List of participants of the Open-ended intergovernmental working group in the framework of the global reflection on the listing mechanisms (Part I)

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted for consistency in the presentation of the information.

Número total de países representados: 93 / Número total de participantes inscritos: 366

State Party to the Convention (Entidades: 96 / Participantes: 214)

Afghanistan
Mr ARSARI, AbdullahPremier SecrétaireDELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
Afghanistan
Mr NOORI, Noor AghaDirecteur d'Institut archéologique d'Afghanistan Ministère de la Culture et de l'information
Ministry of Culture & Information
Kabul
Afghanistan
Afghanistan
Mr YAQUBI, Ahmad ShahResearch OfficerMinistry of Information and Culture, Government of Afghanistan.
Kabul, Afghanistan
Afghanistan
Mr MALEK-ASGHAR, TamimAsisitant de S.E. M. l'Ambassadeur & Délégué permanet DELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
France
Albania
Mr HOXHA, FeritAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Albania to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Algeria
Mr ISSAAD, MouradDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de l'Algérie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miolis Paris 75015
Algeria
Mr KHERBOUCHE, FaridDirecteurCNRPAH
3 Rue Franklin Roosevelt
16000 Alger
Algeria
Ms SAMAR, FatihaConseiller des Affaires étrangèresDélégation permanente d'Algérie auprès de l’Unesco
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Armenia
Ms KILICHYAN, NairaSenior Specialist of ICH, Department of Cultural Heritage and Folk CraftsMinistry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of the Republic of Armenia

2 Government House, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia
Armenia
Austria
Ms REINPRECHT, ClaudiaH.E. Ms. Claudia Reinprecht, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and international cultural affairsFederal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport
Concordiaplatz 2
A-1010 Vienna
Austria
Ms BAUMGARTNER, Anna MariaAttachéePermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis F-75732 Paris CEDEX 15
France
Ms BIASETTO, CristinaProgramme specialist for the ICHAustrian Comission for UNESCO
Universitätsstraße 5
1010 Vienna
Austria
Azerbaijan
Mr BAGHIRLI, ArazAdvisor for the Divison of Cooperation with International OrganizationsMinistry of Culture
U.Hajibeyli str.84, Baku, AZ1000
Azerbaijan
Ms MAMMADOVA, NuriyyaHead of DivisionM?nistry of Culture
House of Government, Baku, Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
Mr OMAROV, NahidSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Bangladesh
Mr ISLAM, Md. FahimulJoint Secretary
To look into the matter of Cultural Heritage both tangible and intangible
Ministry of Cultural Affairs
Government of the People’s Republic of Bangladesh
Room 1020
Building 6
Bangladesh Secretariat, Dhaka-1000
Bangladesh
Barbados
Ms GREENE - RUSNIGHI, DonnaSecretary General / Director of Cultural Policy and ResearchDivision of Culture, Prime Minister's Office
Ground Floor
Sky Mall,
Haggatt Hall
Barbados
Mr GRANT, RodneyChair Barbados ICH CommitteeDivision of Culture
Government Headquarters
Bay Street
St Michael
Barbados
Ms MASCOLL, KarenCultural Policy and Research Officer, 2003 UNESCO Convention Focal PointBarbados National Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Division of Culture, Prime Minister's Office
Ground Floor, East Wing Sky Mall
Haggatt Hall
ST. MICHAEL


Barbados
Belgium
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttaché, point focal Unesco Patrimoine culturelService public de Bruxelles Urbanisme et Patrimoine, Direction du Patrimoine culturel
Mont des Arts 10-13
1000 Bruxelles
Belgium
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniquePrésidente de la Commission des patrimoines culturels de la Fédération Wallonie-BruxellesCommission des patrimoines culturels FWB
rue des Brasseurs 3
7700 Mouscron
Belgium
Ms WILQUIN, CatherineAttachée - Direction du Patrimoine culturelFédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Boulevard Léopold II, 44 - 1080 Bruxelles
Belgium
Brazil
Mr COUTINHO, MiltonConseillerDélégation Permanente du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
France
Ms BARÃO, GiuliaInternational Relations Analyst National Institute for Historic and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN)
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. Brasília/DF
Brazil
Bulgaria
Ms GREKOVA, ZornitzaSecond SecretaryNational Commission for UNESCO
2 Alexander Zhendov str.


Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Mr NIANGAO, Bély Hermann Abdoul-KarimDirecteur de la conservation du patrimoine culturel/Point focal de la ConventionDirection générale du Patrimoine culturel
03BP 7007 Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Mr SANFO, MoctarDirecteur général du patrimoine culturelDirection générale du patrimoine culturel
03BP7007 Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Cambodia
Mr SIYONN, SophearithDirector General
Directorate General of Techniques for Cultural Affairs
Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia
Ms CHEY, Chankethya StaffMinistry of culture and fine arts
No. 277 Preah Norodom Blvd (41), Phnom Penh 12301
Cambodia
Mr EK, BunthaDeputy Director General,
Intangible cultural heritage
Ministry of culture and fine arts
#277, Norodom Blvd, Tonlebask, Chamkarmon, Phnom Penh
Cambodia
Mr SAN, PhallaDeputy of Director-General Ministry of Culture and Fine Art
#227, Preah Norodom Boulevard
Sangat Tonle Bassac ,Khan Chamkar Mon
Cambodia
Mr CHHUM, MenghongDeputy Secretary-GeneralCambodian National Commission for UNESCO
Cambodia
Mr MEASKETH, DavidAmbassadeur, délégué permanent alternant Délégation Permanente du Cambodge auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms UN, BophannaSecretary-GeneralNational Commission for UNESCO
Cambodia
Cameroon
Ms NNOMO , SuzanneDirecteur du Patrimoine Culturel Ministère des Arts et de la Culture du Cameroun
Ministère des arts et de la Culture du Cameroun
a Yaoundé
Cameroon
Mr NOUKEU , sergeSous Directeur du Patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère des Arts et de la Culture du Cameroun
Ministère des arts et de la Culture du Cameroun
a Yaoundé
Cameroon
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, Vincelline2e conseiller en charge de l’éducation et la cultureDélégation permanente du Cameroun auprès de l’unesco
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr ABDOULAZIZ, YAOUBASecrétaire GeneralCommission National
Yaoundé Dragage
Cameroon
China
Mr LI, XiaosongDeputy Director GeneralDepartment of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China
Ms ZHANG, LingDirectorDivision of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China
Mr JIAO, Yingfirst secretaryPermanent Delegation of China
23 bd pasteur
China
Ms LUO, WeiExpertChinese National Academy of Arts
No. 81 Laiguangying West Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing 100012
China
Mr WANG, HuiDirectorDivision of Management, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China
Ms ZHU, YanhuiDeputy DirectorDivision of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China
Colombia
Ms RODRIGUEZ, DanielaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
75015
Paris
France
Cook Islands
Ms ROSSETTE-CAZEL, NathalieAmbassador of the Cook Islands to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Cook Islands
167 rue des Marterets
01710 Thoiry
France
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms YODE NÉE BEUGRE, ErnestineMinistre ConseillerDélégation Permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms GBA, Audrey*ConseillerDélégation Permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms HOUPHOUET-BOIGNY, DeniseAmbassadorDélégation de Côte d'Ivoire
1 rue Miollis
75115 Paris
France
Ms N'GUESSAN, BlancheDirecteur du Patrimoine Culturel de Côte d'IvoireMinistère de la Culture de la République de Côte d'Ivoire
B.P V 39 Abidjan COTE D'IVOIRE
Côte d’Ivoire
Croatia
Ms GENC, GordanaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO
Rue Miollis
France
Cuba
Ms CONSEJO NACIONAL DE PATRIMONIO CUTURAL CUBA, Sonia Virgen Pérez MojenaPresidentaConsejo Nacional de Patrimonio Cutural Cuba
Calle 4 esq. a 13 No. 810
Plaza de la Revolución
CP 10400
La Habana
Cuba
Mr CABAS, LLuraldiPremier SecrataireDelegation permanente de Cuba auprés de l´UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Ms ESQUIVEL, YahimaAmbassadeurDelegation Permanante de Cuba auprés de l ´UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Cyprus
Ms PAPANTONIOU, TheklaOfficerCyprus National Commission for UNESCO
27, Ifigenias Street
Cyprus
Czechia
Mr JANECEK, PetrDr., Deputy DirectorInstitute of Ethnology, Faculty of Arts, Charles University
Institute of Ethnology
Faculty of Arts
Charles University
Namesti Jana Palacha 1/2
116 38 Prague 1
Czechia
Czechia
Denmark
Mr LAKHSASSI, AyoubSenior Advisor Delegation of Denmark
Paris
Denmark
Djibouti
Ms HOUMADO, hasnaassistante de Délégation Permanente de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue miollis
Mr MOUSSA AHMED , idriss expert pci ministère de la jeunesse et de la culture
bp 32 djibouti
Djibouti
Mr OMAR DJAMA, MohammedDeuxième conseiller auprès de la Délégation Permanente de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS 75015 Paris
Egypt
Ms EMAM, NahlaHead of Folk Habits, Beliefs &Traditional Knowledge ; High Institute of FolkloreEgyptian Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture -Cairo- Arab Republic of Egypt
Egypt
El Salvador
Ms VELASQUEZ, GildaDelegatePermanent Delegation of El Salvador to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
France
Estonia
Ms SIIM, MargitCoordinator of Culture ProgrammesEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Eswatini
Ms HLOPHE, PhumzileSecretary General
Coordinating officer
Eswatin (Swaziland)i National Commission for UNESCO
P O Box 39
Mbabane
Eswatini (Swaziland)
Eswatini
Finland
Ms IMMONEN-SEUGUENOT, PiiaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
Ms MARSIO, LeenaSenior AdvisorFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland
France
Ms FORT, JulieConseillère culture et communicationReprésentation permanente de la France à l'UNESCO
France
Mr MOUZARD, ThomasChargé de mission ethnologie et PCIMinistère de la Culture
6 rue des Pyramides
75001 Paris
France
Ms HURDUBAE, IsabelleChargée de missionMinistère de la Culture
6 rue des Pyramides
75041 PARIS
France
Germany
Ms RINGBECK, BirgittaFocal Point ICH , GermanyFederal Foreig Office
Werdescher Markt 1
Berlin
Germany
Mr STRECKERT, JensDesk officerPermanet Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9 rue Maspéro
Germany
Mr GUSCHAL, MarcProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany
Ms KOCH, GertraudVice-Chair of the German ICH Expert Committee
Ms LOCHEN, MartinaDesk officerPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Ms MEIßNER, MarlenExpertGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany
Mr WULF, ChristophVice-President & Chair of the German ICH Expert CommitteeGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany
Greece
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaDirector, Head of Modern Cultural Heritage DirectorateHellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Tritis Septemvriou 42,
10433 Athens
Greece
Guinea
Mr CONDÉ , Aboubacar Sidiki Directeur National du Patrimoine Historique Ministère de la Culture et du Patrimoine Historique
BP 2129, quartier Manquez-pas, commune de Kaloum, Conakry
Guinea
Ms CHERIF, Hawa Chef de section Direction Nationale du Patrimoine Historique
Conakry, commune de Matoto, quartier Yimbaya
Guinea
Mr TELLIANO, Joseph FodéChef de Département Culture et CommunicationCommission Nationale Guinéenne pour l'UNESCO
Quartier Gbessia Centre
Guinea
Haiti
Mr DORCE, RicarsonConseiller DELEGATION PERMANENTE D'HAITI AUPRES DE L'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
Haiti
Mr DORCE, RicarsonConseillerDélégation permanente d'Haïti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Hungary
Mr SOOS, GaborSecretary-GeneralHungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Budapest 1051 Széchenyi tér 7-8.
Hungary
India
Ms KHANNA, RitikaConsultant (UNESCO)Ministry of Culture, Government of India
Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, India
India
Ms SINGH, RenuDeputy Secretary (UNESCO)Ministry of Culture, Government of India
Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, India
India
Ms SUDHIR , Mallika Second Secretary Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
India
Indonesia
Mr PUTRA, Surya RosaAmbassador/Alternate Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
Mr SULISTIO, DikmasSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
Iraq
Ms MAHMOOD, ShaymaaDirector
Iraq
Ms AL-MUKH, areejthird secretarythe delegation of the republic of Iraq at UNESCO
1, rue miollis
Iraq
Mr JABBAR, RasheedDirectorPermanent Delegation of Iraq to UNESCO
UNESCO Miollis
01 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Iraq
Ireland
Ms FLANAGAN, JulieHigher Executive OfficerDepartment of Tourism, Culture, Art, Gaeltacht, Sport and Media
23 Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Ireland
Ireland
Ms O'HARA, SinéadICH National Focal Point for Ireland
Department of Tourism, Culture, Art, Gaeltacht, Sport and Media
23 Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Ireland
Ireland
Italy
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiUnesco Chair Professor on Intangible Cultural Heritage and Comparative Law
Vice Chairperson Evaluation Body ICH
University of Rome Unitelma Sapienza
Viale regina elena 295, roma
Italy
Ms SINIBALDI , Elena National Focal Point- UNESCO 2003 Convention UNESCO Unit (Servizio II), General Secretariat, Ministry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano 27,00186 Rome
Italy
Jamaica
Ms PALMER, Debra KayDirector, World Heritage and Cultural ConventionsMinistry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport, Jamaica
4-6 Trafalgar Road,
Kingston 5, Jamaica
Jamaica
Mr JANKEE, BernardDirector
African Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank
12 Ocean Boulevard
Kingston Mall
Kingston
Jamaica
Japan
Mr OIKE, AtsuyukiAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100 Avenue Suffren
Japan
Ms TAKAI, JunFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100 Avenue Suffren
Japan
Mr KAMIO, NobumitsuDeputy DirectorMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Japan
Japan
Mr ADACHI, Yoshiyuki ChiefAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information SystemsTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park,Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan
Mr HOTTA, KeisukeOfficer Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Mr ISHIMURA, TomoDr./Head of Audio-Visual Documentation Section, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan
Ms IWASAKI, MasamiAdviserAgency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyodaku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan
Ms MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy Director Agency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan
Mr OHIRA, YosukeChief Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Mr SUZUKI, FumitakaDirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Jordan
Mr AL OMOUSH, BakerCultural Affairs OfficerJordan Embassy,
Delegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Boulevard Maurice Barrès,
92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
France
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionMinistry of Culture of Jordan
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
JORDAN
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Mr MUZAFAROV, RustamVice Chairman ICH Kazakhstan National Committee
P.O.Box 27 Almaty 050000 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Ms GICHUHI, HellenDeputy Permanent DelegateThe Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
Kenya
Mr MWAHUNGA, Julius ShoboiAg. Director of Culture ProgrammeKenya national Commission for UNESCO
72107 -00200, national Bank Building, Harambee avenue
Kenya
Kuwait
Mr ALMULLA, AdamAmbassador Permanent Delegate of Kuwait to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms ALSABAH, FarahIntangible Cultural Heritage Kuwait National Museum
National Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait
Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Ms KEOBOUNMA, PhetmalayvanhDeputy Director-General of Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Information, Culture and Tourism
No. 01000 Sethathirath Road, P.O. Box: 122, Vientiane Capital, Lao PDR
Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Latvia
Ms GRAUZE, ZandaDeputy Permanent RepresentativeDelegation of Latvia to UNESCO
6 Villa Said, 75116 Paris
Finland
Mr DRUVIETIS, Jeremey R.Culture Programme DirectorLatvian National Commission for UNESCO
Pils laukums 4-206, Riga, LV-1050, Latvia
Latvia
Latvian National Centre for Culture
Ms LANCERE, GitaExpert of Intangible Cultural HeritageLatvian National Centre for Culture
Pils laukums 2
Latvia
Luxembourg
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
Centre national de l'audiovisuel
1b, rue du Centenaire
L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
Madagascar
Ms LAHATRA, CarmenConseiller d’AmbassadeReprésentation Permanente de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO
40 Rue du Général Foy, 75008 Paris
France
Malaysia
Mr ABDULLAH, Mohd SyahrinDirector, World Heritage DivisionDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building,
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia
Mr BASCARAN, Sanjai KumarAssistant Director
World Heritage Division
Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia

Malaysia
Mauritius
Ms PUTTYAH JUGNAUTH, Sandhya DeviPrincipal Culture OfficerMinistry of Arts and Cultural Heritage
Port Louis
Mauritius
Mauritius
Mr DOWLUTRAO, ShivajeeOfficer in ChargeNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street, Port Louis, Mauritius
Mauritius
Mr DOWLUTRAO, ShivajeeOfficer in ChargeNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street, Port Louis, Mauritius
Mauritius
Ms MUNGAPEN, VaneciaHeritage Technical OfficerNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street, Port Louis, Mauritius
Mauritius
Mr RAMNAUTH, Rishi RajSenior Culture OfficerMinistry of Arts and Cultural Heritage
Port Louis
Mauritius
Mexico
Ms QUIROZ MORENO, Edaly Intangible Cultural Heritage Deputy Director National Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Piso 10. Col. Juárez,
Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc
CDMX
Mexico
Ms SÁNCHEZ GUTIÉRREZ, AlejandraICH Project CoordinatorGeneral Direction of Popular, Indigenous and Urban Cultures
Av. Paseo de la Reforma 175, Col. Renacimiento, Cuauhtémoc, 06500
Mexico
Mr MORALES, GustavoSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 rue miollis 75015
France
Ms NIÑO, CindyAnalyst - Culture sectorPermanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015
France
Ministry of culture , tourism and antiquities
Mr ALHASANI , RashidExpert on ICH
Facilitator of 2003 convention
Ministry of culture , tourism and antiquities
Republic of Iraq
Baghdad
Iraq
Mongolia
Ms TSERENDORJ , Tsolmon Coordination officer for Policy implementation of intangible cultural heritage Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture building, Denver street, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar -14190
Mongolia
Mr KHOSKHUU, IderProgramme Specialist for CultureMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN House, UN Street, Sukhbaatar District, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia
Morocco
Mr ZEHAIRI, HassanMinistre Conseiller Délégation Permanente
1 rue Miollis
Morocco
Mr AMARIR, Abdessalamchef de service du patrimoine culturel immatériel Direction du Patrimoine Culturel
Département de la Culture
17 Rue Michlefin, Agdal, Rabat
Morocco
Mr JLOK, MustaphaPoint focal national de la Convention 2003Ministère de la Culture Maroc
19, app 5 Al Mountazah, Rue Qazouine, Hay el Fath
CYM
Morocco
National Commission for UNESCO
Ms GREKOVA, ZornitzaSecond SecretaryNational Commission for UNESCO
2 Alexander Zhendov str.


Bulgaria
National Heritage & Culture Division
Mr KHAN, AsifSection Officer, Heritage National Heritage & Culture Division
National Heritage and Culture Division, 4th Floor Kohsar Block, Pak Secretariat Islamabad
Pakistan
Nepal
Ms RAI, DipaExecutive member of the organization.
Main activities include providing training on 2003 convention and research on the ICH of ethnic communities
Chomolungma UNESCO Centre
Kathmandu, Nepal
Nepal
Netherlands
Ms DEN HOEDT, EuniceDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
7, rue Eblé
75007 Paris
France
Ms BEDAUX, LisannePolicy advisor Ministry of Education, Culture and Science
Netherlands
North Macedonia
Ms STOJANOVA, MeriEthnologist, Director NI "Institute and museum" - Bitola
Kliment oHridski no.18, 7000 Bitola

North Macedonia
Norway
Ms BJØRGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway
Ms KARLSEN, KristinChargee de MissionDelegation of Norway
1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris
France
Ms BJØRGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway
Ms STRANDEN, MaritSenior Advisor Arts Council Norway

Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Norway
Pakistan
Ms SHAHZAD, NeeloferDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015, Paris
Pakistan
Mr KHAN, AsifSection Officer, Heritage National Heritage & Culture Division
National Heritage and Culture Division, 4th Floor Kohsar Block, Pak Secretariat Islamabad
Pakistan
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirAmbassadeur/délégué permanent alternant Délégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Ms TAWEEL, HalaAdvisorPalestinian delegation
1 rue miollis
France
Peru
Ms ARTETA, FiorellaCoordinator of the Intangible Heritage Directorate of the Ministry of CultureMinistry of Culture
Lima
Peru
Mr BUSTAMANTE, RomeldDelegatePermanent Delegation of Peru to UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Philippines
Ms MENDIOLA-RAU, AileenDeputy Permanent DelegatePhilippine Permanent Mission to UNESCO
4 hameau de Boulainvilliers, Paris 75016
France
Poland
Ms MARCINKOWSKA, MagdalenaPermanent Delegate of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
France
Ms CICHA-KUCZYNSKA, JoannaMinister CounselorMinistry of Culture, National Heritage and Sport
15/17, Krakowskie Przedmiescie St.
00-071 Warsaw, Poland
Poland
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaAssistant Professor at the University of Warsaw
University of Warsaw
Krakowskie Przedmie?cie
26/28, Collegium Politicum III
00-927 Warsaw
Poland
Portugal
Mr OLIVEIRA , PedroConseiller Délégation Permanente du Portugal auprès de l'Unesco
Portugal
Ms ALVARENGA, TeresaAdvisor Portuguese Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 - Paris
Portugal
Ms MESQUITA , Rachel AssistantDélégation du Portugal auprès de l'UNESCO
Ms OLIVEIRA , DivaAssistantDélégation du Portugal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Ms SARAIVA , AnaA representative from the Ministry of Culture
Portugal
Qatar
Ms AL-BUFLASA, Aisha Heritage Researcher 3 Ministry of culture and sport
Doha
Qatar
Republic of Korea
Ms PANG, InahResearcher, World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, YujinSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine 75015 Paris
France
Romania
Ms BASKERVILLE, Ioana OtiliaDoctor - Senior ResearcherRomanian Academy
2, Codrescu street, Ia?i
Romania
Rwanda
Ms BUCYANA, JOELLEChargée des Institutions InternationalesPermanent Delegation of Rwanda to UNESCO
12 RUE JADIN
France
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Ms PHILLIPS, MarleneResearch, Documentation Specialist -
St. Kitts Department of Culture, and St. Kitts and Nevis (SKN) Lead Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICH) Focal Point (St. Kitts)
Government of Saint Christopher (St. Kitts) and Nevis
Department of Culture
Victoria Road
Basseterre
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saudi Arabia
Ms AL MOGRIN, HaifaPermanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi ArabiaUNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015
France
Mr ALSEMIRAN, MohammedCounsellor for Heritage and TourismUNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ALZAHRANI, DamnaAdvisorMinistry of Culture
King Faisal Rd, Al Bujairi, Ad Diriyah 13711, Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Mr GUISSÉ, Abdoul AzizDirecteur du Patrimoine culturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
3, rue Galandou Diouf, Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Mr SARR, MouhamadouPremier ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
France
Mr FLEUR, AbdouDeuxième ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Senegal
Singapore
Mr WEE, GeraldDirector, International & Museum Relations DivisionNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Rd,
#03-08, Stamford Court,
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Mr TAN, ArthurAssistant Manager, Heritage & Research Assessment DivisionNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Rd,
#03-08, Stamford Court,
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Slovakia
Ms PLASSAT MURINOVA, AnnaAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Slovak Republic to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Slovakia
Ms FRÉAUD, JarmilaChargée de missionDélégation de la République slovaque auprès de l'UNESCO
UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, JurajDirector General of The SLovak ICH Centre S?UK (Slovak State Traditional Dance Company)
S?UK, Bakánska 31
Slovakia
Slovenia
Ms SPANŽEL, ŠpelaSecretary, ICH Focal PointMinistry of Culture of the Republic of Slovenia, Cultural Heritage Directorate
Maistrova 10, SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Spain
Ms AGUNDEZ, MariaAdjunta a la subdirección de gestión y coordianción de bienes culturales Ministerio de cultural
Plaza del rey 1
Spain
Mr BLASCO NÀCHER, Julio Director of Valencian Museum of Festivities and co-author of the Algemesí project at UNESCOValencian Museum of Festivities
St. Nou del Convent, 71 (46680 - Algemesí) Valencia, Spain
Spain
Ms CARMEN, CabreraHead of area- UNESCO Cultural Heritage Conventions Ministry of Culture and Sports
Plaza del Rey, 1
Spain
Mr JULIO BLASCO NÀCHER, JulioDirector of Valencian Museum of Festivities and co-author of the Algemesí project at UNESCOValencian Museum of Festivities
St. Nou del Convent, 71 (46680 - Algemesí)
Valencia, Spain
Spain
Sri Lanka
Mr MEEGASWATTE, Punchi NilameSecretary-General - Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCOSri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
5th Floor, Ministry of Education, Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Ms HERATH, DulanjiSecond secretaryPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Ms GOONEWARDENA, DilumCoordination officer for UNESCO matters Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Ms HIRIMBUREGAMA, KshanikaAmbassador/ Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Ms JAYAWICKRAMA, PunyaHead of SectionSri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
5th Floor, Ministry of Education,Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Mr EL FIHAIL, Dr.ICH Advisor and Facilitator
Director of House of Heritage - Khartoum
House of Heritage: Sudan Association for Heritage, Culture and Art
Khartoum 2, Street Mohammed Khair, North of Ozone, Block 5, Villa 4.
Sudan
Suriname
Mr ROOZER, jJhanpolicy advisor ICHMinistry of Education and Culture
Grote Combeweg #23
Suriname
Sweden
Ms STENSON, KarinDeputy Secretary-General, Swedish National Commission
Sweden
Ms STENSON, KarinDeputy Secretary-General, Swedish National Commission
Sweden
Ms OSCARSSON, LouiseAttachéSwedish permanent delegation to UNESCO
Sweden
Switzerland
Mr VITALI, DavidChef de section Culture & sociétéOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste en patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15, 3003 Berne, Suisse
Switzerland
Syrian Arab Republic
Ms CHAKKOUR, LamiaAmbassadeur ,Délégué permanent de la République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCO UNESCO
1 rue Miollis .75015 Paris
France
Thailand
Ms PONGCHAVEE, ArcharapornDeputy Director-General Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms SUWANSATHIT, SavitriMember of the National Commission on Promotion and Preservation of Intangible Cultural Heritage,
Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Togo
Ms TIDJOUGOUNA, BADJOUMBAYENADIRECTRICE DU PATRIMOINE CULTURELMINISTERE DE LA CULTURE ET DU TOURISME
47, Avenue des Nations-Unies, 123-BP 3146. Lomé
Togo
Tunisia
Ms KHLEIFIA, RefkaConseiller des Affaires Étrangères Délégation permanente de la Tunisie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
United Arab Emirates
Ms AL DARMAKI, SalmaSecretary-General United Arab Emirates National Commission for Education, Culture and Science
United Arab Emirates
Ms KAMALI, AyshaInternational Organizations CoordinatorUnited Arab Emirates National Commission for Education, Culture and Science
United Arab Emirates
Uruguay
Ms MANSILLA, Cristina Counselor Permanent Delegation of Uruguay to UNESCO
1 rue Molis
Paris
France
Uzbekistan
Ms AZIMOVA, SaidaSenior expert/Culture DepartmentNational Commission of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
2, Abdulla Qodiriy Street, Tashkent, 100017, Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
Mr MALLAKHANOV, SayidafzalDeputy Secretary-GeneralNational Commission of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
2, Abdulla Qodiriy Street, Tashkent, 100017, Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr VALERO BRICEÑO, Jorge Ambassadeur, Délégué Permanent au sein de la Délégation Permanente de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela à l'UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75015 Paris

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ms MEDINA, MariaPremier Secrétaire au sein de la Délégation Permanente de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela à l'UNESCO Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75015 PARIS
France
Viet Nam
Ms CAO, Vu Moc LanDeuxieme SecretaireDélégation Permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil
France
Zambia
Mr MUNYIMA, MUNUKAYUMBWAResearch Fellow and National ICH Expert Institute of Economic and Social Research, University of Zambia
P.O. Box 30900, Munali Road, Chudleigh, Lusaka
Zambia
Ms MUSONDA, YandeFirst Secretary - PRESSZambian Delegation
18 Avenue de Tourville 75007, Paris
France
Zimbabwe
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector Arts and Culture Promotion and Development
Country Focal Person for the 2003 Convention
Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building
Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda
P.O. Box HR 480
Harare
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe

State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 1)

Russian Federation
Ms FOKINA, KseniaHead of the Department of International RelationsPolenov State Russian House of Folk Arts
Moscow Sverchkov, 8 b.3
Russian Federation

Organization of the United Nations system (Entidades: 2 / Participantes: 3)

UNESCO
Ms JINADASA , Himali Country Focal Point for the UNESCO New Delhi Cluster OfficeUNESCO
Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education
Sri Lanka
Ms SUN, XiaodanTrainee of Living Heritage EntityUNESCO
France
UNESCO Venice office
Ms CHEN, HuangruiTraineeUNESCO Venice office
Palazzo Zorzi
Castello 4390
30122 Venice VE
Italy

Italy

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entidades: 3 / Participantes: 3)

ICOMOS
Ms PELEG, Shelley-AnneSecretary General of the ICOMOS International Scientific Committee on Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICICH).ICOMOS
meron street 10/2
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaUNESCO ChairInternational Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey
Italy
Società Geografica Italiana / Italian Geographical Society
Mr BIANCHINI, RobertoBoard memberSocietà Geografica Italiana / Italian Geographical Society
Via della Navicella 12
Italy

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entidades: 73 / Participantes: 91)

ABAIM
Ms BOUVERY , AbaimCoordinator
Colonel Maingard,
Beau Bassin
Mauritius
Agence des Musiques des Territoires d’Auvergne
Mr DE ABREU, DavidDirecteurAMTA
18, route d'Ennezat
France
Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Mr BERTE, SEKOUExecutive ManagerMali Cultural Heritage Agency
BAMAKO-SENOU OUEST E/505/1807 V BP E04, Republic Of Mali
Mali
Aigine Cultural Research Center
Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraDirector / Strategy Development
93 Toktogul St., Bishkek 720004
Kyrgyzstan
Ms USUBALIEVA-GRYSHCHUK, Cholponai Head of Project Implementation Unit
93 Toktogul St., Bishkek 720004
Kyrgyzstan
Amagugu International Heritage Centre
Mr NYATHI, ButholezwePrograms ManagerAmagugu International Heritage Centre
Whitewaters Business Centre
Matobo
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA)
Ms PURENTI, Pudentia MariaChairwomenAsosiasi Tradisi Lisan
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8
Jakarta 12970
Indonesia
Associació d’Estudis Fallers (ADEF) / Fallas studies association
Mr MARTINEZ TORMO, JoseDelegate for Heritage Issues
Spain
Association Culturelle Passaté
Mr BAMOGO, Sayouba JacobPrésident de l'association culturelle PassatéAssociation
07 bp5193
Burkina Faso
Association européenne des jeux et sports traditionnels / European Traditional Sports and Games Association
Mr JAOUEN, GuyVice President of l’AEJeSTAEJeST
13 bis rue de Bélizal
29600 MORLAIX
France
Association Mamelomaso (MM)
Ms RABEJAONA, ClaudePrésidente de l’ONG Claude Rabejaona
Lot III P 29 B Anjahana
101 Antananarivo
Madagascar
Madagascar
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU, MohamedSecretaire ExécutifAMS-PCI
Nouakchott 1786
Mauritania
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire exécutif
BP 42
Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Associazione Culturale ‘Circolo della Zampogna’ / Cultural Association ‘Bagpipe Club’
Ms CACCIA, AntoniettaPresidentAssociazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 - SCAPOLI
Italy
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr FERRAIUOLO, LuigiCommunication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, CasimirExecutive SecretaryCenter for peacebuilding and poverty reduction among indigenous African peoples 4
4 Ivy luving close University of Nigeria Nsukka
P o box 2050 Enugu Enugu State
Nigeria
Centro Etnografico delle Isole Campane / Ethnographic Center of the Campane Islands
Mr VUOSO, UgoAntropologo culturale, direttore Centro Etnografico delle Isole Campane / Ceic Istituto di studi storici e antropologici
via Ulisse, 26 80077 Ischia (Na)
Italy
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla / Melilla UNESCO Center
Mr VERA CASARES, Juan AntonioPresidenteCentre UNESCO de Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
Spain
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián / San Sebastian UNESCO Centre
Mr MARTÍNEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan IgnacioDirecteur exécutif
Spain
Conseil international des monuments et des sites / International Council on Monuments and Sites
Mr PANDIT, MunishPresidentInternational Committee on Intangible Cultural Heritage ICOMOS
Conseil international des musées ICOM / International Council of Museums ICOM
Ms KELLNER, ElkeManaging DirectorICOM Austria - Austrian National Committee of the International Council of Museums
Judenplatz 8/8, 1010 Vienna
Austria
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur général
Canada
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretaryContact Base
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road
India
Craft Revival Trust
Ms SETHI, RituChairpersonRitu Sethi
S 4 Khirki Extension
New Delhi 110017
India
India
Culture - Développement
Mr ZOHOU, ComlanviPrésidentAssociation Culture-Développement .CUL.DEV
Rue Madi Plus, WONYOME, ADIDOGOME, LOME-TOGO
Togo
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA , Jayarajan CEONA
Elambachi
Kasargod
India
Fondashon Historiko Kultural Boneriano FUHIKUBO / Bonairean Historical Cultural Foundation FUHIKUBO
Ms DE GEUS, LilianeRepresentative & Advisor to the foundationBonairean Historical Foundation FUHIKUBO
Kaya Alm. P. L. Brion #11
Bonaire C.N.
Netherlands
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresidentFoundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
#403, 8/5 Building, Sikhbaatar street
4th khoroo, Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Fundación Erigaie / Erigaie Foundation
Mr ANDRADE-PÉREZ, MartínResearcher
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Bogotá
Colombia
Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği / Traditional Art Association
Mr AKCAN, AhmetHead of Member BoardGeleneksel Sanatlar Derne?i
Cihangir Mah. Purtelas Sok. Kose Palas No: 1 D: 4 Taksim, Beyoglu,
?stanbul
Türkiye
Heritage Saskatchewan Alliance Inc.
Ms CAZAKOFF, IngridCEO of Heritage Saskatchewan Alliance Inc.
Canada
Indigenous Cultural Society
Mr CHISHI, Yevihe Hesheto Director, Chief Functionary. Indigenous Cultural Society, Dimapur Nagaland India
2 ND floor Jakhalu Building City Tower junction Dimapur ,Nagaland India -797112
India
Institut Tshakapesh
Ms TSHERNISH, MarjolaineDirectrice générale
1034, rue Brochu, Uashat (QC) G4R 2Z1
Canada
Interactividad Cultural y Desarrollo A.C. / Cultural Interactivity and Development, A.C.
Mr VILLASENOR ANAYA, Carlos JavierPresidentCultural Interactivity and Development A.C.
Priv. Manantiales 3, San Lucas Cuauhtelulpan, Tlaxcala; CP 90110
Mexico
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaUNESCO chair
Italy
International Council for Traditional Music / Conseil international de la musique traditionnelle
Ms CERIBASIC, NailaProf., Executive Board Member
Department of Folk Music Research and Ethnomusicology
University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna
Anton-von-Webern Platz 1
1030 Vienna
Austria
International Society for Ethnology and Folklore / Société Internationale d’Ethnologie et de Folklore
Ms ELPERS, SophieExecutive Vice PresidentInternational Society for Ethnology and Folklore
SIEF
P/A Meertens Institute
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 185
1012 DK Amsterdam
Netherlands
Mr BARON, RobertMember of ICH NGO Forum Steering Committee. Requesting access to floor in this capacity. ROBERT BARON
211 8TH AVE APT 4A
Brooklyn, NY 11215
United States of America
Kansanmusiikki-Insituutti ry / Finnish Folk Music Institute
Mr HAKAMÄKI, Mattidirector
Jyväskyläntie 3, 69600 Kaustinen
Finland
Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland / Dutch Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertProfessor Dutch Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Hoefferlaan 2
Arnhem
Netherlands
Kültürel Araştırmalar Vakfı / Cultural Research Foundation
Ms KADIOĞLU ÇEVIK, NihalCulinary Research Program Coordinator
Bostanlı Mahallesi 2016/1 Sokak No: 11/10
Karsiyaka - Izmir
Türkiye
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, LaurierSecretary of the Steering Committee
ICH NGO FORUM

945, Courschesne Street
Québec City, Québec, Canada
G1V 3G2
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive DirectorLa Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen
Coyoacan 04100 CDMX
Mexico
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye / Kanuri Development Association
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice-President
Kanuri Development Association/Traditional knowledge
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House Opposite Aburos Mosque Fezzan ward
Nigeria
Maison des Cultures du Monde / Institute for World Cultures
Ms MARTINET, LilyChargée de mission patrimoine culturel immatériel
2 rue des Bénédictins
35500 Vitré
France
Memória Imaterial Cooperativa Cultural CRL / Intangible Memory - Cultural Cooperative CRL
Mr SILVA, JoseDirecteurMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade 4 , Pereiro de Palhacana 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Ms SOUSA, FilomenaExpert - FCT ResearcherMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade, nº 4 Pereiro de Palhacana, 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Norsk Institutt for bunad og folkedrakt / Norwegian Institute of bunad and folk costume
Ms ROSSING, CamillaDirectorNorwegian Institute of Bunad and Folk Costume
Tyinvegen 27, 2900 Fagernes
Norway
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Ms PROVENCIO, Rosa M.PresidentEns de l'Associacionisme Cultural Català
València, 558
08026 Barcelona
Spain
Sekretariat Nasional Pewayangan Indonesia / Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat
Mr OERIP, NurrachmanHead of International Relations Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat (SENA WANGI)
Gedung Pewayangan Kautaman
Jl. Raya Pintu 1 TMII, Jakarta 13810 - Indonesia
Indonesia
Ms WULANDARI, WahyuTreasurer
Gedung Pewayangan Kautaman
Jalan Raya Pintu I TMII Jakarta Timur 13560
Indonesia
SIMBDEA, Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni Demoetnoantropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaResponsable ICH
Museo internazionale delle marionette Antonio Pasqualino
Piazetta Antonio Pasqualino 5
90133 Palermo
Somut Olmayan Kültürel Miras Enstitüsü Derneği / Institute for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Mr ARAL, Ahmet ErmanMemberAnkara Hacı Bayram Veli Üniversitesi
Emniyet Mah. Abant 1 Cad. No 10/2D Ankara
Türkiye
Ms ÖLÇER ÖZÜNEL, EvrimSecretary General
Türkiye
Udruga hrvatskih amaterskih kulturno umjetničkih društava u Bosni i Hercegovini / Association of Croatian Amateur Cultural Clubs in Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ms RAIC, AnkaRepresentative of UHAKUD u BiH to the ICH CommitteeAssociation of Croatian Amateur Cultural Clubs in Bosnia and Herzegovina - UHAKUD u BiH
Bijeli Brijeg niz 2A
88000 Mostar
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Udruga Kuća o batani-Casa della batana / Association House of Batana
Ms NIKOLIC DERIC, TamaraProgram manager
Obala P. Budicin 2
Croatia
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleInternational Relations and Head of ICH Department
Piazza Flavio Biondo, 13
00153 Roma
Italy
vzw Het Domein Bokrijk / The Domain Bokrijk
Mr JACOBS, Marcprofessor heritage studies University Antwerp & coordinator UNESCO Chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of intangible heritage
Sint-Katarinastraat 121, 8310 Brugge (personal)
Belgium
Ms SCHOEFS, Hildeconservator Open Air Museum Bokrijk (The Domain Bokrijk)
Bokrijklaan 1, 3600 Genk
Belgium
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnCoordinatorWorkshop intangible heritage (BE) - NGO
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgrammes Director/CEO
4 Otokiti Street, off Uwelu Road, Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Ethnosport Society
Mr KYLASOV, AlexeyPresident
Aptiekas iela 6-57, Riga, LV-1005
Latvia
World Martial Arts Union
Ms BONG, Hyeon sunDeputy Secretary GeneralWorld Martial Arts Union
26, Namhangangro, Chungju city, Chungcheong-bukdo, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, MinyeongStaff(Specialist)
2F, 73Otgat-gil, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea
Zentralverband des Deutschen Handwerks (ZDH) / German Confederation of Skilled Crafts
Mr KOCKEL, TitusDr., Head of Culture UnitGerman Confederation of Skilld Crafts and Small Businesses (ZDH)
Mohrenstraße 20/21
Germany
Πολιτιστικο Εργαστηρι Αγιων Ομολογητων / Politistiko Ergastiri Ayion Omoloyiton
Mr THEODOROU, PanayiotisDirectorPolitistiko Ergastiri Ayion Omoloyiton
Cyprus
Европейска Асоциация на Фолклорните Фестивали - ЕАФФ / European Association of Folklore Festivals - EAFF
Mr NIKOLOV, KaloyanMember of the Steering Committee of the ICH NGO Forum
47 Nikola Gabrovski str
5002 Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Иттиҳодияи ҷамъиятии Кӯҳҳои Помир / Public Association Kuhhoi Pomir (Pamir mountains)
Mr ALAMSHOEV , QurbonidinDirector of Public AssociationPublic Association "Kuhhoi Pomir" (Pamir Mountains)
736000,Khorog, 131/1, Shotemurov street, apt # 50 «?», Gorno Badakhshan Autonomous Oblast
Tajikistan
МИД - Македонско Истражувачко Друштво / MID - Macedonian Research Society
Ms MIRCEVSKA-DAMJANOVSKA, SnezanaMID Member
North Macedonia
Фондация Созопол / Sozopol Foundation
Mr ARNAUTSKI, KirilFounder - Sozopol Foundation
Sozopol Foundation
50 Milet Str.
8130 Sozopol
Bulgaria
Центр розвитку ‘Демократія через культуру’ / Development Centre ‘Democracy through culture’
Mr BUTSENKO, OleksandrDevelopment Centre “Democracy through Culture”
P.Grygorenko 1-A street, ap.264
Ukraine
Ms DEMIAN, ValentynaDeputy DirectorDevelopment Centre “Democracy through Culture”
1-a, Hryhorenko
264
Ukraine
Ms DEMIAN, ValentynaDevelopment Centre “Democracy through Culture”
Kyiv
P. Grygorenko 1-a street, ap 264
Ukraine
Mr BUTSENKO, OleksandrDirectorDevelopment Centre "Democracy through Culture"
1-a, Hryhorenko 264
Ukraine
ხელოვნების საერთაშორისო ცენტრი / Georgian Arts and Culture Center
Ms DVALISHVILI, MariamDirector Georgian Arts and Culture Center NGO
7, Niko-Nikoladze street , 0108 Tbilisi
Georgia
Հազարաշեն Ազգաբանական հետազոտությունների հայկական կենտրոն ՀԿ / Hazarashen Armenian Center for Ethnological Studies
Ms KHARATYAN, LusineMember"Hazarashen" Armenian Center for Ethnological Studies
15 Charents Street 0025, Yerevan
Armenia
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Ms SAKR, RemeICH NGO Forum Steering Committee member- Arab States
Damascus, Syria
Syrian Arab Republic
الجمعية السعودية للمحافظة على التراث / Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Ms GASSAS, RehafDirector of Heritage department
Riyadh Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
Mr JALI, AbdulelahIntangible Cultural Heritage Management Officer
Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Amr Ibn al As, Almuraba, Riyadh 12631
Saudi Arabia
باغ پارسی میراث زنده / Persian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
Ms BLAKE, JanetDirectorPersian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
No. 6, Second floor,
Salmas Sq.,
Fathi Shaghaghi Str.,
Valiasr Ave.,
1431753133 Tehran,
Tehran Province
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ms SHARIFI, SadryMemberPersian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
Address: No. 6, 3rd Floor, Salmas Sq., Golha Sq., Jalal Al-e Ahmad Exp. Way, Tehran, Iran
Postal Code: 1431753133
Tel: +9821 88 35 13 40
Fax: +9821 88 35 13 39
Email: info@pgilh.org
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr DESHPANDE, SureshDirector
Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Hanuman Vyayam Nagar
HVPM campus
Amravati Maharashtra
Postal Code 444605
India
Mr SAHU, RaviDirector, TAFISA Regional Centre for TSG, H. V. P Mandal, Amravati (India) Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal, Amravati (M.S) India
Amravati (MS)
India
Mr DESHPANDE, ShrinivasExecutive Member of HVPM,. Function:Teaching and AdministrationShree Hanuman Vyayam Prakaran Mandal, Amravati (MS), INDIA
Hanuman Vyayam Nagar, Amravati, Maharashtra State, India.
India
সাধনা - উপমহাদেশীয় সংস্কৃতি প্রসার কন্দ্রে / Shadhona - Center for Advancement of Southasian Culture
Ms MARIUM, LubnaArtistic DirectorShadhona - Center for Advancement of Southasian Culture
House 5
Road 27
Block J, Banani
Dhaka 1213
Bangladesh
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Mr SANG, BinshengVice-president and Secretary-GeneralWorld Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street,
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Mr CHAO, GejinSenior Fellow & PhD in Folkloristics, Honorary President of the CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China
Mr ZHU, GangAssociate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Vice President of the CFS

Oral Traditions Research Center, Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China
Ms KANG, LiProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entidades: 5 / Participantes: 14)

Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Afrique / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Africa
Mr HACHI, SLIMANE Directeur général CRESPIAF
chemin kechkar omar el hamma alger Algerie
Algeria
Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Ms ARANDA, MirvaGeneral DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Avenida Brasil A-14. Urbanización Quispicanchi. Cusco. Perú
Peru
Ms CANNELLA, LeticiaAntropóloga Social, Directora del Departamento de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial Comisión de Patrimonio Cultural de la Nación del Ministerio de Educación y Cultura
Río Uruguay M 123 S 7
Uruguay
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms CHA, BoyoungDirector, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms JEONG, YeeunProject Consultant
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, Min JungProgramme SpecialistICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro Wansan-gu Jeonju city Jeollabukdo
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, MinjiProgramme Specialist
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, DeoksoonChief of preparatory office of international centre for interpretation and presentation of world heritage sitesICHCAP
Republic of Korea
Ms MIN, SoyoungProgramme Specialist
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do 55101 Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, SangmookProgramme Specialist, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms SEO, JinyoungAssistant Programme Specialist
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms GE, YuqingDirector of Training DivisionCRIHAP
81 Laiguangying west Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing,China
100012
China
Ms SHEN, Cestaff of the Research Division, CRIHAP


81, Laiguangying West Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China


China
Peru
Mr HERNÁNDEZ MACEDO, Miguel ÁngelTechnical Advisor

Avenida Brasil A-14. Urbanizacion Quispicanchi. Cusco. Perú.
Peru

Other (Entidades: 2 / Participantes: 14)

Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurEcole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales (EHESS)
54 Bd Raspail
75006 Paris
France
Ms CUMMINS, AlissandraExpertBarbados Museum and Historical Society
No. 11 St. Ann's Garrison
St Michael
BB14038
Barbados
Mr DALY, Patrick Director of Organisational CultureGAA
Croke Park,
Jones' Rd.
Dublin 3
Ireland
Ms DE LEEUW, RietFormer Senior Advisor - Ministry of Education, Culture and Science
César Franckrode 40
2717 BE Zoetermeer
Netherlands
Ms DJURHUUS CHRISTIANSEN, KristinaCurator - of the UNESCO Convention on ICHFaroe Islands National Museum
Kúrdalsvegur 15, 188 Hoyvík
Faroe Islands
Ms DRANI, EMILY DRANIAICH Facilitator Formerly with the Cross Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Makerere Hill Road, Off Bativa Road
Block 9 - Plot 283
Makerere Kivulu
Uganda
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísDirector GeneralInstitute for Intangible Cultural Heritage (IPACIM)
Espolsa-sacs, 4, 08002 Barcelona
Spain
Ms GKANA, AlikiPhD Candidate in Public International Law, ResearcherFaculty of Law - National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Athens Public International Law Center
47 Akadimias Str., 10672, Athens, Greece
Greece
Mr KIRANT, Hari BangshaPresidentChomolungma UNESCO Centre (CUC)
Budhanilakantha Municipality - 3,
Kathmandu
Nepal
Ms MESSILI, LamiaArchéologue, diplômée en sciences du patrimoineMinistère de la culture
182 Rue Saint-Honoré
75001 Paris
France
Ms SANTOVA, MilaExpert IEFEM-BAS
ul, acad, G. Bonchev, bl. 6
Sofia 1113
Bulgaria
Ms TOZI, DesireeHistória, researchInstituto do Patrimônio Histórico e Artístico Nacional
Seps 713/913 bl.D Brasília/DF
Brazil
Ms UBERTAZZI, BenedettaLawyer, professor and UNESCO facilitatorStudio Ubertazzi
60 Corso di Porta Ticinese
Milan - 20123
Italy
/ Consell Valencià de Cultura
Mr FAROOQ KHAN, FarooqObserverPakistan Falconry Association
Jhang, Punjab.
Pakistan

UNESCO Secretariat (Entidades: 2 / Participantes: 26)

Conventions Common Services Unit
Ms VARNET, Caroline*Conventions Common Services Unit
Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr CURTIS, Tim*Secretary of the 2003 ConventionLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms OHINATA, Fumiko*Chief of Programme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, Susanne*Chief of Capacity building and heritage policyLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms CONSTANTINOU, Elena*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms DROBNA, Helena*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms FORERO, Juliana*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms HOPKINS, Juliette*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms KERTUDO, Félicie*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms KIM, Dain*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms LEE, Doyun*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms LI, Xinling*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, Suzanne*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MAZIZ, Leila*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr NAKATA, Julien*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms OHMAN, Madeleine*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr PEREDO, Leandro*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms POIVRE, Josiane*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SAMADOV, Rasul*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SHABANAJ, Adelaida*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SICARD, Hugues*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SUN, Xiaodan*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms THEBAUT, Camille*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr TUKAJ, Marius*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms VILLADOMA, Maria*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms ZEISSER, Maite*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Top