Preliminary list of participants of the thirteenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee

This page recapitulates the participants registered for the thirteenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee. It is updated once the registration resquests are validated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it. Registration or update requests are reflected in this list within around 48 hours.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information (draft list).

Total number of countries represented: 94 / Total number of participants registered: 357

Committee Member (Entities: 21 / Participants: 60)

Arménie / Armenia
Ms KILICHYAN, NairaSenior specialist of ICH, Department of Cultural heritage and Folk craftsMinistry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of the Republic of Armenia
2 Government House, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia
Armenia / Arménie
Autriche / Austria
Ms REINPRECHT, ClaudiaH.E. Mrs. Claudia Reinprecht, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and International Cultural AffairsFederal Chancellery Austria
A-1014 Vienna
Concordiaplatz 2
Austria / Autriche
Ms DETSCHMANN, GabrieleProgramme Specialist for the ICHAustrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitaetsstrasse 5/12
1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Cameroun / Cameroon
Mr BIDOUNG NKPWAT, Pierre IsmaelMINISTRE MINISTÈRE DES ARTS ET DE LA CULTURE
ANCIEN PALAIS PRÉSIDENTIEL
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr MBIDA MINDZIE , ChristopheDIRECTEUR DU PATRIMOINE CULTURELMINISTÈRE DES ARTS ET DE LA CULTURE
ANCIEN PALAIS PRÉSIDENTIEL
YAOUNDÉ
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BINGONO BINGONO, FrançoisExpertMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms NNOMO ELA, SUZANNE PULCHERIESOUS DIRECTEUR DU PATRIMOINE CULTUREL IMMATERIELMINISTERE DES ARTS ET DE LA CULTURE
ANCIEN PALAIS PRÉSIDENTIEL
YAOUNDÉ
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr AKWO, FELIXFirst Secretary Permanent Representation of Cameroon to UNESCO, Paris
73 Rue d'Auteuil, 75016 Paris
France
Chypre / Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, PHOTINIDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation de la République de Chypre auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, M.7.30
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms KONNARI, AngelCyprus ICH Expert
Associate Professor in Medieval History
University of Cyprus
Department of History and Archaeology
75 Kallipoleos Av
P.O. Box 20537
1678 Nicosia
Cyprus / Chypre
Colombie / Colombia
Mr ESCOVAR WILSON-WHITE, Alberto Heritage DirectorMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8 # 8-55, Bogotá, Colombia.
Colombia / Colombie
Ms MORALES, VivianeAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Colombia, Permanent Delegate of Colombia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Colombia to Unesco
1 Rue Miollis, 75015, Paris

France
Ms FORERO, Juliana Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage GroupMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8 # 8-55. Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
Ms GARCÍA CORREA, Tatiana Executive Secretary Colombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
Ms MEJÍA HERNÁNDEZ, AdrianaVice Minister of Multilateral AffairsMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia / Colombie
Ms ARANGO BLANCO, LauraCoordinatorColombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia / Colombie
Ms GARCÍA , Ana María Deputy Coordinator Intangible Cultural Heritage Group Ministry of Culture
Carrera 8. # 8-55. Bogotá, Colombia.
Colombia / Colombie
Ms MARTÍNEZ RAMÍREZ, CatalinaAdvisor for the Culture SectorColombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia / Colombie
Mr CASTILLO BUSTOS, YeissonAdvisorColombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia / Colombie
Ms LEGUÍZAMO NARANJO, LauraAdvisorColombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia / Colombie
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO USALLÁN, Gladys MaríaPresidentaConsejo Nacional de Patrimonio Cultural
Calle 13 ezq 4 # 810, Vedado, Plaza de la Revolución
Cuba
Ms MAURY TOLEDO, CarmenOfficial from Cuban National Commission for UNESCO.Cuban National Commission for UNESCO.
Ave. Kohly No. 151 esq. a 32. Nuevo Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana
Cuba
Djibouti
Mr MOUMIN HASSAN BARREH, Moumin Ministre des Affaires Islamiques de la Culture et des Biens Waqfs de la République de DjiboutiMinistère des Affaires Islamiques de la Culture et des Biens Waqfs de la République Djibouti
Djibouti cite ministerielle
Djibouti
Mr IDRISS MOUSSA AHMED, IdrissExpert national du PCI et conseiller technique du MinistreMinistère des affaires musulmanes, de la culture et des biens waqfs
Cité ministérielle, BP 1932
Djibouti
Guatemala
Mr GROSS HERNÁNDEZ-KRAMER, Francisco RobertoAmbasssadeur Delégué permanent Délégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'Unesco
7 avenue Niel
France
Mr ENRIQUEZ, RicardoTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
7 avenue Niel
75017 Paris
France
Mr RUBIO CIFUENTES, RolandoIntangible Heritage DirectorMinistry of Culture
12 avenida 11-11 zona 1
Guatemala City, 01001
Guatemala
Jamaïque / Jamaica
Mr JANKEE, BernardExpert, Committee MemberAfrican Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank
12 Ocean Boulevard, Kingston Mall, Kingston
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Japon / Japan
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information SystemsTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park,Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Mr ISHIMURA, TomoDr./Head of Audio-Visual Documentation Section, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Kazakhstan
Mr KONSTANTINOV, FyodorDeputy of MaslykhatMunicipal Assembly of Almaty
Republic square, 4
Almaty
Kazakhstan
Mr MAMBEKOV, YevfratAssistant professorDocent of the department of history of Kazakhstan and social sciences, Kazakh National Academy of Arts named after T.Zhurgenov
Kazakhstan
Mr MUZAFAROV, RustamExpertThe National Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of the National Commission
of the Republic of Kazakhstan for UNESCO and ISESCO
Kazakhstan
Ms NOKERBEK, GulzatMedia Specialist and InterpreterNational Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of the National Commission
Kazakhstan
Ms PIMENOVA, AnnaSecretary National Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Klochkova st. 154
Kazakhstan
Ms YESSENOVA, KhanzadaChairpersonICH Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr ALMULLA, AdamAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Kuwait to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Liban / Lebanon
Ms TOHMÉ TABET, AnnieProfesseurUniversité Saint-Joseph de Beyrouth
Faculté des Lettres et des Sciences Humaines, rue de Damas, Beyrouth
Lebanon / Liban
Maurice / Mauritius
Mr ROOPUN, PrithvirajsingMinister of Arts and CultureMinistry of Arts and Culture
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building,
Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets,
Port Louis, Mauritius
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms RAMRUKHEEA, RajwanteePermanent SecretaryMinistry of Arts and Culture
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building,
Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets,
Port Louis, Mauritius
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr BHUGAN, IslamDirector of CultureMinistry of Arts and Culture
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building, Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets, Port Louis, Mauritius

Mauritius / Maurice
Mr DOWLUTRAO, ShivajeeOfficer in ChargeNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr RAMCHURN, Vijaye AnandChairpersonNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Palestine
Ms MOHTASIB, AmaniDirector of National Registry of Intangible Heritage, RamallahMinistry of Culture
Ramallah
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirAmbassadeur, Delegué permanent alternantPermanent Delegation of Palestine to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Ms DEN HOEDT, EuniceDeputy Permanent DelegateThe Kingdom of the Netherlands
7 Rue Eblé
75007 Paris
France
Philippines
Ms LAZARO, Maria TheresaAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr GARCIA, Jesus Enrique IIDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms RAZON, PiscesAttachéePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Pologne / Poland
Mr RATAJSKI, SławomirSecretary-GeneralPolish National Commission for UNESCO
Pl. Defilad 1
00-901 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Sénégal / Senegal
Mr DIOP, Souleymane JulesAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
France
Mr LY, AliouSecrétaire Général Commission nationale pour l'UNESCO
Sénégal
Ministère de l'Education nationale
4, Avenue Jean Jaurès Dakar
Senegal
Mr GUISSE, Abdoul AzizDirecteur du Patrimoine culturel (Expert)Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
3, rue Galandou Diouf, Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Mr SARR, MOUHAMADOUAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Sri Lanka
Mr RANASINGHE, Ranasinghe Hetti Arachchige Sanjeewa PrasadDeputy Director (National Heritage)Ministry of Housing Construction and Cultural Affairs
2nd Floor, Sethsiripaya, Battaramulla
Sri Lanka
Mr BILINDA DEVAGE, NandadevaMember, National ICH Committee.National Heritage Affairs,
Ministry of Housing, Construction, and Cultural Affairs
90/81, Weerawa Place
Pahala Karagahamuna
Kadawatha
Sri Lanka
Zambie / Zambia
Ms KASEBA-SATA, ChristineAmbassador/Permanent Delegate to UNESCOZambian Embassy in Paris
18 Avenue De Tourville 75007
France
Mr MUNYIMA, MunukayumbwaICH Expert and Research Fellow
The University of Zambia, Institute of Economic and Social Research
P.O. Box 32379, Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Ms MUSONDA, YandePress/Culture Attache'Zambian Embassy in France
18 Avenue De Tourville 75007
France

State Party to the Convention (not Committee Member) (Entities: 71 / Participants: 165)

Albanie / Albania
Mr HOXHA, FERITAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Albania to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Allemagne / Germany
Ms RINGBECK, BirgittaWorld Heritage CoordinatorFederal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1
10117 Berlin
Germany / Allemagne
Mr HANKE, BenjaminProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Ms MERKEL, ChristineExpertGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Mr WULF, ChristophVice-President & Chair of the German ICH Expert CommitteeGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia
Mr SALEH, SultanHead of Heritage Preservation DepartementSaudi Heritage Preservation Society (SHPS)
2956 Wahran Street
Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms ALWAHEEBY, EbtesamHead of ICH departmentSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
Riyadh, King Abdulaziz Historical Center
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr ALSALEH, AbdulazizCounselorPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALSEMIRAN, MohammedTourism and Heritage AdvisorPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms GASSAS, RehafProject Manger in the Heritage Preservation Department Saudi Heritage Preservation Society (SHPS)
P.O.Box 8485,
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr MAHBOOB, AbdulmajeedProject Management Officer in the Heritage Preservation Department Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
P.O.Box 8485,
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr MR ALIEEDAN, AbdulrahmanGeneral Manager Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
P.O.Box 8485,
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Bahamas
Mr EDWARDS, DesmondAmbassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCOThe Bahamas National Commission for UNESCO
Nassau
Bahamas
Ms BEVANS, DeidreSecretary-GeneralThe Bahamas National Commission for UNESCO
Nassau
Bahamas
Bélarus / Belarus
Ms STASHKEVICH, AllaDirectorFoundation "Cultural Heritage & Modernity"
ul. Yanka Kupala, 4
Minsk 220030
Belarus
Belgique / Belgium
Mr JACOBS, MarcProfessor critical heritage studies, University Antwerp and
Professor Vrije Universiteit Brussel (UNESCO Chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage)
University Antwerp
Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Faculty Design Sciences, University Antwerp
Mutsaardstraat 31
BE 2000 Antwerpen
Belgium / Belgique
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttaché, point focal Unesco Patrimoine culturelService public de Bruxelles Urbanisme et Patrimoine, Direction du Patrimoine culturel
Mont des Arts 10-13
1000 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Ms MUYLLAERT, SophiePolicy Advisor Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of Culture, Youth and Media
Arenberggebouw, Arenbergstraat 9
1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Bolivie (État plurinational de) / Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr HURTADO VALDIVIA, Eduardo FernandoTénico Antropólogo- EtnomusicólogoMinisterio de Culturas y Turismo, Viceministerio de Interculturalidad, Dirección General de Patrimonio, Unidad de Patrimonio Inmaterial
Calle Potosí, esquina Socabaya "Shopping Norte" nivel 3 Dirección General de Patrimonio, Unidad de Patrimonio Inmaterial
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Burkina Faso
Mr ZANGO, MarcellinDirecteur, Direction de la conservation et de la promotion du patrimoine culturelDirection générale du patrimoine culturel
Ministère de la culture, des arts et du tourisme
03 BP 7007
Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Mr CORREIA E SILVA, José UlissesPrime Minister of Cabo VerdeHead of the Government
Government of The Republic of Cape Verde
Palácio do Governo
CP nº 304, Várzea, Cidade da praia
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
Mr MARTINS VEIGA, AdilsonSecurity officerGovernment
Government of The Republic of Cape Verde
Palácio do Governo
CP nº 304, Várzea, Cidade da praia
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
Mr VICENTE, Abraão Minister of Culture and Creative Industries & President of Cabo Verde National Commission for UNESCOGovernment of The Republic of Cape Verde
Palácio do Governo
CP nº 304, Várzea, Cidade da praia
Cabo Verde
Mr DOS SANTOS FERNANDES PEREIRA, ManuelCapeverdean singer - Song writterArtist
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
Mr ALMEIDA DIAS, Antonio MarinoChief of Protocol of the Prime Minister Government
Government of The Republic of Cape Verde
Palácio do Governo
CP nº 304, Várzea, Cidade da praia
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
Mr BAPTISTA MOREIRA, UlissesOficial Photographer Republic of Cabo Verde - Government
Government of The Republic of Cape Verde
Palácio do Governo
CP nº 304, Várzea, Cidade da praia
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
Mr FERNANDES, HamiltonPresident of Cultural Heritage InstituteCultural Heritage Institute
Cp | 76, Achada Sto Antonio, Praia
Cabo Verde
Mr FONSECA, Pedro AlbertoCommander in Charge of Prime Minister SecurityGovernment
Government of The Republic of Cape Verde
Palácio do Governo
CP nº 304, Várzea, Cidade da praia
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
Ms MASCARENHAS, SandraDirector of Intangible Heritage Institute of Cultural Heritage
Cp | 76, Achada Sto Antonio, Praia
Cabo Verde
Mr MONTEIRO LOPES , BoaventuraHead of Security Government
Government of The Republic of Cape Verde
Palácio do Governo
CP nº 304, Várzea, Cidade da praia
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
Mr MOREIRA TAVARES, AlcindoSecurity OfficerRepublic of Cabo Verde - Government
Government of The Republic of Cape Verde
Palácio do Governo
CP nº 304, Várzea, Cidade da praia
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
Ms NEVES CHANTRE, Gilvanete MadeleneSpecial Adviser to the Prime MinisterGovernment
Government of The Republic of Cape Verde
Palácio do Governo
CP nº 304, Várzea, Cidade da praia
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
Ms PALAVRA, CarlaExecutive SecretaryCabo Verde National Commission for UNESCO
CP | 51-A Achada Santo António - Praia

Cabo Verde
Mr SILVA TAVARES, Harold CesarChief of Cabinet of the Prime MinisterHead of Government
Government of The Republic of Cape Verde
Palácio do Governo
CP nº 304, Várzea, Cidade da praia
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
Cambodge / Cambodia
Mr SIYONN, SOPHEARITHDirector General
Directorate General of Techniques for Cultural Affairs
Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia / Cambodge
Mr SAN , PhallaDeputy Director General
Directorate General of Techniques for Cultural Affairs
Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277, Preah Norodom Blvd, Sanskat Tonle Bassac, Khan Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh
Cambodia / Cambodge
Comores / Comoros
Ms WAHIDAT, HassaniDirectrice Générale des Arts et de la Culture et point focal de la convention internationale pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel Ministère de la Jeunesse, de l'Emploi, du travail, de la Formation et l'Insertion Professionnelle, des sports, des Arts et de la Culture



Ministère de la Jeunesse, de l'Emploi, du travail, de la Formation et l'Insertion Professionnelle, des sports, des Arts et de la Culture


Comoros / Comores
Mr BEN AHMED, MissoubahouddineExpert national PCICentre National de Documentation et de Recherche Scientifique (CNDRS)
CNDRS- Moroni
Comoros / Comores
Cook, Îles / Cook Islands
Ms NGATOKORUA, Kate Marina TeremanuiaICH officerMinistry of Cultural Development
PO Box 8
Cook Islands / Cook, Îles
Costa Rica
Ms SALAZAR-ARCE, PaolaAnthropologist, Chief of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Unit. Center for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Youth of Costa Rica
Centro de Investigación y Conservación del Patrimonio Cultural. Avenida Central, entre calles 1ª y 3ª. San José, Costa Rica.
Costa Rica
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms HOUPHOUET-BOIGNY, DeniseAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanenteDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms AFFERI-KOUASSI, Gnima Mélanieconseiller des Affaires étrangèresDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms N’GUESSAN, Okpoby Blanche Marie ChantalDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie de Côte d’Ivoire
Angré 7ème Tranche Star 11 immeuble CNAC
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr N’GUESSAN, Bogui PascalSous-directeur des Arts et Traditions PopulairesMinietère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Angré 7ème tranche, star 11, Immeuble CNAC 3ème Etage
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr OUATTARA, DJAKARIDJAResponsable du Programme Culture Commission Nationale Ivoirienne pour l’UNESCO
BP V 297 ABIDJAN

Côte d’Ivoire
Égypte / Egypt
Mr GAD, MostafaFacilitator - Dean of the High Institute of Folk Arts Academy of Arts - Egypt
5 Mahmoud Elzaki st. Khatem Elmorsalin- Giza- Haram- Egypt
Egypt / Égypte
Ms EMAM, NahlaHead of Folk Habits, Beliefs & Traditional KnowledgeHigh Institute of Folklore, Ministry of Culture
Gamal El Dine El Afghani st.,
Al Haram Giza
Egypt / Égypte
El Salvador
Ms MARROQUIN JOACHIN, Johanna MagdalenaTécnico de patrimonio Cultural InmaterialMinisterio de Cultura de El Salvador
Edificio A-5 Plan Maestro, Centro de Gobierno, Alameda Juan Pablo II y calle Guadalupe, San Salvador, El Salvador.
El Salvador
Érythrée / Eritrea
Mr AHMEDIN, MohadCulture expert and focal point for ICH of the state of EritreaCommission of Culture and Sports
Beleza Street, 172, City centre, Asmara, Eritrea
Eritrea / Érythrée
Espagne / Spain
Ms DE CABO DE LA VEGA , ElisaDeputy Director General of Historical Heritage ProtectionMinistry of culture and Sports
Plaza del rey 1
Spain / Espagne
Ms AGÚNDEZ LERÍA , MaríaHead of the UNESCO Convention AreaMinistry of culture and sport
Plaza del rey 1
Spain / Espagne
Ms MARTINEZ INSUA, Maria CarmenObservadoraDelegación España
Pza Carlos Casares, 1, 1º Santiago de Compostela
Spain / Espagne
Mr PICHEL COSME, Jose ManuelObservadorSpain
Pza Carlos Casares, 1, 1º C. Santiago de Compostela
Spain / Espagne
Estonie / Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinChairperson;
Professor and Chairholder of the UNESCO Chair on Applied Studies of ICH
Estonian National Commission for UNESCO;
University of Tartu
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Éthiopie / Ethiopia
Mr OBESENA, gezahegne girmaSenior Researcher in Intangible Cultural Heritage
(Cultural Anthropologist)
Authority for Research and Conservation of
Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa,
Ethiopia
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr AENEBE, Andualem AssefaIntangible Cultural Heritage Inventory ExpertAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
5 kilo, around National Museum
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr ASHAGRIE, Gediwon MulatuSenior Intangible Cultural Heritage Inventory ExpertAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Amist-Kilo Arada Sub-City Addis Ababa Ethiopia.
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Fidji / Fiji
Mr ARHELGER, Taitusi Senior Intangible Cultural Heritage OfficerDepartment of Heritage & Arts, Fiji
Level 2, AMB Building - Cnr of Victoria Prd
Suva
Fiji Islands
Fiji / Fidji
Finlande / Finland
Ms MARSIO, LeenaSenior AdvisorFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
France
Mr KERVENNAL, Pierre YvesRepresentative of France at the CommitteeGovernment of France
UNESCO Paris
France
Ms HURDUBAE, IsabelleChargée de missionMinistère de la Culture
6 rue des Pyramides
75041 PARIS
France
Gabon
Mr OWONO ESSONO, GermainDirecteur de la Conservation du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture, des Sports chargé de la Jeunesse et de la Vie Associative
Libreville
Gabon
Gambie / Gambia
Mr JALLOW, Sheikh OmarDirector of Literature, Performing and Fine Arts, National Centre for Arts and CultureMinistry of Tourism and Culture
PMB 151
Banjul
Gambia / Gambie
Géorgie / Georgia
Mr ANTIDZE, NikolozDirector GeneralNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
05, Tabukashvili str.,
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms VARDZELASHVILI, MananaHeadUNESCO and International Relations Unit
05, Tabukashvili str.,
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms TSERETELI, TamarChief SpecialistUnesco and International Relations Unit
05, Tabukashvili str.,
Georgia / Géorgie
Îles Salomon / Solomon Islands
Mr MARITA, DennisDirector of CultureCulture Division
Ministry of Culture & Tourism
P.O Box G20
Honiara
Solomon Islands / Îles Salomon
Iraq
Ms AL OGILI, ImanManager of the International Organizations, Iraqi expert in the field of the implementation of the 2003 ConventionThe Cultural Relations Directorate/ Ministry of Culture, Tourism & Antiquities
Iraq, Baghdad, Al Mansour St.
Iraq
Mr GAWAD, AMIRResearcher in the field of the Cultural HeritageKarbala Center for Research and Studies
Iraq / Karbala Province
Iraq
Mr KAREM, ABDULAMEERGeneral Director of Karbala Center for Studies and ResearchKarbala Center for Studies and Research
Karbala Province
Iraq
Irlande / Ireland
Ms O’HARA, SinéadDirector International Cultural PolicyMinistry of Culture, Heritage and the Gaeltacht
23 Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Ireland / Irlande
Jordanie / Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionMinistry of Culture of Jordan
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
Jordan / Jordanie
Kenya
Mr LAGAT, Kiprop Director of Culture Ministry of Sports, Culture and Heritage
Po Box 67374 - 00200
NAIROBI
Kenya
Mr KUREWA, ABBIKADIRChief Cultural Officer, with the responsibility of documenting, promoting, reporting and safeguarding of Intangible Cultural heritage in Kenya online with the 2003 UNESCO and National policy frameworks State Department of Culture and Heritage, Ministry of Sports, Culture and Heritage
P. O Box 45608-00100, Nairobi, Kenya
Kenya
Mr LITSWA, GEORGEFocal Person - ICHMinistry of Sports, Culture and Heritage
P.O. Box 49489 - 00100
Nairobi,
Kenya
Kiribati
Ms MARAE, MariDirector Culture and Museum Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs
P. O. Box 75, Bikenibeu, Tarawa, Kiribati
Kiribati
Lesotho
Ms MAPENA, Tokelo ChristinaSenior Heritage Officer/ Lesotho Focal Point Person for the 2003 Convention/ UNESCO Global FacilitatorMinistry of Tourism Environment and Culture
Post Office Building
Po Box 52
Kingsway
Lesotho
Lituanie / Lithuania
Mr MARCINKEVICIUS, GytisMinister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCO

Maison de l‘UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Bureau B6.36
75732 Paris Cedex 15


France
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono 11
LT-01123 Vilnius
Lithuania / Lituanie
Luxembourg
Ms BECK, SimonePresidentLuxembourg National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Culture
4, blv. Roosevelt
L-2450 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
Centre national de l'audiovisuel
1b, rue du Centenaire
L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
Malaisie / Malaysia
Mr SYED ALI, KhalidDirector
ICH Division
Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture
Bangunan Sultan Abdul Samad, Jalan Raja
50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mali
Mr COULIBALY, Moulaye Directeur National du Patrimoine Culturel Ministère de la Culture / Direction Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel (DNPC)
BP91, Centre Commercial, Bamako, Mali
Mali
Malte / Malta
Mr AZZOPARDI, MarioDirector of CultureMinistry for Justice, Culture and Local Government
21, Chateau de la Ville
Valletta VLT 1443
Malta / Malte
Mr CASSAR, LukeHead of CommunicationsMinistry for Justice, Culture and Local Government of Malta
123, St. Lucia Street, Valletta, VLT 1183
Malta / Malte
Maroc / Morocco
Mr NAMI, El MustaphaChef de la Division de l'Inventaire et de la Documentation du PatrimoineMinistère de la culture
17, Avenue Michlifen, Agdal - RABAT
Morocco / Maroc
Mauritanie / Mauritania
Mr SALIHY , NamiConservateur national du patrimoine Ministère culture
Nouakchott Primature BP 196
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Mongolie / Mongolia
Ms BOLD, SergelenHead, Arts and Cultural Policy DepartmentMinistry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports
Baga toiruu-44, Government III building, Sukhbaatar District Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr YONDONPERENLEI, BaatarbilegMinister of Education, Culture, Science and Sports of MongoliaMinistry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports
Government Building III - Baga toiruu 44
Ulaanbataar
44 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaSecretary-GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN 14th street, United Nations House, Sukhbaatar district
14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr BAATARTSOL, EnkhbayarSpecialistDepartment of Foreign Relations
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms TSERENDORJ, TsolmonSpecialist for World Heritage and ICHNational Center for Cultural Heritage under the Ministry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports
Baga toiruu-44, Government III building, Sukhbaatar District Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mongolia / Mongolie
Namibie / Namibia
Mr AOCHAMUB, AlbertusAmbassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCOEMBASSY OF NAMIBIA
RUE BOILEAU
75016 Paris
France
Ms NYAMBALI, AugusteCulture attacheEmbassy of Namibia


1642
Rue Boileau
PARIS
Namibia / Namibie
Nauru
Ms SCOTTY, RiverinaDirector Culture and LanguageDepartment of Home Affairs
Government Buildings, Mennen Oe
Mennen District
Nauru
Mr SOVAU, LivaiSenior Government Lawyer/Advisor to the Minister Department of Home Affairs
Government Buildings, Mennen Oe
Mennen District
Nauru
Nicaragua
Mr MORALES ALONSO, LUISDirector del Instituto Nicaragüense de CulturaInstituto Nicaragüense de Cultura
calle 98 #22-64
Colombia / Colombie
Ms PEREZ CALERO, YARA SUHYENEmbajadora de Nicaragua en ColombiaEmbajada de Nicaragua en Colombia
calle 98 # 22-64
Colombia / Colombie
Niger
Mr MAMAN, HaladouCoordinateur du Projet PCI NigerMinistère de la Renaissance Culturelle, des Arts et de la Modernisation Sociale
BP: 215 Niamey - NIGER
Niger
Nigéria / Nigeria
Mr EGBO, Imoh SundayChargé d'Affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms OKORO, Edith KanayoDelegation Senior CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms DAVID, Ruby OnengiaDeputy Director (Head of UNESCO Division)Federal Ministry of Information and Culture
Room 205, Block E, Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Off Shehu Shagari Way, Maitama, Abuja.
Nigeria
Ms IDU-LAH, MemunatDIRECTOR INTERNATIONAL CULTURAL RELATIONS DEPARTMENTFEDERAL MINISTRY OF INFORMATION AND CULTURE
FEDERAL SECRETARIAT PHASE 2, GARKI ABUJA
Nigeria
Ms IDU-LAH, Memunat LadiDirector, International Cultural RelationsFederal Ministry of Information and Culture, Nigeria
Room 213, Block E, Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Off Shehu Shagari Way, Maitama, Abuja, Nigeria

Nigeria
Mr ODEKANYIN, EmmanuelPrincipal Cultural OfficerFederal Ministry of Information and Culture
Bloclk E, Room 205, Federal secretariat Phase II, Abuja
Nigeria
Norvège / Norway
Ms HOLTEBEKK, BritHead of international cooperationArts Council Norway
P.O. box 8052 Dep
0031 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Ms BJORGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Ms BRAATEN, GroCounty Mayor of Aust-AgderAust-Agder County Council
Tunveien 34, 4790 Lillesand, Norway
Norway / Norvège
Oman
Mr AL BUSAIDI, SaeedExpert
GM of Arts
Ministry of heritage and Culture
Po BOX 668 PC 100
Oman
Mr ALSAWAFI, NasserDirector of ICH DepartmentMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P. O. Box 668
Muscat 100
Oman
Mr AL MAHAIRI , SALIMCULTURAL EXPERTOman National Commission For Education Culture and Science , Ministry of Education .
Oman - Muscat - AL Seeb .
Oman
Mr BANI URABA, Ibrahim Saif SalimHead of ICHMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P. O. BOX 688
Muscat 100
Oman
Ouganda / Uganda
Mr KAWEESI, DanielCultural SpecialistUganda National Commission for UNESCO
2nd Floor, Embassy House. King George VI Way, P.o.Box 4962. Kampala-Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Palaos / Palau
Mr EMESIOCHEL, CalvinDeputy Historic Preservation OfficerBureau of Cultural and Historical Preservation, Ministry of Community and Cultural Affairs
P.O. BOX 100
Palau / Palaos
Panama
Ms GOMEZ, Emma TécnicaMinisterio de Comercio e Industrias de Panamá
Español
Panama
Paraguay
Mr CAPDEVILA YAMPEY, Ruben Dario Ministro-Secretario EjecutivoSecretaria Nacional de Cultura
Don
Paraguay
Ms ANTOLA GUGGIARI, Natalia ElianneArquitecta - Directora General de Patrimonio CulturalSecretaría Nacional de Cultura de Paraguay
profesional
Paraguay
Pérou / Peru
Mr HERNÁNDEZ MACEDO, Miguel ÁngelAnthropologist, Associate researcherMinistry of Culture

Directorate of Intangible Heritage
Av. Javier Prado 2465
Lima 41, san Borja
Lima
Peru / Pérou
République centrafricaine / Central African Republic
Mr BONEZOUI, Alfred LambertExpert du Réseau des Facilitateurs de mise en oeuvre de la Convention Zone Afrique, Conseiller du Ministre des Arts et de la Culture de la République CentrafricaineMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
Ministère des Arts et de la Culture
BP. 349 Bangui (RCA)

Central African Republic / République centrafricaine
Mr BOKOULA, PhilippeDirecteur Général des Arts et de la Culture, point focal de la conventionMinistère des Arts, de la Culture et du Tourisme
Place des Nations Unies, BP 655 Bangui, République Centrafricaine
Roumanie / Romania
Mr AICHIMOAIE, IonutAdviserSENATE OF ROMANIA
Calea 13 septembrie 1-3, sector 5
Romania / Roumanie
Mr RESMERITA, Cornel-CristianSenatorSENATE OF ROMANIA
Calea 13 septembrie 1-3, sector 5
Romania / Roumanie
Samoa
Ms FUATA'I, KarolineChief Executive Officer
Ministry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O.Box 1869; Apia; SAMOA
Samoa
Serbie / Serbia
Mr SREĆKOVIĆ, SasaTrainer-facilitatorEthnographic Museum in Belgrade, Serbia
Studentski trg 13, 11000 Belgrade
Serbia / Serbie
Singapour / Singapore
Ms TAN, AlexandraManager, International & Museum Relations National Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08 Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Mr WEE, GeraldDirector, International & Museum Relations National Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Mr YEO, Kirk SiangDirector, Heritage Research and AssessmentNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Mr YEO, NicholasManager, Heritage Research & Assessment National Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08
Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Soudan / Sudan
Mr AWADALLAH, AsaadThe Secretary GeneralThe National Council of Cultural Heritage and Promotion of National Languages
asaadhajam@yahoo.com
Sudan / Soudan
Mr AWATH, Assad AbdulrahmanNational ExpertAssistant prof. Folklore Department, IAAS.U of K .
Khartoum
Sudan / Soudan
Soudan du Sud / South Sudan
Mr ONYALLA, YOUSSEFdirector of South Sudan National Archives , preserving, protecting and conserving the history of South SudanMinistry of Culture, ,Youth and Sports - Juba South Sudan
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports , Ministry's Complex
in Juba - South Sudan
South Sudan / Soudan du Sud
Suède / Sweden
Mr SUNDIN, MartinDirector GeneralInstitute for language and folklore
P.O. Box 135

Sweden / Suède
Suisse / Switzerland
Mr MICHELET, MartinAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Switzerland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr MATHIEU, NicolasSecrétaire général de la Commission suisse pour l'UNESCO, Chef de la Section UNESCODépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères DFAE
Bundesgasse 28
3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr VITALI, DavidChef de SectionOffice fédéral de la culture, Suisse
Office fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste Patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Suriname
Mr SIDOEL, StanleySenior Cultural Advisor to the Minister of CultureMinistry of Education, Science and Culture
Grote Combe #23, Paramaribo, Suriname
Suriname
Tchéquie / Czechia
Ms LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of UNESCO Division,
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1,
118 01 Praha 1
Czechia / Tchéquie
Thaïlande / Thailand
Mr BAVORNKULAWAT, NivesThai Traditional Medicine, Practitioner LevelDepartment of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Department of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Ministry of Public Health
Tiwanon Rd., T. Talad-Kwan, A. Mueng, Nonthaburi Province
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms CHUTHAPUTTI, AnchaleePharmacist, Expert LevelDepartment of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Department of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Ministry of Public Health
Tiwanon Rd., T. Talad-Kwan, A. Mueng, Nonthaburi Province
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr JIRASRATTASIRI, MarutDirector GeneralDepartment of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Department of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Ministry of Public Health
Tiwanon Rd., T.Talad-Kwan, A. Mueng, Nonthaburi Province, Thailand 11000
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr MANGAM, TanadonThai Traditiona MedicineDepartment of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Department of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Ministry of Public Health
Tiwanon Rd., T. Talad-Kwan, A. Mueng, Nonthaburi Province
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms CHAICHANASIRI, WaraphanDirector of Cultural Studies InstituteDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr CHOTICHANADECHAWONG, NunthasakDirector of the Protection of and Promotion of Thai Traditional and Indigenous Medicine DivisionDepartment of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Department of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Ministry of Public Health
Tiwanon Rd., T. Talad-Kwan, A. Mueng, Nonthaburi Province
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms JEAMJANGREED, SumaleeCultural Officer, Professional LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr NAKHONCHAI, ChaiDirector-General of Department of Cultural PromotionDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms PINTHUTHONG, KulthidaCultural Officer, Practitioner LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr REWTRAGULPIBUL, ItsaraSecretary, Department of Cultural PromotionDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SIRICHUCHNIN, PamilaSecond SecretaryDepartment of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Sri Ayudhya Road, Bangkok 10400 Thailand
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SRIPIBARN, RachdapornHead of International Intangible Cultural Heritage GroupDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SUKKA, RatchadaCultural Officer, Professional LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SUWANSATHIT, SavitriIntangible Cultural Heritage Expert
International Affairs Expert
Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr TANTIPIDOKE, YongsakResearcher, Folk Medicine and Thai Health Network Association (FTN)Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms TENGTRIRAT, YaowanisDirector of Public Relations GroupDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Tonga
Ms IKA, PulupakiDeputy CeoMinistry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism
Vuna Road
Nuku'alofa . Kingdom of Tonga
Tonga
Turkménistan / Turkmenistan
Mr POLADOV, KuvandykSecretary-GeneralThe Turkmenistan National Commission for UNESCO
15, Bitarap Turkmenistan ave., Ashgabat, 744000
Turkmenistan
Mr BESHEROV, GadamAttache of the Permanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
France
Ukraine
Ms GRYNIUK, MariiaArtist of tradition kosiv ceramicsCO "Authentic Hutsulshyna Charity Fund"
36 Galan St.
Verbovets vil.
Kosivsky reg.
Ivano-Frankivsk distr.
78600
Ukraine
Mr PECHYZHAK, RomanSecretary of Kosiv city councilKosiv city council
87 Franka st.
Kosiv
Ivano-Frankivsk reg.
78600
Ukraine
Viet Nam
Mr PHAM CAO, QUYexpertDEPARTMENT OF CULTURAL HERITAGE
MINISTRY OF CULTURE, SPORTS & TOURISM
51 Ngo Quyen Street, Hoan Kiem District, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Yémen / Yemen
Mr DAMMAJ , Marwan Minister of Culture
Yemen
Mr AL AKORI , Rafeq saad Director General of the Yemeni Music Heritage CenterMinistry of Culture
Yemen
Zimbabwe
Mr SAMWANDA, biggieDirector Arts and Culture Promotion and Development Country Focal Person for 2003 UNESCO Convention on the safeguarding of intangible cultural heritageMinistry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
Quality International Hotel Building
Corner Nelson Mandela /Simon Muzenda
Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO, ThokozilePermanent Secretary and chief executive officer of the ministryMinistry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
20th Floor Mukwati Building
Corner Livingstone and 7th Avenue
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr MOYO, NicholasExecutive DirectorNational Arts Council of Zimbabwe
Education Service Centre
Upper East Road
Mt. Pleasant, HARARE
Zimbabwe

State Member of UNESCO not Party to the Convention (Entities: 2 / Participants: 3)

Angola
Mr COSTA, Alexandre de Sousa CostaPermanent Secretary of the National Commission for UNESCO from AngolaNational Commission For UNESCO from Angola
Dr. Egas Moniz Street 3-A,
Angola
Mr MARTINS, Carlos MambuStrategic Planning Technician
National Commission for UNESCO from Angola
Dr. Egas Moniz Street 3-A
Angola
Somalie / Somalia
Ms ALI, SagalDeputy Secretary GeneralSomali National Commission to UNESCO
Ministry of Education, Culture and Higher Education
Afgoye Road, KM5, Hodan District, Mogadishu, Somalia
Somalia / Somalie

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 56 / Participants: 78)

Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Mr BERTE, SEKOUExecutive Manager/Directeur ExecutifMali Cultural Heritage Agency
Bamako-Senou
E/0505/1807 V
BP: E 04 Bamako, Republic of Mali
Mali
Aigine Cultural Research Center
Ms AITPAEVA , GulnaraDirector, Sustainable development strategies; Fundraising and allocating resources;Monitoring and gauging quality of current projects; Working with stakeholders in a wide range of education, research, and political contexts
Working with an Advisory Board.

Aigine Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul Street,
Bishkek, 720040

Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Amagugu International Heritage Centre
Mr NYATHI, Butholezwe Kgosi Programs Manager Amagugu International Heritage Centre
Whitewaters Business Centre
Matobo
Zimbabwe
Amis du Patrimoine de Madagascar (APM)
Mr RAZAFINDRAZAKA, DésiréPrésident
Lot II U 54 A Ambaranjana,
Antananarivo 101
Madagascar
Aşiq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocaği İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mr GASIMOV, FazilDeputy ChairmanAshiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mehdi Huseyn street 73/1 Sebail district
Baku 1001
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Association Île du Monde
Ms CALDERON, FridaPrésidente de l'association île du Monde
12 rue Jean Ferrandi
75006 Paris
France
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU , Mohamed Mohamed LemineSecrétaire exécutifAssociation Mauritanienne pour la Sauvegarde du PCI
Nouakchott
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Association nationale cultures du monde
Ms HUAULME, ChristinePresidentAssociation Nationale Cultures du Monde
Rue du Champ de Foire, 03800 Gannat
France
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques (ASAMA)
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire exécutif
BP 42
Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Berättarnätet Kronoberg / The Storytelling Network of Kronoberg
Ms NÖMGÅRD, MegDirector
Märta Ljungbergsvägen 1
341 35 Ljungby
Sweden / Suède
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, CasimirExecutive Secretary
4 Ivy Luving Close
Nigeria
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Mr BEAUSSANT, PHILIPPEPRESIDENT CIOFF Conseil International des organisations de festivals de folklore et d'art traditionnel
201 AVENUE DE VERSAILLES
75016 Paris
France
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCOInternational Council of Folklore Festivals and traditional arts - CIOFF
Medvedova 10 , 1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Ms BERROCAL DURAN, MARIA CLAUDIAPresidente CIOFF ColombiaSección Nacional CIOFF Colombia
Cartagena de Indias, Barrio Armenia calle santa ana 49-13
Colombia / Colombie
Mr GONZALEZ OTALORA, GUILLERMOVicepresidente CIOFF ColombiaSección Nacional CIOFF Colombia
Cartagena Barrio Armenia , calle Santa Ana 4913
Colombia / Colombie
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur général
Canada
Conservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana / Conservatory of Mexican Gastronomic Culture
Ms LÓPEZ MORALES, GloriaPresidentConservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana
Gladiolas 15, San Angel Tlacopac, Álvaro Obregón
CP 01049 Ciudad de México
Mexico / Mexique
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretaryContact Base
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road
India / Inde
CRIA - Centro em Rede Investigaçao em Antropologia / Centre for Research in Anthropology (CRIA)
Ms FRAZÃO MOREIRA, AméliaIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertCentre for Research in Antropologia (CRIA)
Faculdade Ciências Sociais e Humanas/NOVA, Av. Berna, 26-C
1069-061 Lisboa
Portugal
Engabu Za Tooro - Tooro Youth Platform for Action / Tooro Youth Platform for Action
Mr RWAGWERI, StephenExecutive Director
Plot 18 Kaija Road, Kabundaire PO BOX 886
Fort-Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Ensemble artistique et culturel TOWARA
Mr ZOUNON, MarcelPrésident de l'EAC Towara
Directeur de l'ensemble national artistique du Bénin
Ensemble Artistique Culturel Towara Bénin
Agla lot 3462 C situé à 75 m du complexe scolaire Notre Dame de Laurette
02BP768
COTONOU
BENIN

Benin
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Ms JAYARAJAN, SaranjiniCorrespondent NA
Elambachi
Kasargod
Kerala
India / Inde
Ms SHUKLA, MrinaliniVolunteer
Folkland
Payyanur
Kannur
Kerala 670307

India / Inde
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairman and CEONot applicable
Elambachi
Kasargod
Kerala
India / Inde
Fundação INATEL / INATEL Foundation
Mr MADELINO, FranciscoPresident
Calçada de Sant'Ana 180
1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms RAPOSEIRA, CarlaExecutive Director, Cultural Department
Calçada de Sant'Ana 180
1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği / Traditional Art Association
Mr AKCAN, AhmetHead of Member Board Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği
Cihangir Mah. Purtelas Sok. Kose Palas No: 1 D: 4 Taksim, Beyoglu,
İstanbul
Turkey / Turquie
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities / Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
Mr BONGWE ILABE KASANGA, MichelDirecteur chargé d'études et programmes
6,avenue Kanioka Quartier luyi C/ Ngaba. Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Indigenous Cultural Society
Ms PHUCHO , Esther Associate Director Indigenous Cultural Society Nagaland India
2nd Floor Jakhalu Building City Tower junction Dimapur Nagaland India -797112
India / Inde
Ms CHISHI , KiliFolkart Guru Indigenous Cultural Society Dimapur Nagaland India

2nd Floor Jakhalu Building City Tower junction Dimapur Nagaland India -797112
India / Inde
Interactividad Cultural y Desarrollo A.C. / Cultural Interactivity and Development, A.C.
Mr VILLASENOR ANAYA, Carlos JavierGeneral DirectorCULTURAL INTERACTIVITY AND DEVELOPMENT
PRIV. MANANTIALES 3
Mexico / Mexique
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaICH Expert
Via Pertini 36
Italy / Italie
International Council for Traditional Music / Conseil international de la musique traditionnelle
Ms CERIBASIC, NailaProf., Executive Board Member
Department of Folk Music Research and Ethnomusicology
University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna
Anton-von-Webern Platz 1
1030 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
International Organization of Folk Arts (IOV) / International Organization of Folk Art
Mr HOLZ, JohannProf. Mag.
IOV - Vize - President
International Organisation of Folk Art (IOV)
Viscardiweg 7, A-4770 Andorf
Austria / Autriche
International Society for Ethnology and Folklore / Société Internationale d’Ethnologie et de Folklore
Mr BARON, RobertBoard Member, Cultural Heritage and Property Working Group 'International Society for Ethnology and Folklore
P/A Meertens Institute
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 185
1012 DK Amsterdam
and
PO Box 10855
1001 EW Amsterdam
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Kansanmusiikki-Insituutti ry / Folk Music Institute
Mr HAKAMÄKI, MattiDirector
Jyväskyläntie 3
69600 Kaustinen
Finland / Finlande
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Ms KWON, MiYoungManager Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
406 Bongeunsa-ro,Gangnam-gu,Seoul,Korea 06153
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, LaurierReprésentantAssociation canadienne d'ethnologie et de folklore
945, rue Courchesne
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive Director
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen, Delegación Coyoacan
C. P. 04100 México D. F.
Mexico / Mexique
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye / Kanuri Development Association
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice-presidentKanuri Development Association/Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House, Opposite Aburos Mosque, Fezzan Ward
Maiduguri, Borno
Nigeria
Memória Imaterial Cooperativa Cultural CRL / Intangible Memory - Cultural Cooperative CRL
Mr SILVA, JoseDirecteurMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade 4 , Pereiro de Palhacana 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Ms SOUSA, Filomenaexpert - FCT researcherMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade, nº 4 Pereiro de Palhacana, 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur / Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertDr
Hoefferlaan 2
Arnhem
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Mr SCHEP, MarkDr.
Hoefferlaan 2
Arnhem
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Norges Bygdekvinnelag / The Norwegian Society of Rural Women
Ms KRAGEBERG, EllenPresident
Klomsteinrovegen 41, 2836 Biri, Norway
Norway / Norvège
Norges Husflidslag / Norwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ms STORLIEN, Barbro TronhuusChairman of the board
Private: Nedre Måsan 15b, N1385 Asker
Work: Øvre Slottsgate 2b, N0157 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Ms GRINDER, Solveig TorgersenSenior adviserNorwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ovre Slottsgate 2b
0157 Oslo

Norway / Norvège
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirector
Maihaugveien 1
2609 Lillehammer
Norway / Norvège
Norsk Institutt for bunad og folkedrakt / Norwegian Institute of bunad and folk costume
Ms ROSSING, CamillaDirector
Tyinvegen 27, 2900 Fagernes
Norway / Norvège
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísConseiller
València, 558
08026 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Ms PROVENCIO, Rosa M.President
València, 558
08026 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Organisation pour la promotion des médecines traditionnelles / PROMETRA International
Mr SOW, MohamedMembre DéléguéOrganisation pour la Promotion des Médecines Traditionnelles
26 Jean Jaurès, Dakar Plateau
Senegal
Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni DemoEtnoAntropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaPH.D Cultural Anthropologist, UNESCO Facilitator for the effective implementation of the Convention for the safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Strada Palazzavelli 16, 53018 Sovicille, Siena
Italy / Italie
Stowarzyszenie Twórców Ludowych / Association of Folk Artists
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaAssistant Professor at the University of Warsaw
Association of Folk Artists (NGO)
University of Warsaw
Krakowskie Przedmieście
26/28, Collegium Politicum III
00-927 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector and Secretary
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai-625001, Tamil Nadu
India / Inde
Mr PAULRAJ, RajkumarProgram Officer
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai-625001, Tamil Nadu
India / Inde
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Ms DRANI, Emily DraniaExecutive DirectorThe Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Makerere Hill Road, Block 9 - Plot 283,
P. O. Box 25517, Kampala
Uganda / Ouganda
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoExecutive PresidentTraditions pour Demain
10A promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms GRADIS-JOHANNOT, ChristianeVice-PresidentTraditions pour Demain
10A promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnCoordinator
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium / Belgique
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgrammes Director
4 Otokiti Street, off Uwelu Road
Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Martial Arts Union
Mr YOON, JeonghoonSecretary-General
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms BONG, Hyun seonHead of International Cooperation Dept., SpecialistWorld Martial Arts Union
26, Namhangangro, Chungju city, Chungcheong-bukdo, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms AHN, YooJinstaff(specialist)
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, MinyeongStaff(Specialist)
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Европейска Асоциация на Фолклорните Фестивали / European Association of Folklore Festivals
Mr NIKOLOV, KaloyanPresident
EAFF
Nikola Gabrovski 47
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Mr NIKOLOV, DelyanLegal advisorEuropean Association of Folklore Festivals - EAFF
Headquarters:
47 "Nikolola Gabrovski"
P.О. Box 27
5002 Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
EU - European Union
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Иттиҳодияи ҷамъиятии Кӯҳҳои Помир / Public Association Kuhhoi Pomir (Pamir mountains)
Mr ALAMSHOEV , QurbonidinDirector of Public AssociationPublic Association "Kuhhoi Pomir" (Pamir Mountains)
736000,Khorog, 131/1, Shotemurov street, apt # 50 «А», Gorno Badakhshan Autonomous Oblast
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Mr KALLAS, FaresBoard of Trustees member
Alexandria Street, Damascus, Syria
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
Ms SAKR, RemeNational Programme Director
Alexandria Street, Mazzeh, Damascus, Syria
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
الجمعية المصرية للمأثورات الشعبية / Egyptian Society for Folk Traditions (EFST)
Mr MORSI YUSIF, Ahmed AlyUniversity Professor,
President of the Egyptian Society for Folk Traditions (ESFT)
Egyptian Society for Folk Traditions (ESFT)
47 Soliman Gohar Street, Dokki, Giza
Egypt / Égypte
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr SAHU, RaviDirector, TAFISA Regional Centre for TSG, H. V. P Mandal, Amravati (India) Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal, Amravati (M.S) India
Amravati (MS)
India / Inde
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Mr CHAO, GejinSenior Research Fellow & PhD in Folkloristics, President of the CFS Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Mr ZHU, GangAssociate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Mr LI, GangVice President, Executive Board Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China / Chine
Ms JING, ShukunWebmaster Assistant of China Folklore Network, Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China / Chine
무형문화연구소 / The Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Ms HAHM, Han HeeDirector
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr CHOI, DonghwanAdvisor & Senior Researcher
#108-602, SamsungRaemian Gongdeok 2-cha Apt.
Mapodaero 20-Gil 26
Republic of Korea / République de Corée

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entities: 2 / Participants: 6)

International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr DUAN, TianxiongDeputy Director, General Office
A1 Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms GUAN, Jingprogramme coordinator, training division
A1 Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing

China / Chine
Mr LIANG, BinDirector-General
A1 Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms TANG, Haijiaoprogramme coordinator, training division
A1, Huixinbeili,
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Mr SOJOUDI, RezaActing Directorthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or "Tehran ICH Centre")
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, ShervinChief of ICH Sectionthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or "Tehran ICH Centre")
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)

Press (Entities: 1 / Participants: 1)

The Sekaiisan Research Institute
Mr FURUTA, HaruhisaDirectorThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,
Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city, Hiroshima Pref.
Japan / Japon

Other (Entities: 4 / Participants: 44)

Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideMember, Board of TrusteesCentre for Black Culture and International Understanding (CBCIU)
Government Reserved Area
Abere, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Mr BORET, SEBASTIEN Dr., Associate ProfessorTohoku University
International Research Institute of Disaster Sciences (IRIDeS), Tohoku University, Aoba-ward, Aramaki Aoba 468-1, Sendai City, 980-0854
Japan / Japon
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurEcole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales (EHESS)
54 Bd Raspail
75006 Paris
France
Mr CARRILLO-SANTARELLI, NicolásAssociate Professor of International LawLa Sabana University, Colombia
Campus Puente del Común, Chía, Cundinamarca
Colombia / Colombie
Mr CARVAJAL MAHECHA, Jhon Alejandro Young independentIndependiente
Kra 103 B # 82-92
Ms CAVELIER ADARVE, CatalinaCoordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage teamCultural Heritage Institute of Bogota
Calle 8 No. 8-52
Colombia / Colombie
Ms CHATELARD, GeraldineAnthropologist, member of the global network of facilitators for the 2003 ConventionInstitut français du Proche-Orient
Personal: 46140 Carnac Rouffiac
France
Ms CUBILLOS SANABRIA, Edna GysellaEstudiante de Derecho, Lider social de las comunidades indígenas originarias de Colombia (Korebaju y Uitotos). Investigadora.Universidad de la Amazonia
Kilometro 2, vía Morelia, Caquetá, Carrera 27 - Florencia, Caquetá.
Colombia / Colombie
Mr DEBARBIEUX, SimonAnthropologue EHESS
35 rue de saint cyr
France
Mr DEBARBIEUX, Bernardprofesseur d'universitéUniversité de Genève
quai du cheval blanc 14, 1227 Genève
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms ESCALLON, Maria FernandaAssistant Professor, Department of AnthropologyUniversity of Oregon
1218 University of Oregon
Eugene, OR 97403 USA
Ms FRANCO VELASCO, Rosa MariaDirectorMuseo de Guadalupe
Jardin Juárez Ote. S/N
Guadalupe Zacatecas
Mexico / Mexique
Ms FREDERICK, IngridMuseologistMuseo de la Universidad del Rosario. Unidad de Patrimonio Cultural e Histórico - Universidad del Rosario.
Carrera 4 No 26C-45 Edificio Santa Inés. Apt. 402. Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
Ms GALVIS GUERRERO, Felipe Gestor cultural de AsocousatamaAsocousatama
Calle 23 bis No. 28-85
Colombia / Colombie
Ms GUZMÁN, MargaritaCurator DirectorMuseo de la Universidad del Rosario. Unidad de Patrimonio cultural e Histórico
Carrera 6A #12C-16 Ed. Cabal 402
Colombia / Colombie
Mr HENAO VALLEJO, JUAN PABLOSociologo. Integrante del equipo de patrimonio inmaterialInsituto Distrital de Patrimonio Cultural
Calle 8 No. 8-52
Colombia / Colombie
Ms JEFFERY, LauraProfessor of Anthropology of MigrationUniversity of Edinburgh
Chrystal Macmillan Building
15a George Square
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Mr JIMÉNEZ, ÓscarStudent
National Peace Commissioner and post-conflict of the global network of young politicians
Universidad Externado de Colombia
Calle 12 No. 1-17 Este. Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Mr JUNG, HunjooResearch assistantResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KODANI, RyusukeChief ResercherTohoku History Museum
1-22-1,Takasaki,Tagajoushi,Miyagi.pref.Japan/Professional
Japan / Japon
Mr LAZĂR, SorinMP, member of the Joint Permanent Committee for the relation with UNESCO; Chairperson of the Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks
Chamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
Izvor Street, no. 5, Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Ms LESELLIER, CharlotteAsistente de CoordinaciónCátedra de Dialogo Intercultural de la UNESCO - Bogotá
Profesional : Carrera 45#26-85
Colombia / Colombie
Mr LÓPEZ BECKETT, PatricioIch expertELTE University of Budapest
Korong utca 33, 18
Budapest

Hungary / Hongrie
Ms MAHARJAN, MonalisaResearch FellowUNESCO Chair for Intangible Cultural Heritage and Traditional know-how. Linking Heritage.
Largo Marquis of Marialva, paragraph 8
Apartado 94
7000-809 Evora
Portugal
Ms MARQUET, FranceTrusteeMadanjeet Singh Foundation and representative of South Asia Foundation to UNESCO
57 quai de Grenelle
75015 Paris

France
Mr MUÑOZ CASALLAS, DiegoMember of Intangible Cultural Heritage teamCultural Heritage Institute of Bogota
Calle 8 No. 8-52
Colombia / Colombie
Mr MUNZ, HervéDocteur en anthropologie, coordinateur de rechercheUniversité de Genève
Département de Géographie et Environnement
Faculté des Sciences de la Société
Uni Carl-Vogt, 66 Bd Carl-Vogt
CH-1205 Genève
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms OKSTAD, Kari MargreteOkstad is memember of the local voluntary organisation Setesdal SpelemannslagSetesdal Spelemannslag
Setesdalsvegen 3159
Norway / Norvège
Mr PALĂR, IonelMP, Chairperson of the Joint Permanent Committee for the relation with UNESCOChamber of Deputies/Parliament of Romania
Izvor Street no. 5, Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Ms RAMIREZ, MonicaCoordinadora patrimonio culturalAlcaldia de Chia.
Tranversal 17 #5-72
Colombia / Colombie
Mr SAMUELS, StanleyDirector for International Relations and Permanent Observer to UNESCOSimon Wiesenthal Center
An NGO with Associate Partner status to UNESCO

66 rue Laugier
75017 Paris
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Ms SARMIENTO ROA, Mónica AndreaIntegrante del equipo de patrimonio cultural inmaterial del IDPCInstituto Distrital de Patrimonio Cultural
Calle 8 # 8 - 52
Colombia / Colombie
Mr SIMION, Eduard-LucianMP, member of the Joint Permanent Committee for the relation with UNESCOChamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
Izvor Street no 5, Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Mr SOLER GARCÍA DE OTEYZA, Guillermo Heritage managerLimonium SL
C/ Elionor de Pallars, núm 5.
43764 - El Catllar
Tarragona (Spain)
Spain / Espagne
Mr STUBSEID, GunnarStubseid is member of the local voluntary organisation Setesdal SpelemannslagSetesdal spelemannslag
Setesdalsvegen 3159
Norway / Norvège
Mr SUBEDI, Bharat ManiJoint SecretaryMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singha Durbar, Kathmandu, Nepal
Nepal
Mr TAKAKURA, HirokiObserverTohoku University
Center for Northeast Asian Studies, Tohoku University, Sendai, Aobaku, Kawauchi 41,
Miyagi 9808576, Japan
Japan / Japon
Ms TURCIOS DOBLES , Gloriana Consultora OIT
Heredia, Costa Rica
Ms TURCIOS DOBLES , Gloriana Consultora OIT
Heredia, Costa Rica
Ms YOO, HeejunResearch assistantResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu, Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr RYSSTAD, AstriRysstad is elected leader by the annual meeting of the
local voluntary organisation Setesdal Spelemannslag
Setesdal Spelemannslag
setesdalsvegen 3236, 4748 Rysstad
Norway / Norvège
/ National Institute for Historical and Artistic Heritage
Mr KONNARIS, AnastasiosLegal advisorUniversity of Cyprus
P.O. Box 54106
3721 Limassol
Cyprus / Chypre
Ms TULLIEZ, MarieAudience
1 RUE MIOLLIS 07.30
Délégation de Chypre
Cyprus / Chypre
Organisation pour la promotion des médecines traditionnelles / PROMETRA International
Mr KA, Mouhamadou BambaCoordinateur nationalCoalition des Jeunes pour la promotion des Réserves de Biosphère
Bourse du travail médina gounass,
19090 Guédiawaye
Senegal
Top