Preliminary list of participants of the fourteenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee

This page recapitulates the participants registered for the fourteenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee. It is updated once the registration resquests are validated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it. Registration or update requests are reflected in this list within around 48 hours.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information (draft list).

Total number of countries represented: 137 / Total number of participants registered: 748

Committee Member (Entities: 24 / Participants: 109)

Arménie / Armenia
Mr TER STEPANIAN, ChristianAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent de la République d'Arménie auprès de l'UNESCOUNESCO
9, rue Viète 75017 Paris
France
Ms KILICHYAN, NairaSenior specialist of ICH, Department of Cultural heritage and Folk craftsMinistry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of the Republic of Armenia
2 Government House, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia
Armenia / Arménie
Autriche / Austria
Ms REINPRECHT, ClaudiaH.E. Mrs. Claudia Reinprecht, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and International Cultural AffairsFederal Chancellery Austria
A-1014 Vienna
Concordiaplatz 2
Austria / Autriche
Ms DETSCHMANN, GabrieleProgramme Specialist for the ICHAustrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitaetsstrasse 5/12
1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan
Mr KARIMOV, AnarAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Mr EYVAZZADE, VasifDeputy head of AdministrationMinistry of Culture
Baku, House of Government
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr SULTANOV, ElnurAmbassador-at-Large, Secretary General of the National Commission of the Republic of AzerbaijanMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan
S.Qurbanov 50, XIN, AZ1009, Baku, Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Cameroun / Cameroon
Mr BIDOUNG NKPWAT, Pierre IsmaelMINISTRE MINISTÈRE DES ARTS ET DE LA CULTURE
ANCIEN PALAIS PRÉSIDENTIEL
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr MBIDA MINDZIE , ChristopheDIRECTEUR DU PATRIMOINE CULTURELMINISTÈRE DES ARTS ET DE LA CULTURE
ANCIEN PALAIS PRÉSIDENTIEL
YAOUNDÉ
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BINGONO BINGONO, FrançoisExpertMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms NNOMO ELA, SUZANNE PULCHERIESOUS DIRECTEUR DU PATRIMOINE CULTUREL IMMATERIELMINISTERE DES ARTS ET DE LA CULTURE
ANCIEN PALAIS PRÉSIDENTIEL
YAOUNDÉ
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr AKWO, FELIXFirst Secretary Permanent Representation of Cameroon to UNESCO, Paris
73 Rue d'Auteuil, 75016 Paris
France
Chine / China
Ms LIU, CHANGDirectorYangtze River Delta Institute of China Academy of Urban Planning & Design
Beijing Chegongzhuang Dajie 8#
China / Chine
Mr SHEN, YangAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the People's Republic of China to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M7.11 / M7.26
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
FRANCE
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folklore,
Vice President of the China Folklore Society

FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie,
Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Mr CHU, GuangFirst SecretaryDepartment of International Organizations and Conferences, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, China
No.2 Chaoyangmennandajie Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Ms LIU, YaohongDeputy DirectorBureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen N. St., Dongcheng District, Beijing, China 100020
China / Chine
Ms LUO, WeiExecutive Deputy DirectorChina National Center for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage
No.1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Mr MAO, YizongFirst SecretaryDepartment of International Organizations and Conferences, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, China
No.2 Chaoyangmennandajie Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Mr SHEN, YubiaoDirector
Division of Sciences, Culture and CI
Chinese National Commission for UNESCO
Peope's Republic of China
No. 37, Damucang Hutong,
Xidan, Beijing 100816
China / Chine
Ms SONG, HUIHUIsecond secretaryForeign Affairs Ministry of China
2, Chaoyangmen Nan Street, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr WANG, HuiDeputy Director, Division of ICH ManagementDepartment of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Mr WANG, QingenStaff MemberMinistry of Culture and Tourism of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen N. St., Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Mr YAO, WenMember of Chinese DelegationMinistry of Foreign Affairs, China
No.2, Chaoyangmen South Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Mr YIN, BaDeputy Director GeneralTibet Medical Hospital
No. 26 Niangre Road, Lhasa
China / Chine
Mr YU, PengchengMember of Chinese DelegationMinistry of Foreign Affairs, China
No.2, Chaoyangmen South Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDirector, Division of International OrganizationsMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District
Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Mr ZHANG, TengSecond SecretaryEmbassy of China in Colombia
Carrera 16, 98-30, Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
Mr ZHAO, XingCounsellorDepartment of International Organizations and Conferences, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, China
No.2 Chaoyangmennandajie Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Ms ZHEN, YanResearcherChina Academy of Medical Sciences
No. 16 Dongzhimenneinanxiaojie, Dongcheng District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, YanhuiPrincipal Program OfficerMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
Bo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District,
Beijing, 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, XiaoyanCultural CounsellorEmbassy of China in Colombia
Carrera 16, 98-30, Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
Chypre / Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, PHOTINIDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation de la République de Chypre auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, M.7.30
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms KONNARI, AngelCyprus ICH Expert
Associate Professor in Medieval History
University of Cyprus
Department of History and Archaeology
75 Kallipoleos Av
P.O. Box 20537
1678 Nicosia
Cyprus / Chypre
Colombie / Colombia
Mr ESCOVAR WILSON-WHITE, Alberto Heritage DirectorMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8 # 8-55, Bogotá, Colombia.
Colombia / Colombie
Ms MORALES, VivianeAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Colombia, Permanent Delegate of Colombia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Colombia to Unesco
1 Rue Miollis, 75015, Paris

France
Ms GARCÍA CORREA, Tatiana Executive Secretary Colombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
Ms MEJÍA HERNÁNDEZ, AdrianaVice Minister of Multilateral AffairsMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia / Colombie
Mr SOTO, Luis ArmandoDélégué Permanent AdjointDélégation Permanente de la Colombie auprès de l'Unesco
1 Rue Miollis
75015, Paris
France
Ms ARANGO BLANCO, LauraCoordinatorColombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia / Colombie
Ms GARCÍA , Ana María Deputy Coordinator Intangible Cultural Heritage Group Ministry of Culture
Carrera 8. # 8-55. Bogotá, Colombia.
Colombia / Colombie
Ms MARTÍNEZ RAMÍREZ, CatalinaAdvisor for the Culture SectorColombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia / Colombie
Mr CASTILLO BUSTOS, YeissonAdvisorColombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia / Colombie
Ms LEGUÍZAMO NARANJO, LauraAdvisorColombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia / Colombie
Ms LÓPEZ SORZANO, MARÍA CLAUDIAPRESIDENTA DEL 14 COMITÉ INTERGUBERNAMENTAL PARA LA SALVAGUARDIA DEL PATRIMONIO CULTURAL INMATERIAL- UNESCOUNESCO
carrera 8 #9-83
Colombia / Colombie
Ms RODRIGUEZ URIBE, DanielaPremier SecrétaireDélégation Permanente de la Colombie auprès de l'Unesco
1 Rue Miollis
75015, Paris
France
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO USALLÁN, Gladys MaríaPresidentaConsejo Nacional de Patrimonio Cultural
Calle 13 ezq 4 # 810, Vedado, Plaza de la Revolución
Cuba
Ms PERÉZ MOJENA, Sonia VirgenPresidenteConseil national du patrimoine culturel de Cuba
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado, Plaza de la Revolución
La Habana, CP 10400
Cuba
Ms MAURY TOLEDO, CarmenOfficial from Cuban National Commission for UNESCO.Cuban National Commission for UNESCO.
Ave. Kohly No. 151 esq. a 32. Nuevo Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana
Cuba
Ms SANZ RIERA, IsabelAgregada cultural / Cultural attachéEmbajada de Cuba en Colombia / Cuban Embassy in Colombia.
Cra. 9na No.92-54, Chicó, Bogotá
Cuba
Djibouti
Mr MOUMIN HASSAN BARREH, Moumin Ministre des Affaires Islamiques de la Culture et des Biens Waqfs de la République de DjiboutiMinistère des Affaires Islamiques de la Culture et des Biens Waqfs de la République Djibouti
Djibouti cite ministerielle
Djibouti
Mr YAHYA, Ayeid MousseidAmbassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire de Djibouti en France, Délégué permanent auprès de l'UNESCO
26 Rue Emile Menier
France
Mr IDRISS MOUSSA AHMED, IdrissExpert national du PCI et conseiller technique du MinistreMinistère des affaires musulmanes, de la culture et des biens waqfs
Cité ministérielle, BP 1932
Djibouti
Mr DJAMA, Mohammed Omar2ème Conseiller de Son Excelllence Monsieur Ayeid Mousseid Yahya, Ambassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire de Djibouti en France, Délégué permanent auprès de l'UNESCO
26 Rue Emile Menier, 75016 Paris
France
Guatemala
Mr GROSS HERNÁNDEZ-KRAMER, Francisco RobertoAmbasssadeur Delégué permanent Délégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'Unesco
7 avenue Niel
France
Ms HENGSTENBERG, JulissaChargée d'AffairesDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
7 Avenue Niel
75017 Paris
France
Mr ENRIQUEZ, RicardoTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
7 avenue Niel
75017 Paris
France
Ms HENGSTENBERG , JulissaMinistre ConseillerDelegation du Guatemala
7 avenue Niel 75017 Paris
France
Mr RUBIO CIFUENTES, RolandoIntangible Heritage DirectorMinistry of Culture
12 avenida 11-11 zona 1
Guatemala City, 01001
Guatemala
Jamaïque / Jamaica
Ms SMITH, mariaDr. Maria Smith
Programme Manager
Jamaica National Commission for UNESCO
72-76 Harbour Street
Ground Floor, Air Jamaica Building
Downtown, Kingston
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Ms PALMER, Debra KayDirector, World Heritage and Cultural ConventionsMinistry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
4-6 Trafalgar Road,
Kingston 5
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Mr BROWN, DavidDirector: Policy and Research, National Cultural and Creative Industries CouncilMinistry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
Ministry of Culture 1st Floor 4-6 Trafalgar Road Kingston 5, Jamaica
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Mr JANKEE, BernardExpert, Committee MemberAfrican Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank
12 Ocean Boulevard, Kingston Mall, Kingston
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Japon / Japan
Mr YAMADA, TakioAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren
75015 PARIS
France
Mr KAMIO, NOBUMITSUDEPUTY DIRECTORMINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OF JAPAN
2-2-1 KASUMIGASEKI CHIYODA-KU TOKYO
Japan / Japon
Ms TAKAI, JunFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren
75015 PARIS
France
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information SystemsTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park,Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Mr ISHIDA, ToruDirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
Office for International Cooperation on Cultural Heritages Cultural Resources Utilization Division
3-2-2Kasumigaseki,Chiyoda-ku,Tokyo,100-8959,Japan
Japan / Japon
Mr ISHIMURA, TomoDr./Head of Audio-Visual Documentation Section, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Kazakhstan
Mr ASHIKBAYEV, YerzhanDeputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of KazakhstanMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Nur-Sultan city, Konayev street 31.
Kazakhstan
Mr ABDRAKHMANOV, AskarDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59 rue Pierre Charron
France
Mr MUZAFAROV, RustamDr. , Chairman, Technical Experts CommitteeKazakhstan National ICH Committee
P.O.Box 27 Almaty 050000 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Mr KONSTANTINOV, FyodorDeputy of MaslykhatMunicipal Assembly of Almaty
Republic square, 4
Almaty
Kazakhstan
Mr MAMBEKOV, YevfratAssistant professorDocent of the department of history of Kazakhstan and social sciences, Kazakh National Academy of Arts named after T.Zhurgenov
Kazakhstan
Ms NOKERBEK, GulzatMedia Specialist and InterpreterNational Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of the National Commission
Kazakhstan
Ms PIMENOVA, AnnaSecretary National Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Klochkova st. 154
Kazakhstan
Ms YESSENOVA, KhanzadaChairpersonICH Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr ALMULLA, AdamAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Kuwait to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Ms ALSABAH, FarahIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertKuwait National Museum
National Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait / Koweït
Liban / Lebanon
Mr KHATCHADOURIAN, AraAmbassador of Lebanon to ColombiaEmbassy of Lebanon in Colombia
Calle 74 No. 11-88 Bogotá D.C.
Colombia / Colombie
Ms TOHMÉ TABET, AnnieProfesseurUniversité Saint-Joseph de Beyrouth
Faculté des Lettres et des Sciences Humaines, rue de Damas, Beyrouth
Lebanon / Liban
Maurice / Mauritius
Mr TEELUCK, AvinashHonourable Minister of Arts and Cultural Heritage Ministry of Arts and Cultural Heritage
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building, Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets, Port Louis, Mauritius
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms RAMRUKHEEA, RajwanteePermanent SecretaryMinistry of Arts and Culture
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building,
Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets,
Port Louis, Mauritius
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr BHUGAN, IslamDirector of CultureMinistry of Arts and Culture
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building, Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets, Port Louis, Mauritius

Mauritius / Maurice
Mr DOWLUTRAO, ShivajeeOfficer in ChargeNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr RAMCHURN, Vijaye AnandChairpersonNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Palestine
Ms MOHTASIB, AmaniDirector of National Registry of Intangible Heritage, RamallahMinistry of Culture
Ramallah
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirAmbassadeur, Delegué permanent alternantPermanent Delegation of Palestine to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Ms DEN HOEDT, EuniceDeputy Permanent DelegateThe Kingdom of the Netherlands
7 Rue Eblé
75007 Paris
France
Ms DE LEEUW, Rietsenior policy advisor Heritage and ArtsMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
Rijnstraat 50
2515 XP Den Haag
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Philippines
Ms LAZARO, Maria TheresaAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr GARCIA, Jesus Enrique IIDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms RAZON, PiscesAttachéePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms TALAVERA, ReneeHead, Cultural Communities and Traditional Arts - Plan/Policy Formulation and Programming DivisionNational Commission for Culture and the Arts
633 General Luna Street Intramuros Manila
Philippines
Pologne / Poland
Ms KARLIKOWSKA, RóżaChargé d’affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms CICHA-KUCZYŃSKA, Joanna EwaMinister CounselorMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmiescie 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Sénégal / Senegal
Mr DIOP, Souleymane JulesAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
France
Mr LY, AliouSecrétaire Général Commission nationale pour l'UNESCO
Sénégal
Ministère de l'Education nationale
4, Avenue Jean Jaurès Dakar
Senegal
Mr GUISSE, Abdoul AzizDirecteur du Patrimoine culturel (Expert)Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
3, rue Galandou Diouf, Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Mr SARR, MOUHAMADOUPremier Conseiller, Délégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l’UNESCODélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Sri Lanka
Mr RANASINGHE, Ranasinghe Hetti Arachchige Sanjeewa PrasadDeputy Director (National Heritage)Ministry of Housing Construction and Cultural Affairs
2nd Floor, Sethsiripaya, Battaramulla
Sri Lanka
Mr BILINDA DEVAGE, NandadevaMember, National ICH Committee.National Heritage Affairs,
Ministry of Housing, Construction, and Cultural Affairs
90/81, Weerawa Place
Pahala Karagahamuna
Kadawatha
Sri Lanka
Ms JAYASEKARA, ThiliniSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
16 rue Spontini 75016 Paris
France
Togo
Ms TIDJOUGOUNA, BadjembayenaMembre du Comité intergouvernemental pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel

Directrice du patrimoine culturel
Ministère de la Culture, du Tourisme et des Loisirs(MCTL)

Direction du patrimoine culturel (DPC)

B.P. 12156, 123, Avenue Kléber Dadjo
Togo
Zambie / Zambia
Ms KASEBA-SATA, ChristineAmbassador/Permanent Delegate to UNESCOZambian Embassy in Paris
18 Avenue De Tourville 75007
France
Mr MUNYIMA, MunukayumbwaICH Expert and Research Fellow
The University of Zambia, Institute of Economic and Social Research
P.O. Box 32379, Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Mr MUBITA, THOMAS MAMBOActing Director - Arts and CultureMinistry of Tourism and Arts, Department of Arts and Culture
P.O. Box 50177, Lusaka, Zambia
Zambia / Zambie
Ms MUSONDA, YandePress/Culture Attache'Zambian Embassy in France
18 Avenue De Tourville 75007
France

State Party to the Convention (not Committee Member) (Entities: 108 / Participants: 379)

Albanie / Albania
Mr HOXHA, FERITAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Albania to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Allemagne / Germany
Ms RINGBECK, BirgittaWorld Heritage CoordinatorFederal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1
10117 Berlin
Germany / Allemagne
Mr LOCHEN, MartinaDesk officer Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro
75116
Germany / Allemagne
Mr HANKE, BenjaminProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Ms MERKEL, ChristineExpertGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Mr REUSS, PeterAmbassador of the Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Mr WULF, ChristophVice-President & Chair of the German ICH Expert CommitteeGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia
Mr ALBALAWI, IbrahimAmbassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation permanente du Royaume d'Arabie saoudite auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ALWAHEEBY, Ebtesam UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
Riyadh, King Abdulaziz Historical Center
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr SALEH, SultanHead of Heritage Preservation DepartementSaudi Heritage Preservation Society (SHPS)
2956 Wahran Street
Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr ALIEEDAN, AbdulrahmanGeneral Manager Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
P.O.Box 8485,
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr ALSALEH, AbdulazizCounselorPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALSEMIRAN, MohammedTourism and Heritage consultantPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr ELABDELWAHAB, Sherif JExecutive Director of Saudi Crafts programSaudi Commission for tourism and national heritage
P.O.Box: 66680
Riyadh 11586
Saudi Arabia
Tel: +966 - 11 - 8808855
Fax: +966 - 11 - 8808844
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms GASSAS, RehafProject Manger in the Heritage Preservation Department Saudi Heritage Preservation Society (SHPS)
P.O.Box 8485,
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr KUBAISI , ROSTOM Magbool HActing vice-Chairman of the Saudi commission for Tourism and National Heritage, for antiquities and museumshe Saudi commission for Tourism and National Heritage
P.O.Box: 66680
Riyadh 11586
Saudi Arabia
Tel: +966 - 11 - 8808855
Fax: +966 - 11 - 8808844
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr MAHBOOB, AbdulmajeedProject Management Officer in the Heritage Preservation Department Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
P.O.Box 8485,
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Argentine / Argentina
Mr AILÁN, Raúl Santiago MinistroEmbajada de la República Argentina en la República de Colombia
Carrera 11 B No. 97-56 piso 4. Edificio Ápice - Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Ms DÍAZ, Jessica NoeliaSecretarioEmbajada de la República Argentina en la República de Colombia
Carrera 11 B No. 97-56 piso 4. Edificio Ápice - Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Ms PETERSEN, SusanaLicenciada, Coordinadora del área de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de la Dirección Nacional de Bienes y Sitios CulturalesMinisterio de Educación, Cultura, Ciencia y Tecnología de la Nación
Alsina 1169, (C1088AAE) C.A.B.A.
Argentina / Argentine
Bahamas
Mr EDWARDS, DesmondAmbassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCOThe Bahamas National Commission for UNESCO
Nassau
Bahamas
Ms ALLEN-ALLEYNE, MelissaSpecial Project Manager, Division of Cultural AffairsMinistry of Youth, Sports and Culture
University Drive
Bahamas
Ms BEVANS, DeidreSecretary-GeneralThe Bahamas National Commission for UNESCO
Nassau
Bahamas
Bélarus / Belarus
Ms STASHKEVICH, AllaDirectorFoundation “Cultural Heritage & Modernity”
ul. Yanka Kupala, 4
Minsk 220030
Belarus
Belgique / Belgium
Mr BAUWENS, GillesFirst SecretaryEmbassy of the Kingdom of Belgium in Colombia
Calle 92#11-51
Edificio Midtown, Piso 5, Of. 503
Bogota DC
Colombia / Colombie
Mr CALLEBAUT, BrunoConsul, in charge of educational and cultural mattersEmbassy of Belgium in Bogota
Calle 92 # 11-51 Of. 503, Bogotá D.C.
Colombia / Colombie
Mr JACOBS, MarcProfessor critical heritage studies, University Antwerp and
Professor Vrije Universiteit Brussel (UNESCO Chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage)
University Antwerp
Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Faculty Design Sciences, University Antwerp
Mutsaardstraat 31
BE 2000 Antwerpen
Belgium / Belgique
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttaché, point focal Unesco Patrimoine culturelService public de Bruxelles Urbanisme et Patrimoine, Direction du Patrimoine culturel
Mont des Arts 10-13
1000 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Ms MUYLLAERT, SophiePolicy Advisor Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of Culture, Youth and Media
Arenberggebouw, Arenbergstraat 9
1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniquePrésidente de la Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles, ConservatriceMusée de Folklore vie Frontalière
rue des Brasseurs 3
7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Mr WOITRIN, MaximeDélégué général adjoint Wallonie-Bruxelles (Belgique)Délégation permanente de la Belgique/Wallonie-Bruxelles auprès de l’UNESCO

274 Boulevard Saint-Germain
75007 Paris

France
Belize
Ms BUDHRANI, SapnaDirector/ Chief Executive Officer National Institute of Culture and History
Museum Building, Culvert Drive, Belmopan, Cayo, Belize
Belize
Mr ENCALADA, NigelDirectorInstitute for Social and Cultural Research, National Institute of Culture and History
Culvert Road
Belmopan
Belize
Ms SABIDO, LinetteResearch & Education Officer
Social & Cultural Research
Field Officer-Intangible Cultural Heritage
National Institute of Culture and History (NICH)-
Institute for Social & Cultural Research (ISCR)
Museum Building, Culvert Road
Belmopan City
Belize
Bhoutan / Bhutan
Ms CHOKI, Tshering Focal Person Department of culture
Department of culture
Ministry of Home and cultural Affairs
Bhutan
Bhutan / Bhoutan
Bolivie (État plurinational de) / Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms YUJRA APAZA, MarthaMinistra de Culturas y TurismoMinisterio de Culturas y Turismo
Casa Grande del Pueblo, calle Ayacucho esquina Potosí S/N
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Mr GARCÍA PINTO, Jorge FranzAsesor de DespachoMinisterio de Culturas y Turismo
Casa Grande del Pueblo, Piso 19. Calle Ayacucho esquina Potosí S/N
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Mr HURTADO VALDIVIA, Eduardo FernandoTénico Antropólogo- EtnomusicólogoMinisterio de Culturas y Turismo, Viceministerio de Interculturalidad, Dirección General de Patrimonio, Unidad de Patrimonio Inmaterial
Calle Potosí, esquina Socabaya “Shopping Norte” nivel 3 Dirección General de Patrimonio, Unidad de Patrimonio Inmaterial
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Botswana
Mr PALEDI, VICTOR BRUNOHDEPUTY PERMANENT SECRETARYMINISTRY OF YOUTH EMPOWERMENT, SPORT AND CULTURE DEVELOPMENT
PRIVATE BAG 00154, GABORONE
Botswana
Mr RAMOKATE, KagoPermanent SecretaryMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
Plot 54372, Y2K Building, CBD
P/Bag 00514, Gaborone
Botswana
Ms PHUTI, DineoPolicy Specialist, Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
Plot 54372,Y2K Building, CBD
P/Bag 00514
Gaborone
Botswana
Ms MOTSEWABENG, PureneProgramme Officer - Culture
Botswana National Commission for UNESCO
P/Bag 00517 Gaborone,
Botswana
Ms BOLOKOE, Sereko TinyProgramme Officer, Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
Plot 54372,Y2K Building, CBD
P/Bag 00514
Gaborone
Botswana
Brésil / Brazil
Ms BOGÉA, KátiaPresidentNational Institute of Historical and Artistic Heritage - IPHAN
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. ZIP code. 70390-135, Brasília/DF
Brazil / Brésil
Mr QUEIROZ, Hermano FabricioDirector of the Department of Intangible HeritageNational Institute of Historical and Artistic Heritage - IPHAN
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. ZIP code. 70390-135, Brasília/DF
Brazil / Brésil
Ms NUTO, Rosângela CavalcantiGeneral-Coordinator of International CooperationNational Institute of Historical and Artistic Heritage - IPHAN
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. ZIP code. 70390-135, Brasília/DF
Brazil / Brésil
Mr ITAPARY, Maurício AbreuSuperintendent of Iphan - MaranhãoNational Institute of Historical and Artistic Heritage - IPHAN
Superintendência do Iphan no Maranhão
Rua Vinte e Oito de Julho, 235, Centro.
65010-680. São Luís, Maranhão
Brazil / Brésil
Burkina Faso
Mr ZANGO, MarcellinDirecteur, Direction de la conservation et de la promotion du patrimoine culturelDirection générale du patrimoine culturel
Ministère de la culture, des arts et du tourisme
03 BP 7007
Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Mr VICENTE, Abraão Minister of Culture and Creative Industries & President of Cabo Verde National Commission for UNESCOGovernment of The Republic of Cape Verde
Palácio do Governo
CP nº 304, Várzea, Cidade da praia
Cabo Verde
Mr DOS SANTOS FERNANDES PEREIRA, ManuelCapeverdean singer - Song writterArtist
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
Mr FERNANDES, HamiltonPresident of Cultural Heritage InstituteCultural Heritage Institute
Cp | 76, Achada Sto Antonio, Praia
Cabo Verde
Ms MASCARENHAS, SandraDirector of Intangible Heritage Institute of Cultural Heritage
Cp | 76, Achada Sto Antonio, Praia
Cabo Verde
Ms PALAVRA, CarlaExecutive SecretaryCabo Verde National Commission for UNESCO
CP | 51-A Achada Santo António - Praia

Cabo Verde
Ms VIEIRA, NancyCapeverdean singer
Cabo Verde
Cambodge / Cambodia
Mr SIYONN, SOPHEARITHDirector General
Directorate General of Techniques for Cultural Affairs
Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia / Cambodge
Mr SAN , PhallaDeputy Director General
Directorate General of Techniques for Cultural Affairs
Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277, Preah Norodom Blvd, Sanskat Tonle Bassac, Khan Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh
Cambodia / Cambodge
Chili / Chile
Mr DE LA CERDA ERRÁZURIZ, EmilioSubsecretario del Patrimonio Cultural / Cultural Heritage UndersecretarySubsecretaría de Patrimonio Cultural, Ministerio de las Culturas, las Artes y el Patrimonio
Av. Libertador Bernardo O’Higgins 651, piso 2
Santiago de Chile
Chile / Chili
Mr ARAVENA ALVARADO , RodrigoSubdirector Nacional de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial / National Deputy Director of Intangible Cultural HeritageServicio Nacional del Patrimonio Cultural / National Cultural Heritage Service
Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins 651, piso 2, Santiago
Chile / Chili
Ms PEREZ RAMOS, Maria TeresaProfesional de Bibliotecologia
Lideresa de Biblioteca Comunitaria Kuskalla.
Organización, Biblioteca COmunitaria Itinerante Kuskalla.
Calle 64D #105-44
Colombia / Colombie
Comores / Comoros
Ms WAHIDAT, HassaniDirectrice Générale des Arts et de la Culture et point focal de la convention internationale pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel Ministère de la Jeunesse, de l’Emploi, du travail, de la Formation et l’Insertion Professionnelle, des sports, des Arts et de la Culture



Comoros / Comores
Mr BEN AHMED, MissoubahouddineExpert national PCICentre National de Documentation et de Recherche Scientifique (CNDRS)
CNDRS- Moroni
Comoros / Comores
Congo
Mr NTADY, Jean OmerConseiller au Patrimoine et aux ArchivesMinistère de la Culture et des Arts
1,Avenue Charles De Gaulle
Congo
Cook, Îles / Cook Islands
Ms NGATOKORUA, Kate Marina TeremanuiaICH officerMinistry of Cultural Development
PO Box 8
Cook Islands / Cook, Îles
Costa Rica
Ms SALAZAR-ARCE, PaolaAnthropologist, Chief of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Unit. Center for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Youth of Costa Rica
Centro de Investigación y Conservación del Patrimonio Cultural. Avenida Central, entre calles 1ª y 3ª. San José, Costa Rica.
Costa Rica
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms HOUPHOUET-BOIGNY, DeniseAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanenteDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms AFFERI-KOUASSI, Gnima Mélanieconseiller des Affaires étrangèresDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms N’GUESSAN, Okpoby Blanche Marie ChantalDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie de Côte d’Ivoire
Angré 7ème Tranche Star 11 immeuble CNAC
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr N’GUESSAN, Bogui PascalSous-directeur des Arts et Traditions PopulairesMinietère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Angré 7ème tranche, star 11, Immeuble CNAC 3ème Etage
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr OUATTARA, DJAKARIDJAResponsable du Programme Culture Commission Nationale Ivoirienne pour l’UNESCO
BP V 297 ABIDJAN

Côte d’Ivoire
Croatie / Croatia
Mr TRUPKOVIĆ, DavorAssistant MinisterMinistry of Culture
Runjaninova 2
10000 Zagreb
Croatia / Croatie
Ms CAREK, RutSecretary General of the Croatian Commission for UNESCOCroatian Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Culture
Runjaninova 2
10000 Zagreb
Croatia / Croatie
Danemark / Denmark
Ms LANNG, MariaProject ConsultantDanish Folklore Archives
Royal Danish Library
Søren Kierkegaards Plads 1
DK-1221 København K
Denmark / Danemark
Égypte / Egypt
Mr GAD, MostafaFacilitator - Dean of the High Institute of Folk Arts Academy of Arts - Egypt
5 Mahmoud Elzaki st. Khatem Elmorsalin- Giza- Haram- Egypt
Egypt / Égypte
Mr ABDELWAHAB, WaelDeputy Permanent Delegate of Egypt to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis-75015 PARIS
France
Ms EMAM, NahlaHead of Folk Habits, Beliefs & Traditional KnowledgeHigh Institute of Folklore, Ministry of Culture
Gamal El Dine El Afghani st.,
Al Haram Giza
Egypt / Égypte
Mr SAAD, MostafaCounsellor at Embassy of Egypt in BogotaEmbassy of Egypt in Bogota
Embassy of Egypt - Bogota-Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
El Salvador
Ms MARROQUIN JOACHIN, Johanna MagdalenaTécnico de patrimonio Cultural InmaterialMinisterio de Cultura de El Salvador
Edificio A-5 Plan Maestro, Centro de Gobierno, Alameda Juan Pablo II y calle Guadalupe, San Salvador, El Salvador.
El Salvador
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates
Mr AL NASRAWI , MazyadResearch and Documentation Manager Department of Culture and Tourism- Abu Dhabi
Corniche road - nation Tower
Po Box 94000
Abu Dhabi- UAE
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr AL AMERI, AhmedICH Record Head Department of Culture and Tourism- Abu Dhabi
Corniche road - Nation Tower
Po Box 94000
Abu Dhabi- UAE
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr ALHAMMADI, IsmailTangible Heritage Department ManagerMinistry of Culture and Knowledge Development
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Ms MAHBOUBI, MaryamSenior Specialist, UAE National Commission for Education, Culture and ScienceMinistry of Culture and Knowledge Development
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Équateur / Ecuador
Ms ARMIJOS BURNEO, Ana MaríaViceministra de Cultura y PatrimonioMinisterio de Cultura y Patrimonio del Ecuador
Quito, Av. Colón E5-35 y Juan León Mera
Ecuador / Équateur
Mr MOSCOSO, JOAQUINExecutive Director National Institute of Cultural Heritage
Av Colón Oe1-93 and Av. 10 de Agosto
Ecuador / Équateur
Ms ALVAREZ CASTELLANOS, Yadhira SusanaSubsecretaria de Patrimonio CulturalMinisterio de Cultura y Patrimonio
Quito, Av. Reina Victoria N21-35 y Jorge Washington
Ecuador / Équateur
Ms MORENO PERALTA, PaulinaDirectora de Política Pública de Patrimonio CulturalMinisterio de Cultura y Patrimonio del Ecuador
Reina Victoria N21-35 y Jorge Washington
Ecuador / Équateur
Érythrée / Eritrea
Mr AHMEDIN, MohadCulture expert and focal point for ICH of the state of EritreaCommission of Culture and Sports
Beleza Street, 172, City centre, Asmara, Eritrea
Eritrea / Érythrée
Mr PAULOS, BereketCONSEILLER - CHARGE D 'AFFAIRES a.i.AMBASSADE DE L'ETAT D'ERYTHREE
1 rue de stael
3eme etage gauche
France
Mr MEDIN GOITOM, TsegaiChair person, of Eritrea National ICH Committee The Eritrean Commission of Culture and Sports
Commission of Culture and Sports of Eritrea
P.O Box : 1500
Asmara, Eritrea
Eritrea / Érythrée
Espagne / Spain
Mr PERELLÓ, Juan AndrésAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent de l'Espagne auprès de l'UNESCOUNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms DE CABO DE LA VEGA , ElisaDeputy Director General of Historical Heritage ProtectionMinistry of culture and Sports
Plaza del rey 1
Spain / Espagne
Ms AGÚNDEZ LERÍA , MaríaHead of the UNESCO Convention AreaMinistry of culture and sport
Plaza del rey 1
Spain / Espagne
Ms MARTINEZ INSUA, Maria CarmenDelegación España
Pza Carlos Casares, 1, 1º Santiago de Compostela
Spain / Espagne
Mr PÉREZ-GÓMEZ DELAUNAY, Juan-PedroConsejero CulturalEmbajada de España
Calle 92 No. 12 - 68
Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Mr PICHEL COSME, Jose ManuelSpain
Pza Carlos Casares, 1, 1º C. Santiago de Compostela
Spain / Espagne
Ms CAMACHO GONZALEZ, ARANZAZUVICEPRESIDENTAASOCIACION TIERRAS DE CERAMICA
PASEO DEL MUELLE, 54 4ºB
Spain / Espagne
Ms CAMPILLEJO AGUDO, PILARVOCALASOCIACION TIERRAS DE CERAMICA
C/ SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO, 5 1º C
Spain / Espagne
Ms CASAS TOLEDANO, CLARA ISABELALCALDESA DE EL PUENTE DE EL ARZOBISPOAYUNTAMIENTO DE EL PUENTE DEL ARZOBISPO
PLAZA DE ESPAÑA, 11
Spain / Espagne
Ms CORRALES SANTIAGO, MAGDALENAPRESIDENTA DE LA ASOCIACION ASOCIACION TIERRAS DE CERAMICA
C/ MESONES 17 2ºB TALAVERA DE LA REINA (TOLEDO)
Spain / Espagne
Ms CRUZ CABELLO, MARIA LUZTENIENTE ALCALDE DEL AYUNTAMIENTO DE EL PUENTE DEL ARZOBISPO AYUNTAMIENTO DE EL PUENTE DEL ARZOBISPO
PLAZA DE ESPAÑA 11
Spain / Espagne
Mr FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN, JavierJefe de PrensaExcmo. Ayuntamiento Talavera de la Reina (Toledo) Spain
Plaza Padre Juan de Mariana, 8
45600 Talavera de la Reina (Toledo)
Spain
Spain / Espagne
Ms GARCÍA ÉLEZ, María AgustinaAlcaldesaExcmo. Ayuntamiento Talavera de la Reina (Toledo) Spain
Plaza Padre Juan de Mariana, 8
45600 Talavera de la Reina (Toledo)
Spain
Spain / Espagne
Mr HERNANDEZ MUÑOZ, DIEGOCONCEJAL EXCMO. AYUNTAMIENTO DE PUENTE DEL ARZOBISPO EXCMO. AYUNTAMIENTO DE PUENTE DEL ARZOBISPO
PLAZA ESPAÑA 11
PUENTE DEL ARZOBISPO TOLEDO
45570 ESPAÑA
Spain / Espagne
Ms MURO MARTÍN, María MontserratConcejala de Ciudad e Imagen Sostenible de la Ciudad. Primer Teniente de Alcalde.Excmo. Ayuntamiento Talavera de la Reina (Toledo) Spain
Plaza Padre Juan de Mariana, 8
45600 Talavera de la Reina (Toledo)
Spain
Spain / Espagne
Ms RUEDA GALAN, ELENAVOCAL DE ASOCIACIONASOCIACION TIERRAS DE CERAMICA
C/ CERERIA, 11 3º DCHA. TALAVERA DE LA REINA (TOLEDO)
Spain / Espagne
Estonie / Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinChairperson;
Professor and Chairholder of the UNESCO Chair on Applied Studies of ICH
Estonian National Commission for UNESCO;
University of Tartu
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Éthiopie / Ethiopia
Mr ASHAGRIE, Gediwon MulatuSenior Intangible Cultural Heritage Inventory ExpertAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Amist-Kilo Arada Sub-City Addis Ababa Ethiopia.
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr ZENEBE, Andualem AssefaSenior Intangible Cultural Heritage Inventory ExpertAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
5 kilo, Woreda 6, Arada sub city
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr OBESENA, Gezahegne Girma Intangible Cultural Heritage senior ResearcherAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage (ARCCH)
Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage (ARCCH)
Amist kilo Area
P.o.box 13247
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Fidji / Fiji
Mr ARHELGER, Taitusi Senior Intangible Cultural Heritage OfficerDepartment of Heritage & Arts, Fiji
Level 2, AMB Building - Cnr of Victoria Prd
Suva
Fiji Islands
Fiji / Fidji
Finlande / Finland
Ms MARSIO, LeenaSenior AdvisorFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
France
Mr KERVENNAL, Pierre YvesRepresentative of France at the CommitteeGovernment of France
UNESCO Paris
France
Ms ROGER-LACAN, Véronique Ambassador and Permanent Delegate of France to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms CHAVE, IsabelleConservateur en chef du patrimoine
Adjointe au chef de département, chargée du Patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ministère de la Culture (France)
Direction générale des Patrimoines
Département du Pilotage de la recherche

6 rue des Pyramides
75001 PARIS
France
Ms HURDUBAE, IsabelleChargée de missionMinistère de la Culture
6 rue des Pyramides
75041 PARIS
France
Gabon
Mr OWONO ESSONO, GermainDirecteur de la Conservation du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture, des Sports chargé de la Jeunesse et de la Vie Associative
Libreville
Gabon
Gambie / Gambia
Mr JALLOW, Sheikh OmarDirector of Literature, Performing and Fine Arts, National Centre for Arts and CultureMinistry of Tourism and Culture
PMB 151
Banjul
Gambia / Gambie
Géorgie / Georgia
Mr ANTIDZE, NikolozDirector GeneralNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
05, Tabukashvili str.,
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms VARDZELASHVILI, MananaHeadUNESCO and International Relations Unit
05, Tabukashvili str.,
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms TSERETELI, TamarChief SpecialistUnesco and International Relations Unit
05, Tabukashvili str.,
Georgia / Géorgie
Honduras
Mr TALAVERA SEVILLA, Omar AlexisHistoriador, Jefe de la Unidad de Registro y Control, Asistente Técnico de la Gerencia.Instituto Hondureño de Antropología e Historia
Honduras
Hongrie / Hungary
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterPresident / DirectorICH Expert Committee of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO / Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage
Hungarian Open Air Museum
2000 Szentendre Sztaravodai út 75.
Hungary / Hongrie
Ms E. ZEICHNER, AnnaII. secretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
140 Avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris

France
Îles Salomon / Solomon Islands
Mr MARITA, DennisDirector of CultureCulture Division
Ministry of Culture & Tourism
P.O Box G20
Honiara
Solomon Islands / Îles Salomon
Inde / India
Mr KWATRA, Vinay MohanAmbassador of India to France and India's Ambassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCO Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, Paris 75015
France
Ms AGARWAL, AnanyaSecond Secretary Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis,
75015 Paris
France
Indonésie / Indonesia
Mr PUTRA, SURYA ROSAAmbassador, Alternate Permanent DelegateDelegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr RAMLY, NadjamuddinDirector of Cultural Heritage and DiplomacyDirectorate General of Culture, Ministry of Education and Culture
Kompleks Kemendikbud, Jln. Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta Pusat
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr SULISTIO, DIKMASThird SecretaryDelegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UENSCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr WALUYO, HarryObserverGlobal Network of Facilitators for ICH-UNESCO in the Asia-Pacific Region
Jl. Batu I No A-8, Pejaten Timur, Pasar Minggu, Jakarta 12510, Indonesia
Indonesia / Indonésie
Iran (République islamique d’) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr TALEBIAN, Mohammad HassanDeputy for Cultural HeritageThe Iranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism and Handicrafts (MCTH)
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway,
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr POURALI, MostafaGeneral Director of the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural HeritageThe Iranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism and Handicrafts (MCTH)
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway,
Tehran

Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Iraq
Ms AL OGILI, ImanManager of the International Organizations, Iraqi expert in the field of the implementation of the 2003 ConventionThe Cultural Relations Directorate/ Ministry of Culture, Tourism & Antiquities
Iraq, Baghdad, Al Mansour St.
Iraq
Mr GAWAD, AMIRResearcher in the field of the Cultural HeritageKarbala Center for Research and Studies
Iraq / Karbala Province
Iraq
Mr KAREM, ABDULAMEERGeneral Director of Karbala Center for Studies and ResearchKarbala Center for Studies and Research
Karbala Province
Iraq
Irlande / Ireland
Ms O’HARA, SinéadDirector International Cultural PolicyMinistry of Culture, Heritage and the Gaeltacht
23 Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Ireland / Irlande
Italie / Italy
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiHead of Cabinet of the Minister
Member of 2003 UNESCO Evaluation Body
Italy, Rome
University of Rome Unitelma Sapienza, Viale Regina Elena 295, Rome
Italy / Italie
Mr RICCARDO, MassimoAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Italy to UnescoItalian permanent delegation to Unesco
50, Rue de Varenne
75007
Paris
France
Ms SINIBALDI, ElenaOfficial in charge of the application of the UNESCO 2003 ConventionMinistry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism-
Secretariat General - UNESCO Unit
Via del Collegio, 27- 00186
Rome
Italy / Italie
Mr DI BELLA, OttavioICH ExpertICH Expert
Via Nomentana 330, 00141 Rome (Italy)
Italy / Italie
Mr GIORDANO, TommasoFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Italy to Unesco
50, Rue de Varenne
75007
Paris
France
Mr ZAGARELLA, AlessandroICH Expert
Via Valdinievole 8
00141 Roma
Italy / Italie
Jordanie / Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionMinistry of Culture of Jordan
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
Jordan / Jordanie
Kenya
Mr LAGAT, Kiprop Director of Culture Ministry of Sports, Culture and Heritage
Po Box 67374 - 00200
NAIROBI
Kenya
Ms OJANY- ALAI, AchieHonorable County Government of Kisumu, KENYA
Prosperity House
10th floor, Kisumu, Kenya
Kenya
Ms GICHUHI, HellenAmbassador
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Kenya to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Cedex 15, France


France
Mr MWAHUNGA, JuliusDeputy Programme Director, Cultural HeritageKenya National Commission for UNESCO
72107
National Bank House, Harambee avenue
Kenya
Mr KUREWA, ABBIKADIRChief Cultural Officer, Intangible Cultural Heritage DivisionState Department of Culture and Heritage, Ministry of Sports, Culture and Heritage
P. O Box 45608-00100, Nairobi, Kenya
Kenya
Mr LITSWA, GEORGEFocal Person - ICHMinistry of Sports, Culture and Heritage
P.O. Box 49489 - 00100
Nairobi,
Kenya
Mr OMARE, John MoogiDirector, Culture ProgrammeKenya National Commission for UNESCO
P.O. Box 72107-00200
Nairobi
Kenya
Kirghizistan / Kyrgyzstan
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA, SabiraSecretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
720040, 54 Erkindik Blvd.
Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms ASANGULOVA, AidaiDirectorPublic Foundation ‘Kiyiz duino’
92 Tattybubu Street, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Mr RYSBAEV, DoolotProject Coordinator Public Foundation ‘Kiyiz duino.’
92 Tattybubu Street, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Kiribati
Ms MARAE, MariDirector Culture and Museum Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs
P. O. Box 75, Bikenibeu, Tarawa, Kiribati
Kiribati
Lesotho
Ms MAPENA, Tokelo ChristinaSenior Heritage Officer/ Lesotho Focal Point Person for the 2003 Convention/ UNESCO Global FacilitatorMinistry of Tourism Environment and Culture
Post Office Building
Po Box 52
Kingsway
Lesotho
Lettonie / Latvia
Ms VAIVADE, AnitaAdjunct Professor, ChairholderUNESCO Chair on Intangible Cultural Heritage Policy and Law, Latvian Academy of Culture
Ludzas iela 24, Rīga, LV-1013
Latvia / Lettonie
Ms LANCERE, GitaExpert of intangible cultural heritageLatvian National Centre for culture
Pils laukums 4, Riga, Latvia
Latvia / Lettonie
Ms PĀVULĒNA, SarmīteHead of Intangible Cultural Heritage DivisionLatvian National centre for culture
Pils laukums 4, Riga, Latvia
Latvia / Lettonie
Lituanie / Lithuania
Mr MARCINKEVICIUS, GytisMinister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCO

Maison de l‘UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Bureau B6.36
75732 Paris Cedex 15


France
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono 11
LT-01123 Vilnius
Lithuania / Lituanie
Luxembourg
Ms BECK, SimonePresidentLuxembourg National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Culture
4, blv. Roosevelt
L-2450 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
Centre national de l'audiovisuel
1b, rue du Centenaire
L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
Madagascar
Ms RAKOTOMAVO, Tsikimilamina TokiharimanitraDirectrice de l'Identité CulturelleMinistère de la Communication et de a Culture
LOT II A 7 Antaninandro,Antananarivo
Madagascar
Malaisie / Malaysia
Mr JOHARI, ShazaliPRINCIPAL ASSISTANT SECRETARY,
HEAD SECTION OF POLICY AND PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT
MINISTRY OF TOURISM, ARTS AND CULTURE SARAWAK, MALAYSIA
2nd & 3rd FLOOR, BANGUNAN BAITUL MAKMUR,
MEDAN RAYA, 93050 PETRA JAYA,
KUCHING, SARAWAK
Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms KHALID, YusfidaPrincipal Assistant Secretary,
Head of Corporate Management Section
MINISTRY OF TOURISM, ARTS AND CULTURE SARAWAK, MALAYSIA
2nd & 3rd FLOOR, BANGUNAN BAITUL MAKMUR,
MEDAN RAYA, 93050 KUCHING,
SARAWAK
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr MOHD YUSOP, MesranDirector GeneralDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building,
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr SYED ALI, KhalidDirector
ICH Division
Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture
Bangunan Sultan Abdul Samad, Jalan Raja
50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr TAMBI, MazukiPresident/ObserverMalaysia Arts and Cultural Practitioners Association
No.10, Tingkat 1, Lot 9638, Fasa 23, Lee Ling Commercial Centre, Jalan Matang
93050 Kuching, Sarawak
Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms BINTI ABIDIN, ZurainiDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms WAN AHMAD, Sharifah Fairouzzi AzizahTREASURERMALAYSIA ARTS AND CULTURAL PRACTITIONERS ASSOCIATION
NO. 10, LOT 9638, 2nd FLOOR,
LEE LING COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 4th MILE,
JALAN MATANG,
93050 KUCHING, SARAWAK
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr ABG HALIK, MOHD CEDRICRESERCHERMALAYSIAN ARTS AND CULTURAL PRACTITIONERS ASSOCIATION
NO 10 LOT 9638 1ST FLOOR LEE LING COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 4TH MILE JALAN MATANG 93050 KUCHING SARAWAK.
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr AFANDI, SUHIRIRESERCHERMALAYSIAN ARTS AND CULTURE PRACTITIONERS ASSOCIATION
NO 10 LOT 9638 1ST FLOOR LEE LING COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 4TH MILE JALAN MATANG KUCHING SARAWAK
Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms AB RAHMAN, AsmahExco PESAKAPersekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Persekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA) Suite 1-57, Jalan Prima SG 3/1, Prima Sri Gombak 68100, Gombak Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia.
Country: Malaysia

Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr ABDULLAH, Mohd SyahrinDirector, World Heritage DivisionDepartment of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr MAJID, Mohd RafeePerson in Charge PESAKA-UNESCOPersekutan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Persekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Suite 1-57, Jalan Prima SG 3/1, Prima Sri Gombak
68100, Gombak, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr MOHD RUSTAM, Mohd AliPresidentPersekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Persekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Suite 1-57, Jalan Prima SG 3/1, Prima Sri Gombak
68100, Gombak
Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia.
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr OMAR, Mohd ShaffieExecutive SecretaryPersekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Persekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Suite 1-57, Jalan Prima SG 3/1, Prima Sri Gombak
68100, Gombak, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr OMARDIN, Megat ZulkarnainSecretary General Persekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Persekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Suite 1-57, Jalan Prima SG 3/1, Prima Sri Gombak
68100, Gombak
Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia.
Malaysia / Malaisie
Malawi
Ms GOMANI CHINDEBVU, ElizabethDirectorDepartment of Museums and Monuments
Private Bag 384, Capital City, Lilongwe 3, Malawi
Malawi
Mali
Mr COULIBALY, Moulaye Directeur National du Patrimoine Culturel Ministère de la Culture / Direction Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel (DNPC)
BP91, Centre Commercial, Bamako, Mali
Mali
Malte / Malta
Mr AZZOPARDI, MarioDirector of CultureMinistry for Justice, Culture and Local Government
21, Chateau de la Ville
Valletta VLT 1443
Malta / Malte
Mr CASSAR, LukeHead of CommunicationsMinistry for Justice, Culture and Local Government of Malta
123, St. Lucia Street, Valletta, VLT 1183
Malta / Malte
Maroc / Morocco
Mr NAMI, El MustaphaChef de la Division de l’Inventaire et de la Documentation du PatrimoineMinistère de la culture
17, Avenue Michlifen, Agdal - RABAT
Morocco / Maroc
Mauritanie / Mauritania
Mr SALIHY , NamiConservateur national du patrimoine Ministère culture
Nouakchott Primature BP 196
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Mexique / Mexico
Ms HERBERT PESQUERA, Luz de LourdesWorld Heritage DirectorNational Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Piso 10,
Col. Juarez, Alcaldia Cuauhtemoc
C.P. 06600 Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico / Mexique
Ms QUIROZ MORENO, Edaly GuisellIntangible Cultural Heritage Deputy DirectorNational Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Piso 10
Col. Juarez, Alcaldia Cuauhtemoc
C.P. 06600, Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico / Mexique
Ms ABONDANO, NataliaAsesora Asuntos CulturalesEmbajada de México en Colombia
Calle 113 # 7-21 Torre A of. 201
Colombia / Colombie
Ms ESPERON, GloriaEncargada de Asuntos Culturales y PrensaEmbajada de México en Colobia
Calle 113 # 7-21 Torre A of 201
Colombia / Colombie
Ms GALEANA, PatriciaEmbajadora Embajada de México en Colombia
Calle 113 # 7-21 Torre A Of. 201
Colombia / Colombie
Mongolie / Mongolia
Ms BOLD, SergelenHead, Arts and Cultural Policy DepartmentMinistry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports
Baga toiruu-44, Government III building, Sukhbaatar District Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr YONDONPERENLEI, BaatarbilegMinister of Education, Culture, Science and Sports of MongoliaMinistry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports
Government Building III - Baga toiruu 44
Ulaanbataar
44 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaSecretary-GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN 14th street, United Nations House, Sukhbaatar district
14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr BAATARTSOL, EnkhbayarSpecialistDepartment of Foreign Relations
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms GANBAATAR, TuvshinjargalOfficer of Climate Change and International Cooperation DepartmentMinistry of Environment and Tourism
Government Building II, United Nations Street 5/2, Chingeltei District, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms GANBAATAR , GangamurunDirector of BMNB LLCFormer Social policy adviser to the Prime Minister of Mongolia
#301 TTS center, Chingiltei district, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr TSEGMID, TsengelState SecretaryMinistry of Environment and Tourism of Mongolia
Government Building II, Chingeltei District, United Nations Steet 5/2
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms TSERENDORJ, TsolmonSpecialist for World Heritage and ICHNational Center for Cultural Heritage under the Ministry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports
Baga toiruu-44, Government III building, Sukhbaatar District Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mongolia / Mongolie
Monténégro / Montenegro
Mr BOGDANOVIĆ, AleksandarMinisterMinistry of Culture
Njegoševa, Cetinje
Montenegro
Mr MILONJIĆ, VeljkoGeneral Director for Multilateral Affairs and Regional CooperationMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Stanka Dragojevića 2
Podgorica
Montenegro
Mr BOŽOVIĆ, BožidarDirectorAdministration for the Protection of Cultural Properties
Njegoševa
Montenegro
Mr DAJKOVIĆ, AleksandarGeneral Director for Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture
Njegoševa
Montenegro
Ms NIKOLIC, MilicaSecretary General National Commission of Montenegro for UNESCO
Njegoševa
Montenegro
Mr RADULOVIĆ, AndroDirectorMaritime Museum of Montenegro
Trg Bokeljske Mornarice 391 Kotor
(Boka Navy Square) 391
Montenegro
Mr SBUTEGA, AntunRepresentative of local community
Admiral of Boka Navy
NGO Boka Navy
Pjaca od kina br. 372, 85330 KOTOR
Montenegro
Namibie / Namibia
Mr AOCHAMUB, AlbertusAmbassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCOEMBASSY OF NAMIBIA
RUE BOILEAU
75016 Paris
France
Ms NYAMBALI, AugusteCulture attacheEmbassy of Namibia


1642
Rue Boileau
PARIS
Namibia / Namibie
Nauru
Ms SCOTTY, RiverinaDirector Culture and LanguageDepartment of Home Affairs
Government Buildings, Mennen Oe
Mennen District
Nauru
Mr SOVAU, LivaiSenior Government Lawyer/Advisor to the Minister Department of Home Affairs
Government Buildings, Mennen Oe
Mennen District
Nauru
Népal / Nepal
Mr ADHIKARI, Kedar BahadurSecretaryMinistry of Culture Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singh Durbar
Kathmandu
Nepal
Nepal
Mr ACHARYA, SureshJoint Secretary responsible for Cultural affairs. Actively involved in the regulatory work of intangible cultural heritages.Ministry of Culture, Tourism & Civil Aviation
Singha Durbar
Kathmandu, Nepal
Nepal
Mr KATUWAL, Ganesh BahadurSection OfficerMinistry of Culture Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singha Durbar
Kathmandu
Nepal
Nepal
Mr SHARMA, HariharVice-ChancellorNepal Academy of Music and Drama
Kathmandu-5, Bhatbahteni, Nepal
Nepal
Mr SUBEDI, Bharat ManiJoint SecretaryMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singha Durbar, Kathmandu, Nepal
Nepal
Nicaragua
Mr MORALES ALONSO, LUISDirector del Instituto Nicaragüense de CulturaInstituto Nicaragüense de Cultura
calle 98 #22-64
Colombia / Colombie
Ms PEREZ CALERO, YARA SUHYENEmbajadora de Nicaragua en ColombiaEmbajada de Nicaragua en Colombia
calle 98 # 22-64
Colombia / Colombie
Niger
Mr MAMAN, HaladouCoordinateur du Projet PCI NigerMinistère de la Renaissance Culturelle, des Arts et de la Modernisation Sociale
BP: 215 Niamey - NIGER
Niger
Nigéria / Nigeria
Mr EGBO, Imoh SundayChargé d'Affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr ERIOMALA, LouisActing Executive SecretaryNational institute for cultural orientation,
23 Kigoma Street Wuse Zone 7, Abuja Nigeria
Nigeria
Mr EKOKO, MichaelDirector Research and DocumentationNational Institute for Cultural orientation
23 Kigoma Street Wuse Zone 7, Abuja Nigeria
Nigeria
Ms OKORO, Edith KanayoDelegation Senior CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms DAVID, Ruby OnengiaDeputy Director (Head of UNESCO Division)Federal Ministry of Information and Culture
Room 205, Block E, Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Off Shehu Shagari Way, Maitama, Abuja.
Nigeria
Ms IDU-LAH, Memunat LadiDirector, International Cultural RelationsFederal Ministry of Information and Culture, Nigeria
Room 213, Block E, Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Off Shehu Shagari Way, Maitama, Abuja, Nigeria

Nigeria
Mr ODEKANYIN, EmmanuelPrincipal Cultural OfficerFederal Ministry of Information and Culture
Bloclk E, Room 205, Federal secretariat Phase II, Abuja
Nigeria
Norvège / Norway
Ms HOLTEBEKK, BritHead of international cooperationArts Council Norway
P.O. box 8052 Dep
0031 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Ms BJORGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Ms BRAATEN, GroCounty Mayor of Aust-AgderAust-Agder County Council
Tunveien 34, 4790 Lillesand, Norway
Norway / Norvège
Oman
Mr AL BUSAIDI, SaeedExpert
GM of Arts
Ministry of heritage and Culture
Po BOX 668 PC 100
Oman
Mr ALSAWAFI, NasserDirector of ICH DepartmentMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P. O. Box 668
Muscat 100
Oman
Mr AL MAHAIRI , SALIMCULTURAL EXPERTOman National Commission For Education Culture and Science , Ministry of Education .
Oman - Muscat - AL Seeb .
Oman
Mr BANI URABA, Ibrahim Saif SalimHead of ICHMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P. O. BOX 688
Muscat 100
Oman
Ouganda / Uganda
Mr KAWEESI, DanielCultural SpecialistUganda National Commission for UNESCO
2nd Floor, Embassy House. King George VI Way, P.o.Box 4962. Kampala-Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Ouzbékistan / Uzbekistan
Mr ABDUKHAKIMOV, AzizDeputy Prime Minister of Uzbekistan / ChairmanNational Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
171, Furqat str., Tashkent
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Mr MALLAKHANOV, SayidafzalActing Secretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
54, Mustakillik avenue, Tashkent, 100007
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Mr SHADIEV, UmidAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Uzbekistan to UNESCO Permanent Delegation of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Mr FAYZILLAEV, FarkhodDeputy Permanent Delegate of Uzbekistan to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Mr MIRKHALIKOV, DjamshidSenior ExpertNational Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
54, Mustaqillik Avenue, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Ms AZIMOVA, SaidaSenior Expert/ Culture DepartmentNational Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
54,Mustakillik Avenue, Tashkent, 100007, Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Mr KARIMOV, AmirkulChairman"Oltin Meros" Public Foundation
21,Katartal str., Chilanzar district, Taskent
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Pakistan
Mr MALIK, Nadeem ShafiqFederal Secretary, Administrative Head of National History & Literary Heritage DivisionNational History & Literary Heritage Division
4th Floor, Kohsar Block, Pakistan Secretariat,
Islamabad - Pakistan
Pakistan
Mr UL-HAQUE, MOINAmbassador /Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015, Paris
Pakistan
Ms SHAHZAD, NEELOFERDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015, Paris
Pakistan
Palaos / Palau
Mr EMESIOCHEL, CalvinDeputy Historic Preservation OfficerBureau of Cultural and Historical Preservation, Ministry of Community and Cultural Affairs
P.O. BOX 100
Palau / Palaos
Panama
Ms GOMEZ, EmmaGeneral Coordinator of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Safeguard Project Culture Ministry
Plaza Edison, Avenida El Paical y Ricardo J. Alfaro, 2º piso,
Panama
Panama
Ms FERNANDEZ PUENTES, LillianaEmbajadora Extraordinaria y Plenipotenciario de la República de Panamá en ColombiaEmbajada de Panamá en Colombia- Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores de Panamá
calle 92-7a-40, Chicó
Colombia / Colombie
Paraguay
Mr CAPDEVILA YAMPEY, Ruben Dario Ministro-Secretario EjecutivoSecretaria Nacional de Cultura
Don
Paraguay
Ms ROMERO, MARIACONSEJERA, CÓNSUL DE PRIMERAEMBAJADA DEL PARAGUAY EN COLOMBIA
CALLE 70 # 4-17
Colombia / Colombie
Ms ANTOLA GUGGIARI, Natalia ElianneArquitecta - Directora General de Patrimonio CulturalSecretaría Nacional de Cultura de Paraguay
profesional
Paraguay
Mr BUITRAGO, JOSEFUNCIONARIO ADMINISTRATIVOEMBAJADA DEL PARAGUAY EN COLOMBIA
CALLE 70 # 4-17
Colombia / Colombie
Pérou / Peru
Ms CORDOVA BURGA, Maria ElenaVice Minister of Cultural Heritage and Cultural Industries of Ministry of Culture of Peru
Javier Prado Este 2465 Lima
Peru / Pérou
Mr PETROZZI FRANCO, FranciscoMinister of Culture of PeruMinistry of Culture
Av. Javier Prado Este 2465 San Borja Lima Peru
Peru / Pérou
Mr HIDALGO GALLEGOS, RaulMinistre, Délégué permanent adjoint du Pérou auprès de l'UnescoDélégation du Pérou auprès de l'Unesco
1 Rue Miollis
France
Ms BALLUMBROSIO GUADALUPE, Lucia AmaliaCommunity representativeHatajo de El cArmen
javier prado este 2465
Peru / Pérou
Mr CORONADO REYES, RicardoCommunity representativeHatajo de El Carmen
Javier Prado Este 2465 San Borja
Peru / Pérou
Mr ELÍAS LANDEO , María Pía community representativenasca province
javier prado este 2465 lima
Peru / Pérou
Mr FALCONÍ CORDERO , Guillermo community representativeIca province
javier prado este 2465
Peru / Pérou
Mr HERNÁNDEZ MACEDO, Miguel ÁngelAnthropologist, Associate researcherMinistry of Culture

Directorate of Intangible Heritage
Av. Javier Prado 2465
Lima 41, san Borja
Lima
Peru / Pérou
Mr MERCADO RODRÍGUEZ , Jhoncommunity representativePalpa Province
av javier prado este 2465 lima
Peru / Pérou
Ms ROMERO MOQUILLAZA, Juana Elizabethcommunity representativeIca province
javier prado este 2465 lima
Peru / Pérou
Mr SALCEDO GUILLÉN , Carloscommunity representativeNasca province
javier prado este 2465
Peru / Pérou
Portugal
Ms SANTANA CASTELO, CARLACHARGE D'AFFAIRSEMBASSY OF PORTUGAL IN BOGOTA
calle 99 # 7A -77
Colombia / Colombie
Ms NUNES CORDEIRO, Patrícia AlexandraNomination Process CoordinatorCity Council
Câmara Municipal de Macedo de Cavaleiros
Jardim 1º de Maio
5340-218 Macedo de Cavaleiros
Portugal
Mr PEREIRA RODRIGUES, Benjamim do NascimentoMayorCity Council of Macedo of Cavaleiros
Câmara Municipal de Macedo de Cavaleiros
Jardim 1º de Maio
5340-218 Macedo de Cavaleiros

Portugal
Mr RODRIGUES ALVES, João ManuelParish Council PresidentParish Council of Podence and Santa Combinha
Junta de Podence e Santa Combinha Estrada Nacional 15, n.º 143 5340-392 Podence
Portugal
Mr VALENTE CARNEIRO, António JoséPresidentAssociation Group Caretos of Podence
Casa do Careto 5340-392 Podence
Portugal
République centrafricaine / Central African Republic
Mr BONEZOUI, Alfred LambertExpert du Réseau des Facilitateurs de mise en oeuvre de la Convention Zone Afrique, Conseiller du Ministre des Arts et de la Culture de la République CentrafricaineMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
Ministère des Arts et de la Culture
BP. 349 Bangui (RCA)

Central African Republic / République centrafricaine
Mr BOKOULA, PhilippeDirecteur Général des Arts et de la Culture, point focal de la conventionMinistère des Arts, de la Culture et du Tourisme
Place des Nations Unies, BP 655 Bangui, République Centrafricaine
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Dong GiAmbassador Extraordinary and Pleinipotentiary, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
Tour Montparnasse 19th floor
33 Avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Mr KIM, DONGDAEDiretor of World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration

189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, Hyung BinSenior Researcher of World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms SIM, Soyi Programme Specialist of World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr HWANG, Sang WeonDeputy director, Intangible Cultural Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM, JongjinSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
60, Sajik-ro 8-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul 03172
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms PANG, InahResearcher, Intangible Cultural Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms PARK, YujinSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine, 75755 Paris
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
République démocratique du Congo / Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr TSHILUMBA, ThéoConseiller Principal du Chef de l'Etat au Collège Culture, Arts et Questions religieusesPrésidence de la République
Palais de la Nation
Kinshasa/RDC
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Mr MOKE, BienvenuConseiller du Chef de l'Etat au Collège Culture Arts et Questions religieusesPrésidence de la République
Palais de la Nation
Kinshasa / RDC
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Ms BIBOMBA, FélicitéSecrétaire au Collège Culture, Arts et Questions ReligieusesPrésidence de la République
Palais de la Nation
Kinshasa/RDC
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
République dominicaine / Dominican Republic
Mr RODRIGUEZ DUVERGE, Jose AntonioEMBAJADOR, DELEGADO PERMANENTE DE LA REPUBLICA DOMINICANA ANTE LA UNESCO DELEGATION DOMINICANA ANTE LA UNESCO
90 Avenue Mozart
France
Mr TORRES PEREYRA, ERNESTOMINISTRO CONSEJERO EN LA DELEGATION PERMANENTE DE LA REPUBLICA DOMINICANA ANTE LA UNESCODELEGATION PERMANENTE DE LA REPUBLICA DOMINICANA ANTE LA UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
République-Unie de Tanzanie / United Republic of Tanzania
Mr MALEBO, HamisiSecretary GeneralUNESCO National Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
Magogoni Street, P.O. Box 20384,
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania.
United Republic of Tanzania / République-Unie de Tanzanie
Mr CHAMI, MaximilianProgramme Officer: Culture and HeritageUNESCO National Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
P.O Box 20384
Magogoni Street
Dar es Salaam
United Republic of Tanzania / République-Unie de Tanzanie
Roumanie / Romania
Mr PALĂR, IonelMP, Chairperson of the Joint Permanent Committee for the relation with UNESCOChamber of Deputies/Parliament of Romania
Izvor Street no. 5, Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Mr SIMONIS , Alfred - RobertMP, Leader of the parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party, Member of the Committee on European Affairs


The Committee on European Affairs
Chamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
Izvor Street 2-4
Romania / Roumanie
Mr LAZĂR, SorinMP, member of the Joint Permanent Committee for the relation with UNESCO; Chairperson of the Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks
Chamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
Izvor Street, no. 5, Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Mr SIMION, Eduard-LucianMP, member of the Joint Permanent Committee for the relation with UNESCOChamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
Izvor Street no 5, Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Mr AICHIMOAIE, IonutAdviserSENATE OF ROMANIA
Calea 13 septembrie 1-3, sector 5
Romania / Roumanie
Mr RESMERITA, Cornel-CristianSenatorSENATE OF ROMANIA
Calea 13 septembrie 1-3, sector 5
Romania / Roumanie
Samoa
Ms FUATA’I, KarolineChief Executive Officer
Ministry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O.Box 1869; Apia; SAMOA
Samoa
Ms PESETA, VauDeputy Chief Executive Officer
Ministry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O.Box 1869; Apia; SAMOA
Samoa
Serbie / Serbia
Mr SREĆKOVIĆ, SasaTrainer-facilitatorEthnographic Museum in Belgrade, Serbia
Studentski trg 13, 11000 Belgrade
Serbia / Serbie
Ms FILIPOVIĆ, DanijelaHead of the Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage Center for the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Serbia
Ethnographic museum in Belgrade

Studentski trg 13, 11 000 Belgrade
Serbia / Serbie
Singapour / Singapore
Mr TOH, AndrewAmbassador and Permanent Delegate
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
1 Sherwood Road
Singapore 248163
Singapore / Singapour
Ms CHEN, LuyiAssistant Manager, Arts and Heritage DivisionMinistry of Culture, Community and Youth
140 Hill Street
Singapore / Singapour
Mr CHIN, TimothySenior Director, Arts and Heritage DivisionMinistry of Culture, Community and Youth
140 Hill Street
Singapore / Singapour
Ms KAUR, Parveen Desk Officer (International Organisations)
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
1 Sherwood Road
Singapore 248163
Singapore / Singapour
Mr LIAN, Kay HianDesk Officer (International Organisations)
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, 1 Sherwood Road, Singapore 248163
Singapore / Singapour
Ms ONG , KarenAlternate Permanent Delegate to UNESCO
Embassy of the Republic of Singapore in Paris
16 Rue Murillo
75008 Paris
France
Singapore / Singapour
Ms TAN, AlexandraManager, International & Museum Relations National Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08 Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Mr WEE, GeraldDirector, International & Museum Relations National Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Mr YEO, Kirk SiangDirector, Heritage Research and AssessmentNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Mr YEO, NicholasManager, Heritage Research & Assessment National Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08
Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Slovaquie / Slovakia
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, ĽubicaExpert in ICH, Ethnology and Historical AnthropologySlovak Intangible Cultural Heritage Centre,
Institute of Ethnology and Social Anthropology of Slovak Academy of Sciences
Institute of Ethnology and Social Anthropology, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Klemensova 19
813 64 Bratislava 1
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Mr GREXA, IgorAmbassador, Permanent Delegate to UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Slovak Republic
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Mr KAŇA, MiroslavChief State Counsellor Ministry of Culture
Nám. SNP 33 | 813 31 Bratislava | Slovak Republic
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Slovénie / Slovenia
Ms SPANŽEL, ŠpelaUNESCO Focal Point
Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Slovenia,
Cultural Heritage Directorate

Maistrova 10, SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Ms ROŽENBERGAR, TanjadirectorSlovene ethnographic museum
Metelkova 2, 1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Soudan / Sudan
Mr AWADALLAH, AsaadThe Secretary GeneralThe National Council of Cultural Heritage and Promotion of National Languages
asaadhajam@yahoo.com
Sudan / Soudan
Mr AWATH, Assad AbdulrahmanNational ExpertAssistant prof. Folklore Department, IAAS.U of K .
Khartoum
Sudan / Soudan
Mr EL FIHAIL, IsmailICH Advisor and Facilitator House of Heritage: Sudan Association for Heritage, Culture and Art
Khartoum 2, Street Mohammed Khair, North of Ozone, Block 5, Villa 4.
Sudan / Soudan
Soudan du Sud / South Sudan
Mr ONYALLA, YOUSSEFdirector of South Sudan National Archives , preserving, protecting and conserving the history of South SudanMinistry of Culture, ,Youth and Sports - Juba South Sudan
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports , Ministry’s Complex
in Juba - South Sudan
South Sudan / Soudan du Sud
Suède / Sweden
Mr SUNDIN, MartinDirector GeneralInstitute for language and folklore
P.O. Box 135

Sweden / Suède
Ms GUSTAFSSON, FridaAttachéPermanent Delegation of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Ms NORDSTRÖM, AnnikaProject leader ICH SwedenInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore Research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16, GÖTEBORG
Sweden / Suède
Ms STÅHLE LÖFGREN, TeresiaDesk officer at the Division for Cultural Heritage and Living EnvironmentMinistry of Culture
Government Offices of Sweden
SE-103 33 Stockholm
Sweden / Suède
Suisse / Switzerland
Mr MICHELET, MartinAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Switzerland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr MATHIEU, NicolasSecrétaire général de la Commission suisse pour l'UNESCO, Chef de la Section UNESCODépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères DFAE
Bundesgasse 28
3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr VITALI, DavidChef de SectionOffice fédéral de la culture, Suisse
Office fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste Patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Suriname
Mr SIDOEL, StanleySenior Cultural Advisor to the Minister of CultureMinistry of Education, Science and Culture
Grote Combe #23, Paramaribo, Suriname
Suriname
Tadjikistan / Tajikistan
Ms BURKHON, ZULFIYASecretary General of Tajikistan National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan
Dushanbe, Sherozi str.33
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
Ms NUROVA, MavjudaDeputy delegatePermanent Delegation
42 Ave. Montaigne, Paris,
France
Ms AZIZI, FarogatDirectorNGO "Odam va Olam"
Khuseynzoda Str., 33,21, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
Mr KARIMOV, SadulloDocent of Traditional Singing DepartmentTajik National Conservatory after T. Sattorov
Khuseynzoda Str., 155, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
Tchéquie / Czechia
Ms LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of UNESCO Division,
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1,
118 01 Praha 1
Czechia / Tchéquie
Mr ŠIMŠA, MartinDirectorNational Institute of Folk Culture
Zámek 672
Strážnice 696 62
Czechia / Tchéquie
Thaïlande / Thailand
Mr CHAROENSUWAN, SarunAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCORoyal Thai Embassy in Paris
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO
8 rue Greuze, Paris 75116
France
Mr DUANG-IM, PramoteDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO
UNESCO House
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr BAVORNKULAWAT, NivesThai Traditional Medicine, Practitioner LevelDepartment of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Department of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Ministry of Public Health
Tiwanon Rd., T. Talad-Kwan, A. Mueng, Nonthaburi Province
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr JIRASRATTASIRI, MarutDirector GeneralDepartment of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Department of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Ministry of Public Health
Tiwanon Rd., T.Talad-Kwan, A. Mueng, Nonthaburi Province, Thailand 11000
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms CHAICHANASIRI, WaraphanDirector of Cultural Studies InstituteDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr CHOTICHANADECHAWONG, NunthasakDirector of the Protection of and Promotion of Thai Traditional and Indigenous Medicine DivisionDepartment of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Department of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Ministry of Public Health
Tiwanon Rd., T. Talad-Kwan, A. Mueng, Nonthaburi Province
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms JEAMJANGREED, SumaleeCultural Officer, Professional LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr NAKHONCHAI, ChaiDirector-General of Department of Cultural PromotionDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms PINTHUTHONG, KulthidaCultural Officer, Practitioner LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms PONGCHAVEE, ArcharapornDeputy Director-General Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr REWTRAGULPIBUL, ItsaraSecretary, Department of Cultural PromotionDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SIRICHUCHNIN, PamilaSecond SecretaryDepartment of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Sri Ayudhya Road, Bangkok 10400 Thailand
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SRIPIBARN, RachdapornHead of International Intangible Cultural Heritage GroupDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SUKONTASAP, ArisaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Thailand to UNESCO/
Royal Thai Embassy in Paris
8 rue Greuze 75116 Paris
France
Ms SUWANSATHIT, SavitriIntangible Cultural Heritage Expert
International Affairs Expert
Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr TANGTRONGCHIT, KattiyaExpert on Thai traditional medicine Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr TANTIPIDOKE, YongsakResearcher, Folk Medicine and Thai Health Network Association (FTN)Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms YAMOLANAN, KomuteeProgramme OfficerThai National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education, Ratchadamnoen-Nok Avenue, Dusit, Bangkok
Thailand / Thaïlande
Tonga
Ms IKA, PulupakiDeputy CeoMinistry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism
Vuna Road
Nuku’alofa . Kingdom of Tonga
Tonga
Tunisie / Tunisia
Mr GHERAIRI, GhaziAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Tunisia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Tunisia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Paris 75015
Tunisia / Tunisie
Mr BEN SOULA, ImedMaître de recherche, Directeur de département d’ethnographie Institut National du Patrimoine
04, 1008, Rue du Château
Tunis
Tunisia / Tunisie
Turkménistan / Turkmenistan
Mr BESHEROV, GadamAttache of the Permanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
France
Ms GURBANOVA, JamilyaDirector of Intangible Cultural Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture of Turkmenistan
461, Bitarap Turkmenistan avenue, 744000, Ashgabat
Turkmenistan
Turquie / Turkey
Mr VURAL, NevzatDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No: 32 Emek-Çankaya
Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms BAKI NALCIOĞLU, Zeynep SafiyeBoard Member of World Ethnosport ConfederationWorld Ethnosport Confederation
Çengelköy Mahallesi Fıstıklı Bayır Sk. No:9 34680 Üsküdar/İstanbul
Turkey / Turquie
Mr TOKSÖZ , CengizPresident of Turkey Traditional Turkish Archery FederationTurkey Traditional Turkish Archery Federation
Ankara Spor Salonu Hacı Bayram Mahallesi Hipodrum Caddesi No: 2 Altındağ / Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr ARAL, Ahmet ErmanMember of Sub-Working Group on Intangible Cultural Heritage Education at Turkish National Commission for UNESCOTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Ankara Hacı Bayram Veli Üniversitesi Edebiyat Fakültesi Emniyet Mahallesi Abant 1 Cad. No:10/2D Yenimahalle / ANKARA
Turkey / Turquie
Ms BALABAN, Hatice KübraAthleteArchers Foundation
Aksaray Mah. Küçük Langa Cad. No:95 Fatih/İstanbul
Turkey / Turquie
Mr ERKMEN, Serkan EmirPh. D. Head of Intangible Cultural Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Buvarı No.5, 06100 Emek
Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr İBIS, OkanGeneral DirectorMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No. 32 Emek-Çankaya
Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr KAYNAKCI, GokhanExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Blv. No: 32 Ankara/Turkey
Turkey / Turquie
Mr KESKIN, MehmetAthlete Archers Foundation
Fetihtepe Mah. Demirkıran Sok. No: 5 Daire: 1 Beyoğlu/İstanbul
Turkey / Turquie
Mr OĞUZ, Mehmet ÖcalPresident of the Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
President of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee.
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Gaziosmanpaşa Mahallesi, Reşit Galip Cd. Gökçek Sokak No:11, 06700 Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms OKUTUCU, ElifCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
Turkey / Turquie
Ms ÖLÇER ÖZÜNEL, EvrimMember of the Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya/ANKARA
Turkey / Turquie
Ms SATIK, VildanDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Blv. No: 32 Ankara/Turkey
Turkey / Turquie
Ukraine
Mr IHOR, TumasovAmbassador of Ukraine in the Republic of PeruEmbassy of Ukraine in the Republic of Peru
Lima, Lizardo Alzamora Oeste 256, San Isidro.
Ukraine
Mr LUIS BERNARDO, Ramirez BrandHonorary Consul of Ukraine in the Republic of ColombiaHonorary Consulate of Ukraine in the Republic of Colombia
Carrera 11, No. 73-74, Oficina 404,
Colombia / Colombie
Ms GRYNIUK, MariiaArtist of tradition kosiv ceramicsCO "Authentic Hutsulshyna Charity Fund"
36 Galan St.
Verbovets vil.
Kosivsky reg.
Ivano-Frankivsk distr.
78600
Ukraine
Mr PECHYZHAK, RomanSecretary of Kosiv city councilKosiv city council
87 Franka st.
Kosiv
Ivano-Frankivsk reg.
78600
Ukraine
Venezuela (République bolivarienne du) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr AMAIZ, GEORGEAnthropologist
Technician specialized in Intangible Cultural Heritage
Center for Cultural Diversity
Center for Cultural Diversity
Av. Zuloaga con calle América -
Urbanización Los Rosales - Quinta Micomicona
Caracas, Distrito Capital
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr IRADY, BENITOPresidentPresident of the Center for Cultural Diversity
Representative, focal point at UNESCO
Center for Cultural Diversity
Av. Zuloaga con calle América -
Urbanización Los Rosales - Quinta Micomicona
Caracas - Distrito Capital.
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Viet Nam
Mr DUONG , Quoc ThanhSecretary Viet Nam National Commission for UNESCO
2 Le Quang Dao, Me Tri, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Mr DAO, Duy TuanOfficerOffice of the Government
01 Hoang Hoa Tham, Ba Dinh, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Ms LE THI, THU HIENAssociate Prof. Dr, Director Cultural Heritage Department,
Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Vietnam
51 Ngo Quyen, Hoan Kiem, Ha Noi, Viet Nam
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Thi HienAssociate Prof. Dr, Vice DirectorVietnam National Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
32 Hao Nam Street, Dong Da District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr PHAM CAO, QUYexpertDEPARTMENT OF CULTURAL HERITAGE
MINISTRY OF CULTURE, SPORTS & TOURISM
51 Ngo Quyen Street, Hoan Kiem District, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Mr TRINH, Quoc AnhOfficerInternational Cooperation Department
Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Viet Nam
51 Ngo Quyen, Hoan Kiem, Ha Noi, Viet Nam
Viet Nam
Mr VUONG, Viet AnhSenior Specialist, Culture UnitViet Nam National Commission for UNESCO
2 Le Quang Dao, Me Tri, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Yémen / Yemen
Mr DAMMAJ , Marwan Minister of Culture
Yemen
Mr AL AKORI , Rafeq saad Director General of the Yemeni Music Heritage CenterMinistry of Culture
Yemen
Zimbabwe
Mr SAMWANDA, biggieDirector Arts and Culture Promotion and Development Country Focal Person for 2003 UNESCO Convention on the safeguarding of intangible cultural heritageMinistry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
Quality International Hotel Building
Corner Nelson Mandela /Simon Muzenda
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr CHIMHUNDU, HerbertCoordinator SAICH Platform
Chinhoyi University of Technology
P Bag 7724
Chinhoyi
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO, ThokozilePermanent Secretary and chief executive officer of the ministryMinistry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
20th Floor Mukwati Building
Corner Livingstone and 7th Avenue
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr MOYO, NicholasExecutive DirectorNational Arts Council of Zimbabwe
Education Service Centre
Upper East Road
Mt. Pleasant, HARARE
Zimbabwe

State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (Entities: 5 / Participants: 8)

Afrique du Sud / South Africa
Mr MTHEMBU , PHAKAMANI WALTER NORMAN Mr and Director Living Heritage
National Department of Arts and Culture

202 MADIBA STREET, PRETORIA , SOUTH AFRICA
South Africa / Afrique du Sud
Angola
Mr COSTA, Alexandre de Sousa CostaPermanent Secretary of the National Commission for UNESCO from AngolaNational Commission For UNESCO from Angola
Dr. Egas Moniz Street 3-A,
Angola
Mr MARTINS, Carlos MambuStrategic Planning Technician
National Commission for UNESCO from Angola
Dr. Egas Moniz Street 3-A
Angola
Fédération de Russie / Russian Federation
Mr SBOYKO, LeonidSecond Secretary of the Russian Federation Embassy in ColombiaRussian Federation Embassy in Colombia
Carrera 4, 75-02, Bogota, Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
Israël / Israel
Mr CANTOR, ChristianEmbajador de Israel en ColombiaEmbajada de Israel
Av. Calle 26 No. 57-83 Edificio T7T8 P.7
Colombia / Colombie
Ms NATAN, InbalJefe de Mision AdjuntoEmbajada de Israel
Av. Calle 26 No. 57-83 Edificio T7T8 P.7
Colombia / Colombie
Ms ROZO, LauraEncargda de CulturaEmbajada de Israel
Av. Calle 26 No. 57-83 Edificio T7T8 P.7
Colombia / Colombie
Somalie / Somalia
Ms ALI, SagalDeputy Secretary GeneralSomali National Commission to UNESCO
Ministry of Education, Culture and Higher Education
Afgoye Road, KM5, Hodan District, Mogadishu, Somalia
Somalia / Somalie

Organization of the United Nations system (Entities: 1 / Participants: 1)

UNESCO Montevideo
Ms FRICK, MariaResponsible a.i. Culture ProgramUNESCO Montevideo
Dr. Luis Piera 1992, piso 2, Of 220
11300 Montevideo, Uruguay

Uruguay

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entities: 3 / Participants: 3)

Arab League Educational, Cultural and Scientific Organization
Ms GUETTAT GUERMAZI, hayetdirector of culture departementArab League Educational, Cultural and Scientific Organization
TUNIS
Tunisia / Tunisie
Board functioning under aegis of Prime Minister Office
Mr BANCOULT, Louis OlivierChairman
Chagossian Welfare Fund Board
C/O Prime Minister Office
Mauritius
Board functioning under aegis of Prime Minister Office
6th Floor
Government House
Port-Louis
Mauritius
Mauritius / Maurice
CERLALC - UNESCO
Ms AVILA GUEVARA, NataliaJefe de Cooperación / Chief of International AffairsCERLALC - UNESCO
Calle 70 # 9-52
Colombia / Colombie

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 71 / Participants: 116)

African Cultural Regeneration Institute / Institut africain pour la régénération culturelle
Mr GICHURU, Francis XavierFounder & ChairAFRICAN CULTURAL REGENERATION INSTITUTE (ACRI)
P. O. Box 18062 - 00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Mr BERTE, SEKOUExecutive Manager/Directeur ExecutifMali Cultural Heritage Agency
Bamako-Senou
E/0505/1807 V
BP: E 04 Bamako, Republic of Mali
Mali
Aigine Cultural Research Center
Ms AITPAEVA , GulnaraDirector, Sustainable development strategies; Fundraising and allocating resources;Monitoring and gauging quality of current projects; Working with stakeholders in a wide range of education, research, and political contexts
Working with an Advisory Board.

Aigine Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul Street,
Bishkek, 720040

Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Amagugu International Heritage Centre
Mr NYATHI, Butholezwe Kgosi Programs Manager Amagugu International Heritage Centre
Whitewaters Business Centre
Matobo
Zimbabwe
Amis du Patrimoine de Madagascar (APM)
Mr RAZAFINDRAZAKA, DésiréPrésident
Lot II U 54 A Ambaranjana,
Antananarivo 101
Madagascar
Aşiq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocaği İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mr GASIMOV, FazilDeputy ChairmanAshiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mehdi Huseyn street 73/1 Sebail district
Baku 1001
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Asociación Teje Teje / Teje Teje
Mr ROZO, Cesar EmilioProject Coordinator
Calle 7a # 4-40 Apto 403
Santa Marta
Colombia / Colombie
Association Île du Monde
Ms CALDERON, FridaPrésidente de l'association île du Monde
12 rue Jean Ferrandi
75006 Paris
France
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU , Mohamed Mohamed LemineSecrétaire exécutifAssociation Mauritanienne pour la Sauvegarde du PCI
Nouakchott
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Association nationale cultures du monde
Ms HUAULME, ChristinePresidentAssociation Nationale Cultures du Monde
Rue du Champ de Foire, 03800 Gannat
France
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques (ASAMA)
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire exécutif
BP 42
Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Berättarnätet Kronoberg / The Storytelling Network of Kronoberg
Ms NÖMGÅRD, MegDirector
Märta Ljungbergsvägen 1
341 35 Ljungby
Sweden / Suède
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, CasimirExecutive Secretary
4 Ivy Luving Close
Nigeria
Centre d’interprétation de la culture traditionnelle Marius-Barbeau
Mr DI GENOVA, JimmyDirecteur
4839, rue de Bordeaux
Montréal H2H 2A2
Canada
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla / Melilla UNESCO Center
Mr VERA CASARES, Juan AntonioPresidenteCentre UNESCO de Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
Spain / Espagne
Mr SOLANO GALVIS, Cesar AugustoDirector Departamento InvestigaciónCentro UNESCO de Melilla
Facultad de Ciencias de la Educación
Departamento de Psicología Experimental
Ctra. Alfonso XIII s/n
52005 Melilla
Spain / Espagne
Česká národopisná společnost / Czech Ethnological Society
Ms KUMINKOVÁ, EvaExecutive Board Member
Národní třída 3
117 20 Praha
Czechia / Tchéquie
Conseil international des monuments et des sites / International Council on Monuments and Sites
Ms CHANG VARGAS, GISELLEDoctora
Vicepresidenta por América, del Comité Internacional sobre Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial ICICH de ICOMOS .
Represento al ICICH en esta reunión.
ICICH-ICOMOS .
Organización No Gubernamemtal

ICOMOS CostaRica
calle 9, ave 4 bis y 6.
San José, Costa Rica.
América Central
Costa Rica
Ms SANCHEZ, CLARA INESMember of Directive StaffIcomos-Colombia
Cra 51 A No. 127-52 Int 7 Ap 704
Colombia / Colombie
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Mr BEAUSSANT, PHILIPPEPRESIDENT CIOFF Conseil International des organisations de festivals de folklore et d'art traditionnel
201 AVENUE DE VERSAILLES
75016 Paris
France
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCOInternational Council of Folklore Festivals and traditional arts - CIOFF
Medvedova 10 , 1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Mr CAMACHO GONZALEZ, ALEJANDROVICEPRESIDENTE MUNDIAL DE ASUNTOS CULTURALES CIOFF
1o DE MAYO No. 100
COL. CENTRO
TULANCINGO,HIDALGO; MEXICO
Mr VILCAPOMA IGNACIO, JOSÉ CARLOSPresidente de Sección Nacional de CIOFF PERÚInternational Council of Organization of Folklore Festivals and Folk Arts.
Juan de la Torre 279 - Surco, Lima Perú.
Peru / Pérou
Ms BERROCAL DURAN, MARIA CLAUDIAPresidente CIOFF ColombiaSección Nacional CIOFF Colombia
Cartagena de Indias, Barrio Armenia calle santa ana 49-13
Colombia / Colombie
Mr GONZALEZ OTALORA, GUILLERMOVicepresidente CIOFF ColombiaSección Nacional CIOFF Colombia
Cartagena Barrio Armenia , calle Santa Ana 4913
Colombia / Colombie
Ms LÓPEZ CRISTANCHO, Laura VivianaCIOFF Youth Representative to UNESCO
Calle 4 # 7E-122, Cúcuta
Colombia / Colombie
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur général
Canada
Conservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana / Conservatory of Mexican Gastronomic Culture
Ms LÓPEZ MORALES, GloriaPresidentConservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana
Gladiolas 15, San Angel Tlacopac, Álvaro Obregón
CP 01049 Ciudad de México
Mexico / Mexique
Ms RUBÍN DE LA BORBOLLA, Sol Rosa Trina Miriam JudithVicepresidentaConservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana

Gladiolas 15, San Angel Tlacopac, CDMX, Mexico . cp 01040

Mexico / Mexique
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretaryContact Base
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road
India / Inde
CRIA - Centro em Rede Investigaçao em Antropologia / Centre for Research in Anthropology (CRIA)
Ms FRAZÃO MOREIRA, AméliaIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertCentre for Research in Antropologia (CRIA)
Faculdade Ciências Sociais e Humanas/NOVA, Av. Berna, 26-C
1069-061 Lisboa
Portugal
Engabu Za Tooro - Tooro Youth Platform for Action / Tooro Youth Platform for Action
Mr RWAGWERI, StephenExecutive Director
Plot 18 Kaija Road, Kabundaire PO BOX 886
Fort-Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr RUBONGOYA, Deo KatekereSecretary Board of DirectorsEngabu Za Tooro (Tooro Youth Platform for Action)
Plot 18 Kaija Road, Kabundaire - Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms NYANGOMA, Sylivia CatherineCoordinator ICH Documentation Trainers NetworkEngabu Za Tooro (Tooro Youth Platform for Action)
Plot 18 Kaija Road, Kabundaire - Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr RUBONGOYA, Charles DrakeHead of ICH Documentation UnitEngabu Za Tooro (Tooro Youth Platform for Action)
Plot 18 Kaija Road, Kabundaire - Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Ensemble artistique et culturel TOWARA
Mr ZOUNON, MarcelPrésident de l’EAC Towara
Directeur de l’ensemble national artistique du Bénin
Ensemble Artistique Culturel Towara Bénin
Agla lot 3462 C situé à 75 m du complexe scolaire Notre Dame de Laurette
02BP768
COTONOU
BENIN

Benin
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Ms JAYARAJAN, SaranjiniCorrespondent NA
Elambachi
Kasargod
Kerala
India / Inde
Ms SHUKLA, MrinaliniVolunteer
Folkland
Payyanur
Kannur
Kerala 670307

India / Inde
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairman and CEONot applicable
Elambachi
Kasargod
Kerala
India / Inde
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresidentFoundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
#403, 8/5 Building, Sikhbaatar street
4th khoroo, Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Fundação INATEL / INATEL Foundation
Mr MADELINO, FranciscoPresident
Calçada de Sant'Ana 180
1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms RAPOSEIRA, CarlaExecutive Director, Cultural Department
Calçada de Sant'Ana 180
1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Fundación Erigaie / Erigaie Foundation
Mr ANDRADE-PÉREZ, MartínResearcher
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Ms DAVILA, JulianaResearcherErigaie Foundation
Calle 10 # 3-76 Bogotá, D.C., Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
Ms DURÁN, SandraResearcher
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Colombia / Colombie
Mr HOYOS, MauricioResearcher
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Colombia / Colombie
Mr SANTOYO, ÁlvaroResearcher / Projects coordinator
Calle 10 No. 3-76.
Bogotá.
Colombia / Colombie
Ms THERRIEN, MonikaDirector
Calle 10 No. 3-76.
Bogotá.
Colombia / Colombie
Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği / Traditional Art Association
Mr AKCAN, AhmetHead of Member Board Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği
Cihangir Mah. Purtelas Sok. Kose Palas No: 1 D: 4 Taksim, Beyoglu,
İstanbul
Turkey / Turquie
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities / Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
Mr BONGWE ILABE KASANGA, MichelDirecteur chargé d’études et programmes
6,avenue Kanioka Quartier luyi C/ Ngaba. Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Gulu Theatre Artists - GUTA
Mr OKELLO, QuintoManaging Director Gulu Theatre Artists - GUTA
Gulu Theatre Artists P. O. Box 756 Gulu Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Indigenous Cultural Society
Ms PHUCHO , Esther Associate Director Indigenous Cultural Society Nagaland India
2nd Floor Jakhalu Building City Tower junction Dimapur Nagaland India -797112
India / Inde
Ms CHISHI , KiliFolkart Guru Indigenous Cultural Society Dimapur Nagaland India

2nd Floor Jakhalu Building City Tower junction Dimapur Nagaland India -797112
India / Inde
Interactividad Cultural y Desarrollo A.C. / Cultural Interactivity and Development, A.C.
Mr VILLASENOR ANAYA, Carlos JavierGeneral DirectorCULTURAL INTERACTIVITY AND DEVELOPMENT
PRIV. MANANTIALES 3
Mexico / Mexique
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaICH Expert
Via Pertini 36
Italy / Italie
International Council for Traditional Music / Conseil international de la musique traditionnelle
Ms CERIBASIC, NailaProf., Executive Board Member
Department of Folk Music Research and Ethnomusicology
University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna
Anton-von-Webern Platz 1
1030 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
International Mask Arts & Culture Organization
Mr JEONG, Hongsik239, Yuksa-ro, Andong City, Gyeongsangbuk-do Province, 36709
dw.lee@worldmask.org
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms LEE, DawonInternational Cooperation Section
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong City, Gyeongsangbuk-do Province, 36709
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, JinukInternational Cooperation Section
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong City, Gyeongsangbuk-do Province, 36709
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms PARK, Jeong MinInternational Cooperation Section
239, Yuksa-ro
Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Organization of Folk Arts (IOV) / International Organization of Folk Art
Mr HOLZ, JohannProf. Mag.
IOV - Vize - President
International Organisation of Folk Art (IOV)
Viscardiweg 7, A-4770 Andorf
Austria / Autriche
International Society for Ethnology and Folklore / Société Internationale d’Ethnologie et de Folklore
Mr BARON, RobertBoard Member, Cultural Heritage and Property Working Group 'International Society for Ethnology and Folklore
P/A Meertens Institute
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 185
1012 DK Amsterdam
and
PO Box 10855
1001 EW Amsterdam
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Kansanmusiikki-Insituutti ry / Finnish Folk Music Institute
Mr HAKAMÄKI, MattiDirector
Jyväskyläntie 3
69600 Kaustinen
Finland / Finlande
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Ms BAK, SangmeeIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertKCHF
406 Bongdunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr JUN, sungminManagerKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation-CHF
406 Bongeunsa-ro,Gangnam-gu,Seoul,Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KWON, MiYoungManager Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
406 Bongeunsa-ro,Gangnam-gu,Seoul,Korea 06153
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, LaurierReprésentantAssociation canadienne d'ethnologie et de folklore
945, rue Courchesne
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive Director
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen, Delegación Coyoacan
C. P. 04100 México D. F.
Mexico / Mexique
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye / Kanuri Development Association
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice-presidentKanuri Development Association/Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House, Opposite Aburos Mosque, Fezzan Ward
Maiduguri, Borno
Nigeria
Memória Imaterial Cooperativa Cultural CRL / Intangible Memory - Cultural Cooperative CRL
Mr SILVA, JoseDirecteurMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade 4 , Pereiro de Palhacana 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Ms SOUSA, Filomenaexpert - FCT researcherMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade, nº 4 Pereiro de Palhacana, 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur / Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertDr
Hoefferlaan 2
Arnhem
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Mr SCHEP, MarkDr.
Hoefferlaan 2
Arnhem
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Norges Bygdekvinnelag / The Norwegian Society of Rural Women
Ms KRAGEBERG, EllenPresident
Klomsteinrovegen 41, 2836 Biri, Norway
Norway / Norvège
Norges Husflidslag / Norwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ms STORLIEN, Barbro TronhuusChairman of the board
Private: Nedre Måsan 15b, N1385 Asker
Work: Øvre Slottsgate 2b, N0157 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Ms GRINDER, Solveig TorgersenSenior adviserNorwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ovre Slottsgate 2b
0157 Oslo

Norway / Norvège
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirector
Maihaugveien 1
2609 Lillehammer
Norway / Norvège
Norsk Institutt for bunad og folkedrakt / Norwegian Institute of bunad and folk costume
Ms ROSSING, CamillaDirector
Tyinvegen 27, 2900 Fagernes
Norway / Norvège
Norwegian Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Ms MÆLAND, SiriAssociate professor
Dragvoll Idrettssenteret,
NO 7491 Trondheim
Norway / Norvège
Mr VIKEN, SjurAssistant ProfessorNorwegian Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Norway / Norvège
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísConseiller
València, 558
08026 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Ms PROVENCIO, Rosa M.President
València, 558
08026 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Organisation pour la promotion des médecines traditionnelles / PROMETRA International
Mr MBAYE, NdiagaDéléguéCoalition des Jeunes pour la Promotion des Réserves de Biosphère
26 Jean Jaurès, Dakar Plateau
Senegal
Mr SOW, MohamedMembre DéléguéOrganisation pour la Promotion des Médecines Traditionnelles
26 Jean Jaurès, Dakar Plateau
Senegal
Sekretariat Nasional Pewayangan Indonesia / Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat
Mr OERIP, NurrachmanHead, International Relations of SENA WANGI
Gedung Pewayangan Kautaman, Jalan Raya Pintu I TMII Jakarta Timur 13560- Indonesia
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms WULANDARI, WahyuSecretary of SENA WANGI
Gedung Pewayangan Kautaman
Jalan Raya Pintu I TMII Jakarta Timur 13560 - Indonesia
Indonesia / Indonésie
Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni DemoEtnoAntropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaPH.D Cultural Anthropologist, UNESCO Facilitator for the effective implementation of the Convention for the safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Strada Palazzavelli 16, 53018 Sovicille, Siena
Italy / Italie
Stowarzyszenie Twórców Ludowych / Association of Folk Artists
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaAssistant Professor at the University of Warsaw
Association of Folk Artists (NGO)
University of Warsaw
Krakowskie Przedmieście
26/28, Collegium Politicum III
00-927 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector and Secretary
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai-625001, Tamil Nadu
India / Inde
Mr PAULRAJ, RajkumarProgram Officer
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai-625001, Tamil Nadu
India / Inde
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Ms DRANI, Emily DraniaExecutive DirectorThe Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Makerere Hill Road, Block 9 - Plot 283,
P. O. Box 25517, Kampala
Uganda / Ouganda
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoExecutive PresidentTraditions pour Demain
10A promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms GRADIS-JOHANNOT, ChristianeVice-PresidentTraditions pour Demain
10A promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleICH Department Responsible
Piazza Flavio Biondo, 13 - Rome
Italy / Italie
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnCoordinator
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium / Belgique
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgrammes Director
4 Otokiti Street, off Uwelu Road
Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Martial Arts Union
Mr YOON, JeonghoonSecretary-General
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms BONG, Hyun seonHead of International Cooperation Dept., SpecialistWorld Martial Arts Union
26, Namhangangro, Chungju city, Chungcheong-bukdo, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms AHN, YooJinStaff(Specialist)
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, MinyeongStaff(Specialist)
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Европейска Асоциация на Фолклорните Фестивали / European Association of Folklore Festivals
Mr NIKOLOV, KaloyanPresident
EAFF
Nikola Gabrovski 47
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Mr NIKOLOV, DelyanLegal advisorEuropean Association of Folklore Festivals - EAFF
Headquarters:
47 "Nikolola Gabrovski"
P.О. Box 27
5002 Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
EU - European Union
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Иттиҳодияи ҷамъиятии Кӯҳҳои Помир / Public Association Kuhhoi Pomir (Pamir mountains)
Mr ALAMSHOEV , QurbonidinDirector of Public AssociationPublic Association “Kuhhoi Pomir” (Pamir Mountains)
736000,Khorog, 131/1, Shotemurov street, apt # 50 «А», Gorno Badakhshan Autonomous Oblast
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
ხელოვნების საერთაშორისო ცენტრი / Georgian Arts and Culture Center
Ms DVALISHVILI, MariamDirector
7, Niko Nikoladze str., 0108, Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Mr KALLAS, FaresBoard of Trustees member
Alexandria Street, Damascus, Syria
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
Ms SAKR, RemeNational Programme Director
Alexandria Street, Mazzeh, Damascus, Syria
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
الجمعية المصرية للمأثورات الشعبية / Egyptian Society for Folk Traditions (EFST)
Mr MORSI YUSIF, Ahmed AlyUniversity Professor,
President of the Egyptian Society for Folk Traditions (ESFT)
Egyptian Society for Folk Traditions (ESFT)
47 Soliman Gohar Street, Dokki, Giza
Egypt / Égypte
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr SAHU, RaviDirector, TAFISA Regional Centre for TSG, H. V. P Mandal, Amravati (India) Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal, Amravati (M.S) India
Amravati (MS)
India / Inde
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Ms SUN, Jung JungPRESIDENT of AACCHA
Executive member of the Presidium of WFCMS
AACCHA of WFCMS
AV. DIAZ VELEZ 4628, BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA

Argentina / Argentine
Mr LIN, Yushan VICEPRESIDENT of AACCHAWorld Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies-AACCHA
RIO DE JANEIRO 595, BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA
Argentina / Argentine
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Mr CHAO, GejinSenior Research Fellow & PhD in Folkloristics, President of the CFS Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Mr ZHU, GangAssociate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Mr LI, GangVice President, Executive Board Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China / Chine
Ms JING, ShukunWebmaster Assistant of China Folklore Network, Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China / Chine
무형문화연구소 / The Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Ms HAHM, Han HeeDirector
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr CHOI, DonghwanAdvisor & Senior Researcher
#108-602, SamsungRaemian Gongdeok 2-cha Apt.
Mapodaero 20-Gil 26
Republic of Korea / République de Corée

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entities: 5 / Participants: 20)

Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Ms ARANDA, MirvaTechnical DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Av. José Gabriel Cosio #407, Urbanización Magisterial, primera etapa, Cusco.
Peru / Pérou
Mr GOMEZ, DavidTechnical CoordinatorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Av. José Gabriel Cosio #407, Urbanización Magisterial, primera etapa, Cusco.
Peru / Pérou
Ms MOLANO, AdrianaGeneral DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Av. José Gabriel Cosio # 407
Urbanización Magisterial, primera etapa
Cusco
Peru / Pérou
Mr RAMOS, PedroTechnical StaffRegional Center for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Av. José Gabriel Cosio #407, Urbanización Magisterial, primera etapa, Cusco.
Cusco, Perú.
Peru / Pérou
Ms UGARTE, VeronicaAdministrative DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Av. José Gabriel Cosio #407, Urbanización Magisterial, primera etapa, Cusco.
Peru / Pérou
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr CHOI , Sun Bok Director, Office of Information and ResearchICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, 55101, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms JANG, Yunsuk Assistant Programme Specialist
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, 55101, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, MinjiAssistant Programme Specialist, Office of Cooperation and Networking
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, 55101, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, Ki HyonSTAFF
Calle 117 # 11 51
Colombia / Colombie
Mr LEE, Ki HyonSTAFF
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, 55101, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK , Weonmo Director, Office of Cooperation and Networking
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, 55101, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms PARK, Pilyoung Programme Specialist, Office of Planning and Management
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, 55101, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de recherche sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr HOKAMA, MasatakaHead of General Affairs
Sakai City Museum, 2 Cho Mozusekiun-cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka 590-0802
Japan / Japon
Ms SASAKI, KazueAssociate Fellow
Sakai City Museum, 2 cho Mozusekiun-cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka 590-0802, Japan
Japan / Japon
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr DUAN, TianxiongDeputy Director, General Office
A1 Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms GUAN, Jingprogramme coordinator, training division
A1 Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing

China / Chine
Mr LIANG, BinDirector-General
A1 Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms TANG, Haijiaoprogramme coordinator, training division
A1, Huixinbeili,
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Mr SOJOUDI, RezaActing Directorthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or "Tehran ICH Centre")
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, ShervinChief of ICH Sectionthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or "Tehran ICH Centre")
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)

Press (Entities: 6 / Participants: 7)

Diário de Trás-os-Montes
Mr PEREIRA, AntónioDirector de JornalDiário de Trás-os-Montes
Rua Amadeu Souza Cardoso, nº35
5300-082 Bragança
Portugal
Patrimonioactual.com
Mr VECINO GALLEGO, Juan IgnacioPeriodista
Director
Patrimonioactual.com
Larra, 17.- 4º
Spain / Espagne
The Ministry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports of Mongolia
Mr NAMJILDORJ, Bat-ErdeneI am spokesman of the Minister of Education, Culture, Science and Sports of MongoliaThe Ministry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports of Mongolia
Government building III, Baga toiruu 44, Sukhbaatar district Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
The Sekaiisan Research Institute
Mr FURUTA, HaruhisaDirectorThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,
Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city, Hiroshima Pref.
Japan / Japon
Workpoint TV
Mr TIRANGKOOL, ThanapatReporter Workpoint TV
99 Moo 2, Bang Poon Sub-district, Muang Pathumthani District, Pathumthani Province 12000
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr TONGCOM, PonchaiReporter Workpoint TV
99 Moo 2, Bang Poon Sub-district, Muang Pathumthani District, Pathumthani Province 12000
Thailand / Thaïlande
World Apart Productions / BBC
Mr BODENHAM, PatrickDirectorWorld Apart Productions / BBC
35c Tollington Park
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord

Other (Entities: 5 / Participants: 72)

Mr AGOSSADOU, Boris LougbégnonAdministrateur, Ingénieur culturelCentre africain pour la diversité culturelle et le patrimoine
Bp 76 Abomey République du Bénin
Benin
Ms AIRD, KarenCultural Heritage ManagerFirst Peoples' Cultural Council
1A Boat Ramp Road, Brentwood Bay, BC, V8M 1N0
Canada
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideMember, Board of TrusteesCentre for Black Culture and International Understanding (CBCIU)
Government Reserved Area
Abere, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Ms ALVARADO BURBANO, Maria XimenaProfessor - side eventUniversity of Music Franz Liszt
Friedrich Ebert Strasse, 36, Weimar
Germany / Allemagne
Ms ANDERSEN, KirstiSenior Adviser Commercial and Cultural issuesNorwegian Embassy in Colombia
Cra.11A No.94-46, Of.904
Colombia / Colombie
Mr AREVALO MATEUS, JorgeExecutive DirectorAssociation for Cultural Equity
425 East 25th Street
Suite 1000
New York, NY 10010
United States of America / États-Unis d’Amérique
Ms ARRATIA, GabrielaCoordinador de ProyectosFundación Voces para la cultura y el desarrollo México, A.C.
25 poniente 114
Mexico / Mexique
Mr BORET, SEBASTIEN Dr., Associate ProfessorTohoku University
International Research Institute of Disaster Sciences (IRIDeS), Tohoku University, Aoba-ward, Aramaki Aoba 468-1, Sendai City, 980-0854
Japan / Japon
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurEcole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales (EHESS)
54 Bd Raspail
75006 Paris
France
Mr CARRILLO-SANTARELLI, NicolásAssociate Professor of International LawLa Sabana University, Colombia
Campus Puente del Común, Chía, Cundinamarca
Colombia / Colombie
Ms CAVELIER ADARVE, CatalinaCoordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage teamCultural Heritage Institute of Bogota
Calle 8 No. 8-52
Colombia / Colombie
Ms CHATELARD, GeraldineAnthropologist, member of the global network of facilitators for the 2003 ConventionInstitut français du Proche-Orient
Personal: 46140 Carnac Rouffiac
France
Ms CUBILLOS SANABRIA, Edna GysellaEstudiante de Derecho, Lider social de las comunidades indígenas originarias de Colombia (Korebaju y Uitotos). Investigadora.Universidad de la Amazonia
Kilometro 2, vía Morelia, Caquetá, Carrera 27 - Florencia, Caquetá.
Colombia / Colombie
Mr DE TRAZEGNIES, OlivierPrésident Société royale de l'Ommegang
rue du Chateau de Corroy 4
5032 Corroy le Chateau
Belgium / Belgique
Mr DEBARBIEUX, SimonAnthropologue EHESS
35 rue de saint cyr
France
Mr DEBARBIEUX, Bernardprofesseur d'universitéUniversité de Genève
quai du cheval blanc 14, 1227 Genève
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms DELANNON, djamilaImpact evaluation officer of social intervention lab for cultural and educational promotion among the poorest area of Cali.
#CultureOfAndForPeace

Ex UNESCO staff - Bureau of Financial Management -BFM
Somos Pacificos
Calle 14 #85a-66
Colombia / Colombie
Mr ELMEDLAOUI, MohamedProfessor; ResearchIURS at Mohammed-V University of Rabat
8;Imm. Hassan; Res. Rabat; Av. Hassan-II; Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Ms ESCALLON, Maria FernandaAssistant Professor, Department of AnthropologyUniversity of Oregon
1218 University of Oregon
Eugene, OR 97403 USA
Ms FRANCO VELASCO, Rosa MariaDirectorMuseo de Guadalupe
Jardin Juárez Ote. S/N
Guadalupe Zacatecas
Mexico / Mexique
Ms FREDERICK, IngridMuseologistMuseo de la Universidad del Rosario. Unidad de Patrimonio Cultural e Histórico - Universidad del Rosario.
Carrera 4 No 26C-45 Edificio Santa Inés. Apt. 402. Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia / Colombie
Mr FUKUDA, YuDr., Assistant ProfessorCenter for Northeast Asian Studies,Tohoku University
41 Kawauchi, Aobaku-Sendai, Miyagi 980-8576 Japan
Japan / Japon
Mr FURUTA, HaruhisaDirectorThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,
Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city, Hiroshima Pref.
Japan / Japon
Ms GALVIS GUERRERO, Felipe Gestor cultural de AsocousatamaAsocousatama
Calle 23 bis No. 28-85
Colombia / Colombie
Ms GLOCKNER, EnriqueDirector GeneralFundación Voces para la cultura y el desarrollo México, A.C
25 poniente 114
Mexico / Mexique
Mr GOODRICH, NigelChief Executive OfficerIMPAC (International Movement for Peace & Coexistence)
Rue Tenbosch 88
Brussels 1050
Belgium / Belgique
Ms GUERRA BRAYNER, NataliaSpeaker at side eventInstituto de Patrimonio Cultural y Artístico Nacional del Brasil (IPHAN)
Instituto do Patrimônio Histórico e Artístico Nacional (Iphan)
SEPS - Quadra 713/913 - Bloco D - Edifício Iphan
CEP 70390-135 - Brasília/DF
Brazil / Brésil
Ms GUZMÁN, MargaritaCurator DirectorMuseo de la Universidad del Rosario. Unidad de Patrimonio cultural e Histórico
Carrera 6A #12C-16 Ed. Cabal 402
Colombia / Colombie
Mr JARAMILLO, MARCELAResearcher


Center for Research in Anthropology (CRIA
Rua Alfredo Lopes Valverde, No. 14 R/C esquedo, Post code: 2770-008 Paço de Arcos, Oeiras, Lisboa, Portugal
Portugal
Ms JEFFERY, LauraProfessor of Anthropology of MigrationUniversity of Edinburgh
Chrystal Macmillan Building
15a George Square
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Mr JIMÉNEZ, ÓscarStudent
National Peace Commissioner and post-conflict of the global network of young politicians
Universidad Externado de Colombia
Calle 12 No. 1-17 Este. Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Mr JUNG, HunjooResearch assistantResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIMURA, ToshiakiDr. ProfessorTohoku University
Graduate School of Arts and Letters, 27-1 Kawauchi, Aoba-ku, Miyagi, 980-85786
Japan / Japon
Mr KODANI, RyusukeChief ResercherTohoku History Museum
1-22-1,Takasaki,Tagajoushi,Miyagi.pref.Japan/Professional
Japan / Japon
Ms LACARRIEU, MonicaSpeaker at Side EventUniversidad de Buenos Aires
Carlos calvo 711 (1102)
Caba Argentina
Argentina / Argentine
Ms LESELLIER, CharlotteAsistente de CoordinaciónCátedra de Dialogo Intercultural de la UNESCO - Bogotá
Profesional : Carrera 45#26-85
Colombia / Colombie
Mr LÓPEZ BECKETT, PatricioIch expertELTE University of Budapest
Korong utca 33, 18
Budapest

Hungary / Hongrie
Mr LÓPEZ MORALES, Francisco Javier Facilitator of the Convention for the Safeguarding of Intangible Heritage
Maria Luisa 74, Col. San Ángel
Alcaldía Álvaro Obregón,
C.P. 01000
Mexico / Mexique
Ms MAHARJAN, MonalisaResearch FellowUNESCO Chair for Intangible Cultural Heritage and Traditional know-how. Linking Heritage.
Largo Marquis of Marialva, paragraph 8
Apartado 94
7000-809 Evora
Portugal
Ms MARQUET, FranceTrusteeSouth Asia Foundation
57 quai de Grenelle
75015 Paris
France
Mr MORENO, NéstorFilmmaker. Director of "ARREO", feature documentary on transhumance in the Andes, to be screened as a side-event on December 13.24Pfilm
Padre Arce 73, Godoy Cruz, Mendoza
Argentina / Argentine
Mr MUÑOZ CASALLAS, DiegoMember of Intangible Cultural Heritage teamCultural Heritage Institute of Bogota
Calle 8 No. 8-52
Colombia / Colombie
Mr MUNZ, HervéDocteur en anthropologie, coordinateur de rechercheUniversité de Genève
Département de Géographie et Environnement
Faculté des Sciences de la Société
Uni Carl-Vogt, 66 Bd Carl-Vogt
CH-1205 Genève
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms NAM, SumiResearch AssociateResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms NIKOCEVIC, LidijaHolding PhD in Anthropology (on ICH); Director of the Ethnographic Museum of Istria, CroatiaEthnographic Museum of Istria, Croatia
Ethnographic Museum of Istria,
52000 PAZIN
Croatia
Croatia / Croatie
Ms NIKOLIC DJERIC, TamaraICH expertAssociation ”House of batana”
Obala P. Budicin 2,
52210 Rovinj
Croatia / Croatie
Ms NOJIMA, YokoVisiting ResearcherNational Museum of Ethnology
10-1 Senri Expo Park, Suita, Osaka 565-8511, Japan
Japan / Japon
Mr OBISPO, SantiagoCoordinador generalNGO
Puerto Ayacucho- Amazonas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Ms OJEDA LIRA, Angeles AraceliEstudiante investigadora sobre patrimonio culturalUniversidad Autónoma de Baja California Sur
Mexico / Mexique
Ms OKSTAD, Kari MargreteOkstad is memember of the local voluntary organisation Setesdal SpelemannslagSetesdal Spelemannslag
Setesdalsvegen 3159
Norway / Norvège
Ms ORR, JoanneDeputy CEO, Vice President Collections, Research and International Programs
Facilitator for capacity building for the Convention
Royal British Columbia Museum
675 Belleville Street, Victoria, BC Canada V8W 9W2
Canada
Mr OYEWESO, SiyanDirectorCentre for Black Culture and International Understanding (CBCIU)
Government Reserved Area
Abere, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Mr PERLA MORALES, Armando Project Manager Rörelsernas museum (Swedish Museum of Migration and Democracy)
Baltzargatan 31
211 36 Malmö

Sweden / Suède
Mr PORTILLA REYES, CarlosSpeaker at Side Event-
Avenida 5 de mayo 63. Colonia 20 de noviembre 92603.
Tempoal, Veracruz. México
Mexico / Mexique
Ms RAMIREZ, MonicaCoordinadora patrimonio culturalAlcaldia de Chia.
Tranversal 17 #5-72
Colombia / Colombie
Ms RIVERA ZEA, TarcilaDirectorCHIRAPAQ, Centro de Culturas Indígenas del Perú
Av. Horacio Urteaga 534-203, Jesús María, Lima
Peru / Pérou
Mr SAMUELS, StanleyDirector for International RelationsSimon Wiesenthal Center
An NGO with Associate Partner status to UNESCO

66 rue Laugier
75017 Paris
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Ms SARMIENTO ROA, Mónica AndreaIntegrante del equipo de patrimonio cultural inmaterial del IDPCInstituto Distrital de Patrimonio Cultural
Calle 8 # 8 - 52
Colombia / Colombie
Ms SCHLAAK, ClaudiaProfessor for Research in Foreign Language Teaching and Learning University of Kassel
Fachbereich Geistes- und Kulturwissenschaften
Institut für Romanistik
Kurt-Wolters-Str. 5
D-34125 Kassel
Germany / Allemagne
Mr SOLER GARCÍA DE OTEYZA, Guillermo Heritage managerLimonium SL
C/ Elionor de Pallars, núm 5.
43764 - El Catllar
Tarragona (Spain)
Spain / Espagne
Mr STUBSEID, GunnarStubseid is member of the local voluntary organisation Setesdal SpelemannslagSetesdal spelemannslag
Setesdalsvegen 3159
Norway / Norvège
Mr TAKAKURA, HirokiTohoku University
Center for Northeast Asian Studies, Tohoku University, Sendai, Aobaku, Kawauchi 41,
Miyagi 9808576, Japan
Japan / Japon
Ms TEITELBAUM, PatriciaPresidentIMPAC (International Movement for Peace & Coexistence)
Rue Tenbosch 88
Brussels 1050
Belgium / Belgique
Mr TORRE, AlfredoPanelista en: "Universidades y PCI: desafíos y oportunidades en América Latina y el Caribe".Facultad Latinoamericana de Ciencias Sociales - FLACSO.
Tucumán 1966, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires.
Argentina / Argentine
Ms TURCIOS DOBLES , Gloriana Consultora OIT
Heredia, Costa Rica
Ms YOO, HeejunResearch assistantResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu, Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms ZEISSER GUTIÉRREZ, MaiteConsultora independiente en PCIIndependiente
Atoqsaykuchi 605, Cusco
Peru / Pérou
Mr RYSSTAD, AstriRysstad is elected leader by the annual meeting of the
local voluntary organisation Setesdal Spelemannslag
Setesdal Spelemannslag
setesdalsvegen 3236, 4748 Rysstad
Norway / Norvège
/ National Institute for Historical and Artistic Heritage
Mr KONNARIS, AnastasiosLegal advisorUniversity of Cyprus
P.O. Box 54106
3721 Limassol
Cyprus / Chypre
Ms TULLIEZ, MarieAudience
1 RUE MIOLLIS 07.30
Délégation de Chypre
Cyprus / Chypre
Organisation pour la promotion des médecines traditionnelles / PROMETRA International
Mr KA, Mouhamadou BambaCoordinateur nationalCoalition des Jeunes pour la promotion des Réserves de Biosphère
Bourse du travail médina gounass,
19090 Guédiawaye
Senegal
Pérou / Peru
Ms MUJICA, Soledad ICH ExpertIndependent Consultant
Jose de la Torre Ugarte 155 lima 18 Peru
Peru / Pérou

UNESCO Secretariat (Entities: 11 / Participants: 33)

Administration & Management Sector / Secteur de l’Administration et du Management
Ms MONE, MarySenior Security Advisor and Event Security CoordinatorAdministration & Management Sector / Secteur de l’Administration et du Management
UNESCO HQ
7 Place de Fontenoy,
75007 Paris
France
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Mr OTTONE R., ErnestoAssistant Director-General for Culture /
Sous-directeur général pour la culture
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Ms BORCHI, AlessandraEmergency Preparedness and Response TeamCulture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Director-General / Directrice générale
Ms AZOULAY, AudreyDirector General of UNESCO / Directrice générale de l’UNESCODirector-General / Directrice générale
Interpretation
Mr HOLTEMANN YOUNG, DerekInterpretation
Mr KRISHNAN, RaghuInterpretation
Ms SEGUELA, IsabelleInterpretation
Mr UNGAR, DanielInterpretation
Ms VICTORIN, ChristineInterpretation
Latin America and the Caribbean Desk
Ms EL AKREMI, SophiaSenior Desk OfficerLatin America and the Caribbean Desk
Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr CURTIS, TimChief, Living Heritage
Secretary, Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms OHINATA, FumikoHead - Programme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, SusanneHead - Capacity Building and Heritage Policy UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms AVILA, BarbaraProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms CONSTANTINOU, ElenaProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms CUNNINGHAM, AshleyCapacity Building and Heritage Policy UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms HOPKINS, JulietteCapacity Building and Heritage Policy UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms LEE, DoyunProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, SusanneProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MAZIZ, LeilaSafeguarding Implementation and Monitoring UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr NAKATA GLENAT, Keiichi JulienProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms POIVRE, JosianeLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SAMADOV, RasulCapacity Building and Heritage Policy UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SCEPI, GiovanniProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SICARD, HuguesLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms THEUNINCK, IngridProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms THIBAULT, AliceProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr TUKAJ, MariusProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Office of International standards and Legal affairs / Office des normes internationales et des affaires juridiques
Mr MASTROGIROLAMO, FabrizioSenior Legal Officer, Chief of the International Administrative Law SectionOffice of International standards and Legal affairs / Office des normes internationales et des affaires juridiques
Office of the Director-General / Cabinet de la Directrice générale
Ms ALTNODER, SunnaSenior Advisor for Culture and CIOffice of the Director-General / Cabinet de la Directrice générale
Partnerships, Communication and Meetings Unit / Unité des partenariats, de la communication et des réunions
Mr MARTEL-PINTADO, DavidPartnerships, Communication and Meetings Unit / Unité des partenariats, de la communication et des réunions
Sector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des Relations extérieures et de l’Information du public
Ms IGLESIAS KUNTZ, LucíaPress Officer, Division of Public InformationSector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des Relations extérieures et de l’Information du public
UNESCO Office in Quito
Ms GONZALEZ MEDINA, AnaUNESCO Office in Quito
Top