List of participants of the eleventh session of the Intergovernmental Committee

This page recapitulates the participants registered for the eleventh session of the Intergovernmental Committee. It is updated once the registration resquests are validated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it. Registration or update requests are reflected in this list within 48 hours.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information (download the draft list).

: 121 / : 710

Committee Member (Entidades: 24 / Participantes: 138)

Afghanistan
Mr SEDIQI, Abdel-EllahAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente auprès de l’UNESCO
32 avenue Raphaël
75016 PARIS
France
Algeria
Mr BENLOUNES, RachidAmbassadeurAmbassade d’Algérie à addis-Abeba
Addis-Abeba
Ethiopia
Mr HACHI, SlimaneDirecteurCentre national de recherches préhistoriques, anthropologiques et historiques
3 rue F. Roosevelt, Alger
Algeria
Mr BESSIKRI, LahceneSous directeur des affaires culturelles internationalesMinistère des affaires étrangères
Plateau des Annassers -Kouba
Alger
Algeria
Ms BOUTOBBA, AfefDiplomateAmbassade d’Algerie a Addis-Abeba
Addis-Abeba
Ethiopia
Ms GALLEZE, OuizaMaître de rechercheCentre National de recherches Préhistoriques Anthropologiques et Historiques
3 rue F. Roosevelt, Alger
Algeria
Mr MOHAND AMER, NassimAttachéDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Armenia
Ms SAMUELYAN, ArevDeputy Minister of the Ministry of Culture Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Armenia
0010, Vazgen Sargsyan 3/8, Yerevan.
Armenia
Mr KAZHOYAN, VahramSecretary General of the Armenian National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs
3, Vazgen Sargsyan Street, Yerevan 0010
Armenia
Mr GRIGORYAN, KhorenExpertMuseum of Etnography of Sardarapat
Halabyan str. 9/1
ap. 73
Armenia
Ms KILICHYAN, NairaSenior specialist, Department of cultural heritage and folk craftsMinistry of culture of the Republic of Armenia
Government house 2, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3, Yerevan 0010
Armenia
Mr MELKONIAN, ArmenAmbassador of Armenia to Ethiopia
20, Mohammed Mazhar Str., Zamalek, Cairo
Egypt
Ms MKRTCHYAN, SatenikExpertInstitute of Archaeology and Ethnography, National Academy of Sciences, Republic of Armenia
T. Petrosyan 36, 52
Armenia
Austria
Ms SCHILDBERGER, JudithAttachéeAustrian Embassy in Addis Ababa
N. Silk Lafto Kifle Ketema Kebele 04 H.No. 535, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms DETSCHMANN, GabrieleProgramme Specialist for the Intangible Cultural HeritageAustrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitaetsstrasse 5, 1010 Vienna
Austria
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and International Cultural AffairsFederal Chancellery Austria
A-1014 Vienna
Concordiaplatz 2
Austria
Bulgaria
Mr TCHOLAKOV, AnguelAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Bulgaria to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Bulgaria to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms GREKOVA, ZornitzaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Bulgaria to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr VUKOV, NikolaiExpert - Institute of Ethnology and Folklore Studies with Ethnographic MuseumBulgarian Academy of Sciences
1, ul. “15-ti noemvri”
1040 Sofia
Bulgaria
Ms DRAGANOVA, LubovConseillerFondation “Sozopol”
50 rue Milet
Sozopol 8130
Bulgaria
Mr GORANOV, DragovestAmbassador of Bulgaria to EthiopiaEmbassy of Bulgaria to Ethiopia
Bole KK, Kebele 04/06/07, Addis Ababa; P.O.Box 987
Ethiopia
Colombia
Mr ESCOVAR WILSON-WHITE, AlbertoHeritage DirectorMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8 n 8-55, Bogotá
Colombia
Ms FORERO, JulianaCoordinator of intangible cultura heritage group, Cultural heritage OfficeMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8 No 8-55, Bogotá
Colombia
Mr SOTO BOUTIN, Luis ArmandoSecretary General, Colombian National Commission for Cooperation with UnescoMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia
Calle 10 # 5-51
Colombia
Ms TAYLOR JAY, Elizabeth InésAmbassador of Colombia in Kenya, concurrent to the government of EthiopiaMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Gigiri Court Off United Nations Crescent House 50/91
Kenya
Congo
Mr NTADY, Jean OmerConseiller au Patrimoine et aux ArchivesMinistère de la culture et des arts
1,Avenue du Général Charles De Gaulle
Congo
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms AFFERI-KOUASSI, Gnima MélanieConseillerDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr N’GUESSAN, Bogui PascalSous/directeur des Arts et traditions populaires à la Direction du Patrimoine Culturel(DPC)Ministère de la Culture et de la Francophonie de Côte d’Ivoire
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr DEROU, JeanExpertUniversité Félix Houphouet Boigny Cocody Abidjan
22 BP 1762 ABIDJAN 22
Côte d’Ivoire
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO USALLÁN, Gladys MaríaChairpersonNational Council of Cultural Heritage
Calle 4 No. 810 entre 11 y 13
El Vedado
10 400 La Habana
Cuba
Ms ESQUIVEL MOYNELO, Yahima Third SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Cuba to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr MERENCIO BLANCO, Esmidio IsidroDirector of the Rumba GroupNational Council of Cultural Heritage
Calle 4 No. 810 entre 11 y 13
El Vedado
10 400 La Habana
Cuba
Mr RODRÍGUEZ VAZQUEZ, Juan ManuelAmbassadorEmbassy of Cuba in Ethiopia
Bole Subcity, kebele 01, #1483
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms VOLABOY MORALES, Maria JosefaInternational Relations SpecialistNational Council of Cultural Heritage
Calle 4 No. 810 entre 11 y 13
El Vedado
10 400 La Habana
Cuba
Cyprus
Ms NICOLAOU-KONNARI, AngelProfessor and Expert for ICHCyprus National Committee of UNESCO
and
University of Cyprus
P.O. Box 54106
3721 Limassol
Cyprus
Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, PhotiniDélégué permanent adjointDélégation de Chypre UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Cyprus
Ms EGOUMENIDOU - RIZOPOULOU, EfrosyniProfessor Emerita, University of Cyprus
Expert for ICH
Ministry of Education and Culture, Cyprus
Konstantinoupoleos 20, 2107 Aglantzia, Nicosia, Cyprus
Cyprus
Ethiopia
Ms GEBREEGZI, Meaza GebremedhinState MinisterMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr TSEGAYE, Yonas DestaDirector General Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr AMDE, Taye Atske-SelassieState Minister of Foreign AffairsMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Minilik II AV
Ethiopia
Mr OMER, FuadDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1,rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Ethiopia
Ms MINALE , Lemlem Fiseha member of the delegation Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr TEFERA, ZerubabelSenior ExpertMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Minilik II AV
Ethiopia
Mr GETACHEW, YaredLegal AdviserMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Menelik Avenue, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms MOHAMMED, ZinetExecutive DirectorEmpathy for Life Integrated Development Association(ELiDA)
Addis Ababa,
Ethiopia
Ethiopia
Mr TESSEMA, Nega TsegayeAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms TEWOLDE, FevenProgramme OfficerPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr AWGECHEW, Ephrem AmareDirector Cultural Heritage inventory, Inspection and Standardization DirectorateAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr YERGU, Demerew DagneActing Director of Cultural Heritage Research DirectorateAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr OBESENA, Gezahegne GirmaSenior Researcher in Intangible Cultural Heritage
(Coordinator of the team in charge of inscription of the Gada System)
Authority for Research and Conservation Of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Guatemala
Mr RUBIO CIFUENTES, RolandoInmaterial Heritage DirectorMinistery of Culture
12 avenida 11-11 zona 1
Guatemala City, 01001
Guatemala
Mr ENRIQUEZ ENRIQUEZ, RicardoTrpisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'Unesco
2 rue Villebois Mareuil
75017 Paris
France
Hungary
Ms LONKAI, GabriellaSenior CouncellorMinistry of Human Capacities
State Secretariat for Culture
1054 Budapest
Szalay utca 10-14.
Hungary
Ms DEÁKNÉ FARAGÓ, BarbaraDeputy Head of MissionEmbassy of Hungary
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr FELFOLDI, LaszloDr. Habil.
anthropologist
Institute for Musicology of the Research Centre of Humanities of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences
H-6770 Deszk, Rákóczi utca 15.
Hungary
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterDirector
President
ICH Directorate of the Hungarian Open Air Museum
Expert Committee for the ICH of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Hungarian Open Air Musuem
2000 Szentendre
Sztaravodai út
Hungary
Ms E. ZEICHNER, AnnaIII. secretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to the OECD and UNESCO
140 Avenue Victor Hugo
75016 Paris
France
Mr SOOS, GaborSecretary-GeneralHungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Human Capacities
1054 Budapest, Báthory u. 10.
Hungary
India
Ms KAMBOJ, RuchiraAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr SRIVASTAVA, Mukund LalHead of the Delegation from the Permanent Representative of UNESCO, IndiaEmbassy of India, Addis Ababa
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
India
Mr ADLAKHA, RakeshFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr KIZHAPATE, VijayakumarFirst Secretary
Embassy of India
House No.658, Woreda 07, Kebele 08,
Yeka Sub City,
P.B.No.528, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr ABDELA, HabtamuStaff Car DriverEmbassy of India
Arada Sub-city, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr ALEMAYEHU, BiniamAssistantEmbassy of India
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr AMAN, Esayas RedwanVideographerEmbassy of India
Arada Sub-city, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms FEREKO, Belainesh GosayeAssistantEmbassy of India
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr GEBREEYESUS, Andmalk TamremariamPhotographerEmbassy of India
Arada Sub-city, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr KAMBOJ, DiwakarSpouse of Ambassador KambojPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
India
Mr LEMMA, YohannesFlag Car DriverEmbassy of India
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr PANDYA, ChinmayaJoint SecretaryMinistry of AYUSH, Government of India
AYUSH Bhavan
GPO Complex, INA
New Delhi
India
Ms SETHI, RituDeputy SecretaryMinistry of Culture, Government of India
Shastri Bhavan
New Delhi
India
India
Mr SHARMA, BRDeputy SecretaryMinistry of AYUSH, Government of India
AYUSH Bhavan
GPO Complex, INA
New Delhi
India
Mr TULU, DameneDriver Embassy of India
Arada Sub-city, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Lebanon
Ms JABBOUR, MiliaConseiller - délégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente du Liban auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue miollis 75015 paris
France
Ms TOHME TABET, AnnieProfesseur et ExpertUniversité Saint-Joseph de Beyrouth
Faculté des lettres et sciences humaines, Université Saint-Joseph, Rue de Damas, Beyrouth
Lebanon
Mauritius
Mr BABOO, SantaramMinister of Arts and CultureMinistry of Arts and Culture
Corner Maillard and Pope Henessy Streets, Port Louis

Mauritius
Ms LUCKHEENARAIN, Nalini Leela DeviPermanent SecretaryMinistry of Arts and Culture
Corner Maillard and Pope Henessy Streets, Port Louis
Mauritius
Mr CORNET, Joseph Yannick GaelChairmanNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building,
12 Edith Cavell Street,
Port Louis
Mauritius
Mr DOWLUTRAO, ShivajeeOfficer in ChargeNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street, Port Louis
Mauritius
Mr SOOBARAH, GowoothumDirector of CultureMinistry of Arts and Culture
Corner Maillard and Pope Henessy Streets, Port Louis
Mauritius
Mr BHUGUN, ChettandeoPermanent SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs, Regional Integration and International Trade
11th Floor, Newton Tower
Sir WIliam Newton Street
Port Louis
Mauritius
Ms BOODHOO, SaritaChairpersonBhojpuri Speaking Union under the aegis of Ministry of Arts and Culture
Old Prison Building
Maillard St
Port Louis
Mauritius
Mr RAMDHIAN, HarrveenSecond Secretary of the Embassy of Mauritius Mauritius Embassy
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mongolia
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaSecretary-General Mongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN House, United Nation’s street -14, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar 14201
Mongolia
Ms MACHLAY, TuulProgramme Specialist for CultureMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN House, United Nation`s street-14, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar 14201
Mongolia
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirAmbassador, Alternate Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Palestine to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr MOHAMMED, JaserFirst CounselorEmbassy of State of Palestine
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr KANAANEH, SharifExpert
1 rue miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr HENEITI, AhmedExpertPermanent Delegation of Palestine to UNESCO
Ramallah
Palestine
Philippines
Ms LAZARO, Maria TheresaAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr GARCIA, Jesus EnriqueDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr CHUA, JeffersonProgramme Officer for CulturePhilippines National Commission for UNESCO
G/F Department of Foreign Affairs Building, Pasay City 1300
Philippines
Ms RAZON, Pisces JoyAttachéePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms RESPICIO, NormaExpertNational Commission for Culture and the Arts
633 General Luna Street, 1002 Manila
Philippines
Ms SHAHANI, LilaSecretary-GeneralPhilippine National Commission for UNESCO
G/F Department of Foreign Affairs Building, 2330 Roxas Boulevard, Pasay City 1300
Philippines
Mr ZERRUDO, EricFocal Person for Intangible Cultural Heritage ConventionUniversity of Santo Tomas Graduate School - Center for Conservation of Cultural Property and Environment in the Tropics
Espana Avenue, Sampaloc, Manila 1008
Philippines
Ms MALABONGA, Royce LyssahGraduate Student ResearcherMuséum national d’histoire naturelle
40 Quai des Célestins
75004 Paris
France
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Byong HyunAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
BP160, 33 avenue du Maine, 75755 Paris CEDEX
France
Mr KIM, DaehyunDirector General of Heritage Promotion BureauCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu
Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Kang-ilSecond secretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
60 Sajik-ro 8-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Mr NAM, SangbumDirectorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu
Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Ms BHAN, JiyeonDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Ms JEONG, EunseonProgramme CoordinatorCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea
Ms KWON, JeongminThird SecretaryPermanent delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris
France
Mr PARK, Hyung BinSenior Researcher Cultural Heritage Administration
189 Daejeon government office buildiing, Chungsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon, 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms BAK, Sang MeeMember of the Cultural Heritage Committee
Professor of Cultural Anthropology
Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
270 Imun-dong, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Mr KANG, KwonyongCuratorHaenyeo Museum
26 Haenyeobangmulgwan-gil, Gujwa-eup, Jeju-si
Republic of Korea
Ms KANG, AesimChairBeophwan Haenyeo Association
1, Beophwan-ro, Seogwipo-si, Jeju-do
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, KwibaeDirector, Division of the Culture & Communication Korean National Commission for UNESCO
26 Myeongdong-gil(UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, JaesukSecretary of GovernorJeju Special Self-Governing Provincial Government
6 Munnyeon-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, GiyongCoordinatorJeju Special Self-Governing Provicial Government
6 Munnyeon-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, KiwooDirectorJeju Special Self-Governing Provincial Government
6 Munnyeon-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, SeungchulCoordinatorJeju Special Self-Governing Provincial Government
6 Munnyeon-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, YunjooDelegationMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, SoyoungCoordinatorJeju Special Self-Governing Provincial Government
6 Munnyeon-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Republic of Korea
Ms RYU, Kee YoungMember of the Permanent DelegationPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
19th floor, 33 Avenue du Maine, 75015 Paris
Republic of Korea
Ms SONG, JieunProgramme Officer, Division of Culture & CommunicationKorean National Commission for UNESCO
26 Myeongdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu, Seoul, 04536
Republic of Korea
Mr WON, HeeryongGovernorJeju Special Self-Governing Provincial Government
6 Munnyeon-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Republic of Korea
Mr YOO, Chul-InProfessor of AnthropologyJeju National University
102 Jejudaehak-ro, Jeju-si, Jeju-do
Republic of Korea
Saint Lucia
Mr SAMUEL, KennedySaint Lucia Representative
P.O. Box CP5889, Castries
Hill 20, Babonneau
Saint Lucia
Senegal
Mr SOURANG, AbdouAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr GUÈYE, TallaPremier ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr GUISSE, Abdoul AzizDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication du Sénégal
3, rue Galandou Diouf, BP. 4001 Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Turkey
Mr CENGIZER, Ahmet AltayAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms ORMANCI, Emriye BağdagülDeputy Permanent Delegate, First CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr UN, HayrettinExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Bul. No: 32 Emek-Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey
Ms ALPASLAN, IremAssistant Secretary General,
Sector Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya / Ankara
Turkey
Mr ALYANAK, E. SerkanSector Expert Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sok. No:10 GOP- Çankaya
ANKARA
Turkey
Mr EKICI, Metin Vice Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey
Mr ERKAL, HasanExpert of Culture and TourismMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Bulvarı No.32 Emek Ankara
Turkey
Ms KARABAŞA, SolmazCulture and Tourism ExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Bul. No: 32 Emek-Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey
Mr OĞUZ, ÖcalPresident
Chair of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey
Ms ÖLÇER ÖZÜNEL, EvrimMember of the Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya
Turkey
Mr SATAR, IsaExpert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Ismet Inonu Bul. No:32 Emek/Ankara
Turkey
Mr SOĞANGÖZ, MuratFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr ULUSOY, FatihAmbassador of Turkey to EthiopiaEmbassy of Turkey in Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Zambia
Mr MUBITA, Thomas MamboChief Cultural Affairs OfficerMinistry of Tourism and Arts
P.O. BOX 30575, Lusaka
Zambia
Mr MUNYIMA, MunukayumbwaResearch Fellow and ICH ExpertThe University of Zambia, Institute of Economic and Social Research
Institute of Economic and Social Research
Socio-cultural Research Programme
P.O. Box 30900
Lusaka
Lusaka
Zambia

State Party to the Convention (not Committee Member) (Entidades: 93 / Participantes: 313)

Albania
Ms BRESHANI, SilvaDirectorNational Inventory Center of Cultural Properties
Ministry of Culture
Rr. “Aleksandër Moisiu”, Nr. 76, Tiranë
Albania
Argentina
Mr GRIPPO, GustavoAmbassadorEmbassy of Argentina
Bole Kefle Ketema, Woreda 17, H.Nº 1270
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr PIÑEIRO, AlejandroDeputy Head of MissionEmbassy Of Argentina
Bole Kefle Ketema, Wereda 17, H.Nº 1270
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Azerbaijan
Mr KARIMOV, AnarAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms AGHALAROVA, GulnaraActing Secretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCO, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan
50, Shikhali Gurbanov street, Baku, AZ1009
Azerbaijan
Mr EYVAZZADE, VasifHead of International Cooperation DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Government House AZ1000
Azerbaijan
Mr ABBAKIROV, RamilConsultantMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Government House, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan
Mr ABDULLAYEV, ElmanAmbassador of Azerbaijan to Ethiopia, Kenya and Djibouti, Permanent Representative to the African Union and United Nations Office in NairobiEmbassy of Azerbaijan to Ethiopia
Kolfe Keranio Subcity, Woreda 9
House N 2467
Ethiopia
Mr BARATLI, RashadSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr BAYRAMOV, RustamAttacheEmbassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to Ethiopia
Kolfe Keranio Sub City
Ethiopia
Mr PANIN, DmitriSecond SecretaryEmbassy of Azerbaijan to Ethiopia
Kolfe Keranio Subcity, Woreda 9
House n2467
Ethiopia
Bahamas
Mr JOHNSON, DanielMinisterMinistry of Youth, Sports and Culture
Thompson Boulevard
Bahamas
Bahrain
Mr AL KHALIFA, KhalifaDirector of MuseumsBahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities
P. O. Box 2199, Manama
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Mr ISLAM, M. ShahidulAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of Bangladesh to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109, Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
France
Ms CHOWDHURY, Farhana AhmedFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109, Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
France
Mr HOSSAIN, NisarICH ExpertPermanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109, Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
France
Belarus
Mr KUPTEL, DmitryH.E. Ambassador of the Republic of Belarus in the Federal Democratic Republic of EthiopiaEmbassy of the Republic of Belarus in the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
Bole Sub City, Kebele 24, H.No. 299, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr ULYANCHENKO, AleksandrSenior Counsellor of the Embassy of the Republic of Belarus in the Federal Democratic Republic of EthiopiaEmbassy of the Republic of Belarus in the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
Bole Sub City, Kebele 24, H.No. 299, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr LAKHAI, AleksandrSecond Secretary of the Embassy of the Republic of Belarus in the Federal Democratic Republic of EthiopiaEmbassy of the Republic of Belarus in the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
Bole Sub City, Kebele 24, H.No. 299, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Belgium
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseiller, Délégué Général adjoint du Gouvernement de la FlandreDélégation Permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Mr HEUKEMES, NorbertSecrétaire généralMinistère de la Communauté germanophone de la Belgique
Gospertstaße 1 à B-4700 Eupen
Belgium
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage) FARO. Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage(accredited NGO) & Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Priemstraat 51
BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueConservatrice, Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel
Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Musée de Folklore
rue des Brasseurs 3
7700 Mouscron
Belgium
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageGovernment of Flanders - Department Culture, Youth, Sports and Media
Arenbergstraat 9
1000 Brussels
Belgium
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseiller, Délégué Général adjoint du Gouvernement de la FlandreDélégation Permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Belize
Mr ENCALADA, Nigel DirectorInstitute for Social and Cultural Research
National Institute of Culture and History
Culvert Road, Belmopan
Belize
Ms SOLIS, SeleneSenior Research and Education Officer,
Technical Expert for the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Institute for Social and Cultural Research
National Institute of Culture and History
Culvert Road, Belmopan
Belize
Benin
Mr N’KOUÉ, AngeMinistre du Tourisme et de la CultureMinistère du Tourisme et de la Culture
Route de l’Aéroport
BP 2037 Cotonou
Benin
Mr HOUENOUDE, Didier MarcelDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère du Tourisme et de la Culture
Route de l’Aéroport
BP 2037 Cotonou
Benin
Bhutan
Mr WEEZIR, KarmaDirector General, Department of CultureDepartment of Culture, Ministry of Home and Cultural Affairs
Department of Culture
Bhutan
Botswana
Ms KUBANJI, NakisoChief Programme Officer Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Youth Empowerment
P/bag 00514 Gaborone
Botswana
Ms MOTSEWABENG, PureneProgramme Officer - CultureBotswana National Commission for UNESCO
P/Bag 005 Gaborone Botswana
Botswana
Brazil
Mr LOPES, DanielFirst SecretraryMinistry of External Relations of Brazil
Esplanada dos Ministérios, Bloco H
Anexo, I, Sala 408
Zip 70170-900
Brazil
Burkina Faso
Mr ZANGO, MarcellinDirecteur de la conservation et de la promotion du patrimoine culturelMinistère de la Culture et du Tourisme
Somgandé 624 Rue SaoTome et Principe 03 BP 7007 Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Mr SEDOGO, VincentDirector General of Cultural HeritageMinister of Culture and Tourism
N/A
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Mr AKIBODÉ, CharlesPrésidentInstituto do Patrimonio Cultural
Achada Santo António, Praia, C.P: 076 A, Ilha de Santiago
Cabo Verde
Ms MARTINS, SandraDirector of Intangible Cultural Heritage DepartmentInstituto do Património Cultural
Achada Santo António, Praia, C.P: 076 A, Ilha de Santiago
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Mr VIN, LaychourDeputy Director-General of Cultural TechniqueMinistry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia
Mr SIYONN, SophearithDirector of Planning, Statistics and Consolidation
Professor of Khmer Art History and Anthropology of the Royal University of Fine Arts
Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts

#277, Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh

Cambodia
Cameroon
Mr AKRUBA EGBE, EmmanuelChef de Service du patrimoine culturel vivant et anthropologiqueMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
MINAC BP1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon
Mr BINGONO BINGONO, FrançoisConsultant au MINACMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
MINAC/Yaoundé
Cameroon
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Pierre FélixSous Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel ImmatérielMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
MINAC/Cameroun
Cameroon
Central African Republic
Mr FEIMONAZOUI, Serge BarthélemyAnthropologue, Chef de Service des Traditions Populaires et du Patrimoine Culturel ImmatérielMinistère des Arts, du Tourisme, de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Central African Republic
Ms KOYT-DEBALLÉ, Georgette florenceSecrétaire généraleCommission Nationale Centrafricaine pour l'UNESCO
BP 1583, Bangui
Central African Republic
Chile
Mr CHOMALÍ, JaimeAmbassadeur du Chili en Ethiopie
Chile
Ms DIAZ, Solange Jefa Departamento Patrimonio Cultural, Consejo de la Cultura y las Artes
Brown Norte 362 B, Santiago
Chile
China
Mr MA, ShengdeDirector General, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmeng North Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing
China
Ms ZHANG, LingDirector, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100020
China
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Director, Oral Traditions Research CenterInstitute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China
Mr HUANG, HongchangAttacheMission of China to the African Union
P.O.Box 7311, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms LUO, WeiExecutive Deputy DirectorChina National Center for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage
No.1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Mr WANG, YingdeDirectorChina Agricultural Museum
16 Dongsanhuan North Road, Chaoyang District, Beijng, 100125
China
Ms ZHU, YanhuiProgram Officer, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing, 100020
China
Comoros
Mr ABDELKARIM, MansioibSecrétaire Général Ministère de la Culture et des Sports
BP 51
Comoros
Mr TOIWILOU, Mze HamadiExpert en gestion du Patrimoine/Conservateur du PatrimoineMinistère de la Culture et des Sports
BP 51 Moroni
Comoros
Croatia
Mr TRUPKOVIC, DavorAssistant Minister of Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture
Runjaninova 2, 10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Ms CAREK, RutSecretary-General, Croatian Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Culture, Croatian Commission for UNESCO
Runjaninova 2, 10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Ms NIKOLIC DERIC, TamaraProfessional program managerEcomuseum “Batana”
Obala P. Budicin 2, Rovinj
Croatia
Ms HROVATIN, MirelaPhD, Senior Expert AdvisorMinistry of Culture
Runjaninova 2, 10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Czechia
Ms LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of UNESCO Division
Department of International Relations
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1, 118 01, Praha 1
Czechia
Mr SIMSA, MartinDirectorNational Institute of Folk Culture
Zámek 672, Strážnice, 696 62
Czechia
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Ms RI , Son Hui Senior Officer ICH Department, National Authority for Protection of Cultural Heritage
Taedongmun-dong, Central District
Pyongyang
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Mr HO, Hak Rim2nd SecretaryDPR Korea Embassy in Ethiopia
Bole Subcity Kebele 03 house No. 198
Ethiopia
Ms JANG, Sol MiOfficerICH Department , National Authority for the Protection of Cultural Heritage
Taedongmun-dong, Central District
Pyongyang
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Chol HoAmbassadorDPR Korea Embassy in Ethiopia
Bole Subcity Kebele 03 house No. 198
Ethiopia
Djibouti
Mr ODOWA, Ousman BouhDirecteur de la direction de la cultureMinistere des affaires musulmanes, de la culture et des biens waqfs
Djibouti ville
Djibouti
Mr MOUSSA AHMED IDRISS, IdrissConseiller technique du ministre des affaires musulmanes de la culture et du waqfsMinistère des affaires musulmanes de la culture et du waqfs de djibouti
b.p.102 Djibouti
Djibouti
Dominican Republic
Ms ALVAREZ GOMEZ, Ana JosefinaCounsellor Minister,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
Bât. Bonvin- 6.28
France
Egypt
Mr ELHALAWANI, MohammadCounselor of Egypt embassyEgyptian Embassy in Addis Ababa
same
Egypt
Ms ELWAKEEL, RagaaCounselorEmbassy of Egypt in Ethiopia
Sidist Kilo
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms EMAM, Nahla Abdallah AbdelfattahActing Head of Dept for Folk Traditions-Higher Institute of Folk Arts-Academy of ArtsMinistry of Culture/ High Institute of Folklore
30, Gate 4, City View, Cairo Alex Desert Road
Egypt
Mr NASSAR, AhmedSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Arab Republic of Egypt to UNESCO
56 Avenue D’Iena, 75116 Paris
France
Eritrea
Mr BERHE, BiniamCharge d’affaires a.i.Permanent Mission of the State of Eritrea to the African Union and UNECA
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Finland
Ms MARSIO, LeenaCoordinator of Intangible Heritage National Board of Antiquities
Sturenkatu 4
00101 Helsinki
Finland
France
Ms BOREL, CarineChargée de mission pour les dossiers culturels transversauxMinistère des Affaires étrangères
37 rue de la convention, 75015 Paris
France
Ms BRAT, NathalieConseillèreDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis. 75015 PARIS.
France
Ms HURDUBAE, IsabelleChargée de mission pour les affaires multilatérales, les Philippines et l’OcéanieMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
182 rue Saint Honoré
75033 PARIS
France
Ms LECOINTE, PaulineAttachée de coopérationAmbassade de France à Addis Abeba
B.P. 1464 - Addis Abeba
Ethiopia
Mr LEMAIRE, PascalChef du Pole - Sous direction culture et médiaMinistère des Affaires étrangères
37 rue de la Convention, 75015 Paris
Gambia
Mr CEESAY, BabaDirector General
National Centre for Arts and Culture

Gambia National Museum, Independence Drive, PMB 151, Banjul, The Gambia
Gambia
Georgia
Mr NATSVLISHVILI, KonstantineExpert, Chief Specialist of the UNESCO and International Relations UnitNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
58, Krtsanisi str., 0114, Tbilisi
Georgia
Mr ANTIDZE, NikolozGeneral Director of the National Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of GeorgiaNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
58, Krtsanisi str., 0114, Tbilisi
Georgia
Ms KANDELAKI, KetevanSecretary General, Director of the Department of International Cultural and Humanitarian RelationsGeorgian National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Chitadze str.4
Tbilisi
Georgia
Mr AKHALAIA, LevanCounselorEmbassy of Georgia to the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
Kirkos Sub City, Kebele 02/03, House 717
Ethiopia
Mr JAOSHVILI, VakhtangAmbassadorEmbassy of Georgia to the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia
Kirkos Sub City, Kebele 02/03, House 717
Ethiopia
Ms SIRADZE-DELAUNAY, EcaterineAmbassadeur de Géorgie en France, Délégué permanent auprès de l’UNESCOAmbassade de Géorgie
104, avenue Raymond Poincaré, 75116 Paris
France
Ms MIRZIKASHVILI, RusudanHead of the UNESCO and International Relations UnitNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
58, Krtsanisi str., 0114, Tbilisi
Georgia
Germany
Mr LÖFFLER, Hans-GünterHead of Division 603-9, Multilateral Cultural and Media Policy, UNESCOFederal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1
10117 Berlin
Germany
Mr KRAWIELICKI, StefanAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Federal Republic of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Germany to UNESCO
9 rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Mr DE OLIVEIRA PINTO, TiagoProfessor and Chair Transcultural Music StudiesUniversity of Music FRANZ LISZT Weimar
Platz der Demokratie 2/3
99423 Weimar
Germany
Mr HANKE, BenjaminProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstrasse 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany
Mr MENDE, ThomasAuthorized RepresentativeDZ Bank AG
GenoBanken/Verbund
Ludwig-Erhard-Allee 20
40227 Düsseldorf
Germany
Ms MERKEL, ChristineExpert German Commission for UNESCO
Colmanstr. 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany
Mr WILDE, ManfredMayor of the city of Delitzsch & Vice-ChairmanGerman Hermann Schulze-Delitzsch Society
Große Kreisstadt Delitzsch
Oberbürgermeister
Markt 3
04509 Delitzsch
Germany
Mr WORBS, MichaelChairperson of the Executive BoardUNESCO
7 Place de Fontenoy
75007 PARIS
France
Mr WULF, ChristophVice-President & Chair of the German ICH Expert CommitteeGerman Commisison for UNESCO
Colmantstrasse 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany
Mr ZOLK, JosefVice-ChairmanGerman Friedrich-Wilhelm-Raiffeisen Society
Auf der Heide 15
56593 Güllesheim
Germany
Ghana
Ms SVANIKIER, JohannaAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of Ghana to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Ghana to UNESCO
8 Villa Said
75116 Paris
France
Ms OSAFO MENSAH, BettyDeputy permanent delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Ghana
8 villa Said
75116 PARIS
France
Mr OYORTEY, ZagbaExecutive DirectorGhana Museums and Monuments Board
Ghana Museums and Monuments Board
2 Barnes Road, Adabraka
P.O. Box GP 3343
Accra
Ghana
Greece
Ms KORKA, EleniDirector General of Antiquities and Cultural HeritageHellenic Ministry of Culture
Bouboulinas 20-22, 106 82 Athens
Greece
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaDirector, Head of Modern Cultural Assets and Intangible Cultural Heritage DirectorateHellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Ermou 17, ATHENS 10186
Greece
Guinea-Bissau
Mr GOMES CORREIA, João CornélioDireteur Genéral de la CultureMinistieur de la jeunnes, Culture et Sport
Direcção Geral da Cultura
Praça dos Herois Nacionais
Guinea-Bissau
Haiti
Mr DELICE, FrantzSpecialiste en ethnologie et patrimoine culturel
Directeur de la communication
Ministere de la Culture et de la Communication
2, Angle des rues Piquant et de la Republique, Champs de Mars, Port-au-Prince
Haiti
Mr LEFEVRE, Jean JeffDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
2, Angle rues Piquant et de la République, Champ-de-Mars, Port-au-Prince
Haiti
Indonesia
Mr SANTOSO, ImamAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Republic of Indonesia to the Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia, Republic of Djibouti and African UnionIndonesian Embassy in Addis Ababa
Egypt Steet, House No. 1816, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr SOELAIMAN, Tubagus Ahmad FauziAmbassador/Alternate Permanent Delegate of the Republic of IndonesiaPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms PAKPAHAN, Silvia MeiryanaThird SecretaryIndonesian Embassy in France
47 Rue Cortambert Paris 75116
France
Mr SANTOSO, BudiMinister Counsellor for Social and Cultural Affairs of the Indonesian Embassy in Addis AbabaIndonesian Embassy in Addis Ababa
Egypt Street House No. 1816, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr NURYANTO, AdiHead of AdministrationPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr RUSDIYANTO, Aldrin ChandraStaff of Social and Cultural Affairs of the Indonesian Embassy in Addis AbabaIndonesian Embassy in Addis Ababa
Egypt Street House no. 1816, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr JALALI, AhmadAmbassador, Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr TALEBIAN, Mohammad HassanVice-President for Cultural HeritageThe Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHTO)
Si-ye-Tir Ave, Imam Khomeini St, Imam Khomeini Sq, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr NAZARI, FarhadGeneral Director of the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural HeritageThe Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHTO)
Azadi Street, Yadegar Highway, the Headquarters for ICHTO
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ms AMIDZADEH, MinaHead of ICH Section in ICHTOThe Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHTO)
Azadi Street, Yadegar Highway, the Headquarters for ICHTO
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr HAMISSI, MortezaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, ShervinSenior Expert in World Heritage and ICH The Research Institute for Cultural Heritage & Tourism of I.R. Iran (RICHT) affiliated with the Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts & Tourism Organization
RICHT HQ, 30 Tir St, Imam Khomeini St, Imam Khomeini Sq.,
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr BAHREINI, AliAmbassador of the Islamic Republic of Iran to EthiopiaEmbassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Addis Ababa
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ms MANSOUR GHANAIE, RoxanaObserverICHHTO, Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicraft and Tourism Organization
Azadi Ave, Deputy for Cultural Heritage, ICHHTO, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr MIRSHOKRAEI, ShabanDirector of nomination FileThe Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHTO)
Azadi Street, Yadegar Highway, the Headquarters for ICHTO
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr MOGHARAB, Mohammad AminAttache of the Embassy in Addis AbabaEmbassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran
Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Iran - Addis Ababa
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Ms TALEBIAN, AlaObserverICHHTO, Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicraft and Tourism Organization
Azadi Ave, Deputy for Cultural Heritage, ICHHTO, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Iraq
Ms AL-OGALI, ImanDirector of the International Organization SectorMinistry of Culture
Elescan street, Baghdad
Iraq
Italy
Mr MISTRETTA, GiuseppeAmbassadorEmbassy of Italy in Addis Ababa
Villa Italia
Kebena Road
P.O.Box 1105
Ethiopia
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiProfessor of Comparative Public Law
Director of UNESCO Task Force MIPAAF - Italy
UNITELMA SAPIENZA University of Rome
CREA - MIPAAF ROME
Viale Regina Elena 295
Italy
Mr COPPOLA, GiuseppeDeputy Head of MissionEmbassy of Italy in Addis Ababa
Villa Italia
Kebena Road
P.O.Box 1105
Ethiopia
Mr FRAGNITO, GiulianoFirst SecretaryEmbassy of Italy in Addis Ababa
Villa Italia
Kebena Road
P.O.Box 1105
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms AMENDOLA, FrancescaDirector of the Italian Cultural Institute in Addis AbabaEmbassy of Italy in Addis Ababa
Belay Zeleke Street
P.O.Box 1635
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr DI BELLA, OttavioICH ExpertMinistry of Agriculture, Food and Forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre 20, 00187 Roma
Italy
Ms UBERTAZZI, BenedettaMember of Italian Delegation, Ministry of Foreign AffairsUniversity of Milan-Bicocca
Corso di Porta Ticinese 60
20121 Milan
Italy
Mr ZAGARELLA, AlessandroICH ExpertMinistry of Agriculture Food and forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre 20, 00187 Roma
Italy
Jamaica
Mr JANKEE, BernardDirectorAfrican Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank - Institute of Jamaica
12 Ocean Boulevard
Kingston Mall
Kingston
Jamaica
Japan
Ms SATO, KuniAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, Avenue de Suffren
75015 Paris
France
Mr MAEDA, YukinobuFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, Avenue de Suffren
75015 Paris
France
Ms HANANOGI, YukaFirst SecretaryEmbassy of Japan in Ethiopia
P.O.Box 5650 Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr YOKOTA, KenjiCharge d'affairsEmbassy of Japan in Ethioipia
P.O.Box 5650 Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy Director,
Multilateral Cultural Cooperation Division
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2-2-1, Kasumigaseki,
Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 100-8919
Japan
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information SystemsTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park,Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan
Mr OGIWARA, TomonariAssistant Director,
Traditional Culture Division
Agency for Cultural Affairs, Government of Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku,
Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Mr KOBAYASHI, MinoruChief Senior Specialist for Cultural Properties,
Traditional Culture Division
Agency for Cultural Affairs, Government of Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku,
Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Mr MAEDA, ShunichiroSenior Specialist for Cultural Properties,
Traditional Culture Division
Agency for Cultural Affairs, Government of Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku,
Tokyo 100-8959
Japan
Ms IWASAKI, MasamiProfessorHokkai Gakuen University
1-8-11 Ishigamidai,
Naka, Oiso, Kanagawa 259-0113
Japan
Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 Convention
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Ms UTEGENOVA, AsselSecretary-GeneralKazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO and ISESCO
31, Konayev str., 010000 Astana
Kazakhstan
Mr ALIBEK, KuzerbayevExpert of Ministry of Cultural and Sports of Republic of Kazakhstan
Member of Kazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Cultural and Sports of Republic of Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO
31, Konayev str., 010000 Astana
Kazakhstan
Mr ALZHANOV, BaurzhanThird SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Kazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO and ISESCO
31, Konayev str., 010000 Astana
Kazakhstan
Ms KHANZADA, YessenovaChairman of the National Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan of the Intangible Cultural HeritageKazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO and ISESCO
31, Konayev str.
010000 Astana
Kazakhstan
Mr ADUOV, BakhytbekThird SecretaryEmbassy of Kazakhstan in Ethiopia
House No. 1185, Rwanda Street, Kebele 01, Bole Sub city, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr ALI, YerlikAmbassador of Kazakhstan in EthiopiaEmbassy of Kazakhstan in Ethiopia
House No. 1185, Rwanda Street, Kebele 01, Bole Sub city, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms AMANBAYEVA, AssiyaRepresentative of nominationMinistry of Culture and Sport of the Republic of Kazakhstan
8 Orynbor street “House of Ministries”
Astana city 010000
Kazakhstan
Mr BAIGAZY, SerikFirst SecretaryEmbassy of Kazakhstan in Ethiopia
House No. 1185, Rwanda Street, Kebele 01, Bole Sub city, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr YERMAGAMBETOV, NurlybekRepresentative of nominationMinistry of Culture and Sport of the Republic of Kazakhstan
8 Orynbor street, “House of Ministries”
Astana city
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Mr GODIA, George ImbangaAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of Kenya to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr LAGAT, KipropDirector of CultureDepartment of Culture, Ministry of Sports, Culture and the Arts
Box 67374-00200, Nairobi
Kenya
Mr MWAHUNGA, Julius ShoboiSenior Cultural Officer and ICH ExpertMinistry of Sport, Culture and the Arts
P.O. Box 67374-00200
Kenya
Ms NASUBO, ElizabethAssistant Director of CultureDepartment of Culture, Ministry of Sports, Culture and the Arts
P.O.box 67374 -00200 Nairobi
Kenya
Mr OLUOCH, John PaulSenior Research AssistantPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr OMARE, John MoogiProgramme Director Culture
P.O. Box 72107-00200
Nairobi
Kenya
Kuwait
Mr ALSAIF, WaleedAdviser for Secretary General/
Vice Chairperson - 6th Session of General Assembly for ich Convention 2016/
Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
National Council For Culture, Arts, and Letters
Meshrif, Block 1, 4th Street, House # 27
Kuwait
Ms AL-SABAH, FarahIntangible Cultural Heritage Team MemberNational Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait
Mr ALHAJERI, FarajDeputy Head of missionEmbassy of the state of Kuwait
Sub city Bole, kebele 03/05, H.No. 524
Ethiopia
Kyrgyzstan
Ms ELNURA, KorchuevaSecretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54, Erkindik Ave., Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Ms ISAEVA, AselICH Expert Institute of Language and Literature of the National Academy of Sciences of Kyrgyzstan
265A, Chui Ave., Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Ms THOUMMABOUTH, ManivoneDeputy Director General of Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Information, Culture and Tourism
Heritage department
Vientiane
Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Latvia
Ms VAIVADE, AnitaAssistant Professor, Researcher Latvian Academy of Culture / Latvian National Centre for Culture
Ludzas iela 24, Riga, LV-1003
Latvia
Ms LANCERE, GitaLeading expert in folklore, ethnomusicologistLatvian National Centre for culture
Pils laukums 4, Riga, LV-1365
Latvia
Lithuania
Ms SUNGAILIENĖ, LoretaSenior specialist of Ethnic Culture Division
Lithuanian National Culture Centre
Barboros Radviliatės Str. 8, 01124 Vilnius
Lithuania
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono 11, LT-01123 Vilnius
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Ms BECK, SimonePresident Luxembourg Commission for UNESCO
Ministère de la Culture
4, blv. Roosevelt
L-2450 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Madagascar
Ms RAKOTOMAVO, TsikimilaminaExpertMinistère de la Culture, de la promotion de l’Artisanat et de la sauvegarde du Patrimoine
Lot II A 7 Antaninandro
Antananarivo
Madagascar
Malaysia
Mr SYED ALI, KhalidDirector
ICH Division
The Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism and Culture Malaysia
Bangunan Sultan Abdul Samad,
Jalan Raja,
50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Mali
Mr COULIBALY, MoulayeDirecteur National Adjoint du Patrimoine CulturelDirection Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel
Direction Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel (DNPC)
BP 91, Centre Commercial, Bamako

Mali
Mauritania
Mr TLAMID , Sid El Moctar Chef service d’inventaire et de législation juridiqueMinistère de la Culture et de L’artisanat
Nouakchott BP 186
Mauritania
Mexico
Mr TREVIÑO ESCUDERO, Victor ManuelAmbassador of Mexico in EthiopiaEmbassy of Mexico in Ethiopia
Bole Sub-City, Woreda 05
House Number: 950/46
P.O.Box 21021 Code 1000,
Addis Abeba
Ethiopia
Mr NEGRETE JIMÉNEZ, MarcoDeputy Head of MissionEmbassy of Mexico in Ethiopia
Bole Sub-City, Woreda 05
House Number: 950/46
P.O.Box 21021 Code 1000
Addis Abeba
Ethiopia
Mr CABELLO MARTÍNEZ, GabrielChairman of the Historical CommissionNational Association of Charros
Arboleda 120, Lomas de Chapultepec, C.P. 11000
México, D.F.
Mexico
Ms CERVANTES BIRUETE, AnaPolitical OfficerEmbassy of Mexico in Ethiopia
Bole Sub-City Woreda 05 House No. 950/46
P.O. Box 21021/1000 Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms FRANCO, SusanaConseillère
Responsable Affaires Culturelles et Education
Délégation Permanente du Mexique auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr LÓPEZ MORALES, Francisco JavierWorld Heritage DirectorNational Institute of Anthropology and History
Insurgentes Sur 421, Piso 11, Col. Hipódromo C.P. 06100 Del. Cuauhtémoc México, D.F.
Mexico
Ms QUIROZ MORENO, Edaly GuisellDeputy Director of Intangible Cultural Heritage World Heritage DirectionNational Institute of Anthropology and History
Insurgentes Sur 421, Piso 11, Col. Hipódromo C.P. 06100 Del. Cuauhtémoc
México, D.F.
Mexico
Micronesia (Federated States of)
Mr KOHLER, AugustineSecretary-General
FSM National Commission for UNESCO
FSM Office of National Archives, Culture and Historic Preservation
PO Box 1329
Pohnpei, FSM 96941
Micronesia (Federated States of)
Morocco
Mr SKOUNTI, AhmedAnthropologistInstitut national des sciences de l'archéologie et du patrimoine
angle rues 5 et 7, Cité Al-Irfane, 10000 Rabat
Morocco
Mozambique
Ms JOÃO, AngélicaDeputy DirectorInstitute for Social and Cultural research (ARPAC)
201 Bagamoyo, Maputo
Mozambique
Nepal
Mr SUBEDI, Bharat ManiJoint Secretary, Culture DivisionMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Department of Archaeology
Government of Nepal
GPO Box No 8019 Kathmandu
Nepal
Netherlands
Ms DE LEEUW, HendrikaSenior Policy AdvisorMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
P.O. Box 16375
2500 BJ The Hague
Netherlands
Niger
Mr DANLADI, AdamouDirecteur du Patrimoine culturelDirection du patrimoine culturel et des Musées
BP 215
Niger
Mr MALAM ISSA, AssoumanaMinistreMinistère de la Renaissance Culturelle des Arts et de la Modernisation Sociale
BP 2015
Niger
Mr HAROU, MoussaDirecteur général du patrimoine culturelMinistère de la Renaissance Culturelle des Arts et de la Modernisation Sociale
BP 2015
NIAMEY § NIGER
Niger
Nigeria
Mr AJIBOLA, AugustusDeputy Director, International Cultural Relations DepartmentFederal Ministry of Information and Culture
Federal Secretariat Complex, block E, Tenth floor, Room 1022
Nigeria
Ms KATAGUM, Mariam YalwajiAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr AYAKOROMA, BarclaysExecutive Secretary / CEONational. Institute for Cultural Orientation(NICO)
23, Kigoma Street, Wuse Zone 7, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr EZEH, LawDeputy DirectorNational Institute for Cultural Orientation (NICO)
23, Kigoma Street, Wuse Zone 7, Abuja
Nigeria
Mr LAWAL, IbrahimDeputy DirectorNational Institute for Cultural Orientation (NICO)
23, Kigoma Street, Wuse Zone 7, Abuja
Nigeria
Ms OKORO, Edith KanayoDelegation CounselorPermanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Mr EBARE, SamuelPlanning Officer IAdo-Odo/Ota Local Government
123, Okesuna, Ota, Ogun State
Nigeria
Mr MUSA, Rahamon AdedotunPlanning Officer IIAdo-Odo/Ota Local Government
123, Okesuna, Ota, Ogun State
Nigeria
Mr JIMOH, Sikiru AkanbiPlanning Officer IIIAdo-Odo/Ota Local Government
123, Okesuna, Ota, Ogun State
Nigeria
Norway
Ms HOLTEBEKK, BritHead of international cooperationArts Council Norway
PO 8052 Dep
0031 Oslo
Norway
Ms BJORGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postbox 8052 Dep

Norway
Oman
Mr ALSAWAFI, NasserDirector of Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Heritage and Culture
P.O.Box 668, Postal Code 100, Muscat
Oman
Mr ALMAHAIRI, SalimCultural expertMinistry of Education
OMAN
Oman
Pakistan
Mr HAQQANI, MohsinFederal Secretary for National History and Literary HeritageMinistry of Information, Broadcasting and National Heritage, Government of Pakistan
3rd Floor, National History and Literary Heritage, Evacuee Trust complex, F 5 Agha Khan Road Islamaabd
Pakistan
Palau
Ms EL KADI, SaniaDeputy Permanent Delegate of Palau
1, rue Miollis 
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Poland
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaAdjunct Professor at the University of Warsaw, Vice-president of the National Council for Intangible Cultural Heritage - Advisory Body to the Minister of Culture and National HeritageMinistry of Culture and National Heritage,
University of Warsaw
The Insitute of International Relations,
University of Warsaw,
ul. Żurawia 4, IVth floor,
00-503 Warsaw
Poland
Portugal
Mr LOBO DE MESQUITA, JorgeAmbassadorNational Commission for UNESCO
Comissão Nacional da UNESCO
Largo das Necessidades - 1350 - 215 - Lisboa
Portugal
Mr ESMÉNIO, HélderMayor Salvaterra de MagosSalvaterra de Magos Municipality
Praça da República, nº1
2120 - Salvaterra de Magos
Portugal
Mr MALHEIRO, AfonsoAmbassador to EthiopiaEmbassy of Portugal in Ethiopia
Kirkos Sub city Kebele 01 Hous Nº. 233
Yeshi Building, 5 floor, Bole Road
Ethiopia
Ms ALMEIDA, EugéniaCity Councillor for CultureCity Council
Câmara Municipal de Vila Real
Avenida Carvalho Araújo
5000 - 657 Vila Real
Portugal
Ms LEITE, Patricia Municipality officerSalvaterra de Magos Municipality
Praça da República, nº1
2120 - Salvaterra de Magos
Portugal
Mr SÁ, RodrigoCouncillors Office SecretaryCity Council
Câmara Municipal de Vila Real
Avenida Carvalho Araújo
5000 - 657 Vila Real
Portugal
Mr SANTOS, RuiMayor of Vila Real City CouncilCity Council
Câmara Municipal de Vila Real
Avenida Carvalho Araújo
5000 - 657 Vila Real
Portugal
Mr SILVA, JoãoNomination Process CoordinatorCity Council
Câmara Municipal de Vila Real
Avenida Carvalho Araújo
5000 - 657 Vila Real
Portugal
Qatar
Mr ALRUMAIHI, khalidAdministrative Consultant
Public Librarias And Heritage
Public Librarias And Heritage
Ministry of Culture and Sports
Doha - Qatar
Public Librarias And Heritage
Ministry of Culture and Sports
Qatar
Republic of Moldova
Mr CHISTOL, AndreiState Secretary Ministry of Culture
1, Piata Marii Adunari Nationale
Republic of Moldova
Romania
Mr OPREAN, Alexandru-VasileSecretary of StateMinistry of Culture
22 Unirii Ave., Bucharest
Romania
Ms ISFANONI, Doina-VirginiaExpert in ethnology and Art Historian“Dimitrie Gusti” National Village Museum
28-30 Kiseleff Blvd., 1st District, Bucharest
Romania
Ms PIRVU, CatalinaCounsellor, Department of International Relations and European AffairsMinistry of Culture
22 Unirii Ave., Bucharest
Romania
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALDREES, ZiadAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr ALIEEDAN, AbdulrahmanGeneral ManagerSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
Riyadh
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALOMAR, KhalidDirector of the Intangible Culture Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Information
P.O. Box 670, Riyadh 11161
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALBEIALY, MohammedIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertMinistry of Culture and Information
P.O. Box 670dl. Riyadh 11161
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALMOHIZA, TariqCulture ConsultantMinistry of Culture and Information
TV Street, Riyadh
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALSALEH, AbdulazizCounselor of Tourism and HeritagePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms GASSAS, RehafIntangible cultural heritage Project ManagerSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
P.O.Box 8485, Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia
Serbia
Mr MRAOVIC, DraganAmbassadorMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms NOVAKOVIC JOVANOVIC, OretaFirst SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Addis Abbaba
Ethiopia
Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, JurajHead of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for saveguarding of ICHMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Comenius University Bratislava
Faculty of Arts
Gondova 2, P. O. Box 32
814 99 Bratislava
Slovakia
Slovenia
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaVice PresidentSlovenian National Commission for UNESCO
Medvedova 10, 1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Mr IGLICAR, AleksanderRepresentative of MunicipalityMunicipality Škofja Loka
Mestni trg 15.
SI-4220 Škofja Loka
Slovenia
Mr ŠTUKL, JožeRepresentative of MunicipalityLoka Museum of Škofja Loka
Grajska pot 13, 4220 Škofja Loka
Slovenia
Mr TAVČAR, JernejRepresentative of MunicipalityMunicipality of Škofja Loka
Mestni trg 15, SI-4220 Škofja Loka
Slovenia
South Sudan
Mr JUBARA, Edward ErnestDG of Archives and AntiquitiesMinistry of Culture, Youth and Sports, Government of South Sudan
Ministries Complex RSS- Juba
South Sudan
Spain
Ms DE CABO DE LA VEGA , Elisa Deputy Director General for the Protection of Historical HeritageMinistry of Culture of Spain
Plaza del Rey nº 1
28004-Madrid
Spain
Mr FUSET-TORTOSA, PereValencia City Councillor /
Junta Central Fallera President
Valencia City Council /
Junta Central Fallera
Av. de la Plata, 117. 46006 Valencia
Spain
Mr RECIO CRESPO , Miguel Angel General Director of Fine Arts, Cultural Goods,Archives and LibrariesMinistry of Education, Culture and Sport
Plaza del Rey n1
28004
Spain
Ms AGÚNDEZ LERÍA, María Head of the UNESCO Convention Area Ministry of Culture of Spain
Plaza del rey nº 1
28004-Madrid
Spain
Mr BRAVO CONDERANA, AntonioSubdirector General de Patrimonio Cultural y MuseosGobierno de la Comunidad Valenciana
Avda. Constitución 284, 46019 Valencia
Spain
Ms LIZARANZU PERINAT, Maria TeresaAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Spain to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr MARTINEZ-TORMO, JoseSecretary GeneralJunta Central Fallera
Av. de la Plata, 117. 46006 Valencia
Spain
Ms MATAMOROS DE VILLA, ConsueloJefa de servicio de Patrimonio CulturalGobierno de la Comunitat Valenciana
Avda. Constitución 284, 46019 Valencia
Spain
Mr MONTESINO , BorjaAmbassador of Spain to EthiopiaEmbassy of Spain in Addis Ababa
Botswana Street, P.o.Box 2312, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr ROMERO, EduardoDeputy Head of Mission of Spain to EthiopiaEmbassy of Spain in Addis Ababa
Botswana Street, P.O.Box 2312, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms SASTRE, AntoniaFirst Secretary and Cónsul of Spain to Ethiopia Embassy of Spain in Addis Ababa
Botswana Street, P.O.Box 2312, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Sri Lanka
Mr RANASINGHE, Sanjeewa PrasadAssistance DirectorMinistry of Education
Heritage Section, Isurupaya, Palawatte, Battaramulle
Sri Lanka
Mr BILINDA DEVAGE, NandadevaChairman, Panel for Intangible Cultural Heritage, Arts Council of Sri Lanka / Professor, Department of Fine Arts, University of KelaniyaArts Council of Sri Lanka, Heritage Sector, Ministry of Education
Section ‘C’, 4th Floor, Sethsiripaya 2nd Stage, Battaramulla
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Mr AMIR, AbdelraoufAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Sudan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr KHALFALLAH, KarmAllahUnder SecretaryThe Federal Ministry of Culture
Khartoum.P.O.Box537
Tel+249123017795
Sudan
Mr AWADELSEED, AdilConsularEmbassy of Sudan in Addis Ababa
Addis Ababa
Sudan
Mr ELJAZOULY, HamidDeputy DirectorDepartment of Culture -MOFA
Khartoum,
Aljamaa street
Sudan
Ms NASIR, AmalHead of Culture UnitSudanese National Commission for Education, Science & Culture(UNESCO-ALESCO-ISESCO)
P.O. Box:2324 Khartoum,Sudan
Sudan
Mr SULAIMAN, AlsadigGeneral Director The General Committee of the National Cultural Heritage and Local Languages
The Federal Ministry of Culture
Sudan
Switzerland
Mr VITALI, DavidHead of international affairsFederal Office of Culture
Federal Office of Culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland
Ms TRIFKOVIC, BranislavaStagiaire académique
(DFAE, Section UNESCO)
Département fédéral des affaires étrangères DFAE
Bundesgasse 28
CH - 3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tajikistan
Ms NUROVA, MavjudaSecretary-GeneralTajikistan National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Dushanbe city, N.Mahsum str. 100/3
Tajikistan
Mr RAHIMOV, DilshodDoctor, Head of the ICH CenterResearch Institute of Culture and Information
N. Karabaev Avenue 17, Dushanbe city, 734013.
Tajikistan
Thailand
Ms MITNGAM, SunanthaDeputy Director-GeneralDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiemruammitr Road, Huaykwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Mr KESMANEE, ChupinitCultural AdvisoryDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiemruammitr Road, Huaykwang, Bangkok 10400
Thailand
Ms JIEWJINDA, HathairatCultural Officer, Institute of Cultural StudiesDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Rd., HuayKhwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms SRIPIBARN, RachdapornCultural Officer / Professional levelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiemruammitr Road, Huaykwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms CHUNARK, ChalidaCounsellorEmbassy/Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO
8 rue Greuze, 75116 Paris
France
Ms INTRASUKSRI, UrusayaDirector, Multilateral Cooperation UnitInternational Relations Bureau, Office of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Culture
666 Borommarachachonnani Rd., Bangplad Bangkok 10700
Thailand
Mr PRASITTIRAT, TachasitCounsellorMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Sri Ayudhya Road
Bangkok 10400
Thailand
Ms SUWANSATHIT, SavitriAdvisor to the Ministry of CultureOffice of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Cuture
666 Borommarachachonnani Rd., Bangplad Bangkok 10700
Thailand
Togo
Mr ZOHOU, ComlanviConseiller technique à la Coopération culturelle internationale
Secrétaire général de la Commission nationale du patrimoine culturel
Ministère de la communication, de la culture, des sports et de la formation civique
BP 3146
LOME
Togo
Turkmenistan
Mr POLADOV, KuvandykSecretary-GeneralTurkmenistan National Commission for UNESCO
15, Bitarap Turkmenistan ave., Ashgabat
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Ms AKORYO, Juliana NaumoCommissioner Culture and Family AffairsMinistry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
Plot 2 Lumumba Avenue,
P.O Box 7136 Kampala
Uganda
Ms MADHVANI, NIMISHA JAYANTAMBASSADOR OF UGANDA TO FRANCE, SPAIN and PORTUGAL and PERMANENT DELEGATE TO UNESCO, OECD and BIEUGANDA EMBASSY IN PARIS
13 AVENUE RAYMOND POINCARE, PARIS
France
Ms MADHVANI, NimishaAmbassador / Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Uganda to UNESCO
13, avenue Raymond Poincaré
75116 Paris
France
Mr KAWEESI, DanielCultural Specialist, Programme OfficerUganda National Commission for UNESCO
Embassy House, King George VI Way, Kampla
Uganda
Ms KUTESA, DoraMinister CounselorEmbassy of Uganda Paris
13 Avenue Raymond Poincare
75116 Paris
France
Ukraine
Mr BUTSENKO, OleksandrResearcher, expert, director of the Ukrainian center for cultural studiesUkrainian Center for Cultural Studies (UCKD)
Ministry of Culture of Ukraine
21 Mazepy Str., b.5. Kyiv
Ukraine
Ms DEMIAN, ValentynaAcademic SecretaryUkrainian Center for Cultural Studies (UCKD)
Ministry of Culture of Ukraine
21 Mazepy Str., b.5, Kyiv
Ukraine
Ms DUBOVSKA, MariannaExpert of the AssociationDnipropetrovsk Regional Association of local governments
Olexandra Polya str., 2, Dnipro, 49004
Ukraine
Ms PAKHLOVA, SvitlanaExpert, Chairman of the Board of the AssociationUkrainian Association of young folklore researchers
42 A, Geroyiv Stalingrada str., aprt. 92, Kyiv
Ukraine
Ms PERSHYNA, NataliyaHead of the Department of Culture, Minorities and ReligionsDnipropetrovsk Oblast State Administration
Lyvarna str., 10, Dnipro, 49087
Ukraine
Mr UDOD, YevgenHead of the AssociationDnipropetrovsk Regional Association of local governments
Olexandra Polya, 2, Dnipro, 49004
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
Mr AL HAMIRIRI, NasserExpert in Heritage
United Arab Emirates
Mr ALNUAIMI, AbdulaPermanent Delegate of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris
France
Mr AL AMERI, AhmedTraditional Crafts Development Senior ExecutiveAbu Dhabi Tourism & Culture Authority
Cornich Street Po Box 2380- Nation Galeria
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Ms ALZAABI, MouzaResearcherAbu Dhabi Tourism & Culture Authority
Corniche Street PoBox 2380- Nation Galeria
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Mr EL FIHAIL, Dr ismailAdvisor in Intangible HeritageAbu Dhabi Tourism & Culture Authority
Cornich Street Po Box 2380- Nation Galeria
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
United Republic of Tanzania
Ms MDUMA, Ingiahedi ChedielAfrican Liberation Heritage Programme Coordinator Ministry of Information, Culture, arts and Sports
Pspf Golden Jubilee Tower
8th Floor
P.O.Box 8031
7th Ohio Street
United Republic of Tanzania
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr IRADY, BenitoChairpersonCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr AMAIZ MONZON, George IsrraelTechnicienCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
AV. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr CLARK WALLACE, Jorge AndrésMembre de la Manifestation El Carnaval del CallaoCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av. Zuloaga con calle América Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ms HAREWOOD HENRY, Mirna ElenaMembre de la Manifestation El Carnaval del CallaoCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr JOUBERTT MATA, Luis MarianoAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et PlénipotentiaireAmbassade de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela en Ethiopie
Bole KK, Kebele 21, House No. 314/6
P.O. Box 15816
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms LOPEZ MELO, Nivis YraimaMembre de la Manifestation El Carnaval del CallaoCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
av. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr OSORIO MENESES, David Alejandro Ministre-ConseillerDélégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr SALVATORE, Raffaele Rosario GiuseppePhotographerCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
AV. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Viet Nam
Mr PHAM, Sanh ChauRepresentative of Prime Minister for UNESCO Affairs /
Assistant Minister of Foreign Affairs /
Director General of Viet Nam National Commission for UNESCO
Viet Nam National Commission for UNESCO
8 Khuc Hao, Ba Dinh, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr CAO, Trong HieuOfficerVietnam National Commission for UNESCO
8 Khuc Hao, Ba Dinh, Vietnam
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Tuan KhanhFocal point for World Heritage and Intangible Cultural HeritageVietnam National Commission for UNESCO
8 Khuc Hao street, Ba Dinh, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr NONG, Quoc ThanhDeputy DirectorDepartment of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngô Quyền Street, Hoàn Kiếm District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Ms PHAM, Cao QuyExpert of the ICH State Management DivisionDepartment of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngô Quyền Street, Hoàn Kiếm District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Chi BenProfessor, Head of making the nomination “Việt’s beliefs in the Mother Goddesses of Three Realms”Vietnam National Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
32 Hao Nam Street, Dong Da District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Ms TU, Thi LoanAssociate Prof. Dr, DirectorVietnam National Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
32 Hao Nam Street, Dong Da District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Thi HienAssociate Prof. Dr, Vice DirectorVietnam National Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
32 Hao Nam Street, Dong Da District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr TRAN, Le DoaiVice ChairmanPeople’s Committee of Nam Dinh province, Viet Nam
57 Vi Hoang, Nam Dinh City, Nam Dinh Province
Viet Nam
Ms KHUONG, Thi MaiVice ChairmanPeople’s Council of Nam Dinh province, Viet Nam
57 Vi Hoang, Nam Dinh City, Nam Dinh Province
Viet Nam
Mr KHUC, Manh KienDirectorDepartment of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Nam Dinh province
161 Nguyen Du, Nam Dinh City, Nam Dinh Province
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Thi Thuy LinhHead, Divison of Finance and PlanningDepartment of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Nam Dinh Province
161 Nguyen Du, Nam Dinh City, Nam Dinh Province
Viet Nam
Ms TRAN, Thi HueArtist of practicing the ceremony in Tien Huong Temple, Vu Ban District, Nam Dinh Province, Viet NamDepartment of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Nam Dinh province
161 Nguyen Du Street, Nam Dinh City, Nam Dinh Province
Viet Nam
Ms TRAN, Thi Hong VanArtist of practicing the ceremony in Nap Temple (Quang Cung Temple), Y Yen District, Nam Dinh Province, Viet NamDepartment of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Nam Dinh Province
161 Nguyen Du Street, Nam Dinh City, Nam Dinh Province
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Minh TrangReporterViet Nam Televison
43 Nguyen Chi Thanh Street, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr VU, Duc ThangCamera manViet Nam Television
43 Nguyen Chi Thanh Street, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO (DR), Thokozile A. R Permanent SecretaryMinistry of Rural Development, promotion and Preservation of national Culture and Heritage
Mukwati Buidling
15th Floor
Cnr Livingstone/ 5 Avenue
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr DAMASANE, Paul BayethePrincipal Director for Arts Culture and Heritage
15th Floor Mukwati Government Complex
Cnr Selous and Simon Muzenda
Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms CHIRAPA, Margaret JuliaSecretary GeneralZimbabwe National Commission for UNESCO
5th Floor Block F, New Government Complex, Cnr Street and Samora Machel Avenue, P.O. Box CY 7732, Causeway, Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector for Arts Culture and Heritage
15th Floor Mkwati Building Government Complex
Corner Selous/Simon V. Muzenda
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr CHIMHUNDU, HerbertCoordinator of Southern African Intangible Cultural Heritage PlatformSouthern African Intangible Cultural Heritage Platform
Chinhoyi University of Technology, P. Bag 7724, Chinhoyi, Off Harare-Chirundu Highway
Zimbabwe
Mr MAPARA, JacobAssociate Coordinator of Southern African Intangible Cultural Heritage PlatformSouthern African Intangible Cultural Heritage Platform
Chinhoyi University of Technology, P. Bag 7724, Chinhoyi, Off Harare-Chirundu Highway
Zimbabwe
Mr MITI, TichaonaDatabase manager for the Southern African Intangible Cultural Heritage PlatformSouthern African Intangible Cultural Heritage Platform
Chinhoyi University of Technology, P. Bag 7724, Chinhoyi, Off Harare-Chirundu Highway
Zimbabwe

State Member of UNESCO not Party to the Convention (Entidades: 4 / Participantes: 10)

Angola
Ms CERQUEIRA, CarolinaMinistre de la CultureMinistère de la Culture
Rua do MAT, Complexo Clássicos do Talatona, 3ème edifice 2ème et 3ème etage
Angola
Ms JESUS, Maria da OiedadeDirectrice GeneralInstitut Nacional du Patrimoine Culturel
Rua Manjor Canhagulo nº 77/79, Ingombota, Luanda
Angola
Mr MIGUEL, Agostinho Martinstechnicien Ministère de la Culture
Rua do Mat, classicos do Talatona, 3ème edffice,
2ème et 3 ème étage
Angola
Israel
Mr ADIGEH, SerkalemDirector of Trade & Investment PromotionEmbassy of Israel in Addis Ababa
P.O Box 1266
Higher 16 KEBELE 22
House n. 283
Ethiopia
Mr YA’ALON, ImriIsraeli Development Agency’s projects coordinator in EthiopiaEmbassy of Israel in Addis Abeba
P.O Box 1266
Higher 16 KEBELE
House no. 283
Ethiopia
Russian Federation
Ms TER-AGAPOVA, NataliiaSpecialist of international cultural relationsState Russian House of folk arts
Sverchkov per., 8, bldg.3
Moscow, 101000, Russia
Russian Federation
Singapore
Mr TOH, AndrewAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Singapore to UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Tanglin, 1 Sherwood Road, 248163
Singapore
Ms ONG, KarenAlternate Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Singapore to UNESCO
Embassy of the Republic of Singapore
16 Rue Murillo, 75008 Paris
France
Ms CHUA, JaniceSenior Manager, Arts and HeritageMinistry of Culture, Community and Youth
140, Hill Street, #03-00
Singapore
Mr NG, DanielDesk Officer, International Organisations DirectorateMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Tanglin, 1 Sherwood Road, 248163
Singapore

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entidades: 2 / Participantes: 2)

Centre international de recherche et de documentation sur les traditions et les langues - CERDOTOLA
Mr BINAM BIKOI, CharlesSecrétaire exécutifCentre international de recherche et de documentation sur les traditions et les langues - CERDOTOLA
B. P. 479 YAOUNDE
Cameroon
Organisation Arabe pour la l'Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Ms GUERMAZI, HayetDirectrice du département de la cultureOrganisation Arabe pour la l'Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Tunis
Tunisia

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entidades: 49 / Participantes: 89)

Amis du Patrimoine de Madagascar (APM)
Mr RAZAFINDRAZAKA, DésiréPrésidentAmis du Patrimoine de Madagascar
Lot II U 54 A Ambaranjana
Antananarivo 101
Madagascar
Aşiq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocaği İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mr GASIMOV, FazilExpert on International Relations at Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union. Member of Executive Council of Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union.
Mehdi Huseyn street 73/1 Sebail district. Baku/ Azerbaijan. Postal code 1001
Azerbaijan
Ms HUSEYNOVA, SayyaraExpert on Educational Services at Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union. Member of Executive Council of Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union.
Mehdi Huseyn street 73/1 Sebail district. Baku/ Azerbaijan. Postal code 1001
Azerbaijan
Asociación Cultural e Pedagóxica ‘Ponte … nas Ondas’ / Cultural and Educational Association ‘Ponte … nas Ondas’
Mr CAMPELO PEREIRA, ÁlvaroResearcher and Adviser.
Rua Colón, 17.6 D
36201 Vigo, Pontevedra
Spain
Spain
Mr GONZÁLEZ REBOREDO, Xosé ManuelChercheur
Asociación PONTE…NAS ONDAS!
Rúa Colón 17 - 6º D
36201 VIGO
Spain
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA)
Ms PUDENTIA MARIA PURENTI, PudentiaThe Chairwomen
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8 Jakarta 12970
Indonesia
Mr AL, AzharCoordinator of Development Institute
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8 Jakarta 12970
Indonesia
Mr JABATIN BANGUN, JabatinSecretary of the Association
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8 Jakarta 12970
Indonesia
Mr SIBARANI, RobertCoordinator of Venture Division
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8 Jakarta 12970
Indonesia
Associação dos Amigos da Arte Popular Brasileira/ Museu Casa do Pontal / Association of Friends of Brazilian Folk Art / Casa do Pontal Museum
Ms VAN DE BEUQUE, MoanaDépartement de recherche - Coordinatrice
Rua Pires de Almeida, 14/401 - Rio de Janeiro - RJ - CEP: 22240-150
Brazil
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU, MohamedSecrétaire exécutifAMS-PCI
TEVRAGH ZEINA
Mauritania
Association nationale cultures du monde
Mr ROCHE, JeanDélégué général
Directeur artistique

92, rue des Moulins
BP 58
03800 Gannat
France
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques (ASAMA)
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire Exécutif
BP 42 Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Azərbaycan Xalçaçıları Ictimai Birliyi / Azerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
Ms HUSEYNOVA, GulshanSecretary of the BoardAzerbaijani Carpet Makers' Union
51/4, Asef Zeynally street, Baku
Azerbaijan
Ms HUSEINOVA, GulshanSecretary
51/4, Asaf Zeynally str., Baku, Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
Berättarnätet Kronoberg / The storytelling network of Kronoberg
Ms NÖMGÅRD, MegDirector
Märta Ljungbergsvägen 1
341 35 LJUNGBY
Sweden
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, Casimir Kingston ChukwunonyelumExecutive Secretary/Director ICHCenter for Peacebuilding and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples-CEPPER
Rm 48 Marion Jones Building,General Studies,University of Nigeria,p o box 2050 Enugu,Enugu State,Nigeria
Nigeria
Centro de Estudios Borjanos de la Institucion “Fernando el Catolico” / Centre of Studies on Borja of the “Ferdinand the Catholic” Institution
Mr MANERO LAJUSTICIA, JavierEspecialista en Deportes TradicionalesCentro de Estudios Borjanos
Casa de Aguilar. 50540 Borja (Zaragoza)
Spain
Mr GRACIA RIVAS, ManuelPresident
Casa de Aguilar, 50450 Borja (Zaragoza)
Spain
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla / Melilla UNESCO Center
Mr VERA CASARES, Juan AntonioPresidenteCentro UNESCO Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52001 Melilla
Spain
Mr PEREZ MUIÑO, Antonio JuanVocal de Patrimonio CulturalUNESCO Center for Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
Spain
Mr SOLANO GALVIS, Cesar AugustoDirector Departamento Investigación. Dr. en PsicologíaCentro UNESCO Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
Spain
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCO
Medvedova 10, 1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur généralConseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
310, Boulevard Langelier, Bur. 242
Québec QC
G1K 5N3
Canada
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretary
58/114 Prince Anwar Shah Road, Kolkata 700045
India
Ms SARKAR, SuraviManager
58/114 Prince Anwar Shah Road, Kolkata 700045
India
Doostdaran and Hafezane Kheshte Kham Association
Mr SADEGHI, Ali RezaManaging Director
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Engabu Za Tooro - Tooro Youth Platform for Action / Tooro Youth Platform for Action
Mr RWAGWERI, StephenExecutive Director
Mucwa Comlex
P.O.BOX 886,Fort-Portal
Uganda
Ensemble artistique et culturel TOWARA
Mr ZOUNON, MarcelPresidentEAC Towara Bénin
Cotonou, quartier Agla zone A, carré 3462 AA’ 75 m du complexe scolaire Nôtre Dame de Laurette, maison Zounon
Benin
FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzw / Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage
Ms TANG, LuluMember of the International Scientific Board of FARO
FARO. Flemish interface centre for cultural heritage
Priemstraat 51
BE-1000 Brussels
Belgium
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChair & Ceo
Folkland
Interbnational Centre for folklore and Culture
Elambachi
Kasargod
Kerala
India
Ms SHIVAPRASAD NAYAK, Shobhacoordinator
Asst Professor
Rani Chennamma university
belgaum
Karnataka
India
Forbundet KYSTEN / The Norwegian Coastal Federation
Mr FRIIS-OLSEN, ToreSenior adviser
Forbundet KYSTEN, Øvre Slottsgate 2B, NO-0157 Oslo
Norway
Mr HILLESUND, PerSecretary general
Forbundet KYSTEN, Øvre Slottsgate 2B, NO-0157 Oslo
Norway
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities / Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
Mr BOUTE BO IYELI NGANGELI, SéraphinDirecteur Etudes , programme et cultureDevelopment Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
Glodepm
06, av. kanioka, Q/ Luyi, Commune de Ngaba;
Kinshasa- RDCongo
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr BONGWE ILABE KASANGA, MichelDirecteur chargé du Patrimoine ancestral et conservation des vestiges historiques.
06„ av., Kanioka, Q. Luyi, Commune de Ngaba, Kinshasa, R.D.Congo
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr PASSU UGONDALEMBA, Jean ClaudeDirecteur chargé de Préservation des sites historiques.
06, Av. Kanioka, Q. Luyi, Commune de Ngaba, Kinshasa, R.D.Congo
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Gulu Theatre Artists - GUTA
Mr OKELLO, QuintoManaging Director of Gulu Theatre Artists and the Prime Minister of Pageya ChiefdomGulu Theatre Artists- GUTA / Pageya Cultural Institution
C/o P.O.Box 756 Gulu Uganda
E-mail: okequinto@gmail.com / gutartists@gmail.com
Uganda
Instituut Voor Vlaamse Volkskunst vzw / Institute For Flemish Folk Art
Mr OELBRANDT, MarcelMember Baord of Directors
Zwaluwstraat 16
9160 Lokeren
Belgium
Ms JOOS, AnnieVolunteer
Zwaluwstraat 16
9160 Lokeren
Belgium
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Mr TIMBRELL, GaryCEO
rue Frederic Pelletier 82
Belgium
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaCultural Officer
Via Pertini 36,20090 Segrate (MI)
Italy
International Council for Traditional Music / Conseil international de la musique traditionnelle
Ms OZAH, Marie AgathaInternational Council for Traditional Music (ICTM) Executive Board Member and delegate to UNESCO/ICHInternational Council for Traditional Music (ICTM)
Department of Musicology,
Faculty of Arts,
University of Ljubljana,
Aškerčeva 2,
1000 Ljubljana,
Slovenia
Nigeria
International Federation of Thanatologists Associations / Fédération Internationale des Associations de Thanatologues
Ms SAAVEDRA, TeresaPresident of FIAT-IFTA
Avenida Salamanca 687
Cochabamba
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
International Mask Arts & Culture Organization
Mr YOON, Byung-JinSecretary General
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea
International Organization of Folk Arts (IOV) / International Organization of Folk Art
Ms CHEN-HOEFLER , Emmavice president of IOVInternational Organization fuer Volks Kunst
Bahnhofstra 24
68526 Ladenburg
Germany
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Mr CHO, Jin YoungDirector General
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090
Republic of Korea
Mr JEON, BumhwanManager of international cooperation team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090
Republic of Korea
Ms JIN, Song YiProgramme officer/ International Cooperation Team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Tae GeunPR Team
406 Bongeunsa-ro Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090
Republic of Korea
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, LaurierMembre responsable du PCI au Bureau de direction
CELAT
Pavillon Charles-de-Koninck
1030, avenue des Sciences-Humaines
Université Laval, Québec, G1V3G2
Canada
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive Director
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen
Delegación Coyoacan
Mexico
Norges Husflidslag / Norwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ms GRINDER, Solveig TorgersenConsultant
Oevre Slottsgate 2b
0157 Oslo
Norway
Ms THIIS, LindaConsultant
Rappensvingen 8
3610 Kongsberg
Norway
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Ms ROSSING, CamillaCurator and adviserNorwegian Institute of Bunad and Folk Costume
Tyinvegen 27
2900 Fagernes
Norway
Mr FELDBORG, DagConseillerNorwegian Crafts Institute (former: Norsk handverksutvikling NHU)





Norsk håndverksinstitutt
Maihaugveien.1. 2609 Lillehammer
Norway
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísConseiller
5 Víctor Balagué square
08003 Barcelona
Spain
Mr VIANA CRESPO, JosepPrésident
5 Víctor Balagué square
08003 Barcelona
Spain
Starpnozaru mākslas grupa SERDE / Interdisciplinary Art Group SERDE
Ms PUCENA, SigneProgram director
Atmodas iela 9, Aizpute, Latvia, LV-3456
Latvia
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr KADARMOHIDEEN, AllaudinChairman
Tamilnadu Rural Arts Development Center,
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai - 625 001.
India
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector cum Secretary
101 Jawans Building
West Veli Street
Madurai - 625 001
India
Mr PAULRAJ, RajkumarProgramme Incharge
101, Jawans Building,
West Veli Street,
Madurai - 625001, Tamilnadu State
India
Mr PAULRAJ, RajkumarProgramme Incharge
101, Jawans Building,
West Veli Street,
Madurai - 625 001,
India
India
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Mr DE CONINCK, JohnProgramme Advisor
P.O. Box 25517
Kampala
Uganda
The Foundation for Traditional Music and Dance
Ms STRANDEN, Maritceo
Norsk senter for folkemusikk og folkedans
NTNU, Dragvoll Idrettssenter
Norway
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoExecutive President
10A promenade John Berney
1180 Rolle
Switzerland
Ms JOHANNOT-GRADIS, ChristianeVice-présidente, Secrétaire générale
10A, promenade John Berney
1180 Rolle
Switzerland
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnDirectorTapis plein
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36, 8000 Brugge,
Belgium
World Martial Arts Union
Mr CHOI, DonghwanSecretary GeneralWorld Martial Arts Union
Chungju World Martial Arts Museum 1st F, Namhangang-ro 26, Chungju
Republic of Korea
Европейска Асоциация на Фолклорните Фестивали / European Association of Folklore Festivals
Mr NIKOLOV, KaloyanPresidentEuropean Association of Folklore Festivals - EAFF
Headquarters:
12 "Dalga laka" Str.
P.О. Box 27
5004 Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
EU - European Union


Bulgaria
Mr NIKOLOV, DelyanLegal advisorEuropean Association of Folklore Festivals - EAFF
Headquarters:
12 "Dalga laka" Str.
P.О. Box 27
5004 Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
EU - European Union
Bulgaria
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Mr MOUALLA, TalalCultural Project CEO
Syria-Damascus- east mazzeh- alexandarieah street- bl 24- poBox 2783.
Syrian Arab Republic
الجمعية الموريتانية للمأثورات الشعبية / Association mauritanienne pour les traditions populaires (AMTP)
Mr SID’AHMED LEHBIB, SaleckPrésidentOrganisation Non Gouvernementale
Ilot 468, H5, Dar Naim Nouakchott
Mauritania
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr DESHPANDE, SureshDirector
Administrative and Financial management

1, AMBAR APARTMENT
H.V.P.MANDAL
India
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Mr CHAO, GejinSenior Research Fellow & PhD in Folkloristics, President of the CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, 100732 Beijing
China
Ms YANG, LihuiProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China
Mr AN, DemingSenior Research Fellow & PhD in Folkloristics, Vice President of the CFS
Institute of Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-7 Eastwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, 100732 Beijing
China
Ms JIANG, FanProfessor in Folkloristics, Vice President of the CFS
College of Liberal Arts, Liaoning University, 58 Jingshenjie, Daoyi Jingjikaifaqu, Shenyang City, 110136 Liaoning Province
China
Ms JING, ShukunWebmaster Assistant of China Folklore Network, Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District, Beijing 100068
China
Ms KANG, LiAssociate Professor & PhD in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China
Mr LI, GangChief Engineer of China Folklore Network, Executive Board Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District, Beijing 100068
China
Ms PENG, MuAssociate Professor & PhD in Folkloristics, Member of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China
Mr XIAO, FangProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Vice President of the CFS
School of Sociology, Beijing Normal University, 2205 Houzhulou, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China
Mr ZHOU, FuyanProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Council Member of the CFS
College of Liberal Arts, Liaoning University, 58 Jingshenjie, Daoyi Jingjikaifaqu, Shenyang City, 110136 Liaoning Province
China
무형문화연구소 / The Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Ms HAHM, HanheeDirectorThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
12, Angol 3-gil, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do, Korea, Hyundai 1 Cha Apt 104/703
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Jung SongResearcherThe Center For Intangible Culture Studies
567 Baekje-daero, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do 561-756
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Sang WonResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Songcheon I-Park, Songcheon-dong 1-ga, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do, 101/601
Republic of Korea
Ms OH, SeminaResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Geumam-dong 668-5, #204
Deokjin-gu, Jeonju, Jeonbuk
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Soon CheolVice Director/ProfessorThe Center For Intangible Culture Studies
Chonbuk National University
Jeonju-si, 54896
Republic of Korea

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entidades: 4 / Participantes: 10)

Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Afrique / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Africa
Ms MDUMA, Ingiahedi ChedielPrincipal Information Officer Ministry of Information, Culture, Arts and Sports
Economist
Golden Jubilee Tower
P.O.Box 8031
11481 Dar es salam
Tanzania
United Republic of Tanzania
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr HUH, KwonDirector-GeneralICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Deok SoonSection Chief
Stratgy and Management Section
ICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu
Jeonju
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, WeonmoSection Chief
Knowledge & Publication Section
ICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu
Jeonju
Republic of Korea
Ms JUNG, Min YungProgramme Officer
Cooperation and Networking Section
ICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu
Jeonju
Republic of Korea
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms XU, RongDirector General
Jia 1,Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Ms CHEN, XiaoxiStaff
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Mr LYU, Mingstaff
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Ms SHEN, Cestaff
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe / Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Europe du Sud-Est
Ms GREKOVA, ZornitzaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Bulgaria to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France

Press (Entidades: 20 / Participantes: 31)

Asahi Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
Mr AMAMOTO, ShuichiDirecteur du bureau de ParisAsahi Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
66 rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré
75008 Paris
France
Mr IKEJIMA, MasahitoCameramanAsahi Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
66 rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré
75008 Paris
France
Mr PETIT, FrédéricCharge de productionAsahi Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
66 rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré
75008 Paris
France
Associated press
Mr ATSBEHA, MichaelVideo journalistAssociated press
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
CANAL 7 TELEVALENCIA TV
Mr JOSE ANTONIO, Gonzalez SilvaReporterCANAL 7 TELEVALENCIA TV
Calle Agullent 1.C.6
46025 VALENCIA
Spain
China Central Television
Ms XU, TaoReporterChina Central Television
B.S. house no.009, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Deutsche Welle
Ms ENGLERT, StephanieImage ProducerDeutsche Welle
Kurt-Schuhmacher-Str. 3
53113 Bonn
Germany
Diplomats Extra Magazine
Mr ONI, RaphaelEditor in ChiefDiplomats Extra Magazine
2nd Floor NICON Building Skygroove Office Abuja
ABUJA
Nigeria
Ethiopia Broadcasting corporation
Mr ABATE, Yibeltal BelaynehreporterEthiopia Broadcasting corporation
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ethiopian Broadcasting Corporation
Ms IBRAHIM, HananShow producer and presenterEthiopian Broadcasting Corporation
Ethiopia
journal les points saillants plus
Mr ALI RAMAZANI, kambidirecteurjournal les points saillants plus
mpumbu 36, bandal
Congo
Korean Government Broadcasting Services (KTV)
Ms KWAG, MinjiGlobal ReporterKorean Government Broadcasting Services (KTV)
Republic of Korea
KYODONEWS
Mr TAI, MakotoStaff ReporterKYODONEWS
1-7-1 Higashi-Shimbashi Minato-ku Tokyo
Japan
LTV
Ms SHEWAYE YILMA, Metasebia MetiProducer & Host (Travel and Talk Shows), Radio & Television LTV
Ethiopia
Music magazine “Mūzikas Saule”
Mr SILABRIEDIS, OrestsEditor-in-chiefMusic magazine “Mūzikas Saule”
57, Aleksandra Čaka Str, Riga, LV-1011
Latvia
Nahoo TV
Mr HASSEN, TeshomeReporterNahoo TV
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
NHK, Japan Broadcasting Corporation
Ms KOGA, MiyukiAssistant journalistNHK, Japan Broadcasting Corporation
3, Rue de l'Arrivee 75015, Paris
France
Mr KOJI, GondairaCorrespondentNHK, Japan Broadcasting Corporation
3, Rue de l'Arrivee 75015, Paris
France
NNN
Mr KOJIMA, YasuhiroChef de bureauNNN
203, rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 75008, Paris
France
Mr MAINGUY, BricejournalisteNNN
203, rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 75008, Paris
France
Mr MITSUI, ShinyacaméramanNNN
203, rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 75008, Paris
France
Mr NODA, YoshiakicaméramanNNN
203, rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 75008, Paris
France
Ms SAGAWAI, YokojournalisteNNN
203, rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 75008, Paris
France
Mr SUZUKI, ShotajournalisteNNN
203, rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 75008, Paris
France
Revista digital patrimonioactual.com
Mr VECINO, Juan IgnacioDirector/EditorRevista digital patrimonioactual.com
Larra, 17
Spain
Rough Guides (roughguides.com)
Ms GROSS, LottieWeb EditorRough Guides (roughguides.com)
80 Strand, London, WC2R 0RL
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
The Yomiuri Shimbun
Mr HOMMA, KeiichiChief of Cairo OfficeThe Yomiuri Shimbun
14 Shagaret El Dor, Zamalek, Cairo, Egypt
Egypt
Xinhua News Agency
Mr FELEKE, Addis zenebeVideo Camera ManXinhua News Agency
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr LIBEN, Habtamu WorkuReporterXinhua News Agency
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr TADESSE, ShiferawReporterXinhua News Agency
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr TEWELDE, MichaelPhotographerXinhua News Agency
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia

Other (Entidades: 1 / Participantes: 77)

Ms ABDULKADIR, SeaddaHead of delegation to collect intelegent Harari heritage in documentary
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr ABEGAZ, Tesfaye AragieSenior Heritage ResearcherAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritages, Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr ADEGH, Mulualem GetachewDesk officer of UNESCO in Ministry of Foreign Affairs of EthiopiaMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Ethiopia
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr ALIEEDAN, AbdulrahmanGeneral ManagerSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
Riyadh
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALOVOR, KevinInterpreter, Side event
Mr ALTENBERG, JoeranProject Coordinator International ServicesDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Hisham Complex, Kazanchis
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr AMDESELLASSIE, AmareProject OfficerOrphans and girls Assistance Association
Oromia region
Ethiopia
Ms ARAYA-SELLASSIE, SeneduCountry DirectorVision on Africa / VIONE Handcraft Production
Yeka Sub-City, Woreda 11, House No. New
P. O. Box 4637, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms ASCI, JülideResearcherInstitute of peace and security studies
Bole
Germany
Mr ASSEFA, AndualemIntangible Cultural Heritage Inventory Assistant ExpertAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms ASSEGUED, MeskeremAnthropologist/curatorZoma Contemporary Art Center
P.O.Box 6050, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr BAKKA, EgilProfessor Emeritus
Egganvegen 2A, 7081 Sjetnmarka
Norway
Ms BANSBACH, CarolinDeputy Country DirectorDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Hisham Complex, Kazanchis
Addis Ababa
Mr BEKELE, EshetGeneral ManagerHM TRUSCUD BUILDING MATERIAL PLC.
P.O.Box 6950, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr BELAY, RedayJudgeEthiopian High Court
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr BEZA, Getachew DewiSenior Heritage Researcher,
Member of Nomination File Preparation Team
Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr BLAY, Nevil Kwaku SarfoProgrammes CoordinatorLife for Humanity Foundation
P.O.Box KS13995
Adum - Kumasi
Ghana
Ghana
Mr BORKENHAGEN, BasileMusician, student of musicOutreMer Film GmbH
Güntzelstrasse 41, 10717 Berlin
Germany
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurEHESS
105 Bd Raspail, Paris
France
Mr CHANCHAN, SamuelExecutive DirectorGlobal Peace and Development Organization
Caesar Building Carey & Johnson Streets
Liberia
Ms CHIODI, PaolaAnthropologist
Via Foppa 48, Milano
Italy
Mr CHIQUILLO BARBER, Jose MariaChair of The International Network for the UNESCO´s Silk Roads Online Platform. Focal Point SpainFocal Point Spain UNESCO´s Silk Road Online Platform. Spanish National Commission for Cooperation with UNESCO.
Calle Hospital. 1.21ª.
46001 Valencia (Spain)
Spain
Mr DE OLIVEIRA PINTO, TiagoUNESCO Chair HolderUniversity of Music Franz Liszt, Weimar, Germany
Platz der Demokratie 2/3
99423 weimar
Germany
Mr DENBI, DawitTour OperatorAdika Tour and Travel Private Limited Company
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr DESALEGN, SeifuLodge managerSimin Park Lodge
Kazanchis Subcity
Nigist Towers 2 nd floor office # 207
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms ESTIFANOS, MeronPR TeamDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Hisham Complex, Kazanchis
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr FELEKE, AmareProject ManagerOrphans and Girls Assistance Association
Oromia region, Becho wereda
Ethiopia
Ms FEYISSA, Tigist KebedeResearcherVisual Anthropologist interested in the conference topic
Kirkos Subscription City, woreda 01, House Number 947, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms FURTWÄNGLER, OliviaCamerawoman / PhotographerOutremer Film GmbH
Güntzelstrasse 41, 10717 Berlin
Germany
Mr FURUTA, HaruhisaDirectorThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,
Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city, Hiroshima Pref.
Japan
Ms FURUTA, MamiSecretary GeneralThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,
Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city
Japan
Ms G/KIDAN, Zelalem Wegayehu DirectorAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr GEDIYON, MulatuIntangible Cultural Heritage Inventory ExpertAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr GELAW, Yilikal DemisHeritage Management Plan Senior ExpertAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritages, Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr GELAYE, GetieProfessorHamburg University
Edmund Simmers Allee 1
Germany
Mr GHIRMAI GUSTAVO, DeborahInterpreter, Side Event
Addis Ababa
Mr GICHANGI, EdwinExecutive Director / CEOKenya Cultural Centre
P.O.Box 43031 - 00100,
Nairobi, Kenya.
Harry Thuku Road.
Kenya
Ms GLÜCK, KimCultural anthropologist and historian from Germany, PhD Research on intangible Culture in EthiopiaFrobenius Institue in Frankfurt, Germany
Werftstr. 11, 60327 Frankfurt
Germany
Mr HAIDEMARIAM, TsehayeLeader of the project: Safeguarding dance as intangible cultural heritageChoreomundus Alumni Association
Grefsenvein 44
0485 Oslo
Norway
Ms HERBANE, FabienneAuteur dans le domaine du patrimoine culturel, des traditions et de l’éducation
12 rue de l’abbé de l’épée
75005 Paris
France
Ms HONG, Sung HaeStaffThe Preparatory Committee for the establishment of ICM
Chungju city hall 10F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju
Republic of Korea
Mr HUSSEN, FewziHead of delegation to collect intelegent Harari Heritage in documentary
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr ISMAILATI, ArbenAccompanying Silva Breshani the delegation of Albania
Rr. Aleksander Moisiu nr. 76, Ish Kinostudio Shqiperia e Re, Tirane
Albania
Mr JIMENEZ SUAREZ, OscarEstudianteBraulio Gonzalez
Vocero de paz
ONU
Líder estudiantil
AntiMilitante
Representante de Colombia " Paz y Democracia".


Calle 22 # 27 - 19 Yopal - Casanare
Colombia
Mr KELKAY, Mulugeta AbegazHeritage Management Plan Senior ExpertAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr KLAPHAKE, AxelCountry DirectorDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Hisham Complex, Kazanchis
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr KOEHLER, OliverPR TeamDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Hisham Complex, Kazanchis
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms KOSTOVA, ElisavetaProject CoordinatorDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Hisham Complex, Kazanchis
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms KUITERS, MiekeInternational Tourism Advisor
Kafa Biosphere Reserve Ethiopia
Nature and Biodiversity Conservation Union - NABU
Bonga, Kafa Zone
SNNPR
Ethiopia
Mr LEE, Keun EukChiefThe Preparatory Committee for the establishment of ICM
Chungju city hall 10F, 21, Eutteum-ro, Chungju
Republic of Korea
Ms LEGASSE, TerhasPR TeamDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Hisham Complex, Kazanchis
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms LINDENA, LeilaIntern on Wild coffee certificationDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Hisham Complex, Kazanchis
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr MAMO, KinfeWild coffee value chain expertDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Hisham Complex, Kazanchis
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms MARO, AnaïsConsultant on the UNESCO 2005 Convention on the Protection and Promotion of the Diversity of Cultural Expressions
89, rue Caulaincourt
75018 Paris
France
Mr MBUIH, ZukaneLecturer of cultural activitiesUniversity of Dschang Cameroon
Po box 96 sic uds
Cameroon
Mr MELAKU, BeleteIntangible Cultural Heritage expertARCCH
6 kilo
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr MENGESHA, SolomonHoney Value Chain ExpertDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Hisham Complex, Kazanchis
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr MICHELMORE, DavidTeam Leader - PROHEDEV (Promoting Heritage for Ethiopia’s Development)Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr NEGASH, TewabePublic and International Relation ExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms NEWAYE, AkeberetManagerVision on Africa (VoA)
Yeka Sub-City, Woreda 11, House No. New
Ethiopia
Mr OTAMBEKOV, AlibekProject Consultant and coordinator Public Organization "Asha Cultural Center"
61, Ismoil Somoni avenue, apt 10
Tajikistan
Ms SAYED ELAHL, EmanResearcherInstitute for Peace and Security Studies, Addis Ababa University
A.A Gulele Sub city Woreda 03 H. No. 053
Ethiopia
Mr SHAFIULLAH, MohammadICH Expert
95 Rue de Sevres, Boulogne Billancourt 92100
France
Ms STANIC, StipankaProject Manager from GIZ HQDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Dag-Hammarskjöld-Weg 1-5
65760 Eschborn
Germany
Mr TAYE, EshetuDirectorAddis Ababa Museum
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr TEGENGNE, Eshetu EwnetuDirector of South Omo Research Center and MuseumArba Minch University
Arba Minch University
Jinka
Ethiopia
Mr TERHAS, LegassePR TeamDeutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Hisham Complex, Kazanchis
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Mr TESHOME BAYE, SolomonResearcherAddis Abeba University
Addis Abeba University
Ethiopia
Mr TIBEBE, Hailemelekot Agizew Intangible Cultural Heritage Senior ConservatorAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Ethiopia
Mr TSEGAYE, Feyissa HayluUniversity LecturerBulie Hora University, Ethiopia
Bulie Hora, Oromiya
Ethiopia
Mr VAN DEN BERG, DirkFilm Director / ProducerOutreMer Film GmbH
Güntzelstrasse 41, 10717 Berlin
Germany
Ms VANDAL, SajidaProfessorUniversity of Culture & Art, Lahore, Pakistan
43 G, Gulberg 111
Pakistan
Mr WENDIM, Mesfin GetuMovable Cultural Heritage Inventory ExpertAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritages, Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms YORDANOS FITWI, MehariExpertAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Ms ZAMOJSKA, AnnaUkrainian Folk Songs Documentation
13/3 Wandy street, 03-949 Warsaw

Poland
Mr ZEWDIE GEBRE MARIAM, BeniamInterpreter, Side event
Kirkos, Kebelle 18, N  740
Ethiopia
Mr WATE, AbrahamOfficer Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Ethiopia
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia

UNESCO Secretariat (Entidades: 9 / Participantes: 40)

Conventions Common Services Unit
Mr MARTEL-PINTADO, DavidConventions Common Services Unit
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Mr BANDARIN, FrancescoAssistant Director-General for Culture /
Sous-directeur général pour la culture
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Ms HOSAGRAHAR, JyotiDirector Division for Creativity / Directrice Division de la créativitéCulture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Deputy Director General
Mr ENGIDA, Getachew Deputy Director General
Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr CURTIS, TimChief, Intangible Cultural Heritage Section
Secretary, Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms CONSTANTINOU, ElenaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms DE SANCRISTOBAL, BertaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms DROBNA, HelenaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms LEE, DoyunIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, SuzanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms MUNIER, CarolineIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr NAKATA GLENAT, Keiichi JulienIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms OHINATA, FumikoIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms POIVRE, JosianeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SCEPI, GiovanniIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, SusanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SICARD, HuguesIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr TUKAJ, MariusIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Interpretation
Ms ABDEL ALIM , AmiraInterpretation
Mr AMELLER , CarlosInterpretation
Ms BAENA, EvaInterpretation
Ms BEN CHAIRA, AissamInterpretation
Mr BENBRAHAM , SalimInterpretation
Ms BUJAN , MartaInterpretation
Mr BURDIEL PEREZ, JuanInterpretation
Ms GODFREY, ClaireInterpretation
Mr KHODER, FarahInterpretation
Mr KRISHNAN, Raghu NathanInterpretation
Mr MISPELBLOM , JeanInterpretation
Mr OBAME NDONG, YannInterpretation
Ms OUBARI, JulieInterpretation
Ms RIVARD, LaraInterpretation
Ms SEGUELA, IsabelleInterpretation
Mr UNGAR, DanielInterpretation
Ms VICTORIN, ChristineInterpretation
Ms ZRIBI , RadhiaInterpretation
Sector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des relations extérieures et de l’information du public
Ms IGLESIAS KUNTZ, LucíaUNESCO - Press OfficerSector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des relations extérieures et de l’information du public
Ms MONE, MarySenior Security Advisor and Event Security CoordinatorSector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des relations extérieures et de l’information du public
UNESCO HQ
7 Place de Fontenoy, 75007 Paris
France
UNESCO Liaison Office in Addis Ababa
Mr DESTA, MulualemLogistic and Protocol AssistantUNESCO Liaison Office in Addis Ababa
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
UNESCO Office in Nairobi / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Nairobi
Ms MONTEIL, KaralynProgramme Specialist - CultureUNESCO Office in Nairobi / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Nairobi
Top