Preliminary List of participants of the seventh session of the General Assembly

This page recapitulates the participants already registered for the seventh session of the General Assembly. It is updated instantaneously once the registration online is completed or updated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information (download the draft list).

Número total de países representados: 130 / Número total de participantes inscritos: 631

State Party to the Convention (Entidades: 130 / Participantes: 405)

Afghanistan
Mr SEDIQI, Abdel-ellahAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent de la R.I. d’Afghanistan, UNESCODelegation Permanente de la R.I. d’Afghanistan aupres de l’UNESCO
32 avenue Raphael
France
Mr MAHBUBI, HashemConseillerDélégation Permanente de la R.I. d’Afghanistan auprès de l’UNESCO
32 avenue Raphael
France
Mr BASHARYAR, FarhadDeuxième SecrétaireDélégation Permanente de la R.I. d’Afghanistan auprès de l’UNESCO
32 avenue Raphael
France
Mr MALEK-ASGHAR, TamimAssistant de l’Ambassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation Permanente de la R.I. d’Afghanistan auprès de l’UNESCO
32 avenue Raphael
France
Albania
Mr HOXHA, FeritAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Albania to Unesco
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Albania
Algeria
Mr MESDOUA, Abdelkader Ambassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr KHELIFI, SaïdDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris
Cedex 15
France
Mr MOHAND AMER, NassimAttachéDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Mr AYADI, SaadaneDirecteur de la Coopération et des échanges Ministère de la Culture
Délégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr HACHI, SlimaneDirecteurCentre national de recherches préhistoriques, anthropologiques et historiques
3 rue F. Roosevelt, Alger
Algeria
Andorra
Mr CODINA, OlivierPoint focal pour le patrimoine mondialDépartement du Patrimoine culturel, Ministère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Edifici administratiu del Govern
C. Prat de la Creu, 62-64, 1r pis
AD500 Andorra la Vella
Andorra
Mr JORDI TOMAS, AndreuDélégué Permanent AdjointDélégation permanente d’Andorre auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Place d’Andorre
75016 Paris
Andorra
Argentina
Mr HILDMANN, Miguel ÁngelDelegado Permanente AdjuntoDelegación Argentina ante la Unesco
1 rue Miollis,
75015 Paris
France
Ms GRANATELLI, BarbaraAttachéeDelegation of Argentina to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis,
75015 Paris
France
Mr PANIEGO, Juan PabloSecond SecretaryDelegation of Argentina to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis,
75015 Paris
France
Armenia
Mr KAZHOYAN, VahramAmbassador, Secretary General of the Armenian National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Armenia
3, Vazgen Sargsian Street, Yerevan
Armenia
Mr ARAKELYAN, ArtashesDeputy Director of the Foreign Relations DepartmentMinistry of Culture of Armenia
Government House 2,
Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3,
Yerevan 0010
Armenia
Ms DAVTYAN, OlgaFirst SecretaryDelegation of Armenia to UNESCO

9, rue Vitète, 75017 Paris
France
Austria
Ms BAUMGARTNER, Anna MariaAttachéePermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis F-75732 Paris CEDEX 15
France
Ms DETSCHMANN, GabrieleProgramme Specialist for the Intangible Cultural HeritageAustrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitaetsstrasse 5
1010 Vienna
Austria
Ms REINPRECHT, ClaudiaAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
F-75732 Paris CEDEX 15
France
Ms SCHAUFLER, KatharinaAssistantePermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis F-75732 Paris CEDEX 15
France
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and International Cultural AffairsFederal Chancellery of Austria
A-1014 Vienna
Concordiaplatz 2
Austria
Azerbaijan
Mr EYVAZZADE, VasifHead of International Cooperation DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Government House, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan
Mr SULTANOV, ElnurSecretary General of the National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Shikhali Gurbanov str. 50
Azerbaijan
Mr ABBAKIROV, RamilSenior AdviserMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Government House, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan
Mr BARATLI, RashadSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr GOJAYEV, AyazCounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO

1 rue Miollis Paris 75015
France
Ms HAJIYEVA, LeylaSecond SecretaryNational Commission for UNESCO,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Shikhali Gurbanov str, 50
Azerbaijan
Mr KARIMOV, AnarAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms MAMMADALIYEVA, SevdaDeputy MinisterMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaidjan
House of Government, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan
Bahrain
Mr AL KHALIFA, KhalifaDirector of Antiquities and MuseumsBahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities
P. O. Box 2199, Manama
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Mr ADHIKARY, NirjharSecond SecretaryEmbassy of Bangladesh in Paris
109 Avenue Henri Martin , 75116 Paris
Bangladesh
Mr HOSSAIN , Kazi ImtiazAmbassador, Permanent Delegate to UNESCOEmbassy of Bangladesh in Paris
109 avenue Henri Martin, 75116 Paris
Bangladesh
Mr ISLAM, A K M ShahidulResearch and Liaison OfficerEmbassy of Bangladesh in Paris
109 Avenue Henri Martin, 75116 Paris
Bangladesh
Barbados
Ms GRAZETTE, JoyceCharge d’Affaires a.i. and First SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Barbados to UNESCO
Embassy of Barbados
Avenue Franklin Roosevelt 166
1050 Brussels
Belgium
Ms RICHARDS, TracyState Party Focal PointMinistry of Culture, Sports and Youth
First Floor, East Wing, Sky Mall,
Haggatt Hall, St. Michael
Barbados
Belarus
Ms KHVIR, NataliaVice Head of the Department Protection of Historical and Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture of the Republic of Belarus
11, ave. Pobediteley
BY-220050 MINSK
Belarus
Ms MURYNA, NatalliaIndependent Heritage county expertMinistry of Culture of the Republic of Belarus
11, ave. Pobediteley
BY-220050 MINSK
Belarus
Ms SCHASNOVICH, NatalyaSecretary GeneralNational Commission of the Republic of Belarus for UNESCO
Ul.Lenina, 19, 220030 Minsk
Belarus
Belgium
Mr SCHITTECATTE, Jean-JoëlAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr WILLEMS, DriesCounsellor, General Representative of the Government of FlandersPermanent Delegation of Belgium to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Belgium
Mr FRANÇOIS, JulienAttachéDélégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l’UNESCO
1, Rue miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms DUPLOUY, MallorieAttachée-Secrétaire de la Commission du Patrimoine oral et immatérielFédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Boulevard Léopold II 44 - 1080 Bruxelles
Belgium
Ms GERARD, SophieAttachée (Wallonie-Bruxelles)Délégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l’UNESCO
274, boulevard Saint-Germain
75007 Paris
France
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO, Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage)FARO. Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage (accredited NGO)
Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Priemstraat 51
BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttachée,
Point focal Unesco
Service public de Bruxelles
80 rue du Progrès
1035 Bruxelles
Belgium
Ms MUYLLAERT, SophiePolicy Advisor Intangible Cultural HeritageGovernment of Flanders - Department for Culture, Youth and Media
Arenbergstraat 9, 1000 Brussels
Belgium
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniquePrésidente de la Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles, ConservatriceMusée de Folklore
rue des Brasseurs 3
7700 Mouscron
Belgium
Belize
Mr SAIKALY, GabrielSecrétaireDélégation du Belize auprès de l’UNESCO
18 Place des États-Unis, 75116 Paris
France
Benin
Mr ZEVOUNOU, Irenée BienvenuAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente du Bénin auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr AFOUKOU, Franck ArmelConseillerDélégation permanente du Bénin auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr SAGBOHAN , MoiseDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente du Bénin auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms MAMANI, PamelaChargée d’Affaires a.i.Délégation Permanente de l’Etat Plurinational de Bolivie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr CHAMBY, JaïroAssistant LocalDélégation Permanente de l’Etat Plurinational de Bolivie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Botswana
Mr KABOEAMODIMO, MogomotsiDeputy Permanent SecretaryMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
P/Bag 00514, Gaborone
Botswana
Ms PHUTI, DineoCulture SpecialistMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
P/bag 00514, Gaborone
Botswana
Ms MOTSEWABENG, PureneProgramme Officer - CultureBotswana National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Tertiary Education, Research, Science and Technology,
P/Bag 00517 Gaborone
Botswana
Brunei Darussalam
Ms YUSSOF, Datin Paduka Malai HalimahAmbassador and Permanent Delegate
Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
7, rue de Presbourg
75116, Paris
France
Ms SHAHMINAN, ZaidahSecond Secretary
Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
7, Rue de Presbourg
75116 PARIS
France
Ms HAJI JAPAR, JamilahResearch Assistant
Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
7, rue de Presbourg
75116 PARIS
France
Bulgaria
Mr MLADENOV, AtanasAmbassador, Alternate Permanent DelegateBulgarian Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms KASAROVA, MihaelaExpertBulgarian National Commission to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Burkina Faso
Mr ILBOUDO, Alain Francis GustaveAmbassadeurDélégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l’UNESCO
159 boulevard Haussman
Paris 75008
France
Mr ZANGO, MarcellinDirecteur,
Direction de la conservation et de la promotion du patrimoine culturel
Direction générale du patrimoine culturel,
Ministère de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
Zango Marcellin S/C Ministère de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
03 BP 7007 Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Ms BAKYONO, SabineAmbassadeur délégué adjointDélégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Mr BAHAN, PascalConseillerDélégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Mr KOUSSOUBE, DrissaConseillerDélégation permanente du Burkina Faso
87 Ter rue Louise Chenu
France
Burundi
Mr NTAHOBARI, NestorDeuxième Conseiller
10 rue de l’Orme 75019 Paris
Burundi
Cabo Verde
Mr CRUZ, HerculesAmbassadeur - Délégué PermanentAmbassade du Cabo Verde
3 Rue de Rigny, 75008 Paris
France
Ms MORAIS, IsaConseillère d'Ambassade et Déleguée Permanente AdjointeMinistère des Affaires Etrangères - Ambassade de Cabo Verde à Paris
3, rue de Rigny - 75008 Paris
France
Cambodia
Mr MEASKETH, DavidDélégué Permanent AdjointDélégation Permanente du Cambodge auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Cameroon
Mr MOUELLE KOMBI, Jean NarcisseMinistre des Arts et de la CultureMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053 YAOUNDE
Cameroon
Mr MBIDA MINDZIE, ChristopheDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053 YAOUNDE
Cameroon
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, VincellineConseillerDélégation permanente du Cameroun auprès de l’UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr MBALLA, Jean ClaudeReprésentant Commission Nationale du Cameroun pour l’UNESCO
BP 16 536 Yaoundé
Cameroon
Mr ONDOA, HyacintheAttaché CulturelDélégation Permanente du Cameroun
73, rue d’auteuil
75016 Paris
France
Central African Republic
Mr BONEZOUI, Alfred Lambert Inspecteur Central aux Arts et à la CultureMinintére des Arts de la Culture et du Tourisme
BP 349 Bangui
Central African Republic
Mr BOKOULA, PhilippeDirecteur Général des Arts et de la Culture,
Point de contact de la République Centrafricaine
Ministère des Arts, de la Culture et de la Francophonie
BP 655, Bangui
Central African Republic
Chad
Mr FECKOUA, L. LaurentPremier ConseillerDélégation Permanente du Tchad auprès de l’Unesco
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr MAAMOUNE, CharfadinePremier SecrétaireDélégation Permanente du Tchad auprès de l'Unesco
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Chile
Mr DE LA CERDA ERRAZURIZ, EmilioSubsecretario del Patrimonio CulturalSubsecretaría del Patrimonio Cultural
Ministerio de las Culturas, las Artes y el Patrimonio
Alameda Bernardo O´Higgins 651, piso 2, ala poniente
Santiago de Chile
Chile
Mr WETZIG, AlexPermanent Deputy Delegate,
Chargé d’affaires
Permanent Delegation of Chile to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr LÓPEZ BECKETT, PatricioJefe del Departamento de Patrimonio Cultural InmaterialMinisterio de las Culturas, las Artes y el Patrimonio
Plaza Sotomayor 233, Valparaíso
Chile
China
Mr YU, QunRepresentative of Minister of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China (vice-ministerial level)Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue,
Dongcheng District,
Beijing, 100020
China
Mr ZHAI, DeyuDeputy Director General of Bureau for External Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue,
Dongcheng District,
Beijing, 100020
China
Ms ZHANG, LingDirector,
Division of Multilateral Affairs,
Bureau for External Cultural Relations
Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue,
Dongcheng District,
Beijing 100020
China
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folklore,
Vice President of the China Folklore Society

FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie,
Beijing 100732
China
Mr JIANG, KefeiStaff Member,
Department of General Affairs
Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue,
Dongcheng District,
Beijing 100020
China
Ms ZHU, YanhuiProgram Officer,
Bureau for External Cultural Relations
Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue,
Dongcheng District,
Beijing, 100020
China
Colombia
Ms FORERO, JulianaCoordinator of intangible cultura heritage group, Cultural heritage OfficeMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8 No 8-55, Bogotá
Colombia
Mr SOTO BOUTIN, Luis ArmandoDeputy Permanent Delegate of Colombia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau M4.31
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms DEL CASTILLO, IsabelMinister CounselorPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M4.30
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr VANEGAS RAMOS, TarcicioRepresentative of the Traditional Indigenous Authorities of the Pirá Paraná (ACAIPI)Traditional Indigenous Authorities of the Pirá Paraná (ACAIPI)
CARRERA 7 # 14B-07, BARRIO CUERVO ARIAS
Colombia
Congo
Mr NTADY, Jean OmerConseiller au Patrimoine et aux ArchivesMinistère de la Culture et des Arts
1,Avenue Charles De Gaulle
Congo
Cook Islands
Ms ROSSETTE-CAZEL, NathalieAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Cook Islands
167 rue des marterets
01710 Thoiry
France
Costa Rica
Mr ARIAS SANCHEZ, AdonaiDélégue permanent adjointDélégation permanente du Costa Rica auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr BARRANTES, MiroslavaDelegado permanente adjuntoDelegación de Costa Rica ante la UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Croatia
Mr TRUPKOVIĆ, DavorAssistant MinisterMinistry of Culture
Runjaninova 2
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Ms CAREK, RutSecretary General of the Croatian Commission for UNESCOCroatian Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Culture
Runjaninova 2
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Ms BOROVAC PEČAREVIĆ, MartinaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent delegation of Croatia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO UZALLÁN, Gladys MaríaPresidenteConseil national du patrimoine culturel de Cuba
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado, Plaza de la Revolución
La Habana, CP 10400
Cuba
Ms BUERGO RODRIGUEZ, DulceAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanenteDélégation permanente de Cuba auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms MORIÑA MEDINA, LauraTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente de Cuba auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, PhotiniDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation de la République de Chypre auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, M.7.30
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms KONNARI, AngelCyprus ICH Expert
Associate Professor in Medieval History
University of Cyprus
Department of History and Archaeology
75 Kallipoleos Av
P.O. Box 20537
1678 Nicosia
Cyprus
Czechia
Ms LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of UNESCO Division
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1, 118 01, Praha 1
Czechia
Mr ŠIMŠA, MartinDirectorNational Institute of Folk Culture
Zámek 672, Strážnice, 696 62
Czechia
Denmark
Ms MANSOUR NIELSEN, MaleneDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Denmark to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Denmark
Mr ANDERSEN-RANBERG, ClausIntern with Danish DelegationPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Denmark to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Denmark
Ms LANNG, MariaProject managerDanish Folklore Archives
Royal Danish Library
Søren Kierkegaards Plads 1
DK-1221 København K
Denmark
Djibouti
Mr MOUMIN HASSAN BARREH, Moumin Ministre des Affaires Islamiques de la Culture et des Biens Waqfs de la République de DjiboutiMinistère des Affaires Islamiques de la Culture et des Biens Waqfs de la République Djibouti
Djibouti
Mr MOUSSEID YAHYA, AyeidAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent Délégation permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr DOUALEH HASSAN, HassanDirecteur de la Culture au Ministère des Affaires Islamiques de la Culture et des Biens Waqfs de la République de DjiboutiMinistère des Affaires Islamiques de la Culture et des Biens Waqfs de la République de Djibouti
Djibouti
Mr IDRISS MOUSSA AHMED, Idriss Conseiller Technique,
Chargé de la Culture
Ministère des Affaires Islamiques de la Culture et des Biens Waqfs de la République de Djibouti
Djibouti
Mr DJAMA, Mohamed OmarDeuxième ConseillerDélégation permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr MOHAMED ALI, AdouDeuxième ConseillerDélégation permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Dominican Republic
Ms ALVAREZ, JosefinaMinistre ConseillèreDélégation de la République Dominicaine auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
Dominican Republic
Mr SÁNCHEZ, EdisDirecteur du Musée et ancien vice-ministre du patrimoine culturel immatérielDélégation de la République Dominicaine auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Egypt
Mr BADAWY, EhabAmbassadeur d’ Egypte en France et
Délégué permanent auprès de l’UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of the Arab Republic of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 PARIS
France
Ms EMAM, NahlaHead of folk habits,
beliefs and traditional knowledge
High institute of Folklore,
Academy of Arts
Gamal Eldin El Afghany st. Al Haram Giza
Egypt
Mr ABDELWAHAB, WaelDélégué permanent adjoint de l’ Egypte auprès de l’UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Arab Republic of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 PARIS
France
El Salvador
Ms SOL DE POOL, LorenaAmbassador Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of El Salvador to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr SEGURA ARAGON, CarlosMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of El Salvador to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Eritrea
Ms SIMON, HannaAmbassadorDélégation permanente de l’Erythrée auprès de l’UNESCO
Ambassade de l’Etat d’Erythrée
1 rue de Stael
3ème étage
75015 Paris
France
Mr PAULOS, BereketConsellorDélégation permanente de l’Erythrée auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue de Stael
3ème étage
75015 Paris
France
Estonia
Ms INGRID, AmerAmbassador, Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Estonia to UNESCO
17 rue de la Baume 75008 Paris
France
Ms KUUTMA, KristinChairperson, ProfessorEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
University of Tartu
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Ms SIIM, MargitCoordinator of Culture ProgrammesEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Finland
Mr PUUSTINEN, PekkaAmbassador-Head of DelegationPermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms IMMMONEN-SEUGUENOT, PiiaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms MARSIO, LeenaSenior AdviserFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland
Ms MATTILA, MirvaSenior Advisor,
Division for Cultural Policy
Ministry of Education and Culture
P.O.Box 29, FI-00023
Finland
Ms LAIHO, ElinaTraineePermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
France
Mr STÉFANINI, LaurentAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms CHAVE, IsabelleConservateur en chef du patrimoine,
déléguée au patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ministère de la Culture
Direction générale des Patrimoines
6 rue des Pyramides
75001 Paris
France
Ms QUEMAREC, FranceDépartement des affaires européennes et internationales
Direction générale des patrimoines
Ministère de la culture
6 rue des pyramides, 75001 Paris
France
Gambia
Mr CEESAY, BabaDirector General and Focal Point for ConventionNational Center for Arts and Culture
NCAC, Gambia National Museum Premises,
Independence Drive,
PMB 151,
Banjul,
Gambia
Mr JAWO, Suute. MDeputy Permanent SecretaryMinistry of Tourism and Culture
The Quadrangle,
Banjul
Gambia
Georgia
Mr KHARATISHVILI, LevanDeputy MinisterMinistry of Culture and Sport of Georgia
4 Sanapiro str. Tbilisi 0105.
Georgia
Ms KANDELAKI, KetevanSecretary - General of the Georgian National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia
4 Chitadze str.0118 Tbilisi
Georgia
Ms VARDZELASHVILI, MananaHead of the UNESCO and International relations UnitNational agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
5, Tabukashvili, street, 0105, Tbilisi
Georgia
Germany
Mr KRAWIELICKI, StefanAmbassador,
Permanent Delegate of the Federal Republic of Germany to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Germany to UNESCO
9 rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Mr MAIER, WinfriedSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Germany to UNESCO
9 rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Mr HANKE, BenjaminProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstrasse 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany
Ms KOCH, GertraudExpertUniversität Hamburg
Fakultät für Geisteswissenschaften
Institut für Volkskunde/Kulturanthropologie
Edmund-Siemers-Allee 1 (West)
20146 Hamburg
Germany
Ms MERKEL, ChristineExpertGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmanstr. 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany
Mr NEEF, MatthiasJunior Professional Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstr. 15
53115 Bonn
Germany
Ghana
Ms BOSSMAN, AnnaAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Ghana to UNESCO
8 Villa Said
75116 Paris
France
Ms NYAME, Janet EdnaExecutive Director, Provides Supervisory roles and policy direction of the National Commission on Culture and its Regional and District OfficesNational Commission On Culture
1 Gamel Abdul Nasser Avenue,
Private Mail Bag,
Ministries Post Office Accra
Ghana
Mr DADZIE, GilbertAdministrative AssistantPermanent Delegation of Ghana to UNESCO
8, Villa Said
75116 Paris
France
Ms OSAFO-MENSAH, BettyMinister, Multilateral AffairsPermanent Delegation of Ghana to UNESCO
8, Villa Said
75116 Paris
France
Ms SARKODIE-MENSAH, ElizabethDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Ghana to UNESCO
8, Villa Said
75116 Paris
France
Greece
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaDirector, Head of Modern Cultural Heritage DirectorateHellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Tritis Septemvriou 42, 10433
Greece
Grenada
Ms HADDAD, ChaficaDeputy Permanent Delegate of Grenada to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Guatemala
Ms CASTILLO, AliciaEmbajadora, Viceministra de Relaciones ExterioresMinisterio de Relaciones Exteriores
2 av. 4-17 zona 10, Ciudad de Guatemala,
Guatemala
Mr ANDRADE FALLA, Luis FernandoAmbassadeurDélégation Permanente du Guatemala auprès de l’Unesco
7 avenue Niel, 75017 Paris
France
Ms HENGSTENBERG DELGADO, JulissaPremier secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l’Unesco
7 avenue Niel
75017 Paris
Guatemala
Mr ENRIQUEZ ENRIQUEZ, RicardoTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l’UNESCO
7 avenue Niel
75017 Paris
France
Ms SÁNCHEZ, SussleyTercer Secretario,
Subdirección de Política Multilateral para Naciones Unidas
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores
2 av. 4-17 zona 10, ciudad de Guatemala,
Guatemala
Haiti
Mr JULES, James Samuel R.Conseiller, Chargé d’Affaires a.i.Délégation permanente d’Haïti auprès de l’Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Hungary
Ms ZEICHNER, AnnaIII. SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
140 Avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris
France
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, Eszterdirector / presidentICH Directorate of the Hungarian Open Air Museum / ICH Expert Committee of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO
2000 Szentendre
Sztaravodai út 75.
Hungary
Iceland
Ms THORARINSDOTTIR, Ragnheidur HelgaHead of DivisionMinistry of Education, Science and Culture
Sölvhólsgötu 4, 101 Reykjavík
Iceland
Ms MATTHÍASDÓTTIR, Pálína BjörkDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Iceland to UNESCO
52 Avenue Victor Hugo
75016 Paris
France
India
Ms AGARWAL, AnanyaSecond Secretary Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis,
75015 Paris
France
Indonesia
Mr PANDJAITAN, HotmangaradjaPermanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
47-49 Rue Cortambert
75116 Paris
France
Ms PUTRI, Rosery RosdiCoordinator of Diplomacy and Cultural Heritage ProgramMinistry of Education and Culture
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Kemendikbud E Building 10th floor
Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia
Ms SAFITRI, LydiaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr WIBISONO, Bambang HariDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms KRISHNA, Hartanti MayaHead of nomination for Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Education and Culture
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Kemendikbud E Building 10th floor
Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia
Ms PRIMADINI, Djatu RiyandaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms RATNAWATI, Lien DwiariDeputy Director for Intangible Cultural Heritage,
Directorate of Heritage and Cultural Diplomacy,
Directorate General of Culture
Ministry of Education and Culture
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Kemendikbud E Building 10th floor
Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr JALALI, AhmadAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Mr HAMISSI, MortezaDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Ireland
Mr KENNEALLY, StephenInternational Policy AdvisorDepartment of Culture, Heritage and the Gaeltacht
23 Kildare Street, Dublin
Ireland
Italy
Ms LOMONACO, VincenzaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente de l’Italie auprès de l’UNESCO
50 rue de Varenne
France
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiFull Professor of Comparative Cultural Heritage Law
ICH Expert
University of Rome Unitelma La Sapienza
Viale Regina Elena 295, Rome
Italy
Ms MONTEVECCHI, LuisaDirector in charge of the UNESCO UnitMinistry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism,
General Secretariat
Via del Collegio Romano, 27- 00186 Rome
Italy
Ms SINIBALDI, ElenaOfficial in charge of the application of the UNESCO 2003 ConventionMinistry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism-
Secretariat General - UNESCO Unit
Via del Collegio, 27- 00186
Rome
Italy
Mr DI BELLA, OttavioICH ExpertCREA - Ministry of Agriculture Food and Forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre, 20 - 00187 Rome,
Italy
Mr GIORDANO, TommasoFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO
50 rue de Varenne
France
Mr MINUTI, ArnaldoDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO
50 rue de Varenne
France
Ms MISITANO, MarinaAttaché Secteur Culture et Sciences SocialesDélégation permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO
50 rue de Varenne
France
Mr ZAGARELLA, AlessandroICH ExpertCREA - Ministry of Agriculture Food and forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre 20, 00187 Roma
Italy
Jamaica
Ms GRANGE, OliviaMinisterMinistry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
4-6 Trafalgar Road
Jamaica
Mr JANKEE, BernardDirectorAfrican Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank
12 Ocean Boulevard
Kingston Mall
Kingston
Jamaica
Mr SALMON, LenfordSenior Advisor to the Minister of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
Ministry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
4-6 Trafalgar Road
Kingston 5

Jamaica
Ms SEALY MONTEITH, SheilaPermanent Delegate (designate)
Permanent Delegation of Jamaica to UNESCO
Avenue Hansen Soulie 77
1040 Etterbeek
Brussels
Belgium
Ms PALMER, Debra KayDirector, World Heritage and Cultural ConventionsMinistry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
4-6 Trafalgar Roadingston 5,
Jamaica
Mr HANNAM, EvertonSecretary-General
National Commission for UNESCO
Jamaica National Commission for UNESCO
72-76 Harbor Street
Kingston

Jamaica
Ms REID, AlleleFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Jamaica to UNESCO
Avenue Hansen Soulie 77
1040 Etterbeek
Brussels
Belgium
Ms WEISE, KesiaResearch FellowAfrican Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank
12 Ocean Boulevard, Kingston
Jamaica
Japan
Mr YAMADA, TakioAmbassador
Japan
Mr KITAYAMA, KojiMinister, Deputy Permanent Delegate
Japan
Mr MAEDA, YukinobuFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, Avenue de Suffren
75015 Paris
France
Mr HAYASHIDA, TsubasaThird Secretary
Japan
Ms IWASAKI-GOODMAN, MasamiVisiting ProfessorGraduate School of Economics Hokkai Gakuen University
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku,
Tokyo

Japan
Ms SAKUMASU, AyaFirst Secretary
Japan
Jordan
Mr QUEISI, MakramAmbassadeur,
Délégué permanent de Jordanie auprès de l’UNESCO
Ambassade de Jordanie à Paris
80 Boulevard Maurice Barrès
92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
France
Mr HINDAWI, MohammedConseiller, Chargé d’affairesDélégation de Jordanie auprès de l’UNESCO
80 Boulevard Maurice Barrès
92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
France
Mr AL OMOUSH, BakerAttaché culturel à l’Ambassade Ambassade de Jordanie,
Délégation de Jordanie auprès de l’UNESCO
80 Boulevard Maurice Barrès,
92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
France
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionMinistry of Culture of Jordan
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
Germany
Kazakhstan
Mr ABDRAKHMANOV, AskarDeputy Permanent RepresentativePermanent Delegation of Kazakhstan at UNESCO
59, rue Pierre Charron
75008 Paris
France
Mr BITENBAYEV, TairThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation to UNESCO
59 rue Pierre Charron, 75008 Paris
France
Ms KUL-MUKHAMMED, ZhaziraThird SecretaryMinistry of foreign affairs
Kunayev street, bld.31, 010000, Astana
Kazakhstan
Mr VIKTOROV, SergeyHead of UN sectionMinistry of foreign affairs
Kunayev street, bld.31, 010000, Astana
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Mr GODIA, GeorgeAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Kenya to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris,
France
Ms PLAHAR, AkuorkorResearch AssistantPermanent Delegation of Kenya to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Kiribati
Ms TEHUMU, PeleaSenior Cultural Officer provide technical support to Head of delegation and Secretary of the Ministry of Internal Affairs.Culture and Museum division of the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
Pelea Tehumu
Ministry of Internal Affairs,
PO Box 75, Bairiki, Tarawa
Kiribati
Kuwait
Mr AL MULLA, AdamAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Kuwait to UNESCO
1 rue MIollis
7515 Paris
France
Mr ALSAIF, Waleed Adviser to the Secretary GeneralThe National Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters
The State of Kuwait
Meshrif, Block 1, 4th Street, Villa # 27
Postal code 40001
Kuwait
Ms ALSABAH, FarahIntangible Cultural Heritage Point PersonNational Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters.
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA, SabiraSecretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54, Erkindik, 720040 Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Mr TOKOEV, RustamFirst SecretaryEmbassy of the Kyrgyz Republic to Belgium, France
Rue de l’Abbaye 47,
1050 Ixelles
Belgium
Ms ASKAROVA, NaitaProgramme specialistNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
Erkindik 54, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Mr ISAEV, AseinExtraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Kyrgyz Republic to Benelux, Permanent Representative of the Kyrgyz Republic at UNESCOEmbassy of Kyrgyzstan in Benelux
Rue de l’Abbaye 47,
1050 Ixelles
Belgium
Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Mr SOUPRASITH, HoumphanConseillerAmbassade du Laos
74 avenue raymond poincaré
75016 Paris
Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Latvia
Ms BURMISTRE, IvitaPermanent Delegate of the Republic of Latvia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Latvia to UNESCO
6, Villa Said
75116 PARIS
France
Ms VAIVADE, AnitaExpert, Chairholder of UNESCO Chair on Intangible Cultural Heritage Policy and Law at Latvian Academy of CultureLatvian Academy of Culture,
Latvian National Centre for Culture
24 Ludzas Street, LV – 1003, Riga/ Pils laukums 4
Rīga, LV-1365
Latvia
Ms ŠVARCA, IevaExpert, Culture Programme Director at Latvian National Commission for UNESCOLatvian National Commission for UNESCO
Pils laukums 4 – 206,
Rīga, LV 1050
Latvia
Ms ĀBELE, LīgaResearcher of UNESCO Chair on Intangible Cultural Heritage Policy and Law at Latvian Academy of CultureLatvian Academy of Culture
24 Ludzas Street, LV – 1003, Riga
Latvia
Ms MELBĀRZDE, EvelīnaDeputy Permanent Delegate
of the Republic of Latvia to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Latvia to UNESCO
6, Villa Said
75116 PARIS
France
Lebanon
Ms BAASSIRI, SaharAmbassadeur, Déléguée Permanente du Liban auprès de l’UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr SOURATY, NadimConseiller, Délégué Permanent adjoint du Liban auprès de l’UNESCODélégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms TABET TOHME, AnnieExpert au Comité Intergouvernemental pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatérielDélégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Lesotho
Mr RETSELISITSOE, Calvin MasenyetseAmbassador and Permanent RepresentationEmbassy
Kurfursten St. 84
Germany
Ms LIBABA, LimphoFirst SecretaryEmbassy of Lesotho
Kurfursten str. 84
Germany
Lithuania
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono 11, LT-01123 Vilnius
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Mr REISEN, ThomasReprésentant permanent adjoint du Luxembourg auprès de l’UNESCOReprésentation permanente du Luxembourg auprès de l’UNESCO
33, Avenue Rapp
75007 Paris
France
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d’études, dirigeant patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
Centre national de l’audiovisuel
1b, rue du Centenaire
L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
Madagascar
Ms LING RASOARAHONA, FaniryConseiller culturelDélégation permanente de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO
40 rue du Général Foy
75008 Paris
France
Malaysia
Ms IBRAHIM, ZainahComssioner of HeritageDepartment of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism and Culture Malaysia
Block B, 1st floor, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja
50050, KUALA LUMPUR
Malaysia
Mr ABDULLAH, Mohd SyahrinDIRECTORDepartment of National Heritage Ministry of Tourism and Culture Malaysia
1st Floor, Bangunan Sultan Abdul Samad, Jalan Raja
50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Malta
Mr VELLA GAUCI, JosephAmbassador, Permanent Delegate
Malta
Mauritania
Mr BAH, AhmedAmbassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation Permanente de Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr SALIHY, NamiConservateur National du PatrimoineMinistère de la Culture
Primature Nouakchott
Mauritania
Mr TRAORÉ, AbderrahmanePremier ConseillerDélégation Permanente de Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mauritius
Mr ROOPUN, PrithvirajsingMinister of Arts and CultureMinistry of Arts and Culture
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building,
Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets, Port Louis
Mauritius
Mr VALAYDON, VijayenPermanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Mauritius
127, rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Mr JAGARNATH, NilkanthsingDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Mauritius
127, rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Mr YAP SAN MIN, Vee LimSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Mauritius
127, rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Mexico
Mr CHACHA, JacintoDirección General de Culturas Populares, Indígenas y Urbanas de la Secretaría de Cultura FederalDirección General de Culturas Populares, Indígenas y Urbanas de la Secretaría de Cultura Federal
Av. Paseo de la Reforma 175, piso 12, Col. Cuauhtémoc,
Delegación Cuauhtémoc,
Ciudad de México. CP: 06500
Mexico
Mr SALAS LOTFE, FedericoAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms FRANCO, SusanaCounselorPermanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Montenegro
Ms RADULOVIC, ZdenkaMinistre Conseiller, Déléguée Permanente Adjointe du Monténégro auprès de l’UNESCODélégation permanente du Monténégro auprès de l’UNESCO
5 rue de la Faisanderie
75016 Paris
France
Morocco
Ms RHANDI, NajatAdjointeDélégation du Maroc
1, Rue Miollis
France
Ms BOUAROUROU, HananeConseillerDélégation Permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 - Paris
France
Myanmar
Mr ZEYA, KyawAmbassador,
Permanent Delegate to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60, Rue de Courcelles,
75008 Paris
France
Mr MIN, Ooe WaiCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60, Rue de Courcelles,
75008 Paris
France
Nepal
Ms LUINTEL, Ambika DeviPermanent Delegate of Nepal to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Nepal to UNESCO
45 bis rue des Acacias
75017 Paris
France
Mr BHATTARAI, Lekha NathDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Nepal to UNESCO
45 bis rue des Acacias
75017 Paris
France
Mr SUBEDI, Bharat ManiJoint Secretary, Culture DivisionMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singha Durbar
Government of Nepal
Kathmandu
Nepal
Netherlands
Ms DE LEEUW, Rietdrs. senior policy advisorMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
P.O. Box 16375
2500 BJ The Hague
Netherlands
Nigeria
Mr MAKAN, SallauDirector,
International Cultural Relations Department
Federal Ministry of Information and Culture
Block E, Room 205,
Federal secretariat Phase II,
Abuja
Nigeria
Mr OLAYANJU, AyanwaleAssistant Director,
UNESCO Division
Federal Ministry of Information and Culture
Block E, Room 205,
Federal secretariat Phase II,
Abuja
Nigeria
Ms DAVID, RubyDeputy Director,
Head UNESCO Division
Federal Ministry of Information and Culture
Block E, Room 205, Federal secretariat Phase II,
Abuja
Nigeria
Ms KATAGUM, Mariam YalwajiAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr ODEKANYIN, EmmanuelPrincipal Cultural OfficerFederal Ministry of Information and Culture
Bloclk E, Room 205, Federal secretariat Phase Ii, Abuja
Nigeria
Ms OKORO, Edith KanayoDelegation CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
North Macedonia
Mr ATANASOV, GabrielMinistre ConseillerAmbassade de Macedoine
5 rue de la Faisanderie 75016 Paris
France
Mr JASHARI, AfrimDeuxième secretaireAmbassade de Macedoine
5 rue de la Faisanderie 75016 Paris
North Macedonia
Ms KRALJEVSKA-LAZAROVA, TatjanaCounselor for Planning the Cooperation with UNESCO
Sector for International Cooperation and Cooperation with UNESCO
Ministry of Culture
Gjuro Gjakovic 61
1000 Skopje
North Macedonia
Mr RECHI, NazimAttachéAmbassade de Macedoine
5 rue de la Faisanderie 75016 Paris
North Macedonia
Norway
Mr VINJE, HaakonSenior AdviserNorwegian Ministry of Culture
Pb. 8030 Dep,
N-0030 Oslo
Norway
Ms KARLSEN, KristinChargée de MissionPermanent Delegation of Norway to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris
France
Ms ENGER, KristinaTraineePermanent Delegation of Norway to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris
France
Oman
Mr AL MAHAIRI, SalimCultural expertOman National Commission for Education, Culture and Science,
Ministry of Education
Oman- Muscat - Al Seeb
Oman
Mr ALSAWAFI, NasserDirector of ICH DepartmentMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P O Box 668, Muscat,
Postal Code 100
Oman
Mr BANI URABA, Ibrahim Saif SalimHead of ICH Department
Ministry of Heritage and Culture
Sultanate of Oman
P.O BOX 668 MCT
Postal Code 100
Oman
Pakistan
Ms ASHRAF, IqraSecond Secretary, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent alternantDélégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALBARRAWI, MohammedChargé de missionDélégation permanente
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALKHATIB, HusameddinChargé de mission Délégation permanente de l’état de la Palestine auprès de l’UNESCO.
1 rue miollis
75015 Paris
France
Panama
Mr MENDEZ, FlavioAmbassadorDelegación de Panama ante la Unesco
1, rue Miollis,
75015 Paris
France
Ms CARBONE STANZIOLA, BettinaDelegada AdjuntaDelegación Permanente de Panama ante la Unesco
1, rue Miollis,
75015 Paris
France
Paraguay
Ms CASATI, LeticiaMinistra, Encargada de Negocios a.i.
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris

France
Mr MENDEZ GONZALEZ, Marco AntonioDirector General de Gabinete Secretaría Nacional de Cultura
EEUU 284 esquina Mcal . Estigarribia - Asunción
Paraguay
Mr SAMUDIO FALCON, José FedericoOficialDelegación Permanente de Paraguay ante la UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms PATINO VILLALBA, Maria SoledadAssociate Project Office,
Consultant Ad Hoc
Permanent Delegation of Paraguay to UNESCO,
Secretaria Nacional de Cultura SNC
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Peru
Mr HIDALGO, RaulMinistre conseillerDélégation du Pérou auprès de l’UNESCO
France
Ms MUJICA, SoledadDirector of the Intangible Cultural Heritage DirectorateMinistry of Culture of Peru
Av. Javier Prado Este 2465
San Borja, Lima
Peru
Philippines
Ms LAZARO, Maria TheresaAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr GARCIA, Jesus Enrique IIDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms RAZON, Pisces JoyAttachéePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Poland
Ms ZUREK, KrystynaAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Poland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms MARCINKOWSKA, MagdalenaDeputy DirectorMonuments Preservation Department,
Ministry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmieście 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Poland
Mr CZUBA, MariuszDeputy DirectorNational Heritage Board of Poland
ul. Kopernika 36/40
00-924 Warsaw
Poland
Ms SADOWSKA-MAZUR, KatarzynaHead of Intangible Heritage UnitNational Heritage Board of Poland
ul. Kopernika 36/40
00-924 Warsaw
Poland
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaPhD, Assisstant Professor,
Deputy President of the Polish Council for ICH
Council for ICH,
Association of Folk Artists,
University of Warsaw
Institute of International Relations
University of Warsaw
Żurawia 4, 4th floor
00-503 Warsaw
Poland
Ms WACLAWCZYK, AleksandraExpertPolish National Commission for UNESCO
1 Defilad Square, 00-901 Warsaw
Poland
Qatar
Ms EL-EMADI, SaraThird diplomatMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Qatar
Republic of Korea
Mr HWANG, Kwon-SoonDirectorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Hyung BinSenior ResearcherCultural Heritage Administration
189 Daejeon government office buildiing, Chungsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon, 35208
Republic of Korea
Republic of Moldova
Mr DRUC, EmilAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO
22 rue Berlioz, 75116 Paris
France
Ms ANTONEVICI, OlgaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO
22 rue Berlioz
75016 Paris
France
Romania
Mr CIOROIANU, AdrianAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent de la Roumanie auprès de l’UNESCODélégation permanente de la Roumanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr RAB, RazvanSecretary of StateMinistry of Culture and National Identity
22 Unirii Ave. 3rd District, Bucharest
Romania
Ms ISPAS, SabinaDirector general of the “Constantin Brailoiu” Institute of Ethnography and Folklore,
President of the Romanian National Commission for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
“Constantin Brailoiu” Institute of Ethnography and Folklore
9 Demetru I. Dobrescu St.
Romania
Mr PIRONEA, FlavioConseiller Diplomatique, Délégué permanent adjoint de la Roumanie auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente de la Roumanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms PIRVU, CatalinaCounsellor, Department of International Relations and European AffairsMinistry of Culture and National Identity
22 Unirii Ave. 3rd District, Bucharest
Romania
Ms UNGUREANU, DoinaAdviser Permanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Mr DOYLE, David P.AmbassadorGovernment of St. Kitts & Nevis
France
Ms PHILLIPS, MarleneResearch, Documentation Specialist -
Department of Culture St. Kitts, and St. Kitts and Nevis (SKN) Lead Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICH) Focal Point (St. Kitts)
Government of Saint Christopher (St. Kitts) and Nevis
Department of Culture
Victoria Road
Basseterre
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Ms DE KERDANIEL, ClaudineDeputy permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Samoa
Ms MAIN, AnnaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Samoa to UNESCO
Avenue Commandant Lothaire 1
1040 Brussels
Belgium
Serbia
Ms KOVAC, AleksandraDeputy Permanent Delegate,
Minister Counsellor
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms BAGARIC, IvonaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr TANASKOVIC, AleksandraAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr TANASKOVIC, DarkoAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Seychelles
Mr RADEGONDE, Louis SylvestreAmbassador, Permanent DelegateDélégation permanente des Seychelles auprès de l’UNESCO
51, avenue Mozart
75016 PARIS
France
Mr AGRIPPINE, RalphMinister CounselorDélégation permanente des Seychelles auprès de l’UNESCO
51, avenue Mozart
75016 PARIS
France
Singapore
Mr TOH, AndrewAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Singapore to UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Singapore
Tanglin
Singapore 248163
Singapore
Mr CHEW, DavidAssistant DirectorMinistry of Culture, Community and Youth
Old Hill Street Police Station, 140 Hill Street, #01-01A, 179369
Singapore
Ms ONG, KarenAlternate Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Singapore to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Singapore to UNESCO
Embassy of the Republic of Singapore
16 Rue Murillo, 75008 Paris
France
Ms CHUA, JaniceSenior ManagerMinistry of Culture, Community and Youth
Old Hill Street Police Station, 140 Hill Street, #01-01A, 179369
Singapore
Ms CHANG, Hwee NeeCEONational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
178892
Singapore
Ms CHEE, Yvonne ElizabethDeputy Director, International Organisations DirectorateMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Singapore
Tanglin
Singapore 248163
Singapore
Ms LOO, ShirleyDirector Policy and Planning National Environment Agency
HDB Hub East Wing #26-01 480 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh, 310480
Singapore
Ms LOO, ShirleyDirector Policy and PlanningNational Environment Agency
HDB Hub East Wing #26-01 480 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh,
310480
Singapore
Ms TAN, Kelly Li LiManager, International RelationsNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
178892
Singapore
Ms TOA, JanetSenior Executive, Environmental PolicyMinistry of the Environment and Water Resources
Environment Building, 40 Scotts Road, #23-00, 228231
Singapore
Ms TOH, FeliciaAssistant Manager, Heritage Research & AssessmentNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
178892
Singapore
Mr WEE, GeraldDeputy Director, International RelationsNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
178892
Singapore
Ms WONG, FeliciaDesk Officer, International Organisations DirectorateMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Singapore
Tanglin
Singapore 248163
Singapore
Ms YEO, Kirk SiangDirector, Heritage Research and AssessmentNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
178892
Singapore
Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, JurajHead of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for saveguarding of ICHMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Comenius University Bratislava
Faculty of Arts
Gondova 2, P. O. Box 32
814 99 Bratislava
Slovakia
Ms KRASNOHORSKA, MariaAmbassador,
Secretary-General,
NATCOM SLOVAKIA
Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs of the Slovak Republic
Hlboká cesta 2 | 811 04 Bratislava
Slovakia
Ms MORONGOVÁ, BarboraDirector of the Department of the Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Nám. SNP 33, 813 31 Bratislava
Slovakia
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, ĽubicaExpert in ethnology,
Historical anthropology and ICH
Slovak Intangible Cultural Heritage Centre;
Institute of Ethnology of Slovak Academy of Sciences
Institute of Ethnology
Slovak Academy of Sciences
Klemensova 19
813 64 Bratislava 1
Slovakia
Slovenia
Ms SPANŽEL, ŠpelaSecretaryMinistry of Culture of the Republic of Slovenia
Maistrova ulica 10, 1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Ms URBANIJA, BarbaraUndersecretarySlovenian National Commission for UNESCO /
Ministry of Education, Science and Sport
Kotnikova 38,
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
South Sudan
Mr LUKUAC, LazaroAmbassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCOEmbassy of South Sudan
9 rue Kepler
75016 Paris
South Sudan
Ms BENJAMIN, AnnaFirst Secretary
17 Rue Bonaparte
75006 Paris
France
Spain
Ms DE CABO DE LA VEGA, ElisaSubdirectora General de Protección de PatrimonioSecretaria de Estado de Cultura
Plaza del Rey nº 1
28002 Madrid
Spain
Ms AGÚNDEZ LERÍA, MaríaJefa de Area de Convenciones UNESCOSecretaria de Estado de Cultura
Plaza del Rey nº 1
28002 Madrid
Spain
Sri Lanka
Mr ATHAUDA, B.K.AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Mr ASOKA, SiriwardanaAdditional Secretary, National HeritageMinistry of Higher Education and Cultural Affairs
Sethsiripaya, Battaramulla
Sri Lanka
Ms MUNIDASA, RuviniSecond secretaryPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, Paris 75732
France
Sudan
Ms MIRGHANI, SouadDeputy DelegateSudan Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr OSMAN, Daff-AllahAmbassador, Permanent DelegateDelegation of Sudan to UNESCO
1 rue miollis
75015 Paris
France
Suriname
Mr NELSON, ReggyAmbassadeurMission Permanente de la Republique du Suriname a l’UNESCO
Ambasssade de la Republique du Suriname en France
94 rue du Ranelagh
75016 Paris
France
Ms ROMAN, GariciaDeuxieme SecretaireMission permanente de la Republique du Suriname aupres de l’UNESCO,
Ambassade de la Republique du Suriname en France
94 rue du Ranelagh
75016 Paris
France
Mr ROOZER, Johan. M.LChairman ICH Working CommitteeMinistyr Education Science and Culture
Grote Combe weg 3
Suriname
Sweden
Ms NORDSTRÖM, AnnikaProject leader ICH SwedenInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16
Sweden
Ms SJÖBERG, AnnikaSwedish coordinator, Convention for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural HeritageInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16
Sweden
Ms STÅHLE LÖFGREN, TeresiaDesk officer at the Division for Cultural Heritage and Living EnvironmentMinistry of Culture
Government Offices of Sweden
SE-103 33 Stockholm
Sweden
Switzerland
Mr VITALI, DavidChef Section culture et sociétéOffice Fédéral de la Culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland
Mr VUILLEUMIER, Julien Collaborateur scientifique Section culture et sociétéOffice Fédéral de la Culture
Hallwylstrasse 15 CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland
Syrian Arab Republic
Ms CHAKKOUR, LamiaAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et Plénipotentiaire,
Déléguée permanente
Délégation permanente de La République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Thailand
Mr PHUANGKETKEOW, SihasakAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Kingdom of Thailand to France,
Permanent Delegate
Delegation of Thailand to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms PONGCHAWEE, ArcharapornDirector, Institute of Cultural EducationDepartment of Cultural Promotion
14 Thiamruammit Road,
Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms CHAIBOON, KittipornDirector of Research and Development groupInstitute of Cultural Education,
Department of Cultural Promotion
14 Thiamruammit Road,
Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms SRIPIBARN, RachdapornHead, International Intangible Cultural Heritage GroupInstitution of Cultural Education,
Department of Cultural Promotion
14 Thiamruammit Road,
Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Mr DUANG-IM, PramoteDeputy Permanent Delegate of Thailand to UNESCODelegation of Thailand to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr NATHALANG, CheevindhMinister CounsellorDelegation of Thailand to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms PONGTADSIRIKUL, PrisnaExpert on Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of Cultural Promotion,
Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammit Road,
Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms SUKONTASAP, ArisaSecond SecretaryDelegation of Thailand to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms SUPANYA, PornsiriSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Thailand
443 Sri Ayudhya Road, Ratchathewi, Bangkok 10400
Thailand
Togo
Mr TIEM, YoguebeyConseiller Technique à la Coopération culturelle internationaleMinistère de la Communication, de la Culture, des Sports et de la Formation Civique
(République Togolaise)
47, Avenue des Nations-Unies. B.P. 3641 Lomé
Togo
Tunisia
Mr GHERAIRI, GhaziAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent de la Tunisie auprès de l’UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Tunisie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr SAADAOUI, AnisDélégué Permanent Adjoint de la Tunisie auprès de l'UNESCODélégation Permanente de la Tunisie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms ZRIBI HACHANA, AmelCheffe de cabinet du Ministre des Affaires CulturellesMinistère des Affaires Culturelles
La kasbah, Tunis
Tunisia
Turkey
Mr CENGIZER, Ahmet AltayAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms ORMANCI, EmriyeFirst Counsellor, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr VURAL, NevzatDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No: 5 Emek-Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey
Ms OKUTUCU , ElifCounsellor Permanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr AKSUNGUR, UmutExpertGeneral Directorate of Research and Training,
Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No:32 Kat:9 Oda:908
Emek ÇANKAYA/ANKARA
Turkey
Ms ALPASLAN, IremAssistant Secretary General,
Sector Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Gökçek Sokak No:11
Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya / Ankara
Turkey
Mr EKICI, Metin Vice Chair of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee,
Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Gökçek Sokak No:11 GOP,
Ankara
Turkey
Mr ERKMEN, Serkan EmirExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Buvarı No:5, 06100 Emek, Ankara
Turkey
Mr İBIS, OkanGeneral DirectorMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No: 5 Emek-Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey
Mr OĞUZ, ÖcalPresident of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee,
Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Gökçek Sokak No:11 GOP,
Ankara
Turkey
Ms ÖLÇER ÖZÜNEL, EvrimExpertTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Gökçek Sokak No:11
Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya
Turkey
Uganda
Ms MUTUUZO, Peace RegisMinister of State Gender and Culture AffairsMinistry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
Plot 2 Lumumba Avenue
Kampala
Uganda
Mr NDUHUURA, RichardPermanent Delegate of Uganda to UNESCODelegation of Uganda
13 Avenue Raymond Poincare
France
Ms AKORYO NAUMO, JulianaCommissioner Culture and Family AffairsMinistry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
Plot 2 Lumumba Avenue
P.o Box 7136
Kampala
Uganda
Mr BAIGA, Jeffrey FranklinThird SecretaryDelegation of Uganda to UNESCO
13 Avenue, Raymond Poincare
Ms KUTESA, DoraMinister CounselorDelegation of Uganda to UNESCO
13 Avenue Raymond Poincare
France
Ms MPAGI, Jane SanyuDirector Gender and Community DevelopmentMinistry of Gender, Labour Social Development
Plot 2 Lumumba Avenue
Kampala
Uganda
Ms TSHIAMINDELE, RuthIntern Uganda Embassy
13 avenue Raymond Poincare
75116 Paris
Ukraine
Ms BOZHKO, InnaChief specialist of the Unit of Analysis and Strategic Planning of the Department of Strategic Planning and DevelopmentMinistry of Culture of Ukraine
19, Ivan Franko Str., Kyiv, 01601
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
Mr ALNUAIMI, AbdulaPermanent Delegate of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris
France
United Republic of Tanzania
Mr SHELUKINDO, Samuel WilliamAmbassador and Permanent DelegateEmbassy of the United Republic of Tanzania and Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
7ter Rue Leonard de Vinci, 75116 Paris
United Republic of Tanzania
Ms MAGIGE, VeronicaInterim UNESCOEmbassy of the United Republic of Tanzania
7ter rue Leonard de vinci, 75116 Paris
United Republic of Tanzania
Mr WAMBURA, Stephen G.Head of ChanceryEmbassy of the United Republic of Tanzania
7ter rue leonard de vinci 75116 Paris
United Republic of Tanzania
Uruguay
Ms DE BELLIS, AlejandraAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanente de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015
France
Ms VILLARRUBIA, CarolinaMinistre ConseillerDélégation permanente de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Uzbekistan
Mr NARZULLAEV, SherzodFirst secretaryPermanent Delegation
22, rue d’Aguesseau
75008 Paris
France
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr CONSTANT ROSALES, HectorAmbassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation Permanente du Venezuela auprès de l’UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75015 PARIS
France
Mr OSORIO, DavidMinistre ConseillerDélégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela
1, rue Miollis 75015 PARIS
France
Viet Nam
Mr NONG, Quoc ThanhDirecteur adjoint Département des patrimoines culturels - Ministère de la Culture, des Sports et du Tourisme du Vietnam
51 Ngo Quyen, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Ms PHAM, Thi Ha MinhExpertDépartement de la Coopération internationale - Ministère de la Culture, des Sports et du Tourisme du Vietnam
51 Ngo Quyen, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Ms CAO, Vu Moc LanExpertMinistry of Foreign Affairs
No 2 Le Quang Dao street, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Zambia
Mr SIKWELA, HowardPermanent SecretaryGovernment
Ministry of Tourism and Arts,
Lusaka
Zambia
Mr MUBITA, ThomasDirectorGovernment
Ministry of Tourism and Arts
Zambia
Mr KAPAIPI, HendrixFirst Secretary for EducationEmbassy of Zambia in Paris
18 Avenue de Tourville
75007 Paris
France
Mr KAUNDA, JoeCharge d’ Affaires Government
18 avenue de Tourville
France
Mr MAOPU, Joseph SimendaPrincipal PlannerGovernment
Luapula Provincial Administration
Zambia
Mr MUKANDA, MasumbaSenior EconomistGovernment
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Zambia
Ms MUSONDA, Yande First Secretary Government
18 avenue de Tourville
France
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITIGA, RudoHer Excellency Ambassador and Permanent DelegateZimbabwe Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
10 RUE JACQUES BINGEN
75017 PARIS
France
Mr MUBITA, Thomas MamboActing DirectorMinistry of Tourism and Arts, Department of Arts and Culture
P.O. Box 30575, Lusaka
Zambia
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector of Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Sport, Arts and Culture
2nd Floor Unity Court
First Street/ Kwame Nkrumah Avenue
Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms MUKARONDA, DaphineDeputy Permanent DelegateZimbabwe Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
10 RUE JACQUES BINGEN
France

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entidades: 3 / Participantes: 3)

Centre international de recherche et de documentation sur les traditions et les langues - CERDOTOLA
Mr BINAM BIKOI, CharlesSecrétaire exécutifCentre international de recherche et de documentation sur les traditions et les langues - CERDOTOLA
B. P. 479 YAOUNDE
Cameroon
Organisation Arabe pour la l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Ms ZAYADI, AfifaDirectriceOrganisation Arabe pour la l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
S1/46 01 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Small Island States Pacific Multilateral Platform Hq desk pacific community European Union
Ms CHAMBAULT, MyriamaPresident Head Advisor PacificEU platformSmall Island States Pacific Multilateral Platform Hq desk pacific community European Union
22 rue Pinel Paris France
France

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entidades: 58 / Participantes: 115)

Aigine Cultural Research Center
Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraDirector, ICH ExpertNGO “Aigine”
93 Toktogul Street,
Bishkek, 720040
Kyrgyzstan
Amagugu International Heritage Centre
Mr NYATHI, Butholezwe KgosiPrograms ManagerAmagugu International Heritage Centre
3956 Luveve
P.O. Luveve
Bulawayo
Zimbabwe
Aşiq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocaği İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mr GASIMOV, FazilDeputy ChairmanAshiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mehdi Huseyn street 73/1 Sebail district
Baku 1001
Azerbaijan
Mr MISIROV, HabibDeputy ChairmanAshiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Baku,
Azerbaijan
Ms HUSEYNOVA, Sayyara Expert on ICHAshiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Baku,
Azerbaijan
Asociación Cultural e Pedagóxica ‘Ponte … nas Ondas’ / Cultural and Educational Association ‘Ponte … nas Ondas’
Mr VELOSO, SantiagoPrásident
Azenhas 21A
4930 341 Ganfei
Valença do Minho
Portugal
Ms ÁLVAREZ, Mª JesúsStaff
Rúa Colón 17 - 6º D
36201 Vigo
Spain
Mr CAMPELO, ÁlvaroStaff
Rúa Colón 17 - 6º D
36201 Vigo - Spain
Spain
Mr FEIJOO, XerardoStaffPonte…nas ondas!
Rúa Colón 17-6ºD
36201 Vigo
Spain
Ms GÓMEZ, Mª DoloresStaff
Rúa Colón 17 - 6º D
36201
Spain
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA)
Mr BANGUN, JabatinSecretaryOral Traditions Association (Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan)
Jaan Menteng Wadas Timur No 8
Indonesia
Ms PURENTI, Pudentia MariaHead of Association of Oral TraditionsOral Traditions Association
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur No 8
Indonesia
Association Île du Monde
Mr ORTIZ AVILA, DanielResponsable du département audiovisuel
Chercheur-Réalisateur de vidéo
Association île du Monde
15 Passage Ramey
75018, Paris
France
Mr BARLETTA, CarloResponsable développement pole ESS
40 bis, rue Rivay - 92300 Levallois-Perret
France
Ms CALDERON, FridaPrésidente de l’association île du Monde
12 rue Jean Ferrandi
75006 Paris
France
Mr PASTOR, PepeMédiateur Culturel,
Chargé de Projets de valorisation du PCI
Association île du Monde
15 passage Ramey
75018 Paris
France
Mr TORTORIELLO, SimoneResponsable recherche socio-ethnographiqueAssociation Île du Monde
63, rue Hoche
93100 - Montreuil
France
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms FATMA, LebyadhPrésidenteAMS-PCI
Tevragh Zeina Nouakchott Mauritanie
Mauritania
Associazione Culturale ‘Circolo della Zampogna’ / Cultural Association ‘Bagpipe Club’
Ms CACCIA, AntoniettaPresident
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 -
SCAPOLI
Italy
Mr BAVARO, AngeloMember of the editorial staff of the Magazine “Utriculus”
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 -
SCAPOLI
Italy
Mr GIMIGNANI, VincenzoStaff
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 - SCAPOLI
Italy
Associazione Musa - Musiche, Canti e Danze tradizionali delle Quattro Province / Musa Association - Music, Songs and traditional Dances
Mr ANGIATI, AdrianoPresidentMusa Association - Music, Songs and traditional Dances of Four Provinces
Italy
Mr FERRARI, PaoloVice-PresidentMusa - Musiche, Canti, Danze tradizionali delle Quattro Province
via Istituto Oneto, NOvi Ligure (AL), 15067
Italy
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr MUNNO, AlfonsoPresident
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr SALZILLO, DomenicoVice President
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr FERRAIUOLO, LuigiCommunication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Azərbaycan Xalçaçıları Ictimai Birliyi / Azerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
Ms MUSTAFAEVA, NargizMemberAzerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
AZERBAIJAN, BAKU, ASAF ZEYNALLI 51/4
Azerbaijan
Berättarnätet Kronoberg / The Storytelling Network of Kronoberg
Ms NÖMGÅRD, MegDirector
Märta Ljungbergsvägen 1
341 35 LJUNGBY
Sweden
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, Casimir Kingston ChukwunonyelumExecutive Secretary/Director ICH
Rm 48 Marion Jones Building, General Studies,
University of Nigeria,
P.O. box 2050 Enugu, Enugu State
Nigeria
Centre Albert Marinus
Mr HEERBRANT, Jean-PaulDirecteurCentre Albert Marinus
40 rue de la Charrette
1200 Bruxelles
Belgium
Centre d’interprétation de la culture traditionnelle Marius-Barbeau
Mr DI GENOVA, JimmyDirecteur-fondateurCentre d’interprétation de la culture traditionnelle Marius-Barbeau
4839, rue de Bordeaux,
Montréal,
Québec,
H2H 2A2
Canada
Centre des musiques et danses traditionnelles et populaires de Guadeloupe / Rèpriz, Regional center for traditional music and dances
Mr MUGERIN, GabrielSecrétaire adjoint association
2, rue Dubouchage 97110 Pointe-à-Pitre
France
Ms SAHA, NadegeDirectrice
2, rue Dubouchage
97110 Pointe-à-Pitre
France
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián / San Sebastian UNESCO Centre
Mr FERRERAS, Juan MaríaPrésidentCentro UNESCO de san Sebastián
C/. Paseo de Colon 9 - 1º
20002 Saint Sebastien
Spain
Mr MARTINEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan IgnacioDirecteur exécutifCentro UNESCO de San Sebastián
C/. Paseo de Colon 9 - 1º
20002 Saint Sebastien
Spain
Comité Colbert
Ms SANDOZ, ValérieSecretary General
2bis rue de La Baume
75008 Paris
France
Conseil international des monuments et des sites / International Council on Monuments and Sites
Ms COMINELLI, FrancescaVice president ICICH - ICOMOSICICH - ICOMOS
Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne
50 bis rue de la Bidassoa
75020 Paris
France
Conseil international des musées ICOM / International Council of Museums ICOM
Ms DESMARAIS, FranceDirector of Programmes and PartnershipsInternational Council of Museums (ICOM)
22 rue de palestro
France
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCOInternational Council of Organizations of Folklore Festivals
Medvedova 10, Ljubljana
Slovenia
Conservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana / Conservatory of Mexican Gastronomic Culture
Ms LÓPEZ MORALES, GloriaPresidentConservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana
Gladiolas 15, San Angel Tlacopac, Álvaro Obregón
CP 01049 Ciudad de México
Mexico
Mr RODRIGUEZ, SergioAsesorConservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana
Gladiolas 15, San Angel Tlacopac,
Alvaro Obregón,
01040, CDMX
Mexico
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretary
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road
Kolkata 700045
India
Ms PATRA, AninditaResearcherContact Base
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road, Kolkata 700045
India
Ms CHITRAKAR, RupbanFolk Artist (Storytelling and Scroll painting)Contact Base
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road
India
Ensemble artistique et culturel TOWARA
Mr ZOUNON, MarcelPresident of EAC Towara BeninNG0-90346
EAC TOWARA works to safeguard, promote, value and transmit
the tangible and intangible cultural heritage of Benin while respecting the diversity of cultural expressions of each people.
02 BP 768
Cotonou
Benin
FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzw / Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage
Ms TANG, LuluMember of the International Scientific Board of FARO
FARO. Flemish interface centre for cultural heritage
Priemstraat 51
BE-1000 Brussels
Belgium
Ms ZHANG, JiyunMember of international scientific board
Pleinlaan 2, 1050 Brussels
Belgium
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairman& CEO
Folkland
Elambachi
Kasargod
Kerala 671311
India
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresident
#403, 8/5 Building, Sikhbaatar street
4th khoroo, Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği / Traditional Art Association
Mr AKCAN, AhmetBoard MemberTraditional Arts Association
Cihangir Mah. Pürtelaş Sk. Köşe Palas B 1 D: 4
Taksim, Beyoğlu, İstanbul
Turkey
Ms ERKMEN BIRKANDAN, AslihanGeneral Secretary Traditional Arts Association
Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği
Caferağa Mah. Hülya Sok. No 62/2
Kadiköy - İstanbul
Turkey
Interactividad Cultural y Desarrollo A.C. / Cultural Interactivity and Development, A.C.
Mr VILLASENOR ANAYA, Carlos JavierPresident of the Academic Committee
PRIV. MANANTIALES
Mexico
Mr VILLASENOR ANAYA, Carlos JavierPresident of the Academic Committee
PRIV. MANANTIALES
Mexico
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Mr TIMBRELL, GaryCEO
rue de Flandre
Brussels 1000
Ireland
Ms BLONTROCK, VéroniquePublic Relations OfficerInternational Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey
rue de Flandre 31
Brussels 1000

Ireland
Mr COURJARET, PierreRepresentative of French FalconryInternational Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey
rue de Flandre 31
1000 Brussels
Ireland
International Mask Arts & Culture Organization
Mr YOON, Byung-JinSecretary General
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, DawonChief, International Cooperation Section
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, JinukInternational Cooperation Section
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, Jeong MinDirector of Asian Business Development
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Istanbul Camlıca Klasik Sanatlar Merkezi / Istanbul Camlıca Classic Art Center
Mr YAVASI, ZekiExecutive directorIstanbul Camlıca Classic Art Center
Küçük Çamlıca, Bulgurlu Mah. Libadiye Cad. No:11/A
Üsküdar - İstanbul
Turkey
Mr KOROGLU, UfukResponsible all communication and organization of art center
Bulgurlu mahallesi küçük çamlıca,
libadiye caddesi no11/A İstanbul klasik sanatlar merkezi,
üsküdar
Turkey
Kansanmusiikki-Insituutti ry / Finnish Folk Music Institute
Mr HAKAMÄKI, MattiDirector
Jyväskyläntie 3
69600 Kaustinen
Finland
Mr OINO, LauriProducer
Jyväskyläntie 3
69600 Kaustinen
Finland
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Ms BAK, Sang MeeIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation
(06153) 406 Bongdunsa-ro,
Gangnam-gu,
Seoul,
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, Su InProject Coordinator
(06153) 406 Bongdunsa-ro,
Gangnam-gu,
Seoul,
Republic of Korea
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive Director
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen
Delegación Coyoacan
Mexico
Mr VAZQUEZ ROGEL, ErickProyectos de Medicina Tradicional Mexicana
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen, Villa Coyoacán
04100, Coyoacán, CDMX
Mexico
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye / Kanuri Development Association
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice president and expert on ICH
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House,
Opposite Aburos Mosque,
Fezzan,
Maiduguri
Nigeria
Lykeion Ton Hellenidon / Lyceum Club of Greek Women
Ms DASKALAKI, EkateriniMembre du Conseil Administratif,
Ancien Ambassadeur, Délégué Permanent de Grèce aupres de l’UNESCO,
ancien membre du Parlement Européen
Lyceum Club des femmes hellenes
Rue Dimokritou 14,
Athenes 10673
Greece
Maison des Cultures du Monde / Institute for World Cultures
Ms NOÉ, MagalieCommunication et Relations Publiques Internationales
12 rue Jonquoy
75014 Paris
France
Many Hands International
Ms SCHAUBLE, HollyDirector
49 Thomas Street
Hampton
Victoria 3188
Australia
Memória Imaterial Cooperativa Cultural CRL / Intangible Memory - Cultural Cooperative CRL
Mr SILVA, JoseDirecteurMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade 4 , Pereiro de Palhacana 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Ms SOUSA, Filomenaexpert - FCT researcherMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade, nº 4 Pereiro de Palhacana, 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur / Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertScientific Policy AdvisorDutch Centre for Intangible Heritage
Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed
Hoeferlaan 4
6816 SG Arnhem
Netherlands
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísAdvisor
València, 558
08026 Barcelona
Spain
Sekretariat Nasional Pewayangan Indonesia / Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat
Mr IRAWAN, MuchhamadArtist
Jalan Raya Pintu I Taman Mini Indonesia Indah Jakarta Timur 13560
Indonesia
Mr KARSITO, EddiePublic Relations & Publications
Jalan Raya Pintu I Taman Mini Indonesia Indah Jakarta Timur 13560
Indonesia
Mr MANCACARITADIPURA, GauraStaff, International Relations DivisionIndonesian National Wayang Secretariat
Jalan Raya Pintu I Taman Mini Indonesia Indah, Jakarta Timur 13810,
Indonesia
Mr PRASETYO, AgusArtist
Jalan Raya Pintu I Taman Mini Indonesia Indah Jakarta Timur 13560
Indonesia
Ms SOFIYANTI, InaSecretary
Jl. Raya Pintu I Taman Mini Indonesia Indah Jakarta Timur 13560
Indonesia
Ms SULISTYOWATI, EnyHead of Public Relations
Jalan Raya Pintu I Taman Mini Indonesia Indah, Jakarta Timur 13560
Indonesia
Mr SUMARI, SumariSecretary General
Jalan Raya Pintu I Taman Mini Indonesia Indah, Jakarta Timur 13560
Indonesia
Mr WASI BANTOLO, MatheusArtist
Jalan Raya Pintu I Taman Mini Indonesia Indah Jakarta Timur 13560
Indonesia
Mr WISNU MURTI, Baghaskoro BagusArtist
Jalan Raya Pintu Taman Mini Indonesia Indah Jakarta 13560
Indonesia
Ms WULANDARI, WahyuTreasurer
Jalan Raya Pintu I Taman Mini Indonesia Indah Jakarta Timur 13560
Indonesia
Société française d’ethnoscénologie
Ms GAUTHARD, NathaliePrésidente de la Société française d’ethnoscénologie
SOFETH
Société française d’ethnoscénologie
Sofeth C/O Nathalie Gauthard
10 Boulevard De Sebastopol
75004 Paris
France
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector cum SecretaryTamilnadu Rural Arts Development Center
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai - 625 001
India
Mr PAULRAJ, RajkumarIn-charge of the Programme
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai - 625 001
India
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoPrésident exécutif
10A, promenade John Berney
1180 Rolle
Switzerland
Ms JOHANNOT-GRADIS, ChristianeVice-présidente
10A, promenade John Berney
1180 Rolle
Switzerland
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleICH project manager and UNESCO relationsUNPLI
Piazza Flavio Biondo 13 - 00153 ROME
Italy
Mr LA SPINA, AntoninoPresidentUNPLI
Piazza Flavio Biondo 13 - 00153 ROME
Italy
Mr TOMASELLO, FernandoDepartment of Cultural HeritageUNPLI
Piazza Flavio Biondo 13 - 00153 ROME
Italy
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnDirectorWorkshop intangible heritage Flanders
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36, 8000 Brugge
Belgium
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgrammes Director
4 Otokiti Street, off Uwelu Road, Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Martial Arts Union
Ms BONG, Hyeon-sunHead of the international cooperation dept.
Namhan Gang-ro 26, Chungju
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, WangSecretariat Staff
26 Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438
Republic of Korea
Mr YOON, JeonghoonSecretary-General
Namhan gang-ro 26, Chungju
Republic of Korea
Европейска Асоциация на Фолклорните Фестивали / European Association of Folklore Festivals
Mr NIKOLOV, KaloyanPresidentEuropean Association of Folklore Festivals - EAFF
47 Nikola Gabrovski str. Parter
5002 Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Иттиҳодияи ҷамъиятии Кӯҳҳои Помир / Public Association Kuhhoi Pomir (Pamir mountains)
Mr ALAMSHOEV, Qurbonidin MirzovafoevichThe head of NGO“Kuhhoi Pomir” (Pamir mountains)
736000, Khorog, 131/1, Shotumerov street, apt # 50 «А»
Gorno Badakhshan Autonomous Oblast
Tajikistan
ხელოვნების საერთაშორისო ცენტრი / Georgian Arts and Culture Center
Ms DVALISHVILI, MariamDirector
7, Niko Nikoladze str., 0108, Tbilisi
Georgia
Ms KIKNADZE, TamarProgrammes Development Manager
7, Niko Nikoladze str., 0108, Tbilisi
Georgia
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Mr KALLAS, FaresSecretary GeneralSyria Trust for Development
Damascus
Syrian Arab Republic
Ms SAKR, RemeManaging Director
Living Heritage programme
Syria Trust for Development
Damascus
Syrian Arab Republic
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr KAMALAKANTI RAMANANDA DEBNATH, KamalakantiPrincipal, Teaching and Administration Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal,
Amravati, Maharashtra, India
Principal,Degree College of Physical Education, Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal,Amravati,Maharashtra, 444605
India
Ms ALKA ISHWARDAYAL KARANWAL, AlkaDirector of Physical EducationShree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal,
Amravati, Mahrashtra, India
Director of Physical Education, LMM Arts, Commerce & Ashok Science College, Chandur Rly District-Amravati, Maharashtra, 444605
India
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Ms ZHU, MianshengVice President of World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies; Based in Paris, France. Engaged in traditional Chinese medicine practice and education for years.World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Room 312, Building A, Wealth Garden, Beijing,
China
Mr JIA, JingquanCouncil member of World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies. Based in Naples, Italy. Engaged in Tai Chi practice and communication in Europe for years.World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Room 312, Building A, Wealth Garden, Beijing,
China
Mr DONG, YishenMember societies representative of World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies.
Engaged in traditional Chinese medicine communication in Europe for years.
World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Room 312, Building A, Wealth Garden,
Beijing,
Italy
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Mr ZHU, GangAssociate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member and the Deputy Secretary-General of the CFSInstitute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China
무형문화연구소 / The Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Ms HAHM, HanheeDirector
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, SooncheolDirector
Kwonsamdeuk-ro 285, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Ms HWANG, HyunahResearcher
285 Kwonsamdeuk-ro, Annex 1F, Dukjingu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entidades: 6 / Participantes: 12)

Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Ms MOLANO, AdrianaDirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL) - Perú
Av. José Gabriel Cosio Nº 407, Urb. Magisterial 1º Etapa,
Distrito de Cusco, Departamento de Cusco
Peru
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr PARK, Seong-YongAssistant Director-General
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Ms CHA, BoyoungChief, Cooperation and Networking Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, SangmookAssociate Programme Officer / Information and Research Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de recherche sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr IWAMOTO, WataruDirector-General
Sakai City Museum, 2 Cho, Mozusekiun-cho,
Sakai-ku, Sakai City,
Osaka 590-0802,
Japan
Ms OHNUKI, MisakoDeputy Director-General
Sakai City Museum, 2 Cho, Mozusekiun-cho,
Sakai-ku, Sakai City,
Osaka 590-0802,
Japan
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr ZHANG, JingDeputy Director General of CRIHAPInternational Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District,
Beijing
China
Ms CHEN, XiaoxiStaff
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District,
Beijing
China
Mr LIU, GuozhengStaff
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District,
Beijing
China
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe / Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Europe du Sud-Est
Ms ILIEVA, NadejdaExpertRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe
7, Lachezar Stanchev Str.
1797 Sofia
Bulgaria
Ms TODOROVA, IrenaExecutive director
7, Lachezar Stanchev Str.
Sofia, 1797
Bulgaria
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Mr TOLOU PARSA, FaridDeputy of ICHTICHCT(Tehran ICH Centre)
No.31, Emarat-e Kushk, Taghavi Street, Ferdowsi Square, Tehran.
Iran (Islamic Republic of)

Press (Entidades: 2 / Participantes: 2)

Ms VORMESE, FrancineJournalist
26 rue des Plantes
75014 PARIS
France
Tv2000
Mr FERRAIUOLO, LuigiJournalistTv2000
c/o Tv2000 via Aurelia 796 00165 Roma
Italy

Other (Entidades: 2 / Participantes: 59)

Ms ACOSTA GARCIA, Monica NataliaPhD Student-ResearcherUniversidad del Rosario -
Universidad del País Vasco
Errekalde 8, 1 Derecha
Spain
Ms AIKAWA-FAURE, NorikoUNESCO Facilitator of ICH Capacity Building Programme
5-27-7 Hakusan Bunkyo-ku Tokyo 112-0001
Japan
Ms ANTOINE, ChaguilaConseillère municipale intergenerationnelCommune de Saint Remy les Chevreuses
Ms ARDILA PINTO, Maria PaulaInternational CoordinatorTransformemos Foundation
32B Avenue Adolphe Schneider
France
Ms AZRIA, AliceICJW
83, avenue du Maine
Paris 75014
France
Ms BARSAN, OanaPrésidenteONG “Prévention des conflits par le dialogue des cultures”
7 rue Ricaut 75013 Paris
France
Ms BONDA, EvaExpert Consultant Scientist & ResearcherNEUROAISTHESIS
35 rue Parent de Rosan
75016 Paris
France
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurEHESS
54 Bd Raspail, Paris
France
Ms BOUCHARDY, FabienneFounderSand for Peace Initiative
33 rue Racine
78470 St Remy les Chevreuse
France
Ms CACHAT, SéverineDirectorMaison des Cultures du Monde
101 Boulevard Raspail
75006 Paris
France
Mr CISSÉ, LassanaExpertIndépendant, gestionnaire du patrimoine,
Ancien Directeur National du Patrimoine culturel du Mali
BP 482, Baco Djicoroni,
rue 797, porte 2227
BAMAKO
Mali
Ms CLAUSEN, TanjaPolicy Officer
International Federation of Library Associations (IFLA)
Prins Willem-Alexanderhof 5
2595 BE
The Hague
Netherlands
Ms CUMMINS, AlissandraDirectorBarbados Museum and Historical Society
No. 11 St. Ann’s Garrison
St. Michael
Barbados
Mr DATEY, Anumuvi MawuenaPresidentRAFUDESC BENIN NGO
258 avenue Pya Totsi
Lome
Togo
Mr DE PAIVA, MarceloPhD studentUniversidade de São Paulo (USP), São Paulo, Brasil
Université Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, Paris, France
150-154 Rue du Faubourg Saint-Martin
75010 Paris
France
Mr DEMGENSKI, PhilippResearcherEcole des hautes études en sciences sociales
Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain,
54 Bd Raspail, 75006, Paris
Germany
Mr DENNIS, Bamidele SundayDirector GeneralNational Center for Youth Development
6 Ethang Obboli street Wuse II,
Abuja,

Nigeria
Mr FROMAGEAU, JérômePrésident de l’ISCHALSociété Internationale pour la Recherche en Droit du Patrimoine Culturel
89 rue Mademoiselle
75015 Paris
France
Mr GALLA, AmareswarExecutive DirectorInternational Institute for the Inclusive Museum
Prof. Amareswar Galla, PhD
Chief Curator & Director
Amaravathi Heritage Centre and Museum
Opposite Bus Stand
Amaravathi, Guntur District. 522020.
Andhra Pradesh,

India
Ms GIORDANO, OliviaDoctorante en droit sur le patrimoine culturel immatérielUniversité UCA Nice Côte d'azur
Laboratoire GREDEG Sophia Antipolis
250 rue Albert Einstein
Valbonne 06560
France
Ms GRENET, SylvieEtudiante habilitée à diriger les recherches sur le patrimoine culturel immatérielUniversité d’Aix-Marseille
500 route de Sinzelle
France
Mr GROSSO, DavideProject ManagerInternational Music Council
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms HWANG, MichelleConsultant
Mr ISABIRYE, JamesDoctor of Music Education Student,
Executive Secretary and Chief Executive Officer
Oakland University
School of Music, Theatre and Dance
and

National Council of Folklorists of Uganda - NACOFU
371 Varner Drive, Rochester MI 48309-4485 USA.
Kyambogo University, Department of Performing Arts.
Uganda
Ms JOUANNET, Anne-LaureChargée de mission pciAssociation Les savoir-faire du cognac
23 allées Bernard Guionnet 16100 Cognac
France
Mr KARAMPAMPAS, PanasResearcherEcole des hautes études en sciences sociales

Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain,
54 Bd Raspail, 75006, Paris
Greece
Mr KONNARIS, AnastasiosAudienceUniversity of Cyprus
P.O. Box 54106
3721 Limassol
Cyprus
Ms LEPIGRE, VéroniqueMember of Cultures du MondeNGO
13 allée de rochefeuille 63000 Clermont-Ferrand
France
Ms LEWIS, JuneDirectorAssociation of Reading Centres
5 hanworth house, John Ruskin Street,
London SE5 0XF
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Ms MAFRA GARCIA, MarinaDoctorante en anthropologie socialeÉcole des Hautes Études en Sciences Sociales (EHESS)
Centre Georg Simmel
54 Boulevard Raspail,
75006 Paris
France
Ms MALAKHOVA, AlinaEtudiante en droit internationalUniversité Panthéon-Sorbonne
12, place du Panthéon
75005 Paris
France
Ms MARTINET, LilySenior Research Fellow
Ms MCGUINNESS, ElaineEducation Assistant West Vancouver School District
674 Sarum Rise Way
Nanaimo BC
Canada
Ms NABIRYE, IreneChairpersonEkiidha K’Obona Cultural Group
Mawanga Village
Buwunga Sub County
Bugiri District
Uganda
Mr NEGRI, VincentChercheur à l’Institut des Sciences sociales du Politique,
France
CNRS / Institut des Sciences sociales du Politique,
France
Ecole Normale Supérieure Paris Saclay
Bâtiment Laplace - 4e étage
61 avenue du Président Wilson
94235 Cachan Cedex
France
Mr ORTIZ, NelsonAsesor de Ordenamiento Territorial y Ambiental de Pueblos Indigenas en AmazoníaFundación Gaia Amazonas
Carrera 17 # 39 - 73 Barrio La Soledad
Colombia
Ms PAREJA DEL CORSO, Lívia ÉtudianteUniversité Paris 8 Vincennes - Saint-Denis

2 Rue de la Liberté, 93526 Saint-Denis

France
Ms PETRAKOVA, SvetlanaMember of the Board of DirectorsInternational Society for Human Rights,
Russian Section
5-2-9 Dnepropetrovskaya street
117525 Moscow
Russian Federation
Mr POITAYA, MarieConseillere municipale intergenerationnelMairie de Saint Remy les Chevreuse
7 ter rue de Beaulieu
France
Ms PROVVIDO, AndreaStudentSt. John’s University
93 Rue de Sèvres,
75006 Paris
France
Ms RODRIGUEZ, YoselinPhD Student/Doctorante chercheuseUniversité Paris-Saclay/Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (UVSQ), Centre d’Histoire Culturelle des Sociétés contemporaines (CHCSC)
47 boulevard Vauban
78280 Guyancourt
France
Mr ROELS, RobinStudentUNYA Flanders
Rodtstraat 79
9340 Lede
Belgium
Mr RUBIO TORRES, David AlejandroResearcherUniversità Roma 3
Via Angelo Tittoni 11
Roma
Italy
Mr SABIDO, MiguelMemberConservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana, S.C.
Gladiolas 15, San Angel Tlacopac, Alvaro Obregón,
CDMX, 01040,
Mexico
Mr SANDRONI, CarlosChercheur en ethnomusicologie/patrimoine culturel immatérielEHESS - PARIS
88 rue de Belleville - 75020 - PARIS
France
Ms SANTAMARIA, AngelaDirector of Indigenous Diplomacy School from Rosario UniversityRosario University
Claustro Sede Centro, Bogotá
Colombia
Ms SERIEKH, KatyaEtudiante, membre de l’Association Pour les Nations Unies Jeunes,
stagiaire à la Commission belge francophone et germanophone pour l’UNESCO
APNU, CBFGU
Rue Traversière 17
Belgium
Ms SERRANO, YeshicaPhD StudentColegio Mayor de Nuestra Señora del Rosario
Carrera 5 # 6B -50 , Bogotá
Colombia
Ms SEWANE, DominiqueExpert internationalWorld Intangible Heritage
368 rue de Vaugirard
France
Ms SIMKIN, JodiDirector, Cultural Affairs and HeritageKlahoose First Nation
09-1790 Tork Road
Squirrel Cove, British Columbia
Canada
Ms SIMONA GINESTOS, MercèDelegateInstitute for Intangible Cultural Heritage (IPACIM)
Espolsa-sacs, 4
08002 Barcelona
Spain
Mr SMEETS, RieksExpertMaison des cultures du monde
Kagerstraat 5E2, 2334 CP, Leiden, Pays-Bas
Netherlands
Mr TAKAR, TolumChairmanTarhuk Samaj
Rakap Colony
Naharlagun Papum Pare District
India
Ms TCAI, MarinaResearcherUrbancontext78 - project, focused on social, spatial or cultural impact, caused by urbanization processes in St. Petersburg and Leningradskaya Oblast
St.Petersburg, Vavilovich str. 5-1-144
Russian Federation
Ms TOMCZAK, MartaAssistant researcher and PhD candidateInstitute of Political Studies,
Polish Academy of Sciences
Polna 18/20, 00-625 Warsaw
Poland
Mr VANEGAS RAMOS, TarcicioRepresentativeAcaipi
Carrera 7 # 14b-07, Barrio Cuervo Arias
Colombia
Mr WAGENER, NoéResearcher OSMOSISCentre national de la recherche scientifique,
Institut des sciences sociales du politique
61 Avenue du Président Wilson, 94230 Cachan
France
Ms WALLAERT, CatherineIngénieur de rechercheCNRS/ISP
20 avenue d’Ivry
75013 Paris
France
France
Mr FERRARO, MatteoStagiaire de l’Institut catholique de Lille, spécialisé en géopolitiqueDirection générale des Patrimoines
Département du pilotage de la recherche et de la politique scientifique
6, rue des Pyramides
75001 Paris
France

UNESCO Secretariat (Entidades: 5 / Participantes: 35)

Conventions Common Services Unit
Mr MARTEL-PINTADO, DavidConventions Common Services Unit
Ms VARNET, CarolineConventions Common Services Unit
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Mr ERNESTO, Ottone RamírezAssistant Director-General for Culture /
Sous-directeur général pour la culture
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Mr BAAKRIM, AbdelghaniSenior Finance and Administive Officer of the Cuture SectorCulture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Ms HOSAGRAHAR, JyotiDirector Division for Creativity / Directrice Division de la créativitéCulture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr CURTIS, TimChief, Intangible Cultural Heritage Section
Secretary, Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr ARRANZ, GuillermoIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BUSTAMENTE, MaxIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms CONSTANTINOU, ElenaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms CUNNINGHAM, AshleyIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms DROBNA, HelenaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms FERNANDEZ UNDURRAGA, Maria-PazIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms GISBERT, LizaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr JESEPH, GeorgeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms KIM, DainIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms LEE, DoyunIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr LENG, KeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, SuzanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms MESSILI, LamiaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms MUNIER, CarolineIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr NAKATA GLENAT, Keiichi JulienIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms OHINATA, FumikoIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms PEREZ, NawelIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms POIVRE, JosianeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SAMADOV, RasulIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SCEPI, GiovanniIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, SusanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms SHEN, YueIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms SHIN, EunkyungIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SICARD, HuguesIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr TUKAJ, MariusIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms WEAVIL, VictoriaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Office of International Standards and Legal Affairs / Office des normes internationales et des affaires juridiques
Mr MASTROGIROLAMO, FabrizioLegal Officer / JuristeOffice of International Standards and Legal Affairs / Office des normes internationales et des affaires juridiques
UNESCO Rabat Office
Ms ALLAM, SanaaResponsable projets, Secteur cultureUNESCO Rabat Office
Av ain khalouiya km 5.3 les ambassadeurs, Rabat
Morocco
Mr HENDILI, KarimSpécialiste du programme CultureUNESCO Rabat Office
Avenue Aïn Khalouiya - Rabat
Morocco
Top