List of participants for the ninth session of the General Assembly

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted for consistency in the presentation of the information.

Número total de países representados: 145 / Número total de participantes inscritos: 684

State Party to the Convention (Entidades: 143 / Participantes: 492)

Afghanistan
Mr AZIZI, M. HomayoonAmbassadeur & Délégué permanent de la R.I. d'Afghanistan/UNESCODELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 avenue Raphaël
France
Ms PAIKAN, PARWANAMinistre ConseillèreDELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
75016 PARIS
France
Mr MALEK-ASGHAR, TamimAsisitant de S.E. M. l'Ambassadeur & Délégué permanet DELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
France
Albania
Ms KADARE, BesianaAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent DelegateDelegation of Albania to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B.12.31 / B.12.40 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732
France
Ms MARGARITI, ElvaMinister of CultureAlbanian Ministry of Culture
Rruga Aleksandër Moisiu 36, Tiranë 1005
Albania
Ms MILE, AlmaAdviser to the Minister of CultureAlbanian Ministry of Culture
Rruga Aleksandër Moisiu 36, Tiranë 1005
Albania
Ms MULLISI, Orjana Deputy Permanent Delegate - First SecretaryAlbania Delegation to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO Bureaux B.12.31 / B.12.40 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732
France
Mr QINAMI, AndiMinister CounselorAlbanian Ministry of Culture
Rruga Aleksander Moisiu
Albania
Mr BONATA, AldoPress and Media SpecialistAlbanian Ministry of Culture
Rruga Aleksander Moisiu
Albania
Mr DAJCI, JuliAssistant Adviser to the Minister of CultureAlbanian Ministry of Culture
Rruga Aleksandër Moisiu 36, Tiranë 1005
Albania
Algeria
Ms SAMAR, fatihaConseiller des Affaires étrangèresDélégation permanente d'Algérie auprès de l’Unesco
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr HACHI, SlimaneProfesseur, directeur du CNRPAHCNRPAH(Centre nationale de recherches préhistoriques, anthropologiques et historiques)
03, Rue Franklin Roosevelt, Alger
Algeria
Andorra
Ms DESCARREGA, EvaAmbassadrice, Déléguée permanente de la Principauté d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente de la Principauté d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Place d'Andorre
75016 Paris
France
Mr CODINA, OlivierAgent du Département du Patrimoine culturelMinistère de la Culture et des Sports
Département du Patrimoine culturel
Crta. Os de Civis
AD600 Sant Julià de Lòria
Andorra
Ms CONTRERAS, LauraDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de la Principauté d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Place d'Andorre
75016 Paris
Andorra
Ms ROCHE, NahiaDéléguéeDélégation permanente de la Principauté d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Place d'Andorre
75016 Paris
France
Mr REGUANT, JoanExpertMinistère de la Culture et des Sports
Crtra Os de Civis
AD600 Sant Julià de Lòria
Andorra
Angola
Ms MENDONÇA, EsmeraldaAmbassadeur, Secrétaire d’Etat pour les Relations ExtérieuresMinistère des Relations Extérieures de la République d’Angola
Luanda
Angola
Ms DE OLIVEIRA, Ana MariaAmbassadeur Déléguée Permanente de la République d’Angola auprès de l’UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République d’Angola auprès de l’UNESCO
80 Boulevard Garibaldi, 75015 Paris
France
Ms OLIM, ConstanciaConseiller, Chef de Département des Agences Spécialisées de la Direction des Affaires Multilatérales Ministère des Relations Extérieures de la République d’Angola
Largo dos Ministérios, Luanda
Angola
Mr VON HAFF, MarioConseillerDélégation Permanente de la République d’Angola auprès de l’UNESCO
80 Boulevard Garibaldi, 75015 Paris
France
Ms MIRANDA, Maria Alice3eme Secrétaire, cabinet de la Secrétaire d’Etat pour les Relations ExtérieuresMinistère des Relations Extérieures de la République d’Angola
Luanda
Angola
Argentina
Ms LOSARDO, MarcelaAmbassador, Permanent Delegate to UNESCO
Argentina
Ms AMIGO, AyelénPrimera Secretaria
Ms PETERSEN , SusanaLicenciada en Antropología Social

Coordinadora del Área de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Dirección Nacional de Bienes y Sitios Culturales, Secretaría de Patrimonio Cultural,
Ministerio de Cultura de la Nación
Calle Adolfo Alsina 1169, 1er piso, C1088AAE, Ciudad de Buenos Aires, República Argentina.
Argentina
Armenia
Mr TER STEPANIAN, ChristianPermanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO
8 rue Viette 75017
France
Ms DAVTYAN, OlgaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO
9 rue Viete 75017 Paris
France
Austria
Ms REINPRECHT, ClaudiaH.E. Ms. Claudia Reinprecht, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Austria
Ms UNTERLERCHNER, LisaAttachéePermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, F- 75732 Paris CEDEX 15
France
Ms BAUMGARTNER, AnnaAttachéePermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis F-75732 Paris CEDEX 15
Austria
Ms BIASETTO, CristinaFocal point intangible cultural heritage Austrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitätsstrasse 5/12
1010 Vienna
Austria
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and international cultural affairsFederal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport
Concordiaplatz 2
A-1010 Vienna
Austria
Azerbaijan
Mr AHMADOV, EmilSecond SecretaryNational Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCO
Shikhali Gurbanov str. 50, Baku AZ 1009 Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
Mr GUNASHOV, AgilHead of International Cooperation DepartmentMinistry for Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan
84,Uzeyir Hajibeyov, Baku 1000
Azerbaijan
Mr ISMAYIL, AnarCounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis,
75015 Paris, France
France
Mr OMAROV, NahidFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Bahamas
Ms BEVANS, DEIDRESecretary-GeneralThe Bahamas National Commission for UNESCO
Nassau
Bahamas
Bahrain
Mr AL KHALIFA, KhalifaAmbassadeur du Royaume de Bahreïn en France
Délégué Permanent auprès de l’UNESCO

3 bis Place des Etats-Unis, Paris 75116
France
France
Mr ALKHALIFA, EbrahimDeputy Director ARC-WH
465 - Road 2614 Manama
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Mr MONSUR, Md. Abul SecretaryMinistry of Cultural Affairs
Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka
Bangladesh
Mr TALHA , Khondker M.Ambassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109, Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
France
Mr ISLAM, Md. FahimulJoint Secretary Ministry of Cultural Affairs
Bangladesh, Secretariat
Bangladesh
Mr QUASHEM , Walid Bin First Secretary Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109, Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
France
Mr ISLAM , A K M ShahidulResearch and Liaison Officer Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109, Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
France
Barbados
Mr ALLMAN, HughlandPermanent SecretaryPrime Minister's Office (Division of Culture)

Ground Floor, East Wing, Sky Mall
Haggatt Hall
St. Michael BB11063
Barbados
Mr GRANT, RodneyChair, National ICH CommitteeGovernment of Barbados
Government Headquarters
Bay Street
ST. MICHAEL
Barbados
Ms MASCOLL, KarenCultural Policy and Research Officer
2003 UNESCO Convention Focal Point
Cultural Policy and Research Section| Prime
Prime Minister's Office (Division of Culture)
Ground Floor, East Wing, Sky Mall
Haggatt Hall
St. Michael BB11063

Barbados
Ms GREENE - RUSNIGHI, DonnaDirector of Cultural Policy and Research / Secretary GeneralPrime Minister's Office (Culture Division)
Barbados
Belarus
Mr FISSENKO, IgorAmbassador/Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Belarus
38 Boulevard Suchet, 75016, Paris
France
Ms NETSVETAYEVA, Maryiachief specialist of the department for the protection of historical and cultural heritageMinistry of Culture Rebublic of Belarus
Repuplic of Belarus, Minsk, avenue Pobediteley, 11
Belarus
Mr HRUSHEUSKI, KirylDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Belarus to UNESCO
38 Boulevard Suchet, 75016, Paris
France
Belgium
Mr VAN PACHTENBEKE, AndyDeputy Permanent Delegate of Belgium to UNESCO Permanent Delegation of Belgium to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris, Bureau MS1.36
France
Mr DIERCKX, KrisDélégué général du gouvernement flamandDélégation de Flandre
6 rue Euler, Paris
France
Mr JACOBS, Marcprofessor heritage studies University Antwerp & coordinator UNESCO Chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of intangible heritageUniversity Antwerp
Sint-Katarinastraat 121, 8310 Brugge (personal)
Belgium
Ms KENNES, CamilleAttachéEmbassy of Belgium - Delegation of Flanders
to France, the OECD, UNESCO and the Council of Europe
Rue Euler 6
75008 Paris
France
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttaché, point focal Unesco Patrimoine culturelService public de Bruxelles Urbanisme et Patrimoine, Direction du Patrimoine culturel
Mont des Arts 10-13
1000 Bruxelles
Belgium
Ms MUYLLAERT, SophiePolicy Advisor Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of Culture, Youth and Media
Arenberggebouw, Arenbergstraat 9
1000 Brussels
Belgium
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueConservatriceMusée de Folklore vie Frontalière
Rue des Brasseurs
7700 Mouscron
Belgium
Ms VANZUYLEN, AmandineAttachéeDélégation permanente de la Belgique/Wallonie-Bruxelles auprès de l'UNESCO

274 Boulevard Saint-Germain
75007 Paris

France
Ms WILQUIN, CatherineAttachée - Direction du Patrimoine culturelFédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Boulevard Léopold II, 44 - 1080 Bruxelles
Belgium
Mr WOITRIN, MaximeDélégué général adjoint Wallonie-Bruxelles (Belgique)Délégation permanente de la Belgique/Wallonie-Bruxelles auprès de l'UNESCO

274 Boulevard Saint-Germain
75007 Paris

France
Belize
Ms PALACIO MORGAN, ArreiniUNESCO Secretary GeneralMinistry of Education, Culture, Science and Technology, Belize
Mountain View Rd,
Belmopan City
Belize
Belize
Bhutan
Mr GYALTSHEN, SonamMinister CounsellorPermanent Mission of the Kingdom of Bhutan to the UN and Other International Organizations
17-19, Chemin du Champ-d'Anier 1209 Geneva
Switzerland
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ms DOGO-KOVACEVIC, TamaraMinister-CounsellorEmbassy of Bosnia and Herzegovina in Paris, Permanent Delegation to Unesco
174 Rue de Courcelles, 75017 Paris
France
Botswana
Mr MOLEBATSI, DEAN THABOACTING POLICY SPECIALIST , ARTS AND CULTUREMINISTRY OF YOUTH,GENDER,SPORT AND CULTURE
P/BAG 00514, GABORONE , BOTSWANA
Botswana
Ms BOLOKOE, Sereko TinyPrinciple Programme Officer Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth, Gender, Sport and Culture Development
P/ Bag 00514, Gaborone Botswana
Botswana
Ms MASOLE, Tumani VirginiaNational ExpertNational ICH Committee
P.O Box 202988, Gaborone
Botswana
Mr MOGOTSI, TshepoMinister CounsellorBotswana Embassy
39 rue de Bellevue, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt, France
Botswana
Mr MOORAD, MustaqAmbassador and Permanent Representative to UNESCOBotswana Embassy
39 rue de Bellevue, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt, France
Botswana
Ms MOTSEWABENG, PureneCULTURE PROGRAMME OFFICERBotswana National Commission for UNESCO
P/Bag 005
Gaborone
Botswana
Botswana
Brazil
Ms DE MELO, RegianeMinister-CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
31 Rue Bonvin
France
Mr ZÉTOLA, BrunoCounsellor - Cultural SectionPermanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
31 Rue Bonvin
Brazil
Ms MENEZES, Renata Head of CabinetInstitute of National Historical and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN)
Centro Empresarial Brasília 50 - SEPS 702/902, Bloco C, Torre A - Bairro Asa Sul, Brasília. CEP 70390-025
Brazil
Mr DE OLIVEIRA LIMA BARRIO, CesarCounsellorBrazilian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Permanent Delegation of Brazil
UNESCO Miollis
Paris
France
Ms PEIXOTO, LarissaPresident Institute of National Historical and Artistic Heritage
Centro Empresarial Brasília 50 - SEPS 702/902, Bloco C, Torre A - Bairro Asa Sul, Brasília. CEP 70390-025
Brazil
Mr VIEIRA, RogerDirector of the Department of Intangible Heritage Institute of National Historical and Artistic Heritage
Centro Empresarial Brasília 50 - SEPS 702/902, Bloco C, Torre A - Bairro Asa Sul, Brasília. CEP 70390-025
Brazil
Brunei Darussalam
Mr DAMIT, AbdohActing Director,
Culture and the Arts
Culture and the Arts Section,
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports,
Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan
Bandar Seri Begawan, BA1210
Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam
Ms YUSSOF, Datin Paduka Malai HalimahAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
7, rue de Presbourg
75116, Paris
France
Mr PG ANAK ISMAIL AL-HAJ, Pg Anak Haji Aminuddin Halim ShahCulture OfficerMinistry of Culture, Youth and Sports
Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan
Bandar Seri Begawan BA1210
Negara Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam
Ms HAJI JAPAR, JamilahResearch AssistantPermanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
7, rue de Presbourg
75116 PARIS
France
Bulgaria
Ms ANGUELOVA, IskraCounsellor Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Burkina Faso
Mr OUATTARA, FatieSecrétaire généralCommission nationales burkinabè pour l'UNESCO
03BP 7046 Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Mr OUATTARA, Fatié Maître de conférence, Secrétaire généralCommission nationale burkinabè pour l’UNESCO
03 BP 7021 Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Ms NEBIE ZOMA , Denise SidonieCheffe de la Division CultureCommission nationales burkinabè pour l'UNESCO
01BP 5083 Ouagadougou 01
Burkina Faso
Mr SANFO, MoctarDirecteur Général du patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Communication, de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
Hôtel Administratif, 7007
Burkina Faso
Mr NEZIEN, Flavien Imah WilliamChargé d'affaires a.i, Délégué permanent adjoint du Burkina Faso auprès de l'UNESCODlégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès del'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Burkina Faso
Mr NIANGAO, Bély Hermann Abdoul-KarimDirecteur de la Conservation et de la Promotion du Patrimoine CulturelDirection Générale du Patrimoine Culturel/Ministère de la Communication, de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
Avenue de la Grande Mosquée, Immeuble KAFANDO
BP: 7007 Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Ms REMEN, ROSE MARTINEconseillèrè à la Délégation du Burkina FasoDélégation du Burkina Faso
152, rue de Lourmel
France
Burundi
Mr NIYOKINDI, ERNESTDELEGUE PERMANENT DU BURUNDI AUPRES DE L'UNESCODELEGATION PERMANENTE DU BURUNDI AUPRES DE L 'UNESCO
AMBASSADE DU BURUNDI
France
Cabo Verde
Ms ALVES SILVA, Fatima HelenaDPA Delegation Of Cabo VerdeDP Cabo Verde
3 rue de Rigny
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Mr BONG, SovathAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente du Cambodge auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
Cambodia
Mr MEASKETH , DavidDélégué Permanent adjoint Délégation Permanente du Cambodge auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Cambodia
Cameroon
Mr BIDOUNG MKPAT, Pierre IsmaelMinistre des Arts et de la CultureGouvernement du Cameroun
Yaoundé
Cameroon
Ms EDJOA AKOA, Marie Thierry Directeur du patrimoine culturel Ministère des Arts et de la Culture/ Cameroun
BP 1053 -MINAC
Cameroon
Mr EKOUMOU, André-MagnusAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDelegation permanente auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miolis
75015 paris
Cameroon
Mr NOUKEU , Serge Sous directeur du patrimoine culturel immatériel Ministère des arts et de la culture
1053
Cameroon
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, vincellineConseiller en charge de la culture et l'éducationDelegation Permanente du CAMEROUN à l'unesco
1 rue miolis
75015 Paris
France
Mr AKWO, Felix ChuoFirst Secretary Cameroon’s Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
73 Rue d’Auteuil 75016
France
Ms OWONA, Perpétue Menye First Counsellor Cameroon’s Permanent Delegation
73 Rue d’Auteuil 75016 Paris
France
Chad
Mr CHARFADINE, MaamounePremier SecrétaireDélégation Permanente du Tchad auprès de l’UNESCO
31 Rue François Bonvin
75015 Paris
Chad
Ms BOUBA, KOSSENDADirectrice du PatrimoineMinistère de la Culture et de la Promotion de la Diversité
Rue de 40M Ndjamena
Chad
Mr MAGUINE, bokhitSecretaire GénéralMinistère de la Culture et de la Promotion de la Diversité
Rue de 40m, Ndjamena
Chad
Chile
Ms DE ALMEIDA, AlisonStagiaire à la mission diplomatique auprès de l'Unesco UNESCO
234 rue St-Denis, 92700 Colombes
France
Mr OCAMPO CANTILLO, Jhon JairoProgram AssistantPermanent Delegation of Chile to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
France
China
Mr YANG, JinAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of China to UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Ms ZHANG , MinCounsellorPermanent delegation of P.R. China to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015
Paris
France
Ms ZONG, HuaweiFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of China to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis Paris 75015
France
Colombia
Ms RODRIGUEZ, DanielaDeputy Permanent Delegate of Colombia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
France
Ms MARTINEZ, CatalinaSecond SecretaryAmbassy of Colombia in France
1 Rue Miollis
France
Cook Islands
Ms ROSSETTE-CAZEL, NathalieAmbassador of the Cook Islands to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Cook Islands
167 rue des Marterets
01710 Thoiry
France
Costa Rica
Mr PÉREZ SÁENZ, AndrésPermament Delegation of Costa Rica to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis - 75015 Paris, France
France
Ms SALAZAR-ARCE, PaolaAnthropologist, Chief of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Unit. Center for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Youth of Costa Rica
Centro de Investigación y Conservación del Patrimonio Cultural. Avenida Central, entre calles 1ª y 3ª. San José, Costa Rica.
Costa Rica
Croatia
Mr TRUPKOVIC, DavorHead Conservator, Directorate for the Protection of Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture and Media
Runjaninova 2
Croatia
Ms CAREK, RutSecretary-generalCroatian Commission for UNESCO
Runjanionova 2
Croatia
Ms GENC, GordanaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Cuba
Ms PEREZ MOJENA, Sonia Virgen President National Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. CP. 10400
Cuba
Mr CABAS MAYOR, LluraldiFirst Secretary, DEL/CUPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Cuba to UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS, M5.47
France
Ms ALEMÁN CARRIAZO, SaloméExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400 - Cuba
Cuba
Mr MARTÍ MARCELO, César Agusto ExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400 - Cuba
Cuba
Ms MONTES DE OCA RIVAS, ClaudiaExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400 - Cuba
Mr BORRERO ELÍAS, OrlandoExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400
Cuba
Ms ESQUIVEL MOYNELO, YahimaAmbassador, Permanent Delegate, DEL/CUPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Cuba to UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS, M6.34
France
Mr GONZÁLEZ DELGADO , Juan Carlos ExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400
Cuba
Mr MORALES LORENZO, Asbel ExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400 - Cuba
Cuba
Mr PALENCIA STRUCH, Tranquilino Alberto ExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400 - Cuba
Cuba
Mr ROMERO CALERO, Javier ExpertNational Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. Cuba. CP. 10400 - Cuba
Cuba
Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, PhotiniDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation de Chypre
86 avenue Foch
France
Ms DEMETRIOU, AnnaStagiaire Délégation de la République de Chypre auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms PAPANTONIOU, TheklaOfficerCyprus National Commission for UNESCO
27, Ifigenias Street
Cyprus
Czechia
Ms LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of Section of Relations with UNESCO,
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1,
118 01 Praha 1
Czechia
Ms VALENTOVA, JirinaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation to UNESCO
15, av. Charles Floquet, Paris
France
Mr BLAŽEK, JanLists of Intangible Elements, Folk Tradition CentreNational Institute of Folk Culture
National Institute of Folk Culture
Zámek 672
Strážnice
696 62
Czechia
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Mr PAEK, Sung Chol Deputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation
1. rue Miollis
France
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ms ESUNGI IKONDJOLA, BernardineDirecteur de la Coopération et Activités OpérationnellesCommission Nationale pour l'UNESCO
6, Av des Ambassadeurs, Kinshasa/Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr KASONGO KILE WANGOY, AlbertDirecteur de Programmes et Comités SpécialisésCommission Nationale pour l'UNESCO
6, Av des Ambassadeurs, Kinshasa/Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr NZELOKULI BAMPELE, RodrigueChef de bureau, spécialiste de programme patrimoine culturel matériel et immatériel Commission Nationale pour l'UNESCO
06, avenue des Ambassadeurs , Gombe Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Ms NIELSEN, MaleneDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Denmark at UNESCO
Ms LEGARTH, KatrineSenior advisorPermanent delegation of Denmark to UNESCO
Ms DRACHMANN, Emilie PaaskePh.D. fellowRoyal Danish Library
Søren Kierkegaards Plads 1
1219 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Ms PEDERSEN, Marianne HolmSenior researcherRoyal Danish Library
Soeren Kirkegaards Plads 1
1221 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Djibouti
Mr AYEID MOUSSEID, YahyaAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent Délégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr ALI OMAR , Farhan Conseiller auprès de l'Ambassade et de la Délégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO Délégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms MOUMIN BAHDON , FathiaConseillère auprès de l'Ambassade et de la Délégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr OMAR DJAMA, MohamedDeuxième conseiller auprès de la Délégation Permanente de DjiboutiDélégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO.
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Dominican Republic
Ms HERNANDEZ, adaEmbajadora delegada permanente adjuntaDelegación permanente ante la UNESCO
Bonvin
France
Mr PANIAGUA , Jesús Secretary General of NatcomMinister of Culture
Rómulo Betancourt 2080
Dominican Republic
Mr MATEO, Andres LucianoM. Andrés Luciano Mateo Martínez, Ambassadeur de la République dominicaine auprès de l'UNESCODelegation de la Republique Dominicaine
Mr TAVERAS ARBAJE, Rawell SalomónCounselorPermanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Ms TELLO SARMIENTO, MARIA CATALINADIRECTORA EJECUTIVA INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE PATRIMONIO CULTURAL
COLÓN Y 10 DE AGOSTO
Ecuador
Mr BADILLO REYES, JUAN DIEGO DIRECTOR DE CONTROL TÉCNICO, CONSERVACIÓN Y SALVAGUARDIA DEL PATRIMONIO CULTURALINSTITUTO NACIONAL DE PATRIMONIO CULTURAL
COLON Y 10 DE AGOSTO
Ecuador
Mr OQUENDO SANCHEZ, ChristianFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis -75015 Paris
Ecuador
Ms BARRENO MENA, Ana YadiraCatalogadora de bienes materiales e inmateriales Instituto Nacional de Patrimonio Cultural
COLON Y 10 DE AGOSTO
Ecuador
Mr BAUS PALACIOS, EfraínAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Ecuador to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis-75015 Paris
Ecuador
Mr CHIRIBOGA ACOSTA, SantiagoMinister, Deputy Permanent Delegate of Ecuador to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis-75015 Paris
France
Egypt
Mr YOUSSEF, AlaaAmbassador of Egypt to France Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
31 rue François Bonvin -75015 Paris
Egypt
Mr ELSHEIKH, SherifSecond Secretary; Permanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
31 rue François Bonvin- 75015 PARIS
Egypt
Mr ALAKWAR, SHERIF SALAHCULTURE PROGRAMME SPECIALISTEGYNATCOM
EGYNATCOM
Egypt
Equatorial Guinea
Mr ENI ONGURU, DOMINGO BOTETROISIEME SECRETAIRE
1 RUE MIOLLIS 75015 PARIS
Equatorial Guinea
Ms ENGONGA ESONO, MarisaPREMIERE SECRETAIRE
1 RUE MIOLLIS 75015
Equatorial Guinea
Ms NLANG ENGONGA, Marisapremiere secretiareDélégation Permanente de Guinée Equatoriale auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue miollis 75015 Paris
Equatorial Guinea
Ms OVONO OBONO, MARIA JOSEPREMIERE CONSEILLERE
1 RUE MIOLLIS 75015
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Mr PAULOS, BereketChargé d'Affaires a.i.Délégation Permanente
1 rue de stael, 3ème etage
Mr GHEBREAB, Mussie1er SecretaireDélégation permanente de l'UNESCO
1, rue de StaEl
75015 Paris
Eritrea
Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinChairperson;
Professor and Chairholder of the UNESCO Chair on Applied Studies of ICH
Estonian National Commission for UNESCO;
University of Tartu
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Ms ELLER, EikeCulture CounsellorEstonian Delegation to UNESCO
17, rue de la Baume, 75008 Paris
Estonia
Ms HURT, UlvikaChargée de missionEstonian delegation to UNESCO
France
Ms SIIM, MargitCoordinator of Culture ProgrammesEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Ethiopia
Mr SHAWL, Henok TeferaAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia to France
Permanent Delegate to UNESCO

35 avenue Charles Floquet, 75007, Paris
Ethiopia
Finland
Ms IMMONEN-SEUGUENOT, PiiaCounsellor, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms KRAATARI, ElisaLIVIND project coordinatorFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1
00101 Helsinki
Finland
Finland
Ms MARSIO, LeenaSenior AdvisorFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland
France
Mr MOUZARD, ThomasChargé de mission pour le PCIMinistère de la Culture
6 rue des Pyramides
75001 Paris
France
Mr ZOPPO, GiuseppeStagiaire assistant du chargé de mission pur le PCIMinistère de la Culture
6 rue des Pyramides
75001 Paris
France
Gabon
Ms MAMBOUNDOU, Joan DanaDélégué Permanent AdjointDélégation Gabon UESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Georgia
Mr MAKARIDZE, BakariCharge d'AffairesEmbassy of Georgia to France, Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
8 rue Bremontier
France
Germany
Mr REUSS, PeterAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro, 75116 Paris
France
Ms RINGBECK , BirgittaFocal Point World HeritageFederal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1, 10117 Berlin
Germany
Mr ZUCHAN, KnutDepartment head UNESCO in German Federal Foreign OfficeGerman Federal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1, 10117 Berlin
Germany
Mr GUSCHAL, MarcProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany
Ms LOCHEN, MartinaChargée de missionPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro, 75116 Paris
Germany
Ms MEIßNER, MarlenExpertGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany
Greece
Ms DIAMANTOPOULOU, MariaAmbassador Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Greece to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaDirector, Head of Modern Cultural Heritage DirectorateHellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Tritis Septemvriou 42,
10433 Athens
Greece
Mr DRINIS , IoannisCivil Servant, Head of the Intagible Cultural Heritage and Intercultural Affairs Department, Directorate of Modern Cultural Heritage. Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
42, Tritis Septemvriou str., 10433 Athens
Greece
Grenada
Ms HADDAD, ChaficaDeputy Permanent Delegate of Grenada to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Guatemala
Mr MALDONADO SAMAYOA, Mario RobertoViceministro del Patrimonio Cultural y Natural Ministerio de Cultura y Deportes, Guatemala
6ta avenida y 6ta calle, zona 1, Ciudad de Guatemala. Palacio Nacional de la Cultura
Guatemala
Ms HENGSTENBERG, JulissaMinistre ConseillerDelegation du Guatemala
7 avenue Niel 75017 Paris
France
Ms RALDA QUINTO, María Denise Third SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO
7 Avenue Niel, Paris 75017
Guatemala
Mr ESCOBEDO, AlanThird SecretaryDelegation of Guatemala
7 avenue Niel
France
Ms GALLEGOS , Emma Assistant
7 Avenue Niel
France
Mr VALLADARES , Javier Third Secretary
7 avenue Niel
France
Guinea
Ms KOUROUMA, soukeynatouconseiller
Guinea
Haiti
Ms DUPUY, DominiqueAMBASSADEUR, DELEGUEE PERMANENTEDELEGATION PERMANENTE D'HAITI AUPRES DE L'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 PARIS
France
Mr BIEN-AIMÉ, KeslerSpécialiste de programme Culture Commission nationale haïtienne de coopération avec l’UNESCO
4, Rue 4, Pacot, Port-au-Prince, Haïti
Haiti
Mr DORCE , RicarsonMINISTRE CONSEILLERDELEGATION PERMANENTE D'HAITI AUPRES DE L'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis - 75015
Bâtiment Bonvin - 6è étage - bureau n° 27
Haiti
Hungary
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterPresidentICH National Committee of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Hungarian Open Air Musuem
Szentendre
Sztaravodai út 75.
2000
Hungary
Mr TURÓCZY, LászlóAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Hungary to the OECD and UNESCO
140, avenue Victor Hugo - 75116 Paris
Mr NEMES, SzabolcsDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Hungary to the OECD and UNESCO
140, avenue Victor Hugo - 75116 Paris
Ms UDVARHELYI, Kata DorottyaSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to the OECD and UNESCO
140, avenue Victor Hugo - 75116 Paris
Iceland
Ms THORSTEINSDOTTIR, GudrunPolicy OfficerPermanent Delegation of Iceland
52 avenue Victor Hugo
Iceland
India
Mr SHARMA, Vishal V.Ambassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
M1.39 1 Rue Miollis Paris 75015
France
Ms CHANDRASHEKHARACHARI , SoumyaDPDPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
M1.34 UNESCO
Paris 75015
France
Ms KHANNA, RitikaConsultant (UNESCO)Ministry of Culture, Government of India
Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, India
India
Mr KUMAR, ArvindDirector (UNESCO)Ministry of Culture, Government of India
Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, India
India
Mr KUMAR, NaveenAdministrative StaffPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris, France
France
Mr KUMAR, RajeshAdministrative StaffPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
31 rue François Bovin, 75015 Paris
India
Ms PANDEYA, LilyJoint SecretaryMinistry of Culture, Government of India
Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, India
India
Mr PATEL , Sandip KumarMessangerPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015, France
France
Mr SAMAL, PurusottamAttachePermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015, France
France
Ms SUDHIR , MallikaSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
M 1.37 UNESCO
Paris 75015
France
Mr WARNAKULASURIYA, AsthikaAdmin.Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO, Paris
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr WIMALAGUNARATNE, NicolasSecretary to AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Indonesia
Mr OEMAR, MohamadAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
47 rue Cortambert, Paris
France
Mr ISMUNANDAR, IsmunandarAmbassador/Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
31 rue François Bonvin 75015
Indonesia
Mr FARID, HilmarDirector General of CultureMinistry of Education, Culture, Research and Technology of the Republic of Indonesia
Direktorat Jenderal Kebudayaan
Gedung E lantai 4
Kompleks Kemendikbudristek
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta Pusat 10270
Indonesia
Ms GHASSANI, Astari DamiaAdministrator of G20 Culture 2022 Secretariat

Programme Officer,
Directorate General for Culture in
Ministry of Education, Culture, Research and Technology, Republic of Indonesia
Ministry of Education, Culture, Research, and Technology
E Building, 8th floor
Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia
postal code 10270
Indonesia
Ms INDAYANI, ElvieFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
31 rue Francois Bonvin, Paris
France
Mr PRASETYA, Eko WinduChief of AdministrationPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
31 rue Francois Bonvin
France
Mr SETA, Ananto KusumaCoordinator of G20 Culture 2022 SecretariatMinistry of Education, Culture, Research and Technology
Ministry of Education, Culture, Research, and Technology
E Building, 8th floor
Senayan, Jakarta, Indonesia
postal code 10270
Indonesia
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr PAKATCHI , Ahmad Ambassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr HAMISSI , MortezaDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr MEHRALIYAN , Abbas AliCounsellor Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr POURALI, MostafaGeneral Director of the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural HeritageMinistery of the Iranian Cultural Heritage, Tourism & Handicrafts
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway, Tehran, Iran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Iraq
Mr AL-ANI, FalahDirectorMinistry of Culture
Iraq
Ms AL-KINANI, Rafeef-Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Iraq
Mr KHALEEL, Alataf-Ministry of Culture
Iraq
Ms SUHAIL, ShaymaaDirectorCultural Relations Directorate/ Iraqi ministry of Culture , tourism&Antiquities
Al-Mansour,Al Eskan St.Baghdad
Iraq
Ireland
Ms O’HARA, SinéadHead of International Cultural PolicyDepartment of Tourism, Culture, Arts, Gaeltacht, Sport and Media
23 Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Ireland
Italy
Mr AMBROSIO, GiuseppeICH National Focal Point for agro-food Ich element. President of UNESCO working groupMinister of Agricolture Food and Forestry Policies
Via Xx settembre 40
Italy
Ms PECI, MariassuntaDirector- UNESCO Unit (Servizio II)- General Secretariat-MiCMinistry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano 27 - 00186- Rome
Italy
Ms SINIBALDI, ElenaCountry Focal Point- UNESCO 2003 ConventionUNESCO Unit (Servizio II)- General Secretariat- Ministry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano 27- 00186 Rome
Italy
Jamaica
Ms ARCHIBALD, Jo-Anne*Principal Director Ministry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment & Sport
4-6 Trafalgar Road
Kingston 5

Jamaica
Ms SMITH, MariaDr.
Programme Manager
Jamaica National Commission for UNESCO
72-76 Harbour Street
Ground Floor, Air Jamaica Building
Downtown, Kingston
Jamaica
Japan
Mr ATSUYUKI, OikeAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent DelegateDelegation of Japan to UNESCO
Japan
Ms HIRAYAMA, NaokoMinister, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren Paris 75015
France
Ms TAKAI (KAZATO), JunCousellorDelegation of Japan
Mr AMANO, YoshiakiSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren 75015 Paris
France
Mr AMBE, TokuroDeputy Director / Note takerMulticultural Cultural Cooperation Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Japan
2-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8919
Japan
Ms IGA, SanaeOfficer Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Ms IWASAKI, MasamiAdviserAgency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyodaku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan
Ms MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy Director Agency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan
Mr OHIRA, YosukeChief Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Mr SUZUKI, FumitakaDirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Jordan
Mr QUEISI, MakramPermanent Delegate of Jordan to UNESCODelegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Bvd. Maurice Barres 92200 Neuilly sur Seine - France
France
Mr AL-OMOUSH , Baker Attaché culturel
80 Bd Maurice Barrès, Neuilly-sur-Seine
France
Kazakhstan
Mr GALIEV, Jean Ambassador Permanent delegation of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59, rue Pierre Charron
Kazakhstan
Mr ALIBEKOV, RysbekCounsellor The Permanent Delegation fo the Republic of Kazakhstan
59, rue Pierre Charron
France
Ms BAISABAYEVA, AliyaSecretary GeneralKazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO and ICESCO
Kunayev str 31
Kazakhstan
Mr MUZAFAROV, RustamVice ChairmanKazakhstan ICH National Committee
P.O.Box 27 Almaty 050000
Kazakhstan
Mr KOISHIBAYEV, BakbergenSecond Secretary Permanent Delegation of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Ms GICHUHI, HellenDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms NJOKA, EvangelineSecretary General/CEOKenya National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box 72107-00200
Kenya
Mr MWAHUNGA, JuliusActing director of Culture programme and Expert to the 2003 UNESCO Convention on the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural HeritageKenya National Commission for UNESCO
72107
National Bank House, Harambee avenue
Kenya
Mr NJOGU, JamesDeputy Secretary GeneralKenya National Commission for UNESCO
National Bank Building, 16th Floor, Harambee Avenue | P.O. Box 72107-00200, Nairobi
Telephone: 020-2229053/4
Kenya
Kuwait
Mr ALMULLA, ADAMAmbassador Permanent delegate of Kuwait to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ALKHAMESS, Alanoud ResearcherNational Council for Culture, Arts and Letters
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Mr SHER-NIYAZ, Sadyk Permanent Delegate, Ambassador Extraordinary and PlenipotentiaryPermanent Delegation of the Kyrgyz Republic to UNESCO
49, rue de Bellechasse, 75007 Paris
Kyrgyzstan
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA , Sabira Secretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54 Erkindik blvd., Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
Ms ESENKULOVA , AselProgram SpecialistNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54 Erkindik blvd., Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
Ms KENZHETAEVA , KamilaCulture Program SpecialistNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54 Erkindik blvd., Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan
Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Mr KHITCHADETH, KhaminhAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of The Lao PDR to FranceEmbassy of Lao PDR
74 Av. Raymond Poincaré 75116, Paris, France.
France
Mr CHANPHENGXAY, KhamphaoCounsellor of Education and CultureEmbassy of Laos (Lao PDR)
74 Av. Rémond Poincaré, 75116, Paris, France
France
Latvia
Mr ABELIS, IndulisPermanent Representative, AmbassadorDelegation of Latvia to UNESCO
6 Villa Said, Paris
France
Ms GRAUZE, ZandaDeputy Permanent DelegateDelegation of Latvia to UNESCO
6 Villa Said, Paris
France
Ms KARLSONE, AgneseExpert of historical Latvian lands
Pils laukums 4, Riga, Latvia, LV-1050
Latvia
Ms SURGUNTE, IngaCulture Programme DirectorLatvian National Commission for UNESCO
Pils laukums 4 - 206, Rīga, LV 1050
Latvia
Lebanon
Ms BAASSIRI, SaharAmbassadrice, Déléguée Permanente auprès de l'UNESCODélégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr SOURATY, NadimConseiller, Délégué Permanent adjoint du Liban auprès de l'UNESCODélégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms MOUKARZEL, SamiaAttachée Culturelle à la Délégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l'UNESCODélégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Lithuania
Ms BUTKAUSKIENE, AusraMemberSociety of National Culture of Pabiržė Village (NGO)
Baznycios a. 8, Pabirzė, LT-41383 Birzu r.

Lithuania
Mr MARCINKEVICIUS, GytisMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO
Lithuania
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Radvilų 6
LT-01129 Vilnius
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Ms ERNZER, NadiaDeputy head of missionLuxembourg delegation to UNESCO
33 av Rapp 75007 Paris
France
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
4, Bvd. Roosevelt
L-2450 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Ms MUNRO, OlympiaStagiaireCommission luxembourgeoise pour la coopération avec l'UNESCO
4, boulevard Roosevelt
L-2540 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Madagascar
Ms RAKOTONDRAZAFY ANDRIATONGARIVO, LalatianaMinistre de la Communication et de la CultureRépublique de Madagascar
Bibliothèque Nationale de Madagascar, Rue Sittibe, Anosy - Antananarivo
Madagascar
Ms SYLLA, YVETTEAmbassadeur Déléguée permanente de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO Délégation permanente de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO
40 rue du Général Foy 75008 Paris
France
Mr RAZAFIARISON, Francis AlexandreDirecteur Général de la CultureRépublique de Madagascar
Bibliothèque Nationale de Madagascar, Rue Sittibe, Anosy - Antananarivo
Madagascar
Mr RAHALISON, Onjaniaina AdolpheDirecteur des Affaires JuridiquesRépublique de Madagascar
Bibliothèque Nationale de Madagascar, Rue Sittibe, Anosy - Antananarivo
Madagascar
Ms LAHATRA, CarmenConseiller d'AmbassadeReprésentation Permanente de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO
40 Rue du Général Foy, 75008 Paris
Madagascar
Malaysia
Ms ARBI, SarayaSecretary GeneralMinistry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Level 17, No.2, Tower 1, Jalan P5/6, Precint 5, 62200 Putrajaya
Malaysia
Mr ABDULLAH, Mohd SyahrinDirector, World Heritage DivisionDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building,
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia

Malaysia
Ms ARSHAD, AfidahCDA a.i.
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO
UNESCO HOUSE
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris
France
Mr BAHADIN, MOHAMAD MUDADeputy Director GeneralDepartment of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Ms EYO, Leng YanDirector of ICH DivisionDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Intangible Heritage Division
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
KUALA LUMPUR
Malaysia
Mali
Mr CISSE, MOUSSAConseiller Délégation permanente
1, rue Miollis 75015
France
Mr KONATE, SouleymaneChargé de Programme Culture et PatrimoineDélégation permanente du Mali auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue miollis
France
Malta
Mr MICALLEF, Robert JohnFirst Secretary and ConsulEmbassy of Malta in France
23, Rue d'Artois, 75008, Paris
France
Ms MUSU, AntoinetteAssistant Director (Culture)Ministry for National Heritage, Arts and Local Government
21 Chateau de la Ville, Archbishop Str, Valletta
Malta
Ms CIANTAR HARRINGTON, MelanieAdministrator IIMinistry of National Heritage, Arts and Local Government
21 Chateau de la Ville, Archbishop Str, Valletta
Malta
Mauritania
Mr NENNI MOULAYE ZEINE, CheikhnaAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr EMAJD, Sidi1er Conseiller Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Mauritania
Ms AHMED LOULY, Mariem2ème ConseillèreDélégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue André Lebon
77000 Melun
France
Ms CHEIKH MUSTAPH, Aichetou Cadre assistante Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr EL MECHRY, Cheikh 2ème Conseiller Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Mauritania
Mr OULD TLAMID , Sidi Moktar Point Focal Ministère de la Culture, de la jeunesse, des sports et des relations avec le Parlement
Nouakchott
Mauritania
Mr SAO, Ousmane Agent administratif Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mauritius
Mr VALAYDON, VijayenAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of Mauritius to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Ms SEEBALUCK, MadhviSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville, 75017 PARIS
Mauritius
Mr MALIÉ, FabriceSecond Secretary Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Mexico
Mr BREMER, Juan JoséAmbassador, Head of Delegation Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015
PARIS
France
Mr MARTINEZ, JoseConseiller MinistreMexico Delegation
86 rue de la federation
France
Mr MORALES, GustavoSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 rue miollis, 75015
France
Ms NINO, CindyAnalyst - Culture sectorPermanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015
France
Monaco
Ms BOISBOUVIER, Anne-MarieAmbassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation Permanente de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr LABARRÈRE, BenjaminConseiller, Délégué Permanent adjointDélégation Permanente de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms KORCZAK, AgathaPremière SecrétaireDélégation Permanent de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Ms RUGGIERO, MarikaStagiaireDélégation Permanente de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
Délégation Permanente de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Monaco
Mongolia
Ms ULAMBAYAR, nyamkhuuAmbassador, Permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of Mongolia
5 avenue Robert Schuman, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
Mongolia
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO
5, Avenue Robert Schuman
92100 Boulogne-Billancourt France

France
Ms TSERENDORJ, TsolmonCoordination officer for policy implementation of intangible cultural heritage Ministry of Culture, Mongolia
Ministry of Culture building, Denver street,
Mongolia
Ms ARSLAN, SaruulICH expertNational Center for Cultural Heritage
Buyant Ukhaa 2, 21 khoroo, Khan Uul district, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Montenegro
Ms RASPOPOVIC, TatjanaMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Montenegro
90 Boulevard Flandrin, 75116 Paris
Montenegro
Mr IVANISEVIC, IvanAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of MontenegroPermanent Delegation of Montenegro
90 Boulevard Flandrin, 75116 Paris
Montenegro
Morocco
Mr ZEHAIRI, HassanMinistre ConseillerDélégation du Royaume du Maroc
1 rue Miollis
Morocco
Mr ADDAHRE, SAMIRAmbassadeur-Délégué PermanentUNESCO
1 Rue Miollis Paris
France
Myanmar
Mr ZEYA, KyawAmbassador/ Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60 Rue de Courcelles
France
Ms SENG, T KhamMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60 Rue de Courcelles
France
Ms SWE, Thaung NweFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60 Rue de Courcelles
France
Nepal
Mr ADHIKARI, DipakAmbassador/Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Nepal to UNESCO
45bis rue des Acacias, 75017 Paris
Nepal
Mr DAHAL, Khadga PrasadDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Nepal to UNESCO
45 bis rue des Acacias
75017 Paris
France
Netherlands
Ms SCHRIJVERSHOF, CarlienDeputy Permanent DelegatePD of the kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO
7 Rue Eble
France
Mr WESSELING, HansAmbassador, Permanent DelegateNetherlands Permanent Delegation to Unesco
7, rue Eble
75007 Paris
France
Ms BEDAUX, LisanneSenior advisor culture and heritage Netherlands Commission for Unesco
Gansstraat 11
3582 EB Utrecht
Netherlands
Mr KOZIJN, GáborExpertMinistery of Education, Culture and Science
Rijnstraat 50
Netherlands
Nicaragua
Ms MIRANDA PANIAGUA, SylviaCONSEILLERE, DELEGUEE PERMANENTE ADJOINTEDELEGATION PERMANENTE DU NICARAGUA
34 Avenue Bugeaud
France
Ms MIRANDA PANIAGUA, SYLVIACONSEILLERE, DELEGUEE PERMANENTE ADJOINTEDELEGATION PERMANENTE DU NICARAGUA
34 Avenue Bugeaud
75116 Paris
France
Mr MITCHELL MCCURDY, DanielFirst Secretary
1 Rue Miollis
France
Niger
Mr ABOUBACAR ABANI, IbrahimAmbassadeur Délégué PermanentDélégation du Niger auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms MOHAMED SIDIKOU , Ramatou1ére ConseillèreDélégation de la République du Niger auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Niger
Mr MAHAMANE MOUSSA MADO, Badamassi1er secretaireDélégation du Niger
1, RUE MIOLLIS
France
Nigeria
Ms IDU-LAH, Memunat Director, International Cultural Relations Federal Ministry of Information and Culture
Room 213, Block E, International Cultural Relations Department, Federal Ministry of Information and Culture, Federal Secretariat Phase 2, Shehu Shagari Way, Abuja, Nigeria
Nigeria
Mr YAHUZA, Ado MuhammedExecutive Secretary/CEONational Institute for Cultural Orientation
23, Kigoma Street, Wuse Zone 7, FCT, Abuja
Nigeria
Ms OKORO, Edith KanayoDelegation Senior CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
North Macedonia
Ms CHAUSHEVSKA DIMOV, JadrankaAmbassadriceAmbassadrice de la Délégation Permanente de la Macédoine du Nord après de l'UNESCO
5 rue de la Faisanderie
France
Mr JASHARI, AfrimConseillerDélegation Permanente de la Macedoine du Nord après de l'UNESCO
5 rue de la Faisanderie
France
Norway
Mr VINJE, HaakonSenior AdviserNorwegian Ministry of Culture
Pb. 8030 Dep,
N-0030 Oslo
Norway
Mr FURSET, Ole JakobHead of sectionArts Council Norway
Dronningsgt. 18, 8006 Norge
Norway
Ms BJØRGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway
Ms KARLSEN, KristinChargee de MissionPermanent Delegation of Norway to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris
France
Oman
Mr ALHAMAMI, HamedPermanent delegate of Oman to unescoUnesco
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr AL MABSALI, SlaimanDeputy permanent delegateUnesco
1,rue Miollis
75015 paris
France
Ms ALKHARBOOSHI, MaryamDirector of the Department of Cultural IdentityMinistry of Culture, Sports and Youth for Culture - Oman
Oman
Ms KAWAS, HanaResposable of cultureUnesco permanent delegation
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Palau
Ms HOKAYEM, ClaraStagiaire
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS , MounirAmbassador, permanent delegate
Permanent Delegation of the State of Palestine to UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Mr NAZZAL, SalehDG.of heritage department Ministry of Culture of Palestine
Al-Beire / Ramallah
P.O. BOX 147
Palestine
Mr TAWEEL, HalaCounsellor Palestine delegation UNESCO
1 rue miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms HAMDAN, BothainaGeneral Director of international and public relations departmentMinistry of culture
Palestine
Ms ABUNADA, SarahChargée de mission Délégation de la Palestine auprès de l’UNESCO
Palestine
Panama
Ms GUERRA JURADO, Elia del CarmenAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Panama to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Ms GÓMEZ, PaolaDeputy Permanent Delegate of Panama on UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Panama to UNESCO
27 Rue Bonvin
Panama
Paraguay
Ms OVELAR DE GOROSTIAGA, NancyPermanent Delegate, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Paraguay to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015
France
Mr MOREL OCAMPOS, Hugo RolandoDeputy Delegate, MinisterPermanent Delegation of Paraguay to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015
France
Ms MORENO, MarinaCounselor Permanent Delegation of Paraguay to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
France
Peru
Ms ALFARO ESPINOSA, Silvia ElenaAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UnescoDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'Unesco
1 rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
France
Mr SILVA RIVERA, Ramiro MauriceMinistre conseillerDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
France
Ms MIYAGUSUKU, VeronicaTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Ms RODRIGUEZ, YoselinSecrétaire-Member delegation
PhD Student/Doctorante chercheuse
Délégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO / Université Paris-Saclay / Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (UVSQ), Centre d'Histoire Culturelle des Sociétés contemporaines (CHCSC)
1 Rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
France
Ms SUBRA, AnnaStagièreDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
Peru
Philippines
Ms TELLANO, MarichuDeputy Executive Director National Commission for Culture and the Arts
633 General Luna Street Intramuros 1002 Manila
Philippines
Ms BARRIENTOS, LindsayDeputy Executive DirectorPhilippine National Commission for UNESCO
Department of Foreign Affairs, Roxas Boulevard, Pasay City
Philippines
Mr FLORIDO, RajeeProgramme Officer for CulturePhilippine National Commission for UNESCO
Department of Foreign Affairs, Roxas Boulevard, Pasay City
Philippines
Ms MALANG, Kristine MargretFirst Secretary and DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Philippines to UNESCO
4 Hameau de Boulainvilliers
France
Ms TALAVERA, ReneeSection HeadNational Commission for Culture and the Arts
Intramuros, Manila
Philippines
Ms DEGANOS, MarikitAttachéPermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines
4 Hameau de Boulainvilliers 75016 Paris
France
Ms NISNISAN, CeciliaExecutive AssisantNational Commission for Culture and the Arts
Manila
Philippines
Poland
Ms MARCINKOWSKA, MagdalenaPermanent Delegate of the Republic of Poland to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Poland
Ms CICHA-KUCZYŃSKA, Joanna EwaCounselorMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmiescie 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Poland
Portugal
Ms ALBINO, TeresaHead of the Immovable, Movable and Intangible Heritage DivisionGeneral Directorate of Cultural Heritage
Palácio Nacional da Ajuda
Largo da Ajuda
1300-018 LISBOA
Portugal
Qatar
Ms AL THANI, Najla Bint FaycalDirector of Heritage and IdentityMinister of Culture
Qatar Doha
Qatar
Mr HINZAB, Nasser Délégué PermanentDélégation du Qatar
Unesco
France
Ms ALOMAISI, IbtissamChargée des relaurions internationales Délégation du Qatar
Unesco
France
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Kwang JaeMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO

33 Avenue du Maine 75015 Paris
France
Ms BANG, Hee KyungThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine
France
Ms CHUNG, CHA YOUNGmember of delegationMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, YongbeomSenior Program SpecialistKorean National Commission for UNESCO
UNESCO House, 26 Myeongdong-gil(UNESCO Road) Jung-gu Seoul, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, JuyoungResearcher World Heritage Division, Cultural Heritage Administration
189,Cheongsa-ro,Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms PANG, InahSenior Researcher, World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Republic of Moldova
Ms CALUGARU, CorinaAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO
95 bd. Berthier, 75017 Paris
Republic of Moldova
Ms POCIUMBAN, SvetlanaChief of the Department of Cultural HeritageThe Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Moldova
Chisinau, 1 Piața Marii Adunări Naționale
Republic of Moldova
Ms MISCHEVCA, MarianaSuperior adviserThe Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Moldova
1 Piața Marii Adunări Naționale
Republic of Moldova
Ms MIAUN, IuliaDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO
95 bd. Berthier, 75017 Paris
France
Romania
Ms MICULESCU, Simona-MirelaAmbassador
Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO
Romania
Mr CAUS, Vasile-AurelDeputyThe Joint Parliamentary Committee for UNESCO
Palace of Parliament
Izvor Street 2-4
Bucharest

Romania
Ms TUNSU, NadiaDirector
Department of International relations and European Affairs
Ministry of Culture
Bulevardul Unirii, nr 22, sector 3
Romania
Ms BASKERVILLE, Ioana OtiliaResearcher, PhD, Head of the Department of EthnologyRomanian Academy - Iasi Branch
2 Codrescu, 700481, Iasi
Romania
Mr SARAFIAN, GabrielDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO
Romania
Rwanda
Ms KAZE, ORNELLA2ND COUNSELLOR PERMANENT DELEGATION OF RWANDA
Mr HIRWA, ROBERTEXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE PERMANENT DELEGATE DELEGATION PERMANENTE DU RWANDA
Mr NKULIKIYIMFURA, FRANCOISDÉLÉGUÉ PERMANENTDELEGATION PERMANENTE DU RWANDA
Rwanda
Saint Lucia
Ms LACOEUILHE, veraMinister/DPDUNESCO
1 rue miollis
Saint Lucia
Mr GAUTE, tolaadviserpermanent delegation of Saint Lucia to UNESCO
1 rue mollis
France
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Ms DE KERDANIEL, CLAUDINEDEPUTY PERMANENT DELEGATEPermanent Delegation of St Vincent and the Grenadines to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO, 1 rue Miollis
France
Saudi Arabia
Ms AL MOGRIN, HaifaPermanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALMUSALLAM, SultanDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALSUBAIE, Nasser Alsubaie Advisor

Saudi Arabia
Ms AL KHAMIS, NorahDirector of Intangible HeritageHeritage Commission, Ministry of Culture
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
Ms ALWEHAIBI, EbtisamGeneral Manager, Intangible Cultural Heritage; Facilitator
Ministry Of Culture, Heritage commission
Heritage Commission, Amr Aldamri St, DQ, Riyadh
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Mr FLEUR , Abdou 2ème Conseiller Unesco
31 rue François bonvin 75015
Senegal
Mr BADIANE, oumar Directeur du Patrimoine culturel Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
1 rue Miollis
Senegal
Mr BADIANE, Oumar Directeur du Patrimoine culturel Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
3, rue Galandou Diouf, BP. 4001 Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Mr SARR, MouhamadouPremier ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
France
Mr DIOP , Souleymane Ambassadeur, délégué permanent Unesco
31 rue François bonvin 75015
Senegal
Serbia
Ms RASTOVAC SIAMASHVILI, TamaraAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms RAKOVIĆ, MAJAMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms BRATONOZIC STANISAVLJEVIC, JelenaAdvisorMinistry of Culture and Media of the Republic of Serbia
Vlajkovićeva 3
Serbia
Ms FILIPOVIC, DanijelaCoordinator of Center for the Intangible Cultural HeritageEthnographic Museum in Belgrade
Studentski trg 13, Belgrade
Serbia
Seychelles
Mr AGRIPPINE, RalphChargé d'affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of Seychelles to UNESCO
51 Avenue Mozart, 75016 Paris
France
Singapore
Ms DANIEL, RosaChief Executive Officer, National Arts CouncilMinistry of Culture, Community and Youth
140 Hill Street
Singapore
Ms ARUMUGAM , JeyaletchimiCounsellor (Education & Culture)National Heritage Board
Singapore
Mr CHANG, MarkAlternate Permanent Delegate to UNESCOEmbassy of the Republic of Singapore in Paris
Rue Murillo
France
Mr LO, Kung Yin (Ian)Senior Manager, Heritage Research & AssessmentNational Heritage Board, Singapore
61 Stamford Road, #03-08 Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Ms ONG, Jia JingAssistant Manager, International and Museum RelationsNational Heritage Board, Singapore
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Slovakia
Ms PLASSAT MURINOVA, AnnaAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanente Délégation permanente de la République slovaque auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Ms FRÉAUD, JarmilaChargée de missionDélégation permanente de la République slovaque auprès de l'UNECO
1, rue Miollis
Paris 15
France
Ms MORONGOVA, BarboraExpert on ICHMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic - external cooperation
Námestie SNP 33, Bratislava 81102
Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, JurajDirector General of SLUK & The SLovak ICH Centre SLUK (Slovak State Traditional Dance Company)& Slovak ICH Centre
SLUK, Balkánska 31
Slovakia
Slovenia
Ms SPANŽEL, ŠpelaActing Director-General, Cultural Heritage Directorate;
ICH Focal Point
Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Slovenia
Maistrova 10, SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
South Sudan
Ms MAYOM, Nadia MinisterMinistry of culture
South Sudan-juba
South Sudan
Spain
Ms BARRERO , PilarSubdirectora general de gestión y coordinación bienes culturales Ministerio de Cultura
Plaza del rey 1
Spain
Ms AGUNDEZ, MariaAdjunta a la subdirección de gestión y coordinación de bienes culturales Ministerio de Cultura
Plaza del Rey 1
Spain
Sri Lanka
Ms HIRIMBUREGAMA, KshanikaAmbassador/ Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Ms SAMARASINGHE , DineshaCounselor Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Ms HERATH, Dulanjisecond secretaryPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Sudan
Mr EL FIHAIL, IsmailICH Advisor and Facilitator
Director of House of Heritage - Khartoum
House of Heritage: Sudan Association for Heritage, Culture and Art
Khartoum 2, Street Mohammed Khair, North of Ozone, Block 5, Villa 4.
Sudan
Sweden
Mr SUNDIN, MartinDirector GeneralThe Institute for Language and Folklore
P.O. Box 135
751 04 Uppsala
Sweden
Ms UNESCORÅDET, KarinDeputy Secretary-GeneralSwedish National Commission for UNESCO
Sweden
Switzerland
Ms BERSET KOHEN, MurielAmbassador, Permanent DelegateUNESCO
Ms OBRIST, SibylleDeputy permanent delegate
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste en patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15, 3003 Berne, Suisse
Switzerland
Ms BERTHOUD, JeanneCollaboratrice scientifiqueDépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères DFAE,
Division ONU,
Section UNESCO
Bundesgasse 28,
3003 Berne
Switzerland
Ms DERRADJI, NahidaCollaboratorUNESCO
Mr VITALI, DavidChef de sectionOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland
Syrian Arab Republic
Ms CHAKKOUR, LamiaAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et Plénipotentiaire, Délégué permanent de La République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCODélégation permanente de la République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCO
France
Ms AKILI, RULADirectrice du Patrimoine Immatériel Ministère de la Culture
Syrian Arab Republic
Tajikistan
Mr UBAIDULLO , JamoliddinAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Tajikistan to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Tajikistan to UNESCO
42 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris
France
Mr SHARIFZODA, FirdavsSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Tajikistan to UNESCO
42 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris
France
Thailand
Mr WESKOSITH, TanaAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotenitary of Thailand to France, Permanent Delegate of Thailand to UNESCORoyal Thai Embassy, Paris,
Permanent Delegation of Thailand to UNESCO
8 RUE GREUZE
Ambassade royale de Thailande
75116 PARIS
Thailand
Mr WACHIRAWORAKAM, ThanachaiCounsellorDélégation permanente de la Thaïlande auprès de l'UNESCO, Ambassade royale de Thaïlande à Paris
8 rue GREUZE 75116 PARIS, FRANCE
France
Mr BARON, PierreAssistant (section UNESCO)Permanent Delegation of Thailand to UNECO (Royal Thai Embassy, Paris)
8 rue Greuze 75116 (Paris)
France
Ms CHAICHANASIRI, WaraphanDirector of ICH Division Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture

14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms CHONGVATANA, PitchudaAssistant
Mr COMSON, NathassidhSecretary to the DelegationPermanent Delegation of Thailand to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Mr COMSON, NathassidhSecretary to the DelegationPermanent Delegation of Thailand to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr PRAOKAEW, SupachitInternPermanent Delegation of Thailand to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 - Paris
France
Ms SUWANSATHIT, SavitriMember of the National Commission on Promotion and Preservation of Intangible Cultural Heritage,
Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms TEOPIPITHPORN, PranisaHead of International Affairs on ICH Sub-Division Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Timor-Leste
Ms CARDOSO AMARAL, Fenícia Michella FátimaSecond Secretary to Timor-Leste Embassy in Lisbon, PortugalThe Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste in Lisbon, Portugal
Largo dos Jerónimos 3, 1º, 1400-209 Lisboa
Portugal
Trinidad and Tobago
Ms ST. BRICE, AllisonChargé d’Affaires a.i. and Second SecretaryThe Permanent Mission of the Republic of Trinidad and Tobago to the United Nations Office at Geneva and the Specialized Agencies in Europe
37- 39 Rue de Vermont, 1202 Geneva
Switzerland
Tunisia
Ms KOCHLEF , Aysser Cherifa Déléguée Adjoint Délégation permanente de la Tunisie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015
Tunisia
Ms KHLEIFIA, RefkaConseiller Delegation Tunisie auprés de l'UNESCO
48 Rue Longchamp
France
Türkiye
Ms AYBET , Gülnur Permanent Delegate, Ambassador Permanent Delegation of Türkiye to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75015, Paris
France
Mr İBİŞ, OkanGeneral DirectorMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
Ismet ?nönü Bulvar? No. 32 Emek-Çankaya
Ankara
Türkiye
Ms SATİK, VİLDANDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
Inonu Bulvari, NO:32 Emek Ankara Turkiye
Türkiye
Mr VURAL, NevzatDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
?smet ?nönü Bulvar? No: 32 Emek-Çankaya
Ankara
Türkiye
Mr KOMIT, ŞükrüCounsellor
Mr ARAL, Ahmet ErmanThe Member of Subworking Group on ICH Education at Turkish NatCOM for UNESCOTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Gaziosmanpaşa Mahallesi, Reşit Galip Cd. Gökçek Sokak No:11, 06680 Çankaya/Ankara
Türkiye
Ms EREN SAGLAM, Ozden Second Secretary Permanent Delegation of Türkiye
1, Rue Moillis 75015, Paris
France
Mr ERKMEN, Serkan EmirHead of Intangible Cultural Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Inonu Buvar? No.5, 06100 Emek
Ankara
Türkiye
Turkmenistan
Mr BESHEROV, GadamThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
France
Ms SAPAROVA, MahymThird secretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 Rue Picot
France
Uganda
Ms IJANG ODER, LindaCounsellorUganda Permanent delegation to UNESCO
Uganda Embassy and Permanent Delegation to UNESCO 121 Avenue de Malakoff 75116 Paris France
Uganda
Ukraine
Mr MOVCHAN, MykolaDeputy Head of DelegationPermanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, Paris
Ukraine
Ms SAVELIEVA, YuliiaFirst Secretary of the Permanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, Paris
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
Ms AL DARMAKI, SalmaSecretary-General United Arab Emirates National Commission for Education, Culture and Science
United Arab Emirates
Ms AL MANSOORI, Hend International Organizations Principal Administrative UAE National Commission for Education, Culture, and Science
Abu Dhabi - UAE
United Arab Emirates
Ms KAMALI, AyshaCultural AttachéPermanent Delegation of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCO
Uzbekistan
Mr SHADIEV, UmidAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr FAYZILLAEV, FarkhodDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms KAYUMOVA, ZeboAssistant to the Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Uzbekistan to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr VALERO BRICEÑO, Jorge Ambassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Ms MEDINA, Maria LuisaPremier Secrétaire de la Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCODélégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75007 Paris
France
Mr AMAIZ MONZÓN, GeorgeAnthropologist Technician specialized in Intangible Cultural HeritageCenter for Cultural Diversity
Av. Zuloaga con calle América - Urbanización Los Rosales - Quinta Micomicona Caracas, Distrito Capital, Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr IRADY, BenitoPresident of the Center for Cultural Diversity
Representative focal point at UNESCO
Center for Cultural Diversity
Av. Zuloaga con calle América -
Urbanización Los Rosales - Quinta Micomicona
Caracas - Distrito Capital.
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Viet Nam
Ms LE, Thi Hong VanAmbassador, Permanent Delegation Permanent Delegation of Viet Nam to UNESCO
61 rue Miromesnil
France
Ms LE, Thu HienDirector General Department of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngo Quyen, Hoan Kiem, Ha Noi, Viet Nam
Viet Nam
Ms PHAM, Thi Thanh Binh Deputy General Secretary Viet Nam National Commission for UNESCO
2 Le Quang Dao, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Ms TRAN, Hai VanDeputy Director GeneralInternational Cooperation Department, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngo Quyen, Hoan Kiem, Ha Noi, Viet Nam
Viet Nam
Mr VUONG, Viet Anh First Secretary Permanent Delegation of Viet Nam to UNESCO
61 rue Miromesnil
France
Ms TRAN, Phuong Dung Senior Official Department of Cultural Diplomacy and UNESCO Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2 Le Quang Dao, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Mr VU, Anh Quan Attache Permanent Delegation of Viet Nam to UNESCO
61 rue Miromesnil
France
Yemen
Mr JUMEH , Mohammed Ambassador Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Yemen to UNESCO UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Zambia
Ms KASEBA-SATA, ChristineAmbassador and Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Zambia to UNESCO
18 Avenue de Tourville 75007, Paris
France
Mr LUKUPULO, Cosmas Director for Culture Ministry of Tourism
Lusaka, Zambia
Zambia
Mr KAITISHA, FelixFirst Secretary for Tourism Permanent Delegation of Zambia to UNESCO
18 Avenue de Tourville 75007 Paris
France
Mr KAPAIPI, HendrixFirst Secretary for Education Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
18 Avenue de Tourville 75007 Paris
France
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO, ThokozilePermanent Secretary for the Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and RecreationMinistry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building
Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda
P.O. Box HR 480
Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms SHONHIWA, AbigailAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Zimbabwe to UNESCO
10 rue Jaques Bingen
75015 Paris
France
Mr MHURU, leonardCounselorZimbabwe Embassy
10 Rue Jacques Bingen
Zimbabwe
Ms MUKARONDA, DaphineDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Zimbabwe to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis,
France
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector Arts and Culture Promotion and Development
Country Focal Person for the 2003 Convention
Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building
Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda
P.O. Box HR 480
Harare
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe

State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (Entidades: 2 / Participantes: 2)

Libya
Mr AFLAK, IyadConseillerDélégation permanente de la Libye auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 APris
France
Russian Federation
Mr OLEYNIKOV, Romancounselor Permanent Delegation of the Russian Federation
8 rue de Prony 75107 Paris
France

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entidades: 5 / Participantes: 5)

Islamic World Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (ICESCO)
Mr MOHAND AMER, NassimProgramme ManagerIslamic World Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (ICESCO)
Algeria
Organisation arabe pour l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Mr GHEMARI, AbdelhediCordinateur de projetOrganisation arabe pour l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Tunis
Tunisia
Organisation arabe pour l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Ms EL GHNI ZAYADI, AFIFACHARGEE DE LIAISONOrganisation arabe pour l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Maison de l’unesco rue Miollis
France
Organization of Islamic Cooperation (OIC)
Ms BAGHLI , NassimaAmbassador, Permanent Observer Organization of Islamic Cooperation (OIC)
Route de Pré-bois 20
1215 Genève 15
Switzerland
The International Centre for the Study of the Preservation and Restoration of Cultural Property (ICCROM)
Ms ZEICHNER, AnnaLiaison Officer - Office of the Director-GeneralThe International Centre for the Study of the Preservation and Restoration of Cultural Property (ICCROM)
Via di San Michele 13
00153 Rome
Italy

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entidades: 49 / Participantes: 96)

Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Mr BERTE, SEKOUExecutive Manager/Directeur ExecutifMali Cultural Heritage Agency/Agence du Patrimoine Culturel du Mali
BAMAKO-SENOU E/0505/1807 V
Mali
Aigine Cultural Research Center
Ms AITPAEVA-ALISHEROVA , ErkaiymAdministrator – administering current projects, preparing field trips, preparing administrative reports.Aigine Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul St., Bishkek 720040
Kyrgyzstan
Ms USUBALIEVA-GRYSHCHUK, CholponaiHead of Project Implementation unitAigine CRC
Kyrgyzstan
Aşıq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocağı İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mr GASIMOV, FazilDeputy ChairmanAshiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mehdi Huseyn street 73/1 Sebail district
Baku 1001
Azerbaijan
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA)
Ms PURENTI, pudentia mariathe head of associationAsosiasi Tradisi Lisan
jalan menteng wadas timur no 8, Jakarta
Indonesia
Ms MADJID, sari sabda bhaktithe deputy of performing artsasosiasi tradisi lisan
menteng wadas timur no 8, jakarta
Indonesia
Association Île du Monde
Mr ORTIZ AVILA, DanielHead of the audiovisual department and field research workAssociation île du Monde
2 rue des Beautés
France
Association Mamelomaso (MM)
Ms RABEJAONA, CLAUDEPrésidente Mamelomaso
Lot IB 341 Bis
102 Andoharanofotsy

France
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU, Mohamedsecretaire executifAms pci
1786
Mauritania
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire exécutif
BP 42
Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Associazione Culturale ‘Circolo della Zampogna’ / Cultural Association ‘Bagpipe Club’
Ms CACCIA, AntoniettaPresidentAssociazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 - SCAPOLI
Italy
Mr BAVARO, AngeloMember of the editorial staff of the Magazine "Utriculus"Associazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 -
SCAPOLI
Italy
Mr VALLETTA, Lucio MariaDocteur en Histoire Grecque
staff
Associazione Culturale “Circolo della Zampogna”
Bagpipe Club
26, Rue Daubenton - 75005 Paris
France
Associazione per la conservation delle tradizioni popolari / Association for the conservation of folk traditions
Mr PERRICONE, RosarioProfessor, Director and Referent Subject of the Opera dei pupi NetworkAssociation for the Conservation of Popular Traditions
Piazzetta Antonio Pasqualino, 5
90133
Palermo
Italy
Ms CAMPO, MonicaSecretaryAssociation for the Conservation of Popular Traditions
Piazzetta Antonio Pasqualino n  5 - 90133
Italy
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr SALZILLO, DomenicoVice-President
Corso Umberto I n. 13
81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Ms CIPOLLETTA, LuisaICH expert
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Ms CIPOLLETTA, RosaICH expert
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr FERRAIUOLO, LuigiCommunication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr FONTANA, AntonioExpert-Consultant for the Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr FONTANA, RaffaeleExpert-Consultant for the Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Ms FONTANA, MariapinaExpert-Consultant for the Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr SPINA, AntonioICH expert
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Azərbaycan Xalçaçıları İctimai Birliyi / Azerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
Ms TAGHIYEVA, RoyachairpersonAzerbaijani Carpet Makers' Union
51/4, Asef Zeynally street, AZ 1095, Sabail district, Baku
Azerbaijan
Centre des musiques traditionnelles Rhône-Alpes (CMTRA)
Ms OLEKSIAK, JulieDocteure en anthropologie, coordinatrice de la recherche du CMTRACentre des musiques traditionnelles Rhône-Alpes (CMTRA)
46 cours Dr Jean Damidot
69100 Villeurbanne
France
Centre for Black Culture and International Understanding, Osogbo
Mr OYINLOLA, OlagunsoyeChairman, Board of Trustees
Behind State Secretariat, Gbongan Road, Abere, Osun State, Nigeria
Nigeria
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideMember, Board of TrusteesCentre for Black Culture and International Understanding (CBCIU)
Government Reserved Area
Abere, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Mr OMOLEWA, MICHAELMEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
GOVERNMENT RESERVED AREA, OSHOGBO
Nigeria
Mr OYEWESO, SiyanExecutive Director
Behind State Secretariat, Gbongan Road, Abere, Osun State, Nigeria
Nigeria
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla / Melilla UNESCO Center
Mr CASARES, Juan AntonioPresidenteCentre UNESCO de Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
Spain
Mr SOLANO GALVIS, Cesar AugustoDirector Departamento InvestigaciónCentro UNESCO de Melilla
Facultad de Ciencias de la Educación
Departamento de Psicología Experimental
Ctra. Alfonso XIII s/n
52005 Melilla
Spain
Mr MOLINA, Juan PabloSecretariadoMelilla UNESCO Center
C/ Benito López Franco, 11. 52005 Melilla (España)
Spain
Mr VERA MOLINA, Juan PabloSecretariadoMelilla UNESCO Center
C/ Benito López Franco, 11. 52005 Melilla (España)
Spain
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián / San Sebastian UNESCO Centre
Mr FERRERAS, Juan MariaPrésident
Spain
Mr MARTÍNEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan IgnacioDirecteur exécutif
Spain
Česká národopisná společnost / Czech Ethnological Society
Mr WOITSCH, JiriPh.D.; Chair of the Czech Ethnological SocietyCzech Ethnological Society
Na Florenci 3, 110 00 Praha 1, Czech Republic
Czechia
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCOInternational organization of folklore festivals and traditional arts- CIOFF
Medvedova cesta 10
Slovenia
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur général
310, boul. Langelier
bur 242
Québec QC Canada
Canada
Culture - Développement
Mr ZOHOU, ComlanviPrésidentCULTURE-DEVELOPPEMENT
Rue Madi Plus .WONYOME. ADIDOGOME
BP 3507. LOME
Togo
Fundação INATEL / INATEL Foundation
Mr MADELINO, FranciscoPresident of the BoardINATEL Foundation
Calçada de Sant'Ana, 180 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms RAPOSEIRA, CarlaExecutive DirectorINATEL Foundation
Calçada de Sant'Ana, 180, 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği / Traditional Art Association
Mr AKCAN, AhmetHead of Member BoardGeleneksel Sanatlar Dernegi
Traditional Arts Association
Gümü?suyu Mah. ?nönü Cad. ?ndigo Apt. No:41/3 Beyoglu,
Istanbul
Türkiye
Ms ERKMEN BIRKANDAN, AslihanSecretary General of AssociationTraditional Arts Association
Türkiye
Ms TOMAÇ, SonaArt and Culture CoordinatorTraditional Arts Association - NGO
Cihangir Mah. Pürtela? Sok. Kö?e Palas B Blok No: 1 Daire: 4 34433 Taksim / ?STANBUL
Türkiye
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Mr TIMBRELL, GaryCEO, head of professional officeIAF
Rue de Flandre 31, 1000 Brussels
Belgium
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaUNESCO rapresentative
Via Pertini 36 20054 Segrate
Italy
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaUNESCO rapresentative
Via Pertini 36 20054 Segrate
Italy
Ms FALZEA, AliceUNESCO ICH and 2003 Convention Researcher
Via Pertini, 36, Segrate
Italy
International Federation of Thanatologists Associations / Fédération Internationale des Associations de Thanatologues
Mr DE LUCA, Emerson Executive Secretary
Apolloweg 325, 8239DC, Lelystad - NL
Netherlands
Mr DEXTERS, JohanSecond Vice-President
Apolloweg 325, 8239DC, Lelystad - NL
Netherlands
International Society for Ethnology and Folklore / Société Internationale d’Ethnologie et de Folklore
Mr BARON, RobertCo-Chair Cultural Heritage and Property Working GroupInternational Society for Ethnology and Folklore
211 8TH AVE APT 4A
Brooklyn, NY 11215
United States of America
Ms WILLIAMS, CarleyCo-Chair, SIEF Working Group on Cultural Heritage and Property
And PhD Researcher, Ethnology & Folklore
Elphinstone Institute
Elphinstone Institute
University of Aberdeen
Aberdeen, Scotland
AB25 4UA
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Kansanmusiikki-Insituutti ry / Finnish Folk Music Institute
Mr HAKAMÄKI, MattiDirector
Jyväskyläntie 3, 69600 Kaustinen
Finland
Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland / Dutch Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Mr VAN BAALEN, MarcoDirector
Hoeferlaan 4
6816 SG Arnhem
The Netherlands
Netherlands
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Mr BAEK, KyunghwanDeputy director generalKCHF
406 Bongdunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, JeonghyunManager Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
406 Bongeunsa-ro,Gangnam-gu,Seoul,Korea 06153
Republic of Korea
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, LaurierPresident of the ICH NGO FORUM Steering CommitteeICH NGO FORUM Steering Committee
945, rue Courchesne
Québec
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive DirectorLa Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen
Coyoacan 04100 CDMX
Mexico
Maison des Cultures du Monde / Institute for World Cultures
Mr TAURISSON, Cédric Directeur Maison des cultures du Monde - centre français du patrimoine culturel immatériel

101 boulevard Raspail 75006 Paris
France
Národopisná spoločnosť Slovenska / Ethnographic Society of Slovakia
Ms AMBRÓZOVÁ, JanaNGO member / Authorized representative for relations with UNESCO
Potravinárska 16, 949 01 Nitra
Slovakia
Norges Husflidslag / Norwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ms GRINDER, SolveigSenior adviserNorwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ovre Slottsgate 2b
0157 Oslo

Norway
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirectorNorwegian Crafts Institute
Strandgata
20
Norway
Mr STAMNES, EinarSpecial advisorNorwegian Crafts Institute
Maihaugvegen 1
2609 Lillehammer

Norway
Norsk Institutt for bunad og folkedrakt / Norwegian Institute of bunad and folk costume
Ms ROSSING, CamillaDirectorNorwegian Institute of Bunad and Folk Costume
Tyinvegen 27, 2900 Fagernes
Norway
Sekretariat Nasional Perkerisan Indonesia (SNKI) / Indonesian National Kris Secretariat
Mr MANCACARITADIPURA, GauraChairman, International Relations DivisionIndonesian National Kris Secretariat
Jalan Danau Limboto C2 No.96
Bendungan Hilir, Jakarta
Indonesia
Somut Olmayan Kültürel Miras Enstitüsü Derneği / Institute for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Mr ARAL, Ahmet ErmanMember of BoardInstitute for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Gazi Mah. Çakir Sok. No:21
Yenimahalle/Ankara
Türkiye
Stowarzyszenie Twórców Ludowych / Association of Folk Artists
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaAssistant Professor in Social Sciences at the University of WarsawAssociation of Folk Artists
Collegium Politicum III
Krakowskie/Przedmiescie 26/28,
00-927 Warsaw, Poland
Poland
Udruga Kuća o batani-Casa della batana / Association House of Batana
Ms NIKOLIC DJERIC, TamaraICH expertAssociation ”House of batana”
Obala P. Budicin 2,
52210 Rovinj
Croatia
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Ms CAVALLARO, SaraAssistant
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleDirector of the ICH department of UNPLI -
Coordinator of the Italian network of UNESCO ICH accredited NGOs - Responsible for the website and social media account of the ICH NGO Forum

Italy
Mr LA SPINA, AntoninoPresident
Italy
Mr TOMASELLO, FernandoVicepresident - Responsible of the ICH Department
Italy
Mr TROVATO, AntonioAssistant
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, PaulAssistant Director, Innovations And EmpowermentWest Africa Coalition for Indigenous People's Rights WACIPR
4, Otokiti Street, off Uwelu Road, Benin City, Edo State.
Nigeria
Mr EHIGIE, Nosawema JohnProgramme Officer, Oral Tradition/CuratorWest Africa Coalition for Indigenous People's Rights WACIPR
4, Otokiti Street, Off Uwelu Road, Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Martial Arts Union
Mr MIN, Gyeong-ChangSecretary-GeneralWorld Martial Arts Union
73, Otgat-gil, Chungju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms AHN, YooJinStaff(Specialist)World Martial Arts Union
73, Otgat-gil, Chungju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, MinyeongStaff(Specialist)
2F, 73Otgat-gil, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea
Иттиҳодияи ҷамъиятии Кӯҳҳои Помир / Public Association Kuhhoi Pomir (Pamir mountains)
Mr ALAMSHOEV, QurbonidinDirectorPublic Association "Kuhhoi Pomir" (Pamir Mountains)
736000,Khorog, 131/1, Shotumerov street, apt # 50 «А», Gorno Badakhshan Autonomous Oblast, Republic of Tajikistan
Tajikistan
Центр розвитку ‘Демократія через культуру’ / Development Centre ‘Democracy through culture’
Ms DEMIAN, ValentynaDeputy DirectorDevelopment Centre "Democracy through Culture"
1-a, Hryhorenko
264
Ukraine
Mr BUTSENKO, OleksandrDirectorDevelopment Centre "Democracy through Culture"
1-a, Hryhorenko 264
Ukraine
الجمعية السعودية للمحافظة على التراث / Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Ms GASSAS, Rehaf General Manager (Acting)
3321 Ali Ibn Bassam Alshantarini
Altawan
Saudi Arabia
Mr AL-TOKHAIS, AbdulelahDirector of Research and Development CenterSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
Saudi Heritage Preservation Society.
Amr Ibn Al As, Al Murabba, Riyadh 12631
Saudi Arabia
Mr SALEH, SULTANHEAD OF HERITAGE DEPARTMENTSAUDI HERITAGE PRESERVATION SOCIETY
2, AMR IBN AL AS STREET
Saudi Arabia
باغ پارسی میراث زنده / Persian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
Ms BLAKE, JanetDirectorPersian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
No. 6, Second floor,
Salmas Sq.,
Fathi Shaghaghi Str.,
Valiasr Ave.,
1431753133 Tehran,
Tehran Province
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr CHENDKE, PranavHead Delegation HVPM
Function: International Relations Head HVPM
Shree H.V.P.Mandal
H.V.P.Mandal near swimming pool
India
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Ms ZHU, MianshengVice President of World Federation of Chinese Medicine SocietiesWorld Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Building A, Wealth Garden, No. 19 Xiaoying Street, Beijing
China
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Vice President of the CFS
China Folklore Society (CFS)
Oral Traditions Research Center, Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China
Ms KANG, LiProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFSChina Folklore Society (CFS)
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China
Mr LI, GangVice President, Executive Board Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China
Mr ZHU, GangAssociate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
China Folklore Society (CFS)
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China
Ms ATU, Shiweimember of the CFSDepartment of Artistics, Graduate School of Chinese National Academy of Arts
No.1 Huixin Beili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Ms GUO, CuixiaoAssociate Research Fellow,
Board Member of the CFS

Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China
Ms JING, ShukunWebmaster Assistant of China Folklore Network, Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China
Mr MA, QianliAssociate Professor and PhD in Folkloristics, Council Member of the CFS
College of Foreign Studies, Yangzhou University, Yang Zi Jin Campus, 196 W. Huayang Road, Yangzhou, Jiangsu Province, 225127
China

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entidades: 7 / Participantes: 15)

Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Ms ARANDA, MirvaGeneral DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Avenida Brasil A-14. Urbanización Quispicanchi. Cusco. Perú
Peru
International Centre for Capacity Building in Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Arab States / Centre international pour le renforcement des capacités en matière de patrimoine culturel immatériel dans les États arabes
Ms ALBUQAISH , HindCoordinator Sharjah institute for heritage
Sharjah
United Arab Emirates
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr KIM, JisungDirector-GeneralICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms CHA, BoyoungDirector, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms CHOI, MileeProgramme Specialist, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, Min JungProgramme SpecialistICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, SangmookProgramme Specialist, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, WeonmoDirectorICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de recherche sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms NOJIMA, YokoHead of Research Section
Mozusekiun-cho 2 cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka, 590-0802
Japan
Mr IWAMOTO, WataruDirector GeneralIRCI
2Cho, Mozusekiuncho, Sakai-ku, Sakai city, Osaka 590-0802JAPAN
Japan
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms CHEN, xiaoxistaff of Research Division of CRIHAP
China
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe / Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Europe du Sud-Est
Ms STANEVA, Mirenaexpert
Sofia, Lachezar Stanchev &
Bulgaria
Ms TODOROVA, Irena ex. director
Bulgaria
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, ShervinChief of ICH SectionThe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or "Tehran ICH Centre")
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ms PIROUZNIK , MehrnazProgramme Specialist, International Affairs Unit
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia
Iran (Islamic Republic of)

Other (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 69)

Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraEvaluation Body member for the 2022 cycle
Aigine Cultural Research Center
Director – developing strategy; fundraising; maintaining a network of organizations with related
Evaluation Body for the 2022 cycle

93 Toktogul St., Bishkek 720040
Kyrgyzstan
Ms EMAM, NahlaVice chairperson of the Evaluation Body for the 2022 cycleEvaluation Body for the 2022 cycle
City View compound, Cairo Alex Road . Gate 4
Egypt
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnEvaluation Body member for the 2022 cycleEvaluation Body for the 2022 cycle
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium
Mr YEO, Kirk SiangEvaluation Body member for the 2022 cycleEvaluation Body for the 2022 cycle
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Mr PETRILLO, PIER LUIGIChairperson of the Evaluation Body for the 2022 cycleEvaluation Body for the 2022 cycle
Italy
Ms DEACON, HarrietFacilitator -UNESCO Capacity building programme
8 Windmill Ave
Epsom
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Mr DECORSIER, GeoffroyPolicy AssistantInternational Music Council
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris 15
France
Ms DJURHUUS CHRISTIANSEN, KristinaFocal point of teh Convention in the Faroe IslandsFaroe Islands National Museum
Kúrdalsvegur 15
Faroe Islands
Ms DRIDI, SyndaChargée de mission culture Commission nationale française pour l’UNESCO
57 boulevard des invalides
France
Mr GROSSO, DAVIDEChairpersonNGO-UNESCO Liaison Committee
1 rue Miollis
75015
Paris
France
Ms ORR, JoanneFacilitator for capacity building for the Convention Living Culture Development
Rua de Sao Pedro 2
Portugal
Mr PAPADOPOULOS, GAVRIIL NIKOLAOSINTERNPERMANENT DELEGATION OF GREECE
1, RUE MIOLIS
France
Mr TODINGA OMANA PENE KALONDA, LievinConseiller chargé des questions spéciales au cabinet du Vice-Premier Ministre, Ministre des Affaires Etrangères de la République Démocratique du CongoMinistre des Affaires Etrangères
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères, Place de l’Independence N 1, Commune de la Gombe, Ville-Province de Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr ALAMRI, SalehTrainee
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALBAYRAK, Muhammet FatihBoar Member of the Archers FoundationOkçular Vakfi/The Archers Foundation, Istanbul.
Keçeci Piri, Fatih Sultan Minberi Cad. No:1, 34445 Beyo?lu/?stanbul
Türkiye
Mr ALHARBI, RamiSenior Research Specialist Ministry of Culture
Diriyah, Riyadh
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALJAIED, AsselLegal expert in Intangible Heritage.Ministry of Culture
Al-Malaz Dist, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALMUHANNA , MAJED Head of Research and Culinary Assets Preservation Department Culinary Arts Commission - Saudi Arabian Ministry of Culture
King Faisal Rd. Ad Diriyah, Saudi Arabia 13711
Saudi Arabia
Ms ALSOBAHI, AbeerExpert in Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture
Diriya Dist, Riyadh
Saudi Arabia
Ms AZIZ, HebaDirectorArab Regional Centre for World Heritage
465 Manama, Bahrain
Bahrain
Mr BACHIROU, NJOYA Ingénieur Principal des Eaux, Forêts et Chasses Fondation Princesse Momafon RABIATOU NJOYA
Foumban
Palais des Rois Bamoun
Cameroon
Mr BAKIRCI, Muhammet Mustafa A Member of the Board of the Archers FoundationThe Archers Foundation
Keçeci Piri, Fatih Sultan Minberi Cad. No:1, 34445 Beyo?lu/?stanbul
Türkiye
Mr CAMARA, SORIBAHeritage Historian/Safeguarding OfficerAfrican Heritage The Gambia
No. 3, Kombo North, West Coast, Sukuta
Gambia
Mr CAN, OmerPhD in History. Researcher in the Archers Foundation Okçular Vakfi/The Archers Foundation, Istanbul, Türkiye
Keçeci Piri, Fatih Sultan Minberi Cad. No:1, 34445 Beyo?lu/?stanbul
Türkiye
Ms CASTRILLON LARREA, MARIA CRISTINAINSTITUTO NACIONAL DE PATRIMONIO CULTURAL, ASESORA
COLON Y 10 DE AGOSTO
Ecuador
Mr DE MARANS M, LéoStagiaire, étudiant en Master de politique et gestion de la CultureDRVPCI, ministère de la Culture ( France) - Université de Strasbourg
6 rue des Pyramides 75001 Paris
France
Mr DEBARBIEUX, BernardProfesseurUniversité de Genève
Unimail, bd du Pont d’Arve 40, 1211 Genève
France
Mr ELISSEOU-LEGLISE, NathanaëlEtudiant en Sciences Politiques
85 rue Danton
France
Ms FINARIU, ElenaCommunication specialistNational Institute of heritage
str. Ien?chi?? V?c?rescu nr. 16, Sector 4, Bucure?ti 040157
Romania
Ms GUTIERREZ VILLAVERDE , Katerine Founder of Traces of the WorldWe work for the preservence of the indigenous cultures by working with the artisan weavers.
Avenida Simojovel 2B
29220 El Cerrillo
San Cristobal de las Casas - Chiapas
Mexico
Mr ILUNGA KASONGO, IsaacInspecteur territorialeMinistère de l’intérieur sécurité et affaires coutumières
Avenue Mapenza 04 Quartier joli parc
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ms JIEGEN, Shiqing Ph.D. student University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences No.11 Changyu Road, Fangshan District, Beijing
China
Mr KALENGA IDI DELLA, DidierChargé d’Etudes en charge de la Culture et de la Jeunesse au cabinet du Vice-Premier Ministre, Ministre des Affaires Etrangères de la République Démocratique du Congo Ministère des Affaires Etrangères
Ministère des Affaires Etrangères, Place de l’Independence N 1-Commune de la Gombe, ville province de Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr KATO KAZEMBE , VitalChargé des missions
Du Directeurs Général su Site Touristique de la N’sele
Ministère du Tourisme
1 avenue des orangers
Commune de la Gombe
Kinshasa RDC
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr LAWU TSHIBAMBA PATHY, AMBROISEAssistant du Directeur Général du Site Touristique de la N’Sele/Domaine PrésidentielMinistère Tourisme
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr LE GALLO, JudikaelCommunication officerLa Commission Nationale Française pour l’UNESCO
57 boulevard des Invalides, Paris, FRANCE
France
Ms LU, HuilingPh.D. studentUniversity of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences No.11 Changyu Road, Fangshan District, Beijing
China
Ms MAFFEI, TizianaDirectorReggia di Caserta (Royal Palace of Caserta)
Piazza Carlo di Borbone, 81100 Caserta
Italy
Mr MBENMOUN , MOHAMED MOUBARAKMEMBREFONDATION PRINCESSE MOMAFON RABIATOU NJOYA
Foumban Cameroun
BP: 123 Foumban
Cameroon
Ms MESIA, ValeriaDirector and ResearcherSonomundo (NGO dedicated to the music heritage and cooperation, not CAT2)
4 rue du Fer à Moulin
France
Mr MULONGO, YvesSecretary GeneralCollectif des Notables de Luozi “CONOL”
4 Gemena St Mont-Ngafula
Kinshasa-RDC
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr MUSASA KAZEZ, Odon BernardInspecteur Général l’Inspection Générale de la Territoriale
(Ministère de l’Intérieur , Sécurité , Décentralisation et Affaires Coutumières)

Blvd du 30 Juin, Place Royale, 6ieme Niveau Immeuble KAUKA
Kinshasa/ Gombe

Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr OPIO, DenisProject Assistant, Cultural & HeritageYouth Compassion for Humanity Uganda
PLOT 2 MADHVANI ROAD
Uganda
Mr SHEKE WA DOMENE, JESUS NOELDirecteur Général du Site Touristique de la N’Sele (STN) Domaine présidentiel Ministère du Tourisme
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ms SIMBA NIMBA, MICHAELConseillère chargée d’étudeCabinet ministre du tourisme
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr ?AH?NTÜRK, HasanA Member of the Board, Director of Archery Research Institute, Istanbul.The Archers Foundation
KEÇEC? P?R? MAHALLES?, FAT?H SULTAN M?NBER? CAD. NO:1, 34445 BEYO?LU/?STANBUL, TÜRK?YE.
Türkiye
Mr ALENDROIT, HARRY CLAUDEBénévoleANKRAKE
5 Bis Rue du Docteur Henri ROUSSEL
97430 TAMPON
France
Ms ALENDROIT, MargauxChargée de communication Association Ankraké
14A Chemin Mozart 97421 La Rivière Saint-Louis (Réunion)
France
Mr ALENDROIT, RaphaëlMembre AnkrakéAssociation Ankraké
2 Rue Bobillot appartement 826
33800 Bordeaux
France
Mr ALENDROIT , EricChef de projet ONG Ankraké
Résidence Belvédère
4 rue Thérésien Cadet Appt 19
97430 Le Tampon
France
Ms ALENDROIT-PAYET , LauritaSecrétaire adjointeANKRAKE
5 bis rue du Dr Henri Roussel 97430 TAMPON
France
Mr BANOR , Bruno ArtisteAnkraké
154 allée des Bois Noirs
97432 Ravine des Cabris Saint-pierre
La Réunion
France
Ms BANOR, LolaArtisteAnkraké
154 allée des Bois Noirs
97432 Ravine des Cabris Saint-Pierre
Ile de la Réunion
France
Ms CACHAT, SéverineFacilitatrice Convention 2003
4 Rue Thérésien Cadet - 97430 Le Tampon - Île de La Réunion
France
Mr DUBARD-MURAT, LouisMembre CA de l’association AnkrakéAssociation Ankraké
42 rue saint Vincent de Paul
97430 Tampon Réunion
France
Mr IMARE, Jean guillaume ArtisteAssociation Ankraké
82 rue François de mahy 97410 Saint-Pierre La Réunion
France
Ms INSA, VéroniqueArtisteAnkraké
1 allée des vagues
Pointe des châteaux
97436 Saint-Leu - La Réunion
France
Ms IVAHA, Marie MikaélleMembre CA association AnkrakéAssociation Ankraké
633 Sidr front de mer
rue du père Favron
97410 Saint Pierre Réunion
France
Mr MBAMA, Christiana Mrs and Vice PresidentDarso Community Project
P.O.Box AB 378,Accra
Ghana
Ms MURAT, marie-pierre opportuneprésidente de l’association Ankrakéassociation Ankraké
6 impasse Paul Doumer
97430 Tampon Reunion
France
Mr MURAT, renéMembre CA association AnkrakéAssociation Ankraké
6 impasse Paul Doumer
97430 Tampon Réunion
France
Mr OSENI, Azeez OluwagbengaFounder/PresidentYouth Empowerment for Peace & Security
2 Banjoko Olowu Street Behind 99 House Ikorodu Lagos
Nigeria
Mr PAYET, Léo membre de l’association Association culturelle : ANKRAKE
5 bis rue du Docteur Henri Roussel 97430 le TAMPON
France
Ms PINGUIN, Athenais Membre d’une association
40 asile terre sainte 97410 saint Pierre reunion
France
Mr POUATY NZEMBIALELA, DavyPrésident de l’association ADACOAssociation pour le Devenir des Autochtones et de leur Connaissance Originelle (ADACO).
BP: 10.133, Libreville (Gabon)
Gabon
Mr SERIN, Sadullah Uluslararas? Gazeteciler Cemiyeti Bas?n ve Halkla ili?kiler asil üyesi Uluslararas? Gazeteciler Cemiyeti
Karamürsel izmit
Türkiye
Ms SOULARD, Carla Membre d’Ankraké Ankraké
Impasse du Bois de la Moinerie 16480 Brossac
France
Mr TUNKARA, ALICultural Heritage Research OfficerAfrican Heritage and Global Peace Initiative
No. 3, Kombo North, West Coast, Sukuta
Gambia
Ms WYNN, SaraStudent
United States of America

UNESCO Secretariat (Entidades: 3 / Participantes: 5)

Bureau de l'UNESCO à Rabat
Mr HENDILI, KarimDirecteur p.i.Bureau de l'UNESCO à Rabat
Morocco
Ms ALLAM, SanaaResponsable adjointe du programme CultureBureau de l'UNESCO à Rabat
Morocco
LA/DIR
Mr BOISSISE, julienLegal officer LA/DIR
UNESCO office in Accra
Mr AMPAH, IsaacNPO/CLTUNESCO office in Accra
UNESCO Accra
Ghana
Ms HANNA, Magdalena Junior Professional Officer for CultureUNESCO office in Accra
No. 4, Nortsoo Street, North Dzorwulu, Accra
Ghana
Top