Preliminary list of participants of the seventeenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee

This page lists the participants registered for the seventeenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee. It is updated once the registration resquests are validated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it. Registration or update requests are reflected in this list within around 48 hours.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted for consistency in the presentation of the information.

Total number of countries represented: 42 / Total number of participants registered: 141

Committee Member (Entities: 9 / Participants: 15)

Allemagne / Germany
Mr GUSCHAL, MarcProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Brésil / Brazil
Mr ZÉTOLA, BrunoCounsellor - Cultural SectionPermanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
31 Rue Bonvin
Brazil / Brésil
Éthiopie / Ethiopia
Mr OBESENA, Gezahegne GirmaSenior Researcher in Intangible Cultural HeritageEthiopian Heritage Conservation Authority
Ethiopia -Addis Ababa
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Malaisie / Malaysia
Ms EYO, LENG YANDirector of Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of National Heritage
JABATAN WARISAN NEGARA, BLOK B, BANGUNAN SULTAN ABDUL SAMAD, 50050 KUALA LUMPUR
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mauritanie / Mauritania
Mr TLAMID , Sidi MoktarConservateur National du Patrimoine par InterimConservation Nationale du Patrimoine
BP 196 Nouakchott Mauritanie
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Slovaquie / Slovakia
Ms PLASSAT MURÍŇOVÁ, AnnaAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanenteDélégation permanente de la République slovaque auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Paris
France
Ms FRÉAUD, JarmilaChargée de missionDélégation permanente de la République slovaque auprès de l'UNECO
1, rue Miollis
Paris 15
France
Ms MORONGOVÁ, BarboraDirector of Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage and Culture of Disadvantage PeopleMinistry of Culture of the Slovak republic
Námestie SNP 33, 813 31 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Mr HAMAR, JurajDirector General of SLUK & The SLovak ICH Centre SLUK (Slovak State Traditional Dance Company)& Slovak ICH Centre
SLUK, Balkánska 31
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Suède / Sweden
Ms STENSON, KarinDeputy Secretary-General, Swedish National CommissionSwedish National Commission
Sweden / Suède
Suisse / Switzerland
Ms BERSET KOHEN, MurielAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Switzerland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15


France
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste en patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15, 3003 Berne, Suisse
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms BERTHOUD, JeanneCollaboratrice scientifiqueDépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères DFAE,
Division ONU,
Section UNESCO
Bundesgasse 28,
3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Tchéquie / Czechia
Ms LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of Section of Relations with UNESCO,
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1,
118 01 Praha 1
Czechia / Tchéquie
Ms KUMINKOVÁ, EvaDeputy Director GeneralNational Open Air Museum
Palackého 147
756 61 Rožnov pod Radhoštěm
Czechia / Tchéquie

State Party to the Convention (not Committee Member) (Entities: 33 / Participants: 63)

Autriche / Austria
Ms BIASETTO, CristinaFocal point intangible cultural heritage Austrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitätsstrasse 5/12
1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan
Mr ABDULLAYEV, ElmanAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr OMAROV, NahidFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Bahreïn / Bahrain
Mr AL KHALIFA, MohamedDirector for National HeritageBahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities
Bahrain / Bahreïn
Cambodge / Cambodia
Mr SIYONN, SophearithDirector GeneralDirectorate General of Techniques for Cultural Affairs
Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
#227, Preah Norodom Blvd., Sangkat Tonle Bassac, Khan Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh (Kingdom of Cambodia)
Cambodia / Cambodge
Cameroun / Cameroon
Ms EDJOA AKOA, Marie ThierryDirecteur du patrimoine culturelMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP: 1054 - MINAC - YAOUNDE
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr NOUKEU , Serge Sous directeur du patrimoine culturel immatériel Ministère des arts et de la culture
1053
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, VINCELLINE2e conseiller en charge de la culturedélégation permanente du Cameroun auprès de l'UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Cuba
Ms ESQUIVEL, YahimaAmbassador, Permanent Delegate, DEL/CUPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Cuba to UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS, M6.34
France
Ms PEREZ MOJENA, Sonia Virgen President National Council for Cultural Heritage
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana. CP. 10400
Cuba
Djibouti
Mr IDRISS MOUSSA AHMED, IdrissExpert pciMinistère de la jeunesse et de la culture
Bp ………… boulevard de hassan gouled
Djibouti
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates
Ms AL MANSOORI, Hend International Organizations Principal AdministrativeUAE National Commission for Education, Culture, and Science
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Équateur / Ecuador
Ms TELLO SARMIENTO, MARIA CATALINADIRECTORA EJECUTIVA INSTITUTO NACIONAL DE PATRIMONIO CULTURAL
COLÓN Y 10 DE AGOSTO
Ecuador / Équateur
Espagne / Spain
Mr SASTRE DE DIEGO , ISAACDirector General de Patrimonio Cultura y Bellas Artes Ministerio de Cultura y Deporte
Plaza del rey 1
Spain / Espagne
Ms AGÚNDEZ LERÍA , MariaDeputy Assistant Director for the Management and Coordination of Cultural Assets Ministry of CUlture
Plaza del Rey 1

Spain / Espagne
Ms CARMEN, CabreraHead of Area- UNESCO Cultural Heritage ConventionsMinistry of Culture and Sports
Plaza del Rey 1, 28071 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Ms SANCHEZ, PalomaChief of Service of ICH ConventionMinistry of Culture
Plaza del Rey 1
Spain / Espagne
Estonie / Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinChairperson;
Professor and Chairholder of the UNESCO Chair on Applied Studies of ICH
Estonian National Commission for UNESCO;
University of Tartu
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Ms SIIM, MargitCoordinator of Culture ProgrammesEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Finlande / Finland
Ms LATVALA-HARVILAHTI, Pauliina Chair, ICH advisory boardUniversity of Eastern Finland
Länsisatamankatu 34 A 82, FI-00220 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
Ms MARSIO, LeenaSenior AdvisorFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
France
Ms FORT, JulieConseillèreDélégation permanente de la France à l'UNESCO
France
Ms HURDUBAE, Isabelle Chargée de mission pour l’Asie du sud et l’Océanie

Et pour le suivi des thématiques patrimoniales
(Patrimoine immatériel, programme Mémoire du Monde, architecture, archéologie)
Bureau des affaires internationales et multilatérales
Secrétariat général – Sous-direction des affaires juridiques et internationales
Ministère de la Culture
182 rue Saint Honoré
France
Ms MARTINET, LilyChargée de mission pour le patrimoine culturel immatériel et l’ethnologie de la FranceDépartement de la recherche, de la valorisation et du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Délégation à l’Inspection, la Recherche et l’Innovation (DIRI), Direction générale des Patrimoines et de l’Architecture
ministère de la Culture
6 rue des Pyramides
75001 Paris
France
Ms ROGER-LACAN, VéroniqueAmbassadrice déléguée permanente de la France à l'UNESCOdélégation permanente de la France à l'UNESCO
31 rue François Bonvin 75015 Paris
France
Gambie / Gambia
Mr JALLOW, SheikhDirector of Literature, Performing and Fine Arts, National Expert & Focal Person for Intangible Cultural HeritageNational Centre for Arts and Culture, Ministry of Tourism and Culture
National Museum Premises, Independence Drive, PMB 151, Banjul
Gambia / Gambie
Guatemala
Mr MALDONADO SAMAYOA, Mario RobertoViceministro del Patrimonio Cultural y Natural Ministerio de Cultura y Deportes, Guatemala
6ta avenida y 6ta calle, zona 1, Ciudad de Guatemala. Palacio Nacional de la Cultura
Guatemala
Ms ARÉVALO TRIBOUILLIER DE MOSCOSO , Ava AtzumViceminister of Foreign AffairsMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Guatemala
Guatemala City
Guatemala
Ms HENGSTENBERG, JulissaMinistre ConseillerDelegation du Guatemala
7 avenue Niel 75017 Paris
France
Ms RALDA QUINTO, María Denise Third SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO
7 Avenue Niel, Paris 75017
Guatemala
Mr FIGUEROA GIRÓN, Pablo AndrésFirst SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Guatemala
Guatemala City
Guatemala
Haïti / Haiti
Mr DORCE , RicarsonMINISTRE CONSEILLERDELEGATION PERMANENTE D'HAITI AUPRES DE L'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis - 75015
Bâtiment Bonvin - 6è étage - bureau n° 27
Haiti
Japon / Japan
Mr AMBE, TokuroDeputy DirectorMulticultural Cultural Cooperation Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Japan
2-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8919
Japan / Japon
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information SystemsTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park,Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Mr ISHIMURA, TomoDr./Head of Audio-Visual Documentation Section, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Ms TAKAI (KAZATO), JunCounsellorDelegation of Japan to UNESCO
Japan / Japon
Jordanie / Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionMinistry of Culture of Jordan
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
JORDAN
Jordan / Jordanie
Mr QUEISI, MakramPermanent Delegate of Jordan to UNESCODelegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Bvd. Maurice Barres 92200 Neuilly sur Seine - France
France
Kazakhstan
Ms BAISABAYEVA, AliyaSecretary General, Kazakhstan National CommissionMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Kunayev street 31, Astana, Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Mr BOSIRE, RICHARDH.E. Ambassador/ Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCOThe Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Ms GICHUHI, HELLENDeputy Permanent DelegateThe Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr MWAHUNGA, JuliusActing director of Culture programme and Expert to the 2003 UNESCO Convention on the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural HeritageKenya National Commission for UNESCO
72107
National Bank House, Harambee avenue
Kenya
Mr LITSWA, GeorgePrincipal Cultural OfficerDepartment of Culture
P. O. Box 67374 -00100
Nairobi, Kenya
Kenya
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr ALMULLA, ADAMAMBASSADOR PERMANENT DELEGATE OF KUWAIT TO UNESCOUNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
75015 PARIS
France
Lesotho
Ms MAPENA, Tokelo ChristinaArts and Crafts Manager, Intangible Cultural Heritage expert and Focal Point Person for Lesotho Ministry of Tourism Environment and Culture
Post Office Building P. O Box 52 Maseru 100
Lesotho
Lituanie / Lithuania
Ms BALČIŪNIENĖ, JolantaAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr LAUŽIKAS, RimvydasProfessor
Expert of intangible cultural heritage
Member of the Lithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Vilnius University Faculty of Communication
Saulėtekio al. 9, Vilnius, Lithuania
Lithuania / Lituanie
Ms RAMOŠKAITĖ, SkirmantėIntangible cultural heritage specialistLithuanian National Culture Centre
Lithuanian National Culture Centre
Barbora Radvilaitė st. 8, 01124 Vilnius
Lithuania / Lituanie
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Radvilų g. 6, LT-01129 Vilnius Lithuania
Lithuania / Lituanie
Malawi
Mr MAZIBUKO, Lovemore ChancesDirector (responsible for managing museums and monuments in Malawi)Department of Museums and Monuments
Tourism Building, Off Conventional Drive, Next to Germany Embassy, City Centre, P/Bag 326,
LILONGWE 3
Malawi
Ms TCHUWA, SUZGO JUDITHDEPUTY DIRECTOR- HEAD OF POLICY AND PLANNING IN THE MINISTRY OF TOURISM, CULTURE AND WILDLIFEMINISTRY OF TOURISM, CULTURE AND WILDLIFE
P/BAG 326,
CITY CENTRE, CAPITAL CITY
Malawi
Mr MAGOMELO, ChristopherSenior Assistant Executive Secretary (Culture)Malawi National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box 30278
Lilongwe 3
Malawi
Namibie / Namibia
Ms KAUTONDOKWA, NehoaCulture Programme OfficerNamibia National Commission for UNESCO
Government Office Park, Luther Street, Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Norvège / Norway
Mr FURSET, Ole JakobHead of sectionArts Council Norway
Dronningsgt. 18, 8006 Norge
Norway / Norvège
Ms BJØRGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Oman
Mr AL MABSALI, SulaimanDeputy Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Oman to UNESCO
31,Rue François Bonvin
75015- Paris
France
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Mr KOZIJN, GáborExpertMinistery of Education, Culture and Science
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Sri Lanka
Mr BILINDA DEVAGE, NandadevaMember of the ICH National CommitteeMinistry of Culture
90/81 WEERAWA PLACE PAHALA KAR
Sri Lanka
Suriname
Ms CLENEM, SandraBsc,MA, Policy AdvisorMinistry of Education, Science and Culture
Van Rooseveltkade 3
Paramaribo
Suriname
Tadjikistan / Tajikistan
Ms BURKHON , ZULFIYA Secretary General of National Comission for UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan
Sherozi 33
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
Mr RAHIMI, DilshodHead of the ICH CenterResearch Institute of Culture and Information
734018, Nemat Karabaev Ave. 17, Dushanbe city
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
Thaïlande / Thailand
Mr WACHIRAWORAKAM, ThanachaiCounsellorDélégation permanente de la Thaïlande auprès de l'UNESCO, Ambassade royale de Thaïlande à Paris
8 rue GREUZE 75116 PARIS, FRANCE
France
Yémen / Yemen
Mr AL AKORI , Rafeq saad Director General of the Yemeni Music Heritage CenterMinistry of Culture
Yemen

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 42 / Participants: 53)

ABAIM
Mr MUNEEAN, Alainfolk collector / cultural practitioner
Colonel Maingard Street, Beau-Bassin Mauritius
Mauritius / Maurice
African Cultural Regeneration Institute / Institut africain pour la régénération culturelle
Ms CIOMBAINE, EasterExecutive SecretaryAfrican Cultural Regeneration Institute (ACRI)
P.0.BOX 18062-00100, Nairobi-Kenya.
Kenya
Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Mr BERTE , SEKOU Founder and Executive Director MALI CULTURAL HERITAGE AGENCY || AGENCE DU PATRIMOINE CULTUREL DU MALI
Mali
Aigine Cultural Research Center
Ms ABDYRAKHMANOVA , AizaProject CoordinatorAigine Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul Street
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraDirector Aigine Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul Street
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms AITPAEVA, ErkaiymProject administrator Aigine Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul Street
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms USUBALIEVA-GRYSHCHUK, Cholponai Head of Project Implementation UnitAigine Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul Street
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Art for Refugees in Transition, INC
Ms GREEN, SaraExecutive DirectorArt for Refugees in Transition, INC - A.R.T.
100 Bank Street
Apt 5G
New York, New York 10014
United States of America / États-Unis d’Amérique
Association Mamelomaso (MM)
Ms RABEJAONA, Claude Présidente Mamelomaso
Lot IB 341 Bis
102 Andoharanofotsy

France
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU, MOHAMEDSECRETAIRE EXECUTIFAssociation Mauritanienne pour la Sauvegarde du PCI
Logement 2 Avenue Cheikh Saad Bouh Kamara
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Association pour le Devenir des Autochtones et de leur Connaissance Originelle
Mr POUATY NZEMBIALÉLA, DavyPrésident de l'ADACOAssociation pour le Devenir des Autochtones et de leur Connaissance Originelle (ADACO)
BP: 10132, Libreville (Gabon)
Gabon
Cameroun / Cameroon
Mr BACHIROU , NJOYAIngénieur des Eaux, Forêts et Chasses,
Secrétaire Général
Fondation Princesse Momafon Rabiatou NJOYA
Foumban Cameroun
B.P 123 Foumban
Cameroon / Cameroun
Centre for Black Culture and International Understanding, Osogbo
Mr OYINLOLA, OlagunsoyeChairman, Board of Trustees
Behind State Secretariat, Gbongan Road, Abere, Osun State, Nigeria
Nigeria
Mr OKEBUKOLA, PeterMember, Board of TrusteesBehind State Secretariat, Gbongan Road, Abere, Osun State, Nigeria
Nigeria
Mr OMOLEWA, MICHAELMEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES
GOVERNMENT RESERVED AREA, OSHOGBO
Nigeria
Mr OYEWESO, SiyanExecutive Director
Behind State Secretariat, Gbongan Road, Abere, Osun State, Nigeria
Nigeria
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla / Melilla UNESCO Center
Mr CASARES, JuanPresidenteAsociación Melilla para la UNESCO
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
Spain / Espagne
Mr SOLANO GALVIS, Cesar AugustoDirector Departamento InvestigaciónAsociación Melilla para la UNESCO
Facultad de Ciencias de la Educación
Departamento de Psicología Experimental
Ctra. Alfonso XIII s/n
52005 Melilla
Spain / Espagne
Mr ORTEGA CABALLERO, ManuelDirector Departamento Formación y InnovaciónAsociación Melilla para la UNESCO
Facultad de Ciencias de la Educación
Departamento de Pedagogía
Ctra. Alfonso XIII s/n
52005 Melilla
Spain / Espagne
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián / San Sebastian UNESCO Centre
Mr MARTÍNEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan IgnacioDirecteur exécutif
Spain / Espagne
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCOInternational organization of folklore festivals and traditional arts- CIOFF
Medvedova cesta 10
Slovenia / Slovénie
Ms LÓPEZ CRISTANCHO, Laura VivianaYouth Representative
Calle 11A Sur No 3A 08
Colombia / Colombie
Corporación Embodying Reconciliation - Cuerpos para la Reconciliación / Embodying Reconciliation
Ms GUTIERREZ, DianaFounder and CEO
Carrera 21 # 39b-25
apto202
Colombia / Colombie
Culture - Développement
Mr ZOHOU, ComlanviPrésident
Rue Madi Plus .WONYOME. ADIDOGOME
BP 3507. LOME
Togo
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairman & CeoNA
Folkland, Elambachi P.O,
Kasargod District
Kerala - 671311

India / Inde
Ms JAYARAJAN, SaranjiniCorrespondantNA
Folkland, Elambachi P.O
Kasargod District
Kerala - 671311
India / Inde
Fondashon Historiko Kultural Boneriano FUHIKUBO / Bonairean Historical Cultural Foundation FUHIKUBO
Ms DE GEUS, LilianeRepresentative and coordinator
Kaya alm. P. L. Brion #11
Bonaire, Caribbean Netherlands
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Fondation Princesse Momafon Rabiatou NJOYA
Mr MBENMOUN , MOHAMED MOUBARAKMembre Fondation Princesse Momafon RABIATOU NJOYA
Foumban, Cameroun. B.P. 123 Foumban.
Cameroon / Cameroun
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresidentFoundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
#102, Ikh Mongol 903,
26th khoroo, Bayanzurkh District,
Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Fundação INATEL / INATEL Foundation
Mr MADELINO, FranciscoPresident of the BoardINATEL Foundation
Calçada de Sant'Ana, 180 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms RAPOSEIRA, CarlaExecutive DirectorINATEL Foundation
Calçada de Sant'Ana, 180, 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Fundación Erigaie / Erigaie Foundation
Mr MARTÍN ANDRADE-PÉREZ, MartínResearcher
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Institut Tshakapesh
Ms TSHERNISH, MarjolaineDirectrice générale
1034, rue Brochu, Uashat (QC) G4R 2Z1
Canada
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaUnesco Officer
Via Pertini 36
Italy / Italie
International Society for Ethnology and Folklore / Société Internationale d’Ethnologie et de Folklore
Ms ELPERS, SophieExecutive Vice President SIEF
SIEF
P/A Meertens Institute
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 185
1012 DK Amsterdam
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, LaurierChair of the Steering Committee
ICH NGO FORUM
Steering Committee
ICH NGO Forum
945, Courschesne Street
Québec City, Québec, Canada
G1V 3G2
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive DirectorLa Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen
Coyoacan 04100 CDMX
Mexico / Mexique
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye / Kanuri Development Association
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice PresidentKanuri Development Association/Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House, Opposite Aburos Mosque, Fezzan Ward
Maiduguri, Borno
Nigeria
Národopisná spoločnosť Slovenska / Ethnographic Society of Slovakia
Ms AMBRÓZOVÁ, JanaNGO member / Authorized representative for relations with UNESCOEthnographic Society of Slovakia
Potravinárska 16, 949 01 Nitra
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Norges Husflidslag / Norwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ms GRINDER, SolveigSenior adviserNorwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ovre Slottsgate 2b
0157 Oslo

Norway / Norvège
Norsk Forening for Fartøyvern / Norwegian Ship Preservation Association
Ms LOMBARDO, HeddaGeneral secretary
Øvre Slotts gate 2 b

Norway / Norvège
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirectorNorwegian Crafts Institute
Strandgata
20
Norway / Norvège
Norsk Institutt for bunad og folkedrakt / Norwegian Institute of bunad and folk costume
Ms ROSSING, CamillaDirectorNorwegian Institute of Folk Costume
Tyinvegen 27, 2900 Fagernes
Norway / Norvège
Stowarzyszenie Twórców Ludowych / Association of Folk Artists
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaAssistant ProfessorAFA/ University of Warsaw
Krakowskie Przedmieście 26/28, 00-927 Warszawa
Poland / Pologne
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, Gabriele- Director of the ICH department of UNPLI
- Coordinator of the Italian network of UNESCO ICH accredited NGOs
- Responsible for the website of the ICH NGO Forum - www.ichngoforum.org
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnDirector + Evaluation Body member for the 2022 cycleWorkshop intangible heritage Flanders
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium / Belgique
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgrammes Director/CEO
4, Otokiti Street, off Uwelu Road, Benin City
Nigeria
Иттиҳодияи ҷамъиятии Кӯҳҳои Помир / Public Association Kuhhoi Pomir (Pamir mountains)
Mr ALAMSHOEV, QurbonidinDirectorNGO
736000,Khorog, 131/1, Shotumerov street, apt # 50 «А», Gorno Badakhshan Autonomous Oblast
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
الجمعية السعودية للمحافظة على التراث / Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Ms GASSAS, Rehaf General Manager (Acting)Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
3321 Ali Ibn Bassam Alshantarini
Altawan
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
الجمعية الموريتانية للمأثورات الشعبية / Association mauritanienne pour les traditions populaires (AMTP)
Mr SID 'AHMED LEHBIB, EL Moustaph ingénieur président AMTP
DAR Naim
Mauritania / Mauritanie
باغ پارسی میراث زنده / Persian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
Ms BLAKE, JanetDirectorPersian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
No. 6, Second floor,
Salmas Sq.,
Fathi Shaghaghi Str.,
Valiasr Ave.,
1431753133 Tehran,
Tehran Province
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
جمعية الفنون المتقاطعة الثقافية / Cross Arts Cultural Association
Mr HAJJAR, JeanPrésident du conseil administratifCross Arts Cultural Association
Tripoli
Lebanon / Liban
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr CHENDKE, PranavHead Delegation HVPM
Function: International Relations Head HVPM
Shree H.V.P.Mandal
H.V.P.Mandal near swimming pool
India / Inde

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entities: 2 / Participants: 3)

International Centre for Capacity Building in Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Arab States / Centre international pour le renforcement des capacités en matière de patrimoine culturel immatériel dans les États arabes
Ms ALSHAMSI, AishaDirector of the Arab Heritage CenterSharjah Heritage Institute
Emirates, Sharjah: University City
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr AL MATROOSHI, AhmedProject and Heritage Property Manager Sharjah Institute For Heritage
UAE - Sharjah - Sharjah University City
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de recherche sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms NOJIMA, YokoHead of Research Section
2 cho Mozusekiun-cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka 590-0802
Japan / Japon

Other (Entities: 1 / Participants: 7)

Ms BEDAR, NadiaDirectrice du Projet de Candidature PCI " les savoir-faire liés à la Ganterie en Pays de Millau-Occitanie", Directrice de la Candidature "Savoir-faire liés au Parfum en Pays de Grasse" inscrits en 2018Asso Sauvegarde du PCI en Pays de Millau / Mairie de Millau/ Communauté de Communes Millau Grands Causses
17, avenue de la République 12100 MILLAU
France
Mr BERENGUER ESPÍ, AntonioSecretario-Coordinador ONG Colla de Campaners d’Albaida
Carrer Leonardo Bonet Marzal 8, 3, 9. Albaida 46860
Spain / Espagne
Ms CASTRILLON LARREA, MARIA CRISTINAASESORA DE LA DIRECCIÓN EJECUTIVAINSTITUTO NACIONAL DE PATRIMONIO CULTURAL
COLON Y 10 DE AGOSTO
Ecuador / Équateur
Mr FABRE , Olivier Président Association Sauvegarde du Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel en Pays de Millau - Occitanie
17, avenue de la République 12100 Millau
France
Mr GALLA, AmareswarProfessor and UNESCO Chair on Inclusive Museums & Sustainable Heritage DevelopmentAnant National University
Anant National University
Sanskardham Campus, Bopal- Ghuma- Sanand Road,
Ahmedabad – 382115 | Gujarat
India / Inde
Mr OUATTARA, DJAKARIDJAResponsable de Programme CultureCOMMISSION NATIONALE IVOIRIENNE POUR L'UNESCO
BP V 297 ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr PETRILLO, PIER LUIGIChairperson of the Evaluation Body for the 2022 cycleICH Evaluation Body for the 2022 cycle
Italy / Italie
Top