List of participants of the twelfth session of the Intergovernmental Committee

This page recapitulates the participants registered for the twelfth session of the Intergovernmental Committee. It is updated once the registration resquests are validated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it. Registration or update requests are reflected in this list within around 48 hours.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information (download the draft list).

: 115 / : 814

Committee Member (Entidades: 24 / Participantes: 125)

Afghanistan
Mr SEDIQI, Abdel-EllahAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent de la R.I. d’Afghanistan auprès de l’UNESCODélégation permanente de la R.I. d’Afghanistan auprès de l’UNESCO
32 avenue Raphaël
75016 PARIS
France
Algeria
Mr HACHI, SlimaneDirecteurCentre national de recherches préhistoriques, anthropologiques et historiques
3 rue F. Roosevelt, Alger
Algeria
Mr MOHAND AMER, NassimAttachéDélégation permanente d'Algérie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Armenia
Ms SAMUELYAN, ArevDeputy Minister of Culture of ArmeniaMinistry of Culture of Armenia
Government house 2, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia
Mr KAZHOYAN, VahramAmbassador, Secretary General of the National Commission for UNESCO Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Armenian National Commission for UNESCO
3, Vazgen Sargsyan Street, Yerevan 0002
Armenia
Ms KILICHYAN, NairaSenior specialist, Department of cultural heritage and folk craftsMinistry of Culture of Armenia
Government house 2, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia
Ms TSATURYAN, RuzannaAdvisorInstitute of Archaeology and Ethnography, National Academy of Sciences
Yerevan 0025, Charents st. 15
Armenia
Austria
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and International Cultural AffairsFederal Chancellery Austria
A-1014 Vienna
Concordiaplatz 2
Austria
Ms DETSCHMANN, GabrieleProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageAustrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitaetsstrasse 5
1010 Wien
Austria
Bulgaria
Ms GREKOVA, ZornitzaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Bulgaria to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr VUKOV, NikolaiExpert - Institute of Ethnology and Folklore Studies with Ethnographic MuseumBulgarian Academy of Sciences
1, ul. "15-ti noemvri"
1040 Sofia
Bulgaria
Colombia
Mr ESCOVAR WILSON-WHITE, AlbertoHeritage DirectorMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8 n 8-55, Bogotá
Colombia
Mr RENJIFO, FedericoAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau M4.30
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms JULIANA, ForeroCoordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage GroupOffice of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture of Colombia
Carrera 8 # 8-56
Colombia
Ms DEL CASTILLO, IsabelMinister CounselorPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau M4.30
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms VIOLETA, HernandezPresscompany of Délégation
Calle 8 N 8-00
Colombia
Congo
Mr NTADY, Jean OmerConseiller au Patrimoine et aux ArchivesMinistère de la Culture et des Arts
1, Avenue Charles De Gaulle
Congo
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms HOUPHOUET-BOIGNY, DeniseAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanenteDélégation permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms AFFERI-KOUASSI, Gnima MélanieConseillerDélégation permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr AKA, KoninDirecteur GénéralOffice Ivoirien du Patrimoine Culturel/Ministère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
27 BP 643 Abidjan 27
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr DEROU, JeanEnseignant-Chercheur
Expert
Université Felix-Houphouet-Boigny de Cocody Abidjan
22 BP 1762 Abidjan 22
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr DJE ROLAND, Youan BiZaouli Cote d ivoireZaouli Cote d ivoire
Cote d ivoire
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms N'GUESSAN, Okpoby Blanche Marie ChantalDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie de Côte d'Ivoire
Angré 7ème Tranche Star 11 immeuble CNAC
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO UZALLÁN, GladysPresidenteConseil national du patrimoine culturel de Cuba
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado, Plaza de la Revolución
La Habana, CP 10400
Cuba
Ms ESQUIVEL MOYNELO, YahimaSpécialiste de culture, Premier secrétaireCommission nationale cubaine pour l’UNESCO
Avenida Kholy, esq 32.a, Numero 151, Nuevo Vedado
La Habana
Cuba
Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, PhotiniDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation de la République de Chypre auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, M.7.30
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms KONNARI, AngelCyprus ICH Expert
Associate Professor in Medieval History
University of Cyprus
Department of History and Archaeology
75 Kallipoleos Av
P.O. Box 20537
1678 Nicosia
Cyprus
Ethiopia
Mr TSEGAYE, Yonas DestaDirector-General of ARCCHAuthority for Research and Conservation of cultural Heritage, ARCCH
P.o.box 13247
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr YIRGU, Demerew DagneDirector of Cultural Heritage ResearchAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage, ARCCH
P.o.box 13247
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr ANDUALEM, Desalegn AbebawDirector of Cultural Heritage Inventory, Grading & InspectionAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage, ARCCH
P.o.box 13247
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr OBSENA, Gezahegne GirmaSenior Researcher in Intangible Cultural HeritageAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage, ARCCH
P.o.box 13247
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr ABRAR, Nuredin MustefaMinister CounsellorEmbassy of the F.D.R. of Ethiopia in Korea
258-6 Itaewon-dong, Yongsan-gu, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms TEWOLDE, FevenProgramme OfficerPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Guatemala
Mr CHICAS SOSA, Marco TulioAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent du Guatemala auprès de l’UnescoPermanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureaux M8.06
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Guatemala
Mr RUBIO CIFUENTES, RolandoIntangible Heritage DirectorMinistry of Culture
12 avenida 11-11 zona 1
Guatemala City, 01001
Guatemala
Hungary
Ms ZEICHNER, AnnaIII. SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
140 Avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris
France
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterPresident / DirectorICH Expert Committee of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO / Directorate of Intangible Cultural Heritage - Hungarian Open Air Museum
H-2000 Szentendre
Sztaravodai út
Hungary
Mr SOÓS, GáborSecretary-General of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCOHungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Human Capacities
Budapest
Akadémia u. 3.
Hungary
India
Ms AGARWAL, AnanyaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
Room 1.37, UNESCO House
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr JAGJEET, Uniyalon-site registrationPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
on-site registration
India
Mr CHAKRAVARTHY, RamkumarSecond SecretaryMinistry of External Affair
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Lebanon
Ms TOHME TABET, AnnieProfesseur
Facilitateur
Université Saint-Joseph de Beyrouth
Faculté des Lettres et des Sciences Humaines
Rue de Damas
Beyrouth
Lebanon
Mauritius
Mr ROOPUN, PrithvirajsingHonourable Minister of Arts and CultureMinistry of Arts and Culture
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building,
Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets, Port Louis
Mauritius
Ms RAMRUKHEEA, RajwanteePermanent SecretaryMinistry of Arts and Culture
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building
Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets, Port Louis
Mauritius
Mr BHUGAN, IslamDirector of CultureMinistry of Arts and Culture
Maillard street
Port-Louis
Mauritius
Mr DOWLUTRAO, ShivajeeOfficer in ChargeNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street, Port Louis
Mauritius
Mr RAMCHURN, Vijaye AnandChairpersonNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street, Port Louis
Mauritius
Mr COLLET, HarelArtistRodrigues Regional Assembly
1st Floor, Alfred Northcoombes Building
Port Mathurin
Rodrigues
Mauritius
Ms EDOUARD, Marie Rose de LimaCommissioner for Arts and CultureRodrigues Regional Assembly
1st Floor, Alfred Northcoombes Building
Port Mathurin
Rodrigues
Mauritius
Ms LEGENTIL, EdnaArtistRodrigues Regional Assembly
1st Floor, Alfred Northcoombes Building,
Port Mathurin
Rodrigues
Mauritius
Mr SAMOISY, StaffordArtistRodrigues Regional Assembly
1st Floor, Alfred Northcoombes Building
Port Mathurin
Rodrigues
Mauritius
Mongolia
Mr NAVAANJANTSAN, BoldHead, Arts and Cultural Policy DepartmentMinistry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports
Government building III, Baga toiruu-44, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaSecretary-GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN House
United Nations street-14, Sukhbaatar district
14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Mr BYAMBASUREN, DavaatserenSpecialist, Arts and Cultural Policy DepartmentMinistry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports
Government building III, Baga toiruu-44, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Mr MAGSARJAV, TsetsenbilegProgramme Officer for CultureMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN House
United Nations street 14, Sukhbaatar district
14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Ms TSERENDORJ, TsolmonForeign relations specialistNational Center for Cultural Heritage
Central Palace of Culture
B section, Jamiyan Street, Sukhbaatar district
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Mr BAT-ORSHIKH, BadarchMusician, Side event - Mongolian National Instrument PerformanceSchool of Music, Mongolian State University of Arts and Culture MSUAC
Mongolia
Mr ERDENEBAT, MunkherdeneMusician, Side event - Mongolian National Instrument PerformanceSchool of Music, Mongolian State University of Arts and Culture MSUAC
Mongolia
Mr GANKHUYAG, EnkhbaatarSinger, Side Event - Mongolian National Instrument PerformanceSchool of Music, Mongolian State University of Arts and Culture MSUAC
Mongolia
Ms JAMSRAN, MandukhaiDancer, Side event -Mongolian National Instrument PerformanceSchool of Music, Mongolian State University of Arts and Culture MSUAC
Mongolia
Mr NORDOG, JurmeddorjMusician, Side event - Mongolian National Instrument PerformanceSchool of Music, Mongolian State University of Arts and Culture MSUAC
Mongolia
Ms SOSOR, Enkh-AmgalanMusician, Side event - Mongolian National Instrument PerformanceSchool of Music, Mongolian State University of Arts and Culture MSUAC
Mongolia
Mr TSERENBALJIR, TsevegsurenMusician, Side event - Mongolian National Instrument PerformanceSchool of Music, Mongolian State University of Arts and Culture MSUAC
Mongolia
Mr TSEVEGSUREN, AnkhbayarMusician, Side event - Mongolian National Instrument PerformanceSchool of Music, Mongolian State University of Arts and Culture MSUAC
Mongolia
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirAmbassador, Alternate Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Palestine to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr GHATASHA, KhaledFacilitator coordinatorMinistry of Culture
Ramallah
Palestine
Philippines
Ms LAZARO, Maria TheresaAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr GARCIA, Jesus Enrique IIDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms BAGANO, Joana RizzaProgramme Officer for CultureUNESCO National Commission of the Philippines
G/F Department of Foreign Affairs, Roxas Boulevard, Pasay City
Philippines
Mr CASTRO, NestorIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertUniversity of the Philippines-Diliman; National Commission for Culture and the Arts
University of the Philippines, Diliman, Quezon City
Philippines
Ms TALAVERA, ReneeHead, Cultural Communities and Traditional ArtsNational Commission for Culture and the Arts
633 General Luna Street Intramuros
Philippines
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Jong-JinAdministratorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Yung-KeunDeputy AdministratorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms BHAN, JiyeonDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Mr HWANG, Kwon-SoonDirectorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms JEONG, EunseonProgramme CoordinatorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms KWAK, HansolSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris
France
Ms KWON, JeongminThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris
France
Mr PARK, Hyung BinResearcher, Curatorial Laboratory of Bureau of World HeritageCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms BAE, Hyun JeoungOfficerCHA
On-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms BAEK, MinjeeSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Republic of Korea
Ms CHANG, JiwonProgramme SpecialistKorean National Commission for UNESCO
26 Myeongdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul 04536
Republic of Korea
Ms CHOI, YeonsooAssistant Programme SpecialistKorean National Commission for UNESCO
26 Myeongdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul 04536
Republic of Korea
Ms HWANG, JaeyunAssistant Programme SpecialistKorean Natioanal Commission for UNESCO
26 Myeongdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul 04536
Republic of Korea
Mr JEON, JinsungDirector, Division of CultureKorean National Commission for UNESCO
26 Myeongdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul 04536
Republic of Korea
Mr JOO, ChoonghyoAssistant DirectorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms KANG, PilhoFirst SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Mr KIM, KwanghoSecretary-GeneralKorean National Commission for UNESCO
26 Myeongdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul 04536
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, KwibaeAssistant Secretary-GeneralKorean National Commission for UNESCO
26 Myeongdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul 04536
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, NameunThird SecretaryMinistry of Foriegn Affairs
Mr KIM, Gye-SikDirector General of Heritage Promotion BureauCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, Ji-HongDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, Kyoung-HeeResearcherCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, SeyeonInterpreterCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, HyunohSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, HonggiSpokesperson OfficeCultural Heritage Adminsitration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, BoramEditorUNESCO NEWS (Korean National Commission for UNESCO)
26 Myoungdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, HyunchulProgramme SpecialistKorean National Commission for UNESCO
26 Myoungdong-gil(UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms MIN, JieunOfficerCHA
On-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr MUN, Gyeong-GyuAssistant DirectorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Min-HoAssistant DirectorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Hee-UngSpokespersonCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, MiyoungSpokesperson OfficeCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, Da HyeProgramme SpecialistKorea National Commission for UNESCO
26 Myeongdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul 04536
Republic of Korea
Ms RYU, Kee YoungMember of the Permanent DelegationPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
19th floor, 33 Avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris
Republic of Korea
Ms SEO, JayeounSenior Programme SpecialistUNESCO NEWS (Korean National Commission for UNESCO)
26 Myeongdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul 04536
Republic of Korea
Ms SONG, JieunProgramme SpecialistKorean National Commission for UNESCO
26 Myeongdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul 04536
Republic of Korea
Ms SONG, JungheDirectorMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Republic of Korea
Saint Lucia
Mr SAMUEL, KennedyExpert
Hill 20, Babonneau
P O Box CP5899
Saint Lucia
Senegal
Mr SOURANG, AbdouAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr GUISSE, Abdoul AzizDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication du Sénégal
3, rue Galandou Diouf, BP. 4001 Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Mr LY, AliouSecrétaire généralCommission nationale du Sénégal pour l’UNESCO
4 avenue Jean Jaurès Dakar
Senegal
Mr BADIANE, OumarChef de la division du Patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
3, rue Galandou Diouf
BP. 4001 Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Turkey
Ms ORMANCI, EmriyeFirst Counsellor Permanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr ŞAHIN, YusufDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism
General Directorate of Research and Training
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No: 32 Emek-Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey
Ms ALPASLAN, IremAssistant Secretary General,
Sector Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya / Ankara
Turkey
Ms AYDIL, AlaraCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr DÜNDAR, GültekinExpert of Culture and TourismMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No:5 Kat:9 Oda No: 908 Emek/ANKARA
Turkey
Mr ERKAL, HasanExpert of Culture and TourismMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Bulvarı No.32 Emek Ankara
Turkey
Mr ERKMEN, Serkan EmirExpert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Buvarı No:5, 06100 Emek, Ankara
Turkey
Mr OĞUZ, ÖcalPresident
Chair of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey
Ms ÖLÇER ÖZÜNEL, EvrimMember of the Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya
Turkey
Mr YILDIZ, TunaExpertTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya / Ankara
Turkey
Zambia
Mr MUBITA, Thomas MamboActing Director Arts and CultureMinistry of Tourism and Arts
P.O. Box 30575, Lusaka
Zambia
Mr MUNYIMA, MunukayumbwaIGC RepresentativeInstitute of Economic and Social Research, University of Zambia
P.O. 30900, Lusaka
Zambia

State Party to the Convention (not Committee Member) (Entidades: 88 / Participantes: 302)

Azerbaijan
Mr KARIMOV, AnarAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr EYVAZZADE, VasifHead of International Cooperation DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Government House, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan
Mr ABBAKIROV, RamilSenior AdvisorMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Government House, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan
Mr BARATLI, RashadSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr OMAROV, NahidThird SecretaryNational Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCO
Sh.Gurbanov Str., 50, Baku, AZ 1009
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Mr CLARE, ClarenceSecretary-GeneralNational Commission of Bahamas for UNESCO
Ministry of Education, Science & Technology
P.O. Box N-3913
13 East Avenue, Nassau
Bahamas
Bahrain
Mr AL KHALIFA, KhalifaDirector of Antiquities and MuseumsBahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities
P. O. Box 2199, Manama
Bahrain
Ms AL KHALIFA, WafaDélégué permanent adjointDélégation du Royaume de Bahreïn auprès de l’UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Bangladesh
Mr NABI, Md.ShawkatBangladesh National Museum
Shahbag, Dhaka- 1000.
Bangladesh
Ms CHOWDHURY, Farhana AhmedFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109 Avenue Henri Martin 75016 Paris
France
Mr ISLAM, G M RafiqulDeputy SecretaryMinistry of Cultural Affairs
Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka
Bangladesh
Mr DAS, Gitesh ChandraBangladesh National Museum
Shahabag, Dhaka-1000
Bangladesh
Mr DAS, Horendro KumarBangladesh Nation Museum
Shahabag, Dhaka-1000
Bangladesh
Ms FERDOUSI, AsmaBangladesh National Museum
Shahabag, Dhaka-1000
Bangladesh
Mr HAQUE, NazmulExecutive DirectorInstitute of Development Affairs (IDEA)
House No- 41/A, Main Road, Block- A, Shahjalal Upashahar
Sylhet-3100 (P.O.Box- 20)
Bangladesh
Ms MUNSHI, Shikha NoorBangladesh National Museum
Shahbag, Dhaka-1000
Bangladesh
Ms KHATUN, Mst ShahidaDirectorBangla Academy
3 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Ramna, Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh
Mr MAHMUD, FirozICH ExpertBangla Academy
3 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Ramna, Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh
Belarus
Ms STASHKEVICH, AllaDirectorFoundation “Cultural Heritage and Modernity”
ul. Yanka Kupala,4 Minsk 220030
Belarus
Belgium
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseiller, Délégué Général adjoint du Gouvernement de la FlandreDélégation Permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage)FARO. Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage(accredited NGO) & Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Priemstraat 51
BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueConservatrice, Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel
Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Musée de Folklore
rue des Brasseurs 3
7700 Mouscron
Belgium
Belize
Mr ENCALADA, NigelDirectorInstitute for Social and Cultural Research of
National Institute of Culture and History
Culvert Road
Belmopan
Belize
Ms PELAYO, PhyliciaSenior Research and Education OfficerInstitute for Social and Cultural Research of
National Institute of Culture and History
Culvert Rd
Belmopan
Belize
Bhutan
Mr NORBU, DorjiDirector General, National Library & Archive of BhutanDepartment of Culture
Ministry of Home & Cultural Affairs
Thimphu
Bhutan
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms LOZA VIDAURRE, Maria Carmen BeatrizProfessional from the Archeology and Museums UnitMinistry of Cultures and Tourism
Calle Tiahuanaco No 33 (al lado del Hotel Europa)
La Paz
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr OSSIO BUSTILLOS, Luis PabloCharge’d Affairs a.i.Embassy of the Plurinational State of Bolivia to the Republic of Korea
Dep. 805, JEI BLDG, Euljiro 6, Jung-gu, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms ZAPATA ALIAGA, Maria Jose SandraMember of delegationEmbassy of Bolivia
Dep. 805, JEI Bldg, Euljiro 6, Jung-gu, Euljiro 6, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mr MARIC, BorislavAmbassadorEmbassy of Bosnia and Herzegovina, TOKYO
Tokyo-To Minato-Ku
Minami-Azabu 5-3-29
Gardenia Building 2F/3F
106-0047
Japan
Botswana
Ms PHUTI, DineoPolicy Specialist - Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
Plot 54372, Y2K Building ,CBD
P/Bag 00514, Gaborone
Botswana
Mr RAMOKATE, KagoPermanent SecretaryMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
Plot 54372, Y2K Building, CBD
P/Bag 00514, Gaborone
Botswana
Ms BOLOKOE, Sereko TinyProgrammes Officer - Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
Plot 54372, Y2K Building, CBD
P/Bag 00514, Gaborone
Botswana
Ms MOTSEWABENG, PureneProgramme OfficerBotswana National Commission for UNESCO
P/Bag 00516 Gaborone
Botswana
Ms SETLHABI, Keletso GaoneSenior Lecturer, Archaeology /
Member
University of Botswana /
Kgatleng District Intangible Cultural Committee
Private Bag UB 00703, Gaboronr
Botswana
Brazil
Mr MOREIRA LOPES, Daniel GuilarducciFirst SecretaryMinistry of External Relations of Brazil
Esplanada dos Ministérios, Bloco H
Anexo I - Sala 408
70170-900

Brazil
Burkina Faso
Mr ZANGO, MarcellinDirecteur de la conservation et de la promotion du patrimoine culturel/ Direction de la Conservation et de la Promotion du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
BP 7007 Ouagadougou
Burkina Faso
Cambodia
Mr SIYONN, SophearithDirector of the Department of Statistics and Planning,
Lecturer of Khmer history and Anthropology at the Royal University of Fine Arts
Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277, Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia
Mr VIN, LaychourDeputy Director-General of Cultural Technique
Acting Director of School of Fine Arts
Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia
Cameroon
Mr MOUELLE KOMBI, NarcisseMinistre des Arts et de la CultureMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP: 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Pierre FelixSous Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel ImmatérielMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
Direction du Patrimoine Culturel, Ministère des Arts et de la Culture
Cameroon
Mr BINGONO BINGONO, FrançoisExpertMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon
Chile
Mr LÓPEZ BECKETT, PatricioJefe del Departamento de Patrimonio CulturalConsejo Nacional de la Cultura y las Artes
Plaza Sotomayor 233, Valparaíso
Chile
China
Mr WANG, XuexianFormer Ambassador
China
Ms ZHAO, JinDeputy Director,
Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural Relations
Ministry of Culture
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District
100020 Beijing
China
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Director, Oral Traditions Research CenterInstitute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China
Ms ZHANG, KaigeStaff Member
Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural Relations
Ministry of Culture
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District
100020 Beijing
China
Ms ZHANG, XiaoliDeputy Director, ICH Management, Department of ICHMinistry of Culture
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District
100020 Beijing
China
Comoros
Ms WAHIDAT, HassaniDirectrice Générale des Arts et de la Culture, Secrétaire Générale de la Commission Nationale du PCIMinistère de la Jeunesse, des sports, de l’emploi, de l’insertion professionnelle, de la Culture et des arts
Comoros
Czechia
Ms LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of UNESCO Division
Department of International Relations
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1, 118 01, Praha 1
Czechia
Mr SIMSA, MartinDirectorNational Institute of Folk Culture
Zámek 672, Strážnice, 696 62
Czechia
Denmark
Ms PEDERSEN, Marianne HolmSenior researcher, Head of SectionDanish Folklore Archives at the Royal Danish Library
Soeren Kierkegaards Plads 1
DK-1221 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Djibouti
Mr HASSAN AHMED, DoualehDirecteur de la culture Ministère des affaires musulmanes, de la culture et des biens wakfs.
Cite ministérielle de DJIBOUTI
Djibouti
Mr SOULTAN DILEITA, AbdallahCadre à la direction de la cultureDirection de la Culture sous tutelle du ministère des affaires musulmanes, de la culture et des biens waqfs
Boulevard Georges Pompidou
Djibouti
Mr MOUSSA AHMED IDRISS, IdrissConseiller technique, CultureMinistère des Affaires musulmanes et de la Culture
BP 102 Cite Ministerielle
Djibouti
Egypt
Mr ABDELWAHAB, WaelCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms EMAM, NahlaDr. Head of folk habits, beliefs and traditional knowledgeHigh Institute of Folklore
Academy of Arts / Ministry of Culture
Egypt
Mr HAMMAD, DiaaCharge d’AffairsEmbassy of Egypt in Seoul, Republic of Korea
114, Dokseodang-ro / 46-1 Hannam dong
Yongsan-gu, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Eritrea
Mr PAULOS, BereketCounsellor in Charge of UNESCO’s AffairsEmbassy of the State of Eritrea in France
1 rue de Stael 75015 Paris
France
Mr AHMEDIN, MohadCulture researcher & ICH focal pointCommission of Culture & Sports
172, Warsay Road, Asmara
Eritrea
Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinChairperson, ProfessorEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
University of Tartu
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Ms SIIM, MargitCoordinator of Culture ProgrammesEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Finland
Ms MARSIO, LeenaCoordinator of Intangible Heritage National Board of Antiquities
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland
Ms HAMARI, PirjoDirector of DevelopmentNational Board of Antiquities
P.O.Box 913, 00101 Helsinki
Finland
France
Ms BEDAR, NadiaDirectrice Mission PCI et du Dossier de Candidature Les Savoir-faire liés au Parfum en Pays de Grasse (Dossier officiel de la France cycle 2017/2018)Communauté d’Agglomération du Pays de Grasse - Association Patrimoine Vivant du Pays de Grasse
57, avenue Pierre Sémard 06130 GRASSE
France
Ms CHAVE, IsabelleAdjointe au chef du département du pilotage de la recherche et de la politique scientifiqueMinistère de la Culture
6, rue des Pyramides
75001 PARIS
France
Mr KERVENNAL, Pierre-YvesConseillerDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris cedex 15
France
Gambia
Mr JALLOW, Sheikh OmarDirector of Literature, Performing and Fine Arts, National Centre for Arts and CultureMinistry of Tourism and Culture
PMB 151
Banjul
Gambia
Germany
Mr KRAWIELICKI, StefanAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9 rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Mr DE OLIVEIRA PINTO, TiagoProfessor and UNESCO Chair on Transcultural Music StudiesUniversity of Music FRANZ LISZT Weimar
Platz der Demokratie 2/3
99423 Weimar
Germany
Mr HANKE, BenjaminProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstrasse 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany
Ms KRAWIELICKI, IsabelleWife of Ambassador Stefan KrawielickiPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Ms MERKEL, ChristineExpert German Commission for UNESCO
Colmanstr. 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany
Mr WULF, ChristophVice-President & Chair of the German ICH Expert CommitteeGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstrasse 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany
Greece
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaDirector, Head of Modern Cultural Assets and Intangible Cultural Heritage DirectorateHellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Ermou 17, ATHENS 10186
Greece
Guinea
Mr CONDE, Aboubacar SidikiExpert du patrimoine culturel immatériel, directeur national du patrimoine historiqueDirection nationale du patrimoine historique, Ministère des Sports, de la Culture et du Patrimoine historique
Conakry, Commune de Kaloum
Guinea
Haiti
Mr DÉLICE, FrantzDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication d’Haiti
2, Angle des rues Oswald Durand et de la Republique - Champs de Mars
Port-au-Prince
Haiti
Indonesia
Mr PANDJAITAN, HotmangaradjaAmbassador/Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, Paris 75015
France
Mr SOELAIMAN, Tubagus Ahmad FauziAmbassador/Alternate Permanent Delegate of the Republic of IndonesiaPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr MANCACARITADIPURA, GauraExpert AdvisorCoordinating Ministry for Human Development and Culture
Jalan Medan Merdeka Barat No. 3
Jakarta Pusat 10110
Indonesia
Mr HASRUDDIN, A.HasruddinStaff of Vice RegentBulukumba District
Jl. Manggis Kel. Loka Kec. Ujung Bulu, Bulukumba district
Indonesia
Mr JANUARIS, AkhmadDepartment Head of Education and Culture of Bulukumba DistrictDepartment of Education and Culture of Bulukumba District
Jl. Jend. Ahmad Yani no. 41, Bulukumba, South Sulawesi
Indonesia
Ms KRISHNA, Hartanti MayaHead for nomination of Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Education and Culture
Ministry of Education and Culture, Senayan, Jakarta.
E Building 10th floor
Indonesia
Mr MANURUNG, Hery PandapotanStaff of Intangible Cultural Heritage DivisionDirectorate Heritage and Cultural Diplomacy
Directorate General of Culture
Ministry of Education and Culture
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman E Building, 10th floor
Senayan, Jakarta. 10210
Indonesia
Mr PANGKI, Andi ZulkarnainVice ChairmanRegional Representatives of Bulukumba
Jl. Sultan Hasanuddin No 43, Bulukumba, South Sulawesi
Indonesia
Ms SA'DANOER, Bonita S.Wife of Ambassador/Alternate Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Indonesia
Ms SUHARTANTI, SriHead of National Inscription of Representative ListDirectorate Heritage and Cultural Diplomacy
Directorate General of Culture
Ministry of Education and Culture,
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, E Building 10th Floor, Senayan, Jakarta 10210
Indonesia
Mr YULIANTO, Tomy SatriaVice-Regent of Bulukumba DistrictBulukumba District
Jl. Matahari Kel. Caile Kec. Ujung Bulu Kab. Bulukumba
Indonesia
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr JALALI, AhmadAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr TALEBIAN, Mohammad HassanVice-President for Cultural HeritageThe Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHTO)
Si-ye-Tir Ave, Imam Khomeini St, Imam Khomeini Sq, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr NAZARI, FarhadGeneral Director of the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural HeritageThe Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHTO)
Azadi Street, Yadegar Highway, the Headquarters for ICHTO
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, ShervinSenior Expert in World Heritage and ICHThe Research Institute for Cultural Heritage & Tourism of I.R. Iran (RICHT) affiliated with the Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts & Tourism Organization
RICHT HQ, 30 Tir St, Imam Khomeini St, Imam Khomeini Sq.,
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr REZVANFAR, MortezaSenior Expert in World Heritage and ICH; bearer & practitionerThe Research Institute for Cultural Heritage & Tourism of I.R. Iran (RICHT) affiliated with the Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts & Tourism Organization
RICHT HQ, 30 Tir St, Imam Khomeini St, Imam Khomeini Sq., Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr ESHAGHI, Mohammad SadeghICH expert at the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural HeritageThe Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHTO)
Azadi Street, Yadegar Highway, the Headquarters for ICHTO
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr ILKHANIZADEH, HamzehBearer & practitionerKanoon-e Chogan (Association of Chogan)
Tehran-Karaj Highway, 13 Km Marker, Mard Abad Rd, Alley Number 6
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr MIRSHOKRAEI, ShabanICH Expert The Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHTO)
Azadi Street, Yadegar Highway, the Headquarters for ICHTO
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr VALI, RaminBearer & practitionerKanoon-e Chogan (Association of Chogan)
Tehran-Karaj Highway, 13 Km Marker, Mard Abad Rd, Alley Number 6
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ireland
Ms O'CONNOR, ThéreseDirector International PolicyDepartment of Culture Heritage and Gaeltacht
23 Kildare Street Dublin 2
Ireland
Italy
Ms LOMONACO, VincenzaAmbassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation Permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'Unesco
50 rue de Varenne, 75007 Paris
France
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiFull Professor of Comparative Public Law
Director of UNESCO Task Force MIPAAF - Government of Italy
UNITELMA SAPIENZA University of Rome
Italian Ministry of Agricolture, Food and Forestry Policies
Viale Regina Elena 295, Rome
Via XX Settembre 20, Rome
Italy
Mr DERFLINGHER, EnricoPresident of star chefs EurotoquesFondazione Univerde
Via Salandra, Rome
Italy
Mr AMORIELLO, MarcoAssociazione Pizzaiuoli Napoletani
Via Michele Parise, 51 - 80143 Napoli
Italy
Mr AURICCHIO, StefanoGeneral DirectorAssociazione Verace Pizza Napoletana
Via Capodimonte 19a - 80131 Napoli
Italy
Mr CAPUOZZO, GiovanniAssociazione Pizzaiuoli Napoletani
Via Michele Parise, 51 - 80143 Napoli
Italy
Mr CHUNG, DoowonPresident of AVPN KoreaAssociazione Verace Pizza Napoletana (AVPN)
Via Capodimonte 19a - 80131 Naples, ITALY
Republic of Korea
Mr CUOMO, SalvatoreChefFondazione Univerde
Via Antonio Salandra 6, 00187 Roma
Italy
Ms DELLA SETA, MarcoItalian Ambassador in KoreaMinistry of Foreign Affair
On-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr DI BELLA, OttavioICH ExpertCREA - Ministry of Agriculture Food and Forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre 20, 00187 Roma
Italy
Mr DI DUCA, GiuseppeManager of Fondazione UniverdeFondazione Univerde
Via Antonio Salandra 6, 00187 Roma
Italy
Mr DI FRANCESCO, JohnnyPresident of AVPN Australia and Free Style PizzaioloAssociazione Verace Pizza Napoletana (AVPN)
Via capodimonte 19a - 80131 Naples, ITALY
Australia
Mr FORNITO, UmbertoAssociazione Pizzaiuoli Napoletani
Via Michele Parise, 51 - 80143 Napoli
Italy
Ms LUCHETTI, LiaPh.D., senior official of Ministry of Agriculture Food and Forestry Policies (MIPAAF) and member of UNESCO Working Group MIPAAFMinistry of Agriculture Food and Forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre, 20 - 00187 Rome
Italy
Mr MASIELLO, GennarinoNational Vice-President of ColdirettiColdiretti
Centro Direzionale Isola F1 Via Giovanni Porzio n  4 – 80143 Napoli
Italy
Mr MICCÙ, SergioPresidentAssociazione Pizzaiuoli Napoletani
Via Michele Parise, 51 - 80143 Napoli
Italy
Ms MICCÙ, MarilenaAssociazione Pizzaiuoli Napoletani
Via Michele Parise, 51 - 80143 Napoli
Italy
Mr MIELE, GiuseppePresident of AVPN America and PizzaioloAssociazione Verace Pizza Napoletana (AVPN)
440 Hindry Avenue, # B Inglewood (CA) 90301
United States of America
Mr NAKANISHI, YasuyukiPresident of AVPN JapanAssociazione Verace Pizza Napoletana (AVPN)
Via Capodimonte 19a - 80131 Naples, ITALY
Japan
Mr PACE, AntonioPresidentAssociazione Verace Pizza Napoletana
Via Capodimonte 19a - 80131 Napoli
Italy
Mr PECORARO SCANIO, AlfonsoPresident of Fondazione Univerde
Former Italian Minister of Environment, Land and Sea - Former Minister of Agriculture, Food and Forestry Policies - Member of Italian Chamber of Deputies
Fondazione Univerde
Via Antonio Salandra 6, 00187 Roma
Italy
Mr PIRRO, GianlucaAssociazione Pizzaiuoli Napoletani
Via Michele Parise, 51 - 80143 Napoli
Italy
Mr TRAMONTANO, AngeloAssociazione Pizzaiuoli Napoletani
Via Michele Parise, 51 - 80143 Napoli
Italy
Mr VALENZIANO, FabioProject manager of Fondazione UniverdeFondazione Univerde
Via Antonio Salandra 6, 00187 Roma
Italy
Mr ZAGARELLA, AlessandroICH ExpertCREA - Ministry of Agriculture Food and forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre 20, 00187 Roma
Italy
Jamaica
Mr JANKEE, BernardDirector, ExpertAfrican Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank (Institute of Jamaica)
12 Ocean Boulevard
Kingston Mall
Kingston
Jamaica
Japan
Mr MAEDA, YukinobuFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, Avenue de Suffren
75015 Paris
France
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information SystemsTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park,Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan
Mr ISHIMURA, TomoDr./Head of Audio-Visual Documentation Section, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan
Ms IWASAKI-GOODMAN, MasamiVisiting Professor, Graduate School of EconomicsHokkai Gakuen University
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
Japan
Ms MAEHARA-KASAHARA, MegumiHead, Intangible Cultural Properties Section, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno park, taito-ku, Tokyo
Japan
Ms SATO, NaokoSenior Specialist of Cultural Properties, Traditional Cultural Division, Cultural Properties DepartmentAgency for Cultural Affairs, Government of Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
Japan
Ms YONEOKA, AikoUnit Chief, Office for International Cooperation on Cultural Properties, Traditional Culture Division, Cultural Properties DepartmentAgency for Cultural Affairs, Government of Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo
Japan
Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionMinistry of Culture of Jordan
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Ms SHAIMENOVA, ZhanarII Secretary of the National Commission of the Republic of Kazakhstan for UNESCO and ISESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Kunayev street, 31, Astana, 010000
Kazakhstan
Ms YESSENOVA, KhanzadaChairpersonKazakhstan National Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Almaty city
Kazakhstan
Ms KULSARIYEVA, SabiraMemberKazakhstan National Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
71 Al-Farabi Ave., Almaty, 050040
Kazakhstan
Mr SABYRZHANOV, ZhomartSenior coachAssyk games Federation of the Committee for Sport and Physical Education of the Ministry of Culture and Sport of the Republic of Kazakhstan
8 Orynbor str, House of Ministries, Astana city, 010000
Kazakhstan
Ms TUGUMBAYEVA, RaukhanPress SecretaryCommittee for Sport and Physical Education of the Ministry of Culture and Sport of the Republic of Kazakhstan
8 Orynbor str, House of Ministries, Astana city, 010000
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Mr GODIA, GeorgeAmbassador/Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms NJOKA, EvangelineSecretary General, Kenya National Commission for UNESCOKenya National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box 72107-00200
Nairobi
Kenya
Ms GICHUHI, Hellen AdhiamboDirector, Cultural DiplomacyMinistry of Foreign Affairs
P. O. Box 30551
00100 Nairobi
Kenya
Mr MWAHUNGA, JuliusDeputy Director of programmeKenya National Commission for UNESCO
National Bank House, Harambee avenue 72107
Kenya
Mr LITSWA, GeorgeSenior Cultural Officer
Country Expert
Department of Culture
Ministry of Sports, Culture and the Arts
Department of Culture
P.O. BOX 67374-00200
NAIROBI
Kenya
Mr OMARE, John MoogiDirector, Culture ProgrammeKenya National Commission for UNESCO
P.O Box 72107-00200
Nairobi
Kenya
Kuwait
Mr ALSAIF, WaleedAdviser for Secretary General/ Vice Chairperson - 6th Session of General Assembly for ich Convention 2016/ Intangible Cultural Heritage ExpertNational Council For Culture, Arts, and Letters
Meshrif, Block 1, 4th Street, House # 27
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA, SabiraSecretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54, Erkindik, 720040 Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Ms KENZHETAEVA, KamilaCulture programme specialistNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
Erkindik blvd., 54, 720040, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Mr SADYGALIEV, TimurJournalistPublic Broadcasting Corporation of the Kyrgyz Republic
blvd. Molodaya Gvardiya, 59, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Ms ZHUMABEKOVA, NurgulJournalistPublic Broadcasting Corporation of the Kyrgyz Republic
blvd. Molodaya Gvardiya, 59, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Ms THOUMMABOUTH, ManivoneDeputy Director General of Department of HeritageMinistry of Information, Culture and Tourism
Department of Heritage
P.O BOX 122, Setthathirath Road, Chanthaboury District
Vientiane Capital
Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Latvia
Ms VAIVADE, AnitaDocent, Researcher, PhD
Chairholder, UNESCO Chair on Intangible Cultural Heritage Policy and Law
Latvian Academy of Culture
Ludzas 24, Riga, LV-1003
Latvia
Lesotho
Ms MAPENA, Tokelo ChristinaNational Coordinator for the Intangible Cultural Heritage Convention in LesothoMinistry of Tourism Environment and Culture
Post Office Building P.O Box 52
Maseru 100
Lesotho
Lithuania
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono 11, LT-01123 Vilnius
Lithuania
Malawi
Mr MAGOMELO, ChristopherAssistant Executive Secretary
Programme Officer for Culture
Malawi National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box 30278, Lilongwe 3
Malawi
Malaysia
Mr SYED ALI, KhalidDirector
ICH Division
The Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism and Culture Malaysia
Bangunan Sultan Abdul Samad,
Jalan Raja,
50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Mr MD SALLEH, SalehhuddinDirector
Policy and Research Division
National Department for Culture and Arts
Ministry of Tourism and Culture
Level 19, Menara TH Perdana
Lot 1001 Jalan Sultan Ismail
50250 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Mr TAMBI, MazukiPresident/ObserverPersatuan Penggiat Seni Dan Kebudayaan Malaysia Kuching Sarawak
No.10, Tingkat 1, Lot 9638, Fasa 23, Lee Ling Commercial Centre, Jalan Matang, 93050 Kuching, Sarawak.
Malaysia
Mali
Mr COULIBALY, MoulayeDirecteur National du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture
Direction Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel (DNPC)
BP 91, Centre Commercial, Bamako
Mali
Mexico
Mr LÓPEZ MORALES, Francisco JavierWorld Heritage DirectorNational Institute of Anthropology and History -Ministry of Culture
Córdoba No. 45, Col Roma,
C.P. 06700
Ciudad de México
Mexico
Ms QUIROZ MORENO, Edaly GuisellDeputy Director of Intangible Cultural HeritageNational Institute of Anthropology and History -Ministry of Culture
Córdoba No. 45, Col Roma,
C.P. 06700
Ciudad de México
Mexico
Morocco
Mr SKOUNTI, AhmedAnthropologueInstitut National des Sciences de l'Archéologie et du Patrimoine
Angle rues 5 et 7, Cité El-Irfane, 10000 Rabat
Morocco
Mr NAMI, MustaphaChef de Service du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la culture
17, Avenue Michlifen, Agdal - RABAT
Morocco
Namibia
Ms KANIME, Frieda NdapewaChief Education Officer for CultureNamibia National Commission for UNESCO
Private Bag 13186
Windhoek
Namibia
Ms WOLF, Kirsten HenrikeInternNamibia National Commission for UNESCO
Private Bag 13406
Windhoek
Namibia
Netherlands
Ms DE LEEUW, HendrikaDrs., Senior Policy AdvisorMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
P.O Box 16375
2500 BJ The Hague
Netherlands
Niger
Ms BOUBAKAR, FatiChef de division du Patrimoine Culturel ImmatérielDirection Générale du patrimoine culturel et de la promotion des loisirs
BP 215
NIAMEY
Niger
Nigeria
Ms KATAGUM, Mariam YalwajiAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms OKORO, Edith KanayoDelegation CounselorPermanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
North Macedonia
Ms PRENTOSKA, BiljanaSecretary GeneralMacedonian National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Macedonia
Gjuro Gjakovich No.61,1000 Skopje
North Macedonia
Mr TAHIR, ShenolDr., President of Hidirellez-Bahar Senlikleri Festivali
Representative of local communities
Hidirellez-Bahar Senlikleri Festivali - Chalakli, Valandovo
Bul. V.Smilevski Bato no.42/1-40
1000 Skopje
North Macedonia
Norway
Ms HOLTEBEKK, BritHead of international cooperationArts Council Norway
P.O. box 8052 Dep
0031 Oslo
Norway
Ms BJORGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
P.O. box 8052 Dep
0031 Oslo
Norway
Oman
Mr ALBUSAIDI, SaeedDeputy General Manager of ArtsMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P.O BOX 688
PC 100 Muscat
Oman
Mr BANI URABA, Ibrahim Saif SalimHead of ICH DepartmentMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P.O BOX 688
PC 100 Muscat
Oman
Mr AL MAHAIRI, SalimCulture ExpertOman National Commission For Education, Culture and Science
Ministry of Education
Oman
Palau
Mr EMESIOCHEL, CalvinDeputy Historic Preservation OfficerBureau of Cultural and Historical Preservation
Ministry of Community and Cultural Affairs
P.O. Box 100
Palau National Government
96940 Koror
Palau
Panama
Mr MENDEZ, Flavio GabrielAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Panama to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Ms GOMEZ GUERRA, Emma ItzelCoordinadora General del Proyecto Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural InmaterialMinisterio de Comercio e Industrias
Plaza Edison, 2o Piso, Proyecto Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Panama
Ms CARRIZO DE MENDEZ, IvonneSpouse of the Ambassador Flavio MendezPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Panama to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
Paris 75015
Panama
Paraguay
Mr SILVERO, RaulAmbassadorEmbassy of the Republic of Paraguay
Hannan-dong, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Peru
Mr DIAZ, FernandoWater JudgeCommunity of Bearers
Calle Da Vinci 528, La Calera de la Merced
Surquillo - Lima
Peru
Mr HERNÁNDEZ MACEDO, Miguel ÁngelAnthropologist, Associate researcherMinistry of Culture

Directorate of Intangible Heritage
Av. Javier Prado 2465
Lima 41, san Borja
Lima
Peru
Mr MORENO CARDENAS, JoséWater JudgeCommunity of Bearers
Calle Da Vinci 528, La Calera de la Merced
Surquillo - Lima
Peru
Mr SALAZAR MURILLO, SilvinoMayor of Corongo ProvinceMunicipaliy of Corongo Peru
Jr. Dulzura S/N - Distrito La Pampa
Provincia De Corongo – Ancash
Peru
Mr TREVEJO MENDEZ, JorgeCultural Manager RepresentativeCommunity of Bearers of Corongo Region
Calle Da Vinci 528, La Calera de la Merced
Surquillo - Lima
Peru
Poland
Mr RATAJSKI , SlawomirSecretary-GeneralPolish National Commission For Unesco
PL. Defilad 1
00-901 Warsaw
Poland
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaPhD, Assisstant ProfessorIntangible Cultural Heritage Council / Association of Folk Artists
Institute of International Relations
University of Warsaw
Żurawia 4, 4th floor
00-503 Warsaw
Poland
Portugal
Mr GONÇALVES DE JESUS, Manuel AntónioAmbassadorEmbassy of Portugal to the Republic of Korea
13, Changdeokgung 1-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul
(2nd FL, Wonseo BLDG, Wonseo-dong)
Republic of Korea
Mr CONCEIÇÃO PALMELA, JorgeArtisanArtisan that works on craftsmanship of Estremoz clay figures at is own atelier
Rua Latino Coelho, 1
Edifício Aviz Bloco A3 18º andar
1050-132 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms DIAS, SílviaVereadora da Câmara MunicipalMunicípio de Estremoz
Rossio Marquês de Pombal
7100-513 Estremoz
Portugal
Mr GUERREIRO, HugoDiretor do Museu Municipal de EstremozMunicípio de Estremoz
Rossio Marquês de Pombal
7100-513 Estremoz
Portugal
Mr MOURINHA, LuísPresidente Câmara Municipal de Estremoz
Rossio Marquês de Pombal
7100-513 Estremoz
Portugal
Ms MOURINHA, Maria HelenaCoordenadora da Biblioteca Municipal de EstremozMunicípio de Estremoz
Rossio Marquês de Pombal
7100-513 Estremoz
Portugal
Ms OLIVEIRA, MárciaVereadora da Câmara MunicipalMunicípio de Estremoz
Rossio Marquês de Pombal
7100-513 Estremoz
Portugal
Mr RATO, NunoPresidente da Assembleia MunicipalMunicípio de Estremoz
Rossio Marquês de Pombal
7100-513 Estremoz
Portugal
Mr SERRANO, AntónioChefe de Gabinete do Presidente da CâmaraMunicípio de Estremoz
Rossio Marquês de Pombal
7100-513 Estremoz
Portugal
Ms SOUSA, PerpétuaArtisanArtisan that works on craftsmanship of Estremoz clay figures at the Irmãs Flores atelier
Largo da República, 31/32
7100-505 Estremoz
Portugal
Mr FLORENTINO, FelicioTechnicianTurismo do Alentejo
Praça da República, 12 - 1º
Apartado 335
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
Ms FRAZÃO MOREIRA, AméliaIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertCRIA (Centro em Rede de Investigação em Antropologia)
Faculdade Ciências Sociais e Humanas/NOVA, Av. Berna, 26-C
1069-061 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms NOBRE, LeonorTechnicianTurismo do Alentejo
Praça da República, 12 - 1º
Apartado 335
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
Mr PEREIRA, RaulTechnicianTurismo do Alentejo
Praça da República, 12 - 1º
Apartado 335
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
Ms RICARDO, MariaTechnicianTurismo do Alentejo
Praça da República, 12 - 1º
Apartado 335
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
Mr SILVA, AntónioPresidentTurism of Alentejo
Praça da República, 12 - 1º
Apartado 335
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
Mr SILVA, VitorTechnicianTurismo do Alentejo
Praça da República, 12 - 1º
Apartado 335
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
Qatar
Mr ALRUMAIHI, KhalidAdministrative Consultant
Public Librarias And Heritage
Public Librarias And Heritage
Ministry of Culture and Sports
Doha
Qatar
Republic of Moldova
Mr CHISTOL, AndreiSecretary of StateMinistry of Education, Culture and Research
1, Piața Marii Adunări Naționale
Republic of Moldova
Romania
Mr PALAR, IonelPresident of Joined Parliamentary Committee of the Chamber of Deputies and the Senate for UNESCORomanian Parliament, Chamber of Deputies
September 13 Street, nr. 1-3
Romania
Mr NOVAK, Csaba-ZoltánVice-president of Joined Parliamentary Committee of the Chamber of Deputies and Senate for UNESCORomanian Parliament
September 13 Street, no. 1-3, Bucharest
Romania
Mr SIMION, Lucian-EduardMember of Joined Parliamentary Committee of the Chamber of Deputies and the Senate for UNESCORomanian Parliament, Chamber of Deputies
September 13 Street, nr. 1-3
Romania
Mr AICHIMOAIE, IonutParliamentary advisorRomanian Senate
September 13, Street nr. 1-3, Bucharest
Romania
Mr BAISANU, Stefan-AlexandruMember of Joined Parliamentary Committee of the Chamber of Deputies and the Senate for UNESCORomanian Parliament, Chamber of Deputies
September 13 Street, nr. 1-3
Romania
Mr RESMERITA, Cornel-CristianJoined Parliamentary Committee of the Chamber of Deputies and Senate for UNESCORomanian Senate
September 13 Street, no. 1-3, Bucharest
Romania
Ms FRUNTELATĂ, Ioana RuxandraPh.D., Associate ProffessorDepartment of Cultural Studies, Faculty of Letters, University of Bucharest
14 Edgar Quinet Street, District 1, Bucharest 010018
Romania
Ms PIRVU, CatalinaCounsellor, Department of International Relations and European AffairsMinistry of Culture and National Identity
22 Unirii Ave., Bucharest
Romania
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALBALAWI, IbrahimAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ALWAHEEBY, EbtisamManager of Intangible Cultural HeritageSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
P.O Box 8485 Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALIEEDAN, AbdulrahmanGeneral Manger of Saudi Heritage Preservation SocietySaudi Heritage Preservation Society (SHPS)
P.O.Box 8485 Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALSALEH, AbdulazizCounselorPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms GASSAS, RehafHead of Projects Group
Projects of ICH of Saudi Arabia
Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
P.O.Box 8485 Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia
Serbia
Ms FILIPOVIĆ, DanijelaHead of the Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage of SerbiaCenter for Intangible Cultural Heritage of Serbia at the Ethnographic Museum in Belgrade
Studentski trg 13
11000 Belgrade
Serbia
Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, JurajHead of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for saveguarding of ICHMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Comenius University Bratislava
Faculty of Arts
Gondova 2, P. O. Box 32
814 99 Bratislava
Slovakia
Ms MORONGOVÁ, BarboraDirector of the Department of the Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Nám. SNP 33, 813 31 Bratislava
Slovakia
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, ĽubicaExpert in ethnology, historical anthropology and ICHSlovak Intangible Cultural Heritage Centre; Institute of Ethnology of Slovak Academy of Sciences
Institute of Ethnology
Slovak Academy of Sciences
Klemensova 19
813 64 Bratislava 1
Slovakia
Slovenia
Ms PEČNIK, DamjanaState SecretaryMinistry of Culture
Maistrova ulica 10
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Ms KOVAČEC NAGLIČ, KsenijaDirector-GeneralDirectorate for Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Culture
Maistrova ulica 10
SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Mr BRUMEN, BrankoPresident/VicepresidentEvent Kurentovanje in Ptuj/Federation European Carnival Cities (FECC)
Slovenski trg 1
Slovenia
Mr HVALEC, VladoPresidentUnion Society of Kurent
Ulica heroja Lacka 3, 2250 Ptuj
Slovenia
Mr SENČAR, MiranMayorMunicipality of Ptuj
Mestni trg 1, 2250 Ptuj
Slovenia
South Sudan
Mr JUBARA, Edward ErnestDirector General,
Archives & Antiquities,
Focal Point of Intangible Culture
Ministry of Culture, Youth & Sports
Ministry Complex, Juba
South Sudan
Mr ONYALLA, Youssef FulgensioDirectorNational Archives of South Sudan
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports

South Sudan
Spain
Ms DE CABO DE LA VEGA, ElisaSubdirectora General de Protección de PatrimonioSecretaria de Estado de Cultura
Plaza del Rey nº 1
28002 Madrid
Spain
Ms AGÚNDEZ LERÍA, MaríaJefa de Area de Convenciones UNESCOSecretaria de Estado de Cultura
Plaza del Rey nº 1
28002 Madrid
Spain
Sri Lanka
Mr ALAHAKOON LIYANA ARACHCHIGE, Asoka SiriwardanaAdditional Secretary, Development and Planning of National HeritageMinistry of Education / National Heritage Unit
Isurupaya, Battaramulla
Sri Lanka
Mr BILINDA DEVAGE, NandadevaChairman, Panel for Intangible Cultural HeritageArts Council of Sri Lanka
4th Floor, Sethsiripaya -Stage 2
Battaramulla
Sri Lanka
Mr CABRAL, UdayaAssistant Director (Conservation)National Library and Documentation Services Board
No.14, Independence Avenue
Colombo-7
Sri Lanka
Mr RANASINGHE, Sanjeewa PrasadAssistant Director - National Heritage AffairsMinistry of Education
Isurupaya, Battaramulla
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Ms MIRGHANI, SouadDeputy DelegatePermanent Delegation of Sudan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms NASIR, AmalHead of Culture sectorSudanese National Commission for Education, Science and Culture
Omdurman
P.O.Box 141

Sudan
Switzerland
Mr VITALI, DavidChef de section / Responsable affaires internationalesOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste Patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tajikistan
Mr SHUKRULLO, Rajabovon-site registrationTajikistan Embassy
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Thailand
Ms PONGTADSIRIKUL, PrisnaExpert on Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Mr KANANON, SuchatCultural Officer, Senior Professional LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms LIMPISVASTI, TitapornCultural OfficerDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammit Road Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms NAWAPHANPIMOL, KusumaOfficerThailand National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education
Ratchadamnoen Nok Avenue, Dusit, Bangkok 10300
Thailand
Mr PHUANGKETKEOW, SihasakAmbassador and Premanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCOThe Royal Thai Embassy in Paris
8 rue Greuze
France
Mr SITTIRIT, ChakritCultural Officer, Professional LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms SUKONTASAP, ArisaSecond SecretaryThe Royal Thai Embassy in Paris
8 rue Greuze, Paris
France
Ms SUPANYA, PornsiriSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Thailand
443 Sri Ayudhya Road, Ratchathewi, Bangkok 10400
Thailand
Ms YENSUK, SukanyaCultural Officer, Senior Professional LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Togo
Mr NOUGBOLO, KodjoAdministrateur culturel, Chef service gestion des projets culturelsMinistère de la communication, de la culture, des sports et de la formation civique
Institut régional d’enseignement supérieur et de recherche en développement culturel
01 BP.3253 Lomé 01
Togo
Tonga
Ms FONOKALAFI, SenolitaAssistant Senior Programmer Officer
In charge of the ICH in Tonga
Ministry of Tourism
Culture Division
Tofoa
Tongatapu
Tonga
Turkmenistan
Mr POLADOV, KuvandykSecretary-GeneralTurkmenistan National Commission for UNESCO
15, Bitarap Turkmenistan str., 744000, Ashgabat
Turkmenistan
Ms GURBANOVA, JamilyaDirector, Department of the Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture of Turkmenistan
461, Bitarap Turkmenistan ave., Ashgabat, 744000
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Mr VAILOPA, MatiniDirector of CultureMinistry of Home Affairs & Rural Development
Department of Culture
Government Building, Vaiaku, Funafuti, Tuvalu
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ms AKORYO, Juliana NaumoCommissioner Culture and Family AffairsMinistry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
Plot 2 Lumumba Avenue
P.o Box 7136
Kampala
Uganda
Mr KAWEESI, DanielCulture Programme SpecialistUganda National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education & Sports
Embassy House, King George VI Way
Kampala
Uganda
Mr NDUHUURA, RichardPermanent Delegate of Uganda to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Uganda to UNESCO
13 Avenue Raymond Poincare, 75116 Paris
France
Ms KUTESA, DoraMinister Counselor, Uganda Embassy ParisPermanent Delegation of Uganda to UNESCO
13 Avenue Raymond Poincare, 75116 Paris
France
Mr MULINDWA, JudeFinancial Attache, Uganda Embassy ParisPermanent Delegation of Uganda to UNESCO
13 Avenue Raymond Poincare, 75116 Paris
France
Ms MBABAZI, CissyMember Board of Trustees Uganda National Cultural Centre
P.o Box 3187 Kampala
Uganda
United Arab Emirates
Mr AL KAABI, SaeedDirector of Intangible Heritage DepartmentDepartment of Culture & Tourism- Abu Dhabi
Corniche Road - Nation Towers
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Mr AL NASRAWI, MazyadHead of Field Rearch and Studies SectionDepartment of Culture and Tourism
Nation Tower- Corniche road, PO Box 94000
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Mr ALNUAIMI, AbdulaPermanent Delegate of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris
France
United Republic of Tanzania
Ms MDUMA, IngiahediProgramme Coordinator for African Liberation HeritageMinistry of Information, Culture, Arts and Sports
P.O.Box 25
Dodoma
United Republic of Tanzania
Uzbekistan
Mr MALLAKHANOV, SayidafzalHead of Culture Department, Coordinator of the ICH Projects in UzbekistanNational Commission of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
54, Mustaqillik Avenue, 100077, Tashkent
Uzbekistan
Ms AZIMOVA, SaidakhonSenior Expert of Culture Department, Assistant of Coordinator of ICH Projects in UzbekistanNational Commission of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
54, Mustaqillik Avenue, 100077, Tashkent
Uzbekistan
Ms KOSIMOVA, InobatkhonMasterMargilan Crafts Development Center
1 Said Ahmad Khuja Ishan Street, Margilan City
Uzbekistan
Mr MIRZAAKHMEDOV, RasuljonMaster, HeadMargilan Crafts Development Center
1, Said Ahmad Khuja Ishan Street, Margilan City
Uzbekistan
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr IRADY, BenitoVice-ministre
Président du Centre de la Diversité Culturelle
Représentant, point focal auprès de l’UNESCO
Centre de la Diversité Culturelle
Av. Zuloaga con calle América -
Urbanización Los Rosales - Quinta Micomicona
Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr OSORIO, DavidMinistre ConseillerDélégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela
1, rue Miollis 75015 PARIS
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ms RODRÍGUEZ MACERO, JosefinaDirectrice du Cabinet du Viceministre d’Identité et Diversité Culturelle
Chargée de la Communication, production et logistique
Centre de la Diversité Culturelle
av. Zuloaga con calle América
Urbanizacion “Los Rosales”
Quinta Micomicona
Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr AMAIZ MONZON, George IsrraelAnthropologue
Technicien spécialiste du Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel
Centre de la Diversité Culturelle
av. Zuloaga con calle América
Urbanizacion “Los Rosales”
Quinta Micomicona
Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr COLMENARES, Ramon VidalChanteur
Support culturel - racine traditionnelle
Centre de la Diversité Culturelle
AV. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr SALVATORE, Raffaele RosarioPhotographeCentre de la Diversité Culturelle
AV. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr TOVAR, Angel RemigioChanteur
Support Culturel- racine traditionnelle
Centre de la Diversité Culturelle
AV. Zuloaga con calle América,
Urbanizacion Los Rosales,
Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Viet Nam
Ms DANG, Thi Bich LienVice MinisterMinistry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
Ngo Quyen
Viet Nam
Mr NÔNG, Quốc ThànhDeputy Director Department of Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Cultural, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngô Quyền, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
Viet Nam
Mr HA, Ke SanVice Chairman of Phu Tho People’s CommitteePhu Tho People’s Committee
No. 2187, Hung Vuong Road, Viet Tri city
Phu Tho province
Viet Nam
Mr PHAM, Vinh QuangSecretary GeneralViet Nam National Commission for UNESCO
2 Le Quang Dao, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Mr NGO, Sy ThanhMember National commission for UNESCO of Viet Nam
No 2 Le Quang Dao, My Dinh, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Thi Thu TrangChief of Intangible Cultural Heritage Management DivisionMinistry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngo Quyen street, Hoan Kiem district, Ha Noi city
Viet Nam
Mr HỒ, Đại DũngDirector of Department of Planning and InvestmentDepartment of Planning and Investment
No. 2187, Hung Vuong Road, Viet Tri city
Phu Tho province
Viet Nam
Mr HOÀNG, Việt AnhHead of the Central Department of Propaganda and TrainingCentral Department of Propaganda and Training
No. 2187, Hung Vuong Road, Viet Tri city
Phu Tho province
Viet Nam
Mr HOANG, Dan MacSecretary of Phu Tho Provincial Party Committee, Chairman of People’s CouncilPhu Tho Provincial Party Committee
No. 2187, Hung Vuong Road, Viet Tri city
Phu Tho province
Viet Nam
Ms LÊ, Thị Minh LýDirector of the Center for Research & Promotion of Cultural Heritage (CCH)Center for Research & Promotion of Cultural Heritage (CCH), Association of Cultural Heritage of Việt Nam
19 Ngoc Ha street, Ba Dinh district, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Mr LE, Van HoaVice DirectorDepartment of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Khanh Hoa province
Khanh Hoa
Viet Nam
Mr LÊ, Hồng VânChairman of Viet Tri City People's CommitteeViet Tri City People's Committee
No. 2187, Hung Vuong Road, Viet Tri city
Phu Tho province
Viet Nam
Mr NGO, Van DungOfficerIEDU
on-site registration
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYỄN, Trung KiênChief of Office of Provincial Party CommitteeProvincial Party Committee
No. 2187, Hung Vuong Road, Viet Tri city
Phu Tho province
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYỄN, Ngọc ÂnDirector of the Department of Culture, Sports and TourismDepartment of Culture, Sports and Tourism
No. 2187, Hung Vuong Road, Viet Tri city
Phu Tho province
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYỄN, Việt DũngHead of the Management Board of Industrial zonesManagement Board of Industrial zones
No. 2187, Hung Vuong Road, Viet Tri city
Phu Tho province
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYỄN, Duy AnhDirector of the Management Board of Hung temple historical SiteManagement Board of Hung temple historical Site
No. 2187, Hung Vuong Road, Viet Tri city
Phu Tho province
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Kim DungExpertsCenter for Research & Promotion of Cultural Heritage (CCH), Association of Cultural Heritage of Việt Nam
No.65, Alley 52, To Ngoc Van street, Tay Ho district, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Tuan ThanhVice President of Binh Dinh Province People's CommiteeBinh Dinh Province People's Commitee
Binh Dinh
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, An PhaPresident of Art and Literature Association of Binh Dinh provinceArt and Literature Association of Binh Dinh province
Binh Dinh
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, HienAssociate Prof. Dr, Vice DirectorVietnam National Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
32 Hao Nam Street, Dong Da District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr PHẠM, Cao QuýOfficerDepartment of Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Cultural, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngô Quyền, Hoàn Kiếm, Hà Nội
Viet Nam
Mr TA, Xuan ChanhDirector of Department of Culture and Sports of Binh Dinh provinceDepartment of Culture and Sports of Binh Dinh province
Binh Dinh
Viet Nam
Mr TRẦN, Quyết ChiếnVice Director of Phu Tho Foreign Affairs DepartmentPhu Tho Foreign Affairs Department
No. 2187, Hung Vuong Road, Viet Tri city
Phu Tho province
Viet Nam
Mr TRẦN, Mạnh CươngReporterPhu Tho Radio and Television
No. 2187, Hung Vuong Road, Viet Tri city
Phu Tho province
Viet Nam
Mr TRAN, Bao LamOfficerBinh Dinh Province People’s Commitee
Quy Nhon City, Binh Dinh province
Viet Nam
Ms TRAN, Bao ThoaVietnam DelegatesVietnam Delegates
on-site registration
Viet Nam
Mr TRINH, Quoc AnhDeputy Head of DivisionInternational Cooperation Department, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Viet Nam
51 Ngo Quyen Street, Ha Noi
Viet Nam

State Member of UNESCO not Party to the Convention (Entidades: 3 / Participantes: 12)

Russian Federation
Mr BELYAEV, AndreySecretary of Russian Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural HeritageRussian State House of Folk arts
Sverchkov lane 8 b.3
Moscow
Russian Federation
Singapore
Ms CAI, YinghongManager, Heritage Research and Assessment DivisionNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road
No. 03-08 Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Mr CHEW, DavidSecretariatSingapore National Commission for UNESCO
140, Hill Street, #03-00
Singapore
Ms CHUA, JaniceSecretariatSingapore National Commission for UNESCO
140, Hill Street, #03-00
Singapore
Ms GO, AmandaDeputy Director (Planning)National Environment Agency
HDB Hub East Wing 480 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh #26-01
Singapore 310480
Singapore
Ms LIM, Wen JunDeputy Manager (Planning)National Environment Agency
HDB Hub East Wing 480 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh #26-01
Singapore 310480
Singapore
Ms ONG, IvyDirector, Hawker Centres DivisionNational Environment Agency
HDB Hub East Wing 480 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh #26-01
Singapore 310480
Singapore
Mr TOH, AndrewAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Singapore to UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Singapore
Tanglin
Singapore 248163
Singapore
Mr WEE, GeraldDeputy Director, International Relations DivisionNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road
No. 03-08 Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Ms WONG, FeliciaDesk Officer, International Organisations DirectorateMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Singapore
Tanglin
Singapore 248163
Singapore
Mr YEO, Kirk SiangDirector, Heritage Research and Assessment DivisionNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road
No. 03-08 Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Somalia
Mr YUSSUF HASSAN, AhmedPermanent SecretaryMinistry of Education, Culture and Higher Education
Mogadishu KM5 Afgoye road
Somalia

Organization of the United Nations system (Entidades: 2 / Participantes: 2)

UNESCO Bangkok
Ms CHAYAMARIT, KamonratUNESCO Culture Liaison Officer for Lao PDRUNESCO Bangkok
920 Sukhumvit Road, Prakanong, Klongteay, Bangkok
Thailand
UNESCO Dhaka
Ms KALDUN, BeatriceHead of OfficeUNESCO Dhaka
House 122, Road 1, Block F, Banani, Dhaka 1213
Bangladesh

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entidades: 56 / Participantes: 168)

African Cultural Regeneration Institute / Institut africain pour la régénération culturelle
Mr GICHURU, Francis XavierFounder & Chair
P. O. Box 18062 - 00100
Kenya
Ms THURANIRA, AnneMember
P. O. Box 18062 - 00100
NAIROBI
Kenya
Aigine Cultural Research Center
Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraDirector, ICH Expert
93 Toktogul Street,
Bishkek, 720040
Kyrgyzstan
Amis du Patrimoine de Madagascar (APM)
Mr RAZAFINDRAZAKA, DésiréPrésident
Lot II U 54 A Ambaranjana, Antananarivo
Madagascar
Aşiq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocaği İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mr GASIMOV, FazilDeputy Chairman
Mehdi Huseyn street 73/1 Sebail district
Baku 1001
Azerbaijan
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA)
Ms PURENTI, Pudentia MariaThe Head of OTA
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8, Jakarta 12970
Indonesia
Mr BANGUN, JabatinSecretary
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no8 Jakarta
Indonesia
Association européenne des jeux et sports traditionnels / European Traditional Sports and Games Association
Mr AVIGO, Giorgio PaoloFirst Deputy of European Traditional Sports and Games Association
15, rue des Cieux 29690 Huelgoat
France
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU, Mohamed Mohamed LemineSecrétaire exécutif
Tevgragh Zeina Lot 791
NOUAKCHOTT
Mauritania
Ms FATMA, LebyadhPrésidente
Tevragh Zeina Nouakchott Mauritanie
Mauritania
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques (ASAMA)
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire Exécutif
BP 42 Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr FERRAIUOLO, LuigiCommunication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Berättarnätet Kronoberg / The Storytelling Network of Kronoberg
Ms NÖMGÅRD, MegDirector
Märta Ljungbergsvägen 1
341 35 LJUNGBY
Sweden
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, Casimir Kingston ChukwunonyelumExecutive Secretary/Director ICH
Rm 48 Marion Jones Building, General Studies,
University of Nigeria,
P.O. box 2050 Enugu, Enugu State
Nigeria
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCO
Medvedova 10, 1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur général
310, Boulevard Langelier, Bur. 242
Québec QC
G1K 5N3
Canada
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretary
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road
Kolkata 700045
India
Ms MAJUMDAR, ShaliniManager, Project Management
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road
Kolkata 700045
India
Engabu Za Tooro - Tooro Youth Platform for Action / Tooro Youth Platform for Action
Mr RWAGWERI, StephenExecutive Director
Mucwa Comlex
P.O.BOX 886, Fort-Portal
Uganda
Ensemble artistique et culturel TOWARA
Mr ZOUNON, MarcelPrésidentTowara-Benin
O2 BP 768 Cotonou
Benin
FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzw / Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage
Ms TANG, LuluMember of the International Scientific Board of FARO
FARO. Flemish interface centre for cultural heritage
Priemstraat 51
BE-1000 Brussels
Belgium
Ms ZHANG, JiyunResearcherFlemish Interface for Cultural Heritage & Vrije Universite Brussel
Pleinlaan 2, 1050 Brussels
Belgium
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairman & CEO
Folkland
Elambachi
Kasargod District
Kerala 671311
India
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresident
#403, 8/5 Building, Sikhbaatar street
4th khoroo, Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Fundação INATEL / INATEL Foundation
Ms RAPOSEIRA, CarlaExecutive Diretor of Cultural Department
Calçada de Sant’Ana, 180
Portugal
Mr MADELINO, FranciscoPresident
Calçada de Sant’Ana, 180
Portugal
Fundación Erigaie / Erigaie Foundation
Mr ANDRADE-PÉREZ, MartínChargé de la coordination de projets - chercheur
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Colombia
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities / Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
Mr BOUTE BO IYELI NGANGELI, SéraphinDirecteur chargé de Programmes, Etudes et Activités culturelles
6, Avenue Kanioka, Quartier Luyi, Commune de Ngaba
Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Gulu Theatre Artists - GUTA
Mr OKELLO, QuintoHead of delegation
Gulu Theatre Artists
P.O. Box 756 Gulu
Uganda
Indigenous Cultural Society
Mr CHISHI, HeshetoDirector, CEO
Opp Ao Church
Khermahal Dimapur
Nagaland 797112
India
Ms PHUCHO, EstherDeputy Director
H.No. 3
Churches Colony
Dimapur
India
Ms ZHIMOMI, AnatoliDocumentary head
Chekiye village block 4
Chumukidema
Dimapur-797112
India
Inter-City Intangible Cultural Cooperation Network (ICCN)
Mr LEE, Seok-jeSecretary General
18F, City Hall, Gangneung Ave., Gangneung City
Republic of Korea
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Mr STRAKA, BohumilChairman of the board of directors
Rue F. Pelletier 82
1030 Brussels
Belgium
Mr GWEN , Jaemyoung ExpertKyungsung University Bird Museum
Korea Falconry Club
309 Suyeong-ro, Nam-gu
Busan
Republic of Korea
Mr HWANG, DaeinExpertKyungsung University Bird Museum
Korea Falconry Club

309 Suyeong-ro, Nam-gu
Busan
Republic of Korea
Mr KANG, YeowoolExpertKyungsung University Bird Museum
Korea Falconry Club
309 Suyeong-ro, Nam-gu
Busan
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, SujeongInterpreterKyungsung University Bird Museum
Korea Falconry Club
309 Suyeong-ro, Nam-gu
Busan
Republic of Korea
Mr SHIN, Dong KagExpertKyungsung University Bird Museum
Korea Falconry Club
309 Suyeong-ro, Nam-gu
Busan
Republic of Korea
International Federation of Thanatologists Associations / Fédération Internationale des Associations de Thanatologues
Ms SAAVEDRA DE ANDRADE, Maria TeresaPresident of the Federation
Av. Salamanca 687
Cochabamba
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms CHENG, YuanyuanChair of the China Funeral Association Funeral Heritage Committee to FIAT IFTA
China
Mr ANDRADE GUTIERREZ, Cesar RamiroSpouse of Head of Delegation
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms PENG, ShangInterpreter
China
Mr XUAN, YonghongSpouse of First Deputy
China
International Mask Arts & Culture Organization
Mr YOON, Byung-JinSecretary General
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, DawonChief, International Cooperation Team
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr CHOI, DonghwanBoard director
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, JinukInternational Cooperation Team
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, Jeong MinInternational Cooperation Team
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea
International Organization of Folk Arts (IOV) / International Organization of Folk Art
Mr KHALIFA, AliIOV World President
Apartment 27, Building 1501, Road 1161, Block 411
Al Musalla. P.O Box 5050
Bahrain
Ms BADIS, Nour El HoudaVice President of Publications
P.O Box 5050, Manama
Bahrain
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Mr LEE, Hyang SooPlanning Executive
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090
Republic of Korea
Mr CHO, Jin YoungDirector General
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090
Republic of Korea
Mr JEON, BumhwanManager of international cooperation team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Hae SooDirector general
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090
Republic of Korea
Ms AN, Sook SunICH Holder
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms BAEK, Seung YunPerformance director
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms JIN, Song YiProgramme officer/ International Cooperation Team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090
Republic of Korea
Ms KANG, Moon HeeICH Holder
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM , Kwang HeeManagerKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation-CHF
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Soon HoPD
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Ju MyoungPD
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, Kwang SukICH Holder
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, Sun MinPerformance director
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, Joung MinPerformance director
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, Ran YoungPerformance director
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, Hee SungPerformance director
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, Chun HeeICH Holder
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms LIM, Hee YounPD
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms AHN, HyeminDiretor-GeneralCHF
On-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr AN, Tae Wookon-site registrationon-site registration
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr ANN, Jae Hyeonon-site registration
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms CHO, Mihyunon-site registration
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr JEONG, JisungDirector-GeneralCHF
On-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms JUN, Sung-minDirector-GeneralCHF
On-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr JUNG, Chulon-site registration
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Kap DoDirectorCHF
On-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Chang SeokPerformerCHF
On-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, Na YoungPerformerCHF
On-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, KunExecutive
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, Ki YoungPerformerCHF
On-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr LIM, Tae Suon-site registration
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms OH, Ye SeungMusic Director
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, SuinCoodinatorCHF
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms WOO, HyeingDirector-GeneralCHF
On-site registration
Republic of Korea
Kültürel Araştırmalar Vakfı / Cultural Research Foundation
Ms ÇEVIK, NihalCulinary Research Program Coordinator
2016/1 Sok. No: 11/10 Bostanlı – İzmir
Turkey
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, LaurierMembre responsable du PCI au Bureau de direction
CELAT
Pavillon Charles-de-Koninck
1030 Avenue des sciences humaines
Université Laval
Québec, QC, G1V3G2
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive Director
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen
Delegación Coyoacan
Mexico
Mr MD NOR, JamaluddinTechnical Director
Technical management and production
Normal Production
98 Lorong Balairaya, Kampung Sungai Merali,
Batu 4 Gombak, Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye / Kanuri Development Association
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice President
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House
Opposite Aburos Mosque, Fezzan Ward
Maiduguri, Borno
Nigeria
Museums Galleries Scotland
Ms ORR, JoanneChief Executive OfficerMuseums Galleries Scotland
2-4 Waverley Gate, Edinburgh, EH1 3EG
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
National Archaeological-Anthropological Memory Management Foundation
Mr ANSANO, RichenelFacilitator
Johan van Walbeeckplein 13
Curaçao
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur / Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertScientific Policy AdvisorDutch Centre for Intangible Heritage
Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed
Hoeferlaan 4
6816 SG Arnhem
Netherlands
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirector
Norwegian Crafts Institute
Maihaugveien 1
2609 Lillehammer
Norway
Ms ROSSING, CamillaCurator and adviser
Tyinvegen 27
2900 Fagernes
Norway
Mr FELDBORG, DagConseiller




Norsk håndverksinstitutt
Maihaugveien.1. 2609 Lillehammer
Norway
Norwegian Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Ms STRANDEN, MaritCEO
Norsk senter for folkemusikk og folkedans
Dragvoll Idrettssenter
Norway
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísAdvisor
València, 558
08026 Barcelona
Spain
Mr VIANA CRESPO, JosepPrésident
València, 558
08026 Barcelona
Spain
Polskie Towarzystwo Ludoznawcze / Polish Ethnological Society
Mr BUCHOWSKI, MichalProfessor and PresidentAdam Mickiewicz University in Poznan
Department of Ethnology and Cultural Anthropology
ul. Umultowska 89 D
61-616 Poznan
Poland
Sekretariat Nasional Perkerisan Indonesia (SNKI) / Indonesian National Kris Secretariat
Mr HANDOKO, DayuHead of Research, Development and Education Division
Jl. Kenanga No.8 Purwomartani, Kalasan, SLEMAN
Indonesia
Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni DemoEtnoAntropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaCultural Anthropologist
Strada Pallazzavelli 16, 53018 Sovicille, Siena
Italy
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector cum SecretaryTamilnadu Rural Arts Development Center
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai - 625 001
India
Mr PAULRAJ, RajkumarIn-charge of the Programme
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai - 625 001
India
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Ms BABWETEERA, BarbraDeputy Executive Director
Makerere Hill, off bativa road
P.O.Box 25517, Kampala
Uganda
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoPrésident exécutif
10A, promenade John Berney
1180 Rolle
Switzerland
Ms JOHANNOT-GRADIS, ChristianeVice-présidente
10A, promenade John Berney
1180 Rolle
Switzerland
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnDirectorTapis plein
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36, 8000 Brugge
Belgium
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgrammes Director
4 Otokiti Street, off Uwelu Road, Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Martial Arts Union
Mr CHUNG, Wha-TaePresident
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438
Republic of Korea
Mr YOON, Jeong-HoonSecretary-General
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms BONG, HyunseonHead of International Cooperation Team
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, MinjuStaff in charge of international cooperation
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, NaraStaff in charge of accounting
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Young SupChairmanWorld Horseback Archery Federation
(Jangsadong), 421, Youngranghobangil
Sokcho-Si, Kangwondo
Republic of Korea
Mr SUNG, Je HoonChief RefereeWorld Horseback Archery Federation
213, Nonhyeon-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Европейска Асоциация на Фолклорните Фестивали / European Association of Folklore Festivals
Mr NIKOLOV, KaloyanPresident
47 Nikola Gabrovski str. Parter
5002 Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Ms BAATAR, TsatsralConsultant ICH
47 Nikola Gabrovski str. Parter
5002 Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Ms TAYANA, Nikolovaon-site registrationEuropean Association of Folklore Festivals
on-site registration
Bulgaria
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Ms SAKR, RemeStrategic Partnerships ManagerSyria Trust for Development
Alexandria Street, Eastern Mazzeh, Damascus
Syrian Arab Republic
الجمعية الموريتانية للمأثورات الشعبية / Association mauritanienne pour les traditions populaires (AMTP)
Mr SALECK, Sid' Ahmed LehbibPresidentAssociation Maurtanienne Pour Les Traditions Populaires
on-site registration
Mauritania
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr DESHPANDE, ShrinivasProfessor and Head, P. G. Department of Computer Science and Technology
Hanuman Vyayam Nagar, Amaravati, Maharashtra state
India
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Mr HU, GeVice President of Trade in Service Specialty Committee of WFCMS, engaged in promotion of intangible cultural heritage programs.World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Room 312, Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19 Xiaoying Street, Beijing
China
Ms NONG, QinProgram Coordinator of International Liaison Department of WFCMS, assist in management of TCM intangible culture heritage program.World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Room 312, Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street, Beijing
China
Mr ZHANG, XiongMember of Trade in Service and Mongolian Medicine Intangible Culture Heritage Team, UNESCO ICH Protection Team of WFCMS
Room 1804, Inner Mongolia International Mongolian Hospital
No.83, Da Xue East Street, Saihan District, Hohhot, 010020
China
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Mr CHAO, GejinSenior Research Fellow & PhD in Folkloristics, President of the CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, 100732 Beijing
China
Ms YANG, LihuiProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China
Mr ZHU, GangAssociate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member and the Deputy Secretary-General of the CFSInstitute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China
Mr AN, DemingSenior Research Fellow & PhD in Folkloristics, Vice President of the CFS
Institute of Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-7 Eastwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, 100732 Beijing
China
Ms JING, ShukunWebmaster Assistant of China Folklore Network, Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District, Beijing 100068
China
Ms KANG, LiAssociate Professor & PhD in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China
Mr LI, GangChief Engineer of China Folklore Network, Executive Board Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District, Beijing 100068
China
Mr LI, YangProfessor & Ph.D. in Folklore, Council Member of the CFSCollege of Liberal Arts, Journalism, and Communication, Ocean University of China
238 Songling Road, Qingdao City, Shandong Province 266100
China
Mr MA, QianliPhD in Folkloristics, Member of the CFS
College of Foreign Studies, Yangzhou University, Yang Zi Jin Campus, 196 W. Huayang Road, Yangzhou, Jiangsu Province, 225127
China
Mr ZHOU, FuyanProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Council Member of the CFS
College of Liberal Arts, Liaoning University, 58 Jingshenjie, Daoyi Jingjikaifaqu, Shenyang City, 110136 Liaoning Province
China
무형문화연구소 / The Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Ms HAHM, HanheeDirector
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, JongjooDirector
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, SooncheolDirector
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms CHO, NayeongResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms CHOI, SoyoungResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms CHOI, Ga HeeResearcher
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr HONG, TeahanResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr JANELLI, Roger
Jeonju City Hall
Gwansan-ri, Jeongsan-dong, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms JEON, EunjiResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms JUNG, SungmiResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr JUNG, HyunghoResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms KANG, YunhyungResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, BichnaraResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, EunjuResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, HolimResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, YangsubResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, ShinhyoResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, SangwonResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, JungsongResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, JunghoonResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, KyoonokResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Moldova
Ms MUN, HeajinResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms OH, SeminaResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, SungheeResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms RA, HyewonResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms SEO, SoonlyeResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms SEO, SooheeResearcher
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms SHIN, HeeraResearcher

Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr WOO, YongkeunResearcher

Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms YI, Mi JinResearcher
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms YIM, Dawnhee
Jeonju City Hall
Gwansan-ri, Jeongsan-dong, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju-si, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr YUN, DonghwanResearcher

Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entidades: 6 / Participantes: 46)

Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Ms MOLANO, AdrianaDirector
Urbanización Larapa Grande C-6-1
Av. 3 Las retamas, San Jerónimo
Cusco - Perú
Peru
International Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
Mr KIM, Si HyunSecretary GeneralInternational Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
5F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27339
Republic of Korea
Mr AHN, Hong KiSenior Programme Specialist of the Strategic Planning TeamInternational Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
5F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27339
Republic of Korea
Ms AN, Hye JinSenior Programme Specialist of the Strategic Planning Team International Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
5F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27339
Republic of Korea
Ms HONG, Sung HyeProgramme Specialist of the International Cooperation TeamInternational Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
5F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju,Chungcheongbuk-do, 27339
Republic of Korea
Mr JANG, Su BokChief of Strategic Planning TeamInternational Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
5F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27339
Republic of Korea
Mr JUN, Yong Tae(Jay)OfficerInternational Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
5F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27339
Republic of Korea
Mr JUNG, Man YoungProgramme specialist of the Research and Development TeamInternational Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
5F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27339
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Keun EukChief of International Cooperation TeamInternational Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
5F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27339
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Jae JungChief of Research and Development TeamInternational Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
5F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27339
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Han WoolSenior Programme Specialist of the International Cooperation TeamInternational Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
5F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27339
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Tae HoOfficer of Research and Development TeamInternational Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
5F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27339
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, HyewonOfficerInternational Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, Sang HyunOfficer of the Strategic Planning TeamInternational Centre of Martial Arts for Youth Development and Engagement under the auspices of UNESCO
5F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27339
Republic of Korea
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr HUH, KwonDirector-General
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms CHA, BoyoungChief, Cooperation and Networking Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Mr CHOI, Sun BokChief, Information and Research Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms CHOI, MileeProgramme Officer / IT Management Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms CHOI, EunjaeProject Consultant / Planning and Management Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms HAWWA, NazlaCPI Programme Participant
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Mr HOSMILLO, Bernidick BryanAssociate Expert / Cooperation and Networking Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, DoohimProject Consultant / Information and Research Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, BoramProject Consultant / Cooperation and Networking Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, MinjiAssistant Programme Officer / Knowledge and Publication Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Deok-SoonChief / Planning and Management Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, Min JungProgramme Officer
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Mr LHENDUP, YeshiCPI Programme Participant
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Mr LIM, June GiAssistant Programme Officer
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms MIN, SoyoungAssistant Programme Officer / Cooperation & Networking Section
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Seong-YongAssistant Director-General
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, PilyoungProgramme Officer / Information and Research Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, SangmookAssistant Programme Officer / Information and Research Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, WeonmoChief / Knowledge and Publication Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, HeejinProgramme Officer / Planning and Management Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Mr PETERSON, MichaelEditor
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms SEO, JinyoungProject Consultant / Information and Research Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Mr SON, Hyeon GiAssistant Programme Officer / IT Management Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms YANG, SunheeProject Assistant / Knowledge and Publication Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms YOU, Sun YoungProgramme Officer / Knowledge and Publication Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de recherche sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr IWAMOTO, WataruDirector-General
Sakai City Museum, 2 Mozusekiun-cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka
Japan
Mr KODAMA, ShigeakiAssociate Fellow
Sakai City Museum, 2 Mozusekiun-cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka
Japan
Ms KATO, TomokoAssociate Fellow
Sakai City Museum, 2 Mozusekiun-cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka
Japan
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms TANG, HaijiaoStaff
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Mr LIANG, BinDirector general
A1 Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Ms ZHAO, WeixiaStaff
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe / Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Europe du Sud-Est
Ms IVANCHEVA, IrinaExpert at the Regional Centre
7, Lachezar Stanchev Str.
Sofia (Bulgaria), 1797
Bulgaria

Press (Entidades: 17 / Participantes: 22)

International Press Center
Ms LEE-NIINIOJA, Hee SookJournalist/Scholar-ICOMOSInternational Press Center
Piritanaukio 2B 18, 00150 Helsinki
Finland
Jeju CVB
Mr KANG, Suk MinPressJeju CVB
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Jeminilbo
Mr KO, Kwon BongJournalistJeminilbo
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
KCTV
Mr CHOI, HyongseokPhoto JouralistKCTV
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Khabar 24 TV Channel International Information Department
Mr VLADISLAV, TsoyJournalistKhabar 24 TV Channel International Information Department
Kazakhstan
Khabar TV Kazakhstan
Mr TSOY, VladislavJournalistKhabar TV Kazakhstan
On-site registration
Kazakhstan
Korea Educational Broadcasting System (EBS)
Mr PARK, Chi DaeTV PRODUCERKorea Educational Broadcasting System (EBS)
281, Hallyu world-ro, Ilsandong-gu
Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do 10393
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, Min JooTV PRODUCERKorea Educational Broadcasting System (EBS)
281, Hallyu world-ro, Ilsandong-gu
Goyang-si, Gyeonggi-do 10393
Republic of Korea
Lusa
Mr TEIXEIRA, HugoJornalistLusa
Praça da República, 12 - 1º
Apartado 335
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
RTP
Mr NOBRE, PaulojournalistRTP
Praça da República, 12 - 1º
Apartado 335
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
Mr PRATA, IsmaeljournalistRTP
Praça da República, 12 - 1º
Apartado 335
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
SIC
Mr MILHINHOS, HugojournalistSIC
Praça da República, 12 - 1º
Apartado 335
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
Striscia La Notizia
Mr GHIONE, GianluigiStriscia La Notizia
Via Cinelandia 5, 20093 - Cologno Monzese (Mi)
Italy
Mr GHIONE, GianluigijournalistStriscia La Notizia
Via Cinelandia 5, 20093 - Cologno Monzese (Mi)
Italy
Mr GIANNATIEMPO, CosimoStriscia La Notizia
Via Cinelandia 5, 20093 - Cologno Monzese (Mi)
Italy
Turismo do Alentejo
Mr LOURO, JoséjournalistTurismo do Alentejo
Praça da República, 12 - 1º
Apartado 335
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
Tv2000
Mr FERRAIUOLO, LuigiJournalistTv2000
Tv2000
Via Aurelia 796 00165
ROMA
Italy
TVI
Ms CORREIA, CarlajournalistTVI
Praça da República, 12 - 1º
Apartado 335
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
Mr ROCHA, RuijournalistTVI
Praça da República, 12 - 1º
Apartado 335
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
Vietnam News Agency
Mr NGUYEN HWU, TuyenVietnam News AgencyVietnam News Agency
on-site registration
VU TOAN
Mr VU, ToanPressVU TOAN
on-site registration
Viet Nam
Yonhap News
Mr PARK, JihoPhoto JouralistYonhap News
on-site registration
Republic of Korea

Other (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 102)

Mr ABI, Koffi RichmondPresident du Conseil Regional de la MarahouéConseil Régional de la Marahoué
BPV39 ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms AHN, Jae YeonTeam LeaderResearch Team, Asia Culture Research Institute, Asia Culture Center
38 Munhwa jeondang-Ro, Dong-Gu, Gwangju
Republic of Korea
Mr AHN, Jung-HoonVideo DirectorNational Intangible Heritage Center
95, Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr AKHTAR, NadeemChief Coordinator International human Rights Observer (IHRO)
House No. 921 Street No. 80 Sector I-8/3
Pakistan
Mr BAHA, Bi YouzanConseiller Technique du Président du Conseil Régional de la MarahouéConseil Régional de la Marahoué

BPV39 ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms BAK, Sang MeeDirector of RICH
Member, Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Research Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH)
Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107 Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms BANG, So-YeonSenior ResearcherNational Intangible Heritage Center
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr BOO, KyunghwanResearcherAsia Culture Institute
38 Munhwajeondang-ro, Dong-gu, Gwangju
Republic of Korea
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurEHESS
54 Bd Raspail, Paris
France
Ms BRUGGENKAMP, HilaryMember of community Gild Fryske Mounders
Molenweg 43
8748 CN Witmarsum
Netherlands
Mr CHA, Hwa SunMemberAPN
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr CHE, WoseungCraftmanBearer
Gosadong, Jeonju City, Jeonbuk Province
Republic of Korea
Mr CHIJINDU, Remigius ChidiebereProgramme OfficerAfrican Trade Center
Plot 979 First Avenue off Ahmadu Bello Way, CBD, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr CHO, Hyun-JungDirector-GeneralNational Intangible Heritage Center
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr CHO, Young JiMemberAPN
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms CHOI, Mi-jinManagerNational Intangible Heritage Center
95, Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr DE DEUGD, BasMember of communityGilde van Vrijwillige Molenaars
Dirk Karsstraat 47
4143 AX Leerdam

Netherlands
Ms DEACON, HarrietFacilitatorUNESCO Capacity building programme
8 Windmill Ave
Epsom
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Mr EL FIHAIL, IsmailICH Advisor and FacilitatorHouse of Heritage
Street 47, Villa No 4, Squire 5
Khartoum 2
Sudan
Mr FU, Bruceon-site registrationEmporium Corp.
on-site registration
China
Mr FURUTA, HaruhisaDirectorThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,
Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city, Hiroshima Pref.
Japan
Ms FURUTA, MamiSecretary GeneralThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,
Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city, Hiroshima Pref.
Japan
Ms HA, Yun-aAssistant ResearcherNational Intangible Heritage Center
95, Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr HONG, MinsukProject ManagerYeon Deung Hoe
55 Ujeongguk-ro, Jongno, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms HWANG, Si-RaAssistant ResearcherNational Intangible Heritage Center
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms IM, TaeyoungAssistant ResearcherNational Intangible Heritage Center
95, Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr ISHIZAKI, AkiraAssistantAPN
on-site registration
Japan
Mr ISIBOR, Ewere LuckyCulture Promotion OfficerAfrican Trade Center
Plot 979 First Avenue, off Ahmadu Bello Way, CBD, Abuja
Nigeria
Ms JANG, JungaePresidentJeju Haenyeo Culture Association
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms JANSE, HelgaObserver (Ph.D student)University of Tsukuba
World Heritage Studies
Cooperative Research Building A
1-1-1, Tennnodai, Tsukuba-shi, Ibaraki 305-8571
Japan
Mr JEON, Chil-SooDirector of the Transmission Supporting DivisionNational Intangible Heritage Center
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms JEON, Jin-HeeAssistant ResearcherNational Intangible Heritage Center
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms JEON, Jin-HeeAssistant ResearcherNational Intangible Heritage Center
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms JEON, Yoo Youngon-site registrationGigisi Tug-of-war
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr JEONG, Young WookMemberAPN
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr JUN, Pil JoongMemberAPN
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr KAMRAN, MuhammadResearch Coordinator International human Rights Observer (IHRO)
921 Street No.80 Sector I-8/3 Islamabad
Pakistan
Ms KANG, MunjeongTeam LeaderYeon Deung Hoe
55 Ujeongguk-ro, Jongno, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms KANG, Kyeong-HyeResearcherNational Intangible Heritage Center
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr KANG, Woo SeokMemberAPN
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, Soo-HyunDeputy DirectorNational Intangible Heritage Center
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, I-seonManagerNational Intagible Heritage Center
95, Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Joo YoungofficerAPN
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Young Baeon-site registrationGigisi Tug-of-war
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Keun SooDirector of ICC JejuICC Jeju
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, YoungilMemberAPN
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Song MinCamera manAPN
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr KO, DaeyoungCuratorGijisijuldarigi(tugging rituals and games) Museum, Dangjin city
Antulmosi-gil 11, Songak eup, Dangjin city, Chungchangnam-do
Republic of Korea
Mr KO, Taehoon-site registrationJeju Cituy hall
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr KOFFI, AmaniDirecteur de Cabinet du Conseil Regional de la MarahouéConseil Regional de la Marahoué
BPV 39 ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr KONNARIS, AnastasiosHusband of Cyprus ICH Expert and member of Cyprus delegation Angel KonnariUniversity of Cyprus
P.O. Box 54106
3721 Limassol
Cyprus
Cyprus
Ms LEE, InnaInterpreterSide-event of Committee (roundtable meeting, etc.)
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, SangminStudentSungKyunKwan University
Nowon-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, Yeon-JaeResearcherNational Intangible Heritage Center
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Kyoung-JaeManagerNational Intangible Heritage Center
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, Seol-HeeAssistant ResearcherNational Intangible Heritage Center
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Cheol-KyuChief of Public Relations TeamNational Intangible Heritage Center
95, Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Jae-JungManagerNational Intangible Heritage Center
95, Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Kyoung-hwaManagerNational Intagible Heritage Center
95, Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Chang Youngon-site registrationon-site registration
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Young WooMemberAPN
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr MAKISHIMA, AkinariMemberAPN
on-site registration
Japan
Mr MOON, CheolhoonResearcherNational Intangible Heritage Center
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms NAM, SumiResearch fellowResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH)
Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu, Seoul, 02450
Republic of Korea
Mr NAM, Kwang HyeunGijisi Juldarigi PerformenceDangjin City
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr NIINIOJA, MarkkuAmbassador of Finland (retired)Independent
Piritanaukio 2 B 18
00150 Helsinki
Finland
Mr NWAUBANI, Prince OddyExecutive Vice PresidentAfrican Trade Center
Plot 975 First Avenue, off Ahmadu Bello Way, CBD, Abuja
Nigeria
Ms OBOUYO, AdélaideDirectrice Régionale de la Culture et de la Francophonie de la Marahoué (Bouaflé Côte d’Ivoire)Ministère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr OH, Sang-HyeonManagerNational Intangible Heritage Center
95, Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr ONISH, MakotoMemberAPN
on-site registration
Japan
Mr OSAJIMA, DaigoObserver (Ph.D Student)University of Tsukuba
1-1-1 Tennoudai, Tsukuba, Ibaraki, 305-8571
Japan
Ms PARK, Su JungInterpreterSide-event of Committee (roundtable meeting, etc.)
3 dong 112 ho Byeoksan Villa, Gumi-dong 117, Bundang-gu, Seongnam Si, Gyeonggi Province
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, SangheeAdvisorYeon Deung Hoe
55 Ujeongguk-ro, Jongno, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Yong-KiSecretaryNational Intangible Heritage Center
95, Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, Seon-youngDeputy DirectorNational Intangible Heritage Center
95, Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Jong HiDirector of the Dangjin city hallDang Jin City
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, Mi JaMemberCheonbook University
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Jun YoungCamera manAPN
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Ju HwanMemberAPN
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr PFEIFFER, WouterMember of community/traditional millerAmbachtelijk Korenmolenaars Gilde
(Traditional Cornmillers Gild)
Sint Anthoniestraat 2
1381XL Weesp
Netherlands
Ms PICACHE, CeciliaPlanning Officer IIINational Commission for Culture and the Arts
633 Gen. Luna St., Intramuros 1002 Manila
Philippines
Mr RASHID, Md. SaifurProfessor, TeachingDepartment of Anthropology
University of Dhaka
Dhaka-1000
Bangladesh
Ms RESPICIO, NormaProfessorial Lecturer
College of Arts and Letters
University of the Philippines Diliman
Roxas Ave. Diliman
U.P. Campus Diliman, Quezon City
Philippines
Ms RYU, Hyeon-JiAssistant ResearcherNational Intangible Heritage Center
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms SEDIQI, MahboobahSpouse of Sediqi Abdel-Ellahon-site registration
on-site registration
Afghanistan
Mr SEUNG, KisukResearcherPassage/ NGO
436-1, Gosa-dong, Wansan-gu, Jeonju City, Jeonbuk Province
Republic of Korea
Mr SHIM, HyoyoonResearcherAsia Culture Institute
38 Munhwajeondang-ro, Dong-gu, Gwangju
Republic of Korea
Mr SHIN, DongwookObserver (Ph.D student)Hanyang University
Hanyang University ERICA Campus, College of Language and Culture 406
55 Hnaynagdaehak-ro, Sangnok-gu
Ansan-si, Gyeonggi-do 15588
Republic of Korea
Mr SHOJI, KenjiMemberAPN
on-site registration
Japan
Ms SON, Jeong MiCEO of ICC JejuICC Jeju
on-site registration
Republic of Korea
Mr SREĆKOVIĆ, SašaRapporteur to the Evaluation BodyEthnographic Museum in Belgrade, Serbia
Studentski trg 13, 11000 Belgrade
Serbia
Mr SULEHRI, Khalid PervaizPresident & Country Director International Human Rights Observer (IHRO)
House No. 921 Street No. 80 Sector I-8/3
Pakistan
Mr THO BI, Irie RabetDanseur de ZahouliMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Direction Régionale de la Marahoué
BPV39 ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms UBERTAZZI, BenedettaEsperto giuridico della delegazione italiana per conto del Ministero degli Affari Esteri e della Cooperazione internazionale Università Milano Bicocca
60 Corso di Porta Ticinese
Milan - 20123
Italy
Mr VAN ERVE, Hubrepresentative board of gouvernors of the Union De Hollandsche MolenDe Hollandsche Molen
Union to preserve mills in the Netherlands
Zeeburgerdijk 139
1095 AA Amsterdam
Netherlands
Mr YOO, Chul-InProfessor of AnthropologyJeju National University
Jejudaehangno 102, Jeju-si
Republic of Korea
Ms YOON, Se-youngAssistant ResearcherNational Intangible Heritage Center
95, Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr YOSHINO, KengoMemberAPN
on-site registration
Japan
Mr YOUAN BI , Tra BlaiseDanseur de ZahouliMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Direction Régionale de la Marahoué
BPV39 ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr ZAMBLE BI, Lizie TresorDanseurMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Conseil Régional De La Marahoué
BPV 39 ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr ZAMBLE BI, Dje NestorDanseur de ZahouliMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Direction Régionale de la Marahoué
BPV39 ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr ZAMBLE BI, Zamble AugustinDanseur de ZahouliMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Direction Régionale de la Marahoué
BPV 39 ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire

UNESCO Secretariat (Entidades: 7 / Participantes: 35)

Conventions Common Services Unit
Mr MARTEL-PINTADO, DavidConventions Common Services Unit
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Mr BANDARIN, FrancescoAssistant Director-General for Culture /
Sous-directeur général pour la culture
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Mr BAAKRIM, AbdelghaniSenior Finance and Administive Officer of the Cuture SectorCulture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Ms HOSAGRAHAR, JyotiDirector Division for Creativity / Directrice Division de la créativitéCulture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr CURTIS, TimChief, Intangible Cultural Heritage Section
Secretary, Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms CONSTANTINOU, ElenaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms CUNNINGHAM, AshleyIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms LEE, DoyunIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, SusanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms MUNIER, CarolineIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr NAKATA GLENAT, Keiichi JulienIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms OHINATA, FumikoIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms POIVRE, JosianeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SAMADOV, RasulIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SCEPI, GiovanniIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, SusanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms SHIN, EunkyungIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SICARD, HuguesIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr TUKAJ, MariusIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms WEAVIL, VictoriaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Interpretation
Ms ABDEL ALIM, AmiraInterpretation
Mr BEN CHAIRA, AissamInterpretation
Mr BENBRAHAM, SalimInterpretation
Ms DAVIS, MeeganInterpretation
Ms FREEMAN, Ann IsabelInterpretation
Mr MISPELBOM BEIJER, JeanInterpretation
Ms RIVARD, LaraInterpretation
Ms SEGUELA, IsabelleInterpretation
Mr UNGAR, DanielInterpretation
Ms VICTORIN, ChristineInterpretation
Sector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des relations extérieures et de l’information du public
Ms BARDON, AgnesUNESCO - Press OfficerSector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des relations extérieures et de l’information du public
Ms IGLESIAS KUNTZ, LucíaUNESCO - Press OfficerSector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des relations extérieures et de l’information du public
Ms MONE, MarySenior Security Advisor and Event Security CoordinatorSector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des relations extérieures et de l’information du public
UNESCO HQ
7 Place de Fontenoy, 75007 Paris
France
UNESCO Office in Bangkok and Regional Bureau for Education
Ms HANH, Duong BichChief of Unit, Programme Specialist for CultureUNESCO Office in Bangkok and Regional Bureau for Education
UNESCO Office in Beijing
Ms GURUNG, HimalchuliProgramme Specialist for CultureUNESCO Office in Beijing
Top