Membership and participation

Committee Member

Participants in statutory meetings

9 December 2019 au 14 December 2019: 14th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr MICHELET, MartinAmbassador, Permanent Delegate1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr MATHIEU, NicolasSecrétaire général de la Commission suisse pour l'UNESCO, Chef de la Section UNESCOBundesgasse 28 3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr VITALI, DavidChef de SectionOffice fédéral de la culture Hallwylstrasse 15 CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste Patrimoine culturel immatérielHallwylstrasse 15 CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
26 November 2018 au 1 December 2018: 13th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr MICHELET, MartinAmbassador, Permanent Delegate1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr VITALI, DavidChef de sectionHallwylstrasse 15 3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr MATHIEU, NicolasSecrétaire général de la Commission suisse pour l'UNESCO, Chef de Section UNESCOBundesgasse 28 3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste Patrimoine culturel immatérielHallwylstrasse 15 CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
4 June 2018 au 6 June 2018: 7th session of the General Assembly
Mr VITALI, DavidChef Section culture et sociétéHallwylstrasse 15 CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr VUILLEUMIER, Julien Collaborateur scientifique Section culture et sociétéHallwylstrasse 15 CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
4 December 2017 au 9 December 2017: 12th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr VITALI, DavidChef de section / Responsable affaires internationalesHallwylstrasse 15 CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste Patrimoine culturel immatérielHallwylstrasse 15 CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
28 November 2016 au 2 December 2016: 11th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr VITALI, DavidHead of international affairsFederal Office of Culture Hallwylstrasse 15 CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms TRIFKOVIC, BranislavaStagiaire académique (DFAE, Section UNESCO)Bundesgasse 28 CH - 3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
30 May 2016 au 1 June 2016: 6th session of the General Assembly
Mr JAUSLIN, Jean-FrédéricAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms WAGNER, IvanaDélégué permanent adjoint1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique en charge des affaires internationalesHallwylstrasse 15 CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
30 November 2015 au 4 December 2015: 10th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr MATHIEU, NicolasChef Section UNESCO - Secrétaire general de la Commission Suisse pour l'UNESCOBundesgasse 28 3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique en charge des affaires internationalesHallwylstrasse 15 CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
24 November 2014 au 28 November 2014: 9th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr JAUSLIN, Jean-FrédéricAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique responsable des affaires internationalesBureau M116 Hallwylstrasse 15, CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms WAGNER, IvanaDélégué permanent adjoint1, rue Miollis 750015 Paris
France
2 June 2014 au 5 June 2014: 5th session of the General Assembly
Mr JAUSLIN, Jean-FrédéricAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent 1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms BELTRAMI, AnnalisaSuppléante chef de la Section UNESCOBundesgasse 28 3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique responsable des affaires internationalesBureau M116 Hallwylstrasse 15, CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms WAGNER, IvanaReprésentant permanent adjoint1 rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
2 December 2013 au 7 December 2013: 8th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms BELTRAMI, AnnalisaChef suppléante (Section UNESCO)Bundesgasse 28 3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique responsable des affaires internationalesBureau M116 Hallwylstrasse 15, CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
3 December 2012 au 7 December 2012: 7th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms BELTRAMI, AnnalisaSuppléante (section UNESCO)Bureau 104 Bundesgasse 32, 3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique de la Section Culture et SociétéBureau M116 Hallwylstrasse 15, CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr PSOTA, ThomasMembre c/o Département fédéral des affaires étrangères 3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
22 October 2012 au 23 October 2012: Open-ended intergovernmental working group on the scale or scope of an element
Ms WAGNER, IvanaReprésentant permanent adjoint1 rue Miollis 75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Ms BELTRAMI, AnnalisaSecrétaire générale adjointeDépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères DFAE
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifiqueHallwylstrasse 15 CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
4 June 2012 au 8 June 2012: 4th session of the General Assembly
Mr IMHOOF, RodolpheAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent de la Suisse auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr GUYOT, AlexandreDélégué permanent adjoint de la Suisse auprès de l'UNESCO1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms BELTRAMI, AnnalisaSecrétaire générale adjointeDépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères DFAE
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms BERTHOUD, JeanneCoordinatrice de projetBundesgasse 32 3003 Berne Suisse
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique Service des Affaires internationalesHallwylstrasse 15, CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr PSOTA, ThomasMembre c/o Département fédéral des affaires étrangères
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms RABOUD-SCHÜLE, IsabelleMembrec/o Département fédéral des affaires étrangères
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr SCHMID-KUNZ, JohannesMembrec/o Département fédéral des affaires étrangères
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms VOLKART-ANNEN, ElisabethMembre de la Commission Fischingerstrasse 12 8372 Wiezikon
Switzerland / Suisse
Top