Preliminary list of participants of the fifteenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee

This page contains a list of participants already registered for the fifteenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee. It is updated as soon as the registration online is completed or updated.

Before registering online, please check whether your name is already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so by retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted for consistency in the presentation of the information.

Total number of countries represented: 142 / Total number of participants registered: 837

Committee Member (Entities: 24 / Participants: 147)

Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia
Ms AL MOGRIN, Haifa*Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALMUSALLAM, SultanDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr BINZIDAN, AbdullahWH mangerHeritage commotion
KSA / Riyadh
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr ALSALEH, AbdulazizCounsellor for CultureUNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALSEMIRAN, MohammedCounsellor for Heritage and TourismUNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ALWEHAIBI, Ebtisam*Program DirectorMiSK Heritage lnstitute
Abdullah bin Arfaja, Alaqiq, Riyadh
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms ALZAHRANI, Damna*AdvisorMinistry of Culture
King Faisal Rd, Al Bujairi, Ad Diriyah 13711, Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms GASSAS, Rehaf*Head of ICHSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms KENKAR, MashaelInitiative LeadMinistry of Culture- Heritage Commission

Riyadh
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan
Mr EYVAZZADE, Vasif* head of AdministrationMinistry of Culture
Baku, House of Government
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr GOJAYEV, Ayaz*Chargé d’affaires a.i. Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015, Paris
France
Mr OMAROV, NahidSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Botswana
Ms PHUTI, Dineo*Policy Specialist Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
P/Bag 00514 Gaborone
Botswana
Mr LESOLOBE, BathusiNational ICH ExpertPhuthadikobo Museum
P. O Box 367 Mochudi
Botswana
Ms MOTSEWABENG, PureneCulture Programme Officer , Botswana National Commission for UNESCO Botswana National Commission for UNESCO
P.O. Box 989 Mochudi
Botswana
Ms BOLOKOE, Tiny SerekoPrincipal Programme Officer- Arts and Culture Ministry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
P/Bag 00514 Gaborone
Botswana
Mr KAWINA, PowerDirectorKgosi Sechele I Museum
P. O Box 1301
Molepolole
Botswana
Mr KETSHABILE, Oteng ArthurFirst Secretary Permanent Delegation of Botswana to UNESCO
92 avenue Charles de Gaulles
France
Ms KGATLWANE, Malebogo BontleMember, National ICH CommitteeMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
P/Bag 00514 Gaborone
Botswana
Ms MASOLE, Tumani VirginiaMember, National ICH CommitteeNational ICH Committee
P/bag 00514 Gaborone
Botswana
Mr MODIKWA, TshireletsoProgramme Officer Culture Ministry of Youth Empowerment Sport and Culture Development
P/Bag 00514 Gaborone
Botswana
Mr MOGOBE, ThulaganyoLecturer University of Botswana, Vice Chairperson UNESCO Culture Programme CommitteeUniversity of Botswana
P.O. Box 00703 Gaborone
Botswana
Mr MOORAD, Mustaq*Permanent Delegate of Botswana to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Botswana
6 Sentier du mur du Parc
La Celle Saint Cloud
France
Ms MOSINKI, KGOPODISOMinister Counsellor
92 avenue Charles de Gaulle
92522 Neully-sur-Seine
Botswana
Ms NHLEKISANA, RosaleenProfessor, LecturerUniversity of Botswana
P/bag 00703, Gaborone
Botswana
Ms SELOMA, Pearl SeiponeMember ,Botswana National ICH CommitteeMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
P. O. Box 70397 Gaborone
Botswana
Ms SETLHABI, KeletsoLecturer , University of Botswana, and Member of UNESCO Culture Programme CommitteeUniversity of Botswana, and Member of UNESCO Culture Programme Committee
P/Bag 00703
Botswana
Brésil / Brazil
Mr MOURÃO, Santiago*Ambassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
France
Mr DE FIGUEIREDO COUTINHO, MiltonConseillerDélégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 - Paris
France
Ms ABRÃO PAES LEME, AndreaAlternate Special Secretary for CultureSpecial Secretariat for Culture of the Ministry of Tourism
Esplanada dos Ministérios, Bloco B, 3º andar
Brazil / Brésil
Ms BARÃO, GiuliaInternational Relations Analyst National Institute for Historic and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN)
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. Brasília/DF
Brazil / Brésil
Mr GUANAIS E QUEIROZ, Hermano Director of the Department of Intangible HeritageNational Institute for Historic and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN)
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. Brasília/DF
Brazil / Brésil
Mr GUSMÃO, DeyvessonGeneral-Coordinator of Identification and InscriptionIPHAN - National Institute for Historic and Artistic Heritage
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. Brasília/DF - Brazil
Brazil / Brésil
Mr HALLACK FABRINO, Raphael*Director of Cooperation and PromotionIPHAN - National Institute for Historic and Artistic Heritage
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. Brasília/DF - Brazil, Brazil
Brazil / Brésil
Ms RAMOS TOZI, Desirée Historian at the General-Coordination of Identification and Inscription National Institute for Historic and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN)
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. Brasília/DF
Brazil / Brésil
Mr RICARTE, Antonio OtavioSenior International AdvisorMinistry of Tourism of Brazil
Esplanda dos Ministérios, Bloco U, sala 231
ZIP Code: 70065-900, Brasília
Distrito Federal, Brasil
Brazil / Brésil
Mr TORRES, GustavoAssistant to the Senior International AdvisorMinistry of Tourism of Brazil
Esplanda dos Ministérios, Bloco U, sala 231
ZIP Code: 70065-900, Brasília
Distrito Federal, Brasil
Brazil / Brésil
Cameroun / Cameroon
Mr EKOUMOU, Andre MagnusAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent du Cameroun à l'UNESCODélégation Permanente du Cameroun auprès de l'Unesco
73, Rue d'Auteuil
75016 Paris
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr MBIDA MINDZIE , Christophe *Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel Ministère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 14 617 Yaoundé - Cameroun
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms AKOMNDJA, Vincelline2ème Conseiller Délégation permanente du Cameroun
73 Rue d'Auteuil
France
Ms AKOMNDJA, Vincelline2ème Conseiller Délégation permanente du CAMEROUN
73 Rue d’Auteuil
France
Mr AKWO , Felix ChuoPremier Secrétaire Délégation permanente du Cameroun auprès de l’UNESCO
73 rue d’Auteuil 75016 Paris
France
Mr AKWO , Felix ChuoPremier Secrétaire Délégation permanente du Cameroun auprès de l’UNESCO
73 rue d’Auteuil 75016 Paris
France
Ms NGO POM, ALVINE*Chef Secteur Culture et CommunicationCommission Nationale du Cameroun pour l’Unesco
BP 16536 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Chine / China
Mr ZHANG, XuVice MinisterMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Mr WANG, ChenyangDirector GeneralDepartment of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms LI, YayingInspector (DG level)Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms GUO, WeiDeputy Director, Division of Sciences, Culture and CIChinese National Commission for UNESCO
N/A
China / Chine
Mr HOU, JianDirector, Division of Sciences, Culture and CIChinese National Commission for UNESCO
N/A
China / Chine
Mr JIAO, Ying*first secretarypermanent delegation of China to UNESCO
1, rue miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr LI, XiaosongDeputy Director GeneralDepartment of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms LUO, WeiExpertChinese National Academy of Arts
No. 81 Laiguangying West Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing 100012
China / Chine
Mr WANG, HuiDeputy DirectorDivision of Management, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, Ling*DirectorDivision of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, YanhuiDeputy DirectorDivision of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms HOUPHOUËT-BOIGNY, Denise*Ambassadeur, Déléguée PermanenteDélégation Permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’Unesco
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms N’GUESSAN, Okpoby Blanche Marie Chantal*Directeur du patrimoine culturel et point focal de la convention 2003 en Côte d’IvoireMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie Côte d’Ivoire/Direction du patrimoine culturel
Angré 9ème Tranche, star 11 immeuble CNAC, 3ème étage
/ BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr KACOU, Fato PatriceDocteur en Socio-Anthropologie, Chargé de Recherche à l'Université Félix Houphouët Boygny, Membre du réseau nation des experts de la Convention 2003Université Félix Houphouët Boygny,
03 BP 1662 Abidjan 03
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr KOUADIO, Nanan KouassiPREMIER CONSEILLERDélégation Permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’Unesco
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms GBA, AudreyConseillerDélégation Permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'Unesco
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr KACOU, Fato PatriceDocteur en Socio-anthropologieUniversité Félix Houphouët Boigny
03 BP 1662 Abidjan 03
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr N’GUESSAN, Bogui PascalSous-Directeur
Chargé des Arts et Traditions Populaires
Ministère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Direction du Patrimoine Culturel
BP V 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms AHISSA, Apanakpo FloraSous-Directeur
Chargé des Musées, Sites et Monuments
Ministère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Direction Patrimoine Culturel
BP V 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr ALIMAN, Fabricechef de service conservation, restauration et amenagementOffice Ivoirien du patrimoine culturel
Abidjan II Plateaux-Aghien
7ème tranche-27 BP 643 Abidjan 27

Côte d’Ivoire
Djibouti
Mr IDRISS MOUSSA AHMED, IdrissExpert pciMinister des affaires musulmanes et de la culture
Bp 1938 djibouti cité ministerielle
Djibouti
Mr ALI OMAR, Farhan*conseillerDélégation de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr OMAR DJAMA, Mohamed*Deuxième conseillerDélégation de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Jamaïque / Jamaica
Ms SEALY MONTEITH, Sheila*Ambassador/Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegate of Jamaica
Herrmann Debroux 44
4th Floor
Brussels 1160
Belgium / Belgique
Ms SMITH, mariaDr. Maria Smith
Programme Manager
Jamaica National Commission for UNESCO
72-76 Harbour Street
Ground Floor, Air Jamaica Building
Downtown, Kingston
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Mr BROWN, DavidDirector: Policy and Research Ministry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
Ministry of Culture 1st Floor 4-6 Trafalgar Road Kingston 5
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Mr HANNAM, EvertonSecretary General
National commission for unesco
National Commission for unesco
72-76 harbor street
Kingston
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Mr JANKEE, Bernard*Director, ExpertAfrican Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank
12 Ocean Boulevard, Kingston Mall, Kingston
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Ms PALMER, Debra Kay PalmerDirector, World Heritage and Cultural ConventionsMinistry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
4-6 Trafalgar Road,
Kingston 5
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Ms TROUPE, KasanActing Chief Education Officer
Provide effective management of resources to the education sector, provide access to quality education for all students in Jamaica and to increase and maintain the literacy and numeracy rate.
Ministry of Education, Youth & Information
2-4 National Heroes Circle, Kingston 4
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Japon / Japan
Mr OIKE, AtsuyukiAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
Japan / Japon
Mr INOUE, KeijiMinister, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
Japan / Japon
Ms MATSUDA, YukikoDirector, Multilateral Cultural Cooperation DivisionMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Japan
2-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo
Japan / Japon
Ms TAKAI, Jun*First SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
Japan / Japon
Mr KAMIO, Nobumitsu*Deputy DirectorMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Japan
2-2-1 KASUMIGASEKI CHIYODA-KU TOKYO
Japan / Japon
Ms OTAGIRI, MariMinister's SecretariatMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Japan
2-2-1 KASUMIGASEKI CHIYODA-KU TOKYO
Japan / Japon
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information SystemsTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park,Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Ms IWASAKI, MasamiAdviserAgency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyodaku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan / Japon
Mr KUROSAKA, TakahiroSenior Cultural Properties SpecialistAgency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan / Japon
Ms MORIYAMA, Hiroko*Deputy Director Agency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan / Japon
Mr YAMADA, TaizouDirectorAgency for cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan / Japon
Kazakhstan
Mr ALIBEKOV, Rysbek*CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59 rue Pierre Charron, 75008, Paris
France
Ms BAISABAYEVA, AliyaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59 rue Pierre Charron
France
Mr MUZAFAROV, Rustam*Deputy ChairmanKazakhstan National ICH Committee
P.O.Box 27
Kazakhstan
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr ALMULLA, Adam*Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of Kuwait to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Ms ALSABAH, Farah*Intangible Cultural Heritage ExpertKuwait National Museum
National Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait / Koweït
Maroc / Morocco
Mr ADDAHRE, Samir*Ambassadeur-Délégué PermanentDélégation Permanente du Maroc
1, Rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
Morocco / Maroc
Mr ZEHAIRI, Hassan*Ministre Conseiller Délégation Permanente du Maroc auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris France
Morocco / Maroc
Mr AMARIR, AbdessalamChef service Patrimone culturel immatérielDirection du Patrimoine culturel
Département de la Culture
17 rue Michlifen Agdal Raabat
Morocco / Maroc
Mr FERDAOUS, OthmanMinistre de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des SportsMinistère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports
1, rue Ghandi, Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Mr JLOK, MustaphaPoint focal national de la Convention 2003Ministère de la Culture Maroc
19, app 5 Al Mountazah, Rue Qazouine, Hay el Fath
CYM
Morocco / Maroc
Mr SKOUNTI, AhmedProfesseurDépartement d'anthropologie, Institut national des sciences de l'archéologie et du patrimoine
Angle rues 5 et 7, Cité El-Irfane, Hay Riyad, 10000 Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Panama
Ms OSORIO, Katti*National Director of Cultural PatrimonyMinistry of Culture
Panama
Ms GUERRA, Elia*Ambassador, Permanent DelegateMinistry of Foreign Affairs
27 rue Bonvin
Panama
Ms GÓMEZ, EmmaGeneral Coordinator

Safeguarding Project for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Culture
Personal: Villa Lucre, The Hills Boulevard, Las Palmeras Street, House number 191.
Panama
Ms GÓMEZ BARLETTA, PaolaSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
27 Rue Bonvin
Panama
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Ms DE LEEUW, Riet*Senior Policy Advisor for Heritage and Arts
Ministry of Education, Culture and Science
Rijnstraat 50
The Hague
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Ms DEN HOEDT, Eunice*Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
7, rue Eblé
75007 Paris
France
Pérou / Peru
Ms MUJICA, Soledad *Directrice du patrimoine immatériel

Ministère de la culture
Jose de la Torre Ugarte 155 Lima 18 Peru
Peru / Pérou
Mr HIDALGO GALLEGOS, Raul*Ministre, Délégué permanent adjoint du Pérou auprès de l’UnescoDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l’Unesco
1 Rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
France
Pologne / Poland
Ms MARCINKOWSKA, Magdalena*Permanent Delegate of the Repubilc of Poland to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms WYZNIKIEWICZ-MABROUK, AgnieszkaDeputy Permanent Delegate of Poland to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Poland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms CICHA-KUCZYŃSKA, Joanna Ewa*Minister CounselorMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmiescie 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Ms WACLAWCZYK, AleksandraSecretary-General a.i.Polish National Commission for UNESCO
Palac Kultury i Nauki, 7 p.
00-901 Warszawa
Poland / Pologne
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
Ms CHUNG, Jae-Suk*AdministratorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM, Dong Gi*AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine 75015 Paris
France
Mr KIM, Kwang JaeMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO

33 Avenue du Maine 75015 Paris
France
Mr YI, KyungHoonDirector-General, Heritage Promotion BureauCultural Heritage Administration, Republic of Korea
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, DAEJEON 35208
Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms SIM, Soyi Programme Specialist of World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms YEO, SungHee*Director, World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, DAEJEON 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KANG, Pil HoDirectorMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms LEE, Dong SunDeputy Director, Intangible Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, DAEJEON 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms LEE, Ju WonFirst SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms LIM, So YeonSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, Hyung BinSenior Researcher of World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms PARK, YujinSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine 75015 Paris
France
Rwanda
Mr NGARAMBE, François Xavier*Ambassador and Permanente Representative of Rwanda to UNESCO Permanente Delegation of Rwanda to UNESCO
12 Rue Jadin 75017 Paris
France
Ms BUCYANA, Joelle*Chargée des Institutions Internationales Permanente Delegation of Rwanda to UNESCO
12 Rue Jadin 75017 Paris
France
Mr KAJUGA, JeromeDirector of Culture- Rwanda National Commission for UNESCORwanda National Commission for UNESCO
KIGALI
Rwanda
Mr MUTESA, AlbertSecretary General of Rwanda National Commission for UNESCORwanda National Commission for UNESCO
KIGALI
Rwanda
Mr MUTESA, AlbertSecretary General Rwanda National Commission for UNESCO
Remera,
P.O Box 2502 Kigali
Rwanda
Rwanda
Sri Lanka
Mr BILINDA DEVAGE, Nandadeva*Member, National ICH Committee.National Heritage Affairs,
Ministry of Buddhasasana, Cultural, and Religious Affairs
90/81, Weerawa Place
Pahala Karagahamuna
Kadawatha
Sri Lanka
Ms GOONEWARDENA, DilumChargée de la coordinationPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75732
France
Ms JAYASEKARA, Thilini*Chargee d’affaire Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Suède / Sweden
Ms NORDSTRÖM, Annika*Senior advisor
Leads the work with the 2003-Convention in Sweden
Institute for Language and Folklore
Institute for Language and Folklore
Department for Archives and Research, Gothenburg
Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16, GÖTEBORG
Sweden / Suède
Ms GUSTAFSSON , Frida*Attaché Permanent Delegation of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Ms STÅHLE LÖFGREN, TeresiaDesk officer, Division for Cultural Heritage and Living EnvironmentMinistry of Culture
Drottninggatan 16
SE-103 33 Stockholm
Sweden / Suède
Mr SCHULTZ, MikaelDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Sweden / Suède
Ms SJÖBERG, AnnikaSwedish coordinator, Convention for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural HeritageInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16
Sweden / Suède
Ms STENSON, KarinDeputy Secretary-General, Swedish National Commission
Sweden / Suède
Suisse / Switzerland
Mr MICHELET, Martin*Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent de la Suisse auprès de l’UNESCODélégation permanente de la Suisse auprès de l’UNESCO
Délégation permanente de la Suisse auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15


France
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste en patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15, 3003 Berne, Suisse
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms BERTHOUD, JeanneCollaboratrice scientifiqueDépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères DFAE,
Division Nations Unies et organisations internationales,
Section UNESCO
Bundesgasse 28,
3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr MATHIEU, NicolasSecrétaire général de la Commission suisse pour l'UNESCO, Chef de la Section UNESCODépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères DFAE
Bundesgasse 28
3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr VITALI, David*Chef de SectionOffice fédéral de la culture, Suisse
Office fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Tchéquie / Czechia
Ms LIMOVÁ, Dita*Head of Section of Relations with UNESCO,
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1,
118 01 Praha 1
Czechia / Tchéquie
Ms KLEINOVA, Leona*Déléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de la République tchèque auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Czechia / Tchéquie
Ms KUMINKOVÁ, Eva*Deputy Director General for Science and CollectionsNational Open Air Museum
Palackého 147
Rožnov pod Radhoštěm, 756 61
Czechia / Tchéquie
Ms ANDRESOVA, MichaelaPremier secrétaireDélégation permanente de la République tchèque auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Mr BLAŽEK, JanLists of Intangible Elements, Folk Tradition CentreNational Institute of Folk Culture
National Institute of Folk Culture
Zámek 672
Strážnice
696 62
Czechia / Tchéquie
Ms KULHAVÁ, Barbora*representative of the communityfamily workshop Rautis
Poniklá 153, 51242 Poniklá
Czechia / Tchéquie
Togo
Ms TIDJOUGOUNA, BADJOUMBAYENA*DIRECTRICE DU PATRIMOINE CULTURELMINISTERE DE LA CULTURE ET DU TOURISME
47, Avenue des Nations-Unies, 123-BP 3146. Lomé
Togo
Ms TIDJOUGOUNA, BADJOUMBAYENADirectrice du patrimoine culturelMinistère de la culture et du Tourisme
BP. 12156
Togo

State Party to the Convention (not Committee Member) (Entities: 118 / Participants: 403)

Afghanistan
Mr AZIZI, M. HomayoonAmbassadeur & Délégué permanent de la R.I. d’Afghanistan/UNESCODELEGATION PERMANENTE D’AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 avenue Raphaël
France
Mr ARSARI, ABDULLAHPremier SecrétaireDELEGATION PERMANENTE D'AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 avenue Raphaël
Afghanistan
Mr MALEK-ASGHAR, TamimAssistant de M. l’Ambassadeur & Délégué permanent DELEGATION PERMANENTE D’AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
France
Albanie / Albania
Mr HOXHA, Ferit*Ambassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Albania to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms KUMBE, MERIDEPUTY MINISTER OF CULTUREMINISTRY OF CULTURE OF ALBANIA
MINISTRY OF CULTURE OF ALBANIA
Rr. Aleksander Moisiu.
TIRANE
Albania / Albanie
Algérie / Algeria
Mr ISSAAD, Mourad*Délégué permanent a.iDélégation permanente de l’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miolis Paris 75015
Algeria / Algérie
Mr KHERBOUCHE, Farid*DirecteurCNRPAH
3 Rue Franklin Roosevelt
16000 Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Mr AYADI, Saadene*Directeur de la coopération et des échangesMinistère de la culture et des arts- Algérie
Palais de la culture
les Anassers
Alger- Algérie
Algeria / Algérie
Ms GALLÈZE , OuizaCES au Ministère de la culture et des arts Ministère de la culture
Plateau des Annassers
Kouba
Algeria / Algérie
Ms SAMAR, FatihaConseiller des Affaires étrangèresDélégation permanente d'Algérie auprès de l’Unesco
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Allemagne / Germany
Ms RINGBECK, BirgittaFederal Foreign office : Intangible Culture Heritage & World Heritage CoordinatirGerman Federal Foreign office
Werderscher Markt 1
10117 Berlin

Germany / Allemagne
Mr LOCHEN, MartinaDesk officer Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro
75116
France
Mr GUSCHAL, MarcProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Ms MERKEL, ChristineExpertGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Mr REUSS, Peter*Ambassador of the Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Mr WULF, Christoph*Vice-President & Chair of the German ICH Expert CommitteeGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Angola
Ms JESUS, MariaSecrétaire d'État Ministere de la Culture, Turisme et Environnement
Angola
Ms OLIVAIRA, Ana MariaEmbassadorDelegatio of Angola to UNESCO
80 Boulevard Garibaldi, 75015, Paris
France
Argentine / Argentina
Mr HILDMANN, Miguel Angel*Deputy Permanent Delegate - Chargée d’affairs a.i.
Ms GRANATELLI, BarbaraAttaché
Arménie / Armenia
Mr TER STEPANIAN, Christian*Ambassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO
4, rue Viete 75017 Paris
France
Ms DAVTYAN, OlgaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO
9 rue Viete 75017 Paris
France
Ms ARAKELYAN, LiliaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO
9 rue Viete 75017 Paris
France
Mr HAKOBYAN, ArturSecond Secretary at the Division of UNESCO and Multilateral Cultural and Educational CooperationMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Government House #2, Vazgen Sargsyan 3, Yerevan 0010
Armenia / Arménie
Ms KILICHYAN, NairaSenior specialist of ICH, Department of Cultural heritage and Folk craftsMinistry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of the Republic of Armenia

2 Government House, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia
Armenia / Arménie
Armenia / Arménie
Ms SAHAKYAN, VarduhiHead of the Division of UNESCO and Multilateral Cultural and Educational CooperationMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Government House #2, Vazgen Sargsyan 3, Yerevan 0010
Armenia / Arménie
Autriche / Austria
Ms REINPRECHT, ClaudiaH.E. Ms. Claudia Reinprecht, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms STEINER, Anna*European and international cultural affairsFederal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport
Concordiaplatz 2
A-1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Ms BIASETTO, CristinaProgramme specialist for the ICHAustrian Comission for UNESCO
Universitätsstraße 5
1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Bahamas
Ms BEVANS, Deidre*Secretary-GeneralThe Bahamas National Commission for UNESCO
Nassau
Bahamas
Mr EDWARDS, DesmondAmbassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCOThe Bahamas National Commission for UNESCO
Nassau
Bahamas
Ms TAYLOR-CRAWFORD, NaomiChairperson of the Culture Committee The Bahamas National Commission for UNESCO
#13 East Avenue
Nassau, NP, The Bahamas
Bahamas
Bangladesh
Mr HOSSAIN, Kazi Imtiaz *Ambassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Embassy of Bangladesh in Paris, 109 Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
France
Mr ADHIKARY, NrjharFirst Secretary Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Embassy of Bangladesh in Paris, 109 Avenue Henri Martin, 75016, Paris
France
Mr ISLAM, A K M Shahidul Research and Liaison Officer Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Embassy of Bangladesh in Paris, 109 Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
France
Barbade / Barbados
Ms CUMMINS, Alissandra*ChairpersonBarbados National Commission for UNESCO
No. 11 St. Ann’s Garrison
St. Michael
Barbados / Barbade
Bélarus / Belarus
Ms KHVIR, Natalia*Head of the Department for the protection of historical and cultural heritageMINISTRY OF CULTURE OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
220004, MINSK, POBEDITELEY AVE., 11, REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
Belarus
Mr OSIPAU , Ivan*ChairmanNCO for traditional treebeekeeping development “Brotherhood of barefooted tree-beekeepers”
Baraūliany village, 40 hod Peramohi, 35-220, Minsk district, Belarus, 223053
Belarus
Ms STASHKEVICH, AllaDirectorFoundation 'Cultural Heritage and Modernity'
ul. Niemanskaya, 42/189 Minsk 220063
Belarus
Ms ZIANKEVICH, YuliyaProject ManagerFoundation Cultural Heritage and Modernity
4, Y. Kupala Str., Minsk
Belarus
Belgique / Belgium
Mr VAN PACHTENBEKE, AndyDeputy Permanent Delegate at the Delegation of Belgium to UNESCO Delegation of Belgium to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris, Bureau MS1.36
France
Ms VERHULST, GaiaAttachéeGeneral Representation of the Government of Flanders - Permanent Representation of Belgium
6 rue Euler
75008 Paris
France
Ms DEPRAETERE, MarieAttachéeSecteur de l'Ethnologie et du Patrimoine oral et immatériel & Service des Opérateurs culturels patrimoniaux
Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Boulevard Léopold II, 44 - 1080 - Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttaché, point focal Unesco Patrimoine culturelService public de Bruxelles Urbanisme et Patrimoine, Direction du Patrimoine culturel
Mont des Arts 10-13
1000 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Ms MUYLLAERT, SophiePolicy Advisor Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of Culture, Youth and Media
Arenberggebouw, Arenbergstraat 9
1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniquePrésidente de la Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles, ConservatriceMusée de Folklore vie Frontalière
rue des Brasseurs 3
7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Mr WOITRIN, Maxime*Délégué général adjoint Wallonie-Bruxelles (Belgique)Délégation permanente de la Belgique/Wallonie-Bruxelles auprès de l’UNESCO

274 Boulevard Saint-Germain
75007 Paris

France
Belize
Mr ENCALADA, Nigel*Director Institute For Social and Cultural Research of
National Institute of Culture and History
Culvert Road
City of Belmopan
Belize
Ms PELAYO, PhyliciaSenior Research and Education OfficerInstitute for Social and Cultural Research
National Institute of Culture and History
Culvert Rd.
City of Belmopan
Belize
Mr PINELO, GiovanniResearch and Education OfficerInstitute for Social and Cultural Research
National Institute of Culture and History
Institute for Social and Cultural Research
National Institute of Culture and History
Culvert Road
Belmopan City
Belize
Bénin / Benin
Mr NTIA, Maxime*ConseillerDélégation permanente du Bénin auprès de l’Unesco
87, avenue Victor Hugo, 75116
France
Bolivie (État plurinational de) / Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms BARDET, EmmanuelleInternPermanent Delegation of the Plurinational State of Bolivia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms VASQUEZ ROSAS DE BARDET, Marisol*Second Secretary Permanent Delegation of the Plurinational State of Bolivia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Bosnie-Herzégovine / Bosnia and Herzegovina
Mr MUFTIC, Kemal *Ambassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire de Bosnie-Herzégovine en France,
Délégué permanent
Ambassade de Bosnie-Herzégovine
174 rue de Courcelles
75017 Paris
France
Ms DJOGO, Tamara*Ministère ConseillerAmbassade de Bosnie-Herzégovine
174 rue de Courcelles
75017 Paris
France
Ms MILIĆEVIĆ ŠEČIĆ, MIrela*Expert advisor Federal Ministry of Culture ad Sports
Obala Maka Dizdara br. 2.
71000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina / Bosnie-Herzégovine
Bulgarie / Bulgaria
Ms ANGUELOVA, IskraFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Bulgaria to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms GREKOVA, Zornitza Desk Officer
National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
2 Alexander Zhendov street
Sofia
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Mr GANEV, Gancho*Deputy Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Bulgaria
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Mr VELEV, VentzislavAdviser of Minister of CultureMinistry of Culture of the Republic of Bulgaria
17, Al. Stamboliyski, Blvd
Sofia - 1040
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Mr VUKOV, NikolaiExpert, Associate Professor Ph.D.Institute of Ethnology and Folklore Studies with Ethnographic Museum - Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Bulgaria, Sofia, ul. Acad. Georgi Bonchev, bl. 6
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Burkina Faso
Mr KOUSSOUBE, Drissaconseillerdelegation permanente du Burkina Faso aupres de l'UNESCO
1 rue miollis
Burkina Faso
Mr KABORÉ, Talato PhilippeChef du Service de la ConservationDirection Générale du Patrimoine Culturel/ Ministère de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
03 BP 7007 Ouaga 03
Avenue de la Grande Mosquée
Burkina Faso
Mr NIANGAO, Bély Hermann Abdoul-KarimDirecteur de la Conservation et de la Promotion du Patrimoine Culturel et Point focal de la Convention de 2003Direction Générale du Patrimoine Culturel/ Ministère de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme

03 BP 7007 Ouaga 03
Avenue de la Grande Mosquée
Burkina Faso
Mr SANFO, MoctarDirecteur Général du Patrimoine CulturelDirection Générale du Patrimoine Culturel/Ministère de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
03 BP 7007 Ouaga 03
Avenue de la Grande Mosquée
Burkina Faso
Cambodge / Cambodia
Mr BONG, SovathAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Cambodia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 PARIS
France
Mr MEASKETH, DavidAmbassadeur, Alternate Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Cambodia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Chili / Chile
Mr ARAVENA ALVARADO , RodrigoSubdirector Nacional de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial / National Deputy Director of Intangible Cultural HeritageServicio Nacional del Patrimonio Cultural / National Cultural Heritage Service
Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins 651, piso 2, Santiago
Chile / Chili
Chypre / Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, Photini*deputy permanent delegateDelegation de Chypre
1 rue Miollis
France
Colombie / Colombia
Ms MORALES HOYOS, VivianeAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr SOTO BOUTIN, Luis Armando*Deputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms RODRIGUEZ URIBE, DanielaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ARGOTE LÓPEZ, Jose IgnacioDeputy Minister of Regional Promotion and HeritageMinistry of Culture of Colombia
Carrera 8 #8-55
Colombia / Colombie
Mr ESCOVAR WILSON-WHITE, AlbertoDirector of Heritage and Memory of ColombiaMinistry of Culture of Colombia
Carrera 8 #8-55, Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Ms FLOREZ RODRÍGUEZ, RuthSpecialized Professional on Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture of Colombia
Carrera 8 #8-55, Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Mr FORERO, AndresIntangible Cultural Heritage Adviser, Intangible Heritage Group, Heritage Division Ministry of Culture of Colombia
Carrera 8 No.8-55, Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Ms GARCÍA LÓPEZ, Ana María *Coordinator of the Intangible Heritage GroupMinistry of Culture of Colombia
Carrera 8 #8-55
Colombia / Colombie
Mr SEFAIR LÓPEZ, NataliaJefe de Asuntos Internacionales y Cooperación Ministerio de Cultura
Colombia / Colombie
Ms VASQUEZ CAMACHO, Carmen InésMinister of Culture of ColombiaMinistry of Culture of Colombia
Carrera 8 #8-55
Colombia / Colombie
Comores / Comoros
Mr MISOUAHOUDDINE , Ben AhmedExpert nationalCentre National de Documentation et de Recherche Scientifique
CNDRS-Moroni, B.P. 169
Comoros / Comores
Cook, Îles / Cook Islands
Ms ROSSETTE-CAZEL, NathalieAmbassador of the Cook Islands to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Cook Islands
167 rue des Marterets
01710 Thoiry
France
Costa Rica
Mr ARIAS SANCHEZ, AdonaiDélégué permanent par interimDélégation permanente du Costa Rica auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Croatie / Croatia
Mr TRUPKOVIC, Davor*Assistant Minister for Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture and Media
Runjaninova 2
Croatia / Croatie
Ms CAREK, RutSecretary General of the Croatian Commission for UNESCOCroatian Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Culture
Runjaninova 2
10000 Zagreb
Croatia / Croatie
Ms GENC, GordanaPlenipotentiary MinisterPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Croatia to UNESCO
1, rue Miolis, 75015 Paris
Croatia / Croatie
Cuba
Ms ESQUIVEL MOYNELO, Yahima*AmbassadeurDelegación de Cuba ante la UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015, Paris.
Piso: 6
oficina: 6:34
France
Mr CABAS MAYOR, LluraldiI SecretarioDelegación de Cuba ante la UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015, Paris,
Piso: 6
oficina: 6.34
France
Égypte / Egypt
Mr ABDELWAHAB, Wael*Deputy Permanent Delegate of Egypt to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Mr ALAKWAR, Sherif SalahCulture Programme Specialist EGYNATCOM
EGYPTE
Egypt / Égypte
Ms EMAM, Nahla*expert of Intangable Cultural HeritageMinistry of culture
compound city vew, cairo-alex road. Giza, Egypt
Egypt / Égypte
Mr MOSLEH, MagedDeputy Assistant Foreign Minister for International Specialized AgenciesEgyptian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
1 Corniche El Nile
Egypt / Égypte
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates
Mr AL KAABI, Saeed Director of Intangible Heritage DepartmentDepartment of Culture & Tourism- Abu Dhabi
Corniche street - Galeria

United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr ALHAMMADI, Ismail*Director of Tangible Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Youth
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Ms MAHBOUBI, Maryam*Senior SpecialistUnited Arab Emirates National Commission for Education, Culture and Science
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Ms SABRY, Nadia*ICH Specialist - Intangible Heritage Department Department of Culture & Tourism- Abu Dhabi
Corniche Street- Galeria
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr AL AMERI , Ahmed Head of ICH Record Unit- Intangible Heritage Department Department of Culture & Tourism- Abu Dhabi
Corniche Street- Galeria
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr AL NASRAWI, MazyadResearch and Documentation Manager- Intangible Heritage Department Department of Culture & Tourism- Abu Dhabi
Corniche Street- Galeria
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Équateur / Ecuador
Ms LOPEZ MORENO, Gabriela Maribel*Deputy Technical DirectorNational Institute of Cultural Heritage of Ecuador
Colon Avenue Oe1-93 and Diez de Agosto Avenue. Quito
Ecuador / Équateur
Érythrée / Eritrea
Mr PAULOS, Bereket*Chargé d’Affaires a.i.Délégation Permanente
1 rue de stael, 3ème etage
Espagne / Spain
Mr GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ, JOSÉ FRANCISCO*ALCALDE DEL AYUNTAMIENTO DE CARAVACA DE LA CRUZ (MURCIA)EXCMO. AYUNTAMIENTO DE CARAVACA DE LA CRUZ
PLAZA DEL ARCO, nº1
Spain / Espagne
Mr PERELLÓ, Juan Andrés*Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent de l’Espagne auprès de l’UNESCOUNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms BARRERO GARCÍA, PilarDeputy Director Ministry of Culture and Sport
Plaza del Rey, 1
18004 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Ms JIMÉNEZ-BLANCO CARRILLO DE ALBORNOZ, María DoloresGeneral Director of Fine ArtsMinistry of Culture and Sports
Plaza del Rey, 1
28028 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Ms AGÚNDEZ LERIA, MaríaDeputy Director Assistant of management and coordination of cultural goodsMinistry oof Culture and Sport
Plaza del Rey, 1
18004 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Ms CABRERA LUCIO-VILLEGAS, CarmenStaff of General Subdirectorate of Management and Coordination of cultural goodsMinistry of Culture and Sports
Plaza del Rey, 1
28004 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Mr GOMEZ, Jose carlosConcejalAyuntamiento de caravaca
Calle plaza del Arco, 1
Caravaca De la Cruz 30400
Murcia (España)
Spain / Espagne
Mr HERNÁNDEZ LÓPEZ, FranciscoAccount manager social media Bando de los Caballos del VinoBando de los Caballos del Vino
C/ Las Monjas, .
30.400 Caravaca de la Cruz - Murcia
Spain
Spain / Espagne
Mr LÓPEZ , JuanDirector Museo Caballos del vinoAyuntamiento Caravaca
Calle Gregorio Javier n21
Caravaca de la Cruz 30400
Murcia. España
Spain / Espagne
Mr ORTEGA MUÑOZ, SergioStaff of General Subdirectorate of management and coordination of cultural goodsMinistry of Culture and Sport
Plaza del Rey, 1
28004 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Ms REYES LÓPEZ, LauraStaff of General Subdirectorate of management and coordination of cultural goodsMinistry of Culture and Sports
Plaza de Rey, 1
28004 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Mr VILLA PLAZA, JOSE SANTIAGOCOUNCILCARAVACA DE LA CRUZ
PLAZA DEL ARCO 1, 30400, CARAVACA De la Cruz
Estonie / Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, Kristin*Chairperson;
Professor and Chairholder of the UNESCO Chair on Applied Studies of ICH
Estonian National Commission for UNESCO;
University of Tartu
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Eswatini
Ms HLOPHE, PhumzileSecretary General Eswatini National Commission for UNESCO
Box 39 Mbabane
Éthiopie / Ethiopia
Mr AMBAYE, Tilaye GeteDeputy permanent deligatethe delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
MIOLLIS
France
Ms HABTE, MakdaProgramme officer of the Permanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr MENGESHA, AndualemCultural Heritage Research Directorate Director Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Andualem Girmaye
Director, Cultural Heritage Research  Directorate
Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
+251-911107682
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzw / Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage
Mr JACOBS, MarcProfessor critical heritage studies, University Antwerp and
Professor Vrije Universiteit Brussel (UNESCO Chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage)
University Antwerp
Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Faculty Design Sciences, University Antwerp
Mutsaardstraat 31
BE 2000 Antwerpen
Belgium / Belgique
Fidji / Fiji
Mr ARHELGER, Taitusi *Senior Intangible Cultural Heritage OfficerDepartment of Heritage & Arts, Fiji
Level 2, AMB Building - Cnr of Victoria Prd
Suva
Fiji Islands
Fiji / Fidji
Finlande / Finland
Mr TAPIO, Tuomas*Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of Finland to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
Ms IMMONEN-SEUGUENOT, PiiaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
Ms MARSIO, Leena*Senior AdvisorFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
Ms MATTILA, MirvaSenior Advisor,
Division for Cultural Policy
Ministry of Education and Culture
P.O.Box 29, FI-00023
Finland / Finlande
Mr VAINONEN, HannuSenior Ministerial AdviserMinistry of Education and Culture
P.O.Box 29, FI-00023, Finland
France
Ms ROGER-LACAN, Véronique*Ambassadrice, Déléguée permanente de la France auprès de l’UNESCODélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr DELATOUR, PaulMembre du Comité de Pilotage

Adjoint au chef de délégation
Fédération Internationale des Trompes de France (FITF)
6 rue de Boyer (B1)

69160 Tassin
France
Ms FORT, Julie*Conseillère Patrimoine - CultureDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr BERTON, MatthieuChargé de mission pour les affaires multilatérales, Ministère de la Culture (Secrétariat général)
182 rue saint-honoré, Paris
France
Mr FOHR, AlainConseiller CultureCommission Nationale Française
57 bd des Invalides
Paris
France
Ms HURDUBAE, IsabelleChargée de missionMinistère de la Culture
6 rue des Pyramides
75041 PARIS
France
Mr MOUZARD, Thomas*Chargé de mission ethnologie et PCIMinistère de la Culture
6 rue des Pyramides
75001 Paris
France
Géorgie / Georgia
Mr KHARATISHVILI, LevanDeputy MinisterMinistry of Culture and Sport of Georgia
4 Sanapiro str. Tbilisi 0105.
Georgia / Géorgie
Mr ANTIDZE, NikolozDirector GeneralNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
05, Tabukashvili str.,
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms VARDZELASHVILI, Manana*HeadUNESCO and International Relations Unit
05, Tabukashvili str.,
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms KATUKIA, Teaambassador
permanent delegate
permanent delegation of Georgia
8, Rue Bremontier
75017 PARIS
France
Mr MATCHAVARIANI, PaataPremier ConseillerDélégation Permanente de Georgie auprès de l'UNESCO
8 rue Brémontier
75017 Paris
France
Ms MESKHI, LaliICH expertNGO representative, member of the working group at the National Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
5, Tabukashvili street
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms TAKTAKISHVILI, MarinaICH Specialist at the Cultural Heritage Investigation UnitNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
58, Krtsanisi street
Georgia / Géorgie
Ghana
Mr DADZIE, GilbertResearch and Programme OfficerPermanent Delegation of Ghana to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Ghana
Grèce / Greece
Ms DIAMANTOPOULOU, MariaAmbassadeur, Déléguée PermanenteDELEGATION PERMANENTE DE LA GRECE AUPRES DE L'UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Mr STERGIOULAS, NikolaosDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la Grèce auprès de L’UNESCO
1, RUE MIOLLIS 75015 PARIS
France
Ms BAZINI, ElenaCivil ServantHellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports -Directorare of Modern Cultural Heritage
Tritis Septemvriou str., 104 33, Athens
Greece / Grèce
Mr DRINIS , IoannisCivil Servant, Head of the Intagible Cultural Heritage and Intercultural Affairs Department, Directorate of Modern Cultural Heritage. Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Tritis Septemvriou, str., 10433 Athens
Greece / Grèce
Ms FOTOPOULOU, Stavroula*Director, Head of Modern Cultural Heritage DirectorateHellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Tritis Septemvriou 42,
10433 Athens
Greece / Grèce
Guatemala
Mr GROSS HERNÁNDEZ-KRAMER, Francisco RobertoAmbasssadeur Delégué permanent Délégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'Unesco
7 avenue Niel
France
Ms RAMIREZ KLEE, Nelly Elizabeth*Director - Technical direction of intangible heritageMinistry of Culture and Sports
12 avenida 3-83 zona 1 #71
Guatemala
Mr ENRIQUEZ, RicardoTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
7 avenue Niel
75017 Paris
France
Guinée-Bissau / Guinea-Bissau
Mr GOMES CORREIA, João Cornélio*Chefe de Gabinete do Secretário de Estado da Cultura e Ponto Focal do Património Mundial Secretaria de Estado da Cultura
Av. Combantentes da Liberdade da Pátria, Palácio do Governo
Guinea-Bissau / Guinée-Bissau
Haïti / Haiti
Ms DUPUY, DominiqueAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanente Délégation permanente d’Haïti auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75015 PARIS (Bât Bonvin 6è étage - bureau 29
France
Mr BIEN-AIME, Kesler*Spécialiste de Programme CultureCommission nationale haïtienne de coopération avec l’UNESCO
Rue 4, Pacot # 4, Port-au-Prince, Haiti
Haiti
Mr DORCE, RicarsonConseillerDélégation permanente d'Haïti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Ms LINDOR, MariePremier SecrétaireDélégation Permanente de la République d'Haiti auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue de Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Mr VERDINER, Ronald*Directeur du Développement CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
Rue Pacot # 31, Port-au-Haiti
Haiti
Hongrie / Hungary
Mr SOOS, GaborSecretary-GeneralHungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Budapest 1051 Széchenyi tér 7-8.
Hungary / Hongrie
Ms UDVARHELYI, Kata Dorottya*Second SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to the OECD and UNESCO
140, avenue Victor Hugo - 75116 Paris
France
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterPresidentICH Expert Committee of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Hungarian Open Air Musuem
Szentendre
Sztaravodai út 75.
2000
Hungary / Hongrie
Ms PÁL-KOVÁCS, DóraProgramme CoordinatorDirectoreate of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Hungarian Open Air Museum
H-2000 Szentendre
Sztaravodai str. 75
Hungary / Hongrie
Inde / India
Ms SUDHIR, Mallika *Delegate Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis UNESCO Paris
India / Inde
Mr JHA, MukeshDirector (UNESCO)Ministry of Culture, Government of India
Ministry of Culture, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, India
India / Inde
Ms KOTRU, NirupamaJoint Secretary (UNESCO)Ministry of Culture, Government of India
Ministry of Culture, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, India
India / Inde
Indonésie / Indonesia
Mr NASIR, Arrmanatha*Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary - Permanent Delegate of Indonesia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr PUTRA, Surya RosaAmbassador - Alternate Permanent Delegate of Indonesia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr ARDA, FitraDirector for Cultural ProtectionMinistry of Education and Culture of the Republic of Indonesia
Senayan, Jakarta
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr SULISTIO, DikmasThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr BRAMANTYA, AndreThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms MARGARETHA, EvydelegationPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Iran (République islamique d’) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr TALEBIAN, Mohammad Hassan*Deputy for Cultural HeritageThe Iranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism and Handicrafts (MCTH)
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway,
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr HAMISSI, Mortez Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent delegatio, of I.R.of IRAN to UNESCO
&,rue Miollis,Paris
75015
Mr POURALI, MostafaGeneral Director of the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural HeritageThe Iranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism and Handicrafts (MCTH)
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway,
Tehran

Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr MEHRALIYAN, AbbasCouncelorPermanent Delegation of the I.R of Iran to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
France
Iraq
Mr ALHASANI , Rashid*Expert on ICH
Facilitator of 2003 convention
Ministry of culture , tourism and antiques
Republic of Iraq
Baghdad
Iraq
Irlande / Ireland
Ms O’HARA, Sinéad*Head of International Cultural PolicyMinistry of Tourism, Culture, Arts, Gaeltacht, Sport and Media
23 Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Ireland / Irlande
Islande / Iceland
Mr LEIFSSON, RúnarSenior Adviser - Focal point for 2003 ConventionMinistry of Education, Science and Culture
Sölvhólsgata 4, 101 Reykjavík, Iceland
Iceland / Islande
Ms EYJOLFSDOTTIR, Aslaug DoraSecretary-GeneralIclandic National Commission
Sölvhólsgata 4
101 Reykjavík
Iceland / Islande
Italie / Italy
Mr RICCARDO, Massimo*Ambassadeur Délégué Permanent auprès de l’UNESCOUNESCO
rue Miollis
France
Ms CICCONI, MaricaDélégué Permanent AdjointUNESCO
rue Miollis
France
Ms DI COSTANZO , TizianaOfficerministry of the environment and protection of the territory and the sea
Via Cristoforo Colombo, 44-00147 Roma
Italy / Italie
Mr BARTORELLI, PaoloConseillerMinistère des Affaires Etrangères
MAE - ROMA
Italy / Italie
Mr DI BELLA, OttavioAdvisor to the Minister Ministry of Environment, Land and Sea
Via Cristoforo Colombo 44, Roma
Italy / Italie
Mr GIORDANO, TommasoFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Italy to Unesco
Délégation Permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'Unesco UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Paris
France
France
Ms MISITANO, MarinaattachéeDélégation Permanente UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms PECI, MariassuntaDirector - UNESCO Unit (Servizio II)- General Secretariat of Ministry for Cultural Heritage and Activities and for Tourism (MIBACT)General Secretariat- Ministry for Cultural Heritage and Activities and for Tourism (MIBACT)
Via del Collegio Romano, 27- 00186 Rome
Italy / Italie
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiHEAD OF CABINET MATTM
FULL PROFESSOR ICH EXPERT
Ministry for the environment, land and sea
Via c colombo 44, 00100 roma
Italy / Italie
Mr RUSCONI , Marco RiccardoConseiller Diplomatique Ministère de l'Environnement
Via Cristoforo Colombo
ROMA
Ms SINIBALDI, ElenaSpecialist Officer- Cultural Anthropologist
National Focal Point- UNESCO 2003 Convention
General Secretariat- UNESCO Unit (Servizio II)
Ministry for Cultural Heritage and Activities and for Tourism
Via del Collegio Romano 27- 00186 - Rome
Italy / Italie
Ms UBERTAZZI, BenedettaEsperto giuridico della delegazione italiana per conto del Ministero degli Affari Esteri e della Cooperazione internazionale Università Milano Bicocca
60 Corso di Porta Ticinese
Milan - 20123
Italy / Italie
Jordanie / Jordan
Mr QUEISI, MakramPermanent Delegate of Jordan to UNESCODelegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Bvd. Maurice Barres 92200 Neuilly sur Seine - France
France
Mr HINDAWI, MohammedChargé d'affaires P.I.Jordan Embassy,
Delegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 BOULEVARD MAURICE BARRES
France
Mr AL ZUBI, BARASecond SecretaryJordan Embassy,
Delegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Boulevard Maurice Barrès,
92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
France
Mr AL OMOUSH, BakerCultural Affairs OfficerJordan Embassy,
Delegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Boulevard Maurice Barrès,
92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
France
Mr HAYAJNEH, Hani*Expert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionMinistry of Culture of Jordan
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
JORDAN
Jordan / Jordanie
Kenya
Mr LAGAT, KipropDirector of Culture Ministry of Sports, Culture and Heritage
Po Box 67374 - 00200
NAIROBI
Kenya
Mr MWAHUNGA, Julius ShoboiAg. Director of Culture ProgrammeKenya National Commission for UNESCO
72107
National Bank House, Harambee avenue
Kenya
Ms MARWA, DorcasThird Secretary-LegalPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris

France
Mr OPILO, Nasser OkothCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Kenya to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Kenya
Kirghizistan / Kyrgyzstan
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA , Sabira Secretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
Erkindik blvd., Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr SAMAKOV , AibekTrainer Federation of Toguz Korgool Traditional Game
Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Lesotho
Ms MOLIBELI, MatsosaneDirector CultureMinistry of Tourism Environment and Culture
Post Office Building
Kingsway
P.O Box 52, Maseru 100
Lesotho
Ms MAPENA, TokeloICH Facilitator/ Focal Point Person/ Senior Heritage OfficerMinistry of Tourism Environment and Culture
Post Office Building
Kingsway
P.O Box 52, Maseru 100
Lesotho
Lettonie / Latvia
Ms VAIVADE, Anita*Adjunct Professor, ChairholderUNESCO Chair on Intangible Cultural Heritage Policy and Law, Latvian Academy of Culture
Ludzas iela 24, Riga, LV-1003
Latvia / Lettonie
Ms GRAUZE, ZandaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Latvia
6 Villa Said, 75116 Paris
Latvia / Lettonie
Ms LANCERE, GitaExpert of intangible cultural heritageLatvian National Centre for culture
Pils laukums 4, Riga, Latvia
Latvia / Lettonie
Liban / Lebanon
Ms BAASSIRI, Sahar*Ambassadeur, Déléguée PermanenteDélégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Lituanie / Lithuania
Mr MARCINKEVICIUS, GytisMinister Counsellor, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO
Maison de l‘UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, Bureau B6.36
75732 Paris Cedex 15

France
Mr STRAŠEVIČIUS, LukasChief Officer, Cultural Heritage Policy DepartmentMinistry of Culture
Lithuania / Lituanie
Ms UŽUKUKYTĖ, Indrė ViktorijaChief Officer, Department of Creative Sectors and International Culture PolicyMinistry of Culture
Lithuania / Lituanie
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, Milda*Cultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono 11
LT-01123 Vilnius
Lithuania / Lituanie
Luxembourg
Mr DONDELINGER, Patrick*Chargé d’études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
Centre national de l’audiovisuel
1b, rue du Centenaire
L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
Ms ERNZER, Nadia*Deputy head of missionLuxembourg delegation to UNESCO
33 av Rapp 75007 Paris
France
Macédoine du Nord / North Macedonia
Ms STOJANOVA, Meri*National representative NI “Institute and museum” - Bitola
Kliment Ohridski st., no.18
7000 Bitola
North Macedonia / Macédoine du Nord
Ms OPETCHESKA -TATARCHEVSKA, IvonaSenior associate for folklore goods; Authorized Head of Unit for intangible cultural heritageDirectorate for Protection of Cultural Heritage
Pavel Shatev 3, 1000, Skopje, Macedonia
Madagascar
Ms SYLLA, Yvette*Ambassadeur Déléguée permanente auprès de l’UNESCO et de l’OIFDélégation permanente de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO et de l’OIF
40 rue du Général Foy 75008 Paris
France
Mr RANAIVOMANANA, OlivierDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO et de l'OIF
40 rue du Général Foy 75008 Paris
France
Ms RANJASON, HaingoConseiller culturelDélégation de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO et de l'OIF
40 rue du Général Foy 75008 Paris
France
Ms LAHATRA, CarmenConseiller culturelDélégation permanente de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO et de l'OIF
40 rue du Général Foy 75008 Paris
France
Malaisie / Malaysia
Mr MOHD YUSOF, Mohd Azmi*Director GeneralDepartment of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr ABDULLAH, Mohd Syahrin*Director, World Heritage DivisionDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building,
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms ARSHAD, AfidahChargee d'Affaires a.i
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris
CEDEX 15
France
Mr BAHADIN, Mohamad MudaDeputy Director General
Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia

Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building,
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur


Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr BASCARAN, Sanjai KumarAssistant Director
World Heritage Division
Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia

Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr KRISHNAN, SivaneswaranSENIOR ASSISTANT SECRETARYMINISTRY OF TOURISM, ARTS AND CULTURE MALAYSIA
No. 2, Menara 1, Jalan P5/6
Presint 5, 62200 PUTRAJAYA
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr SUBRAMANIAM, Surya KumarSenior Principal Assistant SecretaryMinistry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
No.2, Jalan P5/6, Presint 5, 62200 Putrajaya, Malaysia
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr SYED ALI, Syed KhalidExpertMalaysian Arts and Culture Practitioners Association
No. 5, Lot 13195,
2nd floor, Taman Amina,
Jalan Astana, 93500
Kuching, Sarawak.

Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms YEO, ChristinaUndersecretary, International Relations Division (Culture)Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
No.2, Jalan P5/6, Presint 5, 62200 Putrajaya, Malaysia
Malaysia / Malaisie
Malawi
Mr MAZIBUKO, LovemoreAssistant Director (Research)Department of Museums and Monuments
P. O. Box 30360
Blantyre 3
Malawi
Mr MAGOMELO, Christopher*Senior Assistant Executive Secretary (Culture)Malawi National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box 30278
Lilongwe 3
Malawi
Malte / Malta
Mr AZZOPARDI, Mario*Director of CultureMinistry for the National Heritage, the Arts and Local Government
21, Chateau de la Ville
Valletta VLT 1443
Malta / Malte
Mr BONDIN, RaymondChairmanMalta National Commission for UNESCO
Pembroke
Malta / Malte
Mr SULTANA, MatthewOfficerOffice of the Ambassador and Permanent Delegate of Malta to UNESCO
Triq il-Belliegha
Sultana
Malta / Malte
Maurice / Mauritius
Mr MALIÉ, FabriceSecond Secretary at the Permanent Delegation to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
Mauritius / Maurice
Mauritanie / Mauritania
Ms BOIDE, Cisse*Ambassadrice délégué permanente Délégation permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis paris 75015
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Mr EL MECHRY, CheikhConseillerDélégation permanente de la Mauritanie auprès du l'UNESCO
Rue Miollis- 75015 Paris
France
Mr SALIHY , Nami*Conservateur national du patrimoine Ministère culture
Nouakchott Primature BP 196
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Mexique / Mexico
Ms HERBERT PESQUERA, Luz de LourdesDirector World Heritage Direction / National Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Col. Juárez
Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06600
Mexico / Mexique
Ms QUIROZ MORENO, Edaly *Deputy Director on Intangible Cultural Heritage World Heritage Direction / National Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Col. Juárez
Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06600
Mexico / Mexique
Ms RAMÍREZ VALADEZ, VerónicaDirector of Promotion and ResearchGeneral Direction of Popular, Indigenous and Urban Cultures
Reforma 175, Col. Renacimiento,
Cuauhtémoc, 06500
Mexico / Mexique
Ms SÁNCHEZ GUTIÉRREZ, Claudia AlejandraICH Project CoordinatorGeneral Direction of Popular, Indigenous and Urban Cultures
Av. Paseo de la Reforma 175, Col. Renacimiento, Cuauhtémoc, 06500
Mexico / Mexique
Mr MORALES, GustavoSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 rue miollis, 75015
France
Ms NIÑO, CindyAnalyst - Culture sectorPermanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015
France
Micronésie (États Fédérés de) / Micronesia (Federated States of)
Ms MEREDITH, AshleyNational Cultural AnthropologistFSM Office of National Archives of Culture and Historic Preservation
PS Box 175
Palikir Pohnpei 96941
Micronesia
Micronesia (Federated States of) / Micronésie (États Fédérés de)
Monaco
Ms KORCZAK, Agatha Deuxième secrétaire Délégation Permanente de Monaco
1, Rue Miollis
Monaco
Mongolie / Mongolia
Ms BAT-ERDENE, BilegzayaChargée d'affairesEmbassy of Mongolia, Permanent delegation to UNESCO
5 Avenue Robert Schuman
France
Ms SUKHBAATAR, Uyanga*Secretary-GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN 14th street, United Nations House, Sukhbaatar district
14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr MAGSARJAV, Tsetsenbileg*World Cultural Heritage and Foreign Relations SpecialistNational Center for Cultural Heritage
National Center for Cultural Heritage, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia,
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms TSERENDORJ, Tsolmon Specialist for ICH policy implementation and coordination Ministry of Culture
Denver street, 7th khoroo of Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr BYAMBASUREN, Davaatseren Head of the Department for Cultural Heritage Ministry of Culture
Denver street, 7th khoroo of Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar, Mogolia.
Mongolia / Mongolie
Monténégro / Montenegro
Ms NIKOLIC, MilicaSecretary General of the National Commission of Montenegro for UNESCONational Commission of Montenegro for UNESCO
Montenegro
Mr IVANISEVIC, IvanAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et Plénipotentiaire du Monténégro en France, en Principauté de Monaco et en Principauté d'Andorre, Délégué Permanent auprès de l'UNESCOAmbassade du Monténégro en France, Délégation permanente du Monténégro auprès de l'UNESCO
90 boulevard Flandrin, 75116 Paris
France
Ms VUJOVIC, TijanaIndependent adviser at National Commission of MontenegroNational Commission of Montenegro for UNESCO

Njegoseva 83, Cetinje
Montenegro
Mozambique
Mr AUGUSTO, AlbertoAmbassadaeur Delegué Permanent
France
Ms MABOTE, QuiteriaAtachée EducationDelegation Mozambique
France
Namibia National Commission for UNESCO
Ms KAUTONDOKWA, NehoaCulture Programme OfficerNamibia National Commission for UNESCO
Government Office Park, Luther Street, Windhoek, Namibia

Namibia / Namibie
Namibie / Namibia
Mr NGONDO, Boyson*Deputy Director: National Heritage and Culture ProrgammesMinistry of Education, Arts and Culture
Government Office Park, Luther Street, Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Ms NYAMBALI, AugusteSECOND SECRETARY
POLITICAL AND ECONOMIC AFFAIRS
EMBASSY OF NAMIBIA / PERMANENT DELEGATION OF NAMIBIA TO UNESCO
42 RUE BOILEAU
PARIS 75016
Namibia / Namibie
Mr AOCHAMUB, AlbertusAMBASSADOR AND PERMANENT DELEGATE OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAMIBIAEMBASSY AND PERMANENT DELEGATE OF THE REPUBLIC OF NAMIBIA
42 RUE BOILEAU
PARIS
75016
Namibia / Namibie
Ms ELAGO, Helvi InotilaNPO CultureUNESCO Windhoek
Stein street, Klein Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Ms KAUTONDOKWA, NehoaCulture Programme OfficerNamibia National Commission for UNESCO
Government Office Park, Luther Street, Windhoek, Namibia

Namibia / Namibie
Mr KAUTONDOKWA, ErastusSenior Culture Officer Ministry of Education, Arts and Culture
Frans Indongo Garden, Windhoek, Namibia
Namibia / Namibie
Ms NDHLOVU, PaulineCulture Sector Programme SectorUNESCO
UN House, 38 - 44 Stein Street
Klein Windhoek
Windhoek
Republic of Namibia
Namibia / Namibie
Népal / Nepal
Mr ADHIKARI, DipakAmbassador/Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Nepal to UNESCO
45bis rue des Acacias, 75017 Paris
Nepal
Ms PRADHAN, Mangala*Under Secretary of Cultural division Ministry of Culture Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singha Durbar
Kathmandu
Nepal
Nicaragua
Ms MIRANDA, SylviaConseiller, Déléguée permanente adjointe, Chargé d'Affaires p.i.Permanent Delegation of Nicaragua to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
France
Mr MITCHELL, DanielAdvisorPermanent delegation
Paris
France
Nigéria / Nigeria
Mr EGBO, IMOH*CHARGE D’AFFAIRE A.I.PERMANENT DELEGATION OF NIGERIA TO UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS 75015 PARIS
France
Mr OSASONA, OLUTIMICULTURE OFFICER (UNESCO DIVISION)Federal Ministry of Information and Culture, Abuja
Block E, Federal Secretariat Phase 2, Shehu Shagari Way, Abuja, Nigeria
Nigeria
Ms OKORO, EDITH*DELEGATION COUNSELLORPERMANENT DELEGATION OF NIGERIA TO UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS 75015 PARIS
France
Ms DAVID, Ruby OnengiaDeputy Director (Head of UNESCO Division)Federal Ministry of Information and Culture
Room 205, Block E, Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Off Shehu Shagari Way, Maitama, Abuja.
Nigeria
Ms IDU-LAH, Memunat LadiDirector, International Cultural RelationsFederal Ministry of Information and Culture, Nigeria
Room 213, Block E, Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Off Shehu Shagari Way, Maitama, Abuja, Nigeria

Nigeria
Mr ODEKANYIN, EmmanuelAssistant Chief Cultural Officer (UNESCO)Federal Ministry of Information and Culture
Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Abuja
Nigeria
Norvège / Norway
Ms KSRLSEN, KristinChargee de MissionDelegation of Norway
1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris
France
Ms BJORGEN, Hildegunn*Senior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Ms BREIVIK, TheaActing of Head International Section Arts Council Norway
Mølleparken 2, Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Oman
Mr ALSAWAFI, Nasser*Director of ICH DepartmentMinistry of Culture, Sport and youth
P. O. Box 668
Muscat 100
Oman
Mr AL MAAWALI , Ayman *Head of Tangible Heritage Section,
Culture Department
Oman National Commission for Education, Culture and Science
Muscat
Oman
Ms AL RUSHIEDI, KhatmaSpecialist in Intangible HeritageOman NATCOM
Musact - Oman
Oman
Mr ALBUSAIDI, Saeed *Chairperson of Evaluation Body ICH
Oman muscat
Ministry of culture
Oman
Mr BANI URABA, Ibrahim Saif Salim*Head of ICHMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P. O. BOX 688
Muscat 100
Oman
Ouzbékistan / Uzbekistan
Mr SHADIEV , Umid*Ambassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis Paris 75015
France
Mr FAYZILLAEV, FarkhodDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis Paris 75015
France
Pakistan
Ms NEELOFER, Shahzad*Deputy Permanent Delegate of Pakistan to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015, Paris
France
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, Mounir*Ambassadeur/délégué permanent alternant Délégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Mr NAZZAL, SalehDG.of heritage department Ministry of Culture of Palestine
Palestine
Ms TAWEEL, HalaAdvisor Délégation permanente UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Palestine
Paraguay
Mr CAPDEVILA YAMPEY, Ruben Dario Ministro-Secretario EjecutivoSecretaria Nacional de Cultura, dependiente de la Presidencia de la Republica de Paraguay
Don Rubén Capdevila
Paraguay
Mr GIMENEZ FRANCO, Emilio Ambassador
Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Paraguay to UNESCO
1 Rue Saint Dominique, 75007
France
Ms MORENO SAAVEDRA, Luz Marina*Deputy, First SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Paraguay to UNESCO
1 Rue Saint Dominique, 75007
Paraguay
Ms RIVEROS, SilvanaDeuxième Secrétaire - Délégation du Paraguay auprès de l'UNESCODélégation du Paraguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1, Rue Saint Dominique
Paraguay
Mr SILVERO, TeresitaDirectora de la Dirección de Cooperación Nacional e Internacional Secretaria Nacional de Cultura, dependiente de la Presidencia de la Republica de Paraguay
Paraguay
Philippines
Ms MENDIOLA-RAU, Aileen*Deputy Permanent DelegatePhilippine Permanent Mission to UNESCO
4 hameau de Boulainvilliers, Paris 75016
France
Mr SIRIBAN, Hans MohaiminFirst Secretary and Consul, DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Philippines to UNESCO
4 hameau de Boulainvilliers 75016
France
Ms DEGANOS, MarikitAttachePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines
4 Hameau de Boulainvilliers 75016 Paris
France
Portugal
Mr OLIVEIRA, PedroDeputy Permanent DelegatePortuguese Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75018
Paris
France
Ms SARAIVA, AnaFirst DeputyDireção-Geral do Património Cultural
Palácio Nacional da Ajuda, 1349-021 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms ALVARENGA, Teresa*Advisor Portuguese Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75018 - Paris
Holy See / Saint-Siège
Ms CABRAL, ClaraProgramme Specialist CulturePortuguese National Commission for UNESCO / Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Largo das Necessidades, Lisboa
Portugal
Mr GORJAO, SergioSecretary General Portuguese National Commission for UNESCO
Ministério dos Negócios Estrangeiros
Largo das Necessidades
1350-215 Lisboa
PORTUGAL
Portugal
Ms SALADO, TeresaAttachéePortuguese Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75018 - Paris
France
Qatar
Mr HINZAB, NasserAmbassador Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the State of Qatar to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr ZAINAL, H.EAmbassador permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of the state of Qatar
1. Rue Miollis
France
République arabe syrienne / Syrian Arab Republic
Ms CHAKKOUR, Lamia*Ambassadeur Extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la République arabe syrienne
1, rue Miolis 754015 Paris
France
République de Moldova / Republic of Moldova
Mr CHISTOL, AndreiState SecretaryMinistry of Education, Culture and Research
Chisinau, Piata Marii Adunari Nationale, 1
Republic of Moldova / République de Moldova
Ms MIAUN, IuliaDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO
95 bd. Berthier, 75016 Paris
France
Mr CHISTOL, Andrei*State Secretary in the field of cultureThe Ministry of Education, Culture and Research of Moldova
MD-2033, Chisinau, 1, Piata Marii Adunari Nationale
Republic of Moldova / République de Moldova
République démocratique du Congo / Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr NZELOKULI BAMPELE, Rodrigue*Chef de bureau, spécialiste de programme patrimoine culturel matériel et immatériel Commission Nationale pour l’UNESCO
06, avenue des Ambassadeurs , Gombe Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
République dominicaine / Dominican Republic
Mr RAMIREZ , JhoanPremier Secretaire, Responsable secteur CultureDélégation permanente de la République Dominicaine aupres de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
République populaire démocratique de Corée / Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Mr PAK, Yong Su*Ambassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Roumanie / Romania
Ms BASKERVILLE, Ioana Otilia*Scientist, National Focal Point of Romania for the 2003 UNESCO ConventionRomanian Academy, “A. Philippide” Institute of Romanian Philology; National Commission for the Safeguarding of the ICH of Romania
Str. Th. Codrescu, Nr. 2,
Iaşi, 700 481, România
Romania / Roumanie
Mr PIRONEA, Flavio*Ministre Conseiller, Chargé d’Affaires a.i. Délégation permanente de la Roumanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis / Saint Kitts and Nevis
Ms PHILLIPS, Marlene*Research, Documentation Specialist -
St. Kitts Department of Culture, and St. Kitts and Nevis (SKN) Lead Intangible Cultural Heritage (ICH) Focal Point (St. Kitts)
Government of Saint Christopher (St. Kitts) and Nevis
Department of Culture
Victoria Road
Basseterre
Saint Kitts and Nevis / Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis
Mr HOWELL, PatrickResearch and Documentation Manager at the Nevis Cultural Development Foundation and the St Kitts Nevis (SKN), Intangible Cultural Heritage, Focal Point, NevisGovernment of Saint Christopher and Nevis
Nevis Cultural Development Foundation
Pinneys Industrial Site
Nevis


Saint Kitts and Nevis / Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis
Sénégal / Senegal
Mr DIOP, Souleymane JulesAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
France
Mr GUISSÉ, Abdoul AzizDirecteur du Patrimoine culturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
3, rue Galandou Diouf, Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Mr SARR, MouhamadouPremier ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
France
Serbie / Serbia
Ms RASTOVAC SIAMASHVILI, TamaraAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015
Paris
France
Ms CUBRILO, DanijelaMinister Counselor, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Ms FILIPOVIĆ, Danijela*Head of the Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage Center for the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Serbia
Ethnographic Museum in Belgrade
Studentski trg 13, 11 000 Belgrade
Serbia / Serbie
Seychelles
Ms BARRA, JulienneDirector General CultureDepartment of Culture, Seychelles
Floor No: 4, Maison Esplanade. Seychelles
Seychelles
Singapour / Singapore
Mr TOH, AndrewAmbassador and Permanent Delegate
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
1 Sherwood Road
Singapore 248163
Singapore / Singapour
Ms ONG, KarenAlternate Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Singapore to UNESCO
Embassy of the Republic of Singapore in Paris
16 Rue Murillo
75008 Paris
France
Ms CHANG, Hwee NeeChief ExecutiveNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford road
Singapore / Singapour
Mr CHIN, TimothySenior Director, Arts and Heritage DivisionMinistry of Culture, Community and Youth
140 Hill Street
Singapore / Singapour
Ms DANIEL, RosaDeputy Secretary (Culture) Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth
140 Hill Street
Singapore / Singapour
Mr GOH, Chour ThongDirector, strategic communications and digital National Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road
Singapore / Singapour
Ms LONG, LynetteDirector-General, international organisations directorate Ministry of Foreign Affairs
1 Sherwood Road
Singapore / Singapour
Mr TAN, Alvin Deputy Chief Executive National Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road
Singapore / Singapour
Mr WEE, Gerald*Director, International & Museum Relations National Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Mr YEO, Kirk Siang*Director, Heritage Research and AssessmentNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Slovaquie / Slovakia
Ms FRÉAUD, JarmilaChargée de missionDélégation de la République slovaque auprès de l'UNESCO
UUNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, Ľubica*Expert in ICH, Ethnology and Historical AnthropologySlovak Intangible Cultural Heritage Centre,
Institute of Ethnology and Social Anthropology of Slovak Academy of Sciences
Institute of Ethnology and Social Anthropology, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Klemensova 19
813 64 Bratislava 1
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Mr HAMAR, JurajDirector General of The SLovak ICH Centre SĽUK (Slovak State Traditional Dance Company)
SĽUK, Bakánska 31
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Ms MORONGOVA, Barbora*Director of Department for Intangible Cultural Heritage and Culture of Disadvantage People,Ministry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Námestie SNP 33, 813 31, Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Slovénie / Slovenia
Ms SPANŽEL, Špela*Secretary, ICH Focal PointMinistry of Culture of the Republic of Slovenia, Cultural Heritage Directorate
Maistrova 10, SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Soudan / Sudan
Mr ABD ELRAHMAN, Asaad*General Secretary of the National Council of Cultural Heritage and National Languages Promotion
Heritage Lecturer at Khartoum University
ICH Expert
Ministry of Culture and Information
Sudanese National Commission for Education, Science and Culture
P.O. BOX 2324
Khartoum
Sudan / Soudan
Mr EL FIHAIL, IsmailICH Advisor and Facilitator House of Heritage: Sudan Association for Heritage, Culture and Art
Khartoum 2, Street Mohammed Khair, North of Ozone, Block 5, Villa 4.
Sudan / Soudan
Mr EL SHEIKH, HamedelneelPharmacist
Translator
House of Heritage - Khartoum
Khartoum 2, Ahmed Khair St. Block 5, Villa 4
Sudan / Soudan
Ms HAMED, AmelICH FacilitatorDirector of Heritage Department
House of Heritage - Khartoum
Khartoum 2, Near Ozone and East of Maktabati, Block 5, Villa No. 4
Sudan / Soudan
Soudan du Sud / South Sudan
Ms MAYOM, Nadia Minister Ministry of culture, museums and national heritage-Repuic of South Sudan
Juba -south Sudan
South Sudan / Soudan du Sud
Suriname
Mr ROOZER, johan* Chairman ICH Commitee Gouvernement of Suriname. Ministry of Education Science & Culture
Grote Combweg #23
Suriname
Tadjikistan / Tajikistan
Mr UBAIDULLO, JamoliddinPermanent Delegate, Ambassador of Tajikistan in FranceEmbassy, Permanent Delegation of Tajikistan to UNESCO
42 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris
France
Ms BURKHON , ZulfiyaSecretary GeneralTajikistan National Comission for UNESCO
Tajikistan, Dushanbe, Sherozi str/43
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
Mr RAHIMI, DilshodNational ICH ExpertResearch Institute of Culture and Information
734018. Nemat Karabaev avenue 17, Dushanbe
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
Mr SHARIFZODA, FirdavsSecond Secretary Permanent Delegation of Tajikistan to UNESCO
42 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris
France
Tchad / Chad
Mr MAGUINE SITTY, BokhitDirecteur Général Ministere du développement touristique, de la culture et de l’artisanat
Ndjamena BP:86
Chad / Tchad
Mr MAGUINE SITTY, BokhitDirecteur Général Ministere du développement touristique, de la culture et de l’artisanat
Ndjamena BP:86
Chad / Tchad
Ms KOSSENDA, Bouba*Directrice du patrimoine culturel Ministère du développement touristique,de la culture et de l’artisanat
Thaïlande / Thailand
Mr DUANG-IM, PramoteDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO
UNESCO House
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms CHAICHANASIRI, WaraphanDirector of ICH Division Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture

14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr NAKHONCHAI, ChaiDirector-General of the Department of Cultural PromotionDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms PHUTTITARN, LininaICH FacilitatorUNESCO
176/482 The Tree Interchange Condo
Pracharat 2 Road, Bangsue
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms PHUTTITARN, LininaUNESCO ICH Facilitator-
-
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms PINTHUTHONG, KulthidaCultural Officer, Practitioner LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms PONGCHAVEE, ArcharapornDeputy Director-General Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SIRIPRAYOON , SuteekarnCultural Officer, Professional LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SUWANSATHIT, Savitri*Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
International Affairs Expert
Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms TEOPIPITHPORN, PranisaHead of International Affairs on ICH Sub-Division Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms THANEERAT, SirikwanCultural Officer, Practitioner LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture

14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
the Institute of Chiese ICH, Sun Yat_sen University
Mr SONG, junhuaDirector. Professor of the Institute of Chiese ICH, Sun Yat_sen Universitythe Institute of Chiese ICH, Sun Yat_sen University
135 Xingangxi Road. Guangzhou. Gongdong,China
China / Chine
Tunisie / Tunisia
Ms KOCHLEF, EyssarDéléguée permanent adjoint
1 rue Miollis, 75015
Tunisia / Tunisie
Mr BEN SOULA, ImedMaître de recherches/ Directeur de départementInstitut National du Patrimoine - Tunisie
Institut National du Patrimoine Tunisie, 04, place du château 1008 Tunis
Tunisia / Tunisie
Mr GHERAIRI, Ghazi*Ambassadeur, Délégué permanent de la Tunisie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015
Tunisia / Tunisie
Ms KHLEIFIA, RefkaConseiller à la Délégation de Tunisie auprès de l'UNESCO
48 rue Longchamp
Turkménistan / Turkmenistan
Mr BESHEROV, GadamAttachePermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
France
Turquie / Turkey
Mr ARAL, Ahmet ErmanMember of Sub-Working Group on Intangible Cultural Heritage Education at Turkish National Commission for UNESCOTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Ankara Hacı Bayram Veli Üniversitesi Edebiyat Fakültesi Emniyet Mahallesi Abant 1 Cad. No:10/2D Yenimahalle / ANKARA
Turkey / Turquie
Ms ÇINAR, Erenay UmaySpeacialist at the Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Gökçek Sk. No:10
UNESCO Türkiye Milli Komisyonu
Turkey / Turquie
Mr EKICI, Metin Vice Chair of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee,
Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Gökçek Sokak No:11 GOP,
Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr ERKAL, HasanEXPERTMinistry of Culture and Toursim
Kültür ve Turizm Bakanlığı İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No:32 Kat:9 Oda:901 Emek/ANKARA
Turkey / Turquie
Mr ERKMEN, Dr. Serkan EmirHead of Intangible Cultural Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Buvarı No.5, 06100 Emek
Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms GÜRÇAYIR TEKE, SelcanMember of of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee, ExpertTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Gaziosmanpaşa Mahallesi, Reşit Galip Cd. Gökçek Sokak No:11, 06700 Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr KAYNAKCI, Dr. GokhanExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Blv. No: 32 Ankara/Turkey
Turkey / Turquie
Mr OĞUZ, Mehmet ÖcalPresident of the Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
President of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee.
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Gaziosmanpaşa Mahallesi, Reşit Galip Cd. Gökçek Sokak No:11, 06700 Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms OKUTUCU, ElifCounsellor Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms ÖLÇER ÖZÜNEL, EvrimMember of the Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya/ANKARA
Turkey / Turquie
Mr SATAR, İsaDeputy Head of ICH Department
Kültür ve Turizm Bakanlığı İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No: 5 Ankara/Turkey
Turkey / Turquie
Ms SATIK, Vildan*Deputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Blv. No: 32 Ankara/Turkey
Turkey / Turquie
Ms TANDOǦAN, EylemDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms TÜRK, Cansu*SpeacialistTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Gaziosmanpaşa Mahallesi, Reşit Galip Cd. Gökçek Sokak No:11, 06700 Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms TUZEL, BilgeScholarshiperTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
GAZIOSMANPASA MAH RESIT GALIP CD. GOKCEK SOK.No:11, 06700 Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms UÇAR SEVER, AhuExpert
Kültür ve Turizm Bakanlığı İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No.32 Kat.9 -901
Turkey / Turquie
Ukraine
Ms FOMENKO, SvitlanaDeputy Minister of Culture and Information Policy of UkraineMinistry of Culture and Information Policy of Ukraine
19 I. Franko str., 01601, Kyiv
Ukraine
Uruguay
Ms DE BELLIS, AlejandraDéléguée Permanente de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCODélégation Permanente de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Venezuela (République bolivarienne du) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr AMAIZ MONZÓN, George*Anthropologist Technician specialized in Intangible Cultural HeritageCenter for Cultural Diversity
Center for Cultural Diversity Av. Zuloaga con calle América - Urbanización Los Rosales - Quinta Micomicona Caracas, Distrito Capital, Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Viet Nam
Ms LE, Thi Hong VanAmbassadriceDélégation Permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil
France
Ms CAO, Vu Moc LanDeuxieme SecretaireDélégation Permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil
Viet Nam
Mr DOAN, Quang DungOfficerNational Commission for UNESCO
Le Quang Dao, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Mr NGUYEN, Tuan KhanhDeuxieme SecrétaireDélégation Permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil
Ms NGUYEN, THI THU TRANGHead of ICH Management DivisionDepartment of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Viet Nam
51 Ngo Quyen street, Hoan Kiem district, Ha Noi city, Viet Nam
Viet Nam
Mr TRINH, Quoc AnhDeputy Head of DivisionInternational Cooperation Department, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Viet Nam
51 Ngo Quyen street, Ha Noi, Viet Nam
Viet Nam
Zambie / Zambia
Ms KASEBA-SATA, Christine*Ambassador/Permanent Delegate Zambian Delegation
18 Avenue de Tourville 75007
France
Ms MUSONDA, YandeFirst Secretary - PRESSZambian Delegation
18 Avenue de Tourville 75007, Paris
France
Mr MUNYIMA, MunukayumbwaICH Expert and Research Fellow
The University of Zambia, Institute of Economic and Social Research
P.O. Box 32379, Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Ms PONGA, Auxilia*Permanent SecretaryMinistry of Tourism and Arts
P.O. Box 50177, Lusaka.
Zambia / Zambie
Mr MUBITA, Thomas MamboChief Cultural Affairs Officer - Folklore. ICH CoordinatorMinistry of Tourism and Arts
P.O. Box 50177, Lusaka.
Zambia / Zambie
Mr KANTINI, SamsonSPO-CIZambia National Commission for UNESCO
Haile Selassie Avenue, Long Acres, P.O Box 50619, Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Ms MUBISI , Judith Provincial Cultural Officer- ICH expert Ministry of Tourism and Arts- Department of Arts and Culture
P.O. Box 910063, Western Province, Mongu
Zambia / Zambie
Ms MUYAMWA, Patricia MusopeloDirector - Department of Arts and CultureMinistry of Tourism and Arts, Department of Arts and Culture
P.O. Box 50177, Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Ms MWANDO, SylviaICH Expert- provincial Cultural Affairs Officer- Eastern ProvinceMinistry of Tourism and Arts- Department of Arts and Culture
Zambia / Zambie
Ms SINYWIBULULA, HildaSenior Programme Officer for CultureZambia National Commission for Unesco
Haile Selassie Avenue, Longacres, Curriculum Development Centre Building, P.O. Box 50619, Lusaka, Zambia
10101
Zambia / Zambie
Zimbabwe
Ms COVENTRY, KirtsyHonourable Minister

Minister of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation

95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building
Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda
P.O. Box HR 480
Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO, Thokozile*Permanent Secretary for the Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building
Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda
P.O. Box HR 480
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr MOYO, NicholasExecutive DirectorNational Arts Council of Zimbabwe
Education Service Centre
Upper East Road
Mt. Pleasant, HARARE
Zimbabwe
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector Arts and Culture Promotion and Development
Country Focal Person for the 2003 Convention

95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building
Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda
P.O. Box HR 480
Harare
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
Ms CHIRAPA , Margaret Secretary GeneralNational Commission for UNESCO
P.O. Box CY 7732, Causeway
Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms MUKARONDA, DaphineDeputy Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Zimbabwe to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms SHONHIWA, AbigailAmbassador/ Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Zimbabwe to UNESCO
Embassy of Zimbabwe to France
10 rue Jaques Bingen
75017 Paris
France

State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (Entities: 2 / Participants: 3)

Fédération de Russie / Russian Federation
Ms FOKINA, KseniaHead of the Department of International RelationsPolenov State Russian House of Folk Arts
Moscow Sverchkov, 8 b.3
Mr OLEYNIKOV, Romanfirst secretary, sector of culturePermanent Delegation of the Russian Federation to UNESCO
8 Rue de Prony, 75017 Paris
France
Libye / Libya
Mr WALDA, HafedAmbassador
Bureau M5.30 à M5.38
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France

Permanent observer mission (Entities: 1 / Participants: 1)

Saint-Siège / Holy See
Mr PEREIRA, HectorConseilleurUnesco
El Salvador

Organization of the United Nations system (Entities: 1 / Participants: 1)

unesco institute for lifelong learning
Ms VIVIANE XIAODAN, Sun*unesco sponsored traineeunesco institute for lifelong learning
Feldbrunnenstrasse 58
20148 Hamburg
Germany
Germany / Allemagne

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entities: 3 / Participants: 3)

ICESCO
Mr MOHAND AMER, NassimProgrammes ManagerICESCO
National Folklore Board
Mr DARKO, Michael Newman Darko Service Personnel (Programs Office National Folklore Board Ghana)
Organizing programmes and Project on behalf of the Board
National Folklore Board
P.O.Box CT 9705
Cantoments - Accra
Ghana
Organisation Arab pour l’education et la Culture et les Sciences
Ms GUERMAZI, Hayet*Directrice du departement cultureOrganisation Arab pour l’education et la Culture et les Sciences
Tunis
Tunisia / Tunisie

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 79 / Participants: 144)

Agence des Musiques des Territoires d’Auvergne
Mr DE ABREU, DavidDirecteurAMTA
18, route d'Ennezat
France
Aigine Cultural Research Center
Ms ABDYRAKHMANOVA, AizaProject coordinator. Functions: coordinating regional projects; assistance in developing and conducting seminars, conferences, training courses, and workshops; participation in field researches; translation of documents.
Toktogul 93 street
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraDirector of Aigine CRC, developing strategy; fundraising; developing a network of organizations with related missions; managing current projects, and working with staff and external consultants to fulfill the mission of the Center; data analysis.
Toktogul Street 93
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms USUBALIEVA-GRISHCHUK , CholponaiHead of the project implementation unit.
Toktogul 93 street
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Amagugu International Heritage Centre
Mr NYATHI, Butholezwe*Programs ManagerAmagugu International Heritage Centre
Whitewaters Business Centre
Matobo
Zimbabwe
Mr NDLOVU, AllingtonPrograms OfficerAmagugu International Heritage Center
72659 LOBENGULA WEST BULAWAYO ZIMBABWE
Zimbabwe
Amis du Patrimoine de Madagascar (APM)
Mr RAZAFINDRAZAKA, DésiréPresident
Lot II U 54 A Ambaranjana Antananarivo
Madagascar
Aşiq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocaği İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mr GASIMOV, FazilDeputy ChairmanAshiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mehdi Huseyn street 73/1 Sebail district
Baku 1001
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA)
Ms PURENTI, Pudentia MariaChairwomenAsosiasi Tradisi Lisan
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8
Jakarta 12970
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr AZHAR, Al*Head of Social EmpowermentOral Tradition Association
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur No. 8 RT/4/RW 1, Ps. Manggis, Kecamatan Setiabudi, Kota Jakarta Selatan
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms MARIA PURENTI, Pudentia*HeadOral Tradition Association
Jakarta
Indonesia / Indonésie
Association Culturelle Passaté
Mr S. BAMOGO, JacobPrésidentAssociation Culturelle Passaté
BP 5193 Ouagadougou 07
Burkina Faso
Association Mamelomaso (MM)
Ms RABEJAONA, Claude Présidente Association Mamelomaso
Lot IB 341 bis Andoharanofotsy 102

Madagascar
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU, MOHAMED MOHAMED LEMINESecretaire ExecutifAMS PCI
BP 1786 nouakcott
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques (ASAMA)
Mr KI, Léonce*Secrétaire exécutifASAMA
BP 42
Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Mr CISSE, LASSANAMembre-FacilitateurAssociation pour la Sauvegarde des Masques en Afrique (ASAMA)
BP 42 Dédougou, Burkina Faso
Mali
Associazione per la conservation delle tradizioni popolari / Association for the conservation of folk traditions
Ms CAMPO, MonicaMrs., organizer
Piazzetta Antonio Pasqualino n° 5 - 90133
Italy / Italie
Mr PERRICONE, RosarioCultural Anthropologist, President
Piazzetta Antonio Pasqualino n° 5 - 90133
Italy / Italie
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mr FERRAIUOLO, LuigiCommunication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Berättarnätet Kronoberg / The Storytelling Network of Kronoberg
Ms NÖMGÅRD, Meg*Director
Märta Ljungbergsvägen 1
341 35 Ljungby
Sweden
Sweden / Suède
Bund Heimat und Umwelt in Deutschland, Bundesverband für Kultur, Natur und Heimat e.V. / Federal Organisation of the Local Heritage Organisations in Germany
Ms GOTZMANN, IngeDirector
Adenauerallee 68, 53113 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Carrefour mondial de l’accordéon
Ms COUILLARD, KathéryDirectrice généraleCarrefour mondial de l'accordéon
301, Boulevard Taché Est
Canada
Centre for Black Culture and International Understanding, Osogbo
Mr OYINLOLA, OlagunsoyeChairman, Board of Trustees
Behind State Secretariat, Gbongan Road, Abere, Osun State, Nigeria
Nigeria
Mr OMOLEWA, MICHAELMEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEESCENTRE FOR BLACK CULTURE AND INTERNATIONAL UNDERSTANDING (CBCIU)
GOVERNMENT RESERVED AREA, OSHOGBO
Nigeria
Mr OYEWESO, SiyanExecutive Director
Behind State Secretariat, Gbongan Road, Abere, Osun State, Nigeria
Nigeria
Centro Etnografico delle Isole Campane / Ethnographic Center of the Campane Islands
Ms MUSCARI, IrenePh D, organizzatriceCentro Etnografico delle Isole Campane/ Ceic Istitutp di studi storici e cantropologici
via Ulisse, 26 80077 Ischia (Na)
Italy / Italie
Mr STRIANI, Luciano RicercatoreCentro Etnografico delle isole Campane/ Ceic Istituto di studi storici e antropologici
via Ulisse,26 80077 Ischia
Italy / Italie
Mr VUOSO, UgoAntropologo culturale, direttore Centro Etnografico delle Isole Campane / Ceic Istituto di studi storici e antropologici
via Ulisse, 26 80077 Ischia (Na)
Italy / Italie
Ms VUOSO, AlessandraRicercatrice, organizzatriceCentro Etnografico delle Isole Campane/ Ceic Istituto di studi storici e antropologici
via Ulisse, 26 80077 Ischia (Na)
Italy / Italie
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla / Melilla UNESCO Center
Mr VERA CASARES, Juan AntonioPresidenteCentre UNESCO de Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
Spain / Espagne
Mr SOLANO GALVIS, Cesar AugustoDirector Departamento InvestigaciónCentro UNESCO de Melilla
Facultad de Ciencias de la Educación
Departamento de Psicología Experimental
Ctra. Alfonso XIII s/n
52005 Melilla
Spain / Espagne
Mr VERA MOLINA, Juan PabloSecretariadoMelilla UNESCO Center
C/ Benito López Franco, 11. 52005 Melilla (España)
Spain / Espagne
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián / San Sebastian UNESCO Centre
Mr MARTÍNEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan IgnacioDirecteur exécutif
Spain / Espagne
Mr FERRERAS, Juan MaríaPrésident
Spain / Espagne
Česká národopisná společnost / Czech Ethnological Society
Mr DRÁPALA, Danieldoc. PhDr., Ph.D.Masaryk University
A. Nováka 1, 602 00 Brno Czechia
Czechia / Tchéquie
Conseil international des monuments et des sites / International Council on Monuments and Sites
Ms LEE-NIINIOJA, HeeICOMOS-ICICHIndependent Scholar
Piritanaukio 2B 18
Finland / Finlande
Ms LEE-NIINIOJA, Hee SookICOMOS-ICICH PresidentIndependent Scholar
Piritanaukio 2B 18
Finland / Finlande
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Mr BEAUSSANT, PhilippeChairman - President CIOFF
201 avenue de versailles
France
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to Unesco
Medvedova cesta 10 Ljubljana,
Slovenia / Slovénie
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretaryContact Base
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road
India / Inde
CRIA - Centro em Rede Investigaçao em Antropologia / Centre for Research in Anthropology (CRIA)
Ms PRISTA, Marta*Researcher
Rua Prof. Virginia Rau, n.10, 6A
1600-673 Lisboa
Portugal
Culture - Développement
Mr ZOHOU, ComlanviPrésident de l'Association CUL.DEVAssociation Togolaise Culture-Développement -CUL.DEV
BP 3507 LOME TOGO
Togo
Ensemble artistique et culturel TOWARA
Mr ZOUNON, MarcelPrésident de l'EAC Towara
Directeur de l'ensemble national artistique du Bénin
Ensemble Artistique Culturel Towara Bénin
Agla lot 3462 C situé à 75 m du complexe scolaire Notre Dame de Laurette
02BP768
COTONOU
BENIN

Benin
FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzw / Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage
Ms DOESSELAERE, ElienAdvisor intangible heritageAdviseur Immaterieel Erfgoed
Priemstraat 51
1000 Brussel
Belgium
Belgium / Belgique
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairmanNA
Folkland
International centre for folklore and culture
Elambachi
Kasargod , Kerala 671311
India / Inde
Ms SHUKLA, MrinaliniVolunteer
Folkland
Payyanur
Kannur
Kerala 670307

India / Inde
Fondashon Historiko Kultural Boneriano FUHIKUBO / Bonairean Historical Cultural Foundation FUHIKUBO
Ms DE GEUS, Liliane*Representative & Advisor to the foundationBonairean Historical Foundation FUHIKUBO
Kaya Alm. P. L. Brion #11
Bonaire C.N.
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresidentFoundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
#403, 8/5 Building, Sikhbaatar street
4th khoroo, Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Fundação INATEL / INATEL Foundation
Ms RAPOSEIRA, CarlaExecutive DirectorINATEL Foundation
Calçada de Sant'Ana, 180, 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Fundación Artesanías de Chile / Crafts of Chile Foundation
Ms HURTADO NOVOA, ClaudiaDirectora Ejecutiva/Executive DirectorFundación Artesanías de Chile/Crafts of Chile Foundation
Santo Domingo 689
Santiago Centro
Chile / Chili
Mr LÓPEZ, PatricioIch expert
Iberia 390
Viña del Mar

Chile / Chili
Fundación Erigaie / Erigaie Foundation
Mr ANDRADE-PÉREZ, MartínResearcher
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Bogotá
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Heritage Saskatchewan Alliance Inc.
Ms CAZAKOFF, Ingrid*Chief Executive Officer
200 - 2020 - 11th Avenue
Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0J3
Canada
Ms CATHERWOOD, KristinDirector of Living HeritageHeritage Saskatchewan Alliance Inc.
200 - 2020 - 11th Avenue
Regina, Saskatchewan S4P 0J3
Canada
Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat (SENA WANGI)
Mr OERIP, NurrachmanHead of International Relations Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat (SENA WANGI)
Gedung Pewayangan Kautaman
Jl. Raya Pintu 1 TMII, Jakarta 13810 - Indonesia
Indonesia / Indonésie
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Mr STRAKA, BohumilMember of the Board of DirectorsInternational Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Rue de Flandre 31
B-1000 Brussels


Belgium / Belgique
Mr TIMBRELL, GaryCEO, head of professional officeIAF
Rue de Flandre 31, 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaUnesco officer for Italy
Via Pertini 36, 20090 Segrate (MI)
Italy / Italie
International Council for Traditional Music / Conseil international de la musique traditionnelle
Ms CERIBASIC, Naila*Prof., Executive Board Member
Department of Folk Music Research and Ethnomusicology
University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna
Anton-von-Webern Platz 1
1030 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Ms OZAH, Marie AgathaDr / ICTM Executive Board Member
Department of Folk Music Research and Ethnomusicology University of Music and Performing Arts, Vienna Antor-von-Weber Plate 1, 1030 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
International Society for Ethnology and Folklore / Société Internationale d’Ethnologie et de Folklore
Mr BARON, Robert*Board memberInternational Society for Ethnology and Folklore
211 Eighth Avenue
Apartment 4A
United States of America / États-Unis d’Amérique
Ms ELPERS, SophieExecutive Vice President
SIEF
P/A Meertens Institute
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 185
1012 DK Amsterdam
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Kansanmusiikki-Insituutti ry / Finnish Folk Music Institute
Mr HAKAMÄKI, MattiDirectorFinnish Folk Music Institute
Jyväskyläntie 3, 69600 Kaustinen
Finland / Finlande
Mr OINO, LauriProducerKansanmusiikki-instituutti / Finnish Folk Music Institute
Jyväskyläntie 3 69600 Kaustinen Finland
Finland / Finlande
Ms STRANDEN, MaritICH-consultant
Vådan Street 12a, 7024 Trondheim, Norway
Ms VALO, OutiArchivist in chief
Finnish Folk Music Institute
Jyväskyläntie 3, FI-69600 Kaustinen
Finland / Finlande
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Ms KWON, MIYOUNG*manager Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
22 bongeun4ro gangnamgu Seoul city Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Kültürel Araştırmalar Vakfı / Cultural Research Foundation
Ms KADIOĞLU ÇEVIK, NihalCulinary Research Program Coordinator
Bostanlı mah. 2016/1 sok. 11/10
Karşıyaka- İzmir
Turkey / Turquie
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, LaurierMembre du Bureau de DirectionAssociation canadienne d'ethnologie et de folklore
Université Laval
Pavillon Charles-de-Koninck
1030, avenue des Sciences humaines
Québec, QC, G1V 0A6, Canada
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge Gustavo*Executive DirectorLa Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Av. Rio Mixcoac 45-302, col. Insurgentes Mixcoac
03920 Benito Juarez, CDMX, Mexico
Mexico / Mexique
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye / Kanuri Development Association
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice-presidentKanuri Development Association/Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House, Opposite Aburos Mosque, Fezzan Ward
Maiduguri, Borno
Nigeria
Maison des Cultures du Monde / Institute for World Cultures
Ms CACHAT, SéverineDirectrice
101 boulevard Raspail
75006 Paris
France
MALI CULTURAL HERITAGE AGENCY
Mr BERTE, SEKOUEXECUTIVE MANAGERMALI CULTURAL HERITAGE AGENCY
BAMAKO-SENOU E/0505/1807 V
BP E04
Mali
Memória Imaterial Cooperativa Cultural CRL / Intangible Memory - Cultural Cooperative CRL
Mr SILVA, JoseDirecteurMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade 4 , Pereiro de Palhacana 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Ms SOUSA, Filomenaexpert - FCT researcherMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade, nº 4 Pereiro de Palhacana, 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Národopisná spoločnosť Slovenska / Ethnographic Society of Slovakia
Ms AMBRÓZOVÁ, JanaNGO member / Authorized representative for relations with UNESCO
Potravinárska 16, 949 01 Nitra
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Ms JURISOVA, DanielaVisual Anthropologist/Camera Operator
Klemensova 19
81364 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Norges Husflidslag / Norwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ms GRINDER, Solveig TorgersenSenior adviserNorwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ovre Slottsgate 2b
0157 Oslo

Norway / Norvège
Ms THIIS, LindaSenior adviserNorwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ovre Slottsgate 2b
0157 Oslo

Norway / Norvège
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirectorNorwegian Crafts Institute
Maihaugvegen 1
2615 Lillehammer
Norway / Norvège
Mr STAMNES, EinarSpecial Advisor
Maihaugvegen 1
2609 Lillehammer

Norway / Norvège
Norwegian Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Ms KRAGEBERG, EllenDirector
Dragvold Idrettsenter
7040Trondheim

Norway / Norvège
Ms MÆLAND, SiriAssociate professor
Dragvoll Idrettssenteret,
NO 7491 Trondheim
Norway / Norvège
Mr VIKEN, SjurAssistant Professor / EthnomusicologistNorwegian Centre for Traditional Music and Dance
Idrettbygget, Dragvoll
7491 Trondheim
Norway
Norway / Norvège
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísDirector GeneralInstitute for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Espolsa-sacs, 4
08002 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Ms PROVENCIO, Rosa M.PresidentEns de l'Associacionisme Cultural Català
València, 558
08026 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Rupayan Sansthan (Rajasthan Institute of Folklore)
Mr KOTHARI, KuldeepResearching and documenting in the field folklore and intangible circle of Rajasthan Rupayan Sansthan
Paota B2 Road, Manji Ka Hatta, Opp. Jodhpur Nagrik Sahakari Bank.
India / Inde
Sekretariat Nasional Pewayangan Indonesia / Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat
Ms SULISTYOWATI, EnyHead of Public Relation
Gedung Pewayangan Kautaman
Jalan Raya Pintu I TMII Jakarta Timur 13560
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms WULANDARI, WahyuTreasurer
Gedung Pewayangan Kautaman
Jalan Raya Pintu I TMII Jakarta Timur 13560
Indonesia / Indonésie
SIMBDEA, Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni Demoetnoantropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaCultural Anthropologist and ICH Facilitator
Strada di Palazzavelli, 16
Italy / Italie
Stowarzyszenie Twórców Ludowych / Association of Folk Artists
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaAssistant Professor at the University of Warsaw
Association of Folk Artists (NGO)
University of Warsaw
Krakowskie Przedmieście
26/28, Collegium Politicum III
00-927 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Taitoliitto/Käsi- ja taideteollisuusliitto Taito ry / Finnish Crafts Organization Taito
Ms HYYTIÄINEN, MinnaExecutive director
Kalevankatu 61, 00180 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
Ms JELISEJEFF, KikkaDevelopment manager
Kalevankatu 61 00180 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
The Association for Cultural Equity
Ms WOOD, AnnaPresidentAssociation for Cultural Equity
425 E 25th St, Rm 1003
United States of America / États-Unis d’Amérique
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, Diego*Président exécutifTraditions pour Demain
John Berney 10, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms GRADIS_JOHANNOT, ChristianeVice-présidente, Secrétaire généraleTraditions pour Demain
10A, promenade John-Berney, 1180 Rolle Suisse
Switzerland / Suisse
Udruga hrvatskih amaterskih kulturno umjetničkih društava u Bosni i Hercegovini / Association of Croatian Amateur Cultural Clubs in Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ms RAIČ, Anka Representative of UHAKUD u BiH to UNESCO ICH Commission
Bijeli Brijeg niz 2A 88000 Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina / Bosnie-Herzégovine
Ms MARIĆ, AnaRepresentative of Youth in the OrganisationUHAKUD u BiH
Dobrič bb, Široki Brijeg 88220, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina / Bosnie-Herzégovine
Udruga Kuća o batani-Casa della batana / Association House of Batana
Ms NIKOLIĆ ĐERIĆ, TamaraProfessional programme manager
Obala P. Budicin 2
52210 Rovinj-Rovigno
Croatia / Croatie
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleResponsible of the ICH Department
Italy / Italie
Mr LA SPINA, AntoninoPresident
Italy / Italie
Mr TOMASELLO, FernandoVice-president
Italy / Italie
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms FLEURANT, MarthaVolunteerWorkshop Intangible Cultural Heritage Flanders (NGO)
Rue du docteur Schweitzer
38100 Grenoble
France
Ms KANDADE, PoornashriInternWorkshop Intangible Heritage Flanders (NGO)
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium / Belgique
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnCoordinatorWorkshop intangible heritage Flanders (NGO)
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium / Belgique
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgrammes Director/CEOWest Africa Coalition for Indigenous People's Rights
(WACIPR)
4 Otokiti street, off Uwelu Road, Benin City, Edo State,
Nigeria
Nigeria
World Crafts Council AISBL
Ms GREENLEES, RosyPresident
Crafts Council
44a Pentonville Road
London N1 9BY
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
World Martial Arts Union
Ms BONG, Hyeon sunDeputy Secretary GeneralWorld Martial Arts Union
26, Namhangangro, Chungju city, Chungcheong-bukdo, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms AHN, YooJin*Staff(Specialist)
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, MinyeongStaff(Specialist)
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Πολιτιστικό Ίδρυμα Ομίλου Πειραιώς (ΠΙΟΠ) / Piraeus Bank Group Cultural Foundation
Ms RAPTI, AlexandraDirector
6 Ang. Gerontas St., 105 58 Athens
Greece / Grèce
Mr LAPOURTAS, AndreasHead of the Museum Department
6 Ang. Gerontas St., 105 58 Athens
Greece / Grèce
Ms KALLINIKIDOU, AnnaMuseologist, Museum Department
6 Ang. Gerontas St., 105 58 Athens
Greece / Grèce
Европейска Асоциация на Фолклорните Фестивали / European Association of Folklore Festivals
Mr NIKOLOV, Kaloyan*President
EAFF
Nikola Gabrovski 47
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Ұлы Тағым Қоғамдық қоры / Uly Taghzym Public Fund
Ms SALYKOVA, BalgyndirectorNGO
Mira 51F-21
Zhezkazgan city
Kazakhstan
Центр розвитку ‘Демократія через культуру’ / Development Centre ‘Democracy through culture’
Mr BUTSENKO, OleksandrDirectorDevelopment Centre "Democracy through Culture"
1-a, Hryhorenko 264
Ukraine
ხელოვნების საერთაშორისო ცენტრი / Georgian Arts and Culture Center
Ms DVALISHVILI, MariamDirector
7, Niko-Nikoladze street , 0108 Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms NATIA, TrapaidzeCreative Industries Programs CoordinatorGeorgian Arts and Culture Center GACC
7, Niko Nikoladze str. 0108-Tbilisi Georgia
Georgia / Géorgie
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Ms SAKR, Reme*National Programme Director
Nouri Basha
Jisr al Abyad
Damascus
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
Mr KALLAS, Fares*Member of the Board of Trustees Trust syrien pour le développement

Nouri Basha
Jisr al Abyad
Damascus
République arabe syrienne / Syrian Arab Republic

Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
الجمعية السعودية للمحافظة على التراث / Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Mr ALIEEDAN, Abdulrahman*General Manager Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Almurab’a, Riyadh
Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr ALSALEH, SultanHead of Heritage Department Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Amr Ibn Alaa St
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms ALHAMDAN, MadaJunior Heritage Manager
Mr JALI, AbdulelahIntangible Cultural Heritage Management Officer
Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Amr Ibn al As, Almuraba, Riyadh 12631
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
باغ پارسی میراث زنده / Persian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
Ms BLAKE, JanetDirectorPersian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
No. 6, Second floor,
Salmas Sq.,
Fathi Shaghaghi Str.,
Valiasr Ave.,
1431753133 Tehran,
Tehran Province,
I
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Ms SHARIFI, SadryMemberPersian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
Address: No. 6, 3rd Floor, Salmas Sq., Golha Sq., Jalal Al-e Ahmad Exp. Way, Tehran, Iran
Postal Code: 1431753133
Tel: +9821 88 35 13 40
Fax: +9821 88 35 13 39
Email: info@pgilh.org
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr DESHPANDE, Shrinivas*Executive Member of HVPM,. Function:Teaching and AdministrationShree Hanuman Vyayam Prakaran Mandal, Amravati (MS), INDIA
Hanuman Vyayam Nagar, Amravati, Maharashtra State, India.
India / Inde
Mr KHODASKAR, Arun*Administration and Teaching Yoga.
Hanuman Vyayam Nagar
Amravati- 444605
India / Inde
সাধনা - উপমহাদেশীয় সংস্কৃতি প্রসার কন্দ্রে / Shadhona - Center for Advancement of Southasian Culture
Ms MARIUM, Lubna*Artistic Director
Overall responsibility to lead the organization
NGO
House 5, Road 27, Block J, Banani, Dhaka 1213, Bangladesh
Bangladesh
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Mr SANG, BinshengVice-president and Secretary-General
Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street,
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Mr CHAO, GejinSenior Fellow & PhD in Folkloristics, Honorary President of the CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Mr ZHU, Gang*Associate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Vice President of the CFS

Oral Traditions Research Center, Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Mr LI, GangVice President, Executive Board Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China / Chine
Mr AN, DemingSenior Fellow & PhD in Folkloristics, Vice President of the CFS
Institute of Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-7 Eastwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, 100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Ms JING, ShukunWebmaster Assistant of China Folklore Network, Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China / Chine
Ms KANG, LiProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China / Chine
Mr LI, YangProfessor & Ph.D. in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member of the CFS
College of Liberal Arts, Journalism, and Communication, Ocean University of China, 238 Songling Road, Qingdao City, Shandong Province 266100
China / Chine
Mr MA, QianliAssociate Professor and PhD in Folkloristics, Council Member of the CFS
College of Foreign Studies, Yangzhou University, Yang Zi Jin Campus, 196 W. Huayang Road, Yangzhou, Jiangsu Province, 225127
China / Chine
Ms PENG, MuProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Council Member of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China / Chine
Ms YANG, LihuiProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Vice President of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China / Chine
Mr ZHOU, FuyanProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member of the CFS
College of Liberal Arts, Liaoning University, 58 Jingshenjie, Daoyi Jingjikaifaqu, Shenyang City, 110136 Liaoning Province
China / Chine
무형문화연구소 / The Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Mr CHOI, Donghwan*Advisor & Senior ResearcherMember of the Steering Committee of ICH NGO Forum
#108-602, SamsungRaemian Gongdeok 2-cha Apt.
Mapodaero 20-Gil 26, Mapo-gu, Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entities: 7 / Participants: 13)

Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Ms ARANDA, MirvaTechnical DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Av. José Gabriel Cosio #407, Urbanización Magisterial, primera etapa, Cusco.
Peru / Pérou
Ms MOLANO, Adriana*General DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Av. José Gabriel Cosio # 407
Urbanización Magisterial, primera etapa
Cusco
Peru / Pérou
CRESPIAF (Centre Régional à Alger pour la Sauvegarde du Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel en Afrique , centre de catégorie 2 sous l’égide de l’Unesco ).
Mr HACHI, Slimane *Directeur général CRESPIAF (Centre Régional à Alger pour la Sauvegarde du Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel en Afrique , centre de catégorie 2 sous l’égide de l’Unesco ).
Siége: Dar Abdellatif, chemin Kechkar Omar , El Hamma -Alger -
Algeria / Algérie
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms CHA, BoyoungDirector, Office of Planning and Management
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms CHOI, MileeProgramme Specialist, Office of Planning and Management
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KEUM, Gi Hyung*Director-General, ICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, 55101
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms MIN, Soyoung Programme Specialist / Office of Planning and Management
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de recherche sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms OHNUKI, Misako*Deputy Director General
Japan / Japon
International Tranning Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia Pacific Region under the auspices of UNESCO
Mr LIANG, Bin*Director GeneralInternational Tranning Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia Pacific Region under the auspices of UNESCO
81Laiguangying Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe / Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Europe du Sud-Est
Ms ILIEVA, NadejdaExpertRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe
7, Lachezar Stanchev Str.
1797 Sofia
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Ms TODOROVA, Irena*Executive Director
Lachezar Stanchev, 7
Sofia
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Mr SOJOUDI, RezaActing Directorthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or "Tehran ICH Centre")
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, ShervinChief of ICH Sectionthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or "Tehran ICH Centre")
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)

Press (Entities: 9 / Participants: 9)

Ms MORA, CaterinaEditorial Team
Argentina / Argentine
Afrikartsvillage
Mr SAMBE, FaraManagerAfrikartsvillage
N°1244; Hlma Grand Yoff
Senegal
Agence de Presse Marocaine
Ms AJAJA, JalilaJournaliste, correspondante de l'agence de presse marocaine (MAP) à ParisAgence de Presse Marocaine
9, boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris 75001
France
bureau de l'agence marocaine de presse à Paris
Mr TEKKI, IdrissJournaliste bureau de l'agence marocaine de presse à Paris
9 boulevard de la Madeleine
France
ISHR
Ms PETRAKOVA, SvetlanaMember of the Board of Directors
Media and Culture
ISHR
P.Box 4, RF – 109451
Moscow

Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Ministry of Culture of Colombia
Ms JIMENEZ, AliciaPress OfficerMinistry of Culture of Colombia
Cra. 8 No. 8 - 55
Colombia / Colombie
Museodata
Mr GAONA, OscarDirectorMuseodata
Diagonal 40 A No. 8-91 Ap. 803
Colombia / Colombie
Publishing for Development
Mr WARREN, PeterCo-Publisher World Heritage ReviewPublishing for Development
Chester House, Fulham Green,
81-83 Fulham High Str
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Xinhua News Agency
Mr XIAO, YazhuoJournalistXinhua News Agency
27, Rue Mederic Clichy-la-Garenne
France

Other (Entities: 3 / Participants: 90)

Mr ABDELKADER, MustafaPresident of the Association
6th of October City - 8th District -Nearby 8- B7- flat NO. 302
The assotiantion of the Nobain hartege
15 Manofy.ST- Abdeen - Cairo Governorate- Egypt
Egypt / Égypte
Ms ADISA, OpalUniversity DirectorUniversity of the West Indies, Mona, Institute of Gender & Development
7 Hermitage Road
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Ms ADZHIIEVA, EsmaNGO «Alem», Chair of the Board
Deputy Head of the Expert Council of the ICH
NGO «Alem»
30 Urlivska Street, apt. 104, Kyiv, Ukraine
Ukraine
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideMember, Board of TrusteesCentre for Black Culture and International Understanding (CBCIU)
Government Reserved Area
Abere, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Ms AL-SADA, HayaHead of Cultural Affairs Bahrain Authority for Culture & Antiquities
P O Box 2199
Manama
Bahrain
Bahrain / Bahreïn
Ms ALSHAMSI, AishaDirector of the Arab Heritage CenterSharjah Heritage Institute
Sharjah - United Arab Emirates
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr ALTUWAIJRI, AhmedHead of Multilateral Institutions MoC
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms AMBROSINO, SilviaSecretary Associazione Giochi Antichi - Verona
Via Castello San Felice, 9
Italy / Italie
Ms ANDRIANOPOULOU, PanagiotaEthnologist - ICH Facilitator
Head of Collections, Research and Documentation of Folk Art

ICH Global Capacity Building Strategy
Museum of Modern Greek Culture - Hellenic Ministry of Culture
33, Astydamantos str.
Greece / Grèce
Ms ANG, Ming CheeDrGeorge Town World Heritage Incorporated
116 & 118 Lebuh Acheh, 10200, George Town, Penang
Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms ANKER, Marie LouiseDirector of cultrual heritage management
Nidaros Domkirkes Restaureringsarbeider,
Nominee to case , Item 8 3 c https://ich.unesco.org/en/8c-register-01147 (GSP)
Nidaros Domkirkes Restaureringsarbeider
Bispegata 11
Norway / Norvège
Mr ANTHONY KALUME, AnthonyChairDiversity Lewes
21
Mountfield Rd
Kenya
Mr BAIGUNAKOV, DosbolDirector of the Research Institute of Culture of Kazakhstan"Scientific Research Institute of Culture of Kazakhstan" of the Ministry of Culture and Sports of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Nur-Sultan, Tauelsizdik Avenue 55, block 6, office 824
Kazakhstan
Ms BASILI, KatiaCultural Heritage SpecialistCity of Venice
Palazzo Contarini Mocenigo
San Marco, 3980
30124 Venezia
Italy / Italie
Ms BEDAR, Nadia Directrice de Projet de candidature PCI Association Sauvegarde du PCI en Pays de Millau & Association Patrimoine Vivant du Pays de Grasse
17, avenue de la République 12100 Millau & 16, rue de l'Ancien Palais de Justice 06130 Grasse FRANCE
France
Ms BEDIN, CristinaPresidentComitato per la Salvaguardia dell'Arte delle Perle di Vetro Veneziane - CPVV
Cannaregio 97/D - Calle Priuli del Cavalletto
30121 Venezia - Italy
Italy / Italie
Ms BENJAAFAR , wafaadoctorante laboratoire Culture , patrimoine et tourisme durable
7bis rue el achaari janane chkkouri
Morocco / Maroc
Mr BENOZZI, GIANCARLOaltroAccademia sant'Uberto
CORSO MONTE CUCCO 81 A
Italy / Italie
Ms BUITRAGO, Eliceth Coordinadora de datosMinisterio de Cultura de Panamá
Casco Antiguo Arco Chato
Panama
Mr CASTEX , Patrice CHARGÉ DE MISSION Comité de sauvegarde de l'art de la perle de verre
221 rue Championnet 75018 Paris
France
Ms CHAUDHURI, ShubhaFacilitator UNESCO
447 Tower II Mount Kailash
East of Kailash
New Delhi 110065
India / Inde
Ms CHENG, YaoPh.D. student University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences No.11 Changyu Road, Fangshan District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms CIUBOTARIU, AdinaFacilitator, Senior ResearcherRomanian Academy, Iași Branch
str. Th. Codrescu nr. 2
Romania / Roumanie
Ms COTTICA , Claudia Counselor Comitato per la Salvaguardia dell'Arte delle Perle di Vetro Veneziane - CPVV
Cannaregio 97/d
Venezia Italy
Italy / Italie
Ms DAMIANO, ErmelindaPresidentCity Council of Venice
Ca' Farsetti
San Marco, 4136
30124 Venezia
Italy / Italie
Mr DE RADZITZKY, FrançoisResponsable de la Section belge pour l'élément 01581
Président de la Fédération des Trompes du Benelux
Fédération des Trompes du Benelux
1 route du Bois de Chaleux
Belgium / Belgique
Mr DE WITH, DirkResponsable de la section flamande pour l'élément 01581Section flamande de la Fédération des Trompes du Benelux - Belgische Jachthoorn Federatie
Bevrijdingstraat 70
2960 Sint Lenaarts
Belgie
Belgium / Belgique
Ms DEACON, HarrietFacilitator -UNESCO Capacity building programme
8 Windmill Ave
Epsom
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Mr DEBARBIEUX, BernardProfesseurUniversité de Genève
Unimail, bd du Pont d'Arve 40, 1211 Genève
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms DRACHMANN, Emilie PaaskePhD studentUniversity of Copenhagen
Karen Blixens Plads 8
2300 København S
Denmark / Danemark
Mr EDOUARD, TINAUGUSchef de progetcomité de pilotage de la yole de Martinique à l'UNESCO
Rue Louis Bleriot 9
Apt 66
France
Ms ELSAYED, MariamCultural heritage specialist and master student at the Brandenburg Technical University
21 Hassan Ibrahim Hassan
Egypt / Égypte
Mr FABRE , Olivier Président Association Sauvegarde du Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel en Pays de Millau
17, avenue de la République 12100 Millau
France
Mr FAVRE, FrançoisDélégué du Président Antoine de LA ROCHEFOUCAULD responsable du dossier 1581 présenté par la France au nom des 4 pays : France, Italie, Belgique, LuxembourgFédération Internationale des Trompes de France.
19 Rue de Patay 45000 ORLEANS
France
Mr FISCHER, EricDirecteurFondation de l'Oeuvre Notre-Dame / Ville de Strasbourg
1 parc de l'étoile
67076 Strasbourg cedex
France
Mr FROMAGEAU, Jeromeconseiller pour la cultureCommission Nationale française de l'UNESCO
89 rue Mademoiselle
75 015 Paris
France
Ms GIOIA, EmmaDoctorante à l'Université de Grenoble-Alpes et Aix-Marseille, pour une thèse en recherche création sur la migration des gestes dans la globalisation de la danse ReggaetonUniversités Grenoble-Alpes et Aix-Marseille
directeur de thèse: Frédéric Pouillaude
20 rue de la Sablière 75014 Paris
France
Mr GODDARD, AlexanderScholarProspective Phd Student
New York, United States of America
United States of America / États-Unis d’Amérique
Ms GRANOZIO, EmilyAssociate Programme ManagerEdinburgh International Culture Summit
48 Queen Street
Edinburgh
EH2 3NR
Scotland
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Mr GROSCHWITZ, HelmutMember of the Board of the Working Group on Cultural Heritage and Property of the International Society for Ethnology and Folklore

and:
Advisory and Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage Bavaria, Institute for European Ethnology at the Bavarian Academy of Sciences and Humanities
International Society for Ethnology and Folklore
Barer Str. 13, 80333 Munich, Germany
Germany / Allemagne
Ms GUO, CuixiaoPh.D. StudentUniversity of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
No. 11 Changyu Street, Fangshan District, Beijing 102488, China.
China / Chine
Mr HU, XiaoyuDoctorant on ICHUniversité Toulouse 2-Jean Jaurès
11 Allée du Professeur Camille Soula, 31400
Batiment 7 416
China / Chine
Ms JAMBALDORJ, MyandasResearch cultural heritageResearch Institute of Arts and Culture of Mongolian Univesity Arts and Culture.
Chingeltei district, Baga Toiruu -26, Ulaanbaatar 15140, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms JIMÉNEZ DE MADARIAGA, CelestePhD, Social Anthropology ProfessorUniversity of Huelva (Spain)
Facultad de Humanidades
Avda. Tres de Marzo, s/n
21071 Huelva (Spain)
Spain / Espagne
Ms KANDARI, Sweta PhD Scholar
India / Inde
Mr KARAMPAMPAS, PanasResearcherEcole des hautes études en sciences sociales

Institut interdisciplinaire d’anthropologie du contemporain,
Ecole des hautes études en sciences sociales,
54 Bd Raspail, 75006, Paris
France
Ms KIM, ChrisAnalystN/A
New York, United States of America
United States of America / États-Unis d’Amérique
Mr KING, SamuelPolicy assistantConseil international de la musique
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms LACARRIEU, MonicaSpeaker at Side EventUniversidad de Buenos Aires
Carlos calvo 711 (1102)
Caba Argentina
Argentina / Argentine
Mr LAGIER , Alain Claude Responsable comité de pilotage Copil yole de Martinique
Réunion sud
97240 François
France
Mr LIMENEH, GetachewMember of Evaluation Body Addis Ababa University
Kolfe Kerany Subcity, Addis Ababa
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Ms LOUATI, Fatimaresearchercrstdla
Route de Sidi Bellabes, Hai Essalam
Algeria / Algérie
Ms LU, HuilingPh.D. studentUniversity of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences No.11 Changyu Road, Fangshan District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms MAHARJAN, Monalisa ResearcherUNESCO Chair for Intangible Cultural Heritage and Traditional Know-how
Portugal
Ms MAKHUBA, Bessie Vivian SibongileDeputy Director: Indigenous Knowledge SystemsDepartment of Sport ,Arts and Culture
202 Madiba street
Pretoria
0001
South Africa / Afrique du Sud
Ms MARINO, LauraOtherAudemars Piguet
Rte de France 16
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr MARZEWSKI, JanuszPresident of the BoardKurpie Beekeeping Fraternity (PL: Kurpiowskie Bractwo Bartne)
Kolejowa Street 47G; 07-430 Myszyniec; Poland
Poland / Pologne
Ms MASILIAUSKIENĖ, BirutėPresidentAssociation of Professional Bath Masters
Kovo 11-osios 73-97, Kaunas, Lithuania
Lithuania / Lituanie
Ms MEGEIRHI, HudaFounder and CEOIMPACT association for sociocultural development-Swiss
Lausanne -Switzerland
av. de morges 177
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr MONTLLÓ, JordiProfesor Universitat de Girona (Catalunya)
Carrer d'Enric Prat de la Riba, 33
Spain / Espagne
Mr MOYO, MoffatGlobal Facilitators' Network memberUniversity of Zambia
P. O. Box 32379, Lusaka, Zambia.
Zambia / Zambie
Ms MØLLER, KirstinePhD fellowNunatta Katersugaasivia Allagaateqarfialu / Greenland National Museum and Archive
Hans Egedesvej 8
3900 Nuuk
Denmark / Danemark
Mr MTHEMBU, Phakamani Walter NormanDirector Living HeritageDepartment of Sport, Arts and Culture
202 Madiba street
Pretoria
0001
South Africa / Afrique du Sud
Ms NAM, SumiResearch AssociateResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms NEZOT, SuzanneEx Présidente membre de l’association Association des Perliers d’Art de France
11 rue de la Paix
94300 Vincennes
France
Ms NGUYEN, HienEvaluation Committee memberVietnam National Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
Viet Nam National Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
32 Hao Nam Street
Dong Da District
Viet Nam
Mr NWAUBANI, Prince Oddy*Executive Vice President & CEOAfrican Trade Center
Abia House, Plot 979 First Avenue
Off Ahmadu Bello Way, Central Business District
Abuja
Nigeria
Ms ORR, Joanne
Facilitator for capacity building for the Convention
Living culture development
1800 Richardson, Victoria, British Columbia
Canada
Mr PACE, AnthonyCoordinator, Malta World Heritage Nomination Project Ministry for National Heritage, the Arts and Local Government & University of Malta
University of Malta,
Valletta Campus
Merchant Street, Valletta.
Malta / Malte
Ms PERLES, Valérieconservateur du patrimoine, member of the Fédération des écomusées et musées de société (FEMS)FEMS
53 rue du Faubourg-Poissonnière 75009 Paris
France
Mr POMEZ, ChristopheDirecteur des affaires culturelles de la MartiniqueMinistère de la culture (FR)
54 Rue du Prof Raymond Garcin
97200 Fort-de-France
France
Ms RUEF, SandrineResponsable du département collections de la Fondation de l'Oeuvre Notre-DameFondation de l'Oeuvre Notre-Dame
3 place du château
67000 Strasbourg
France
Mr SAN NICOLÁS DEL TORO, MiguelFuncionario de Bienes Culturales, gestión culturalServicio de Patrimonio Histórico
Dirección General de Bienes Culturales
Región de Murcia
C/Santa Teresa, 21
Casa Díaz Cassou, 21
30002 Murcia
Spain / Espagne
Mr SCHMITT, ThomasProf. Dr.
Prof. for Cultural Heritage
Heidelberg Centre for Cultural Heritage (HCCH)
University of Heidelberg
Germany
Heidelberg Centre for Cultural Heritage (HCCH)
University of Heidelberg
Marstallstrasse 6
69117 Heidelberg
Germany
Germany / Allemagne
Ms SCOMPARIN, SofiaCommunication Area Associazione Giochi Antichi
Via Castello San Felice, 9, 37128, Verona
Italy / Italie
Ms SENG, Eva-MariaProf. Dr. Chair of tangible and intangible HeritageUniversity of Paderborn
Warburger Strasse 100
33102 Paderborn
Germany / Allemagne
Ms SERRANO-ROLLIN, Audreymembre du comité de travail du dossier perle de verreAssociation des Perliers d'Art de France
4 impasse des sources 31700 Daux
France
Mr SHAJI SUNITHA, ABINStudentSSMU
Nandanam vizhavoor malayam p.o
India / Inde
Ms SHARKAWI, MaissounFacilitator for the 2003 convention
Mr SHOCRÓN , TagniaCoordinadora de contenidoMinisterio de Cultura
Ministerio de Cultura, Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Panama
Ms SROUR, NathaliePrésidente des Perliers d'Art de FrancePerliers d'Art de France
32 rue auguste Demmler 92340
France
Ms STEENBERGEN, MariekeReprésentante des porteurs français de l'élément "Savoir-faire en mécanique horlogère et mécanique d'art", candidat à la Liste représentativeGrand Besançon Métropole
4, rue Gabriel Plançon
25043 Besançon Cedex
France
Ms STOJKOVA SERAFIMOVSKA, VelikaExpert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionInstitute for folklore "Marko Cepenkov" - Skopje
Ruzveltova 3, 1000 Skopje, Republic of N. Macedonia
North Macedonia / Macédoine du Nord
Ms VAN DIJCK, ElenaStudentVrije Universiteit Brussel
Pleinlaan, Etterbeek, Belgium
Belgium / Belgique
Mr XUEREB, KarstenResearch Officer
Malta / Malte
Ms YOO, HeejunResearch assistantResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu, Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr ZEHETNER, FranzArchivist Cathedral Workshop Vienna
Stephansplatz 3
1010 Wien
Austria
Austria / Autriche
Ms ŻUBROWSKA, JolantaPresident of the BoardBraid of Memory Foundation
Aleja Wojska Polskiego Street 42/50
07-405 Ostroleka, Poland
Poland / Pologne
Asociación Cultural ‘Arbir Malena’
Ms RODRIGUEZ, YoselinPhD Student/Doctorante chercheuseUniversité Paris-Saclay / Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (UVSQ), Centre d'Histoire Culturelle des Sociétés contemporaines (CHCSC)
1 Rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
France
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Mr ANSANO, RichenelMemberDutch Caribbean ICH Committee
Kaya Bogota 37
Curaçao

UNESCO Secretariat (Entities: 2 / Participants: 23)

Ms THEUNINCK, Ingrid
Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms FORERO, JulianaLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr CURTIS, TimChief, Living Heritage
Secretary, Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms OHINATA, FumikoHead - Programme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SUSANNE, SchnuttgenHead - Capacity Building and Heritage Policy UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms CONSTANTINOU, ElenaLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms LEE, DoyunLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr NAKATA GLENAT, Keiichi JulienLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms CUNNINGHAM, AshleyLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr PEREDO, LeandroLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms THIBAULT, AliceLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, SusanneLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms TUKAJ, MariusLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms POIVRE, JosianeLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SICARD, HuguesLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms AVILA, BarbaraLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms DROBNA, HelenaLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SAMADOV, RasulLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms HOPKINS, JulietteLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms FERNANDEZ UNDURRAGA, Maria PazLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms ZEISSER, MaiteLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MAZIZ, LeilaLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms BARTKUTE, AgneLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Top