Preliminary list of participants of the sixth session of the General Assembly

This page recapitulates the participants already registered for the sixth session of the General Assembly. It is updated instantaneously once the registration online is completed or updated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information (download the draft list).

Total number of countries represented: 126 / Total number of participants registered: 546

State Party to the Convention (Entities: 122 / Participants: 397)

Afghanistan
Mr SEDIQI, Abdel-EllahAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanenteauprès de l’UNESCO
32 avenue Raphaël - 75016 PARIS
Ms AMIRI, Khadija2ème SecrétaireDélégation permanente d’Afghanistan/UNESCO
32 avenue Raphaël - 75016 PARIS
Mr MALEK-ASGHAR, TamimSecrétaire de l’AmbassadeurDélégation permanente auprès de l’UNESCO
32 avenue Raphaël 75016 Paris
Mr WARDAK, Abdul Rahman1er SecrétaireDélégation permanente auprès de l’UNESCO
32 avenue Raphaël - 75016 PARIS
Algérie / Algeria
Mr BENDJAMA, AmarAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO

1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr HACHI, SlimaneDirecteur Centre National de Recherches Préhistoriques, Anthropologiques et Historiques, Ministère de la Culture
3 rue F.D Roosevelt, Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Mr KHELIFI, SaïdDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris
Cedex 15
France
Mr MOHAND AMER, NassimAttaché des Affaires EtrangèresMinistère des Affaires Etrangères
Algeria / Algérie
Ms AIT YAHIA, TassaditConseillèreDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr BOUTEFLIKA, MouradDirecteur du PatrimoineMinistère de la Culture
Kouba, Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Allemagne / Germany
Mr WORBS, MichaelAmbassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9 rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Mr KRAWIELICKI, StefanMinister, Deputy Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9 rue Maspéro
75116
France
Mr MAIER, WinfriedSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9 rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Mr HANKE, BenjaminProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstrasse 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Ms MERKEL, ChristineExpert German Commission for UNESCO
Colmanstr. 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Andorre / Andorra
Ms RODRÍGUEZ GALAN, CristinaAmbassadeur Déléguée permanenteDélégation permanente d’Andorre auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Place d’Andorre 75016 Paris
France
Mr JORDI TOMAS, AndreuDélégué Permanent Adjoint Délégation permanente d'Andorre auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Place d'Andorre
75016 Paris
Andorra / Andorre
Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia
Mr ALIEEDAN, AbdulrahmanGeneral ManagerSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
P.O. Box 8485
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms GASSAS, RehafProject Manger of Intangible Cultural Heritage Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
P.O.Box 8485, Riyadh 11482 Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms ALWAHEEBY, EbtisamProject Coordinator of Intangible Cultural HeritageSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
P.O Box 8485 Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Argentine / Argentina
Mr TERRAGNO, Rodolpho H.Ambassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente d'Argentine auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms CONTRERAS DE ECKER, NélidaMinistre plénipotentiaire, Délégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente d'Argentine auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr FUNES-LASTRA, AlenjandroConseillerDélégation permanente d'Argentine auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr LEONI PATRON COSTAS, EduardoConseiller
Délégation permanente d'Argentine auprès de l'UNESCO
1rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Arménie / Armenia
Mr KAZHOYAN, VahramAmbassador, Secretary General of the UNESCO National CommissionUNESCO National Commission,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
3, Vazgen Sargsyan Street, Yerevan 0010
Armenia / Arménie
Mr VAHRAMIAN , VaheDeputy Permanent RepresentativeDelegation of Armenia to UNESCO
9, rue Vitète, 75017 Paris
France
Ms DAVTYAN, OlgaFirst SecretaryDelegation of Armenia to UNESCO

9, rue Vitète, 75017 Paris
France
Mr TER-VARDANYAN, NersesDeputy Minister of Culture of ArmeniaMinistry of Culture of Armenia
2, Government House, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3, Yerevan 0010, Armenia
Armenia / Arménie
Autriche / Austria
Mr STRANZL, HaraldAmbassador, Alternate Permanent Delegate of Austria to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
M 7.25
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms DETSCHMANN, Gabriele Programme SpecialistAustrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitaetsstrasse 5
1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and International Cultural AffairsFederal Chancellery Austria
A-1014 Vienna
Concordiaplatz 2
Austria / Autriche
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan
Ms AGHALAROVA, GulnaraSecretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCO
4, Shikhali Gurbanov str, Baku, AZ1009.
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Ms BALAJAYEVA, ZivarAssistant to DeputyMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Uzaeyir Hajibeyov 40, Government House, Baku, Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr BARATLI, RashadSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr KARIMOV, AnarAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms MAMMADALIYEVA, SevdaDeputy MinisterMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaidjan
House of Government, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Bahamas
Mr HIGGS, LeonSecretary-General, Bahamas National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Education, Science & Technology
P.O. Box EE 17182, Nassau
Bahamas
Mr CLARE, ClarenceFirst Assistant Secretary
Legal Officer
Ministry of Education
Oakes Field
Nassau
Bahamas
Mr DONALDSON, ElwoodAmbassador, Permanent Delegate to UNESCOMinistry of Education, Science & Technology
P.O. Box N-4842
Nassau
Bahamas
Bahreïn / Bahrain
Mr ALKHALIFA, EbrahimCommunication Specialist Bahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities
P.O BOX 95912
Bahrain / Bahreïn
Bangladesh
Mr ISLAM, M.ShahidulAmbassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCO Bangladesh Embassy and Permanent Delegation to UNESCO
109, Avenue de Henri Martin, Paris 75016
France
Ms CHOWDHURY, Farhana AhmedFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
Bangladesh Embassy
109, Avenue Henri Martin
75016 Paris
France
Bélarus / Belarus
Mr LATUSHKA, PavelPermanent Delegate Permanent delegation of Belarus
38 boulevard Suchet
75016 PARIS
Belarus
Ms YUREVICH, IlonaDeputy Secretary General National Commission of the Republic of Belarus for UNESCO
19, Lenin Street
220030 Minsk

Belarus
Mr PANFEROV, AlekseiAlternate Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Belarus
38 boulevard Suchet
75016 PARIS
Belarus
Belgique / Belgium
Mr SCHITTECATTE, Jean-JoëlAmbassadeur
Délégué permanent
Délégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l’Unesco
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms DUPLOUY, MallorieAttachée-Secrétaire de la Commission du Patrimoine oral et immatérielFédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Boulevard Léopold II 44 - 1080 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage) FARO. Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage & Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Priemstraat 51
BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Mr KOWAL, ZénonConseillerDélégation Wallonie-Bruxelles
Délégation de la Belgique auprès de l'UNESCO
274, Boulevard Saint Germain
France
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttaché
Point focal Unesco
Service public de Bruxelles
80 rue du Progrès
1035 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Mr POTJES, PhilippeDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la Belgique
1, rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueConservatrice, Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Musée de Folklore
rue des Brasseurs 3
7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageGovernment of Flanders - Department for Culture, Youth, Sports and Media. Cultural Heritage Division
Arenbergstraat 9
1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Mr WILLEMS, DriesDélégué adjoint du Gouvernement flamandDélégation permanente de la Belgique auprès de l’Unesco
Délégation flamande
6, rue Euler
75008 Paris
France
Bolivie (État plurinational de) / Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr CACERES, Sergio Ambassadeur - Délégué Permanent
1, rue Miollis
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Ms MAMANI , Pamela Deuxième Secrétaire
1, rue Miollis
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Mr CHAMBY, JaïroAssistant administratif
1, rue Miollis
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Ms COLLAZOS , IsabelAssistante
1, rue Miollis
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Ms MANSINI , Solange Stagiaire
1, rue Miollis
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) / Bolivie (État plurinational de)
Botswana
Ms MOTSEWABENG, PureneProgramme Officer- Culture Ministry of Education and Skills Development
P/bag 005 Gaborone
Botswana
Brésil / Brazil
Ms ZUGAIB, ElianaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 - Paris
France
Mr DANTAS, MarceloDélégué permanent adjoint Délégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms SOTELINO, Bianca3  SecretaryPermanent delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015
France
Brunéi Darussalam / Brunei Darussalam
Mr HAJI IBRAHIM, Nor ErawadiEducation AttachePermanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
7 rue de Presbourg
Paris 75116
France
Ms JAPAR, JamilahResearch Assistant
Permanent Delegation of Brunei Darussalam to UNESCO
Embassy of Brunei Darussalam
7 rue de Presbourg
Paris 75116
France
Ms OMAR ALI, Maizatul AkmamCulture, Youth and Sports Officer
Culture Committee of Brunei Unesco (secretariat)
Ministry of Culture. Youth and Sports
Brunei Darussalam
Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan
Bandar Seri Begawan
BA1210
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgarie / Bulgaria
Mr BANOV, BoilDeputy Minister of CultureMinistry of Culture
17 blvd. Alexander Stamboliyski
Sofia
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Ms GREKOVA, ZornitzaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Bulgaria to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr TCHOLAKOV, AnguelPermanent Delegate of Bulgaria to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Bulgaria to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr VELEV, VentzislavHead of Intangible Cultural Heritage Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Bulgaria
17, "Al. Stamboliiski" Blvd.
Sofia

Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Mr VUKOV , NikolaiNational expert of Intangible Cultural HeritageInstitute of Ethnology and Folklore Studies with Ethnographic Museum, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
1, "15 November" str.
1040 Sofia

Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Burkina Faso
Mr LEGA, Hamed dit Patindeba PatricÉconomiste Planificateur
Directeur général des Etudes et des Statistiques Sectorielles
Ministere de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
03 BP 7007 Ouaga 03
Burkina Faso
Mr LEGA, Hamed dit Patindeba PatricÉconomiste Planificateur
Directeur général des Etudes et des Statistiques Sectorielles
Ministere de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
03 BP 7007 Ouaga 03
Burkina Faso
Mr BAHAN, Pascal - ConseillerConseillerDelegation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr SEDOGO, VincentDirecteur du Patrimoine Culturel du BurkinaMaître de recherche INSS/CNRST
03 BP 7047 Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Ms BAKYONO KANZIE, SabineAmbassadeur, Déléguée Permanente AdjointeDélégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l’UNESCO
1,rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Cabo Verde
Ms BRITO SALHAB, Marie-JeanneAssistante au CabinetAmbassade et Délégation Permanente de la République de Cabo Verde auprès de l'Unesco
3 Rue de Rigny - 75008 Paris
France
Ms LIMA DA VEIGA, Maria de FátimaAmbassadeur et Délégué Permanent Ambassade et Délégation Permanente de la République de Cabo Verde auprès de l’UNESCO
3 Rue de Rigny
75008 Paris
France
Cameroun / Cameroon
Mr MOUELLE KOMBI, NarcisseMinistre des Arts et de la CultureMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
MINAC/YDE
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BODIONG ONANA, Pierre FelixSous Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel ImmatérielMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
Direction du Patrimoine Culturel, Ministère des Arts et de la Culture
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr EBOA EBONGUE , FélixPremier SecrétaireDelegation du Cameroun auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Chili / Chile
Mr HALES, PatricioAmbassadeur,
Délégué permanent
Délégation permanente du Chili auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms MARQUEZ, CamilaPremière SecrétaireDélégation permanente du Chili auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms SARRAS, MacarenaEncargada de Agencias Especializadas de Naciones Unidas, Dirección de Política MultilateralMinisterio de Relaciones Exteriores de Chile
Teatinos 180, Santiago, Chile
Chile / Chili
Ms BRICENO, AngelaAssistanteDélégation permanente du Chili auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Chine / China
Mr DU, YueSecretary GeneralChinese National Commission for UNESCO
37 Damucang Hutong, Xicheng District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr ZHAI, DeyuDeputy Director General, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture
No.10, N. Chaoyangmen St., Beijing, China, 100020

China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, LingDirector, Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural RelationsMinistry of Culture
No.10, N. Chaoyangmen St.,Beijing, China, 100873

China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folklore, Vice President of the CFS
FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Mr LI, XiaosongDeputy Ddirector, General Administration Office, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage Ministry of Culture
No.10, N. Chaoyangmen St.,Beijing, China, 100020

China / Chine
Ms LUO, WeiExecutive Deputy DirectorChina National Center for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage
No.1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms ZHAO, JinDeputy Director,
Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Cultural Relations
Ministry of Culture
No.10, N. Chaoyangmen St.,Beijing, China 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZONG, HuaweiDeputy Chief, Sector of Culture and ScienceChinese National Commission for UNESCO
37 Damucang hutong,Xicheng District, Beijing
China / Chine
Chypre / Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, PhotiniDélégué permanent adjointDélégation de Chypre UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Cyprus / Chypre
Ms SAVVA, MariastagiaireDélégation de Chypre UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Cyprus / Chypre
Colombie / Colombia
Mr RENJIFO , FedericoAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Colombia to France,
Permanent Delegate to UNESCO

Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO 1, rue Miollis 75015
France
Ms AMAYA LONDON, SylviaDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de la Colombie auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr ESCOVAR WILSON-WHITE, AlbertoDirector de PatrimonioMinisterio de Cultura de Colombia
Carrera 8 No 8-55
Colombia / Colombie
Mr GUTIÉRREZ, FranciscoFirst Secretary of the Permanent Delegation of ColombiaPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Costa Rica
Mr ARROYO PÉREZ, Jorge EduardoAmbassadeur Délégation du Costa Rica auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue miollis
Costa Rica
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms HOUPHOUET-BOIGNY, DeniseAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanenteDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms AFFERI-KOUASSI, Gnima MélanieConseillerDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr AKA, KoninDirecteur GénéralOffice Ivoirien du Patrimoine Culturel
27 BP 643 Abidjan 27
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms N’GUESSAN, O Blanche Marie ChantalDirecteur du patrimoine Culturel de Côte d’IvoireMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Cité administrative Abidjan-plateau Tour E 19ème porte 50
BP V 39 Abidjan

Côte d’Ivoire
Mr DEROU, JeanExpertUniversité Félix Houphouet Boigny Cocody Abidjan
22 BP 1762 ABIDJAN 22
Côte d’Ivoire
Croatie / Croatia
Ms CAREK, RutSecretary-general, Croatian Commission for UNESCO
Runjaninova 2
Croatia / Croatie
Ms LASIC, LeaDiplomatPermanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75010 Paris
France
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO USALLÁN, Gladys MaríaChairpersonNational Council of Cultural Heritage
Calle 4 No. 810 entre 11 y 13
El Vedado
10 400 La Habana
Cuba
Ms BUERGO RODRIGUEZ , Dulce maríaAmbassadeurDelegation permanent de Cuba
1 rue Miollis 75015
France
Ms ESQUIVEL MOYNELO, Yahima troisième secrétaireDelegation Permanent de Cuba auprés de l´UNESCO
1, rue miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms MORIÑA MEDINA, Laura SpecialistUNESCO National Commission,
Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Ave. Kholy, 151, esq. a 32. Nuevo Vedado, La Habana, Cuba
CP: 10600
Cuba
Danemark / Denmark
Ms KORNERUP, AnnetteHead of SectionThe Ministry of Culture
Nybrogade 2, DK-1203 København K
Denmark / Danemark
Ms NIELSEN MANSOUR, MaleneDeputy permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Denmark to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Paris
France
Ms PEDERSEN, Marianne HolmSenior researcher, Head of sectionDanish Folklore Archives at the Royal Library
Christians Brygge 3
DK-1219 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Denmark / Danemark
Ms VILBY, JosefineTraineeThe Permanent Delegation of Denmark to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, M.4.20
Paris
France
Djibouti
Mr MOUSSEID YAHYA, AyeidAmbassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation de la République de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr DJAMA, Mohamed OmarDeuxième ConseillerDélégation de Djibouti auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr MOHAMED ALI, AdouDeuxième ConseillerDélégation de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms EL GORCH, SafaeAssistante de programmmeDélégation de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue miollis 75015 Paris
France
Égypte / Egypt
Mr MORSI, Ahmed AliChairman of Egyptian Society for Folk Traditions
47 Soliman Gohar Street-DOKKI-GIZA-Egypt
Egypt / Égypte
Ms EMAM, Nahla Abdallah AbdelfattahActing Head of Dept for Folk Traditions-Higher Institute of Folk Arts-Academy of Arts
Egypt / Égypte
Ms OMAR, GhadaDeputy Permanent Delegate of Egypt to UNESCOUNESCO
1 Rue Miollis-75015 PARIS
France
Mr NASSAR, AhmedSecond SecretaryEmbassy of Egypt in France
56 av d’Iéna
75116 PARIS
France
El Salvador
Ms SOL DE POOL, LorenaAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente d’El Salvador auprès de l’UNESCO
France
Ms CALDERON, LucieMinistre Conseiller, Délégué permanent adjointDelegation permanente d’El Salvador auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates
Mr AL HAMIRIRI , Dr NasserDirectoror of Intangible Heritage Department Abu Dhabi Tourism & Culture Authority
Corniche Street - Po Box 2380 Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr EL FIHAIL , Dr ismail Expert in HeritageAbu Dhabi Tourism & Culture Authority
Cornich Street Po Box 2380
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr SALEH , AwadhAdvisor on Foreign Relations Abu Dhabi for Tourism and Culture Authority
Beni Yas East 13 house 37 -
P.O. Box 2380
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr AL AMERI , Ahmed Senior Executive HandicraftAbu Dhabi Tourism & Culture Authority
Corniche Street Po Box 2380
Abu Dhabi

United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr ALDHANHANI, Ahmed Ali MohamedDeputy Director, Heritage & ArtsMinistry of Culture Youth & Commuity Development
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Équateur / Ecuador
Mr MONTENEGRO, NevilSecond Secretary, Doctor in Law.Permanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, Paris
France
Érythrée / Eritrea
Ms SIMON, HannaAmbassadorDélégation permanente de l’Erythrée auprès de l’UNESCO
Ambassade de l'Etat d'Erythrée
1 rue de stael
3ème etage
France
Mr SULEMAN AHMEDIN, MohadIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertCultural Bureau
P.O Box 1054
Asmara, Eritrea
Eritrea / Érythrée
Mr PAULOS, BereketConseillerAmbassade de l'Erythrée
1, rue de Staël
75015 Paris
France
Espagne / Spain
Ms LIZARANZU, TeresaAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanenteDélégation Permanente d´Espagne auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
Spain / Espagne
Mr RODRIGUEZ PONGA, JaimeDélégué permanent adjointDélégation Permanente d´Espagne auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
Spain / Espagne
Ms MARÍA, Agúndez LeríaHead of the UNESCO convention Area Ministry of Education, Culture and Sport
Plaza del rey 1
28004-Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Ms DE CABO DE LA VEGA , Elisa Deputy Director General of Heritage ProtectionMinistry of Education, Culture and Sport
Plaza del rey nº 1
28004- Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Ms MARIN, MercedesChargée de mission culturelleDélégation Permanente d´Espagne auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
Spain / Espagne
Estonie / Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinChairperson, ProfessorEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
Tartu University
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Ms SIIM, MargitCoordinator of Culture Programmes Estonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2, 10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Éthiopie / Ethiopia
Mr DESTA, YonasDirector General Authority For Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr TSEGAYE, Yonas DestaDirector GeneralEthiopian Heritage Authority
Ethiopia
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr TSEGAYE, Yonas DestaDirector GeneralEthiopian Heritage Authority
Ethiopia
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Ms AYELE, BereketDirectorMinistry of Education
Addis Abeba
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Ms TEWOLDE, FevenResearch AssistantPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Finlande / Finland
Ms MATTILA, MirvaSenior Advisor, Division for Cultural PolicyMinistry of Education and Culture
P.O.Box 29, FI-00023 Government Finland
Finland / Finlande
Ms MARSIO, LeenaCoordinator of Intangible Heritage National Board of Antiquities
Sturenkatu 4
00101 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
Ms IMMONEN-SEUGUENOT, PiiaSpecial AdvisorPermanent Delegation of Finland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
France
Mr HOTTIN, ChristianConservateur du patrimoine, Adjoint au chef du département
Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
6, rue des Pyramides 75001 Paris
France
Mr JANICOT, DanielPrésidentCommission nationale française pour l'UNESCO
57, Boulevard des Invalides 75007 PARIS
France
Mr STÉFANINI, LaurentAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms LE DÉVÉHAT, MarieStagiaire ministère de la culture - direction générale des patrimoinesMinistère de la culture et de la communication - direction générale des patrimoines - département du pilotage de la recherche et de la politique scientifique
6 rue des Pyramides - 75 001 Paris FRANCE
France
Ms BRAT, NathalieDeuxième ConseillèreDélégation permanente de la France auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr FAJOLLES, DavidSecrétaire GénéralCommission nationale française pour l'UNESCO
57, bvd des Invalides 75007 Paris
France
France
Ms GIANNELOS, KalliChargée de missionCommission nationale française pour l'UNESCO
57 bd des Invalides 75007 Paris
France
France
Ms GRENET-COYE, SylvieChargée de mission pour le patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
6 rue des Pyramides 75001 paris
France
Mr KHAZNADAR, ChérifExpert gouvernemental
Président
Maison des Cultures du Monde
France
Ms QUÉMAREC, FranceDépartement des affaires européennes et internationales
Direction générale des patrimoines
Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
6 rue des Pyramides
75001 Paris
France
Ms RINCON, LaurellaConseillère culture Commission nationale française pour l'Unesco
57, bvd des Invalides 75007 Paris
France
Gabon
Ms OGOULA AKIKO ÉP. OBIANG MEYO, Rachel AnnickAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation et Représentations Permanentes de la République Gabonaise auprès de l’UNESCO et de l’OIF
1, rue Miollis, Paris 15
France
Ms MAMBOUNDOU, Joan DanaConseillerDélégation et Représentations Permanentes de la République Gabonaise auprès de l’UNESCO et de l’OIF
1, rue Miollis, Paris 15
France
Géorgie / Georgia
Mr NUTSUBIDZE, NodarPremier ConseillerAmbassade de Géorgie, Délégation Permanente de Géorgie auprès de l'UNESCO
104, av. Raymond Poincaré
75116, Paris
France
Ghana
Mr OSUMAN, AbuCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Ghana to UNESCO
Ghana Embassy
8 Villa Said
Paris

France
Grèce / Greece
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaDirectorHead of Modern Cultural Assets and Intangible Cultural Heritage Directorate, Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Ermou 17, ATHENS 10186
Greece / Grèce
Grenade / Grenada
Ms HADDAD, ChaficaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Grenada to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75352 Paris Cedex 15





France
Guatemala
Ms RABBÉ, MarcelaMinistre ConseillerPermanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO
2, rue villebois-mareuil, 75017 Paris
France
Haïti / Haiti
Ms DESQUIRON, LilasChargé d’Affaires, Déléguée PermanenteDélégation permanente d’Haïti auprès de l’UNESCO

1 rue Miollis - 75015 PARIS
bat Bonvin B3/01/02
France
Mr AZOR, FrisnelMinistre ConseillerAmbassade d'Haïti à Paris
10 rue Théodule Ribot
75017 PARIS
France
Ms LINDOR, Marie KPremier SecrétaireDélégation permanente auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
bureau: bat Bonvin B3.03
France
Mr CYPRIEN, Françoisresponsable logistiqueDélégation permanente d’Haïti auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Honduras
Mr FUNES RODRIGUEZ, José AntonioMinistre ConseillerDélégation Permanente du Honduras auprés de l'UNESCO.
1, rue de Miollis, Bureau M.1.32
75015 Paris.
Honduras
Mr RAMIREZ ALDANA, RobertoAmbassadeurDélégation Permanente du Honduras auprés de l'UESCO
1, rue de Miollis, Bureau M.1.32 75015 Paris
France
Hongrie / Hungary
Mr BEKE, MártonDeputy Head of DepartmentMinistry of Human Capacities
Department of Public Education and Arts
1054 Budapest, Szalay u. 10-14.
Hungary / Hongrie
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterDirector of the Department of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
President of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert Committee of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Hungarian Open Air Museum
Department of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
H-2000 Szentendre Sztaravodai út
Hungary / Hongrie
Ms ZEICHNER, AnnaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to OECD and UNESCO
140 Avenue Victor Hugo
France
Inde / India
Ms KAMBOJ, RuchiraAmbassador and Permanent Representative Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr ADLAKHA, RakeshFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Indonésie / Indonesia
Mr PANDJAITAN, HotmangaradjaAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of
Indonesia in France, Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureau M1.24
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr FARID, HilmarDirector General of CultureMinistry of Education and Culture
Komplek Kemdikbud Gedung E, 4th Floor. Jl. Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr SOELAIMAN, Tubagus Ahmad FauziAmbassador/Alternate Permanent Delegate of the Republic of IndonesiaPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Room M.1.22
75015 Paris
France
Mr WIRAKARTAKUSUMAH, AmanAdvisor to DG of Culture, Ministry of Education and Culture, Republic of IndonesiaSEAFAST Bogor Agricultural University
SEAFAST Center LPPM IPB
Kampus IPB Darmaga
Bogor 16680 - INDONESIA

Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr HASAN , Ramadansyah Minister Counsellor Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, Paris
France
Ms ROMPIS, Veronica Vicka AncillaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO

1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Iran (République islamique d’) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr JALALI, AhmadAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr HAMISSI, MortezaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Islamic Republic of Iran to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Iraq
Mr AL-MULLAKHALAF, MahmoodAmbassador, Permanent DelagateUNESCO, Permanent Delegate of Iraq to UNESCO
01 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Irlande / Ireland
Ms O’CONNOR, ThereseDirector International Policy Assistant Principal Officer
Department of Arts, Heritage and Gaeltacht,
23 Kildare Street
Dublin 2
D02TD30
Ireland / Irlande
Italie / Italy
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiHead of Unesco Task Force And Unesco Legal Advisor To The Ministry
Full Professor of Comparative Public Law
Minister of Agriculture, Food, Forestry
University of Rome Unitelma Sapienza

Viale Regina Elena 295
Italy / Italie
Mr BERNABÈ, FrancoChairmanUNESCO ITALIAN COMMISSION
Piazza Firenze, 27
00186 ROMA
Italy / Italie
Ms SINIBALDI, ElenaExpert-Consultant for the Ministry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism- General Secretariat- Unesco Office-
Via del Collegio Romano, n°27-
00187-Roma
Italy / Italie
Ms BALDINOTTI, StefaniaDocteur, fonctionnaire ethno anthropologistMinistero per i Beni e le Attivitá Culturali -Segretariato Generale -Servizio I
Rome 00186, Via del Collegio Romano, 27
Italy / Italie
Mr DI BELLA, OttavioUNESCO expert
Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Forestry Policies
Italy / Italie
Ms MISITANO, MarinaAttachéeDélégation permanente de l'Italie auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris

France
Mr ZAGARELLA, AlessandroICH ExpertMinistry of Agriculture Food and forestry Policies
Via XX Settembre 20, 00187 Roma
Italy / Italie
Jamaïque / Jamaica
Mr HANNAM, EvertonSecretary GeneralJamaica National Commission for UNESCO
ISA Building, 3rd Floor
14-20 Port Royal Street
Kingston
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Mr JANKEE, BernardDirector,
ICH Expert,
Coordinator National ICH Project Jamaica
African Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank (Institute of Jamaica)
Ministry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
12 Ocean Boulevard
Kingston Mall
Kingston

Jamaica / Jamaïque
Japon / Japan
Ms SATO, KuniAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100,Avenue de Suffren 75015 Paris, FRANCE
France
Mr NARA, SatoshiMinisterPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100,Avenue de Suffren 75015 Paris
France
Ms AIKAWA, NorikoAdvisor for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Agency for Cultural Affaires
5-27-7 Hakusan Bunkyo-ku Tokyo
Japan / Japon
Mr FUKUMOTO, HirokiOfficial, Multilateral Cultural Cooperation DivisionMinistry of Foreign Affairs
2-2-1, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Japan / Japon
Ms IWASAKI, MasamiProfessorHokkai Gakuen University
1-40, 4-chome,Asahi-machi,
Toyohira-ku,
Sapporo
Japan / Japon
Mr NONO, KeishiFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100,Avenue de Suffren 75015 Paris
France
Mr TAKAHASHI, MasashiDirector, Multilateral Cooperation DivisionMinstry of Foreign Affairs
2-2-1, Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo, Japan
Japan / Japon
Ms YAMASAKI, MariaSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100,Avenue de Suffren 75015 Paris
France
Jordanie / Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 Convention

P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
Jordan / Jordanie
Kazakhstan
Ms UTEGENOVA, AsselSecretary-GeneralKazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO and ISESCO
010000, Kunayev Str 31, Astana
Kazakhstan
Mr ALZAHANOV, BaurzhanThird SecretaryKazakhstan National Commission for UNESCO and ISESCO
010000, Kunayev str 31, Astana
Kazakhstan
Ms YESSENOVA, KhanzadaChairpersonKazakhstan National ICH Committee
050026, Auezov str 38A, Almaty
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Mr GODIA, George ImbangaAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Ms GICHUHI , HellenHead Cultural Diplomacy DepartmentMinistry of Foreign Affairs
P.O.BOX 30551-0100
Nairobi

Kenya
Mr MAKOKHA, Silvanus WanderaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

France
Mr OMARE, John MoogiProgramme Director CultureKenya National Commission for UNESCO (KNATCOM)
P.O. Box 72107-00200
Nairobi
Kenya
Kirghizistan / Kyrgyzstan
Mr ISAEV, AseinAmbassadeurMinistère des Affaires Etrangères, Ambassade du Kirghizstan à Bruxelles
47, rue de l'Abbaye
Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Mr KADYRALIEV, AzamatConseillerMinistère des Affaires Etrangères, Ambassade du Kirghizstan à Bruxelles
47, rue de l'Abbaye
Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Ms KORCHUEVA, ElnuraSecretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54, Erkindik, 720040, Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms ISAEVA, AselICH ExpertInstitute of Language and Literature of the National Academy of Sciences of the Kyrgyz Republic
265a, Chui Ave., Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr ALSAIF, WaleedAdviser for Secretary GeneralNational Council For Culture, Arts, and Letters
Meshrif, Block 1, 4th Street, House # 27
Kuwait / Koweït
Ms AL-SABAH, FarahIntangible Cultural Heritage Team MemberNational Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait / Koweït
Lettonie / Latvia
Ms VAIVADE, AnitaAssistant Professor / ExpertLatvian Academy of Culture / Latvian National Centre for Culture
Ludzas 24, Rīga, LV-1003
Latvia / Lettonie
Ms KEPITE, UnaSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Latvia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis


France
Liban / Lebanon
Ms JABBOUR, MiliaConseiller, Délégué permanent adjointDélégation du Liban auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue miollis, 75015 PARIS
Lebanon / Liban
Lituanie / Lithuania
Mr GELUNAS, ArunasAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr LIAUSA, SauliusDirectorLithuanian Folk Culture Centre
B. Radvilaitės str. 8, LT-01124 Vilnius
Lithuania / Lituanie
Ms SUNGAILIENĖ, LoretaChief Specialist of Folklore SectionLithuanian Folk Culture Centre
Barboros Radvilaitės str. 8, LT-01124 Vilnius
Lithuania / Lituanie
Ms JOZENAITE, RutaTraineePermanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO
Bureaux B6.35-B6.37
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono 11, LT-01123 Vilnius
Lithuania / Lituanie
Luxembourg
Mr MULLER, ChristianDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente du Luxembourg auprès de l'UNESCO
33 Avenue Rapp,
75007 Paris
France
Madagascar
Mr ANDRIAMANJATO, Ny TokyChargé d’AffairesReprésentation de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO
40, rue Général Foy
75008 Paris
France
Ms RASOARAHONA , FaniryConseillerReprésentation de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO
40, rue Général Foy
75008 Paris
France
Malaisie / Malaysia
Mr MOHAMMED, Mohd ZulkifliAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Malaysia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mali
Mr CISSE, MoussaConseillerDélégation permanente du Mali auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
Mali
Maroc / Morocco
Ms ALAOUI, ZohourAmbassadeur, Déléguée PermanenteDélégation du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l'Unesco
1, Rue Miollis
France
Ms RHANDI, NajatDéléguée Permanente AdjointeEtat marocain
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms BOUAROUROU, HananeConseillerDélégation du Royaume du Maroc auprès de l’UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr SKOUNTI, AhmedProfesseurInstitut national des sciences de l'archéologie et du patrimoine (Ministère de la Culture)
Angle rues 5 et 7, Cité El-Irfane, 10000 Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Mr NAMI, MustaphaChef de Service du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la culture
17, Avenue Michlifen, Agdal - RABAT
Morocco / Maroc
Maurice / Mauritius
Mr BABOO, SantaramMinister of Arts and CultureMinistry of Arts and Culture
Port Louis

Mauritius / Maurice
Mr RAULT, JoëlAmbassador and Permanent RepresentativeMauritius Embassy
127 Rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Ms LUCKHEENARAIN, NaliniAg. Permanent SecretaryMinistry of Arts and Culture
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr DOWLUTRAO, ShivajeeOfficer in ChargeNational Heritage Fund
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr PURMANUND, PravassSecond SecretaryMauritius Embassy
127 Rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Mr RAMGOOLAM, GowtumSecond SecretaryMauritius Embassy
127 Rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Mauritanie / Mauritania
Ms DHEHBY, MeyemSecrétaire généraleMinistère de la culture
BP 196 NOUAKCHOTT
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Mr SALIHY, NamiDirecteur du patrimoine culturelMinistère de la culture
NOUAKCHOTT BP 196
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Ms LEBYADH , Fatma CheikhMembre de la Délégation mauritanienneAMS PCI Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immateriel
Commission Nationale des Droits de l’Homme
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Mr SID’AHMED LEHIB, SaleckMembre de la Délégation officielle mauritanienneAssociation Mauritanienne pour les Traditions Populaires
HK 468 Tenesoueilim Nouakchott
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Mexique / Mexico
Ms FRANCO , SusanaCounselor Permanent Delegation of Mexico to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr GOMEZ, IgnacioAuxiliar de SectorDelegación Permanente de México ante la UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Monaco
Ms LAMBIN-BERTI, YvetteAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de Monaco auprès de l’UNESCO
1 ,rue Miollis - 75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Ms FANTINI, AnneDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de Monaco auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mongolie / Mongolia
Mr MUNDAGBAATAR, BatsaikhanAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de Mongolie auprès de l’UNESCO
5 Avenue Robert Schuman
France
Mr GALBADRAKH, Enkh-AmarThird SecretaryDélégation permanente de Mongolie auprès de l’UNESCO
5 Avenue Robert Schuman
France
Ms ULAMBAYAR, NyamkhuuSecond SecretaryDélégation permanente de Mongolie auprès de l’UNESCO
5 Avenue Robert Schuman
France
Mozambique
Mr ZANDAMELA, AlexandreAmbassador, Permanent Delegate The Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Mozambique to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis. 75015 Paris
France
Mr BAMBISSA, AntonioCounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Mozambique to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms MATOLA, ZibiaDeleguéePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Mozambique to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis. 75015 Paris
France
Myanmar
Mr HAN, ThuPermanent Delegate of Myanmar to UNESCOThe Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar to UNESCO
60, rue de Courcelles, 75008 Paris
France
Mr THEIN , Min HtunMinister CounsellorThe Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar
60, rue de Courcelles, 75008 Paris
France
Mr AUNG , SithuSecond SeceretaryThe Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar to UNESCO
60, rue de Courcelles, 75008 Paris
France
Mr MIN, Ooe WaiCounsellorThe Permanent Delegation of the Republic of the Union of Myanmar to UNESCO
60, rue de Courcelles, 75008 Paris
France
Namibie / Namibia
Ms AMAGULU, M’karikoDeputy Director of Arts Ministry of Education, Arts and Culture
Luther Street, Government Office Park
Private Bag 13186
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr AMPORO, Samuel FelixFirst secretary, Multilateral affairsEmbassy of Namibia in France
42 Rue Boileau
75016 Paris

France
Ms KANIME, Frieda NdapewaChief Education Officer for CultureNamibia National Commission for UNESCO
Private Bag 13186
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Népal / Nepal
Mr DHAKAL, Sudarshan PrasadDirector GeneralDepartment of Tourism
Brikuti Mandap
Kathmandu
Nepal
Mr DHAKAL, Ram BabuDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Nepal to UNESCO
45bis Rue des Acacias, 75015 Paris
France
Mr SHRESTHA, JayaramChief ArcheologyMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singhadurbar
Kathmandu
Nepal
Ms BHATTA, Sushila DeviSection OfficerMinistry of Finance
Singhadurbar
Kathmandu
Nepal
Norvège / Norway
Ms KARLSEN, KristinChargée de MissionPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Norway to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Norway / Norvège
Ms BJORGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postbox 8052 Dep

Norway / Norvège
Ms GJAERDE, HelenIntern
Norway / Norvège
Oman
Mr ALBUSAIDI, SaeedDeputy Director General For Literature and Arts /Ministry of Heritage and Culture
P.O Box 668, Postal code 100, Muscat
Oman
Mr AL MAHAIRI, SalimCultural ExpertOman National Commission for Education, Culture And Science
Ministry Of Education
Sultanate of Oman, Muscat, P. O. Box: 3, P. C: 100
Oman
Ouganda / Uganda
Mr KAWEESI, DanielCulture Programme SpecialistUganda National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education & Sports
Embassy House, King George VI Way,
Kampala
E-MAIL:
1. danielkaweesi@yahoo.com
2. dkaweesi@unesco-uganda.ug
PHONE
Office:+256414259713
Mob :+256712876638
Uganda / Ouganda
Ouzbékistan / Uzbekistan
Ms TAIROVA, AkilaFirst secretaryPermanent Delegation
22, rue d'Aguesseau
France
Mr NARZULLAEV, SherzodFirst secretaryPermanent Delegation
22, rue d'Aguesseau
France
Pakistan
Mr BALOCH, SajidDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Pakistan
1 rue Miollis, Paris 15
Pakistan
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent alternant

Délégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l'UNESCO

1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALBARRAWI, MohammedChargé de missionDélégation permanente
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr TARTOORI, YousefGeneral Director Ministry of Culture
Al-Bireh - Ramallah - Palestine

Palestine
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Ms LLOMPART, MargotDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Representation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO
7 Rue Eblé
75007 Paris
France
Ms DE LEEUW, Rietsenior policy advisorMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
P.O. Box 16375
2500 BJ The Hague
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Pérou / Peru
Mr RODRÍGUEZ CUADROS, ManuelAmbassador - Chairperson of the CommitteePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Peru to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr RODRIGUEZ CUADROS, ManuelAmbassadeurDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr CAMPOS MAZA, Gian PierreDeuxième SecrétaireDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms CORDOVA, ClaudiaMembre de la délégation Délégation du Pérou auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015
France
Philippines
Ms LAZARO, Ma. TheresaAmbassador and Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO


1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr GARCIA, Jesus EnriqueDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
Maison de l'UNESCO
France
Ms RAZON, Pisces JoyAttachéePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Pologne / Poland
Ms ZUREK, KrystynaPermanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms WYZNIKIEWICZ-MABROUK, AgnieszkaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Polando to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaAssistant Professor, Vice-president of the National Council for Intangible Cultural Heritage - Advisory Body to the Minister of Culture and National HeritageMinistry of Culture and National Heritage,
University of Warsaw
The Insitute of International Relations, University of Warsaw,
ul. Żurawia 4, IVth floor,
00-503 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Mr CZUBA, MariuszDeputy DirectorNational Heritage Board
00-924 Warsaw, ul. Kopernika 36/40
Poland / Pologne
Ms SADOWSKA-MAZUR, KatarzynaExpert Intangible Cultural Heritage National Heritage Board of Poland
00-924 Warsaw, ul. Kopernika 36/40
Poland / Pologne
Portugal
Mr MORAES CABRAL, jose filipePermanent Delegate Permanent Delegation
1 rue Miollis
Portugal
Mr SARAIVA, israelDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Portugal
République arabe syrienne / Syrian Arab Republic
Ms CHAKKOUR, LamiaAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et Plénipotentiaire
Délégué permanent
Délégation permanente de La République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCO
UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Byong HyunAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate

BP160, 33 avenue du Maine, 75755 Paris CEDEX
France
Mr JUNG, Yung SooMinister-Counsellor
BP160, 33 avenue du Maine, 75755 Paris CEDEX
France
Mr KIM, Dae HeonDirector of Bureau of Utilization of Cultural HeritageCultural Heritage Administration
189 Daejeon government office building, Chungsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon, 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms JUNG, Eun SeonOfficer in charge, Curatorial Laboratory of Bureau of World HeritageCultural Heritage Administration
189 Daejeon government office building, Chungsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon, 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms LIM, So YeonThird Secretary
BP160, 33 avenue du Maine, 75755 Paris CEDEX
France
Ms PARK, SujinSecond Secretary,
Culture and Art Division
Cultural Affairs Bureau
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Sajik-ro 8gil 60
Jongro-Gu, Seoul
Korea, Republic of
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, Hyung BinResearcher, Curatorial Laboratory of Bureau of World Heritage Cultural Heritage Administration
189 Daejeon government office buildiing, Chungsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon, 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms BAK, Sang MeeMember of the Cultural Heritage Committee
Professor of Cultural Anthropology
Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
270 Imun-dong, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, JihonSenior Programme Officer, Division of Culture & CommunicationKorean National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box Central 64, Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
République de Moldova / Republic of Moldova
Ms BULAT, LiviaDeputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO
Ambassade de la République de Moldova en France
22, rue Berlioz
75116 Paris
Republic of Moldova / République de Moldova
République démocratique du Congo / Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr KASONGO KILE WANGOY, AbertDirecteur des Programmes et des Comités SpécialisésCOMMISSION NATIONALE DE LA REPUBLIQUE DÉMOCRATIQUE DU CONGO POUR L'UNESCO
Avenue des Ambassadeurs N°06 KINSHASA/GOMBE
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Ms ESUNGI IKONDJOLA, BernardineDirecteur de la Coopération et Activités OpérationnellesCommission Nationale de la République Démocratique du Congo pour l'UNESCO
Avenue des Ambassadeurs N°06 Kinshasa/Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Mr PETA KAY , FabienChef de Secteur de la CultureCommission Nationale de la République Démocratique du Congo pour l'UNESCO
Avenue des Ambassadeurs N°6 Kinshasa/Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
République dominicaine / Dominican Republic
Ms FAXAS, LauraAmbassadeurDélégation permanente de la République dominicaine auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015
Dominican Republic / République dominicaine
Ms ALVAREZ, JosefinqDéléguée Permanente AdjointeDélégation permanente de la République dominicaine auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015
Dominican Republic / République dominicaine
Ms RODRIGUEZ, AurichStagiaireDélégation permanente de la République dominicaine auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015
Dominican Republic / République dominicaine
République-Unie de Tanzanie / United Republic of Tanzania
Mr KIONDO, EizabethDeputy Permanent DelegateEmbassy of the United Republic of Tanzania
7ter Rue de Leonardo de Vinci
Paris
United Republic of Tanzania / République-Unie de Tanzanie
Roumanie / Romania
Mr SARAFIAN, GabrielDeputy permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis / Saint Kitts and Nevis
Ms PHILLIPS, MarleneResearch and Documentation Specialist
Department of Culture
Government of Saint Christopher (Kitts) and Nevis
Department of Culture
Victoria Road
Basseterre
Saint Kitts and Nevis / Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis
Sainte-Lucie / Saint Lucia
Ms FREDERICK, JuneExpert - Intangible Cultural HeritageFolk Research Centre (Board)
P.O.Box 425
Castries

Saint Lucia / Sainte-Lucie
Sénégal / Senegal
Mr GUISSE, Abdoul AzizDirecteur du patrimoine culturelDirection du patrimoine culturel
3 rue Galandou Diouf
BP 4001
Dakar
Senegal
Mr SOURANG, AbdouAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l’UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS 750515 PARIS
France
Mr GUÈYE, TallaPremier ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr GUISSE, Abdoul AzizDirecteur du Patrimoine Culturel
Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication du Sénégal
3, rue Galandou Diouf, BP. 4001 Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Mr LY, AliouSecrétaire général de la Commission nationale pour l’UNESCOCommission nationale pour l’UNESCO du Sénégal
Immeuble Freyssline et Fils (4e étage)
34, avenue du Président Lamine Gueye prolongée
DAKAR
Senegal
Mr BADIANE, Oumar Chef de la division du Patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
3,rue Galandou Diouf
BP. 4001 Dakar-Plateau

Senegal
Ms GUEYE, Joséphine CoumPremier Conseiller Délégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Serbie / Serbia
Ms KOVAC, AleksandraDeputyPermanent Delegation of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Seychelles
Mr SHAMLAYE, BernardAmbassador, Permanent DelegateSeychelles Embassy
51 avenue Mozart
75016 Paris
France
Mr MADELEINE, IanSecond SecretarySeychelles Embassy
51 avenue Mozart
75016 Paris
France
Slovaquie / Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, JurajHead of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for saveguarding of ICHMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Comenius University Bratislava
Faculty of Arts
Gondova 2, P. O. Box 32
814 99 Bratislava

Slovakia / Slovaquie
Ms MORONGOVÁ, BarboraDirector of the Department of the Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Nám. SNP 33, 813 31 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, ĽubicaExpert in ethnology, historical anthropology and ICHSlovak Intangible Cultural Heritage Centre
Institute of Ethnology
Slovak Academy of Sciences
Klemensova 19
813 64 Bratislava 1
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Slovénie / Slovenia
Ms MLAKAR, JanaDirector of Directorate for Cultural Heritage Ministry of Culture
Maistrova ulica 10
Slovenia / Slovénie
Ms ROGELJ ŠKAFAR, BojanaRepresentative of the National Coordinator for the ICH, Slovene ethnographic museumSlovene ethnographic museum
Metelkova 2, 1000 Ljubljana,Slovenia
Slovenia / Slovénie
Ms URBANIJA, BarbaraSenior AdvisorSlovenian National Commission for UNESCO
Masarykova 16
1000 Ljubljana

Slovenia / Slovénie
Soudan / Sudan
Mr KHALAFALLAH, KaramallahDeputy MinisterMinistry of Culture
Ministry of Culture- Khartoum
Sudan / Soudan
Mr HASSAN, AbdulgadirSecretary General of NATCOMNATCOM
NATCOM-Khartoum
Sudan / Soudan
Mr WALI, NassreldinAmbassador, Permanent DelegateSudan Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms ALHINDI, AsiaExpertMinistry of CUlture
Ministry of Culture-Khartoum
Sudan / Soudan
Mr AMIR, AbdelraoufAmbassadorsudan delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr ELJAZOULY, HamidDeputy DelegateSudan Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms QASSIM, HalaDirector of the Documentary CenterMinistry of Culture
Ministry of Culture-Khartoum
Sudan / Soudan
Sri Lanka
Mr ALAHAKOON LIYANA ARACHCHIGE , Asoka SiriwardanaAdditional Secretary to the Ministry of Education/ National Heritage Above same
Ministry of Education, Isurupaya, Baththaramulla, Sri Lanka.
Sri Lanka
Mr RAJAVIRAJA , TilakAmbassador/ Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75732 Paris
France
Mr CABRAL, UdayaHead Conservation and Preservation Division
Document Conservator
Secretary to the ICH National Committee
National Library and Documentation Services Board
Ministry of Education
National Library and Documentation Services Board
No.14,Independence Avenue,Colombo-7,Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Ms GOONEWARDENA, DilumAssistant Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, rue miollis 75732 Paris
France
Ms MUNIDASA, RuviniSecond secretaryPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75732
Sri Lanka
Ms PITHIS, CatherineIntern Permanent Delegation of Sri lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75732
France
Suède / Sweden
Ms NORDSTRÖM, AnnikaProject leader ICH SwedenInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16
Sweden / Suède
Ms SJÖBERG, AnnikaSwedish coordinator, Convention for the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural HeritageInstitute för Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22
SE-411 16
Sweden / Suède
Ms LODÉN, JuliaAttachéePermanent delegation of Sweden to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Suisse / Switzerland
Mr JAUSLIN, Jean-FrédéricAmbassadeur, Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la Suisse auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms WAGNER, IvanaDélégué permanent adjointDélégation permanente de la Suisse auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique en charge des affaires internationalesOffice fédéral de la Culture OFC
Departement fédéral de l'Intérieur DFI
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Tchad / Chad
Mr FECKOUA, L. LaurentPremier ConseillerDélégation Permanente
1 Rue Miollis
France
Mr MAAMOUNE, CharfadinePremier SecrétaireDélégation Permanente du Tchad auprès de l’Unesco
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Tchéquie / Czechia
Ms LIMOVA, DitaResponsable de la section UNESCO du Département des relations internationalesMinistere de la culture de la République tcheque
Maltézské namesti 471/1,
118 11 Praha 1
Czechia / Tchéquie
Togo
Mr LORENZO, Guy Madjé KudjoMinistreMinistère de la communication,de la culture,des sports et de la formation civique
BP 40 LOME TOGO
Togo
Mr ZOHOU, ComlanviConseiller technique à la Coopération culturelle internationale
Secrétaire général de la Commission nationale du patrimoine culturel
Ministère de la communication, de la culture, des sports et de la formation civique
BP 3146
LOME
Togo
Tunisie / Tunisia
Mr BEN SOULA, ImedExpert en PCI
Anthropolgue
Directeur de département de l’inventaire et de l’étude des biens ethnographiques à l’INP
Institut National du Patrimoine
Ministère de la culture et de la sauvegarde du patrimoine
4, Place du château, 1008, Tunis
Tunisia / Tunisie
Turkménistan / Turkmenistan
Mr NIIAZOV, TcharyAmbassador, Premanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO


13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
France
Ms GURBANOVA, JamilyaChairmanDepartment of the Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture of Turkmenistan
461, Bitarap Turkmenistan ave., Ashgabat, 744000, Turkmenistan
Turkmenistan
Mr POLADOV, KuvandykSecretary-GeneralThe Turkmenistan National Commission for UNESCO
15, Bitarap Turkmenistan ave., Ashgabat, 744000, Turkmenistan
Turkmenistan
Mr BERDIYEV, BatyrCounsellorEmbassy of Turkmenistan in France, Permanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13, rue Picot
75116 Paris
France
Turquie / Turkey
Mr BOTSALI, Hüseyin AvniAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr VURAL, NevzatDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism
General Directorate of Research and Training
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No: 5 Emek-Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms ALPASLAN, IremAssistant Secretary General,
Sector Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya / Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr ALYANAK, E. SerkanSector Expert Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sok. No:10 GOP- Çankaya
ANKARA
Turkey / Turquie
Mr EKICI, Metin Vice Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr ERKMEN, Serkan EmirExpert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Buvarı No:5, 06100 Emek, Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr İBİŞ, Okan General DirectorMinistry of Culture and Tourism
General Directorate of Research and Training
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No: 5 Emek-Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr KAYNAKCI, Ahmet GokhanCulture and Tourism ExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Bulvarı No:5 Emek/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr OĞUZ, ÖcalPresident
Chair of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms ÖLÇER ÖZÜNEL, EvrimMember of the Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya
Turkey / Turquie
Ms ORMANCI, Emriye BağdagülFirst CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr SATAR, IsaAssistant Expert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Ismet Inonu Bul. No:32 Emek/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr SOĞANGÖZ, MuratFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
Ukraine
Mr VOITOVYCH, ViktorDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO Bureau MS1.09 1,rue Miollis
France
Mr ZLENKO, AnatoliiThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Ukraine to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO Bureau MS1.09 1,rue Miollis
75732, Paris Cedex 15
France
Uruguay
Ms DE BELLIS, AlejandraAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanenteDélégation permanente de l’Uruguay
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms CROSTA, MariellaMinistre, Déléguée permanente adjointeDélégation permanente de l’Uruguay
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr INDA, NelsonPresidente de la Comisión del Patrimonio Cultural de la NaciónComisión del Patrimonio Cultural de la Nación
Comisión del Patrimonio Cultural de la Nación
25 de Mayo 641, Montevideo, Uruguay - CP 11000
Uruguay
Mr KEUROGLIAN , PedroMinistre-ConseillerDélégation permanente de l’Uruguay
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Venezuela (République bolivarienne du) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr IRADY, BenitoChairpersonCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr AMAIZ, GeorgeCoordinateur du bureau de Liaison Technique avec l’UNESCOCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
Centro de la Diversidad Cultural
av. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb Los Rosales- Quinta Micomicona
Caracas distrito capital
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr CRESPO, Luis AlbertoAmbassadeur
Représentant Permanent
Ambassadeur
Représentant Permanent de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO

1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Ms MEDINA CARRASCO, María LuisaPremier Secrétaire Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr OSORIO MENESES, David Alejandro Ministre-Conseiller Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Viet Nam
Mr LE, Hong PhanAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent Délégation permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l'UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil, 75008 Paris
France
Ms NGUYEN, Thi Thanh BinhTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Viet Nam aurpès de l'UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil, 75008 Paris
Viet Nam
Ms TRAN, Hai VanHead of European DivisionMinistry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngo
Hanoi
Viet Nam
Ms PHAM, Thi Khanh NganHead of Information Document DivisionMinistry of Culture, Sport and Tourism
21 Ngo Quyen
Hann
Viet Nam
Ms PHAM, Thi Ha MinhAmbassade du Viet NamAmbassade du Viet Nam
Zambie / Zambia
Mr MWANSA, StephenPermanent SecretaryGovernment
Ministry of Tourism and Arts Headquarters Lusaka Zambia
Zambia / Zambie
Mr MAKASHI, Victor Director Ministry of Tourism and Arts
Ministry of Tourism and Arts Headquarters, Lusaka, Zambia
Zambia / Zambie
Mr CHIBANDA , HumphreyAmbassador and Permanent Delegate Embassy and Permanent Delegation
18 avenue de Tourville, 75007 Paris
Zambia / Zambie
Mr KAPAIPI, HendrixFirst Secretary for EducationEmbassy and Permanent Delegation
18 avenue de Tourcille, 75007 Paris
Zambia / Zambie
Zimbabwe
Mr MUNJERI, DawsonDeputy Permanent DelegateEmbassy of Zimbabwe
10 rue Jacques Bingen
75017 Paris
France
Ms CHITIGA, RudoAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Zimbabwe
10 rue Jacques Bingen
75017
Paris
Zimbabwe

State Member of UNESCO not Party to the Convention (Entities: 4 / Participants: 11)

Fédération de Russie / Russian Federation
Ms SIDOROVA, VeraConseiller
8, rue de Prony
France
Sierra Leone
Mr FOFANAH BELLAH, Adrian DixonDeputy Minister, provides oversight to the Culture Directorate Ministry of Tourism and Cultural Affairs
28B Kingharman Road, Brookfields, Freetown.
Sierra Leone
Singapour / Singapore
Mr TOH, AndrewAmbassador (Non-Resident), Permanent Delegate to UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Tanglin, 1 Sherwood Road
Singapore 248163
Singapore / Singapour
Ms KOONG, Pai ChingDeputy Chief of Mission and Minister-Counsellor, Embassy of the Republic of Singapore in France
Alternate Permanent Delegate to UNESCO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
16 rue Murillo
75008 Paris
France
Ms LEE, Zhu’ai SianDesk Officer International Organizations Directorate Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Tanglin, 1 Sherwood Road
Singapore 248163
Singapore / Singapour
Mr LIN, RoystonAssistant Manager (Heritage Research & Assessment)National Heritage Board, Singapore
61 Stamford Road, #03-08 Stamford Court, Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Ms ONG, KarenDelegate Ministry of Foreign Affairs
16 rue Murillo
75008 Paris
France
Ms TOH, JoannaAssistant Manager (Arts and Heritage)Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth, Singapore
Old Hill Street Police Station, 140 Hill Street, #01-01A, Singapore 179369
Singapore / Singapour
Thaïlande / Thailand
Ms CHAIBOON, KittipornDirector of Research and Development Group, Institute of Cultural StudiesDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture of Thailand
14 Thiamruammitr Rd., Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms TEOPIPITHPORN, PranisaDirector of Foreign Relations GroupDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture of Thailand
14 Thiamruammitr Rd., Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms JIEWJINDA, HathairatCultural Officer, Institute of Cultural StudiesDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture of Thailand
14 Thiamruammitr Rd., Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 26 / Participants: 48)

Akşehir Nasreddin Hoca ve Turizm Derneği / Association de Nasreddin Hodja et du Tourisme
Mr SERIN, Salih TanerSecrétaire général du Conseil consultatif de l’association
Belediye İş Hanı
Aksehir
Konya
Turkey / Turquie
ArteSol – Artesanato Solidário / ArteSol – Solidary Crafts
Ms MINEIRO, Maria do CarmoMember of the Board of directors Solidary Handicraft/Artesol
Rua Pamplona , 1005 - 4th floor - São Paulo - SP 01405-001
Brazil / Brésil
Association européenne des jeux et sports traditionnels / European Traditional Sports and Games Association
Mr AVIGO, Giorgio PaoloPresident of one of the association
member of AEJeST

15, Rue des Cieux 29690 Huelgoat
France
Ms PUGGIONI, SimonaSecretariat manager of one association
member of AEJeST

15, rue des Cieux 29690 Huelgoat
France
Mr JAOUEN, GuyPrésident
15, rue des Cieux
29690 HUELGOAT
France
Association nationale cultures du monde
Mr BACCARI, KamelPrésident
BP N 298
Sidi Bouzid 9100
Tunisia / Tunisie
Mr ROCHE, JeanPrésident
Délégué général
Directeur artistique

92, rue des Moulins
BP 58
03800 Gannat
France
Ms BERGERON, NathalieMembre
France
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques (ASAMA)
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire Exécutif
BP 42 Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Associazione per la conservation delle tradizioni popolari / Association for the conservation of folk traditions
Mr PERRICONE, RosarioPrésident et Directeur
Piazzetta Antonio Pasqualino n° 5 - 90133 Palermo
Italy / Italie
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage DepartmentAssociazione Sant'Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mr SALZILLO, DomenicoVice PresidentAssociazione Sant'Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián / San Sebastian UNESCO Centre
Mr FERRERAS, Juan MaríaPrésident
C/. Paseo de Colon 9 - 1º
20002 Saint Sebastien
Spain / Espagne
Mr MARTINEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan IgnacioDirecteur exécutif
C/. Paseo de Colon 9 - 1º
20002 Saint Sebastien
Spain / Espagne
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCOInternational Council of Organizations for Folklore festivals and Folk Art -CIOFF
Medvedova cesta 10,
1ooo Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities / Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
Mr BOUTE BO IYELI NGANGELI , SeraphinDirecteur chargé des programmes, études et affaires culturelles
6, Av. Kanioka, Quartier Luyi, Commune de Ngaba- Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Mr BONGWE ILABE KASANGA, MichelDirecteur chargé de patrimoine ancestral et de conservation des vestiges historiques
06, Av.Kanioka, Q. Luyi, Commune de Ngaba, Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Mr PASSU UGONDALEMBA, Jean ClaudeDirecteur chargé de préservation des sites historiques
06, Av.Kanioka, Quartier Luyi, Commune de Ngaba, Kinshasa.
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
International Mask Arts & Culture Organization
Mr YOON, Byung JinSecretary General
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM, Ho Min (Tom)International Relation Team Manager
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 36709
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms LEE, Da Won (Ginny)International Relations Team
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms PARK, Jeong MinInternational Relations Team
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Mr JEON, BumhwanManager of international cooperation team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms JIN, SongyiProgramme officer/ International Cooperation Team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Maison des Cultures du Monde / Institute For World Cultures
Mr BOIS, PierreDocteur en ethnomusicologie
Conseiller artistique, directeur de collection
Ancien membre de l’Organe consultatif
Consultant individuel (assistance internationale - assistance technique convention de 2003)

101, Bd Raspail
75006 Paris
France
Ms CACHAT, SéverineDirectrice du Centre français du patrimoine culturel immatériel
CFPCI
2 rue des Bénédictins
35500 Vitré

France
Memória Imaterial Cooperativa Cultural CRL / Intangible Memory - Cultural Cooperative CRL
Mr SILVA, JoseDirecteur
Rua da Colectividade 4 , Pereiro de Palhacana 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Ms SOUSA, Filomenaexpert - consultant
Rua da Colectividade, nº 4 Pereiro de Palhacana, 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Museums Galleries Scotland
Ms ORR, JoanneChief Executive OfficerMuseums Galleries Scotland
2-4 Waverley Gate
Edinburgh
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur / Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertScientific Policy AdvisorDutch Centre for Folklore and Intangible Heritage
Multatulilaan 12
4103 NM Culemborg
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirector
Norwegian Crafts Institute
Maihaugveien 1
2609 Lillehammer
Norway / Norvège
Mr FELDBORG, DagConseillerNorwegian Crafts Institute (former: Norsk handverksutvikling NHU)





Norsk håndverksinstitutt
Maihaugveien.1. 2609 Lillehammer
Norway / Norvège
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísConseiller
5 Víctor Balagué square
08003 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Réseau culturel européen de coopération au développement / European Cultural Network For Development Cooperation
Ms SKARVELI, LilaSecrétaire généraleRéseau Culturel Européen de Coopération au Développement
8, rue Tiphaine, 75015 Paris
France
Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni DemoEtnoAntropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaAnthropologist
Strada Palazzavelli 16, 53018 Sovicille, Siena, Italy
Italy / Italie
Société française d’ethnomusicologie / French Society for Ethnomusicology
Ms MIJIT, MukaddasEthnomusicologist
34 rue de lourmel 75015 Paris
France
tapis plein / tapis plein NGO - Expert Center for intangible cultural heritage and geritage participation
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnDirectorTapis plein
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36, 8000 Brugge,
Belgium / Belgique
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoExecutive President
10A promenade John Berney
1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms GRADIS-JOHANNOT, ChristianeVice-President
10A promenade John Berney
1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleResponsible of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Italian Union of Pro Loco Associations
Via Ancona 40 - Ladispoli (Rome)
Italy / Italie
Mr NARDOCCI, ClaudioPresidentItalian Union of Pro Loco Associations
Via Ancona 40- Ladispoli (Rome)
Italy / Italie
World Martial Arts Union
Mr CHUNG, Wha-TaePresident
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms BONG, Hyeon SunTeam leader
Chungju city hall 10th floor, Eutteum Ro 21, Chungju
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Ms KANG, LiAssociate Professor & Ph.D. in Folklore, Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, Room 710B, Main Building, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875, China
China / Chine
Mr LI, YangProfessor & Ph.D. in Folklore, Council Member of the CFSCollege of Liberal Arts, Journalism, and Communication, Ocean University of China
238 Songling Road, Qingdao City, Shandong Province 266100
China / Chine
Ms JING, ShukunWebmaster Assistant of China Folklore Network, Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District, Beijing 100068
China / Chine
Mr LI, GangChief Engineer of China Folklore Network, Executive Board Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District, Beijing 100068


China / Chine
Mr MA, QianliPhD. Candidate in Folklore, Member of the CFS
Department of Ethnic Minority Literature, the Graduate School, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, Liangxiang Universities Town, Fangshan District, 102488 Beijing, China
China / Chine

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entities: 4 / Participants: 10)

Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Mr VILLAFUERTE, FernandoDirector General Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina
Urb. Larapa Grande - San Jerónimo - Cusco
Av. 3 Las Retamas
C-6-1

Peru / Pérou
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr HUH, KwonDirector GeneralICHCAP(International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region under the auspices of UNESCO)
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do 55101
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, WeonmoChief of Cooperation & Networking SectionICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do 55101
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms PARK, Sophie HeejinAssistant Programme OfficerICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do 55101
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de recherche sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr IWAMOTO, WataruDirector-General
Sakai City Museum, 2 Mozusekiun-cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka
Japan / Japon
Mr KODAMA, ShigeakiAssociate Fellow
Sakai City Museum, 2 Mozusekiun-cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka
Japan / Japon
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms XU, RongDirector General
Jia 1,Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms CHEN, YajuanDirector of the General OfficeCRIHAP
jia1, Huixin Beili, Chaoyang District,Beijing
China / Chine
Ms TANG, HaijiaoStaffCRIHAP
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing, P. R. China
China / Chine
Ms ZHAO , WeixiaStaffInternational Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing, P. R. China
China / Chine

Other (Entities: 3 / Participants: 57)

Ms BARSAN, Oana DianaMembre du CCICCentre Catholique International de Coopération avec l’UNESCO
67 rue de Sèvres 75006 Paris
France
Mr BINAM BIKOI, CharlesSecrétaire exécutifCERDOTOLA
Centre international de recherche et de documentation sur les traditions et les langues africaines
B.P. 479 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurEHESS
105 Bd Raspail, Paris
France
Ms DIALLO, DielikaChargée de relationsInstitut Destrée
17 rue de l'Aure
75015 Paris
France
Ms DOOLAN, ChasestagiaireCentre du patrimoine mondial
France
Ms DUVELLE, CécileAncienne Secrétaire de la Convention pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel (2008-2015)
6, promenée du Liégat
94200 Ivry sur Seine
France
Ms ELAUN, GazuaReseacherPERSONAL
Mafraq
North Eastern Badia
Sabha
Jordan / Jordanie
Mr FU, XiaPresidentMei De Shi Group Co.,Ltd.
Room 2203, Tung Wai Commercial Building,109-111 Gloucester Road,Wanchai,HongKong
China / Chine
Mr FU, HongweiPresidentQingdao Mei Wan Holdings Ltd.
Room 818,Golden Stone Museum,No 8,Qingling Road, Laoshan Dist,Qingdao City China
China / Chine
Mr GOUDESEUNE , RomualdConservateur du patrimoine stagiaireInstitut national du patrimoine
2 rue Vivienne
75002 PARIS

France
Ms GOYCOOLEA ARTÍS, AnnaProject DirectorInstitut for Intangible Cultural Heritage (IPACIM)
Espolsa-sacs, 4
08002 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Ms HAHM, HanheeDirectorThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
12, Angol 3-gil, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do, Korea, Hyundai 1 Cha Apt 104/703

Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr HONG, Jong HwaPart-time ResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
41, Tojeong-ro 25-gil, Mapo-gu, Seoul, Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms JANG, Eun-JuThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
111-1003 Central I Park 25, Daeya 2-ro 143beon-gil, Gunpo-si, Gyeonggi-do, 15886, Rep. of KOREA
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms JIANG, XinProject DirectorYong Xin Hua Yun Culture Industry Investment Co., Ltd.
3F No.72, A16 Inner Street, Qianmen Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing China 100051
China / Chine
Ms JUNG, Sungmi ResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
567 Baekje-daero, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si Jeollabuk-do, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KANG, ShinpyoProfessorThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies (CICS
Chonbuk National University
567 Baekje-daero,
Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, BichnaraResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Jeollabuk-do Province Jeonju-si WanSan-gu SeoSin-dong 898-5, 201
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM, Shin HyoResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture studies
567 Baekje-daero,Deokjin-gu,Jeonju-si,Jeollabuk-do 561-756
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, BongyoungProfessorThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies (CICS)
567 Baekje-daero
Deokjin-gu Jeonju-si Jeollabuk-do

Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms LATTES, Marie-ChristineMembre du CCICCentre Catholique International de Coopération avec l'UNESCO
67 rue de Sèvres - 75007 Paris
France
Mr LEE, Sang WonResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Songcheon I-Park, Songcheon-dong 1-ga, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do, Korea 101/601
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, Sang WonNGO The Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Songcheon I-Park, Songcheon-dong 1-ga, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do, Korea 101/601
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE , Kyoon OkSenior ResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
zip code ; 41005
1001-201, 55, Palgong-ro 101-gil, Dong-gu, Daegu, Korea

Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, Jong JooSenior ResearcherThe Center For Intangible Culture Studies
567 Baekje-daero, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si Jeollabuk-do, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, Jung SongResearcherThe Center For Intangible Culture Studies
567 Baekje-daero,Deokjin-gu,Jeonju-si,Jeollabuk-do 561-756

Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LI, YongjunPresidentYong Xin Hua Yun Culture Industry Investment Co., Ltd.
3F No.72, A16 Inner Street, Qianmen Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing China 100051
China / Chine
Mr LIN, TaoVice PresidentYong Xin Hua Yun Culture Industry Investment Co., Ltd.
3F No.72, A16 Inner Street, Qianmen Avenue, Dongcheng District, Beijing China 100051
China / Chine
Mr LIU, QuanjiangConsultant of Yongxinhuayun Yongxinhuayun Culture Industry Investment Co.,Ltd
3F No.72, A16 Inner Street, Qianmen Avenue, DongchengDist, Beijing 100051
China / Chine
Mr MA, WenhuiDirectorThe Association of the Safeguarding of China Intangible Culture Heritage
Floor 16,Taifeng Huizhong Mansion, No 120, Zhushikou West Street,Xicheng Dist.Beijing,China
China / Chine
Ms MAAGS, Christina PhD student, observerGoethe University Frankfurt
Senckenberganalage 31, 60325 Frankfurt am Main
Germany / Allemagne
Mr MOUZARD, ThomasConseiller à l’ethnologie et au patrimoine immatérielDirection des affaires culturelles de Guyane
4 rue du Vieux Port, 97000 Cayenne
French Guiana (France) / Guyane Française (France)
Ms MUN, YeunResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
103-1202 Jinheung Dubblepark 1 Danji Apt., Hoseong-dong 1-ga, Deokjin-gu, Jeonju-si, Jeollabuk-do, Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms MUN, Bo RamResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture studies
2408 Moamiraedo Apt., Dongbaek-dong, Giheung-gu, Yongin, Gyeonggi Province
Ms OGGE, SuzanneHead of Heritage Projects & CommunicationsHeritage Consultant
150 Cantonment Road #01-08 Block B Singapore 089762
Singapore / Singapour
Mr PARK, Soon CheolVice Director/ProfessorThe Center For Intangible Culture Studies
The Center For Intangible Culture Studies
Chonbuk National University
Jeonju-si, 54896 Korea

Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, Sung HeeSenior ResearcherThe Center For Intangible Culture Studies
280 Daehak-ro, Gyeongsan-si, Gyeongsanbuk-do 38541
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr RAMIREZ, AndyNews cultural journalistWTO,UN web and UN radio
Alejandro W Fabricio
Peru / Pérou
Ms RODRIGUEZ , YoselinPhD Student/Doctorante chercheuseUniversité Paris-Saclay/Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (UVSQ), Centre d'Histoire Culturelle des Sociétés contemporaines (CHCSC)
47 boulevard Vauban
78280 Guyancourt
France
Ms SCHOEPFER, MarieEcrivain
www.marieschoepfer.fr
Société des Gens de Lettres de France
59 chemin de l’Aigas
69160 Tassin la demi lune
France
Mr SCHOEPFER, CedricDirecteur Immobilier de France
59 chemin de l'aigas
69160 Tassin
France
Ms SCHOEPFER-FUSEY, SeverineAvocat préservation patrimoine
59 chemin de l'Aigas
69160 Tassin
France
Ms SEVERO, MartaResearcherUniversité Lille 3
14 rue ménilmontant, 75020 Paris
France
Mr SMEETS, RieksExpertMaison des cultures du monde
Kagerstraat 5E2, 2334 CP, Leiden, Pays-Bas
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Mr TILIZA , SunilHuman Rights and Environment Development center ( HURENDEC)
Gaighat-2, Udayapur, Nepal
Nepal
Ms WILLIAMS, CarleyPhD ResearcherElphinstone Institute, University of Aberdeen
MacRobert Building
King's College
Aberdeen
Scotland, UK
AB15 4BR
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Ms YUN, ChangnamResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
567 Baekje-daero,Deokjin-gu,Jeonju-si,Jeollabuk-do 561-756
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr YUN, Dong-HwanFull-time ResearcherThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
111-1003 Central I Park 25, Daeya 2-ro 143beon-gil, Gunpo-si, Gyeonggi-do, 15886, Rep. of KOREA
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms YUN, Jae-AThe Center for Intangible Culture Studies
111-1003 Central I Park 25, Daeya 2-ro 143beon-gil, Gunpo-si, Gyeonggi-do, 15886, Rep. of KOREA
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms YUN, Jae-Seo The Center for Intangible Culture Studies
111-1003 Central I Park 25, Daeya 2-ro 143beon-gil, Gunpo-si, Gyeonggi-do, 15886, Rep. of KOREA
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr YUN, ShuohuaAssistant of vice-president of Yongxinhuayun Yongxinhuayun Culture Industry Investment Co.,Ltd
3F No.72, A16 Inner Street, Qianmen Avenue, DongchengDist, Beijing 100051
China / Chine
Mr ZHAO, FengDirectorChina National Silk Museum
73-1 Yuhuangshan Road,Hangzhou,Zhejiang Province,China
China / Chine
Ms ZHOU, YangDeputy director of the Conservation DepartmentChina National Silk Museum
73-1 Yuhuangshan Road,Hangzhou,Zhejiang Province,China
China / Chine
Associació d’Amics i Amigues de Nonasp
Mr GROSSO, DavideProject and Communication AssistantInternational Music Council
1 rue Miollis
France
National Youth Non-Governmental Organization ‘Student Ethnographic Association’
Mr MARASINI , Tara Prasad HUMAN RIGHTS AND ENVIRONMENT IMPROVEMENT CENTER NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION N.G.O
Head office Thaiba-8 Lalitpur / Branch Office Samakhushi-29 Kathmandu Nepal
Samakhushi-29 Branch Office
Nepal
Mr NYAUPANE, Hari PrasadHUMAN RIGHTS AND ENVIRONMENT IMPROVEMENT CENTER NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION N.G.O
Head office Thaiba-8 Lalitpur / Branch Office Samakhushi-29 Kathmandu Nepal
Samakhushi-29 Branch Office
Nepal
Mr PANGALI, Ram Prasad HUMAN RIGHTS AND ENVIRONMENT IMPROVEMENT CENTER NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION N.G.O
Head office Thaiba-8 Lalitpur / Branch Office Samakhushi-29 Kathmandu Nepal
Samakhushi-29 Branch Office
Nepal

UNESCO Secretariat (Entities: 5 / Participants: 23)

Conventions Common Services Unit
Mr MARTEL-PINTADO, DavidConventions Common Services Unit
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Mr BANDARIN, FrancescoAssistant Director-General for Culture /
Sous-directeur général pour la culture
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Ms HOSAGRAHAR, JyotiDirector Division for Creativity / Directrice Division de la créativitéCulture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr CURTIS, TimChief, Intangible Cultural Heritage Section
Secretary, Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BRUCE, Jean-ThomasIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms CONSTANTINOU, ElenaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms DE SANCRISTOBAL, BertaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms DROBNA, HelenaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms FERNANDEZ UNDURRAGA, Maria-PazIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms HYDE, Rita Mae LouiseIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr LENG, KeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, SuzanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms MOUSTAFA, SamaaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr NAKATA GLENAT, Keiichi JulienIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms POIVRE, JosianeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SA REGO, JulioIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SAMADOV, RasulIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SCEPI, GiovanniIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, SusanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SICARD, HuguesIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr TUKAJ, MariusIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms VARNET, CarolineIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Office of International Standards and Legal Affairs / Office des normes internationales et des affaires juridiques
Ms GARCIA MARQUEZ, AsoidLegal Officer / JuristeOffice of International Standards and Legal Affairs / Office des normes internationales et des affaires juridiques
Top