Preliminary list of participants of the thirteenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee

This page recapitulates the participants registered for the thirteenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee. It is updated once the registration resquests are validated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it. Registration or update requests are reflected in this list within around 48 hours.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information (draft list).

Total number of countries represented: 128 / Total number of participants registered: 821

Committee Member (Entities: 24 / Participants: 123)

Arménie / Armenia
Mr KAZHOYAN, VahramAmbassador, Secretary GeneralArmenian National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Government House 2, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia / Arménie
Mr GALSTYAN, Tigran Deputy Minister of CultureMinistry of Culture
Government House 2, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia / Arménie
Ms TERZIKYAN, LenaHead of the UNESCO divisionArmenian National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Government House 2, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia / Arménie
Ms KILICHYAN, NairaSenior specialist, Department of Cultural heritage and Folk craftsMinistry of Culture
2 Government House, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia / Arménie
Autriche / Austria
Ms DETSCHMANN, GabrieleProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageAustrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitaetsstrasse 5
1010 Wien
Austria / Autriche
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan
Mr HASANOV, RamizDeputy Foreign MinisterMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Sh. Gurbanov str. 50
Baku AZ 1009
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr KARIMOV, AnarAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Mr SULTANOV, ElnurAmbassador-at-Large, Secretary-General of the National Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Sh. Gurbanov str. 50
Baku AZ 1009
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr EYVAZZADE, VasifDeputy Head of Administration, Head of International Cooperation and Innovations DepartmentMinistry of Culture
Government House
Baku AZ1000
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr OMAROV, NahidSecond Secretary,
National Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Sh. Gurbanov Str. 50
Baku AZ 1009
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Cameroun / Cameroon
Mr MBIDA MINDZIE, ChristopheDirecteur du Patrimoine culturelMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053
Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BODIONG ONANA, FélixSous Directeur du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
B. P. 1053
Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr AKWO, Felix ChuoPremier Secrétaire, Point focal de la CultureDélégation Permanente de la République du Cameroun auprès de l’UNESCO
73 rue d’Auteuil
Paris 75016
France
Chine / China
Mr ZHANG, XuVice MinisterMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen N. Avenue, Dongcheng District
Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms LI, YayingDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen N. Avenue, Dongcheng District
Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDirector, Division of International OrganizationsMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District
Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folklore,
Vice President
China Folklore Society
FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie,
Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Mr HU, ZihaoAttachéEmbassy of China in Mauritius
Route Royale, Belle Rose
Beau Bassin Rose Hill
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms LIU, YaohongPrincipal Program OfficerMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen N. Avenue, Dongcheng District
Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms LUO, WeiExecutive Deputy DirectorChina National Center for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage
No.1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Mr SONG, YanqunCultural CounsellorEmbassy of China in Mauritius
Route Royale, Belle Rose
Beau Bassin Rose Hill
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr SUN, GongyiAmbassadorEmbassy of China in Mauritius
Route Royale, Belle Rose,
Beau Bassin Rose Hill
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr WANG, QingenPrincipal Program OfficerMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen N. Avenue, Dongcheng District
Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Mr WANG, ChenyangDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen N. Avenue, Dongcheng District
Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, YanhuiPrincipal Program OfficerMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
10 Chaoyangmen North Avenue, Dongcheng District,
Beijing, 100020
China / Chine
Chypre / Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, PhotiniDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation de la République de Chypre auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, M.7.30
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms KONNARI, AngelCyprus ICH Expert
Associate Professor in Medieval History
University of Cyprus
Department of History and Archaeology
75 Kallipoleos Av
P.O. Box 20537
1678 Nicosia
Cyprus / Chypre
Ms RIZOPOULOU-EGOUMENIDOU, EuphrosyneCyprus ICH Expert
Professor in Folk Art and Architecture
University of Cyprus
Department of History and Archaeology
75 Kallipoleos Av.
P.O. Box 20537
1678 Nicosia
Cyprus / Chypre
Colombie / Colombia
Mr ESCOVAR WILSON-WHITE, AlbertoHeritage DirectorMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8 n 8-55
Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Ms FORERO, JulianaCoordinator of intangible cultura heritage group, Cultural heritage OfficeMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8 No 8-55
Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Mr SOTO BOUTIN, Luis ArmandoDeputy Permanent Delegate of Colombia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO, Bureau M4.31
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Cuba
Ms ESQUIVEL, YahimaPremier Secrétaire, Spécialiste culture et patrimoineCommission nationale cubaine pour l’UNESCO
MINREX
Avenida Kholy, N. 151, esquina 32a, Nuevo Vedado, Plaza de revolución
La Habana
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO, GladysPresidentaConsejo Nacional de Patrimonio Cultural
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución
La Habana, CP 10400
Cuba
Djibouti
Mr HASSAN AHMED, DoualehDirecteur de la CultureMinistère des affaires musulmanes, de la culture et des biens wakfs
Cité ministérielle
Djibouti
Mr IDRISS MOUSSA AHMED, IdrissExpert national du PCI et conseiller technique du MinistreMinistère des affaires musulmanes, de la culture et des biens waqfs
Cité ministérielle, BP 1932
Djibouti
Mr OMAR DJAMA, MohamedDélégué permanent adjointDélégation de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Djibouti
Guatemala
Mr SIRIN TUJ, Mario DavidJefe de ArtesaníasPatrimonio Intangible MCD
San José Poaquil
Chimaltenango
Guatemala
Jamaïque / Jamaica
Ms GRANGE, OliviaMinister of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and SportMinistry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
4-6 Trafalgar Road
Kingston 5
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Mr JANKEE, BernardDirector, ExpertAfrican Caribbean Institute of Jamaica /Jamaica Memory Bank
12 Ocean Boulevard, Kingston Mall
Kingston
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Ms SMITH, MariaExpert in Intangible Heritage and
Programme Manager
Jamaica National Commission for UNESCO
72-76 Harbour Street
Ground Floor, Air Jamaica Building
Downtown, Kingston
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Ms WILKINSON MCDANIEL, GillianPrincipal Director, Culture and Creative Industries Policy Division (Acting)Ministry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
4-6 Trafalgar road
Kingston 5
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Mr BROWN, DavidResearcher/Documentalist,
A UNESCO Global Facilitator for the 2003 Convention and an Expert on ICH
Office of the Cabinet
1 Devon Road
Kingston 10
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Mr HANNAM, EvertonSecretary-GeneralJamaica National Commission for UNESCO
72-76 Harbor Street
Ground Floor, Air Jamaica Building
Downtown, Kingston
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Ms PALMER, Debra KayDirector, World Heritage and Cultural ConventionsMinistry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
4-6 Trafalgar Road,
Kingston 5
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Mr SALMON, LenfordVice-Chair, Jamaica National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
4-6 Trafalgar Road
Kingston 5
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Japon / Japan
Mr YAMADA, TakioAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, Avenue de Suffren
Paris 75015
Japan / Japon
Mr MORI, TakatoshiDirector, Multilateral Cultural Cooperation DivisionMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Japan
2-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo
Japan / Japon
Mr KAMIO, NobumitsuDeputy Director Multilateral Cultural Cooperation DivisionMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Japan
2-2-1 Kasumigaseki Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo
Japan / Japon
Mr MAEDA, YukinobuFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, Avenue de Suffren
Paris 75015
France
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information SystemsTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park,Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Mr ISHIMURA, TomoDr./Head of Audio-Visual Documentation Section, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Ms IWASAKI, MasamiAdviserAgency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyodaku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan / Japon
Ms KAMINO, ChieResearch FellowResearch Center for Cultural Resources
The National Museum of Ethnology
10-1 Senri Expo Park, Suita,
Osaka 565-8511
Japan / Japon
Mr KOBAYASHI, MinoruSenior Cultural Properties SpecialistAgency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyodaku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan / Japon
Ms MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy Director Agency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan / Japon
Kazakhstan
Mr ABDRAKHMANOV, AskarDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59 rue Pierre Charron
Paris 75008
France
Ms KUL-MUKHAMMED, ZhaziraThird Secretary, National Commission of the Republic of Kazakhstan for UNESCO and ISESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs
31 Kunayev street,
Astana 010000
Kazakhstan
Ms AMANKELDI, SabinaDeputy of Municipal AssemblyMunicipal Assembly of Almaty
4 Republic square,
Almaty
Kazakhstan
Ms KHABIBULLA, BotaICH expert, National Commission of the Republic of Kazakhstan for UNESCO and ISESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Dinmukhamed Kunayev St.31,
Astana 10000
Kazakhstan
Mr KONSTANTINOV, FyodorDeputy of MaslykhatMunicipal Assembly of Almaty
4 Republic square,
Almaty
Kazakhstan
Mr KOZHAKHMETOV, BaktiyarDirector The Museum of Ulytau
14 Bulkyshev street
Ulytau
Kazakhstan
Ms KURAMYSSOVA, ZhanatDeputy Head, Department of Culture and ArchivesKyzylorda Region
1 Beybarys Sultan street,
Kyzylorda
Kazakhstan
Mr MUKHAMETZHAN, MakhsatLecturer of Korkyt AtaKyzylorda State University
66B/45 Abay street,
Almaty
Kazakhstan
Ms YESSENOVA, KhanzadaChairpersonICH Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan
16 Abay street,
Almaty
Kazakhstan
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr AL MULLA, AdamAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the State of KuwaitPermanent Delegation of the State of Kuwait to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Mr ALSAIF, WaleedAdviser for Secretary General, Intangible Cultural Heritage ExpertNational Council For Culture, Arts, and Letters
Meshrif, Block 1, 4th Street, House # 27
Kuwait / Koweït
Ms ALSABAH, FarahIntangible Cultural Heritage Point PersonNational Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait / Koweït
Liban / Lebanon
Ms TOHMÉ TABET, AnnieExpert au Comité intergouvernemental de sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatérielFaculté des lettres et des sciences humaines, Université Saint-Joseph de Beyrouth
Rue de Damas
Beyrouth
Lebanon / Liban
Ms BAASSIRI, SaharAmbassadeur, Déléguée PermanenteDélégation Permanente du Liban auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Maurice / Mauritius
Mr ROOPUN, PrithvirajsingMinister of Arts and CultureMinistry of Arts and Culture
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building
Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr VALAYDON, VijayenAmbassador and Permenent Delegate of Mauritius to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Mr RAMDHIAN, Harrveen K.Second Secretary at the Permanent Delegation to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Ms RAMRUKHEEA, RajwanteePermanent SecretaryMinistry of Arts and Culture
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building
Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr BHUGAN, IslamDirector of CultureMinistry of Arts and Culture
Maillard street
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr DOWLUTRAO, ShivajeeOfficer in ChargeNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr RAMCHURN, Vijaye AnandChairpersonNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr YAP SAN MIN, Vee LimSecond Secretary at the Permanent Delegation to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Ms ANDON-MUNGAPEN, VaneciaHeritage Technical OfficerNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr BANCOULT, Louis OlivierChairmanChagossian Welfare Fund Board
c/o Ministry of Defence and Rodrigues
Government House,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms BAPTISTE, SuzelleMemberChagossian Welfare Fund Board
c/o Ministry of Defence and Rodrigues
Government House
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr CLAIR, Louis SergeChief CommissionerRodrigues Regional Assembly
Chief Commissioner’s Office
Central Administration
Port Mathurin
Rodrigues
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms EDOUARD-RAVINA, Marie Rose de LimaCommissioner for Arts and CultureRodrigues Regional Assembly
1st Floor, Alfred Northcoombes Building
Port Mathurin
Rodrigues
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms GHOORAH, AneetaAssistant Secretary GeneralMauritius National Commission for UNESCO
Level 3, Ministry of Education and Human Resources, Tertiary Education and Scientific Research, MITD House,
Pont fer, Phoenix
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr KARGHOO, StéphanAg. Director / Head, Documentation and Research Nelson Mandela Centre for African Culture Trust Fund
La Tour Koenig,
Pointe aux Sables
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr LA FLEUR, Jean FrancoisSite ManagerLe Morne Heritage Trust Fund
Coteau Raffin,
Le Morne
Ms MUNGUR-MEDHI, JayshreeManager Technical SectionNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr RAMOUTAR, VedanandOfficer in ChargeAapravasi Ghat Trust Fund
1 Quay Street, Ex-DWC building
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr RAMRACHEYA, DeorazDirector, National History MuseumMauritius Museums Council
Royal Road
Mahebourg
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms SINATAMBOU, L. MagaliOfficer in ChargeLe Morne Heritage Trust Fund
Royal Road, Coteau Raffin
Le Morne
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr SPEVILLE, Jean AlexCulture Officer, Commission for Arts and CultureRodrigues Regional Assembly
1st Floor, Alfred Northcoombes Building
Port Mathurin
Rodrigues
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms YOUNG KAN SEONG, Marie MonicaArchivist, Commission for Arts and CultureRodrigues Regional Assembly
1st floor, Alfred Northcoombes Building
Port Mathurin
Rodrigues
Mauritius / Maurice
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent alternantDélégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms MOHTASIB, AmaniDirector of National Registry of Intangible Heritage, RamallahMinistry of Culture
Ramallah
Palestine
Mr TARTOURI, YousefDirector GeneralHeritage and Arts Department, Ministry of Culture
Albireh
Ramallah
Palestine
Mr GHATASHA, KhaledTrainee expertMinistry of Culture
Ramallah
Palestine
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Ms DE LEEUW, RietSenior policy advisor Heritage and ArtsMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
P.O. Box 16375
2500 BJ The Hague
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Ms DEN HOEDT, EuniceDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO
7 Rue Eblé
75015 Paris
France
Ms KNIJFF, SaraDeputy Director of Heritage and ArtsMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
P.O. BOX 16375
2500 BJ Den Haag
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Mr ANSANO, RichenelSecretaryDutch Caribbean ICH Committee
Kaya Bogota 37
Curaçao
Philippines
Ms LAZARO, Maria TheresaAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr GARCIA, Jesus Enrique IIDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms TALAVERA, ReneeHead, Plan/Policy Formulation and Programming Division - Cultural Communities and Traditional Arts SectionNational Commission for Culture and the Arts
633 General Luna Street Intramuros
1002 Manila
Philippines
Ms RAZON, PiscesAttachéePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Pologne / Poland
Ms ŻUREK, KrystynaAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Poland to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr RATAJSKI, SławomirSecretary-GeneralPolish National Commission for UNESCO
Pl. Defilad 1,
00-901 Warszawa
Poland / Pologne
Ms MARCINKOWSKA, MagdalenaDeputy Director, Monuments Preservation DepartmentMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmieście 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Ms CICHA-KUCZYŃSKA, Joanna EwaMinister CounselorMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmiescie 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaAssistant Professor,
Deputy President of the Polish Intangible Cultural Heritage Council
Association of Folk Artists (NGO)
University of Warsaw
Krakowskie Przedmieście
26/28, Collegium Politicum III
00-927 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Mr CZYZ, DariuszArtist
Ul. Lentza 6/8
31-312 Kraków
Poland / Pologne
Mr MARKOWSKI, MarekArtist
Armii Krajowej 87/9
30-150 Kraków
Poland / Pologne
Sénégal / Senegal
Mr SOURANG, AbdouAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent du Sénégal auprès de l’UNESCODélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Mr SARR, LamineDirecteur de Cabinet du Ministre de la CultureMinistère de la Culture
Immeuble Adja Fatou Diop (11ème et 12ème étages), Allées Pape Gueye Fall, Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Mr LY, AliouSecrétaire GénéralCommission nationale du Sénégal pour l’UNESCO
B.P. 11522 - Dakar Peytavin
Dakar
Senegal
Mr GUISSÉ, Abdoul AzizDirecteur du Patrimoine Culturel (Expert)Ministère de la Culture
Immeuble Adja Fatou Diop (11ème et 12ème étages), Allées Pape Gueye Fall, Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Mr BADIANE, OumarChef de Division du Patrimoine Culturel ImmatérielMinistère de la Culture
Immeuble Adja Fatou Diop (11ème et 12ème étages), Allées Pape Gueye Fall, Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Sri Lanka
Mr ALAHAKOON LIYANA ARACHCHIGE, Asoka SiriwardanaAdditional Secretary (National Heritage)Ministry of Higher Education and Cultural Affairs
Sethsiri Paya, Battaramulla
Sri Lanka
Mr NANDADEVA, Bilinda DevageExpertPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex15
France
Togo
Ms TIDJOUGOUNA, BadjoumbayenaDirectrice du patrimoine culturel, Direction du patrimoine culturelMinistère de la Communication, de la Culture, des Sports et de la Formation Civique
47, Avenue des Nations-Unies. B.P. 3146
Lomé
Togo
Zambie / Zambia
Ms KASEBA-SATA, ChristineAmbassador, Permanent Delegate to UNESCOEmbassy/Permanent Delegation of Zambia to UNESCO
18 Avenue de Tourville
Paris 75007
France
Mr MUBITA, Thomas MamboActing Director, Department of Arts and CultureMinistry of Tourism and Arts, Department of Arts and Culture
P.O. BOX 50177
Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Mr MUNYIMA, MunukayumbwaICH Expert and Research FellowInstitute of Economic and Social Research, University of Zambia
P.O. Box 30900
Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Ms MUSONDA, Yande First Secretary - PRESS
-In charge of Culture/C.I at UNESCO
-In charge of Press both Multilateral and Bilateral
Embassy/Permanent Delegation of Zambia to UNESCO
18 Avenue de Tourville
Paris 75007
France
Ms SINYWIBULULA, HildaAdvisorZambia National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of General Education,
Haile Selassie Avenue, Curriculum Development Centre Building, Longacres, P.O. Box 50619
Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie

State Party to the Convention (not Committee Member) (Entities: 102 / Participants: 341)

Albanie / Albania
Mr HOXHA, FeritAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Albania to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Algérie / Algeria
Mr KHERBOUCHE, FaridDirecteurCNRPAH
3 Rue Franklin Roosevelt
16000 Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Mr MOHAND AMER, NassimAttachéDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Mr BELLIL, RachidDirecteur de RechercheCNRPAH
3 Rue Franklin Roosevelt
16000 Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Allemagne / Germany
Mr KRAWIELICKI, StefanAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Germany to UNESCO
9 rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Mr NEEF, MatthiasProgramme Specialist Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstr. 15
53115 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Mr PINTO, Tiago de OliveiraDirector of the Department of Musicology Weimar-Jena,
Member of the ICH Expert Committee of the German Commission for UNESCO,
Chairholder of the UNESCO Chair on Transcultural Music Studies
University of Music Franz Liszt in Weimar
Platz der Demokratie 2/3
99423 Weimar
Germany / Allemagne
Mr WALTER, ElmarMember of the ICH Expert Committee of the German Commission for UNESCOBayerischer Landesverein für Heimatpflege e. V.
(Bavarian National Association for Home Development)
Ludwigstr. 23
80539 München
Germany / Allemagne
Mr WULF, ChristophVice-President & Chair of the German ICH Expert CommitteeGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstrasse 15
53115 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Andorre / Andorra
Mr CODINA, OlivierPoint focal pour le PCIDépartement du Patrimoine culturel, Ministère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports
Edifici administratiu del Govern
C. Prat de la Creu, 62-64, 1r pis
AD500 Andorra la Vella
Andorra / Andorre
Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia
Mr ALBALAWI, IbrahimAmbassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation permanente du Royaume d'Arabie saoudite auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALAMRI, KhalidCounsellor for Higher EducationPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALIEEDAN, AbdulrahmanGeneral ManagerSaudi Heritage Preservation Society (SHPS)
P.O.Box 8485,
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr ALSEMIRAN, MohammedTourism and Heritage consultantPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms ALWAHEEBY, EbtisamManager of Intangible Cultural HeritageSaudi Heritage Preservation Society (SHPS)
P.O. Box 8485,
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr ALYAS, AbdulmohsenCounsellor for Culture and InformationPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms GASSAS, RehafHeritage projects AdvisorSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
P.O.Box 8485,
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr SALEH, SultanHead of Projects Department Saudi Heritage Preservation Society (SHPS)
P.O. BOX 8485
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Argentine / Argentina
Mr HILDMANN, Miguel AngelDélégué Permanent Adjoint auprès de l’UNESCODélégation Permanente de la République Argentine auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Ms BARELA, LilianaDirector General of CultureSenado de La Nacion Argentina
Yrigoyen 1710,
Buenos Aires
Argentina / Argentine
Bahamas
Mr CLARE, ClarenceSecretary-General, National Commission of Bahamas for UNESCO
Ministry of Education, Science & Technology
P.O. Box N-3913
13 East Avenue
Nassau
Bahamas
Bahreïn / Bahrain
Ms AL SADA, HayaHead of Cultural Affairs Bahrain Authority for Culture & Antiquities
P.O. Box 2199
Manama
Bahrain / Bahreïn
Bangladesh
Mr HOSSAIN, Kazi Imtiaz Ambassador of Bangladesh to France, Permanent Delegate to UNESCOEmbassy of Bangladesh in Paris
109, Avenue Henri Martin
Paris 75016
France
Mr HOSSAIN, Md. AnwarSecretaryBangla Accademy
3 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Dhaka-1000
Bangladesh
Mr AL MAMUN, Md. Mozibor Rahman Joint SecretaryMinistry of Cultural Affairs
B-5/G (Chamily). Sobahanbugh Govt. Officers quarters. Dhanmondy
Dhaka
Bangladesh
Ms KHATUN, Mst ShahidaICH ExpertBangla Academy
3 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh
Mr MAHMUD, FirozICH ExpertBangla Academy
3 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh
Bélarus / Belarus
Ms STASHKEVICH, AllaDirectorFoundation “Cultural Heritage & Modernity”
ul. Yanka Kupala, 4
Minsk 220030
Belarus
Belgique / Belgium
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO,
Professor VUB (UNESCO Chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage)
Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage (FARO -accredited NGO)
Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Priemstraat 51
BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttaché, point focal Unesco Patrimoine culturelService public de Bruxelles Urbanisme et Patrimoine, Direction du Patrimoine culturel
Mont des Arts 10-13
1000 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Ms MUYLLAERT, SophiePolicy Advisor Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of Culture, Youth and Media
Arenberggebouw, Arenbergstraat 9
1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Belize
Ms BUDHRANI, SapnaPresidentNational Institute of Culture and Heritage
Belmopan City
Belize
Mr ENCALADA, NigelExpertInstitute for Social and Cultural Research, National Institute of Culture and History
Culvert Road
Belmopan
Belize
Bénin / Benin
Ms BORNA, Annette CaroleDirectrice du Patrimoine CulturelDirection du Patrimoine Culturel, Ministère du Tourisme, de la Culture et des Sports
04 PB 551
Cotonou
Benin
Bhoutan / Bhutan
Ms CHOKI, Tshering Focal personDepartment of Culture, Ministry of Home and Cultural Affairs
Kawangjangsa
Thimphu
Bhutan / Bhoutan
Bosnie-Herzégovine / Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ms CAMUR VESELINOVIC, BiljanaSecretary General of the State Commission for Cooperation of BiH with UNESCO and Secretary of the MinistryState Commission for Cooperation of BiH with UNESCO
Ministry of Civil Affairs of BiH
Trg BiH 1
Sarajevo 71000
Bosnia and Herzegovina / Bosnie-Herzégovine
Botswana
Ms PHUTI, DineoPolicy Specialist, Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
Plot 54372,Y2K Building, CBD
P/Bag 00514
Gaborone
Botswana
Ms MOTSEWABENG, PureneMinistry of Tertiary Education, Research, Science and Technology
Programme Officer, Culture
Botswana National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Tertiary Education, Research, Science and Technology
P/Bag 00517 Gaborone
Botswana
Ms BOLOKOE, Sereko TinyProgramme Officer, Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
Plot 54372,Y2K Building, CBD
P/Bag 00514
Gaborone
Botswana
Mr LESOLOBE, BathusiProject Coordinator, National ICH ExpertMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
Plot 54372,Y2K Building, CBD
P/Bag 00514
Gaborone
Botswana
Burkina Faso
Mr ZANGO, MarcellinDirecteur, Direction de la conservation et de la promotion du patrimoine culturelDirection générale du patrimoine culturel
Ministère de la culture, des arts et du tourisme
03 BP 7007
Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Mr KONOMBO, Tinga AboubacarChef de service ConservationDirection Générale du Patrimoine Culturel
Ministère de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
03 BP 7007
Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Ms MARTINS, SandraDirector of Intangible Cultural Heritage DepartmentInstituto do Património Cultural
Achada Santo António
Praia, C.P: 076 A, Ilha de Santiago
Cabo Verde
Cambodge / Cambodia
Ms PHOEURNG, SackonaMinister of Culture and Fine ArtsMinistry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia / Cambodge
Mr VIN, LaychourDeputy Director-General of Cultural TechniqueMinistry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia / Cambodge
Mr KET, SophannUnder-Secretary of StateMinistry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
Cambodia / Cambodge
Mr SIYONN, SophearithDirector of the Department of Statistics and Planning,
Lecturer of History of Cambodia and Anthropology at the Royal University of Fine Arts
Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia / Cambodge
Mr HAB, TouchDirector General of Techniques for Cultural AffairsMinistry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia / Cambodge
Ms JARVIS, HelenAdvisorMinistry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia / Cambodge
Mr JINNAI, TeruoAdvisorMinistry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia / Cambodge
Mr MEASKETH, DavidChargé d’Affaires of the Kingdom of Cambodia to UNESCO
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Cambodia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Ms ROS, SarouDeputy Director General of Administration and FinanceMinistry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia / Cambodge
Chili / Chile
Mr DE LA CERDA ERRAZURIZ, EmilioSubsecretario de Patrimonio CulturalSubsecretaría de Patrimonio Cultural, Ministerio de las Culturas, las Artes y el Patrimonio
Av. Libertador Bernardo O’Higgins 651, piso 2
Santiago de Chile
Chile / Chili
Mr LÓPEZ, PatricioJefe del Departamento de EstudiosSubsecretaría de Patrimonio Cultural, Ministerio de las Culturas, las Artes y el Patrimonio
Av. Libertador Bernardo O’Higgins 651, piso 2
Santiago de Chile
Chile / Chili
Comores / Comoros
Mr MOHAMED RADJAY, Moustoifa SaidSecrétaire GénéralCommission Nationale des Comores pour l’UNESCO
Boîte postale 2557
Moroni
Comoros / Comores
Mr MZE HAMADI, ToiwilouExpert nationalMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
Boîte postale 2557
Moroni
Comoros / Comores
Ms WAHIDAT, HassaniDiretrice Générale des Arts et de la Culture, point focal de la Convention 2003Direction Générale des Arts et de la Culture
Ministère de la Jeunesse, des Sports, de l’Emploi, de l’Insertion Professionnelle, des Arts et de la Culture
Comoros / Comores
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr BANDAMAN, Kouakou MauriceMinistre de la Culture et de la FrancophonieMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Tour E 22ème étage, Cité administrative, Abidjan-plateau
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr AKA, KoninDirecteur GénéralOffice Ivoirien du Patrimoine Culturel, Ministère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
27 BP 643
Abidjan 27
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms AHISSA, Apanakpo FloraResponsable de l’équipe d’analyse des fiches d’inventaire et du système de gestion des données de l’inventaire, Direction du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms N’GUESSAN, Okpoby Blanche Marie ChantalDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Angré 7ème Tranche, Star 11, Immeuble CNAC
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr N’GUESSAN, Bogui PascalSous-directeur des Arts et Traditions populaires, Direction du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Angré 9ème Tranche, Star 11, Immeuble CNAC
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Croatie / Croatia
Mr TRUPKOVIĆ, DavorAssistant MinisterMinistry of Culture
Runjaninova 2
10000 Zagreb
Croatia / Croatie
Ms CAREK, RutSecretary General of the Croatian Commission for UNESCOCroatian Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Culture
Runjaninova 2
10000 Zagreb
Croatia / Croatie
Égypte / Egypt
Mr ABDELWAHAB, WaelDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Ms EMAM, NahlaHead of Habits, beliefs and traditional knowledge High Institute of Folklore, Ministry of Culture
City view compound, Alex road
Cairo
Egypt / Égypte
El Salvador
Mr CORTEZ, CarlosTécnico de Dirección de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial, Dirección General de Patrimonio Cultural y NaturalMinisterio de Cultura
Avenida la Revolución, colonia San Benito, San Salvador
El Salvador
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates
Mr AL KAABI, SaeedIntangible Heritage Department DirectorDepartment of Culture & Tourism - Abu Dhabi
Nation Tower, Corniche Street PO BOX 94000
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr AL NASRAWI, MazyadResearch & Documentation Manager Department of Culture & Tourism - Abu Dhabi
Nation Tower, Corniche Street PO BOX 94000
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr ALDHANHANI, Ahmed Ali MohamedDeputy Director, Heritage & ArtsMinistry of Culture Youth & Commuity Development
Nation Tower, Corniche Street PO BOX 94000
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr SALEH, AwadhAdvisor in Heritage Department of Culture & Tourism - Abu Dhabi
Nation Tower, Corniche Street PO BOX 94000
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Érythrée / Eritrea
Ms SIMON, HannaAmbassadorDélégation permanente de l’Erythrée auprès de l’UNESCO
Ambassade de l'Etat d'Erythrée
1 rue de Stael
3ème étage
75015 Paris
France
Mr SULEMAN, MohadCulture Researcher & ICH focal pointCommission of Culture & Sports
Warsay Road
Asmara
Eritrea / Érythrée
Espagne / Spain
Ms DE CABO DE LA VEGA, ElisaDeputy General Director for the Protection of Historical HeritageMinistry of Culture
Plaza del Rey n.1
28004 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Ms AGÚNDEZ LERÍA, María Head of the UNESCO Convention AreaMinsitry of Culture
Plaza del Rey n.1
28002 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Mr BRAVO CONDERANA, AntonioSubdirector General de Patrimonio Cultural y MuseosGobierno de la Comunidad Valenciana
Avda. Constitución 284,
46019 Valencia
Spain / Espagne
Mr MANCHADO ROJAS, JosepDirector de Medio Ambiente del Consell de Mallorca
Enviromental Island Director of Majorca Conseil
Consell de Mallorca
Doctor Barberi 27-B
07011 Palma de Mallorca
Spain / Espagne
Ms MARTÍNEZ ÍNSUA, María CarmenObserverXunta de Galicia, Cultura
San Caetano. Cultura
Santiago de Compostela
Spain / Espagne
Mr PERELLO RODRIGUEZ, AndrésAmbassadeur délégué permanentDélégation permanente d’Espagne auprès de l”UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms REQUEJO PAGÉS, OtiliaObservateurGovernment of Asturias (North Spain)
Eduardo Herrera S/N
33006 Oviedo
Spain / Espagne
Estonie / Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinChairperson, ProfessorEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
University of Tartu
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Ms SIIM, MargitCoordinator of Culture ProgrammesEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Éthiopie / Ethiopia
Mr ASSEFA, AndualemIntangible Cultural Heritage Inventory ExpertAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr KIDANE, WosensegedSenior Intangible Heritage ResearcherAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr MULATU, GediyonIntangible Cultural Heritage Inventory Expert Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Fidji / Fiji
Mr ARHELGER, TaitusiSenior Intangible Cultural Heritage OfficerDepartment of Heritage and Arts
Level 2 AMB Building
Victoria Parade
Suva
Fiji / Fidji
Finlande / Finland
Ms MARSIO, LeenaSenior AdviserFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
France
Mr STÉFANINI, LaurentAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent de la France auprès de l’UNESCODélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75732 PARIS cedex 15
France
Mr KERVENNAL, Pierre-YvesConseillerDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75732 PARIS cedex 15
France
Ms BEDAR, NadiaDirectrice de la Mission PCI du dossier de candidature “Les savoir-faire liés au Parfum en Pays de Grasse”CAPG
57, avenue Pierre Sémart
06130 Grasse
France
Ms HURDUBAE, IsabelleAdjointe au chef du department des affaires internationales de la direction generale des patrimoinesMinistere de la culture
6 rue Pyramides
75001 PARIS
France
Mr LELEUX, Jean-PierreSénateur des Alpes-Maritimes
Maire Honoraire de Grasse
Président du dossier de candidature “Les savoir-faire liés au parfum en Pays de Grasse”

8, rue Gazan
06130 Grasse
France
Mr VIAUD, JérômeMaire de la Ville de Grasse
Président de la Communauté d’Agglomération du Pays de Grasse (CAPG)
CAPG
57, avenue Pierre Sémart
06130 Grasse
France
Géorgie / Georgia
Mr ANTIDZE, NikolozDirector GeneralNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
5, Tabukashvili str.
0105 Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms KANDELAKI, KetevanSecretary GeneralGeorgian National Commission for UNESCO
Chitadze str.4
0179 Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms VARDZELASHVILI, MananaHead of the UNESCO and International Relations UnitNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
5, Tabukashvili str.
0105 Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms BARKALAIA, NinikoTranslatorGeorgian National Federation of Wrestling
29, Batumi street,
Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Mr BERUASHVILI, GelaPresidentNational Georgian Wrestling Federation
29 Batumi Street
1054 Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms TAKTAKISHVILI, MarinaICH Specialist at the Cultural Heritage Investigation UnitNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
58, Krtsanisi street
Georgia / Géorgie
Ghana
Ms DADSON, ChristineUNWTO Focal Point,
Heritage Homes Restoration Projects Coordinator
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture
P.O. BOX GP4386
Accra
Ghana
Ms ASANTE, Nana AdjoaDirectorNational Folklore Board
P.O. Box CT 9705, Cantonments
Accra
Ghana
Grèce / Greece
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaDirector, Head of Modern Cultural Heritage DirectorateHellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Tritis Septemvriou 42,
10433 Athens
Greece / Grèce
Guinée / Guinea
Mr CONDE, Aboubacar Sidiki Directeur National du Patrimoine HistoriqueMinistère des Sports, de la Culture et du Patrimoine Historique
BP. 2129 Manquez-pas. Immeuble Sankaran, Commune de Kaloum
Conakry
Guinea / Guinée
Guinée-Bissau / Guinea-Bissau
Mr FERNANDES, Martinho PascoalAdjoint Secrétaire de la Commission nationaleCommission nationale de la Guinée-Bissau pour l’UNESCO
Av. Areolino Cruz
CP 353
Guinea-Bissau / Guinée-Bissau
Mr SAMI, Badilé DomingosResponsable de la division de communication et information de la Commission nationaleCommission nationale de la Guinée-Bissau pour l’UNESCO
Av. Areolino Cruz
CP 353
Guinea-Bissau / Guinée-Bissau
Mr GOMES CORREIA, João CornélioDirecteur Général de la Culture Direction Générale de la Culture
Secrétariat d’Etat à la Jeunesse, à la Culture et aux Sports
Av. Combatentes de Liberdada da Pétria
Guinea-Bissau / Guinée-Bissau
Hongrie / Hungary
Mr SOOS, GaborSecretary-General of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Human Capacities
Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Széchenyi tér 7-8
1054 Budapest
Hungary / Hongrie
Ms ZEICHNER, AnnaSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
140 Avenue Victor Hugo
Paris 75116
France
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterDirector, President
ICH Expert Committee of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Hungarian Open Air Museum

H-2000 Szentendre
Sztaravodai út 74
Hungary / Hongrie
Ms PÁL-KOVÁCS, DóraProgramme CoordinatorDepartement of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Hungarian Open Air Museum
H-2000 Szentendre
Sztaravodai str. 75
Hungary / Hongrie
Îles Salomon / Solomon Islands
Mr PAUKARI, Steven NamosuPrincipal Culture OfficerCulture Department of the Ministry of Culture and Tourism
P.O.Box G20, Mendana Avenue, Point Cruz
Honiara
Solomon Islands / Îles Salomon
Inde / India
Mr THAKUR, AbhayHigh CommissionerHigh Commission of India in Mauritius
Indian High Commission, LIC
President John Kennedy Street,
Port-Louis
India / Inde
Mr SINGH, GyanCounsellorHigh Commission of India in Mauritius
Indian High Commission, LIC building (6th Floor)
President John Kennedy Street
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Indonésie / Indonesia
Mr PANDJAITAN, HotmangaradjaAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
47-49 rue Cortambert
Paris 75116
France
Ms SAFITRI, LydiaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
47-49 rue Cortambert
75016 Paris
France
Ms KRISHNA, Hartanti MayaHead of Nomination for Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Education and Culture
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, E. Building 10th Floor, Senayan,
Jakarta 10210
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms PRIMADINI, DjatuFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Ms SUHARTANTI, SriHead of National Inscription of Representative ListMinistry of Education and Culture,
Directorate Heritage and Cultural Diplomacy, Directorate General of Culture
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, E. Building 10th Floor, Senayan,
Jakarta 10210
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr WALUYO, HarryICH facilitator for UNESCO in the region of Asia PacificMinistry of Education and Culture
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, E. Building 10th Floor, Senayan,
Jakarta 10210
Indonesia / Indonésie
Iran (République islamique d’) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr JALALI, AhmadAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Mr TALEBIAN, Mohammad HassanDeputy for Cultural HeritageThe Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHTO)
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway,
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr NAZARI, FarhadGeneral Director of the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural HeritageThe Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHTO)
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway,
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Iraq
Ms AL OGILI, ImanIn-charge of the International Organizations,
Iraqi expert in the field of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Iraqi Ministry of Culture, Tourism and Antiquities
Al Eskan St., Al Mansour,
Baghdad
Iraq
Irlande / Ireland
Ms O’HARA, SinéadHead of International Cultural PolicyDepartment of Culture, Heritage and the Gaeltacht
23 Kildare Street
Dublin 2
D02 TD30
Ireland / Irlande
Italie / Italy
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiFull Professor of Comparative Cultural Heritage Law
Coordinator of UNESCO Working Group - CREA
University of Rome Unitelma Sapienza,
CREA, MIPAAFT
Viale Regina Elena 295,
Via XX Settembre 20,
Rome
Italy / Italie
Mr RICCARDO, MassimoAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Italy to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO
50, rue de Varenne
75007 Paris
France
Mr DI BELLA, OttavioICH ExpertCREA, Ministry of Agricultural Food, Forestry and Tourism Policies (MIPAAFT)
Via XX Settembre 20,
00187 Rome
Italy / Italie
Mr GIORDANO, TommasoFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO
50, rue de Varenne
Paris 75007
France
Ms LUCHETTI , LiaPh.D., Senior Official of MIPAAFT and Member of UNESCO Working Group MIPAAFTMinistry of Agricultural Food, Forestry and Tourism Policies (MIPAAFT)
Via XX Settembre, 20,
00187 Rome
Italy / Italie
Ms ROSSI, LauraProfessor, Scientific Coordinator UNESCO Activity for CREACouncil of Research in Agriculture and Analysis of Agrarian Economy (CREA)
via Ardeatina 546
Roma
Italy / Italie
Mr ZAGARELLA, AlessandroICH ExpertCREA, Ministry of Agricultural Food, Forestry and Tourism Policies (MIPAAFT)
Via XX Settembre 20
00187 Roma
Italy / Italie
Jordanie / Jordan
Mr HINDAWI, MohammedChargé d’affaires P.I.Ambassade de Jordanie,
Délégation de Jordanie auprès de l’UNESCO
80 Boulevard Maurice Barrès
92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
France
Mr AL OMOUSH, BakerCultural Affairs OfficerAmbassade de Jordanie,
Délégation de Jordanie auprès de l’UNESCO
80 Boulevard Maurice Barrès,
92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
France
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionMinistry of Culture of Jordan
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
Jordan / Jordanie
Kenya
Ms KANDIE, PhyllisAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms NJOKA, EvangelineSecretary GeneralKenya National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box 72107 - 00200
Nairobi
Kenya
Mr MWAHUNGA, JuliusDeputy Director of ProgrammeKenya National Commission for UNESCO
National Bank House, Harambee Avenue 72107
Nairobi
Kenya
Ms KOIN, JacklineCEC CultureKajiado County
11-01100 Kajiado
Kenya
Ms KONCHELLAH, SharonSecond CounsellorCultural Diplomacy Unit, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
P.O. BOX 30551-00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Mr LAGAT, KipropDirector of CultureDepartment of Culture, Ministry of Sports, Culture and the Arts
P.O. BOX 67374 - 00200
Nairobi
Kenya
Mr LITSWA, GeorgeFocal Person on ICHState Department of Culture and Heritage
P.O. BOX 67374,-00200
Nairobi
Kenya
Ms MUKOBE, JosephtaPrincipal SecretaryState Department of Culture and Heritage
P.O. Box 49489 - 00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Mr NOOR, HassanChief Administration SecretaryState Department of Culture and Heritage
P.O. Box 49489 - 00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Mr OMARE, John MoogiDirector, Culture ProgrammeKenya National Commission for UNESCO
P.O. Box 72107-00200
Nairobi
Kenya
Ms WANGOLIKO, JeffriesPersonal Assistant to the Principal SecretaryState Department of Culture and Heritage
P.O. Box 49489 - 00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Kirghizistan / Kyrgyzstan
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA, SabiraSecretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
720040, 54 Erkindik Blvd.
Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Kiribati
Ms TEHUMU, PeleaSenior Cultural OfficerMinistry of Internal Affairs
Bairiki, Tarawa
Kiribati
Lesotho
Ms MAPENA, Tokelo ChristinaLesotho National Coordinator for the 2003 ConventionMinistry of Tourism, Environment and Culture
Post Office Building, 7th Floor, Kingsway
P.O Box 52
Maseru 100
Lesotho
Lettonie / Latvia
Ms VAIVADE, AnitaChairholder of the UNESCO Chair on Intangible Cultural Heritage Policy and LawLatvian Academy of Culture
Ludzas iela 24
Rīga, LV-1003
Latvia / Lettonie
Ms LANCERE, GitaLeading expert in ICH, ethnomusicologistLatvian National Centre for Culture
Pils laukums 4
Riga, LV-1365
Latvia / Lettonie
Lituanie / Lithuania
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono 11
LT-01123 Vilnius
Lithuania / Lituanie
Luxembourg
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d’études, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
Centre national de l’audiovisuel
1b, rue du Centenaire
L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
Madagascar
Mr PILAZA, Joreh Bernardin LucienDirecteur général de la culture et de la sauvegarde du patrimoineMinistère de la culture, de la promotion de l’artisanat et de la sauvegarde du patrimoine
Bibliothèque nationale, Rue Stibbe, Ampefiloha
101 - Antananarivo
Madagascar
Malaisie / Malaysia
Ms IBRAHIM, ZainahCommissioner of HeritageDepartment of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture
Block B, 1st floor, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja
50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr SYED ALI, KhalidDirector, ICH DivisionDepartment of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture
Bangunan Sultan Abdul Samad, Jalan Raja
50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr ABDULLAH, Mohd SyahrinDirector, World Heritage DivisionDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture
Block B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja
50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr JAAFAR, SabirinBoard Member (Heritage Development)Malacca Development Authority
Aras 4-11, Menara MITC, Jalan Konvensyen, Kompleks MITC, Ayer Keroh
75450 Malacca
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr TAMBI, MazukiPresident/ObserverPersatuan Penggiat Seni Dan Kebudayaan Malaysia Kuching Sarawak
No.10, Tingkat 1, Lot 9638, Fasa 23, Lee Ling Commercial Centre, Jalan Matang
93050 Kuching, Sarawak
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr EUSOFE, EhsanSpecial Officer to the Malacca State Exco of Tourism, Heritage and CultureMalacca Chief Minister Department
Level 1, Block Bendahara, Seri Negeri, Hang Tuah Jaya, Ayer Keroh,
75450 Malacca
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr HJ ABAS, KhamisGeneral ManagerMelaka Museums Corporation
Kompleks Warisan Melaka, Jalan Kota,
75000 Malacca
Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms MD AMIN, AsiahSingerMalaysian Institute of Arts, Melaka
No. 9, Rumah Kerajaan, Bukit Peringgit,
75150 Malacca
Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms MOHD HANIFF, Norasiah Bee Director of National Physical Planning DivisionFederal Department of Town and Country Planning Peninsular Malaysia - PLANMalaysia
Level 17, Wisma Tun Sambanthan Jalan Sultan Sulaiman
50000 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr MOHD SHARIP, Mohd BaharimViolinist/SingerMalaysian Institute of Arts, Melaka
No. 9, Rumah Kerajaan, Bukit Peringgit,
75150 Malacca
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr MOHD ZUKRI, Muhammad Nor FirdausMusicianMalaysian Institute of Arts, Melaka
No. 9, Rumah Kerajaan, Bukit Peringgit,
75150 Malacca
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr MUHAMMAD JAILANI, KhamisMalacca State Exco of Tourism, Heritage and CultureMalacca State Government
Malacca Chief Minister Department
Level 1, Block Bendahara, Seri Negeri, Hang Tuah Jaya, Ayer Keroh,
75450 Malacca
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr SARIFF, IdrissHead of Music UnitMalaysian Institute of Arts, Melaka
No. 9, Rumah Kerajaan, Bukit Peringgit,
75150 Malacca
Malaysia / Malaisie
Malawi
Mr MAZIBUKO, LovemoreAssistant Director (Research)Department of Museums and Monuments
P. O. Box 30360
Blantyre 3
Malawi
Mr MAGOMELO, ChristopherSenior Assistant Executive Secretary (Culture)Malawi National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box 30278
Lilongwe 3
Malawi
Mali
Mr COULIBALY, MoulayeDirecteur National du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture
Direction Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel (DNPC)
BP 91, Centre Commercial
Bamako
Mali
Malte / Malta
Mr AZZOPARDI, MarioDirector of CultureMinistry for Justice, Culture and Local Government
21, Chateau de la Ville
Valletta VLT 1443
Malta / Malte
Maroc / Morocco
Mr SKOUNTI, AhmedProfesseur d’anthropologieInstitut national des sciences de l’archéologie et du patrimoine
Angle rues 5 et 7, Cité El-Irfane
10000 Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Mexique / Mexico
Mr LÓPEZ MORALES, Francisco JavierDirector of World Heritage OfficeNational Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Piso 10. Col. Juárez
Ciudad de México, CP 06600
Mexico / Mexique
Ms QUIROZ MORENO, Edaly GuisellDeputy Director on Intangibel Cultural HeritageNational Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Piso 10. Col. Juárez
Ciudad de México, CP 06600
Mexico / Mexique
Mr ASCENCIO RUBIO , Luis GerardoDirector de CulturaGobierno Municipal de Zapopan
Calle Vicente Guerrero No. 233
Zapopan Centro, C.P. 45100
Mexico / Mexique
Ms LANGUREN HERNANDEZ , Marisol Guadalupe Danza Azteca Guerreros del Sol (Fábrica de Atemajac, Zapopan) Afiliado al Cuartel General de Danzas Autóctonas de Zapopan
Av. Fidel Velázquez 1522
Col. Fábrica de Atemajac,
C.P. 44220, Guadalajara, Jalisco
Mexico / Mexique
Ms RICO VÁZQUEZ, Ana OyukyDancerGrupo San Judas Tadeo
Espartaco 164
Colonia Coyoacán, 04870, Ciudad de México
Mexico / Mexique
Mr ZEPEDA OROZCO , José IsmaelGrupo Azteca Xalisitli Afiliado al Cuartel General Real Unión de Danzas Autóctonas de Jalisco
Colomos 2037
Col. Villaseñor
C.P. 44600, Guadalajara, Jalisco
Mexico / Mexique
Mongolie / Mongolia
Ms BOLD, SergelenHead, Arts and Cultural Policy DepartmentMinistry of Education, Culture, Science and Sport
Baga toiruu-44, Government III building, Sukhbaatar District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr CHULUUNBAATAR, TsetsegbaatarProgramme Officer for CultureMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN 14th street, United Nations House, Sukhbaatar district
14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaSecretary-GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN 14th street, United Nations House, Sukhbaatar district
14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Monténégro / Montenegro
Ms NIKOLIC, MilicaSecretary GeneralNational Commission of Montenegro for UNESCO
Ministry of Culture
Njegoševa Street, Cetinje
Montenegro
Mozambique
Mr TAIBO, Ruben Head of Central Department of ResearchInstitute of Sociocultural Research), Ministry of Culture and Tourism (ARPAC)
Bagamoyo Road, 201
Maputo
Mozambique
Myanmar
Mr YE, Myat AungDeputy Director, Department of Archaeology and National MuseumMinistry of Religious Affairs and Culture
Office 35,
Nay Pyi Taw
Myanmar
Namibie / Namibia
Ms NYAMBALI, Auguste LizaFirst SecretaryEmbassy of Namibia in Paris
42 rue Boileau
75016 Paris
Namibia / Namibie
Ms KANIME, Frieda NdapewaChief Education Officer for CultureNamibia National Commission for UNESCO
Private Bag 13186
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr KAUTONDOKWA, Erastus Senior Culture OfficerMinistry of Education, Arts and Culture, Directorate of National Heritage and Cultural Programmes
Box 99302
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Nauru
Ms SCOTTY, RiverinaDirector Culture and LanguageDepartment of Home Affairs
Government Buildings, Mennen Oe
Mennen District
Nauru
Mr SOVAU, LivaiLegal advisor to the Minister for Home Affairs Department of Home Affairs
Government Buildings, Mennen Oe
Mennen District
Nauru
Népal / Nepal
Mr SUBEDI, Bharat ManiJoint Secretary, Culture DivisionMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singha Durbar
Kathmandu
Nepal
Niger
Mr MALAM ISSA, AssoumanaMinistre de la Renaissance Culturelle, des Arts et de la Modernisation SocialeMinistère de la Renaissance Culturelle, des Arts et de la Modernisation Sociale
BP 215
Niamey
Niger
Mr HAROU, MoussaDirecteur général du patrimoine culturel et de la promotion des loisirsMinistère de la renaissance culturelle, des arts et de la modernisation sociale
BP 215
Niamey
Niger
Nigéria / Nigeria
Ms DAVID, RubyDeputy Director (UNESCO Division)Federal Ministry of Information and Culture
Block E, Federal Secretariat Phase 2,Garki
Abuja
Nigeria
Mr ERIOMALA, Louis OkpakoExecutive Secretary, CEONational Institute for Cultural Orientation
23 Kigoma Street, Wuse Zone 7, FCT
Abuja
Nigeria
Ms KATAGUM, Mariam YalwajiAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr NIKORO, Gabriel HenryPresidentAfrican Heritage And Global Peace Initiative
Plot 2302 Herbert Macaulay Wuse Zone 6
Abuja
Nigeria
Mr EKOKO, Micheal OghenekaroDeputy Director, Desk OfficerNational Institute For Cultural Orientation
23 Kigoma Street, Wuse Zone 7, FCT
Abuja
Nigeria
Mr OLAYANJU, AyanwaleAssistant Director, UNESCO DivisionFederal Ministry of Information and Culture
Block E, Federal Secretariat Phase 2, Garki
Abuja
Nigeria
Ms OKORO, Edith KanayoDelegation Senior CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Norvège / Norway
Ms SKOIE, MarieActing Head of SectionArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Ms BJORGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Ms WERNBERG, SiriSenior AdvisorSámi Parliament in Norway
Ávjovárgeaidnu 50
9730 Karasjok
Norway / Norvège
Oman
Ms AL MOOSA, SamiraAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Sultanate of Oman to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Sultanate of Oman to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Mr ALSAWAFI, NasserDirector of ICH DepartmentMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P. O. Box 668
Muscat 100
Oman
Mr AL HADABI, TarikHead of Horse SectionRoyal Cavalry - Oman
Muscat
Oman
Mr AL MAHAIRI, SalimCultural expertOman National Commission for Education, Culture and Science
Ministry of Education
Muscat - Al Seeb
Oman
Mr AL SAIDI, HamedSergeant MajorRoyal Camel Corps
Al Suwaq
Oman
Mr AL SINAIDI, AbdullahDirector GeneralRoyal Cavalry - Oman
Muscat
Oman
Mr AL ZARAI, HumaidGeneral ManagerRoyal Camel Corps
Muscat, Al Seeb
Oman
Mr ALBUSAIDI, SaeedDeputy General Manager of ArtsMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P.O BOX 688
PC 100 Muscat
Oman
Mr BANI URABA, Ibrahim Saif SalimHead of ICHMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P. O. BOX 688
Muscat 100
Oman
Ouganda / Uganda
Ms AKORYO, Juliana Commissioner Culture and Family AffairsMinistry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
Plot 2 Lumumba Avenue
Kampala
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr KAWEESI, DanielCultural SpecialistUganda National Commission for UNESCO
P.O. Box 4962
Kampala
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms MWANJA, Rose NkaaleCommissioner, Museums and MonumentsDepartment of Museums and Monuments
Ministry of Tourism ,Wildlife and Antiquities
P.O.Box 365 or 5718
Plot 5 Kira Road
Kampala
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr OJEDE, Francis PeterExecutive Director / Chief Executive OfficerUganda National Cultural Centre
UNCC, National Theatre Building Kampala, P. O. Box 3187
Kampala
Uganda / Ouganda
Pakistan
Mr JATOI, Zahid Ahmed KhanDeputy High CommissionerHigh Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, Mauritius
9-A, Queen Mary Avenue, Floreal
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr IDRIS, FaisalCulture and Education AttacheHigh Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, Mauritius
9-A, Queen Mary Avenue, Floreal
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr BACHANI, Naushad KhaliqueSection Officer
Responsible for International Cooperation and Relationship with Foreign Governments and Entities
National History & Literary Heritage Division, Ministry of Information, Broadcasting, National History & Literary Heritage, Government of Pakistan
3rd Floor, Evacuee Trust Complex, F-5/1,
Islamabad
Pakistan
Mr IDRIS, FaisalCultural and Education AttachéPakistan High Commission
9A Queen Mary Ave,
Floreal
Mauritius / Maurice
Palaos / Palau
Mr EMESIOCHEL, CalvinDeputy Historic Preservation OfficerBureau of Cultural and Historical Preservation
Ministry of Community and Cultural Affairs
P.O. BOX 100
Palau / Palaos
Panama
Mr MENDEZ ALTAMIRANO, Flavio GabrielAmbassador, Permanent DelegateDelegation of Panama to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Ms GOMEZ, EmmaGeneral Coordinator in charge of the Safeguard Project of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Ministry of Commerce and Industries
Plaza Edison, Avenida El Paical y Ricardo J. Alfaro, 2º piso,
Panama
Panama
République arabe syrienne / Syrian Arab Republic
Mr ALMOBIED, Mohammad AliMinistre-adjoint de la CultureMinistère de la Culture
Rouda Street,
Damas
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
Mr KALLAS, FaresSecretary GeneralSyria Trust for Development
Alexandria Street
Damascus
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
Ms SAKR, RemeManaging DirectorSyria Trust for Development
Alexandria Street
Damascus
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
Ms CHUNG, Jae-SukAdministratorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, Byong HyunAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Delegate
Chairperson of the Executive Board of UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
BP160
33 avenue du Maine
75755 Paris CEDEX
France
Ms KWAK, HansolSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
Tour Montparnasse, Bureau 19th floor
33 Avenue du Maine
Paris 75015
France
Mr PARK, Hyung BinResearcher, Curatorial Laboratory of Bureau of World HeritageCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms BHAN, JiyoenDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, Won YoungSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
60 Sajik-ro 8, Jongro-gu
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, Seyeon EditorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM, Kae SikDirector GeneralCultural Heritage Administration
189 Daejeon Cheongsa-ro
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, KilbaiDirector, Intangible Cultural Heritage Division Cultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms SO-AE, ShinProgramme Specialist Korean National Commission for UNESCO
26 Myeongdong-gil (UNESCO Road), Jung-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms SONG, Jung HeDirector, UNESCO DivisionMinistry of Foreign Affairs
60 Sajik-ro, Jongro-gu
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms SONG, HyeyoungAdministratorEmbassy of the Republic of Korea in Madgascar
Immeuble Fitaratra 9e Nord, Ankorondrano,
Antananarivo
Madagascar
Mr SONG, InheonDeputy DirectorCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheonsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
République démocratique du Congo / Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr KASONGO KILE WANGOY, AlbertDirecteur des programmes et des comités spécialisésCommission nationale de la République Démocratique du Congo pour l’UNESCO
06 avenue des ambassadeurs
Kinshasa, Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Mr ESUNGI IKONDJOLA, BernardineDirecteur de la coopération et des activiés opérationnellesCommission nationale de la République Démocratique du Congo pour l’UNESCO
06 avenue des ambassadeurs
Kinshasa, Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Mr MOLOKO TEMELE, Jean RogerChargé d’études au Cabinet du Président de la Commission nationale de la République Démocratique du Congo pour l’UNESCOCommission nationale de la République Démocratique du Congo pour l’UNESCO
06 avenue des ambassadeurs
Kinshasa, Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
République démocratique populaire lao / Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Ms NANTHAVONGDOUANGSY, ViengkhamBoard memberLao Handicraft Association, LAO PDR
110-114 Nongbouathong Tai Village,
Sikhottabong District
Lao People’s Democratic Republic / République démocratique populaire lao
Ms THOUMMABOUTH, ManivoneDeputy Director General of the Department of HeritageMinistry of Information, Culture and Tourism
Department of Heritage
P.O. BOX 122, Setthathirath Road,
Chanthaboury District, Vientiane Capital
Lao People’s Democratic Republic / République démocratique populaire lao
République populaire démocratique de Corée / Democratic People’s Republic of Korea
Mr JANG, Myong HoDirector, Department of ICHNational Authority for Protection of Cultural Heritage
Taedongmun-dong, Central District
Pyongyang
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea / République populaire démocratique de Corée
Mr PAK, Myong IlStaff, Department of ICHNational Authority for Protection of Cultural Heritage
Taedongmun-dong, Central District
Pyongyang
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea / République populaire démocratique de Corée
Mr JONG, Kwang CholSecretary GeneralKorean Ssirum Association
Kumsong-dong, Mangyongdae District
Pyongyang
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea / République populaire démocratique de Corée
Mr PAK, Song MinSecretaryKorean Ssirum Association
Kumsong-dong, Mangyongdae District
Pyongyang
Democratic People’s Republic of Korea / République populaire démocratique de Corée
Mr YUN, Yong IlCounsellor Permanent Delegation of the Democratic People’s Republic of Korea to UNESCO
3 rue Asseline,
75014 Paris
France
République-Unie de Tanzanie / United Republic of Tanzania
Ms MDUMA, IngiahediAfrican Liberation Heritage Programme CoordinatorMinistry of Information, Culture, Arts and Sports
The Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Information, Culture, Arts and Sports
Uhindini, Makole Street
P.O. BOX 25
Dodoma
United Republic of Tanzania / République-Unie de Tanzanie
Mr MHONGOLE, ChristopherCultural Officer - African Liberation Heritage Programme OfficerMinistry of Information, Culture, Arts and Sports
P.O. BOX 25
Dodoma
United Republic of Tanzania / République-Unie de Tanzanie
Ms SIMBA, May-ZuhuraAfrican Liberation Heritage - LibrarianMinistry of Information, Culture, Arts and Sports
P.O. BOX 25
DODOMA
United Republic of Tanzania / République-Unie de Tanzanie
Roumanie / Romania
Mr PALĂR, IonelDeputyChamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
2-4, Izvor Street
Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Mr SIMION, Lucian-EduardDeputyChamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
2-4 Izvor Street
Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Mr AICHIMOAIE, IonutParliamentary AdviserSenate of Romania
calea 13 septembrie 1-3, sector 5
Bucuresti
Romania / Roumanie
Mr LAZĂR, SorinDeputyChamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
2-4 Izvor Street
Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Mr RESMERITA, Cornel CristianSenatorSenate of Romania
Calea 13 septembrie 1-3, sector 5
Bucuresti
Romania / Roumanie
Sainte-Lucie / Saint Lucia
Mr SAMUEL, KennedyExpert
Hill 20, Babonneau
P O Box CP5899
Saint Lucia / Sainte-Lucie
Serbie / Serbia
Ms FILIPOVIĆ, DanijelaHead of Center for Intangible Cultural HeritageCenter for the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Serbia
Ethnographic museum in Belgrade
Studentski trg no.13
11 000 Belgrade
Serbia / Serbie
Seychelles
Ms BARRA, JulienneDirector General CultureMinistry of Risk & Disaster, Community Development, Youth, Sports & Culture
National Cultural Centre
Victoria,
Mahe
Seychelles
Ms WALTER, BerthildaHeritage OfficerNational Heritage Research and Protection Section
Ministry of Risk & Disaster, Community Development, Youth, Sports & Culture
Ex-Magistrate Court
Victoria,
Mahe
Seychelles
Ms HORTER, JoshintaSenior Research TechnicianNational Heritage Research and Protection Section
Ministry of Risk & Disaster, Community Development, Youth, Sports & Culture
National Cultural Centre
Victoria,
Mahe
Seychelles
Singapour / Singapore
Mr TOH, AndrewAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Singapore to UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Singapore
Tanglin
Singapore 248163
Singapore / Singapour
Ms ONG, KarenAlternate Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Singapore to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Singapore to UNESCO
Embassy of the Republic of Singapore
16, rue Murillo
Paris 75008
France
Ms CAI, YinghongManager, Heritage Research and Assessment DivisionNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Ms CHAN, FaithSenior Assistant Director (Arts and Heritage Division)Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth, Singapore
Old Hill Street Police Station, 140 Hill Street #01-01A
Singapore 179369
Singapore / Singapour
Ms CHAN, DulcieDirector, Corporate Communications DepartmentNational Environment Agency
40 Scotts Road #13-00 Environment Building
Singapore 228231
Singapore / Singapour
Ms CHANG, BridgetAssistant Manager, Corporate Communications DepartmentNational Environment Agency
40 Scotts Road #13-00 Environment Building
Singapore 228231
Singapore / Singapour
Ms CHANG, Hwee NeeCEONational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Mr CHIN, TimothyDirector (Arts and Heritage Division)Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth, Singapore
Old Hill Street Police Station, 140 Hill Street, #01-01A
Singapore 179369
Singapore / Singapour
Ms CHUA, JaniceSenior Manager (Arts and Heritage Division)Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth, Singapore
Old Hill Street Police Station, 140 Hill Street, #01-01A
Singapore 179369
Singapore / Singapour
Ms GOH, Sylvia Senior Manager, Strategic Communications and DigitalNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, Stamford Court #03-08
Singapour 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Ms LIM, Wen JunDeputy Manager (Planning), Hawker Centres DivisionNational Environment Agency
HDB Hub East Wing 480 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh #26-01
Singapore 310480
Singapore / Singapour
Ms LOO, ShirleyDirector (Policy and Planning), Hawker Centres Division National Environment Agency
HDB Hub East Wing 480 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh #26-01
Singapore 310480
Singapore / Singapour
Ms ONG, IvyDirector, Hawker Centres DivisionNational Environment Agency
HDB Hub East Wing 480 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh #26-01
Singapore 310480
Singapore / Singapour
Ms TAN, Kelly Li LiManager, International RelationsNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Ms TOA, JanetSenior Executive, Environmental PolicyMinistry of the Environment and Water Resources
Environment Building, 40 Scotts Road, #23-00
Singapore 228231
Singapore / Singapour
Mr WEE, GeraldDeputy Director, International RelationsNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Ms WONG, FeliciaDesk Officer, International Organisations DirectorateMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Singapore
Tanglin
Singapore 248163
Singapore / Singapour
Ms YEO, Kirk SiangDirector, Heritage Research and AssessmentNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Ms YEW, BernadetteAssistant Director, Heritage Research and AssessmentNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Ms YIM, Xiu MeiAssistant Manager (Hawkers Policy), Hawker Centres DivisionNational Environment Agency
HDB Hub East Wing 480 Lorong 6 Toa Payoh #26-01
Singapore 310480
Singapore / Singapour
Slovaquie / Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, JurajHead of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for Saveguarding of ICHMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Comenius University Bratislava, Faculty of Arts
Gondova 2, P. O. Box 32
814 99 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, ĽubicaExpert in Ethnology, Historical anthropology and ICHSlovak Intangible Cultural Heritage Centre,
Institute of Ethnology of Slovak Academy of Sciences
Institute of Ethnology, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Klemensova 19
813 64 Bratislava 1
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Slovénie / Slovenia
Ms SPANŽEL, ŠpelaSecretary, Cultural Heritage DirectorateMinistry of Culture of the Republic of Slovenia
Maistrova ulica 10
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Ms BELINGAR, EdaConservatorInstitute for the Protection of Cultural Heritage of Slovenia, Regional Unit Nova Gorica
Delpinova ulica 16
5000 Nova Gorica
Slovenia / Slovénie
Mr ČOK, BorisPartnerstvo kraške suhozidne gradnje
Škocjan 2,
6215 Divača
Slovenia / Slovénie
Ms FERLE, MojcaMuseum CouncillorMuseum and Galleries of Ljubljana
Gosposka ulica 15
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Ms GNEZDA BOGATAJ, MirjamMuseum AdvisorIdrija Municipal Museum
Prelovceva 9
SI-5280 Idrija
Slovenia / Slovénie
Ms KRANJC, DarjaPark Škocjanske Jame, Slovenija
Škocjan 2,
6215 Divača
Slovenia / Slovénie
Ms ROŽENBERGAR, TanjaDirectorSlovene Ethnographic Museum
Metelkova 2
Slovenia / Slovénie
Soudan / Sudan
Mr ABD ELRAHMAN, AsaadGeneral Secretary of the National Heritage and Language Development Council
Expert
Ministry of Culture,Tourism and Antiquities
Sudanese National Commission for Education, Science and Culture
P.O. BOX 2324
Khartoum
Sudan / Soudan
Mr EL FIHAIL, IsmailIntangible Cultural Heritage Expert, Advisor and Facilitator
Director General House of Heritage, Khartoum
House of Heritage, Khartoum
Street 47, off Moh Khair Street, Villa 4, Near Ozone and East of Maktabati
Khartoum 2
Sudan / Soudan
Ms NASIR, AmalHead of Culture SectorSudanese National Commission for Education, Science and Culture
P.O.Box 141
Omdurman
Sudan / Soudan
Soudan du Sud / South Sudan
Mr JUBARA, Edward ErnestFocal Point - 2003 Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage,
Director General of Archives & Antiquities
National Ministry of Culture, Youth & Sports
Ministries Complex
Juba
South Sudan / Soudan du Sud
Suède / Sweden
Ms GUSTAFSSON, FridaAttachéPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Ms SJÖBERG, AnnikaSwedish coordinator, Convention for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural HeritageInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16
Sweden / Suède
Ms NORDSTRÖM, AnnikaProject leader ICH SwedenInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore Research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16
Sweden / Suède
Ms STÅHLE LÖFGREN, TeresiaDesk officer at the Division for Cultural Heritage and Living EnvironmentMinistry of Culture
Government Offices of Sweden
SE-103 33 Stockholm
Sweden / Suède
Suisse / Switzerland
Mr MICHELET, MartinAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Switzerland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr VITALI, DavidChef de sectionOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr MATHIEU, NicolasSecrétaire général de la Commission suisse pour l’UNESCO, Chef de Section UNESCODépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères, Direction politique, Division Nations-Unies et organisations internationales
Bundesgasse 28
3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste Patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Tadjikistan / Tajikistan
Ms BURKHON, ZulfiyaSecretary General of the Tajikistan National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan
Sherozi av.33,
734001 Dushanbe
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
Ms MAVJUDA, NurovaDeputy Delegate - CouncelorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Tajikistan to UNESCO
14, Avenue d’Eylau
Paris 75116
France
Mr RAHIMI, DilshodDeputy Director Research Institute of Culture and Information
734013, Nemat Karabev avenue 17
Dushanbe city
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
Tchéquie / Czechia
Ms LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of UNESCO Division,
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1,
118 01 Praha 1
Czechia / Tchéquie
Mr ŠIMŠA, MartinDirectorNational Institute of Folk Culture
Zámek 672
Strážnice 696 62
Czechia / Tchéquie
Thaïlande / Thailand
Mr NAKHONCHAI, ChaiDirector General of Department of Cultural PromotionDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SUWANSATHIT, SavitriIntangible Cultural Heritage Expert
International Affairs Expert
Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr DUANG-IM, PramoteDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Ms LIMPISVASTI, TitapornCultural Officer, International Intangible Cultural Heritage GroupDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms NAWAPHANPIMOL, KusumaSenior Officer, Culture and Communication UnitThe Thai National Commission for UNESCO,
Bureau of International Cooperation
Office of Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Education,
Ratchadamnoen-Nok Avenue, Dusit,
Bangkok 10300
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr NGAMSANGUAN, WisarutFreelance Khon Dancer-
-
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms PONGCHAVEE, ArcharapornDirector of Institute of Cultural EducationDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr REWTRAGULPIBUL, ItsaraDirector of Cultural Promotion Fund DivisionDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr SITTIRIT, ChakritCultural Officer, Professional LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SOOPARB, AreeyaCultural Officer, Senior Professional LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SRIPIBARN, RachdapornHead of International Intangible Cultural Heritage GroupDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SUKONTASAP, ArisaSecond SecretaryRoyal Thai Embassy in Paris,
Permanent Delegation of Thailand to UNESCO
8, rue Greuze
Paris 75116
France
Ms TENGTRIRAT, YaowanisDirector of Public Relations groupDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr THIRAKANONT, AnuchaDirector of Thai Khadi Research InstituteThai Khadi Research Institute, Thammasat University
Thammasat University
2 Prachan Road, Pranakorn
Bangkok 10200
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr WACHIRAWORAKAM, ThanachaiCounsellorInternational Organizations Administrative Affairs Division, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
443 Sri Ayudhya Rd.
Bangkok 10400
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms YENSUK, SukanyaDirector of Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural Heritage GroupDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Tonga
Ms FONOKALAFI, SenolitaAssistant Senior Programme Officer, in charge of the ICH unitMinistry of Tourism, Culture Division
Vaini
Tongatapu
Tonga
Tunisie / Tunisia
Mr GHERAIRI, GhaziAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Tunisia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Tunisia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Paris 75015
Tunisia / Tunisie
Mr BEN SOULA, ImedMaître de recherche, Directeur du Département d’Ethnographie Institut National du Patrimoine
04, 1008, Rue du Château
Tunis
Tunisia / Tunisie
Turkménistan / Turkmenistan
Mr POLADOV, KuvandykSecretary-GeneralThe Turkmenistan National Commission for UNESCO
15, Bitarap Turkmenistan ave.
Ashgabat 744000
Turkmenistan
Turquie / Turkey
Ms ORMANCI, EmriyeFirst Counsellor, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr VURAL, NevzatDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No: 5 Emek-Çankaya
Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms OKUTUCU, ElifCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ARAL, Ahmet ErmanMember of the Sub-Working Group for Intangible Cultural Heritage Education at Turkish National Commission for UNESCOAnkara Hacı Bayram Veli University
Edebiyat Fakültesi Emniyet Mahallesi Abant 1 Cad. No.10/2D Yenimahalle
Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr ERKMEN, Serkan EmirExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Buvarı No.5, 06100 Emek
Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr İBIS, OkanGeneral DirectorMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No. 5 Emek-Çankaya
Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Tuvalu
Mr AVANITELE, IeteChief Executive OfficerMinistry of Home Affairs and Rural Development
Government of Tuvalu,
Vaiaku Side
Funafuti
Tuvalu
Mr VAILOPA, MatiniDirector of CultureMinistry of Home Affairs and Rural Development
Government of Tuvalu
Government Building, Vaiaku
Tuvalu
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO, Thokozile A. R.Permanent SecretaryMinistry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
Mukwati Buidling, 20th Floor
Corner Livingstone and Fifth Avenue
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDirector Arts and Culture Promotion and DevelopmentMinistry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Culture
Quality International Hotel Building
Corner Nelson Mandela / Simon Muzenda
Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms CHIRAPA, Margaret JuliaSecretary GeneralNational Commission for UNESCO
Box CY 7732 Causeway,
Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms MANHUWA, CharityDeputy Director of Arts and Culture Promotion and DevelopmentMinistry of Youth Sport, Arts and Culture
Quality International Hotel Building
Corner Nelson Mandela / Simon Muzenda
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr MOYO, NicholasExecutive DirectorNational Arts Council of Zimbabwe
2nd Floor, Education Service Centre
Upper East Road
Mount Pleasant
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr CHIMHUNDU, HerbertProfessor, SAICH Platform CoordinatorSouthern African Intangible Cultural Heritage Platform (SAICH)
Chinhoyi University of Technology
P Bag 7724,
Chinhoyi
Zimbabwe
Mr MAPARA, JacobAssociate CoordinatorSouthern African Intangible Cultural Heritage Platform (SAICH)
Chinhoyi University of Technology, P. Bag 7724,
Chinhoyi
Off Harare-Chirundu Highway
Zimbabwe

State Member of UNESCO not Party to the Convention (Entities: 2 / Participants: 5)

Afrique du Sud / South Africa
Ms MALEFANE, NthabisengMinister Plenipotentiary, Deputy Permanent DelegateEmbassy of South Africa
59 Quai d’Orsay
75343 Paris Cedex 7
France
Mr MOKGETHI, Joseph KgomotsoHeritage Policy, Research and Development Director
Responsible for development of heritage policies and monitoring of the implementation of related conventions
National Department of Arts and Culture
Sechaba Building, No. 202 Madiba Street
Pretoria 0001
South Africa / Afrique du Sud
Ms SLINGERS-CUPIDO, VernaFirst SecretaryEmbassy of South Africa
59 Quai d’Orsay
75343 Paris Cedex 7
France
Ms GRAHAM, LouiseChief Director International RelationsNational Department of Arts and Culture
Private Bag X 897
Pretoria 0001
South Africa / Afrique du Sud
Guyana
Ms HENERY, Johnnell MelissaAssistant ArchivesNational Archives of Guyana
Ministry of the Presidency
Department of Social Cohesion, Culture, Youth and Sport
Homestretch Avenue
Durban Backland
Guyana

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entities: 2 / Participants: 2)

Centre international de recherche et de documentation sur les traditions et les langues africaines (CERDOTOLA)
Mr BINAM BIKOI, CharlesProfesseur, Secrétaire exécutifCentre international de recherche et de documentation sur les traditions et les langues africaines (CERDOTOLA)
B.P. 479 ou 13.403
Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Organisation Arabe pour la l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Ms GUERMAZI, HayetDirectrice de la CultureOrganisation Arabe pour la l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Rue Mohamed Ali Akid, Centre Urbain Nord,CP 1120
Cité Khadra 1003
Tunisia / Tunisie

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 73 / Participants: 146)

African Cultural Regeneration Institute / Institut africain pour la régénération culturelle
Mr GICHURU, Francis XavierFounder & Chair
P. O. Box 18062 - 00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Ms THURANIRA, AnneMember
P. O. Box 18062 - 00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Mr BERTE, SekouDirecteurAgence du Patrimoine Culturel du Mali-SARL
Bamako-Senou E/0505 1807 V
BP E04-Bamako
Mali
Aigine Cultural Research Center
Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraDirector, ICH Expert
93 Toktogul Street,
Bishkek, 720040
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Amagugu International Heritage Centre
Mr NYATHI, Butholezwe KgosiPrograms Manager
3956 Luveve
P.O. Luveve
Bulawayo
Zimbabwe
Amis du Patrimoine de Madagascar (APM)
Mr RAZAFINDRAZAKA, DésiréPrésident
Lot II U 54 A Ambaranjana,
Antananarivo 101
Madagascar
Aşiq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocaği İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mr GASIMOV, FazilDeputy Chairman
Mehdi Huseyn street 73/1 Sebail district
Baku 1001
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Asociación Teje Teje / Teje Teje
Mr ROZO, Cesar EmilioProject Coordinator
Calle 7a # 4-40 Apto 403
Santa Marta
Colombia / Colombie
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA)
Ms PURENTI, Pudentia MariaChairwomenAsosiasi Tradisi Lisan
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8
Jakarta 12970
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr BANGUN, JabatinSecretaryAsosiasi Tradisi Lisan
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8
Jakarta 12970
Indonesia / Indonésie
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU , Mohamed Mohamed LemineSecrétaire exécutif
Nouakchott
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Association nationale cultures du monde
Ms NOÉ, MagalieResponsable de la Communication et des Relations Internationales auprès de l’Unesco
36 rue de Tolbiac
Paris 75013
France
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques (ASAMA)
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire exécutif
BP 42
Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary Association, Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 62
81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mr SALZILLO, DomenicoVice-President
Corso Umberto I n. 62
81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Azərbaycan Xalçaçıları Ictimai Birliyi / Azerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
Ms TAGHIYEVA, RoyaHead
Asaf Zeynally street
Baku
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Berättarnätet Kronoberg / The storytelling network of Kronoberg
Ms BLOMSTER, AnnaCurator
Märta Ljungbergsvägen 1
341 35 Ljungby
Sweden / Suède
Ms NÖMGÅRD, MegDirector
Märta Ljungbergsvägen 1
341 35 Ljungby
Sweden / Suède
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, CasimirExecutive Secretary
4 Ivy Luving Close
Nigeria
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla / Melilla UNESCO Center
Mr VERA CASARES, Juan AntonioPresidenteCentre UNESCO de Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
Spain / Espagne
Mr SOLANO GALVIS, Cesar AugustoDirector Departamento InvestigaciónCentro UNESCO de Melilla
Facultad de Ciencias de la Educación
Departamento de Psicología Experimental
Ctra. Alfonso XIII s/n
52005 Melilla
Spain / Espagne
Česká národopisná společnost / Czech Ethnological Society
Ms KUMINKOVÁ, EvaExecutive Board Member
Národní třída 3
117 20 Praha
Czechia / Tchéquie
Conseil international des monuments et des sites / International Council on Monuments and Sites
Ms LEE-NIINIOJA, Hee SookICOMOS-ICICH President
11, rue du Séminaire de Conflans
94220 Charenton-le-Pont
France
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCO
Medvedova cesta 10
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur général
310, Boulevard Langelier, Bur. 242
Québec QC, G1K 5N3
Canada
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretary
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road
Kolkata 700045
India / Inde
Ms MAJUMDAR, ShaliniManager, Project Management
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road
Kolkata 700045, West Bengal
India / Inde
CRIA - Centro em Rede Investigaçao em Antropologia / Centre for Research in Anthropology (CRIA)
Ms FRAZÃO MOREIRA, AméliaIntangible Cultural Heritage Expert, Member of the Evaluation BodyCentre for Research in Antropologia (CRIA)
Faculdade Ciências Sociais e Humanas/NOVA, Av. Berna, 26-C
1069-061 Lisboa
Portugal
Engabu Za Tooro - Tooro Youth Platform for Action / Tooro Youth Platform for Action
Mr RWAGWERI, StephenExecutive Director
Plot 18 Kaija Road, Kabundaire PO BOX 886
Fort-Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr MUGABO, StephenFolklore artist
Plot 18 Kaija Road, Kabundaire P.O. Box 886
Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr MWESIGE, ZebidayoFolklore artist
Plot 18 Kaija Road, Kabundaire P.O. Box 886
Fort Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Ensemble artistique et culturel TOWARA
Mr ZOUNON, MarcelPrésident d’EAC TOWARA BENIN
02 BP 768
Cotonou
Benin
FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzw / Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage
Ms TANG, LuluMember of the International Scientific Board of FARO
Priemstraat 51
BE-1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms ZHANG, JiyunMember of the Scientific BoardVrije Universiteit Brussel
Pleinlaan 2
B-1050 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairman and CEO
Folkland
Elambachi, Kasargod
Kerala 671311
India / Inde
Ms JAYARAJAN , SaranjiniCorrespondant
Rajbhavan,
Elambachi, Kasargod,
Kerala, 671311
India / Inde
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresident
#403, 8/5 Building, Sikhbaatar street
4th khoroo, Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Fundação INATEL / INATEL Foundation
Mr MADELINO, FranciscoPresident
Calçada de Sant’Ana 180
1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms RAPOSEIRA, CarlaExecutive Director, Cultural Department
Calçada de Sant’Ana 180
1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Fundación Erigaie / Erigaie Foundation
Mr ANDRADE-PÉREZ, MartínChargé de la coordination de projets - chercheur
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Colombia / Colombie
Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği / Traditional Art Association
Mr AKCAN, AhmetPresident of Member Board
Cihangir Mahallesi Purtelas Sk. Kosepalas No: 1 D: 4 Taksim Beyoglu
İstanbul
Turkey / Turquie
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities / Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
Mr BOUTE BO IYELI NGANGELI, SéraphinDirecteur chargé d’Etudes et ProgrammesDéveloppement intégral des Pygmées Batwa (ONG GLODEPM)
6 Av. Kanioka, Quartier Luyi, Commune de Ngaba
Kinshasa
Congo
Gulu Theatre Artists - GUTA
Mr OKELLO, QuintoManaging Director
P.O.Box 756
Gulu
Uganda / Ouganda
Indigenous Cultural Society
Ms PHUCHO, EstherAssociate Director
2nd Floor Jakhalu Building, City Tower junction Dimapur
Nagaland
India / Inde
Mr CHISHI, NihotoPublic Relation Officer
2nd floor, Jakhalu Building, City Tower junction Dimapur
Nagaland
India / Inde
Mr CHISHI, Yevihe HeshetoDirector
2 nd Floor Jakhalu Building, City Tower junction Dimapur
Nagaland
India / Inde
Interactividad Cultural y Desarrollo A.C. / Cultural Interactivity and Development, A.C.
Ms GOYCOOLEA ARTÍS, AnnaProject Director
Roseta Canalias 9-11 3-3
08750 Molins de Rei Barcelona
Mexico / Mexique
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Mr STRAKA, BohumilChairman of the Board of Directors
Rue de Flandre 31
B-1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaICH Officer
Via Pertini 36
20090 Segrate (MI)
Italy / Italie
Ms FALZEA, AliceICH Researcher
Via Pertini 36
20090 Segrate (MI)
Italy / Italie
Mr TIMBRELL, GaryChief Executive Officer
Rue de Flandre 31
B-1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
International Council for Traditional Music / Conseil international de la musique traditionnelle
Ms CERIBASIC, NailaExecutive Board MemberDepartment of Folk Music Research and Ethnomusicology, University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna
Anton-von-Webern Platz 1
1030 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
International Mask Arts & Culture Organization
Mr YOON, Byung-JinSecretary General
239, Yuksa-ro
Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms LEE, DawonChief, International Cooperation Section
239, Yuksa-ro
Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, JinukInternational Cooperation Section
239, Yuksa-ro
Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms PARK, Jeong MinDirector of Asian Business Development
239, Yuksa-ro
Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Organization of Folk Arts (IOV) / International Organization of Folk Art
Mr HOLZ, Hans JoachimVice-President
Viscardiweg 7,
4770 Andorf
Austria / Autriche
International Society for Ethnology and Folklore / Société Internationale d’Ethnologie et de Folklore
Mr BARON, RobertRepresentative
211 Eighth Avenue, 4A
Brooklyn, New York 11215
United States of America / États-Unis d’Amérique
Kansanmusiikki-Insituutti ry / Folk Music Institute
Mr HAKAMÄKI, MattiDirector
Jyväskyläntie 3
69600 Kaustinen
Finland / Finlande
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Mr JIN, OksubPresidentKCHF
Bongeunsa-ro 406, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms BAK, SangmeeIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertKCHF
406 Bongdunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM, KwangheeManagerKCHF
Bongeunsa-ro 406, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr AHN, HongjunProducerKCHF
Bongeunsa-ro 406, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr CHU, SeungyeobProject coordinatorKCHF
12-9, Teheran-ro 92-gil, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr HAN, Soon HyeokCoordinator
577-5 Banpo
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, TaehyunDirectorKorean SSIREUM Association
12-9, Teheran-ro 92-gil, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms PARK, Su InProject CoordinatorKCHF
Bongeunsa-ro 406, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, Pal youngPresidentKorean SSIREUM Association
12-9, Teheran-ro 92-gil, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, LaurierMembre responsable du PCI au Bureau de direction
CELAT
Pavillon Charles-de-Koninck, Université Laval
1030 Avenue des sciences humaines
Québec, QC, G1V3G2
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive Director
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen, Delegación Coyoacan
C. P. 04100 México D. F.
Mexico / Mexique
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye / Kanuri Development Association
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice-president
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House, Opposite Aburos Mosque, Fezzan Ward
Maiduguri, Borno
Nigeria
National Archaeological-Anthropological Memory Management Foundation
Mr ANSANO, RichenelDirector
Johan van Walbeeckplein 13
Curaçao
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur / Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertScientific Policy AdvisorDutch Centre for Intangible Heritage
Hoeferlaan 4
6816 SG Arnhem
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Norges Husflidslag / Norwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ms THIIS, LindaHusflidskonsulent
Rappensvingen 8
3610 Kongsberg
Norway / Norvège
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirector
Maihaugveien 1
2609 Lillehammer
Norway / Norvège
Mr FELDBORG, DagAdvisor
Maihaugveien 1
2609 Lillehammer
Norway / Norvège
Norsk Institutt for bunad og folkedrakt / Norwegian Institute of bunad and folk costume
Ms ROSSING, CamillaDirector
Tyinvegen 27
2900 Fagernes
Norway / Norvège
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísConseiller
5 Víctor Balagué square
08003 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Mr VIANA CRESPO, JosepPrésident
València, 558
08026 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Réseau culturel européen de coopération au développement / European Cultural Network For Development Cooperation
Ms SKARVELI, EvangeliaSecretary General
Mme Virassamy
27 rue de Coulmiers
75014 Paris
France
Sekretariat Nasional Perkerisan Indonesia (SNKI) / Indonesian National Kris Secretariat
Mr YUWONO, Basuki TeguhSecretary General
Jalan Danau Limboto C2 No.96
Bendungan Hilir, Jakarta
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr MANCACARITADIPURA, GauraChairman, International Relations Division
Jalan Danau Limboto C2 No.96
Bendungan Hilir, Jakarta
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr SUGIARTO, Totok Hery DisnatalChairman of Tradition Divison
Jalan Danau Limboto C2 No.96
Bendungan Hilir, Jakarta
Indonesia / Indonésie
Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni DemoEtnoAntropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaAnthropologist
Strada Palazzavelli 16,
53018 Sovicille, Siena
Italy / Italie
Somut Olmayan Kültürel Miras Enstitüsü Derneği / Institute for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ms BAKI NALCIOĞLU, Zeynep SafiyeMember of Advisory Committee
Gazi Mah. Çakır Sok. No:21 5-A Yenimahalle
Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Starpnozaru mākslas grupa SERDE / Interdisciplinary Art Group SERDE
Ms PUCENA, SigneProgram Director
Atmodas iela 9
Aizpute LV-3456
Latvia / Lettonie
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr KADARMOHIDEEN, AllaudinChairman
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street
Madurai 625001
Tamilnadu
India / Inde
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector cum Secretary
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street
Madurai 625 001
India / Inde
Mr PAULRAJ, RajkumarIn-charge of the Programme
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street
Madurai 625 001
India / Inde
THAAP
Mr VANDAL, Mohammad PervaizDirector
House 43-G, Gulberg III
Lahore
Pakistan
Ms VANDAL, Sajida HaiderCEO THAAP,
Vice Chancellor of the Institute for Art and Culture, Raiwand Road, Lahore

House 43-G, Gulberg III
Lahore
Pakistan
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Ms DRANI, Emily DraniaExecutive Director
Makerere Hill Road, Block 9 - Plot 283,
P. O. Box 25517, Kampala
Uganda / Ouganda
The Foundation for Traditional Music and Dance
Ms STRANDEN, MaritChief Executive Officer
Norsk senter for folkemusikk og folkedans
Dragvoll Idrettssenter
Norway / Norvège
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoPrésident exécutif
10A, promenade John Berney
1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms JOHANNOT-GRADIS, ChristianeVice-présidente, Secrétaire générale
10A, promenade John Berney
1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleICH project manager and UNESCO relationsUNPLI
Piazza Flavio Biondo, 13
00153 Rome
Italy / Italie
Mr LA SPINA, AntoninoPresidentUNPLI
Piazza Flavio Biondo 13
00153 Rome
Italy / Italie
Mr TOMASELLO, FernandoDepartment of Cultural HeritageUNPLI
Piazza Flavio Biondo 13
00153 Rome
Italy / Italie
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnDirector
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium / Belgique
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgrammes Director
4 Otokiti Street, off Uwelu Road
Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Martial Arts Union
Mr YOON, JeongHoonSecretary-General
26 Namhangang-ro,
Chungju
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms BONG, HyunSeonHead of the International Cooperation Department
26 Namhangang-ro,
Chungju
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, SungEunStaff member, International Cooperation Department
26 Namhangang-ro,
Chungju
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Европейска Асоциация на Фолклорните Фестивали / European Association of Folklore Festivals
Mr NIKOLOV, KaloyanPresident
47 Nikola Gabrovski str. Parter
5002 Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Иттиҳодияи ҷамъиятии Кӯҳҳои Помир / Public Association Kuhhoi Pomir (Pamir mountains)
Mr ALAMSHOEV, QurbonidinHead of the organization
Shotemur str. 152/1. ap.52
736000 Khorog
Tajikistan / Tadjikistan
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Mr KALLAS, FaresSecretary General
Alexandria Street
Damascus
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
Ms SAKR, RemeManaging Director
Alexandria Street
Damascus
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
الجمعية المصرية للمأثورات الشعبية / Egyptian Society for Folk Traditions (EFST)
Mr MORSI YUSIF, Ahmed AlyUniversity Professor, President of the Society
47 Soliman Gohar Street, Dokki
Giza
Egypt / Égypte
الجمعية الموريتانية للمأثورات الشعبية / Association mauritanienne pour les traditions populaires (AMTP)
Mr SIDI AHMED LEHBIB, SaleckPresident
KH468 Tens1
Nouakchott
Mauritania / Mauritanie
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr DESHPANDE, SureshDirector, Administrative and Financial Management
1, Ambar Apartment, H.V.P. Mandal
India / Inde
Mr SAHU, RaviProf. Head International Relations
Amravati (MS)
India / Inde
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Mr SANG, BinshengVice-president and Secretary-General
Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street,
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr LIU, ChanghuaProfessor of China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences
President of Traditional Chinese Medicine Intangible Cultural Heritage Industrial Alliance of WFCMS

Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms WANG, JingDirector of International Liaison Dept.
PHD & MD in TCM

Room 312, Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr BIAN, ShaoqingRepresentaive of Traditional Chinese Medicine Intangible Cultural Heritage Industrial Alliance of WFCMS
Room 312, Building A, Wealth Garden, Xiaoying Street No.19
Beijing
China / Chine
Mr LI, MingPresident
Member Societies Representative of WFCMS
Jian Wu Tang Traditional Chinese Health Center LTD
22, Avenue Alfred Brown
Quatre Bornes
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr LI, WeiweiMember,
Member Societies Representative of WFCMS
Jian Wu Tang Traditional Chinese Health Center LTD
22, Avenue Alfred Brown
Quatre Bornes
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr LIANG, DongshengMember,
Member Societies Representative of WFCMS
Jian Wu Tang Traditional Chinese Health Center LTD
22, Avenue Alfred Brown
Quatre Bornes
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr LIU, GuangruiMemberTraditional Chinese Medicine Intangible Cultural Heritage Industrial Alliance
Room 312, Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms LIU, JingOphthalmic DirectorWangjing Hospital of Chinese Academy of Traditional Chinese Medicine
Room 312, Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr MA, WeidongExecutive Member and Vice Secretary-General of Traditional Chinese Medicine Intangible Cultural Heritage Industrial Alliance of WFCMS
Room 312, Building A, Wealth Garden, Xiaoying Street No.19
Beijing
China / Chine
Mr MA, ZhiguoMember of Traditional Chinese Medicine Intangible Cultural Heritage Industrial AllianceXi’an Jiaotong University
Room 312, Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr MENG, XianfengVice Director of ICH Protection Team
Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms NONG, QinProject manager of International Liaison Dept.
Reponsible for TCM ICH program in WFCMS

Room 312, Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr ROODRAJEETSING, GopaulMember,
Member Societies Representative of WFCMS
Jian Wu Tang Traditional Chinese Health Center LTD
22, Avenue Alfred Brown
Quatre Bornes
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr SONDAGOR, BiBi Hushaiyia SondagorMember,
Member Societies Representative of WFCMS
Jian Wu Tang Traditional Chinese Health Center LTD
22, Avenue Alfred Brown
Quatre Bornes
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr SONG, GeProfessorChina academy of Chinese Medicine Science
Dongzhimenneinanxiaojie 16,
Beijing
China / Chine
Ms WEI, AilingPerson in charge of Jian Wu Tang Traditional Chinese Health Center LTD
Member Societies Representative of WFCMS
Jian Wu Tang Traditional Chinese Health Center LTD
22, Avenue Alfred Brown
Quatre Bornes
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms WU, WenwenMember,
Member Societies Representative of WFCMS
Jian Wu Tang Traditional Chinese Health Center LTD
22, Avenue Alfred Brown
Quatre Bornes
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms ZHANG, MeiMemberTraditional Chinese Medicine Intangible Cultural Heritage Industrial Alliance
Room 312, Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Mr CHAO, GejinSenior Research Fellow & PhD in Folkloristics, President of the CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Mr ZHU, GangAssociate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Mr LI, GangChief Engineer of China Folklore Network, Executive Board Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China / Chine
Ms JING, ShukunWebmaster Assistant of China Folklore Network, Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China / Chine
Mr SUN, LiangDirector for Research Center
No. 5 Jiannei Dajie, Dongchengqu
Beijing 100732
China / Chine
무형문화연구소 / The Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Ms HAHM, Han HeeDirector
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, Soon CheolResearcher
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr CHOI, DonghwanMember
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, Bich NaraResearcher
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM, Ho RimResearcher
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, JungSongResearcher
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms OH, Se Mi NaResearcher
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, Jeung SeukResearcher
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms SHIN, Hee RaResearcher
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms YU, Ye SolResearcher
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr YUN, Dong HwanResearcher
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entities: 6 / Participants: 12)

Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Afrique / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural Heritage in Africa
Mr HACHI, SlimaneChargé de gestion du Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Afrique (CRESPIAF, Alger)
Dar Abdellatif, Chemin Kechkar Omar, El Hamma
Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Ms MOLANO, AdrianaDirector-General
Av. José Gabriel Cosio # 407
Urbanización Magisterial, primera etapa
Cusco
Peru / Pérou
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr PARK, Seong-YongAssistant Director-General
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu,
Jeonju 55101
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, SangmookAssociate Programme Officer / Information and Research Section
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu,
Jeonju 55101
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms TANG, HaijiaoStaff
Jia 1, Huixinbeili,
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr DUAN, TianxiongDeputy Director, General Office
A1 Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr LIANG, BinDirector-General
A1 Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms ZHAO, WeixiaStaff
Jia 1, Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe / Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Europe du Sud-Est
Ms TODOROVA, IrenaExecutive Director
Lachezar Stanchev, 7
Sofia
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Mr SOJOUDI, RezaActing Director
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, ShervinChief of ICH Section
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr TAVAKOLI, AlirezaPromotion Assistant Program Specialist
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)

Press (Entities: 25 / Participants: 60)

Mr UPPIAH, DylanJournalist
Mauritius / Maurice
5-Plus Dimanche
Mr CHINNAPEN, StephaneJournalist5-Plus Dimanche
Rue des Oursins, 21731
Baie du Tombeau
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms DOMINGUE, StephaniePhotographer5-Plus Dimanche
Rue des Oursins, 21731
Baie du Tombeau
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr VAITHI , SteevenPhotographer5-Plus Dimanche
Rue des Oursins, 21731
Baie du Tombeau
Mauritius / Maurice
Asahi Television Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
Ms HASHIMOTO, MikiJournalisteAsahi Television Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
66, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré
75008 Paris
France
Mr IKEJIMA, MasahitoCameraman, CorrespondantAsahi Television Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
66, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré
75008 Paris
France
Mr KUDO, RyosukeDirecteur du bureau à Paris, CorrespondantAsahi Television Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
66, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré
75008 Paris
France
Mr PARTOS, OlivierCameraman-journalisteAsahi Television Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
66, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré
75008 Paris
France
Mr PETIT, FrédéricJournaliste-cameramanAsahi Television Broadcasting Corporation - Asahi TV
66, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré
75008 Paris
France
Bangkok Broadcasting & T.V. co. Ltd.
Mr PAIBOONKUNGORN, YutiPhotographerBangkok Broadcasting & T.V. co. Ltd.
998/1 Soi Ruamsirimit Phaholyothin Road Jatukjak District
Bangkok 10900
Thailand / Thaïlande
Mr POTHAPAN, NantipatReporterBangkok Broadcasting & T.V. co. Ltd.
998/1 Soi Ruamsirimit Phaholyothin Road Jatukjak district
Bangkok 10900
Thailand / Thaïlande
CGTN Africa
Mr MAERI, DavidCamera Operator CGTN Africa
P.O Box 76095 00508
Yaya Center
Nairobi
Kenya
Ms WALUBENGO, LauraJournalistCGTN Africa
3rd Floor, K-Rep Centre, Wood Avenue, Off Lenana Road,
P.O. Box 76095/00508
Nairobi
Kenya
China Central Television (CCTV)
Mr MA, YanpengCorrespondent, CCTV AfricaChina Central Television (CCTV)
3rd Floor K-Rep Center Wood Avenue, Off Lenana Road, Kilimani,
Nairobi
Kenya
Mr HUANG, JishunCameraman, CCTV AfricaChina Central Television (CCTV)
3rd Floor K-Rep Center Wood Avenue, Off Lenana Road, Kilimani,
Nairobi
Kenya
Ms XU, TaoBureau Chief, CCTV Addis AbabaChina Central Television (CCTV)
Guang Hua Road No.1, Chaoyang Dis,
Beijing
China / Chine
China Radio International
Ms GAO, JunyaJournalistChina Radio International
43 Bath Road, Avondale,
Harare
Zimbabwe
Der Spiegel
Mr PILTZ, ChristopherReporterDer Spiegel
Ericusspitze 1
20457 Hamburg
Germany / Allemagne
France Médias Monde
Ms PRADEL, MarineJournalisteFrance Médias Monde
80 rue Camille Desmoulins
92130 Issy-les-Moulineaux
France
Indian Ocean Network News
Mr DABEE , ChaitanJournalist Reporter d’image Indian Ocean Network News
Vieux Conseil Street,
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Kyodo News
Mr TAI, MakotoStaff ReporterKyodo News
1-7-1 Higashi-Shimbashi, Minato-ku
Tokyo
Japan / Japon
Ms MIYOSHI, HirokoNews ReporterKyodo News
1-7-1 Higashi-Shimbashi, Minato-ku
Tokyo
Japan / Japon
L’Express newspaper, Mauritius
Ms GROEME-HARMON, AlineCulture EditorL’Express newspaper, Mauritius
3, rue des Oursins,
Baie du Tombeau
Mauritius / Maurice
Le Defi Media Group
Mr MARIE, Antoine WarenPress Photographer Le Defi Media Group
4B, Labourdonnais St,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms POTHIAH, MajorelandPress PhotographerLe Defi Media Group
4b, Labourdonnais St,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr ST CYR, Jean-MarieJournalistLe Defi Media Group
4b Labourdonnais Street,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr TATAREE, Anoop KumarPhotographeLe Defi Media Group
4B Labourdonnais Street,
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Le Defiplus
Ms PANCHOO, RajeneePress PhotohgrapherLe Defiplus
4B, Labourdonnais Street,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Le Mauricien Ltd
Ms BELLIER, DominiqueJournalistLe Mauricien Ltd
8, Saint-Georges street
11324 Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms MADAYAH, AnishaJournalistLe Mauricien Ltd
8, Rue St Georges,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms BEEZADHUR, SunitaPhotographe de presseLe Mauricien Ltd
8, rue St Georges,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr LABONTÉ, Jean AmédéPhotographe de presseLe Mauricien Ltd
8, rue St Georges,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mauritius Broadcasting Corporation (MBC)
Mr APPADOO, LinleySenior News EditorMauritius Broadcasting Corporation (MBC)
Royal Road,
Moka
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr BEEHARRY, Ashok TaluckDesk CoordinatorMauritius Broadcasting Corporation (MBC)
Royal Road,
Moka
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr JUGLAUL, Sachin CameramanMauritius Broadcasting Corporation (MBC)
Royal Road,
Moka
Mauritius / Maurice
Mauritius Times
Mr RAMLALLAH, MadhukarEditorMauritius Times
Pearl House, Sir Virgil Naz Street,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
MBC National Television
Mr GOPAUL, VikashCameramanMBC National Television
Royal Road
Moka
Mauritius / Maurice
NHK
Mr BEPPU, ShoichiroJournalisteNHK
1 Park Road Richmond
Johannesburg
South Africa / Afrique du Sud
Mr KOJIMA, SusumuJournalisteNHK
3, rue de l’Arrivée
Paris 75015
France
Mr RAYNAL, DonovanJournalisteNHK
3, rue de l’Arrivée
Paris 75015
France
Mr YAMAMURA, TakeshiCameramanNHK
3, rue de l’Arrivée
Paris 75015
France
People’s Daily Africa Office
Mr WAN, YuCorrepondentPeople’s Daily Africa Office
PO Box 3893 Dainfern, Fourways,
Johannesburg 2055
China / Chine
Rising News
Mr BOUDEUSE, LimanntoCameramanRising News
La Poudrière street,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr FAREEDUN, Sheik MohammadJournalistRising News
Astor Court, La Poudriere street,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Sunday Times, Mauritius
Mr DAWOOD, MarwanJournalistSunday Times, Mauritius
SSR Street,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
The Yomiuri Shimbun
Mr KIMURA, TatsuyaJohannesburg Bureau ChiefThe Yomiuri Shimbun
6th Floor, Sandton City Office Towers
CNR Rivonia and 5th Street, Sandown
Johannesburg
South Africa / Afrique du Sud
Ms MOGOTSI, BonoloResearcher & African CorrespondentThe Yomiuri Shimbun
6th Floor, Sandton City Office Towers
CNR Rivonia and 5th Street, Sandown
Johannesburg
South Africa / Afrique du Sud
Top FM Radio and Top TV
Mr BEEKARRY, KavishJournalistTop FM Radio and Top TV
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms BHAGAN, DivyaJournalistTop FM Radio and Top TV
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr BHUNDHUN, RamnarainCameraman and PhotographerTop FM Radio and Top TV
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms DOUCE, StephaneCameraman and PhotographerTop FM Radio and Top TV
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr GOPAL, PradeepCameraman and PhotographerTop FM Radio and Top TV
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr LUXIMON, KevishJournalistTop FM Radio and Top TV
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms MANSING, DoosheelaJournalistTop FM Radio and Top TV
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr PIERRE, MarcJournalistTop FM Radio and Top TV
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr PIERRE LOUIS, RodneyJournalistTop FM Radio and Top TV
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr SEECHURN, JayCameraman and PhotographerTop FM Radio and Top TV
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr SEERUTTUN, RamonCameraman and PhotographerTop FM Radio and Top TV
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr SUNYA NAIKO, GauwrishJournalistTop FM Radio and Top TV
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Week End newspaper
Mr SHANKAR, ShankarJournalistWeek End newspaper
5 rue Saint Georges street,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice

Other (Entities: 1 / Participants: 100)

Ms AGATHE, Marie AnabelleSenior Archives Officer, Commission for Arts and CultureRodrigues Regional Assembly
1st Floor, Aldred Northcoombes Building
Port Mathurin
Rodrigues
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideMember, Board of TrusteesCentre for Black Culture and International Understanding (CBCIU)
Government Reserved Area
Abere, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Mr ALZAHARNI, AbdulnaserDean of the College of Tourism and ArchaeologyKing Saud University
PO BOX. 2627,
Riyadh 12372
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr ARNACHELLUM, SoondaragenProject CoordinatorIOCDAFIRCA Consortium - Arta Indianoceanika
Greenaco Suite 7018, Hennessy Court
Pope Hennessy Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms BAHADOOR, Babita D.Research AssistantAapravasi Ghat Trust Fund
1, Quay Street, Ex-DWC Building,
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms BAHADOOR, PriyaResearcher
Bahadoor Road,
Goodlands
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr BHUNJUN, VijayPresidentMauritius Federation of UNESCO Clubs
Trou aux Biches Road,
Triolet
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms BLASCO I ROVIRA, M. ÀngelsListenerDepartment of Culture - Generalitat de Catalunya
Square Salvador Seguí, 1 - 9 Filmoteca de Catalunya Building
Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Ms BOODHOO, SaritaChairpersonBhojpuri Speaking Union
Old Prison Building, Maillard Street,
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurEcole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales (EHESS)
54 Bd Raspail
75006 Paris
France
Ms BOUVERY , Marousia Project coordinatorAbaim
Colonel Maingard,
Beau Bassin
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr CAO, JianxunGeneral ManagerYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Ms CHAUDHURI, ShubhaUNESCO Facilitator
447 Tower II Mount Kailash, East of Kailash,
New Delhi
India / Inde
Mr CHAUMIÈRE, Jean-FrançoisChairpersonNelson Mandela Centre for African Culture Trust Fund
La Tour Koenig,
Pointe aux Sables
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms CHEDEE, Rajshri Project Assistant National Heritage Fund
4th floor, Fon Sing Building, 12 Edith Cavell Street,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms CHEN, YuTranslator for FrenchYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District Beijing
China / Chine
Mr CORNET, Joseph Yannick GaelDirectorPlaneteenfants Vulnerable
Flat DODO C23, La Tour Koenig,
11108 Pointe Aux Sables
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms CRESPY, CélineWife of Delegate
France
Mr DABEESING, IswarlallRegional DelegateIOCDAFRICA Consortium
2nd Floor, Orchard Tower
Quatre Bornes
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms DAHLAN, SofanaFounder & CEO Tashkeil
Abdul Rahman Faqeih Street, Al Shati District 1,
P.O. Box 9048
Jeddah 21413
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr DAUSOA, DhyaneswarInternational Artist & SculptorArta Indianoceanika
Royal Road
Dagotiere
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms DEACON, HarrietFacilitator -UNESCO Capacity building programme
8 Windmill Ave
Epsom
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Mr DING, ShidongChairman Assistant Yong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Mr DOOBAH, BoopenChairpersonCommunity Development Programme Agency
IOCDAFRICA Consortium - Arta Indianoceanika
23 Royal Road, La Louise
Quatre Bornes
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms DOOBAH, Karishma. S DoobahSecretaryGreenaura Creative Arts & Applied Designs
Garden Tower, Poudriere Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr DOS SANTOS ROQUE, LucasUNESCO Facilitator
Av. Souza Aguiar, 1981
Caetano Furquim BH/MG
Brazil / Brésil
Ms FOREST, CorinneHead Technical UnitAapravasi Ghat Trust Fund
1, Quay Street, Ex-DWC Building,
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms FRANCOIS-NICOLAS, Marie ArielleDepartmental Head, Commission for Arts and CultureRodrigues Regional Assembly
1st Floor, Alfred Northcoombes Building
Port Mathurin
Rodrigues
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr GOWRESSOO, MahenRegional DelegateIOCDAFRICA Consortium - SAMLO
Hennessy Court
Pope Hennessy Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr GU, HongjieAssistant Yong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District,
Beijing
China / Chine
Ms GUAN, HongkunDepartment managerYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Ms GUARCH I LLOP, VerònicaListenerDepartment of Culture - Generalitat de Catalunya
Square Salvador Seguí, 1-9 Filmoteca de Catalunya Building
Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Mr GUNNOO, KrishProgram CoordinatorCommunity Development Programme Agency
23, Candos road, La Louise
Quatre Bornes
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr GURBAH, AvinashProject AssistantNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, 12 Edith Cavell Street,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr GURREEBOO, Mohamud EhsanBoard MemberNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, 12 Edith Cavell Street,
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr HE, KunDepartment ManagerYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Mr JANOO, AnwarPhD, Staff member of the Department of History and Political ScienceUniversity of Mauritius, Department of History and Political Science
Reduit
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms JEFFERY, LauraResearcherUniversity of Edinburgh
15a George Square
Edinburgh EH8 9LD
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Mr JIMÉNEZ SUÁREZ, Óscar HumbertoStudentUniversidad Externado de Colombia
Calle 12 No. 1-17 Este. Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Mr JUNG, HunjooResearch assistantResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KALUBI LUFUNGULA, GilbertChief Executive OfficerFondation des Oeuvres pour la Solidarité et le Bien Etre Social / FOSBES
12KIKWIT2 Q/Mazamba C/Mont Ngafula
Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Mr KALULE, Richards TevinHead of Research and Media coordinator Atin Africa Foundation
Magoba Lane, Plot 1345, Muyenga
Kampala
Uganda / Ouganda
Ms KANGETHE, GladysAssistant Marketing OfficerBomas of Kenya Limited
P. O. Box 40689
00100 Nairobi
Kenya
Mr KONNARIS, AnastasiosUniversity of Cyprus
P.O. Box 54106
3721 Limassol
Cyprus / Chypre
Ms KRAWCZYK, MarzenaRepresentative of the community (szopkarka) of the bearers of the Nativity Scene (szopka) tradition in Kraków The community of the bearers of the Nativity Scene (szopka) tradition in Kraków
ul. Radzikowskiego 106B/33
31-315 Kraków
Poland / Pologne
Ms KRAWCZYK, EmiliaRepresentative of the community (szopkarka) of the bearers of the Nativity Scene (szopka) tradition in Kraków The community of the bearers of the Nativity Scene (szopka) tradition in Kraków
ul. Radzikowskiego 106B/33
31-315 Kraków
Poland / Pologne
Ms KRAWIELICKI, IsabelleAudience
9 rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Mr LAGHARI, ZaheerStaffPakistan High Commission in Mauritius
9a Queen Mary Avenue
Floreal
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms LEE, CathyConsultant
Kirkebyvej 24
3751 Østermarie
Denmark / Danemark
Ms LEE RYU, Kee YoungAudience
7 place de Fontenoy
75007 Paris
France
Mr LI, YongjunChairmanYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Mr LI, HaiVice-PresidentYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Ms LI, YaliManager of Adminitration DepartmentYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District Beijing
China / Chine
Mr LI, XiangSenior ManagerYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Mr LIU, TongVice-PresidentYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Mr LIU, KeVice-PresidentYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Ms LIU, WeiChairman AssistantYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Mr LIVERMORE, PeterAudience
House 57, Rue Inpeng, Ban Vat Chan,
Chanthabouly District, Vientiane Capital
Lao People’s Democratic Republic / République démocratique populaire lao
Mr LUO, YongCEOYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Mr MACCARTHY, DanielGaelic Athletic Association Heritage Coordinator re the UNESCO ICH designation of the nominated Element of HurlingGaelic Athletic Association
Cragbrien, Darragh,
Ennis, County Clare
Ireland / Irlande
Ms MAMMADZADA, HumayCuratorNur Art House
Icheri Sheher
Baku
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr MUHADI, MaanoAssistant Director, IKSDepartment of arts and culture
202 Madiba Street, Pretoria Central
Pretoria 0001
South Africa / Afrique du Sud
Mr MUNEEAN, AlainResearcherAbaim
Colonel Maingard,
Beau Bassin
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms NAM, SumiResearch fellowResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr NANDLAL, IswarduthHR ExcutiveArta Indianoceanika - Greenaco
Doobah Building, 23 Royal Road, La Louise
Quatre Bornes
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr NG CHEONG TIN, Michel PatriceArchitect and Board MemberNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, 12 Edith Cavell Street,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms NIKOLIC DERIC, TamaraPresidentAssociation and Ecomuseum “House of Batana”
Obala P. Budicin 2
Rovinj
Croatia / Croatie
Mr OYEWESO, SiyanDirectorCentre for Black Culture and International Understanding (CBCIU)
Government Reserved Area
Abere, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Mr OYINLOLA, OlagunsoyeChairman, Board of TrusteesCentre for Black Culture and International Understanding (CBCIU)
Government Reserved Area
Abere, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Mr PEERTHUM, SatyendraHistorian Aapravasi Ghat Trust Fund
1, Quay Street, Ex-DWC Building,
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr PERRINE, Davy WilliamsSenior Culture Officer, Commission for Arts and Culture
Secretary, Conseil Culturel de Rodrigues
Rodrigues Regional Assembly
1st Floor, Alfred Northcoombes Building,
Port Mathurin
Rodrigues
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr PICHEL, JoseObservateur
Edif San Caetano s/n
Spain / Espagne
Mr PONNUSAMI, PalanySecretaryATMA
116 Morc Blueprint Tyack
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms PRINS-SOLANI, DeirdreModerator of side event, ICH expert
47 Field Close
Pinelands
South Africa / Afrique du Sud
Mr QUINN, PadraicGaelic Athletic Association. Irish Team DoctorGaelic Athletic Association
Deerpark, Sixmilebridge,
County Clare
Ireland / Irlande
Mr RAD KIAN, AbrahamSenior ConsultantYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Mr RADKIN, AbrahamExecutive DirectorThe Aladdin Project
8 rue de Prague
Paris 75012
France
Mr RAMASAWMY, KrishnaBoard Member - Cultural Centre TrustMauritius Telugu Cultural Centre Trust - under the aegis of the Ministry of Arts & Culture
Temple Rd,
Lallmatie
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr RAMBURN, Ramess SureshChairmanHindi Speaking Union - under the aegis of the Ministry of Arts & Culture
Old Prison Building, Maillard Street,
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms RAMCHURN, RatiHeritage Technical OfficerNational Heritage Fund
4th floor, Fon Sing Building, 12 Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr RAMJUTTUN, Dwijesh KumarHeritage Technical OfficerNational Heritage Fund
4th floor, Fon Sing Building, 12 Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms RAMLALLAH, SadhnaBoard MemberAapravasi Ghat Trust Fund
1, Quay Street, Ex-DWC Building,
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr REN, JiapengYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Ms ROTTER, RebeccaResearcherUniversity of Edinburgh
15a George Square
Edinburgh EH8 9LD
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Mr RUPEAR, VikashDirectorMauritius Museums Council
Chaussée Street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr SALMINE, Louis EricCouncillorMunicipality of Quatre Bornes
Candos road
La Louise
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr SANTALLY, RaffiquePresidentMuslim Youth Federation
72, Madras street
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr SERDAR, SamiSecretary GeneralWorld Ethnosport Confederation
Çengelköy Mah. Fıstıklıbayır Sk. No.9 Üsküdar
İstanbul 34680
Turkey / Turquie
Ms SHIM, HaereePresenter in the session of ICH-NGO ForumInstitute of Archaeology, University College London
193 Caledonian Road
London
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Ms SOOBROYDOO, KarineResearch OfficerLe Morne Heritage Trust Fund
9th Floor, Hennessy Court, Suit 9007
Port-Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms SREEMANTOO, HemaDocumentation and Liaison OfficerNational Art Gallery - under the aegis of the Ministry of Arts and Culture
Lavoquer Street,
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr SZOKA, AndrzejRepresentative of the expert institution of the Nativity Scene (szopka) tradition in KrakówThe Historical Museum of the City of Krakow
Rynek Główny 35
31-011 Kraków
Poland / Pologne
Ms TAMBY, StephanieResearch CollaboratorCentre for Research on Slavery and Indenture, University of Mauritius
Reduit
Mauritius / Maurice
Ms TOURÉ, Gninin AïchaPrésidenteONG Min-dja (Mon héritage)
01 BP 12396
Abidjan 01
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms TULLIEZ, MarieAudience
Ms WULF, RosemarieObserver
Colmantstrasse 15,
53115 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Mr XU, DongChairman AssistantYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District
Beijing
China / Chine
Ms XUE, HongjinGeneral Manager of Business Cooperation Yong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District Beijing
China / Chine
Ms YE, JingGeneral Manager of Exhibition CenterYong Xin Hua Yun Cultural Industry Investment Group Co., LTD
10th Floor, Eastern Tower of Century Property Center Guang Hua Road, Chao Yang District Beijing
China / Chine
Mr YIP TONG, PercyDirecteurCyper Produktion
Bois d’Olive,
Tamarin
Mauritius / Maurice

UNESCO Secretariat (Entities: 11 / Participants: 32)

Administration & Management Sector / Secteur de l’Administration et du Management
Ms MONE, MarySenior Security Advisor and Event Security CoordinatorAdministration & Management Sector / Secteur de l’Administration et du Management
UNESCO HQ
7 Place de Fontenoy,
75007 Paris
France
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Mr OTTONE R., ErnestoAssistant Director-General for Culture /
Sous-directeur général pour la culture
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Director-General / Directrice générale
Ms AZOULAY, AudreyDirector General of UNESCO / Directrice générale de l’UNESCODirector-General / Directrice générale
Interpretation
Ms DAVIS, MeeganInterpretation
Mr KRISHNAN, RaguInterpretation
Ms RIVARD, LaraInterpretation
Ms SEGUELA, IsabelleInterpretation
Mr UNGAR, DanielInterpretation
Ms VICTORIN, ChristineInterpretation
Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr CURTIS, TimChief, Living Heritage
Secretary, Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms OHINATA, FumikoLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, SusanneLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms CONSTANTINOU, ElenaLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms DROBNA, HelenaLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr JOSEPH, GeorgeLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms LEE, DoyunLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms LENG, KeLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, SusanneLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MUNIER, CarolineLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr NAKATA GLENAT, Keiichi JulienLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms POIVRE, JosianeLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SCEPI, GiovanniLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SHIN, EunkyungLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SICARD, HuguesLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr TUKAJ, MariusLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Office of International standards and Legal affairs / Office des normes internationales et des affaires juridiques
Mr MASTROGIROLAMO, FabrizioSenior Legal Officer, Chief of the International Administrative Law SectionOffice of International standards and Legal affairs / Office des normes internationales et des affaires juridiques
Office of the Director-General / Cabinet de la Directrice générale
Ms ALTNODER, SunnaSenior Advisor for Culture and CIOffice of the Director-General / Cabinet de la Directrice générale
Partnerships, Communication and Meetings Unit / Unité des partenariats, de la communication et des réunions
Ms DUBOIS, DorinePartnerships, Communication and Meetings Unit / Unité des partenariats, de la communication et des réunions
Mr MARTEL-PINTADO, DavidPartnerships, Communication and Meetings Unit / Unité des partenariats, de la communication et des réunions
Sector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des Relations extérieures et de l’Information du public
Ms IGLESIAS KUNTZ, LucíaPress Officer, Division of Public InformationSector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des Relations extérieures et de l’Information du public
UNESCO Regional Office for Eastern Africa
Ms NDONG-JATTA, Ann ThereseRegional DirectorUNESCO Regional Office for Eastern Africa
P.O. Box 30592
00100 Nairobi
Kenya
UNESCO Regional Office for Western Africa
Ms ALONSO CANO, GuiomarHead of the Culture Sector, UNESCO Office in DakarUNESCO Regional Office for Western Africa
BP 3311
Dakar
Senegal
Top