice chairperson of the Evaluation Body for the 2022 cycleEvaluation Body for the 2022 cycle
City View compound, Cairo Alex Road . Gate 4
Egipto / Egypt
Sra. NEYRINCK, Jorijn*Evaluation Body member for the 2022 cycleEvaluation Body for the 2022 cycle
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Bélgica / Belgium
Sr. PETRILLO, Pier Luigi*Chairperson of the Evaluation Body for the 2022 cycleEvaluation Body for the 2022 cycle
University of Rome
Unitelma Sapienza
Viale Regina Elena 295
Italia / Italy
Sra. RUBIN DE LA BORBOLLA , Sol*Evaluation Body member for the 2022 cycleEvaluation Body for the 2022 cycle
Galeana 115
México
Sra. SANTOVA, Mila*Evaluation Body member for the 2022 cycleEvaluation Body for the 2022 cycle
Institute of Ethnology and Folklore Studies
National Ethnographic Museum
Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, ul. acad. G. Bonchev, bl. 6; Sofia 1113, Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Sr. YEO, Kirk Siang*Rapporteur of the Evaluation Body for the 2022 cycle
Director, Heritage Research and Assessment
Evaluation Body for the 2022 cycle
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapur / Singapore

UNESCO Secretariat (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 8)

Sr. ABDOU, Mohamed*Legal Officer, International Administrative Law Section
Sra. ADJIWANOU, MoniaEditrice
7 place de Fontenoy
Francia / France
Sr. BOISSISE, julien*Legal officer
Sra. IGLESIAS KUNTZ, LuciaPress Officer
7, place de Fontenoy
75007 Paris
Francia / France
Sr. MALLARD, ThomasAttaché de presse
7 place de Fontenoy, Paris
Francia / France
Sr. MASTROGIROLAMO, Fabrizio*Senior Legal Officer, Chief of the International Administrative Law Section
Sra. ROTANA, SaadiyatAssistant
qhddhdhqhihd
Emiratos Árabes Unidos / United Arab Emirates
Sr. VILLALPANDO, Santiago*Legal Adviser of UNESCO
3 Place de Fontenoy
75007 Paris
Francia / France
Top