Preliminary List of participants for the eighth session of the General Assembly

This page contains a list of participants already registered for the eighth session of the General Assembly. It is updated as soon as the registration online is completed or updated.

Before registering online, please check whether your name is already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so by retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted for consistency in the presentation of the information.

Total number of countries represented: 147 / Total number of participants registered: 420

State Party to the Convention (Entities: 146 / Participants: 363)

Afghanistan
Ms PAIKAN, ParwanaMinistre ConseillèreDELEGATION PERMANENTE D’AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
75016 PARIS
France
Mr MALEK-ASGHAR, TamimASSISTANT DE M. L’AMBASSADEUR & DELEGUE PERMANENTDELEGATION PERMANENTE D’AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
France
Ms ZIA MASSOUD, AminaDEUXIEME SECRETAIREDELEGATION PERMANENTE D’AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
France
Albanie / Albania
Mr HOXHA, FeritAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Albania to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr NINA, BrizidaCounsilor, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Albania to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms GODO, ErmiraChargée de missionPermanent Delegation of Albania to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Algérie / Algeria
Mr DOUIB, mouradtourist guidetourist guide
cite arade salah ain bessem code postale 10005 w bouira algeria
Algeria / Algérie
Mr LEBDIOUI, SalahAmbassadeur Délégué Permanent de l’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCODélégation Permanente de l’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
01 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr ISSAAD, MouradDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation
Miolis
France
Mr KHERBOUCHE, FaridDirecteurCNRPAH
3 Rue Franklin Roosevelt
16000 Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Ms SAMAR, FatihaConseiller des Affaires étrangèresDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’Unesco
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Allemagne / Germany
Mr REUSS, PeterAmbassador of the Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Ms RINGBECK, BirgittaWorld Heritage CoordinatorFederal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1
10117 Berlin
Germany / Allemagne
Mr LOCHEN, MartinaDesk officer Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro
75116
France
Mr CIATTONI, NicoloInternPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9 rue Maspéro
75016 Paris
France
Ms MERKEL, ChristineExpertGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Andorre / Andorra
Ms DESCARREGA, EvaAmbassadrice, Deléguée permanenteGouvernement d'Andorre
1 Place d'Andorre - 75016 Paris
France
Ms CONTRERAS, LauraDeuxième Secrétaire, Déléguée permanente adjointeGouvernement d'Andorre
1 Place d'Andorre
France
Antigua-et-Barbuda / Antigua and Barbuda
Ms HILL, Karen-MaeHE Karen-Mae Hill
High Commissioner of Antigua and Barbuda to the United Kingdom
Government of Antigua and Barbuda
Antigua and Barbuda High Commission
45 Crawford Place
2nd Floor
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Ms DOWE, IdekaEconomic and Trade Attache
Antigua and Barbuda High Commission
Government of Antigua and Barbuda
Antigua and Barbuda High Commission
45 Crawford Place
2nd Floor
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Mr MURPHY, ReginaldSecretary General, National Commission UNESCO
Antigua and Barbuda
Government of Antigua and Barbuda
National Parks Authority
English Harbour
St Paul’s
Antigua and Barbuda / Antigua-et-Barbuda
Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia
Ms AL MOGRIN, HaifaPermanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr ALSALEH, AbdulazizCounselor, Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALSEMIRAN, MohammedCouncellor for Heritage and TourismPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Argentine / Argentina
Mr HILDMANN, Miguel AngelMinister
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Argentina to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015
Paris
France
Ms GRANATELLI, BarbaraAttachéeDelegation of Argentina to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis,
75015 Paris
France
Arménie / Armenia
Mr TER STEPANIAN, ChristianAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO
9 rue Viete 75017 Paris
France
Ms DAVTYAN, OlgaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO
9 rue Viete 75017 Paris
France
Ms ARAKELYAN, LiliaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Armenia to UNESCO
9 rue Viete 75017 Paris
France
Autriche / Austria
Ms REINPRECHT, ClaudiaH.E. Mrs. Claudia Reinprecht, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms BAUMGARTNER, Anna MariaAttachéePermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis F-75732 Paris CEDEX 15
France
Ms BIASETTO, CristinaProgramme specialist for the ICHAustrian Comission for UNESCO
Universitätsstraße 5
1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and international cultural affairsFederal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport
Concordiaplatz 2
A-1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan
Mr GOJAYEV, AyazChargé d'affaires a.i. Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015, Paris
France
Mr OMAROV, NahidSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Bangladesh
Mr HOSSAIN, Kazi ImtiazAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Embassy of Bangladesh in Paris, 109, Avenue Henri Martin
France
Mr ADHIKARY, NirjharFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Embassy of Bangladesh in Paris, 109 Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
France
Mr ISLAM, A K M ShahidulResearch and Liaison OfficerPermanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Embassy of Bangladesh in Paris, 109 Avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
France
Barbade / Barbados
Ms CUMMINS, AlissandraChairpersonBarbados National Commission for UNESCO
No. 11 St. Ann's Garrison
St. Michael
Barbados / Barbade
Ms GREENE-RUSNIGHI, DonnaSecretary General/ Director of Cultural Policy and ResearchPrime Minister’s Office (Culture)
Ground Floor,
Sky Mall, Haggatt Hall
St. Michael
Barbados
West Indies
Barbados / Barbade
Ms RICHARDS, TracyFocal PointPrime Minister’s Office (Culture)
Ground Floor, East Wing
Sky Mall, Haggatt Hall
St. Michael, Barbados
Barbados / Barbade
Bélarus / Belarus
Mr FISSENKO, IgorAmbassador/Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Belarus
38 Boulevard Suchet
France
Ms SHPAKAVA, AlenaFirst DeputyPermanent Delegation of Belarus
38 Boulevard Suchet
France
Mr KORNEV, VitaliySecond DeputyPermanent Delegation of Belarus
38 Boulevard Suchet
France
Ms KHVIR, NataliaHead of the Department for the protection of historical and cultural heritageMINISTRY OF CULTURE OF THE REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
220004, MINSK, POBEDITELEY AVE., 11, REPUBLIC OF BELARUS
Belarus
Belgique / Belgium
Mr VAN PACHTENBEKE, AndyCounsellor at the Delegation of Belgium to UNESCO Delegation of Belgium to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris, Bureau MS1.36
France
Mr WOITRIN, MaximeDélégué général adjoint Wallonie-BruxellesDélégation de la Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
274 Boulevard Saint-Germain, 75007 Paris
France
Ms VERHULST, GaiaAttachéeGeneral Representation of the Government of Flanders - Permanent Representation of Belgium
6 rue Euler
75008 Paris
France
Ms GERARD, SophieAttaché Wallonie-BruxellesDélégation de la Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
274 Boulevard Saint-Germain
75007 Paris
France
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueExperte Patrimoine Oral et ImmatérielDirection des Patrimoines culturels de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Rue des Brasseurs
37700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Bénin / Benin
Mr DAN, AngeloConseiller politique, chargé des institutions internationales de coopérationAmbassade du Bénin en France/Délégation permanente du Bénin auprès de l'UNESCO
87 Avenue Victor Hugo 75116 Paris (France)
France
Mr N'TIA, MaximeConseiller, chargé de la promotion des investissements, du tourisme et des échanges commerciauxAmbassade du Bénin en France/Délégation permanente du Bénin auprès de l'UNESCO
AMBASSADE DU BÉNIN EN FRANCE
87 Avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris
France
Bolivie (État plurinational de) / Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms VASQUEZ DE BARDET, MarisolDeuxième secrétaire Délégation permanente de la Bolivie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis M. 2.07
France
Bosnie-Herzégovine / Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ms DOGO-KOVACEVIC, TamaraMinister-CounsellorEmbassy of Bosnia and Herzegovina in Paris, Permanent Delegation to Unesco
174 Rue de Courcelles, 75017 Paris
France
Mr KNEZEVIC, MarkoCounsellorEmbassy of Bosnia and Herzegovina in Paris, Permanent Delegation of Bosnia and Herzegovina to Unesco
174 Rue de Courcelles, 75017 Paris
France
Botswana
Mr KETSHABILE, Oteng ArthurFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Botswana
113/115 Boulevard Suchet
75016, Paris
France
Mr MOORAD, MustaqAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of BotswanaPermanent Delegation of Botswana
6 Sentier du mur du Parc
La Celle Saint Cloud
France
Ms MOSINKI, KgopodisoMinister Counsellor
8 bis rue Charles Bémont
78290 Croissy-sur-Seine
France
Brésil / Brazil
Mr MOURÃO, SantiagoAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
France
Mr CHERMONT DE LIMA, AndréDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
France
Mr BARRIO, CésarCounsellorPermanent delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
France
Mr COUTINHO, MiltonCounsellorPermanent delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
France
Mr DOS SANTOS, GuilhermeInternational Cooperation AdvisorNational Institute for Historic and Artistic Heritage
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. Brasília/DF
Brazil / Brésil
Mr QUEIROZ, Hermano Guanais eDirector of the Department of Intangible HeritageNational Institute for Historic and Artistic Heritage
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. Brasília/DF
Brazil / Brésil
Brunéi Darussalam / Brunei Darussalam
Ms YUSSOF, Datin Paduka Malai HalimahAmbassador and Permanent DelegateEmbassy of Brunei Darussalam
7, rue de Presbourg
75116, Paris
France
Ms SHAHMINAN, ZaidahSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
7, Rue de Presbourg
75116 PARIS
France
Ms HAJI JAPAR, JamilahResearch AssistantPermanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
7, rue de Presbourg
75116 PARIS
France
Bulgarie / Bulgaria
Ms ANGUELOVA, IskraFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Bulgaria to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Burkina Faso
Mr ILBOUDO, Alain Francis GustaveAmbassadeur Délégué PermanentDélégation permanente du Burkina Faso
1 rue miollis 75015
France
Ms BAKYONO, SabineAmbassadeur Déléguée permanent adjointDélégation Permanente du Burkina Faso
1 rue miollis 75015
France
Mr KOUSSOUBE, DrissaConseillerDélégation permanente
87 TER RUE LOUISE CHENU
France
Burundi
Mr NIYONDIKO, ErnestAmbassadeur et Délégué permanent auprès de l'UNESCOAmbassade et Délégation permanente de la République du Burundi auprès de l'UNESCO
10-12 rue de l'Orme 75019 Paris
Burundi
Ms NAHIMANA, BéatricePremier SecrétaireAmbassade du Burundi et Délégation permanente du Burundi auprès de l’UNESCO
10-12 rue de l’Orme 75019 Paris
France
Mr NTAHOBARI, NestorDeuxième ConseillerAmbassade et Délégation permanente de la République du Burundi auprès de l’UNESCO
10-12 rue de l’Orme 75019 Paris
France
Cambodge / Cambodia
Mr BONG, SovathAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of CambodiaPermanent Delegation of Cambodia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Mr MEASKETH, DavidAmbassador, Alternate Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Cambodia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Cameroun / Cameroon
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, Vincelline2e conseillerDélégation Permanente du Cameroun auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue mioliis
France
Mr AKWO, Felix ChuoFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Cameroon to UNESCO
73 rue d’Auteuil 75016 Paris
France
Chili / Chile
Mr WETZIG, AlexPermanent Deputy Delegate,
Chargé d'affaires
Permanent Delegation of Chile to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr OCAMPO, JhonAssistantPermanent Delegation of Chile to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Chine / China
Mr YANG, JinAmbassadorPermanent delegation of China to UNESCO
23, boulevard Pasteur
France
Mr JIAO, YingFirst Secretary Permanent delegation of China to UNESCO
23, boulevard Pasteur
France
Ms YU, XiaopingCounsellorPermanent delegation of China to UNESCO
23, boulevard Pasteur
France
Chypre / Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, PhotiniDéléguée permanente adjointe Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Colombie / Colombia
Ms MORALES, VivianeExtraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador
Permanent Delegate of Colombia to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
France
Mr SOTO BOUTIN, Luis ArmandoDeputy Permanent Delegate of Colombia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Colomia to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO, Bureau M4.31
1, rue Miollis
France
Ms RODRIGUEZ, DanielaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
France
Commission nationale française de l’UNESCO
Mr FROMAGEAU, JérômeConseiller pour la culture de la Commission nationale française de l’UNESCOCommission nationale française de l’UNESCO
89 rue mademoiselle
75015 Paris
France
Comores / Comoros
Ms ALFEINE, AminaDeleguee permanente adjointede la Delegation permanente des Comores auprès de l’UNESCO
20 rue Marbeau,75016 Paris
France
Congo
Mr ANGOUNDOU, JEAN JACQUESPREMIER SECRÉTAIREUNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Mr LOMBALI BADI, LeonDEUXIÈME CONSEILLERUNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS 75015 PARIS
France
Ms IKOUEBE, AnnetteDEUXIÈME SECRÉTAIREUNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Cook, Îles / Cook Islands
Ms ROSSETTE-CAZEL, NathalieAmbassador of the Cook Islands to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Cook Islands
167 rue des Marterets
01710 Thoiry
France
Costa Rica
Mr VALVERDE, MaxAmbassadeurDélégation du Costa Rica
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr ARIAS, AdonaiDélégué permanentDélégatioin du Costa Rica auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms HOUPHOUËT-BOIGNY, DeniseAmbassadeur, Déléguée PermanenteDélégation Permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’Unesco
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr KOUADIO, Nanan KouassiPremier ConseillerDélégation Permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’Unesco
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms N'GUESSAN, Okpoby Blanche Marie ChantalDirecteur du patrimoine culturel et point focal de la convention 2003 en Côte d’IvoireMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie Côte d’Ivoire/Direction du patrimoine culturel
Angré 9ème Tranche, star 11 immeuble CNAC, 3ème étage
04/ BPV 39
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms GBA, AudreyConseillerDélégation Permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’Unesco
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr TIACOH, HectorPremier SecrétaireDélégation Permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’Unesco
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr KOUYATE, AbdoulayeChef de CabinetMinistère de l’Education Nationale, de l’Enseignement Technique et de la Formation Professionnelle
BP V120 ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr OUATTARA, DjakaridjaResponsable du programme CultureCommission nationale ivoirienne pour l’UNESCO
BP V 297 ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr SORO, N’golo AboudouSecrétaire généralCOMMISSION NATIONALE IVOIRIENNE POUR L’UNESCO
BP V 297 ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire
Croatie / Croatia
Ms CAREK, RutSECRETARY-GENERALCROATIAN COMMISSION FOR CULTURE, MINISTRY OF CULTURE AND MEDIA
RUNJANINOVA 2
Croatia / Croatie
Cuba
Ms ESQUIVEL MOYNELO, YahimaEmbajadora Delegación de Cuba ante la UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015, Paris.
Piso: 6
oficina: 6:34
France
Mr CABAS MAYOR, LluraldiI SecretarioDelegación de Cuba ante la UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015, Paris,
Piso: 6
oficina: 6.34
France
Ms PUJADAS CLAVEL, AimeéIII Secretaria Delegación de Cuba ante la UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015, Paris.
Piso: 6
oficina: 6:34
France
Danemark / Denmark
Mr BRUUN, AndreasAdvisorPermanent Delegation of Denmark
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr ØSTERGAARD, ChristofferInternPermanent Delegation of Denmark
1 rue Miollis
France
Djibouti
Mr MOUSSEID YAHYA, AyeidAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent Délégation permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr ALI OMAR, FarhanDélégué de la République de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO, conseillerDélégation de la République de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr ALI OMAR, FarhanDiplomate et Conseiller CulturelAmbassade de Djibouti
26 rue Emile Menier
France
Mr OMAR DJAMA, MohamedDeuxième conseillerDélégation de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Égypte / Egypt
Mr BADAWY, EhabAmbassador Permanent Delegate of Egypt to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Arab Republic of Egypt to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis -75015 Paris
France
Mr ABDELWAHAB, WaelDeputy permanent Delegate of Egypt to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Mr MORSY, AmrCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis-75015 Paris
France
El Salvador
Ms MOREIRA DE LEMOINE, RosaAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of El Salvador to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms DURLER ESCOBAR, NicoleCounsellor UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates
Mr AL AHMED, AliUnited Arab Emirates Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary to France, Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the United Arab Emirates to UNESCO
France
Mr AL SAHLAWI, MohamedDeputy Head of MissionEmbassy of the United Arab Emirates to France
France
Mr AL MANSOORI, HumaidHead of Media AffairsEmbassy of the United Arab Emirates to France
France
Équateur / Ecuador
Mr GUAYASAMIN, PabloConsejeroDelegación del Ecuador ante la UNESCO
1 Rue de Miollis
France
Érythrée / Eritrea
Mr PAULOS, BereketCONSEILLER - CHARGE D 'AFFAIRES a.i.AMBASSADE DE L'ETAT D'ERYTHREE
1 rue de stael
3eme etage gauche
France
Espagne / Spain
Mr PERELLÓ, Juan AndrésAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent de l'Espagne auprès de l'UNESCOUNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms BARRERO GARCIA , Pilar Deputy Director General for Management and Coordination of Cultural AssetsMinistry of Culture and Sports
Plaza del rey 1
Spain / Espagne
Ms AGÚNDEZ LERÍA, Maríahead of the UNESCO Convenion Area Ministry of Culture and Sports
Plaza del rey 1
Spain / Espagne
Ms SENAR, MartaChargée de missionDélégation Permanente d’Espagne auprès UNESCO
1, rue Miollis – 75015 París
France
Estonie / Estonia
Ms HURT, UlvikaPolitical OfficerEstonian Embassy in France
17 rue de la Baume
France
Ms ELLER, EikeCultural attachéPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Estonia to UNESCO
17, rue de la Baume, 75008
France
Éthiopie / Ethiopia
Ms HABTE, MakdaProgramme officer of the Permanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr MERSHA, MesfinCounselor at the Delegation of EthiopiaPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Finlande / Finland
Ms IMMONEN-SEUGUENOT, PiiaCOUNCELLOR / DEPUTY PERMANENT DELEGATE PERMANENT DELEGATION OF FINLAND TO UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms URVAS, AnniinaInternPermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
France
Ms ROGER-LACAN, VéroniqueAmbassadrice, Déléguée permanente de la France auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente de la France auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis - 75015 PARIS
France
Ms FORT, JulieConseillère cultureDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Ms CHAVE, IsabelleConservateur en chef du patrimoine, chargée de la Convention Unesco de 2003Ministère de la Culture / Direction générale des Patrimoines / Département du Pilotage de la recherche
6 rue des Pyramides, 75001 Paris
France
Gabon
Ms BONGO, Allegra PamelaPremier Conseiller UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis Paris 15ème
France
Ms MAMBOUNDOU, Joan DanaConseillerUNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms OGOULA AKIKO EP. OBIANG MEYO, Rachel AnnickAmbassadeur, Deleguée PermanenteUNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
Paris 15eme
France
Gambie / Gambia
Mr JOBE, Yahya Al-MatarrDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of The Gambia to UNESCO
Maison de I'UNESCO, Bureau MR 24
France
Géorgie / Georgia
Mr MATCHAVARIANI, PaataPremier ConseillerAmbassade de Géorgie, délégation permanente de Géorgie aupres de l'UNESCO
8, rue Bremontier
75015 Paris
France
Ms KATUKIA, TeaAmbassadeur,
Déléguée permanent
Ambassade de Géorgie, Délégation Permanente de Géorgie aupres de l'UNESCO
8, rue Brémontier,75015 Paris
France
Grèce / Greece
Ms DIAMANTOPOULOU, MariaAmbassadeur, Déléguée PermanenteDELEGATION PERMANENTE DE LA GRECE AUPRES DE L’UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Mr STERGIOULAS, NikolaosDélégué Permanent adjointDELEGATION PERMANENTE DE LA GRECE AUPRES DE L’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Grenade / Grenada
Ms HADDAD, ChaficaDeputy Permanent Delegate of Grenada to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Guatemala
Mr GROSS HERNÁNDEZ-KRAMER, Francisco RobertoAmbasssadeur Delégué permanent Délégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'Unesco
7 avenue Niel
France
Mr ENRIQUEZ, RicardoTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
7 avenue Niel
75017 Paris
France
Ms HENGSTENBERG, JulissaMinistre ConseillerDelegation du Guatemala
7 avenue Niel 75017 Paris
France
Guinée / Guinea
Mr CAMARA, AmaraAmabassadeurDélégation Permanente
51, rue de la faisanderie
75016 Paris
France
Ms KOUROUMA, Soukeynatouassistante ambassadeurDélégation permanente
51 rue de la faisanderie
75016 Paris
France
Guinée équatoriale / Equatorial Guinea
Ms OVONO OBONO, Maria JosePREMIER CONSEILLERDÉLÉGATION PERMANENTE
1 RUE MIOLLIS 75015 PARIS
France
Haïti / Haiti
Mr JULES, James Samuel R.Conseiller, Chargé d'Affaires a.i.Délégation permanente d'Haïti auprès de l’Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Honduras
Mr FUNES, José AntonioMinistre ConseillerDélégation Permanente du Honduras auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue de Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Hongrie / Hungary
Mr TURÓCZY, LászlóAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Hungary to Unesco
Delegation permanente de la Hongrie aupres de l’UNESCO
140, Avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris
France
France
Mr NEMES, SzabolcsDélégué permanent adjointDelegation permanente de la Hongrie aupres de l’UNESCO
140, Avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris
France
Ms UDVARHELYI, Kata DorottyaDeuxième SecrétaireDelegation permanente de la Hongrie aupres de l’UNESCO
140, Avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris
France
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterPresidentICH Expert Committee of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Hungarian Open Air Musuem
Szentendre
Sztaravodai út 75.
2000
Hungary / Hongrie
Ms SZENDREI, Dorottya LucaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to the OECD and UNESCO
140, Avenue Victor Hugo, 75116 Paris
France
Ms SZUCS, GabriellaCounsellorPermanent Representation of Hungary
140 Ave Victor Hugo
75015 Paris
France
Inde / India
Mr ASHRAF, JawedAmbassadorEmbassy of India
Paris
France
Mr SAEED, ArifDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of India
1 Rue Miollis UNESCO House Paris 75015
France
Ms SUDHIR, MallikaDelegate Permanent Delegation of India
1 Rue Miollis UNESCO Paris 75015
France
Mr KHURANA, DeepanshuDelegatePermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Indonésie / Indonesia
Mr PUTRA, Surya RosaAmbassador - Alternate Permanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCODelegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr SULISTIO, DikmasThird SecretaryDelegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr DYAKSA, I Gusti Ngurah GdeAnalystDirectorate General of Culture
Ministry of Education and Culture
The Republic of Indonesia
Komplek Kemendikbud Gedung E Lt. 4
Jln. Jend. Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms MARGARETHA, EvydelegationDelegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr NASIR, ArrmanathaAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary - Permanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCODelegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Iran (République islamique d’) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr JALALI, AhmadAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of the I.R. of Iran to UNESCO
UNESCO House
1, rue Miollis
France
Mr HAMISSI, MortezaDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
UNESCO House
1, rue Miollis
France
Mr MEHRALIYAN, Abbas AliCounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Iraq
Ms AL-MUKH, AreejAttaché CulturelThe Permanent Delegation of Iraq to UNESCO
01 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Irlande / Ireland
Ms HUTCHINSON, AgatheAttaché Délégation of Ireland to UNESCO
France
Ms O’KEEFFE, Rebecca Attaché Permanent Delegation Of Ireland to UNESCO
France
Islande / Iceland
Mr THORVARDARSON, RagnarFirst SecretaryDelegation of Iceland to UNESCO
52 Avenue Victor Hugo, 75116 Paris
France
Ms VILHJÁLMSDÓTTIR, Anna KatrínDeputy Permanent DelegateDelegation of Iceland
52, avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris
France
Italie / Italy
Mr RICCARDO, MassimoAmbassadeur Délégué Permanent auprès de l'UNESCOUNESCO
rue Miollis
France
Ms CICCONI, MaricaDélégué Permanent AdjointUNESCO
rue Miollis
France
Ms BERGAMINI, MartinaStagiaireDélégation Permanente UNESCO
1 rue Miollis

France
Mr DI BELLA, OttavioADVISOR TO THE MINISTERministry of environment, land and sea
via cristoforo colombo 44, roma
Italy / Italie
Mr GIORDANO, TommasoFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Italy to Unesco
Délégation Permanente de l’Italie auprès de l’Unesco UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Paris
France
France
Ms MISITANO, MarinaattachéeDélégation Permanente UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiHEAD OF CABINET MATTM
FULL PROFESSOR ICH EXPERT
Mattm
Via c colombo 44, 00100 roma
Italy / Italie
Ms SINIBALDI, ElenaOfficial in charge of the application of the UNESCO 2003 Convention (Cultural Anthropologist)Ministry for Cultural Heritage and Activities and for Tourism-
Secretariat General - UNESCO Unit
Via del Collegio, 27- 00186
Rome
Italy / Italie
Jamaïque / Jamaica
Ms SEALY MONTEITH, SheilaAmbassador/ Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Jamaica to UNESCO
Avenue Herrmann Debroux 44
Brussels, 1160
Belgium / Belgique
Japon / Japan
Mr OIKE, AtsuyukiAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren
75015 PARIS
France
Mr INOUE , KeijiMinister,
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren
75015 PARIS
Japan / Japon
Mr SATO, TakahiroSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren
75015 PARIS
France
Ms TAKAI, JunFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren
75015 PARIS
France
Jordanie / Jordan
Mr QUEISI, MakramPermanent Delegate of Jordan to UNESCODelegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Bvd. Maurice Barres 92200 Neuilly sur Seine - France
France
Mr HINDAWI, MohammedDeputy Permanent Delegate of Jordan to UNESCO Delegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Bvd. Maurice Barres
92200 Neuilly sur Seine
France
Mr AL-ZU'BI , BARA'Second SecretaryDelegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Bvd. Maurice Barres 92200 Neuilly sur Seine - France
France
Mr AL OMOUSH, BakerCultural affairs officerDelegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Bvd. Maurice Barres 92200 Neuilly sur Seine - France
France
Ms HAËNTJENS, JulieAdministrative EmployeeDelegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Bvd. Maurice Barres 92200 Neuilly sur Seine - France - France
France
Kazakhstan
Mr GALIEV, JeanAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Kazakhstan to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59 rue Pierre Charron
France
Mr SUYUNDIKOV, Diyazhead expert of department of culture and artMinistry of Culture and Sport of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Republic of Kazakhstan 010000, Nur-Sultan, pr. Mugilik el 8, House of Ministries
Kazakhstan
Mr ABDRAKHMANOV, AskarDeputy Permanent Delegate of Kazakhstan to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59 rue Pierre Charron
France
Ms BAISSABAYEVA, AliyaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59 rue Pierre Charron
France
Kenya
Ms GICHUHI, HellenChargée d'affaires a.i./Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Kenya to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr OKOTH, Nasser OpiloCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Kenya to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms PLAHAR, AkuorkorProgramme OfficerPermanent Delegation of Kenya to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Kirghizistan / Kyrgyzstan
Mr KADYRALIEV , AzamatChargé d'affaires de l'ambassade de la République kirghizeDélégation permanente de la République kirghize
49, rue de Bellechasse, 75007 Paris
France
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr ALMULLA, AdamAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Kuwait to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Lettonie / Latvia
Ms GRAUZE, ZandaDeputy Permanent DelegateDelegation of Latvia to OECD and UNESCO
6, Villa Said, 76116 Paris
France
Ms TREIMANE, LauraCouncellor for Education and SciencePermanent Represenation of Latvia to OECD and UNESCO
6, Villa Said, 75116 Paris
France
Liban / Lebanon
Mr SOURATY, NadimDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanante du Liban
1 rue Miollis, Paris 75015
France
Ms BAASSIRI, SaharAmbassadeur, Déléguée PermanenteDélégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Ms RIFAI, DimaChargée de missionDelegation du Liban
1 rue Miollis
France
Lituanie / Lithuania
Mr GABRENAS, MindaugasSecond secretary Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms BOGUSYTE, DovileTraineePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr MARCINKEVICIUS, GytisMinister Counsellor, Chargé d’Affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, Bureau B6.36
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Luxembourg
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
Centre national de l'audiovisuel
1b, rue du Centenaire
L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
Ms ERNZER, NadiaCheffe de mission adjointeDélégation permanente auprès de l'Unesco
33, av Rapp
75007 Paris
France
Macédoine du Nord / North Macedonia
Ms CHAUSHEVSKA DIMOV, JadrankaAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of North Macedonia to UNESCO
5 Rue de la Faisanderie, 75116 Paris
France
Ms RISTEVSKA, MaricaSecond secretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of North Macedonia to UNESCO
5 rue de la Faisanderi, 75116 Paris
France
Madagascar
Ms SYLLA, YvetteAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent auprès de l'UNESCOReprésentation Permanente de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO
40 Rue du Général Foy
France
Mr RANAIVOMANANA, OlivierDélégué Permanent AdjointReprésentation Permanente de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO
40 Rue du Général Foy, 75008 Paris
France
Ms LAHATRA, CarmenConseiller d'AmbassadeReprésentation Permanente de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO
40 Rue du Général Foy, 75008 Paris
France
Ms RANJASON, Haingo NirinaConseiller d'AmbassadeReprésentation Permanente de Madagascar auprès de l'UNESCO
40 Rue du Général Foy, 75008 Paris
France
Malaisie / Malaysia
Ms BINTI ARSHAD, AfidahChargee d’affaires a.iPermanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO
UNESCO House,
1 Rue Miollis, 75732 Paris
France
Malte / Malta
Mr MICALLEF, Robert JohnFirst Secretary and ConsulEmbassy of Malta in France
23, Rue d’Artois, 75008, Paris
France
Maroc / Morocco
Mr ADDAHRE, SamirAmbassadeur Délégué Permanent du Royaume du Maroc auprés de l’UNESCODélégation Permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr ZEHAIRI, HassanMinistre ConseillerDélégation Permanente du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr JLOK, MustaphaPoint focal national de la Convention de 2003Direction du patrimoine culturel
Ministère de la Culture
Direction du patrimoine culturel, avenue Michlefen, Agdal, Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Maurice / Mauritius
Mr VALAYDON, VijayenAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of Mauritius to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Mr MALIÉ, FabriceSecond Secretary at the Permanent Delegation to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Mauritanie / Mauritania
Ms BOIDE, CisséAmbassadrice, déléguée permanenteDélégation permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de L’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms AHMED LOULY, MariemConseillèreDélégation permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de L’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015
France
Mr BELLAL, AbadaAttachéDélégation permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015
France
Ms HEMED, AichetouCadre assistantDélégation permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de L’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015
France
Mexique / Mexico
Mr BREMER, Juan JoséHead of mission of Mexico to UNESCOGovernment of Mexico
1 rue Miollis
75015
PARIS
France
Mr MARTINEZ, José LuisCounsellor for financial affairs at the mission of Mexico to UNESCOGOVERNMENT OF MEXICO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
75018
PARIS
France
Mr MORALES, GustavoChargé Cultural Affairs Mission of Mexico to UNESCOGovernment of Mexico
1 rue Miollis
75015
PARIS
France
Ms NINO, CindyAnalyst - Culture sectorPermanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015
France
Monaco
Mr LABARRÈRE, BenjaminConseiller, Délégué Permanent adjointDélégation Permanente de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mongolie / Mongolia
Ms BAT-ERDENE, BilegzayaChargée d’affairesEmbassy of Mongolia/Permanent Delegation of Mongolia to UNESCO
5 Avenue Robert Schuman, 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
France
Monténégro / Montenegro
Ms KONJEVIC, DraganaDélégué permanent adjointAmbassade du Monténégro en France, Délégation permanente du Monténégro auprès de l’UNESCO
90, boulevard Flandrin 75116
France
Mr IVANISEVIC, IvanAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et Plénipotentiaire du Monténégro en France, en Principauté de Monaco et en Principauté d'Andorre, Délégué Permanent auprès de l'UNESCOAmbassade du Monténégro en France, Délégation permanente du Monténégro auprès de l'UNESCO
90 boulevard Flandrin 75116 Paris
France
Mozambique
Mr AUGUSTO, Alberto MaverengueAmbassadeur et Délégué PermanentDélégation Permanente du Mozambique auprès de UNESCO
82 rue Laugier 75017 Paris
France
Ms O DA SILVA, Vitha MangueAssistanteDélégation Permanente du Mozambique auprès de UNESCO
82 rue Laugier
France
Myanmar
Mr ZEYA, KyawAmbassador,
Permanent Delegate to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60, Rue de Courcelles,
75008 Paris
France
Mr HAU THANG, MangMinster CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60 Rue de Courcelles, 75008, Paris
France
Ms NWE SWE, ThaungFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60, Rue de Courcelles, 75008, PARIS
France
Ms YEE PHYO CHIT, WuttSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Myanmar to UNESCO
60, Rue de Courcelles, 75008, Paris
France
Namibie / Namibia
Mr AOCHAMUB, AlbertusAmbassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCOEMBASSY OF NAMIBIA
RUE BOILEAU
75016 Paris
France
Ms ONUEGBU, ImmolatrixDeputy Permanent Delegate to UNESCONamibian Permanent Delegation
UNESCO Headquarters
France
Ms NYAMBALI, Auguste LiizaSecond SecretaryEmbassy of Republic of Namibia
42 rue Boileau
75016
France
Népal / Nepal
Mr ADHIKARI, DipakAmbassador/Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Nepal to UNESCO
45bis rue des Acacias, 75017 Paris
Nepal
Nicaragua
Ms MIRANDA, SylviaConseiller, Déléguée permanente adjointe, Chargé d’Affaires p.i.Permanent Delegation of Nicaragua to UNESCO
France
Mr MITCHELL, DanielAdvisorPermanent delegation
Paris
France
Nigéria / Nigeria
Mr EGBO, Imoh SundayChargé d'Affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms OKORO, Edith KanayoDelegation Senior CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Norvège / Norway
Mr VINJE, HaakonSenior AdviserNorwegian Ministry of Culture
Pb. 8030 Dep,
N-0030 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Ms KARLSEN, KristinChargée de MissionPermanent Delegation of Norway to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris
France
Mr SKJERVEN, Stig ArneDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Norway to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris CEDEX 15
France
Ms BJORGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Oman
Ms AL GHAFRI, YaraAttachéPermanent Delegation of the Sultanate of Oman to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ouganda / Uganda
Mr BAIGA, JeffreyThird SecretaryUganda Embassy Paris
3 Avenue Raymond Poincaré, 75116 Paris
France
Ouzbékistan / Uzbekistan
Mr SHADIEV, UmidAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Uzbekistan to UNESCO Permanent Delegation of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr FAYZILLAEV, FarkhodDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis Paris
France
Pakistan
Ms SHAHZAD, NeeloferDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015, Paris
France
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirAmbassadeur, délégué permanent alternantDélégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr ALKHATIB, HusameddinChargé de missionDélégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms MOHTASIB, AmaniDIRECTOR OF HERITAGE DEPARTMENTMINISTRY OF CULTURE
PALESTINE
RAMALLA CITY
Palestine
Ms TAWEEL, HalaAdvisorPalestine Délégation
1 rue miollis
France
Panama
Ms GUERRA JURADO, Elia del CarmenEmbajadora, Delegada PermanenteDelegacion de Panama
1, rue Miollis
France
Ms CARBONE STANZIOLA, BettinaDelegada AdjuntaDelegacion de Panama
1, rue Miollis
France
Ms GOMEZ BARLETTA, PaolaSegunda SecretariaDelegacion de Panama
1, rue Miollis
France
Paraguay
Mr GIMENEZ FRANCO, EmilioAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Paraguay to UNESCO
1 Rue Saint Dominique, 75007
France
Ms MORENO SAAVEDRA, Luz MarinaAlternate DelegatePermanent Delegation of Paraguay to UNESCO
1 Rue Saint Dominique, 75007
France
Ms RIVEROS, SilvanaSecond SecretaryAmbassade du Paraguay en France/Délégation permanente du Paraguay auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Saint Dominique, 75007 PARIS
France
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Ms DEN HOEDT, EuniceDeputy Permanent RepresentativePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
7, rue Eble
75007 Paris
France
Ms DE LEEUW, RietSenior policy advisor Heritage and ArtsMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
Rijnstraat 50
2515 XP Den Haag
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Pérou / Peru
Mr HIDALGO GALLEGOS, RaulMinistre, Délégué permanent adjoint du Pérou auprès de l'UnescoDélégation du Pérou auprès de l'Unesco
1 Rue Miollis
France
Ms LONGUY, AdélaïdeInterna a la delegacion del PeruDelegacion del Peru
France
Ms RODRIGUEZ, YoselinDelegation SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Peru to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis,
75015-Paris
France
Philippines
Ms LAZARO, Maria TheresaAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr GARCIA, Jesus Enrique IIDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms DEGANOS, MarikitAttachePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Pologne / Poland
Ms MARCINKOWSKA, MagdalenaPermanent Delegate of the Repubilc of Poland to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms WYZNIKIEWICZ-MABROUK, AgnieszkaDeputy Permanent Delegate of Poland to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Poland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Portugal
Ms ALBINO, TeresaChefe de Divisão do Património Imóvel, Móvel e ImaterialDireção Geral do Património Cultural
Palácio Nacional da Ajuda
Largo da Ajuda
Portugal
Mr OLIVEIRA, PedroDeputy Permanent Delegate of Portugal to UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Portugal
1 rue Miollis, Bureau 2.25
75015 Paris
France
Ms SALADO, TeresaAttachée Technique à la Délégation Permanente du Portugal auprès de l’UNESCODélégation Permanente du Portugal auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue de Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Qatar
Mr ZAINAL, AliAmbassador, Permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of the State of Qatar
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms AL-SULAITI, ShaikhaConseillère Délégation de l’Etat du Qatar
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
République arabe syrienne / Syrian Arab Republic
Ms CHAKKOUR, LamiaAmbassadeur Extraordinaire, Délégué permanent de République Arabe SyrienneUNESCO Délégation permanente de la République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCO
France
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Dong GiAmbassador Extraordinary and Pleinipotentiary, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
Tour Montparnasse 19th floor
33 Avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Mr KIM, Kwang-jaeMinister-counsellor, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine, 75755 Paris
France
Ms PARK, YujinSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine, 75755 Paris
France
Ms KIM, JihonAttachePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue de Maine, Paris
France
République de Moldova / Republic of Moldova
Mr CHISTOL, AndreiState SecretaryMinistry of education, culture and research
1, Piata Marii Adunari Nationale
Republic of Moldova / République de Moldova
Ms MIAUN, IuliaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova
95 bd. Berthier, 75017 Paris
France
République démocratique populaire lao / Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Ms THOUMMABOUTH, ManivoneDirecteur du projet de la culture auprès du MinistèreMinistère de l’information, de la culture et du tourisme
Rue Setthathilath No 01000, P O BOX 122
Lao People’s Democratic Republic / République démocratique populaire lao
République dominicaine / Dominican Republic
Ms ESTEVEZ, VictoriaCounselorPermanent Delegation of the Dominican Republic to UNESCO
75015
France
République populaire démocratique de Corée / Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Mr PAK, Yong SuPermanent Delegate, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation to UNESCO
1. rue Miollis
France
Mr PAEK, Sung CholDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation to UNESCO
1. rue Miollis
France
Mr YUN, Yong ILcounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
République-Unie de Tanzanie / United Republic of Tanzania
Mr SHELUKINDO, Samwel WilliamAMBASSADOR AND PERMANENT DELEGATEPERMANENT DELEGATION OF THE UNITED REPUBLIC OF TANZANIA
7 TER RUE LEONARD DE VINCI
75116 PARIS
France
Mr WAMBURA, StephenMinister PlenipotentiaryPermanent Delegation of the United Republic of Tanzania
7 ter rue Léonard de Vinci
75116 Paris
France
Roumanie / Romania
Mr CIOROIANU, AdrianAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent de la Roumanie auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente de la Roumanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr PIRONEA, FlavioDélégué permanent adjoint de la Roumanie auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente de la Roumanie auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Saint-Vincent-et-les Grenadines / Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Ms DE KERDANIEL, Claudine Deputy permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of Saint Vincent and the Grenadines to UNESCO
Maison de lUNESCO - 1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Sainte-Lucie / Saint Lucia
Ms EL KHOURY LACOEUILHE, VeraMinister- DPDPermanent Delegation of Saint Lucia to UNESCO
1 rue miollis Paris 15
France
Sénégal / Senegal
Mr DIOP, Souleymane JulesAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
France
Mr SARR, MouhamadouPremier ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
France
Serbie / Serbia
Ms RASTOVAC SIAMASHVILI, TamaraAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms CUBRILO, Danijela Minister counselor Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue miollis 75015 paris
France
Seychelles
Mr RADEGONDE, Louis SylvestreAmbassador, Permanent delegate of Seychelles to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Seychelles to UNESCO
51 avenue Mozart
75016 PARIS
France
Singapour / Singapore
Ms ONG, KarenAlternate Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Singapore to UNESCO
Embassy of the Republic of Singapore in Paris
16 Rue Murillo
75008 Paris
France
Slovaquie / Slovakia
Ms MORONGOVÁ, BarboraDirector of the Department of the Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Nám. SNP 33, 813 31 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Mr HAMAR, JurajHead of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for Saveguarding of ICHMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Comenius University Bratislava, Faculty of Arts
Gondova 2, P. O. Box 32
814 99 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, ĽubicaExpert in ICH, Ethnology and Historical AnthropologySlovak Intangible Cultural Heritage Centre,
Institute of Ethnology and Social Anthropology of Slovak Academy of Sciences
Institute of Ethnology and Social Anthropology, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Klemensova 19
813 64 Bratislava 1
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Slovénie / Slovenia
Ms TUREL, VlastaMinistre plénipotentiaireAmbassade de la République de la Slovénie auprès de la République française
Délégation pérmanente de Slovénie auprès de l'UNESCO
28 rue Bois le Vent
75016 Paris
France
Ms ROZENBERGAR, TanjadirectorSlovene Ethnographic Museum
Coordinator for safeguarding of ICH
Metelkova 2
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Soudan / Sudan
Mr ABD ELRAHMAN, AsaadGeneral Secretary of the National Heritage and Language Development Council
Expert
Ministry of Culture and Information
Sudanese National Commission for Education, Science and Culture
P.O. BOX 2324
Khartoum
Sudan / Soudan
Mr EL FIHAIL, IsmailICH Advisor and Facilitator House of Heritage: Sudan Association for Heritage, Culture and Art
Khartoum 2, Street Mohammed Khair, North of Ozone, Block 5, Villa 4.
Sudan / Soudan
Sri Lanka
Ms JAYASEKERA, ThiliniChargee d’affaire
Permanent delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75732
France
Ms GOONEWARDENA, DilumChargée de la coordinationPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75732
France
Suède / Sweden
Mr SCHULTZ, MikaelDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms GUSTAFSSON, FridaAttachéPermanent Delegation of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Suisse / Switzerland
Mr MICHELET, MartinAmbassador, Permanent representativeSwiss permanent delegation to the UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
France
Mr VITALI, DavidChef de SectionOffice fédéral de la culture, Suisse
Office fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Tadjikistan / Tajikistan
Mr JOBIR, ManuchehrCounselorPermanent Delegation of Tajikistan to UNESCO
42 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris
France
Mr SHARIFZODA, FirdavsSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Tajikistan to UNESCO
42 Avenue Montaigne, 75008 Paris
France
Tchad / Chad
Mr DEHYE WAKALO, AdoumDirecteur Général du Ministère du Développement Touristique, de la Culture et de l’ArtisanatMinistère du Développement Touristique, de la Culture et de l’Artisanat
Avenue du Général Moussa Sougui - Aéroport International Hassane Djamous de N’Djamena
BP: 86
Chad / Tchad
Ms KOSSENDA, BoubaDirectrice du Patrimoine et de Gestion des Ites ClassésMinistère du Développement Touristique, de la Culture et de l’Artisanat
Avenue du Général Moussa Sougui - Aéroport International Hassane Djamous de N’Djamena
Chad / Tchad
Tchéquie / Czechia
Ms LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of Section of Relations with UNESCO,
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1,
118 01 Praha 1
Czechia / Tchéquie
Mr BLAŽEK, JanLists of Intangible Elements, Folk Tradition CentreNational Institute of Folk Culture
National Institute of Folk Culture
Zámek 672
Strážnice
696 62
Czechia / Tchéquie
Ms KLEINOVA, LeonaDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Czech Republic to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Czech Republic to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, Paris
France
Thaïlande / Thailand
Mr CHAROENSUWAN, SarunAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCORoyal Thai Embassy in Paris
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO
8 rue Greuze, Paris 75116
France
Mr DUANG-IM, PramoteDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO
UNESCO House
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms SUKONTASAP, ArisaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Thailand to UNESCO/
Royal Thai Embassy in Paris
8 rue Greuze 75116 Paris
France
Timor-Leste
Ms AMARAL GUTERRES, IsabelAmbassador - Permanent Delegation to UNESCO in Lisbon, PortugalThe Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste in Lisbon, Portugal
Largo dos Jerónimos, 3, 1º, 1400-209 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms CARDOSO AMARAL, Fenícia Michella FátimaSecond Secretary to Timor-Leste Embassy in Lisbon, PortugalThe Embassy of the Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste in Lisbon, Portugal
Largo dos Jerónimos 3, 1º, 1400-209 Lisboa
Portugal
Togo
Mr LARE SAMBIANI, SankardjaSEM l’Ambassadeur, Representant Permanent du Togo auprès de l’UNESCO Délégation permanente du Togo auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms TITIKPINA, Housseyna2ème SecrétaireDélégation Permanente du Togo auprès de l’Unesco
1, rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Tunisie / Tunisia
Ms KHLEIFIA, RefkaConseiller Délégation de la Tunisie à l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015
France
Mr GHERAIRI, GhaziAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente de la Tunisie à l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015
France
Turkménistan / Turkmenistan
Mr BESHEROV, GadamAttachePermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
France
Ms SAPAROVA, MahymAttachePermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
France
Turquie / Turkey
Mr ALAN, Berlan ParsFirst CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of Turkey, 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr ARAL, Ahmet ErmanMember of Subworking Group on ICH Education at Turkish National Commission for UNESCO Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Gaziosmanpaşa Mahallesi, Reşit Galip Cd. Gökçek Sokak No:11, 06700
Çankaya-Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr KAYNAKCI, Dr. Ahmet GökhanExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No:32 Emek/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms OKUTUCU, ElifCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of Turkey, 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms TANDOGAN, EylemCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of Turkey, 1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ukraine
Ms PETRENKO, OlenaActing Permanent DelagateDelegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
32 rue Miollis
France
Ms GANENKO, OlgaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Uruguay
Ms DE BELLIS, AlejandraAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanente de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Ms VILLARRUBIA, CarolinaDéléguée permanente adjointe de l'UruguayDélégation permanente de l'Uruguay auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015
France
Venezuela (République bolivarienne du) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr CONSTANT ROSALES, HectorAmbassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation Permanente du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75015 PARIS
France
Ms MEDINA, Maria LuisaPremier Secrétaire de la Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCODélégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75007 Paris
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Ms RODRIGUEZ, AnamariaDeuxième Sécretaire de la Délegation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCODélegation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miolis, 75015 Paris
France
Viet Nam
Ms TRAN, Thi Hoang MaiAmbassadriceDelegation Permanente du Viet Nam aupres de l'UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil
France
Ms CAO, Vu Moc LanDeuxieme SecretaireVIETNAM
61 rue de Miromesnil
France
Mr NGUYEN, Tuan KhanhDeuxieme SecretaireDelegation du Viet Nam aupres de l'UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil
France
Yémen / Yemen
Mr JUMEH, MohammedAmbassadeurPermanent Delegation of Yemen to UNESCO
France
Zambie / Zambia
Ms KASEBA-SATA, ChristineAmbassador
Permanent delegate to UNESCO
Zambian Delegation
18 avenue de Tourville
75007 Paris
France
Ms MUSONDA, YandeFirst Secretary - PRESS/CULTUREZambian Delegation to UNESCO
18 avenue de Tourville
75007 Paris
France
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO, ThokozilePermanent Secretary of the MinistryMinistry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
95 Mashayamombe Building
N. Mandela Avenue Corner S.Muzenda Street
Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms MUKARONDA, DaphineDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Zimbabwe to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector Arts and Culture Promotion and Development,
Country Focal Person for the 2003 Convention
Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation (MoYSAR)
MoYSAR
95 Mashayamombe Building
N. Mandela Avenue Corner S.Muzenda Street
Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms CHIRAPA, Margaret J.Secretary GeneralZimbabwe National Commission for UNESCO
P.O. Box CY 7732, Causeway, Harare
Zimbabwe

State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (Entities: 2 / Participants: 2)

Délégation permanente de la Fédération de Russie auprès de l'UNESCO
Mr SMORODOV, YuryconseillerDélégation permanente de la Fédération de Russie auprès de l'UNESCO
8 Rue de Prony, 75017 Paris - France
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Fédération de Russie / Russian Federation
Mr OLEYNIKOV, Romanfirst secretary, sector of culturePermanent Delegation of the Russian Federation to UNESCO
8 Rue de Prony, 75017 Paris
France

Permanent observer mission (Entities: 1 / Participants: 2)

Saint-Siège / Holy See
Mr FOLLO (MGR), FrancescoAmbassador, Permanent ObserverHoly See
1, rue Miollis
France
Ms BIANCO, MartinaHead of Mission Assistant at Permanent Delegation of Holy See to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France

Organization of the United Nations system (Entities: 1 / Participants: 1)

UNESCO
Ms PAOLINI, AnnaDirector UNESCO Doha OfficeUNESCO
a.paolini@unesco.org
Qatar

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entities: 3 / Participants: 3)

ALECSO
Ms ZAYADI, AfifaDirecteurALECSO
S1/46 01 rue Miollis
France
ICESCO
Ms DJACTA, SomiaCheffe de BureauICESCO
Délégation de l'ICESCO auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Organization of Islamic Cooperation (OIC)
Ms DALIBEY, SalimaCounsellor at the Permanent Delegation of the Organization of Islamic Cooperation in GenevaOrganization of Islamic Cooperation (OIC)
ICC 20,Route de Pré- Bois
case postale 1818
1215 Genève15
Switzerland / Suisse

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 27 / Participants: 38)

Aşiq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocaği İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mr GASIMOV, FazilDeputy Head Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mehdi Huseyn 73/1 Sebayil Baku Azerbaycan
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA)
Mr BANGUN, Jabatinsecretaryoral traditions association
menteng wadas timur 8
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms MARIA PURENTI, PudentiaTne chairwomanOral traditions Association
menteng wadas timur 8
Indonesia / Indonésie
Associazione Culturale ‘Circolo della Zampogna’ / Cultural Association ‘Bagpipe Club’
Ms CACCIA, AntoniettaPresidentAssociazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 - SCAPOLI
Italy / Italie
Mr BAVARO, AngeloMember of the editorial staff of the Magazine “Utriculus”Associazione Culturale “Circolo della Zampogna”
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 -
SCAPOLI
Italy / Italie
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mr FERRAIUOLO, LuigiCommunication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, CasimirExecutive SecretaryCenter for peace building and poverty reduction among indigenous African peoples
4 Ivy Luving Close
Nigeria
Centro de Trabalho Indigenista - CTI / Indigenist Work Center
Mr MADELINO, FranciscoPresident of the BoardINATEL Foundation
Calçada de Sant'Ana, 180 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
CIOFF-International Council of organizations of Folklore Festivals and Traditional Arts
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFFto UNESCOCIOFF-International Council of organizations of Folklore Festivals and Traditional Arts
Medvedova 10 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Comité Colbert
Ms SANDOZ, ValérieSecretary GeneralComité Colbert
2 bis rue de la Baume 75008 Paris
France
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Mr PHILIPPE, BeaussantPrésident
201 avenue de versailles
Paris
France
Conservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana / Conservatory of Mexican Gastronomic Culture
Ms LOPEZ, GloriaPresidentConservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana
Gladiolas 15
San Angel Tlacopac
Mexico / Mexique
Craft Revival Trust
Ms SETHI, Ritu*ChairpersonCraft Revival Trust
S 4 Khirki Extension, New Delhi 110049. India
India / Inde
Fundação INATEL / INATEL Foundation
Ms RAPOSEIRA, CarlaExecutive Diretor of Cultural DepartmentINATEL Foundation
Calçada de Sant’Ana, 180 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Fundación Erigaie / Erigaie Foundation
Mr ANDRADE-PÉREZ, MartínResearcher
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği / Traditional Art Association
Mr AKCAN, AhmetHead of Member BoardGeleneksel Sanatlar Derneği
Cihangir Mah. Purtelas Sok. Kose Palas No: 1 D: 4 Taksim, Beyoglu,
İstanbul
Turkey / Turquie
Indigenous Cultural Society
Mr CHISHI, Yevihe HeshetoDirectionIndiginous Culture Society
Churches colony opposite Ao church House no 3
India / Inde
Mr CHISHI, Dr.Y. HeshetoDirectorINDIGINOUS CULTURE SOCIETY
churches colony opposite to Ao church
India / Inde
Interactividad Cultural y Desarrollo A.C. / Cultural Interactivity and Development, A.C.
Mr VILLASENOR ANAYA, Carlos JavierPresidentCultural Interactivity and Development A.C.
Priv. Manantiales 3, San Lucas Cuauhtelulpan, Tlaxcala; CP 90110
Mexico / Mexique
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive DirectorIntangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen, Delegación Coyoacan
C. P. 04100 México D. F.
Mexico / Mexique
Maison des Cultures du Monde / Institute for World Cultures
Ms CACHAT, SéverineDirectrice
101 boulevard Raspail
75006 Paris
France
Memória Imaterial Cooperativa Cultural CRL / Intangible Memory - Cultural Cooperative CRL
Mr SILVA, JoseDirecteurMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade 4 , Pereiro de Palhacana 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Ms SOUSA, Filomenaexpert - FCT researcherMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade, nº 4 Pereiro de Palhacana, 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Sekretariat Nasional Pewayangan Indonesia / Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat
Ms WULANDARI, WahyuGeneral Treasurer Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat
Gedung Pewayangan Kautaman, Jalan Raya Pintu 1 TMII Jakarta Timur - Indonesia 13560
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms SOFIYANTI, InaSecretary
Jl. Raya Pintu I Taman Mini Indonesia Indah Jakarta Timur 13560
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr SUMARI, SumariSecretary GeneralIndonesian National Wayang Secretariat
Jalan Raya Pintu I Taman Mini Indonesia Indah, Jakarta Timur 13560
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms SULISTYOWATI, EnyChairman Public Relation and Friends Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat
Gedung Pewayangan Kautaman, Jalan Raya Pintu 1 TMII Jakarta Timur - Indonesia 13560
Indonesia / Indonésie
SIMBDEA, Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni Demoetnoantropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms LAPICCIRELLA , ValentinaAnthropologist Facilitator
Strada di Palazzavelli, 16
Italy / Italie
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoExecutive PresidentTraditions pour Demain
10 promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms GRADIS-JOHANNOT, ChristianeVice-President - Secretary GeneralTraditions for Tomorrow
10 promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr DURNEY, DanielConsultantTraditions pour Demain
10 promenade John Berney
1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleDirector ICH Department
Italy / Italie
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnCoordinatorWorkshop intangible heritage Flanders (NGO)
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium / Belgique
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgrammes Director/CEOWest Africa Coalition for Indigenous People's Rights (WACIPR)
4 Otokiti street, off Uwelu Road, Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
Mr OGIERIAKHI, Paul OsakpamwanCurator/ExhibitionWest Africa Coalition for Indigenous People's Rights (WACIPR)
4 Otokiti street, off Uwelu Road, Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Ms ZHU, MianshengVice President of World Federation of Chinese Medicine SocietiesWorld Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Building A, Wealth Garden, No. 19 Xiaoying Street, Beijing
China / Chine
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Mr KALLAS, FaresBoard of TrusteesSyria Trust for Development
Nouri Pasha Street, Damascus, Syria
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne

Press (Entities: 1 / Participants: 1)

Patrimonio Actual.com
Mr VECINO, JuanDirector/EditorPatrimonio Actual.com
Larra, 17.- 4º
Spain / Espagne

Other (Entities: 1 / Participants: 10)

Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideMember, Board of TrusteesCentre for Black Culture and International Understanding (CBCIU)
Government Reserved Area
Abere, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Mr ARAÚJO, LeonCurrently being director of the Department of Intangible Heritage of the State Institute of Cultural Heritage of Rio de Janeiro (INEPAC), and chairman of the State Commission of Intangible Cultural Heritage of Rio de JaneiroINEPAC (Institute of Cultural Heritage of Rio de Janeiro)
Nossa Senhora de Fátima Avenue, nº 50. Apartament 409.
Rio de Janeiro - RJ - Brazil
Brazil / Brésil
Ms BEDAR, NadiaDirectrice Projet de Candidature P.C.I. Association Sauvegarde du Patrimoine Vivant Pays de Grasse (Alpes-Maritimes) et Association Sauvegarde du Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel Pays de Millau ( Occitanie)
17, avenue de la République
Millau 12 100 FRANCE
France
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurEcole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales (EHESS)
54 Bd Raspail
75006 Paris
France
Ms BRITO FICHEFEUX, Elainechercheure indépendante-
106, Rue Pelleport - 75020 Paris
France
Ms ENEVA, VasilenaPRpr2
Gurgulyat 21
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Mr KASSEINOV, DussanbaySecretary GeneralInternational Organization of Turkic Culture
Ferit Recai Ertugrul Caddesi no 8
06450 Oran - Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr LEIVA, FranciscoPrésidentAssociation Tango en Red
49 rue des Batignolles, 75017 Paris
France
Ms LIMA , MARA RUTE DOSPesquisadora da Agenda 2030UCSAL
14 montergueil 91430 Igny
France
Ms RAMIREZ, MonicaCoordinadora de Patrimonio cultural Chía, cindinamarcaAlcaldia de Chia
Transversal 17#5-72
Colombia / Colombie
Top