Preliminary list of participants of the tenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee

This page recapitulates the participants already registered for the tenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee. It is updated instantaneously once the registration online is completed or updated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information (download the draft list).

Total number of countries represented: 109 / Total number of participants registered: 475

Committee Member (Entities: 23 / Participants: 89)

Algérie / Algeria
Mr ABDELBARI, Sid AliAmbassador of the People's Democratic Republic of Algeria in NamibiaEmbassy of the People's Democratic Republic of Algeria in Namibia
P.O.Box 3079 Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr BESSIKRI , lahceneSous-directeur affaires culturelles Ministère des affaires étrangères Alger
Plateau des Annasers. Kouba Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Mr HACHI, SlimaneDirecteur Centre national de recherches préhistoriques, anthropologiques et historiques
Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Mr BELLIL, RachidMaître de rechercheCentre National de Recherches Préhistoriques Anthropologiques et Historiques
3 rue F. Roosevelt Alger Algérie
Algeria / Algérie
Mr BOUCHEDOUB, Mohamed FaizCounselor of Foreign Affairs Embassy of the People's Democratic Republic of Algeria in Namibia
P.O.Box 3079 Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Ms GALLEZE, OuizaMaître de rechercheCentre National de recherches Préhistoriques Anthropologiques et Historiques
3 rue F. Roosevelt Alger Algérie
Algeria / Algérie
Belgique / Belgium
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseiller, Délégué Général adjoint du Gouvernement de la FlandreDélégation Permanente du Royaume de Belgique auprès de l’UNESCO


Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau MS1.37
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage) FARO. Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage & Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Priemstraat 51
BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueConservatrice, Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Musée de Folklore
rue des Brasseurs 3
7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageGovernment of Flanders - Arts and Heritage Agency
Arenbergstraat 9
1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Brésil / Brazil
Ms ROSSINI FASANO, RenataThird Secretary Permanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms CORSINO, CéliaSuperintendente, Minas Gerais StateNational Institute of Historic and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN)
Rua Januaria 130 Centro Belo Horizonte - Minas Gerais - Brasil
Brazil / Brésil
Bulgarie / Bulgaria
Mr VUKOV, NikolaiExpert - Institute of Ethnology and Folklore Studies with Ethnographic MuseumAcadémie des sciences de la République de Bulgarie
1, rue “15 novembre”
1040 Sofia

Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Congo
Mr NTADY, Jean OmerConseiller aux Arts figuratifs, Expositions et MuséesMinistère de la culture et des arts
1, avenue Charles de Gaulle
Brazzaville
Congo
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms HOUPHOUET-BOIGNY, DeniseAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanenteDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr DEROU, JeanExpert
22 BP 1762 Abidjan 22
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms AFFERI-KOUASSI, Gnima MélanieConseillerDélégation permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr DJAKO, Yézou RomaricChef du service musées et patrimoine mobilier, Direction du patrimoine culturel
Ministère de la culture et de la francophonie
BP V 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms N’GUESSAN, Okpobi BlancheDirecteur du Patrimoine culturel au Ministère de la Culture
BP V 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Égypte / Egypt
Mr GAD, MostafaDean of the High Institute of Folk Arts - Academy of Arts-
Member of the group of the facilitators for training of trainers (Convention of the intangible culture heritage- 2003)- UNESCO
High Institute of Folk Arts - Academy of Arts
Khatem Almorsalin street
Giza
Haram
Egypt / Égypte
Mr ABOU DOUNYA , M. F. Ambassador Egyptian Embassy
10 Berg Street
P.O. Box 11853
Windhoek
Namibia
Namibia / Namibie
Mr SHAALAN, SameehExpertMinistry of Culture
9-Street 8 - Wadi Hoof - Helwan - Cairo
Egypt / Égypte
Éthiopie / Ethiopia
Mr TSEGAYE, Yonas DestaDirector-General of ARCCHAuthority for Research and Conservation of cultural Heritage (ARCCH)
ARCCH
P.o.box. 13247

Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr WOYIMO, Lemma MeseleDeputy Head of South Region Culture and Tourism Bureau South Nation, Nationalities and People Region Culture and Tourism Bureau
SNNP Culture and Tourism Bureau
p.o.box 1078
Hawassa
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr DANSAMO, Workineh FilateSidama Zone Culture & Tourism Department HeadSidama Culture and Tourism Department
P.o.box 36
Hawassa
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr HATIA, Birhanu HankaraSidama Zone Culture and Tourism Department Deputy HeadSidama Zone Culture and Tourism Department
p.o.box 36
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Ms GEBREEGZI, Meaza GebremedhinState MinisterMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Mr OBESENA, Gezahegne GirmaSenior Researcher in Intangible Cultural Heritage

Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
P.O. Box 13247
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Grèce / Greece
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaDirectorHead of Modern Cultural Assets and Intangible Cultural Heritage Directorate, Hellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Ermou 17, ATHENS 10186
Greece / Grèce
Hongrie / Hungary
Mr BEKE, MártonDeputy Head of DepartmentMinistry of Human Capacities
Department of Public Education and Arts
1054 Budapest, Szalay u. 10-14.
Hungary / Hongrie
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterDirector of the Department of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
President of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert Committee of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Hungarian Open Air Museum
Department of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
H-2000 Szentendre Sztaravodai út
Hungary / Hongrie
Mr FELFÖLDI, LászlóDr. PhD Senior Researcher, Titular University ProfessorInstitute for Musicology of the Hungarian Academy of Sciences
Department of Ethnology and Cultural Anthropology of Szeged University

H-6722 Szeged, Egyetem tér 2.
Hungary / Hongrie
Inde / India
Ms ACHARYA, HelenExpert 2003 ICH Convention
Secretary
Sangeet Natak Akademi
Ravindra Bhawan
Ferozeshah Road
New Delhi
India / Inde
Kirghizistan / Kyrgyzstan
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA, SabiraCulture Programme SpecialistNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
54, Erkindik, 720040 Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraDirector, ICH Expert“Aigine” Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul Street,
Bishkek, 720040

Kyrgyzstan / Kirghizistan
Lettonie / Latvia
Ms VAIVADE, AnitaAssistant ProfessorLatvian Academy of Culture
Ludzas 24, Riga, LV-1003
Latvia / Lettonie
Ms LANCERE, GitaLeading expert in folklore, ethnomusicologistLatvian National Centre for culture
Pils laukums 4, Riga, LV-1365
Latvia / Lettonie
Mongolie / Mongolia
Ms MACHLAY, TuulProgramme Specialist for CultureMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN House
United Nation`s street-14
Sukhbaatar District
14201 Ulaanbaatar, P.O.box-46
Mongolia / Mongolie
Namibie / Namibia
Ms KATJIUONGUA, SenobiaCultural OfficerMinistry of Youth, National Service, Sport and Culture
NDC Building,
Goethe Street
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr MTOTA, ErvastActing Director for Arts Ministry of Education, Arts & Culture
P/ Bag 13186
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr SAM, IsmaelLecturer,EthnomusicologistMinistry of Education,Arts and Culture (College of the Arts
Box 26223,Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Ms AFRIKANER, Christian Senior Arts Education OfficerMinistry of Education,arts and Culture
P.O.Box 493,Luderitz
Ministry of Youth,German Hostel,Luderitz Multi-Purpose Centre
Namibia / Namibie
Ms AKAWA - SHIKUFA, MarthaHead of Department
Geography, History & Environmental Studies
University of Namibia
P/Bag 13301
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr AMOOMO, BensamenCulture OfficerMinistry of Education. Arts and Culture
Namibia / Namibie
Mr AMPORO, Samuel FelixFirst secretary, Multilateral affairsEmbassy of Namibia in France
80 avenue Foch, 17 square de l’Avenue Foch
75016 Paris

France
Mr ENGELBRECHT, CorneliusSenior Culture OfficerMinistry of Education, Arts and Culture
P.O. Box 1977
Keetmanshoop
Namibia / Namibie
Mr GONTEB, Brian GravinSenior Cultural AffairsMinistry of Education
Namibia / Namibie
Ms KAAMBO, TjiuaiDirector Committee MemberMinistry of ICT
Love Street
Government Building
Namibia / Namibie
Ms KAMBURONA, MerciaCulture OfficerMinistry of Education, Arts and Culture
P/Bag 2004
Namibia / Namibie
Ms KANIME, Frieda NdapewaChief Education Officer for CultureNamibia National Commission for UNESCO
Private Bag 13186
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr KUDUMO, MariusMember of National Organization CommitteeNational Organization Committee of Namibia
Po. Box 25417
Namibia / Namibie
Mr LUKUBWE , Leonard SilokaCulture Officer Ministry of Education, Arts and Culture
PBag Swakopmund
Namibia / Namibie
Mr MAX , Eino-John Vice-Chairperson National Unesco Cultural Committee Nascam
5, Johnson St
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Ms MOOMBOLAH - GOAGOSES, EstherCommissioner for Culture & Acting Director for National Heritage & Culture ProgrammesMinistry of Education, Arts & Culture
P/ Bag 13186
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Ms MUBUSISI, Nzila MarinaMember of the National Organising CommiteeMinistry of Education, Arts and Cultural
P/Bag 13391
Namibia / Namibie
Ms NDALIKOKULE, Erica Martha P.Head of Heritage ManagementNational Heritage Council
P/Bag 12043
Ausspannplatz
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Ms SAMPATI - TAWANA, Freda MwalyanaSenior Culture Officer
Member of National ICH secetariat
Ministry of Education, Arts & Culture
P/Bag 13186
Windhoek

Namibia / Namibie
Nigéria / Nigeria
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideDeputy DirectorFederal Ministry of Tourism, Culture and National Orientation
Federal Secretariat
Phase II, Block E, 10th floor, Room 1022
Abuja

Nigeria
Ms KATAGUM, Mariam YalwajiAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr KEHINDE, Ayotunde AdewaleSenior CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Federal Republic of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Mr RISKUWA, Labaran BahagsFirst SecretaryNigeria High Commission
Nigeria
Ouganda / Uganda
Ms AKORYO, Naumo JulianaCommissioner Culture and Family AffairsMinistry of Gender, Labour and Social Development
Plot 2, Lumumba Avenue
P.O Box 7136 Kampala
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr KAWEESI , DanielCultural Specialist, Programme OfficerUganda National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education & Sport, Embassy House, King George VI Way, Kampla
Uganda / Ouganda
Pérou / Peru
Mr CAMPOS MAZA, Gian PierreDeuxième SecrétaireDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms MUJICA, SoledadDirector of the Intangible Cultural Heritage DirectorateMinistry of Culture of Peru
Av. Javier Prado Este 2465
San Borja, Lima
Peru / Pérou
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, NamhyukDirectorMinistry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Korea
Sajick-Ro 8 Gil, Jong-ro Gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms PARK, SujinSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs, Republic of Korea
Sajick-Ro 8 Gil, Jong-ro Gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms JEONG, EunseonProgramme CoordinatorCultural Heritage Administration
189 Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms BAK, Sang MeeMember of the Cultural Heritage Committee
Professor of Cultural Anthropology
Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
270 Imun-dong, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KANG, KwonyongCuratorHaenyeo Museum
26 Haenyeobangmulgwan-gil, Gujwa-eup, Jeju-si
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, JihonSenior Programme Officer, Division of Culture & CommunicationKorean National Commission for UNESCO
P. O. Box Central 64, Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KO, Dae YoungCurator of Gijisi Tug-of-War Museum Dangjin-City, Local Government
Gijisi Tug-of-War Museum, Antulmosi-gil 11, Songak-eup, Dangjin-city, Chungchengnam-do, Republic of Korea.
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, Kwon HoDirector of the Local Resources Development DivisionDangjin-city, Local Government
Sicheng 1- ro 1, Dangjin-city, Chungchengnam-do, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr YOO, Chul-InProfessor of AnthropologyJeju National University
Jejudaehangno 102, Jeju-si
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Sainte-Lucie / Saint Lucia
Ms FREDERICK, JuneExpert - Intangible Cultural HeritageFolk Research Centre (Board)
P.O.Box 425
Castries

Saint Lucia / Sainte-Lucie
Ms KING - FREDERICK, JuneCultural Expert/ConsultantKiddicrew Inc
Castries
Saint Lucia / Sainte-Lucie
Tunisie / Tunisia
Mr BEN SOULA, ImedExpert, Chercheur
Institut National du Patrimoine/ Ministère de la Culture et de la Sauvegarde du Patrimoine
4, Place du Château, 1008, Tunis
Tunisia / Tunisie
Turquie / Turkey
Mr BOTSALI, Hüseyin AvniAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms ALPASLAN, IremAssistant Secretary General
Sector Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya / Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr ALYANAK, E. SerkanSector Expert Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sok. No:10 GOP- Çankaya
ANKARA
Turkey / Turquie
Mr ARSLAN , Tolga Deputy Chief of Mission Embassy of Turkey
54, Toermalyn St
Eros
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Ms CAKAR, DenizAmbassador of the Republic of TurkeyEmbassy of Turkey
54 Tourmaline St.
Eros
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr EKICI, Metin Vice Chair, Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee
Expert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr ERKMEN, Serkan EmirExpert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Buvarı No:5, 06100 Emek, Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr OĞUZ, ÖcalPresident of the Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Chair of the Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeExpert
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Cad. Hereke Sokak No:10 GOP Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms ÖLÇER ÖZÜNEL, EvrimMember of the Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya
Turkey / Turquie
Mr SATAR, IsaAssistant Expert Ministry of Culture and Tourism
Ismet Inonu Bul. No:32 Emek/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr SOĞANGÖZ, MuratFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
Uruguay
Ms ORGUET, CarmenProgramme CoordinatorNational Commission of Uruguay for UNESCO
Ministry of Education and Culture
Reconquista 535, piso 5, Montevideo
Uruguay

State Party to the Convention (not Committee Member) (Entities: 83 / Participants: 213)

Albanie / Albania
Ms HARASANI, ZhulietaDirector General for Strategic Planning of Cultural Heritage and DiversityMinistry of Culture of the Republic of Albania
Str. Barrikada, Nr.115/1
Tirana
Albania / Albanie
Allemagne / Germany
Mr LOEFFLER, Hans-GuenterHead of Section 603-9 (UNESCO)Federal Foreign Office Berlin
Werderscher Markt 1
10117 Berlin
Germany / Allemagne
Mr HANKE, BenjaminProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Colmantstrasse 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Ms MERKEL, ChristineExpert German Commission for UNESCO
Colmanstr. 15, 53115 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Mr TITZCK, Karl-ReinhardHead of unitMinistry of Education, Science and Culture of the State of Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Werderstr. 124
19055 Schwerin

Germany / Allemagne
Mr WALTER, ElmarMember of the Expert Committee
German UNESCO Commission
Bayerischer Landesverein für Heimatpflege e. V.
Bavarian national association for home development
Ludwigstr. 23 Rgb.
80539 München
Germany / Allemagne
Andorre / Andorra
Mr JORDI TOMAS, AndreuDélégué Permanent Adjoint Délégation permanente d’Andorre auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Place d’Andorre
75016 Paris
Andorra / Andorre
Mr REGUANT ALEIX, JoanExpert - Coordinateur de candidature
Andorra / Andorre
Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia
Mr ALDREES, ZiadAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALOMAR, KhalidDirector of the Intangible Culture Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Information
P.O. Box 670, Riyadh 11161
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr ALBEIALY, MohammedIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertMinistry of Culture and Information
P.O. Box 670dl. Riyadh 11161
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr ALMOHIZA, TariqCulture Consultant Ministry of Culture and Information
TV Street, Riyadh

Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms ALSALEH, Abdulaziz M. Counselor of Tourism and HeritagePermanent Delegation of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris

France
Ms ALSENAN, MahaExecutive DirectorSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
Riyadh
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Argentine / Argentina
Ms BARELA, Liliana Graciela Director General of Heritage
Institute of Historic Heritage
City of Buenos Aires
Avenida de Mayo 575
Argentina / Argentine
Arménie / Armenia
Mr KAZHOYAN, VahramAmbassador,
Secretary General of the Armenia National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Foreign Affairs,
National Commission
2 Republic Square, Yerevan 0010
Armenia / Arménie
Mr TER-VARDANYAN, NersesDeputy MinisterMinistry of Culture
Yerevan
Government building N 3
Armenia / Arménie
Ms MARGARYAN, YeranuhiDeputy Head, Department of Cultural Heritage and Folk Crafts Ministry of Culture
Government Building N 3
Yerevan
Armenia / Arménie
Ms KILICHYAN, NairaSenior Specialist, Department of Cultural Heritage and Folk CraftsMinistry of Culture
Government building N 3
Yerevan
Armenia / Arménie
Ms TSATURYAN, RuzannaadvisorInstitute of Archaeology and ethnography, National Academy of sciences, Armenia
Yerevan 0025, Charents st. 15, Republic of Armenia
Armenia / Arménie
Autriche / Austria
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and International Cultural AffairsFederal Chancellery Austria
A-1014 Vienna
Concordiaplatz 2
Austria / Autriche
Ms DETSCHMANN, Gabriele Programme Specialist for the Intangible Cultural HeritageAustrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitaetsstrasse 5
1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan
Mr EYVAZZADE, VasifHead of International Cooperation DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Tourism
House of Government AZ1000
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr KARIMOV, AnarAmbassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, Paris, 75015
France
Mr ABBAKIROV, RamilAdvisorMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan
House of Government, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr BABAYEV, FikratHead of the Department of cultural institutions and folk art Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan
House of Government, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr SALIMKHANOV, JahangirExpert on cultureMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan
House of Government, Baku, AZ 1000
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Bahreïn / Bahrain
Mr AL KHALIFA, KhalifaArchaeology and HeritageBahrain Authority for Culture and Antiquities
P O Box 2199
Bahrain / Bahreïn
Barbade / Barbados
Ms CUMMINS, AlissandraChairpersonBarbados National Commission of UNESCO
No. 11 St. Ann’s Garrison
St. Michael
Barbados / Barbade
Bélarus / Belarus
Ms STASHKEVICH, AllaHead of Department, Preservation of Cultural Heritage
Chairperson of the Belarusian Committee of ICOM
Institute of Culture of Belarus
ul. Kalinivskogo 220086
Minsk
Belarus
Belize
Mr ENCALADA, Nigel DirectorInstitute for Social and Cultural Research
National Institute of Culture and History
Culvert Road
Belmopan

Belize
Bhoutan / Bhutan
Mr TOBGAY, SonamProject Manager, Bhutan - Korea joint ICH ProjectNational Library & Archives of Bhutan
Department of Culture, Kawajangsa, P.O. Box 185, Thimphu - 11001
Bhutan / Bhoutan
Bolivie (État plurinational de) / Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms COLLAZOS, IsabelAssistantPermanent Delegation of the Plurinational State of Bolivia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Bosnie-Herzégovine / Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ms MILICEVIC SECIC, MirelaSenior Adviser
Coordinator for Intangible Heritage in Federation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
Federal Ministry of Culture and Sport
Obala Maka Dizdara 2
71 000 Sarajevo
Bosnia and Herzegovina / Bosnie-Herzégovine
Botswana
Ms PHUTI, DineoPolicy Specialist (Arts and Culture)Ministry of Youth, Sport and Culture
P/Bag 00291
Gaborone
Botswana
Mr MAPOTU, Kagiso AlecDistrict Coordinator Programme Implementation (Kgatleng District)Ministry of Youth, Sport and Culture
Private Bag 00514
Gaborone
Botswana
Ms KUBANJI, NakisoPrincipal Programmes OfficerMinistry of Youth, Sport and Culture
P. O. Box 1721, Gaborone
Botswana
Ms BAREETSI, PureneProgramme Officer- CultureBotswana National Commission for UNESCO
P/Bag 005 Gaborone
Botswana
Mr LESOLOBE, BathusiManaging DirectorPalm Consult (LTD) PTY
P.O. Box 1378
Mochudi
Botswana
Mr LINCHWE, SegaleCommittee MemberKgatley District ICH Committee
Botswana
Burkina Faso
Mr SEDOGO, VincentDirector General of Cultural HeritageMinister of Culture and Tourism
N/A
Burkina Faso
Cambodge / Cambodia
Mr VIN, LaychourDeputy Director-General of Intangible Cultural Heritage AffairsMinistry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277, Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia / Cambodge
Mr SIYONN, SophearithDirector of Planning, Statistics and Consolidation
Professor of Khmer Art History and Anthropology of the Royal University of Fine Arts
Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts

#277, Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh

Cambodia / Cambodge
Cameroun / Cameroon
Mr BODIONG ONANA, FélixSous Directeur du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère des arts et de la culture
BP1053
Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr EGBE AKRUBA, EmmanuelChef de service du patrimoine vivant et anthropologiqueMinistère des arts et de la culture
BP1053
Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Mr BINGONO BINGONO, FrançoisExpert national en patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère des arts et de la culture
BP1053
Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Chili / Chile
Mr CABEZA MONTEIRA, ÁngelDirectorDirectorate of Libraries, Archives and Museums of Chile.
Avenida Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins 651, Santiago, Región Metropolitana
Chile / Chili
Chine / China
Ms ZHAO, JinDeputy Director,
Division of Multilateral Affairs, Bureau for External Relations
Ministry of Culture
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North St.
Beijing
China / Chine
Ms YUE, QingStaff Member of the ICH Management
Department of ICH
Ministry of Culture
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North St.
Beijing
China / Chine
Chypre / Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, PhotiniDélégué permanent adjoint Permanent Delegation of Cyprus to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms KONNARI, AngelCyprus ICH ExpertUniversity of Cyprus
Department of History and Archaeology
75 Kallipoleos Av
P.O. Box 20537
1678 Nicosia
Cyprus / Chypre
Colombie / Colombia
Mr ESCOVAR WILSON-WHITE, AlbertoDirector de PatrimonioMinisterio de Cultura
Carrera 8 No 8-55
Colombia / Colombie
Ms AMAYA, SylviaMinister PlenipotentiaryPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
Delegation Colombie, 4 Etage
France
Comores / Comoros
Ms WAHIDAT , HassaniDirectrice général des arts et de la culture
Secrétaire général du Comité National du PCI
Ministère de l’éducation nationale, de la recherche, la culture et des arts chargé de la jeunesse et des sports
BP 258
Moroni
Comores
Comoros / Comores
Costa Rica
Ms QUILIS GONZÁLEZ, Rocío Program Officer for Intangible Cultural Heritage Center for the Research and Conservation of the Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Youth and Culture
Avenida Central, entre calles 1 y 3
San José
Costa Rica
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO USALLÁN, Gladys MaríaChairpersonNational Council of Cultural Heritage
Calle 4 No. 810 entre 11 y 13
El Vedado
10 400 La Habana
Cuba
Mr AYUSO, YolandaHead of Cultural AffairsCuban Embassy
Cuba
Ms GIRALDO, MazolaCuban Ambassador to Namibia
Cuba
Djibouti
Mr OUSMAN BOUH, OdawaDirecteur de la cultureDirection de la culture
32 avenue bonhoure
Djibouti
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates
Mr AL HAMIRIRI , Nasser Director of Intangible Heritage DepartmentAbu Dhabi for Tourism and Culture Authority
Airport Road - P.O. Box 2380
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr AL KAABI , Saeed Production Head Section Abu Dhabi for Tourism and Culture Authority
Airport Road- P.O. Box 2380
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr AL KENDI, Rashed Heritage Department AdministratorAbu Dhabi for Tourism and Culture Authority
Airport Road P.O. Box 2380
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr EL FIHAIL , IsmailHead of ICH Submission & Registration Section Abu Dhabi for Tourism and Culture Authority
Airport Road - P.O. Box 2380
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr SALEH , AwadhAdvisor on Foreign Relations Abu Dhabi for Tourism and Culture Authority
Beni Yas East 13 house 37 -
P.O. Box 2380
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Ms ABDULMALEK , LaylaAudio Visual Specialist Abu Dhabi for Tourism and Culture Authority
Airport Road - P.O. Box 2380
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Mr AL AMERI , Ahmed Intangible Cultural Heritage Senior Executive Abu Dhabi for Tourism and Culture Authority
Airport Road - P.O. Box 2380
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Érythrée / Eritrea
Mr TSEHAYE BERAKI, SolomonDirector Cultural Affairs Bureau Ministry of Education
P.O. Box 8456
Asmara
Eritrea / Érythrée
Espagne / Spain
Ms DE CABO DE LA VEGA, ElisaSubdirectora General de Protección del Patrimonio Histórico Ministerio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte
Plaza del Rey s/n
CP 28071
Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Ms AGUNDEZ LERIA, MaríaJefa de Área de Convenciones UNESCOMinisterio de Educación, Cultura y Deporte
Plaza del Rey s/n
CP 28071
Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Estonie / Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinChairperson, ProfessorEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
Tartu University
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Eswatini
Mr NKONYANE, DonaldVice Chairperson
ICH National Commitee
Swaziland National Trust Commission
P.O. Box 100
Lobamba
Eswatini
Mr MAMBA, Mahlaba AlmonCounsellor DPRPermanent Mission of the Kingdom of Swaziland to the UN Office and other International Organisations
chemin william barbey 51
1292 Chambesy
Switzerland
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms HLOPHE, PhumzileCulture Program OfficerSwaziland National Commission for UNESCO
Cornes Hospital Hill, Mbabane
Swaziland
Eswatini
ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine / The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia
Ms TOPUZOVSKA, LidijaGeneral Secretary of Macedonian National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Culture
Sector for International Cooperation and Cooperation with UNESCO
Gjuro Gjakovic 61
1000 Skopje
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia / ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine
Mr LILCHIKJ ADAMS , VictorDirector Cultural Heritage Protection Office Ministry of Culture
Gjuro Gjakovikj 61
1000 Skopje
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia / ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine
Ms JOVANOVSKA, BiljanaCultural Heritage Protection Office
Head of the Department for Identification, Protection and Use of the Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Culture
Gjuro Gjakovikj 61
1000 Skopje
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia / ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine
Ms OPETCHESKA TATARCHEVSKA, IvonaCultural Heritage Protection Office
Expert of Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ethnochoreologist
Ministry of Culture
ul. Gjuro Gjakovic No. 61, 1000 Skopje

The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia / ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine
Ms STOJKOVA SERAFIMOVSKA, VelikaPhD, Ethnomusicologist, ICH expertUniversity St. Kiril and Metodij
Institute for folklore “Marko Cepenkov”
ul. Ruzveltova 3
1000 Skopje
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia / ex-République yougoslave de Macédoine
Finlande / Finland
Ms MARSIO, LeenaCoordinator of Intangible Heritage National Board of Antiquities
Sturenkatu 4
00101 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
Ms SIIVONEN, KatriinaChair of the Expert Group of Intangible Cultural HeritageFinland Futures Research Centre
Turku School of Economics

20014 University of Turku
Finland / Finlande
Ms SALORANTA, AnneAmbassador of Finland to NamibiaEmbassy of Finland
P.O. Box 3649
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
France
Mr PORTES-GAGNOL, PatrickCounsellor at the French Embassy in NamibiaMinistère des Affaires étrangères et du Développement international
Embassy of France in Namibia
1 Goethe Street
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Gabon
Ms MENGUE MOWONO , PauletteMinistre de la culture, des arts et de l’éducation civiqueMinistère de la culture, des arts et de l’éducation civique
BP 1007
Libreville
Gabon
Ms BIYOGHE NKOUELE , Bernadette Conseillère de la MinistreMinistère de la culture, des arts et de l’éducation civique
BP 1007
Libreville
Gabon
Gambie / Gambia
Mr CEESAY, HassoumDirector of Cultural Heritage National Centre for Arts and Culture
PMB 151
Banjul

Gambia / Gambie
Indonésie / Indonesia
Mr MARIJAN, KacungDirector General for CultureMinistry of Education and Culture
Jalan Sudirmna, Senayan
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr RAMLY, NadjamuddinDirector for Culural Heritage and DiplomacyMinistry of Education and Culture
Jln Sudirman, Senayan
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr SOELAIMAN, Tubagus Ahmad FauziAmbassador/Alternate Permanent Delegate of the Republic of IndonesiaUNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Room M.1.22
75015 Paris
France
Mr DIBIA, I WayanProfessor for ArtIndonesian Art Institute of Denpasar
Denpasar, Bali
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr ATQA, MohamadIntangible Cultural Heritage OfficerMinistry of Education and Culture
Kemendikbud Complex
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman
Gedung E lantai 10 Senayan,
Jakarta Pusat
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms DEWI, Ni Putu Eka LaksmiIntangible Cultural Heritage OfficerIndonesian Institute of the Arts
Jln. Nusa Indah Denpasar, Bali 80235
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr DYAKSA, I Gusti Ngurah GdeCultural Officer, Directorate of Heritage and Cultural DiplomacyMinistry of Education and Culture
E Building 10th Floor
Kemendikbud Complex
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan,
Jakarta 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr HENRIAN, RikiIntangible Cultural Heritage OfficerMinistry of Education and Culture
Gedung E lantai 10
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan
Jakarta 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr MAULANA, Rieza RahadianSecond SecretaryEmbassy of the Republic of Indonesia to Namibia
103 Nelson Mandela Avenue Klein Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Ms PINATIH, Kadek Ayu EraIntangible Cultural Heritage OfficerIndonesian Institute of the Arts
Jln. Nusa Indah Denpasar, Bali 80235
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr RAHARJA, Dewa Putu SelamatIntangible Cultural Heritage OfficerIndonesian Institute of the Arts
Jln. Nusa Indah Denpasar, Bali 80235
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms ROMPIS, Veronica Vicka AncillaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO

1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms SIDI, Budi AnnisaAssistant Deputy Director for Education, Culture and TourismMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Indonesia
Jalan Taman Pejambon 6
Jakarta Pusat 10110
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr SULAKSONO, PramudyaCounsellorEmbassy of the Republic of Indonesia in Windhoek
103 Nelson Mandela Avenue Klein Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr SUMARTONO, AgustinusAmbassador (as observer)Indonesian Embassy
103, Nelson Mandela Avenue, Klein Windhoek, Windhoek, Namibia
Namibia / Namibie
Ms SUNI RATNANINGSIH, ShieniStaff of the Permanent Delegation of Rep. of Indonesia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Iran (République islamique d’) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr SADEGHI, Ali RezaManaging DirectorNGO Doostdaran and Hafezane Kheshte Kham Association
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr NAZARI, FarhadGeneral Director of the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural HeritageThe Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts and Tourism Organization (ICHTO)
Azadi Street, Yadegar Highway, the Headquarters for ICHTO
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, ShervinSenior Expert in World Heritage and ICH The Research Institute for Cultural Heritage & Tourism of I.R. Iran (RICHT) affiliated with the Iranian Cultural Heritage, Handicrafts & Tourism Organization
RICHT HQ, 30 Tir St, Imam Khomeini St, Imam Khomeini Sq.,
Tehran, Iran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Italie / Italy
Ms SINIBALDI, ElenaExpert-Consultant for the Ministry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism- General Secretariat- Unesco Office-
Via del Collegio Romano, n°27-
00187-Roma
Italy / Italie
Mr COSTA, AlessandroFirst SecretaryEmbassy of Italy Pretoria
796 George Avenue
Pretoria

South Africa / Afrique du Sud
Ms LUCHETTI, LiaSenior officer at communication office of Ministry of agricultural, food and forestry policies. PhD in Social Sciences at University of Rome “La Sapienza”Ministry of agricultural, food and forestry policies
Via XX Settembre n. 20 - 00187 Roma
Italy / Italie
Jamaïque / Jamaica
Mr JANKEE, BernardDirector,
ICH Expert,
Coordinator National ICH Project Jamaica
African Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank (Institute of Jamaica)
Ministry of Youth and Culture
12 Ocean Boulevard
Kingston Mall
Kingston

Jamaica / Jamaïque
Japon / Japan
Ms SATO, KuniAmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, Avenue de Suffren
75015 Paris
France
Mr NARA, SatoshiMinisterPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, Avenue de Suffren
75015 Paris
France
Mr NONO, KeishiFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, Avenue de Suffren
75015 Paris
France
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information SystemsNational Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park,Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Mr ISHIMURA, TomoDr./Senior Researcher, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageNational Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Ms IWASAKI, MasamiProfessorHokkai Gakuen University
1-40, 4-chome,Asahi-machi,
Toyohira-ku,
Sapporo
Japan / Japon
Ms MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy DirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2, Kasumigaseki,
Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Jordanie / Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator (2003 Convention)

P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
Jordan / Jordanie
Kazakhstan
Ms UTEGENOVA, AsselSecretary-GeneralKazakhstan NatCom for UNESCO
Konayev Str 31, Astana
Kazakhstan
Ms YESSENOVA, KhanzadaChairperson a.i.Kazakhstan National ICH Committee
Auezov Str 38A, Almaty
Kazakhstan
Mr ALZHANOV , Baurzhan Third Secretary, Representative of the National Commission of the Republic of Kazakhstan for UNESCO and ISESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs Republic of Kazakhstan
31, Konayev str.
010000 Astana, Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Mr GODIA, George ImbangaAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Ms GICHUHI, Hellen AdhiamboDiaspora and Consular Affairs Director
Ministry of Foreign Affairs & International Trade
Ministry of Foreign Affairs & International Trade
P.O Box 30551-00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Mr MOKAYA, Daniel RobertFirst Secretary
Kenya High Commission
Windhoek
P.O BOX 2889 WINDHOEK
Namibia / Namibie
Mr MAKOKHA, Silvanus WanderaThird SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15

France
Mr OMARE, John MoogiAg. Assistant Director of Culture/Head Languages and Kenyan oral traditions (in charge of Implementation of ICH Convention) Department of Culture
Ministry of Sports, Culture and the Arts
P.O. Box 67374-00200
Nairobi
Kenya
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr ALSAIF, WaleedAdviser for Secretary GeneralNational Council For Culture, Arts, and Letters
Meshrif, Block 1, 4th Street, House # 27
Kuwait / Koweït
Ms AL-SABAH, FarahIntangible Cultural Heritage Team MemberNational Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait / Koweït
Lesotho
Mr LEANYA , Thabo MosiuoaPrincipal Arts and Crafts Officer Ministry of Tourism / Environment and Culture
Ministry of Tourism, Maseru Lesotho
Lesotho
Malaisie / Malaysia
Mr DIN, Mod ZakyDeputy Director-GeneralDepartment of National Heritage
Block B, Bangunan Sultan Abdul Samad, Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr DATU PINDATUN, Datu RoyniehasimSenior Assistant DirectorDepartment of National Heritage
Block B, Bangunan Sultan Abdul Samad, Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
Malawi
Mr MAZIBUKO, LovemoreDeputy Director of CultureMuseums of Malawi
P. O. Box 30360
Blantyre 3
Malawi
Mr MPULUKA, MuchanankhwayeMemberMulhako wa Alhomwe
Mulhako wa Alhomwe, Box 199 Luchenza, Malawi.
Malawi
Mali
Mr CISSÉ, LassanaDirecteur nationalDirection nationale du patrimoine culturel
BP 91
Bamako
Mali
Maroc / Morocco
Mr SKOUNTI, AhmedEnseignant chercheurInstitut National des Sciences de l’Archéologie et du Patrimoine
Angle rues 5 et 7, Cité Al-Irfane, Souissi, 10000 Rabat
Morocco / Maroc
Maurice / Mauritius
Mr CORNET, Joseph Yannick GaelChairmanNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building,
12 Edith Cavell Street,
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr DOWLUTRAO, ShivajeeOfficer-in-ChargeNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building,
12 Edith Cavell Street,
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mexique / Mexico
Ms QUIROZ MORENO, Edaly GuisellDeputy Director of Intangible Cultural Heritage
World Heritage Direction
National Institute of Anthropology and History
Insurgentes Sur 421, Piso 11, Col. Hipódromo
C.P. 06100 Del. Cuauhtémoc México, D.F.
Mexico / Mexique
Mozambique
Ms LOPES AJUDA , Sonia Isabel da SilvaExpert / ResercherARPAC - Instituto de Investigacao Sociocultural
Rua da gricultura, nr 145, Cidade da Matola
Mozambique
Ms SONIA ISABEL DA SILVA , Lopes Ajuda Researcher ARPAC - Instituto de Investigacao Sociocultural
Cidade da Matola
Mozambique
Népal / Nepal
Mr SUBEDI, Bharat ManiJoint Secretary, Culture DivisionMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Department of Archaeology
Government of Nepal
GPO Box No 8019 Kathmandu
Nepal
Niger
Mr DANLADI, AdamouDirecteur du patrimoine culturel et des muséesMinistère de la culture, des arts et des loisirs
BP 215
NIAMEY
Niger
Oman
Mr ALBUSAIDI, SaeedDirector of Traditional ArtsMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P.O Box 668, Postal code 100, Muscat
Oman
Mr ALSAWAFI, NasserHead of Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Heritage and Culture
P.O.Box 668, Postal Code 100, Muscat
Oman
Mr AL MAHAIRI, SalimCultural ExpertThe Oman National Commission for Education, Culture and Science
Ministry of Education
Muscat, Sultanate of Oman
P. O. Box: 3
P. C: 100
Muscat
Oman
Ouzbékistan / Uzbekistan
Mr TASHMATOV, UrazaliHead of the Department of Folk Art and Traditional CraftsmanshipUzbekistan State Institute of Arts and Culture
127, Jakhon Abidov st.,
Tashkent, 100164

Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirAmbasadeur, Délégué permanent alternantDélégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l'Unesco
1 RUE MIOLLIS 75015
France
Panama
Ms GOMEZ GUERRA, Emma ItzelCoordinadora General del Proyecto Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural InmaterialMinisterio de Comercio e Industrias
Panamá-Panamá, Ministerio de Comercio e Industrias, Plaza Edison, 2o Piso, Proyecto Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Panama
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Ms DE LEEUW, RietSenior Policy AdvisorMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
P.O.Box 16375
2500 BJ Den Haag
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Ms LLOMPART, MargotDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Representation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO
7 Rue Eblé
75007 Paris
France
Philippines
Mr GARCIA, Jesus EnriqueFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
Maison de l’UNESCO
France
Pologne / Poland
Mr RATAJSKI , SlawomirSecretary-GeneralPolish National Commission For Unesco
PL. Defilad 1
00-901 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Portugal
Mr BRANCO , Jorge Costa de Freitas Antropólogo - Professor Catedrático
Entidade Regional de Turismo
Rua Artur Brandão, 15-6º B
2780-193 Oeiras

Portugal
Ms PAIVA, HelenaAmbassador of Portugal to NamibiaPortugal Embassy in Namibia
4, Karin Street , Ludwigsdorf, Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr FLORENTINO, Felicio José Rodrigues Técnico Turismo do Alentejo
Praça da República, nº 12 – 1º
7800-427 Beja
Portugal
Ms FRAZÃO MOREIRA, AméliaIntangible Cultural Heritage Expert
CRIA (Centro em Rede de Investigação em Antropologia)
Faculdade Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Av. Berna, 26-C
1069-061 Lisboa
Portugal
Mr LIMA, Paulo Alexandre Tabela Coordenador Científico da Candidatura
Rua Nova, 19
7090-063 Alcáçovas
Portugal
Ms PAJOTE, Sara Cristina Cupido Carmo Grou Sim Sim PresidenteJunta de Freguesia de Alcáçovas
Praça da República, 9
7090-026 Alcáçovas, Viana do Alentejo
Portugal
Mr PINTO , Bernardino António Bengalinha PresidenteCâmara Municipal Viana do Alentejo
Município de Viana do Alentejo
Rua Brito Camacho 13
7090-237 Viana do Alentejo

Portugal
Ms RICARDO, Maria Filomena dos Santos Assessora de Imprensa Turismo do Alentejo
Praça da República, nº 12 – 1º
7800-427 Beja


Portugal
Ms SANTOS, Anna DúliaAttachée for Political and Cultural AffairsPortugal Embassy in Namibia
4, Karin Street
Ludwigsdorf
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Qatar
Mr AL-RUMAIHI, KhalidAdministrative & Cultural Heritage ConsultantMinistry of Culture, Arts and Heritage
P.O.BOX 7996
Qatar
Mr AL-SULAITI, MasoudHeritage ExpertMinistry of Culture, Arts and Heritage

P.O Box 7996
Qatar
République démocratique du Congo / Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr KASONGO KILE WANGOY, AlbertDirecteur des Programmes et comités spécialisésCommission nationale pour l’UNESCO
6, Avenue des Ambassadeurs
Gombe
Kinshas
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Ms ESUNGI IKONDJOLA, BernardineDirecteur de la Coopération et des activités opérationnellesCommission nationale pour l'UNESCO
6, Avenue des Ambassadeurs, KINSHASA/GOMBE
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Mr LIEMA IBONGO BOTIE, LazareSecrétaire Permanent Commission Nationale pour l'UNESCO
6, Avenue des Ambassadeurs, Kinshasa/Gombe
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
République dominicaine / Dominican Republic
Mr SANCHEZ R., Edis A.Director Nacional de FolkloreMinisterio de Cultura
Vicente Celestino Duarte No. 9, Ciudad Colonial, Santo Domingo Rep. Dominicana.
Dominican Republic / République dominicaine
République-Unie de Tanzanie / United Republic of Tanzania
Ms MMBAGA, Dinah RichardAssistant Director Culture DevelopmentMinistry of Information, Youth, Culture and Sports
P.O.Box 8031 Dar es Salaam
United Republic of Tanzania / République-Unie de Tanzanie
Roumanie / Romania
Mr DEJEU, ZamfirPhD Scientific researcherThe Institute "Folk Archive of the Romanian Academy" Cluj
9 Republicii Street, Cluj-Napoca
Romania / Roumanie
Ms PIRVU, CatalinaCounsellor, Department of International Relations and European AffairsMinistry of Culture
22 Unirii Ave., Bucharest
Romania / Roumanie
Sao Tomé-et-Principe / Sao Tome and Principe
Mr CAMPOS DE OLIVEIRA, Nelson Directeur-général Direcção-Geral de Cultura São Tomé e Príncipe
Av. Marginal 12 de Julho
87 Sao Tomé

Sao Tome and Principe / Sao Tomé-et-Principe
Sénégal / Senegal
Mr GUISSE, Abdoul AzizDirecteur du patrimoine culturelDirection du patrimoine culturel
3 rue Galandou Diouf
BP 4001
Dakar
Senegal
Seychelles
Mr ROSALIE, Marcel BarryDirector general - CultureDepartment of Culture
Ministry of Tourism And Culture

National Cultural Centre
Francis Rachel Street
Victoria
Mahe
Seychelles
Slovaquie / Slovakia
Mr HAMAR, JurajHead of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for saveguarding of ICHMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Comenius University Bratislava
Faculty of Arts
Gondova 2, P. O. Box 32
814 99 Bratislava

Slovakia / Slovaquie
Ms MORONGOVÁ, BarboraDirector of the Department of the Intangible Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Nám. SNP 33, 813 31 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, ĽubicaExpert in ethnology, historical anthropology and ICHSlovak Intangible Cultural Heritage Centre
Institute of Ethnology
Slovak Academy of Sciences
Klemensova 19
813 64 Bratislava 1
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Mr RUSKO, MilanMember of the Council of the Ministry of Culture for Saveguarding of ICH. Representative of communityInstitute of Informatics. The Slovak Academy of Sciences
Dúbravská cesta 9, 845 07 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Soudan / Sudan
Mr ELJAZOULY, HamidDélégué adjoint de la délégation de Soudan auprès de l’UNESCOUNESCO
1, rue miollis
France
Ms NASIR, AmalNational Programme Officer for CultureUNESCO Office Khartoum
Villa36,Block 10,St.29
Al Amarat - Khartoum
Sudan / Soudan
Suisse / Switzerland
Mr MATHIEU, NicolasChef Section UNESCO - Secrétaire general de la Commission Suisse pour l'UNESCODépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères
Direction politique
Division Nations Unies et organisations internationales
Bundesgasse 28
3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms DAO, JuliaCollaboratrice scientifique en charge des affaires internationalesOffice fédéral de la Culture OFC
Departement fédéral de l’Intérieur DFI
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland / Suisse
Tchéquie / Czechia
Ms ONDRUSOVA, VlastaIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertMinistry of Culture
National Institute of Folk Culture
National Institute of Folk Culture
Zamek 672,696 62 Straznice
Czechia / Tchéquie
Togo
Mr NOUGBOLO, KodjoAdministrateur culturel, Chef service gestion des projets culturelsMinistère de la communication, de la culture, des sports et de la formation civique
Institut régional d’enseignement supérieur et de recherche en développement culturel
01 BP.3253 Lomé 01
Togo
Tonga
Ms FONOKALAFI , Senolita Assistant Principal Officer (Cultural Division) Ministry of Internal Affairs
Vaini
Tongatapu
Tonga
Turkménistan / Turkmenistan
Mr POLADOV, KuvandykSecretary-GeneralTurkmenistan National Commission for UNESCO
15, Bitarap Turkmenistan ave., Ashgabat, 744000, Turkmenistan
Turkmenistan
Ms GURBANOVA, JamilyaChairmanDepartment of the Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture of Turkmenistan
461, Bitarap Turkmenistan ave., Ashgabat, 744000, Turkmenistan
Turkmenistan
Venezuela (République bolivarienne du) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr IRADY, BenitoChairpersonCentro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av. Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr BARRIOS, Juan CarlosAmbassadorEmbassy of Venezuela
12 Nelson Mandela Ave.
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Ms LOPEZ, EdithFirst SecretaryEmbassy of Venezuela
N/A
Namibia / Namibie
Mr RAGO, VictorIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertFacultad de Ciencias Economicas y Sociales
Universidad Central de Venezuela
Residencia II - Piso 1, Los Chaguaramos, Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Ms TOLEDO, María IsmeniaCoordinator of the Technical Liaison Office with UNESCO Centro de la Diversidad Cultural
Av Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta MIcomicona, Caracas, Distrito Capital
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Viet Nam
Mr PHAM, Sanh ChauSecretary - GeneralViet Nam National Commission for UNESCO
No 8 Khuc Hao street, Ba Dinh district, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr NONG, Quoc ThanhDeputy Director Ministry of Cultural, Sports and Tourism of Vietnam
Cultural Heritage Department
51 Ngo Quyen street, Hoan Kiem, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Ms CAO VU, Moc LanOfficerViet Nam National Commission for UNESCO
No 8 Khuc Hao street, Ba Dinh district, Hanoi.
Viet Nam
Mr PHAM, Cao QuyOfficerMinistry of Cultural, Sports and Tourism of Vietnam
Cultural Heritage Department,
51 Ngo Quyen Str., Hoan Kiem Dist., Hanoi, Vietnam
Viet Nam
Zambie / Zambia
Mr MUBITA, Thomas MamboChief Cultural Affairs Officer-Folklore and ICH CoorfinatorMinistry of Tourism and Arts,
Department of Arts and Culture
P.O. Box 50177, Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Ms MWANDO, Sylvia ShicongoSenior culture Affairs OfficerMinistry of Tourism and Arts
Department of Arts and Culture
P.O. BOX 50177 Kwacha House
Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Mr CHILONGO, Kandai SokalaboCultural Affairs Office
Expert in Intangible Cultural Heritage preservation
Ministry of Tourism and Arts
Department of Arts and Culture
P.O. BOX 50177 Kwacha House
Cairo Road
Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Ms BANDA NGOMA, AdahProvincial Arts and Cultural Affairs OfficerMinistry of Tourism and Arts-Department of Arts and Cultural Affairs
Ministry of Tourism and Arts, Department of Arts and Cultural Affairs, P,o Box 81194, Kabwe, Zambia
Zambia / Zambie
Ms CHILESHE, CindyProvinicial Arts and Culture Officer - Muchinga ProvinceMinistry of Tourism and Arts
BOX 480137 Chinsali,
Muchinga Province
Zambia / Zambie
Mr KANONKA, Chola YotamProvincial Cultural Affairs Officer
Expert in intangible Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Tourism and Arts
Department of Arts and Culture
P.O BOX 50177
Kwacha House
Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Mr LAMBA, Prince F.M.Provincial Arts and Cultural Affairs Officer.
Expert - ICH
Ministry of Tourism and Arts
Department of Arts and Culture
Copperbelt Province
Box 71360
Ndola
Zambia / Zambie
Ms LUMBALA, SarahProvincial Arts and Cultural Officer in North-Western Province of Zambia
Administrator and Coordinator of Arts and Cultural activities
Ministry of Tourism and Arts
Department of Arts and Culture
P.O.Box 110021,
Solwezi,
North-Western Province
Zambia / Zambie
Mr MILIMO, Moses NchimunyaProvincial Cultural Affairs Officer
Expert in Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Tourism and Arts
Department of Arts and Culture
P.O. BOX 50177
Kwacha House
Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Ms MUBISI, Judith NambulaProvincial Cultural Officer
Responsible for all cultural activities in Western Province of Zambia
Ministry of Tourism and Arts
Department of Arts and Culture
P.O. Box 910063
Mongu
Zambia / Zambie
Mr MUNYIMA, MunukayumbwaResearch Fellow and ICH ExpertThe University of Zambia
Institute of Economic and Social Research
Socio-cultural Research Programme
P.O. Box 30900
Lusaka
Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Ms SINYWIBULULA, Milumbe Hilda MooyaSenior Programme Officer for CultureZambia National Commission for UNESCO
Curriculum Development Centre
Haile Selassie Avenue, Longacres
P.O. Box 50619, Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Mr ZIILE, Vester KimProvincial Arts and Cultural Officer
Administrator of Arts and Culture
Ministry of Tourism and Arts - Department of Arts and Culture
Provincial Administration
Northern Province, Kasama
Zambia / Zambie
Mr ZIMBA, JamesProvincial Cultural Affairs Officer
Expert in Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Tourism and Arts - Department of Arts and Culture
P.O. BOX 50177 Kwacha House
Lusaka
Zambia / Zambie
Zimbabwe
Mr DAMASANE, Paul BayethePrincipal Director Arts, Culture and HeritageMinistry of Rural Development, Promotion and Preservation of National Culture and Heritage
64 Mkwame Khruma and First Street, Unity Court Harare, Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
Ms MUKARONDA, DaphineProgramme Officer for CultureZimbabwe National Commission for UNESCO
5th Floor Block F, New Govt. Office Complex
Cnr Samora Machel / 4th Street
Harare
Box CY 7732
Causeway
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr CHIPUNZA, Kundishora TungamiraiChief Curator Responsible for registration of ICH elements for National Museums And MonumentsNational Museums And Monuments Of Zimbabwe
107 Rotten Row
Harare
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO, Thokozile A. RPermanent SecretaryMinistry of Rural Development, Promotion and Preservation of National Culture and Heritage
2nd Floor, Unity Court
P.O. Box HR480, Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr MARI, ElvasDirector
National Arts Council of Zimbabwe
Education Services Centre
Upper East Road
P.O. Box 10463, Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr TIMBE, ChristopherCommittee MemberZimbabwe ICH committee
205714 Wit B
Seke
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe

State Member of UNESCO not Party to the Convention (Entities: 3 / Participants: 5)

Cabo Verde
Ms MARTINS, SandraDirectrice - Department du patrimoine immatérielInstituto do património Cultural
Rua do Funchal,
Achada Santo António, Praia, ilha de Santiago
C.P : 76
Cabo Verde
Guinée-Bissau / Guinea-Bissau
Mr GOMES CORREIA, João Cornélio Director-General of CultureDepartment for Culture
Secretary of State for Youth, Culture and Sport

Bissau
Guinea-Bissau / Guinée-Bissau
Thaïlande / Thailand
Ms JIEWJINDA, HathairatCultural officer Professional level Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiemruammitr Road, Huaykwang District, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SRIPIBARN, RachdapornCultural Officer / Professional levelDepartment of Cultural Promotion , Ministry of Culture
14 Thiemruammitr Road, Huaykwang District, Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms AUNRUEN, TreechadaCultural OfficerOffice of the Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Culture of Thailand
666 Borommaratchachonnani Rd., Bangplad, Bangkok 10700, Thailand
Thailand / Thaïlande

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (Entities: 1 / Participants: 1)

Organisation Arabe pour la l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Ms GUERMAZI, HayetDirectrice du département de la cultureOrganisation Arabe pour la l’Education la Culture et les Sciences (ALECSO)
Tunis
Tunisia / Tunisie

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 39 / Participants: 72)

African Cultural Regeneration Institute / Institut africain pour la régénération culturelle
Mr GICHURU, Francis XavierChairman
Former Member of the Consultative Body

P.O. Box 18062 00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Amis du Patrimoine de Madagascar (APM)
Mr RAZAFINDRAZAKA, DésiréPrésidentAmis du Patrimoine de Madagascar
Lot II U 54 A Ambaranjana
Antananarivo 101
Madagascar
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA)
Ms PUDENTIA, Maria PurentiHead of Assocation and ICH expert from University of IndonesiaATL and University of Indonesia
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8, Jakarta 12970
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr BANGUN, JabatinSecretary Oral Traditions Association (Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan)
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8 Jakarta 12970
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr TIRTOKUSUMO, SulistyoConsultantOral Traditions Association (Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan)
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur no 8 Jakarta 12970
Indonesia / Indonésie
Associação dos Amigos da Arte Popular Brasileira/ Museu Casa do Pontal / Association of Friends of Brazilian Folk Art / Casa do Pontal Museum
Ms MASCELANI, Maria AngelaAnthropologiste
Rua Pires de Almeida, 14- 401 - Laranjeiras - Rio de Janeiro - RJ - Brasil Cep 22240-150
Brazil / Brésil
Association nationale cultures du monde
Mr ROCHE, JeanDélégué général
Directeur artistique

92, rue des Moulins
BP 58
03800 Gannat
France
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques (ASAMA)
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire exécutif adjoint
BP 42 Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Azərbaycan Xalçaçıları Ictimai Birliyi / Azerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
Ms TAGHIYEVA, RoyaChairman, Expert
28, Mikail Useynov
Baku
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, Casimir Kingston ChukwunonyelumExecutive Secretary/Director ICHCenter for Peacebuilding and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples-CEPPER
Rm 48 Marion Jones Building,General Studies,University of Nigeria,p o box 2050 Enugu,Enugu State,Nigeria
Nigeria
Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Ms STRANDEN, MaritCeoNorwegian Centre for Traditional Music and Dance

Idrettssenteret, Dragvoll
7489 Trondheim
Norway / Norvège
Comité Colbert
Ms PONSOLLE DES PORTES, ElisabethPresident and CEO
2bis rue de la Baume
75008 Paris
France
Ms SANDOZ, valerieSecretary General
2bis rue de la Baume
75008 Paris

France
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCOInternational Council of Organization for Folklore festivals and Folk Art - CIOFF
Medvedova cesta 10,1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia / Slovénie
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur généralConseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
310, Boulevard Langelier, Bur. 242
Québec QC
G1K 5N3
Canada
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretary
58/81 Prince Anwar Shah Road, Kolkata 700045
India / Inde
Engabu Za Tooro - Tooro Youth Platform for Action / Tooro Youth Platform for Action
Mr RWAGWERI, StephenExecutive Director
Mucwa Complex, P.O. Box 886
Fort-Portal
Uganda / Ouganda
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairman
Chief Executive
Folkland,International Centre for folklore and Culture
Elambachi
Kasargod
Kerala 671311

India / Inde
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresident
Mongolian ICOMOS National Committee
#315, Zoos Goyol Building,
Baga toiruu-17, Chingiltei District,
Ulaanbaatar Mongolia.
Mongolia / Mongolie
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities / Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
Mr BOUTE BO IYELI NGANGELI, SéraphinChargé de Programmes et Activités culturelles.Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées/ BATWA. GLODEPM
06, Av. Kanioka, Quartier Luyi, Commune de NGABA,
Ville de KINSHASA, Rép. Dém. Congo
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Mr BONGWE ILABE KASANGA, MichelExpert en Patrimoine ancestral et Chargé de Conservation des vestiges.Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées/BATWA - GLODEPM
06; Avenue Kanyoka; Quartier LUYI; Commune de NGABA; KINSHASA; R.D.Congo
Democratic Republic of the Congo / République démocratique du Congo
Gulu Theatre Artists - GUTA
Mr OKELLO, QuintoManaging Director for Gulu Theatre Artists - GUTAGulu Theatre Artists- GUTA
P.o.Box 756 Gulu Uganda
Tel: +256) 772965461
Uganda / Ouganda
Indigenous Cultural Society
Mr CHISHI, HeshetoDirector, executive Director.
2nd Floor Jakhalu building, City Tower Junction
Dimapur, Nagaland-797112
India / Inde
Ms PHUCHO, EstherDeputy Director, head of Indigenous Arts school.
2nd floor, Jakhalu Building, City Tower junction
Dimapur, Nagaland-797112, India
India / Inde
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Mr LOMBARD, AdrianPresidentInternational Association for Falconry and the Conservation of Birds of Prey
Rue F Pelletier 82,
B-1030
Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Mr STRAKA, BohumilChairman of the board of directors
Rue F. Pelletier 82
1030 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
International Council for Traditional Music / Conseil international de la musique traditionnelle
Ms CERIBASIC, NailaExecutive Board Member
Aškerčeva 2
1000 Ljubljana

Slovenia / Slovénie
International Mask Arts & Culture Organization
Mr YOON, Byung JinSecretary General
Yuksaro 239, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM, Ho MinInternational Relation Manager
Yuksaro 239, Andong-si, Gyeongsangbuk-do, 760-110
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Organization of Folk Arts (IOV) / International Organization of Folk Art
Ms PADILLA, CarmenPresident
11 Montessori Lane, San Juan City, Metromanila
Philippines
Ms CHEN HOEFLER, EmmaProfessor and PhD Tutor
vice-president of International Organization of Folk Art
Dean of Academy of International Folk Art of Guizhou University of China


Bahnhofstrasse 24
68526 Ladenburg

Germany / Allemagne
Mr LOMBARD, JanSecretary general Africa & Member of the International Executive BoardIOV
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Mr CHO, Jin YoungDirector General
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr LEE, HyangsooPlanning Executive
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM , Kwang HeeManager of International Cooperation TeamKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation-CHF
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms JIN, Song YiProgramme officer/ International Cooperation Team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, 135-090,
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, Chang WookPR Team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Korea 135-874

Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM, HantaePR Team
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye / Kanuri Development Association
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice PresidentLamar Kanuri Hutuye
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House
Opposite Aburos Mosque, Fezzan Ward
Maiduguri, Borno
Nigeria
Museums Galleries Scotland
Ms ORR, JoanneChief Executive OfficerMuseums Galleries Scotland
2-4 Waverley Gate
Edinburgh
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur / Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertScientific Policy AdvisorDutch Centre for Folklore and Intangible Heritage
F.C. Dondersstraat 1
3572 JA Utrecht
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Norges Husflidslag / Norwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ms GRINDER, Solveig TorgersenTraining and competance adviser
Norway / Norvège
Ms JACOBSEN, MaritAdministrative Director
Norway / Norvège
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirector
Norwegian Crafts Institute
Maihaugveien 1
2609 Lillehammer
Norway / Norvège
Mr FELDBORG, DagConseillerNorwegian Crafts Institute (former: Norsk handverksutvikling NHU)





Norsk håndverksinstitutt
Maihaugveien.1. 2609 Lillehammer
Norway / Norvège
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísConseiller
5 Víctor Balagué square
08003 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Mr VIANA CRESPO, JosepPrésident
5 Víctor Balagué square
08003 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Sekretariat Nasional Pewayangan Indonesia / Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat
Ms RUSDY, Sri TeddyHead of Senawangi FoundationSenawangi (Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat)
Gedung Pewayangan Keutamaan, Pintu Utama 1, Taman Mini Indonesia Indah, Jakarta
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mr FNU, HastangkaAssistance Senawangi (Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat)
Senawangi Foundation
Senawangi Foundation Gedung Pewayangan Keutamaan, Pintu Utama 1, Taman Mini Indonesia Indah, Jakarta Indonesia / Indonésie Mobile: +628175476642 E-mail: hastangka@gmail.com
Indonesia / Indonésie
Mobile: +628175476642
E-mail: hastangka@gmail.com
Indonesia / Indonésie
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr KADARMOHIDEEN, AllaudinChairman
Tamilnadu Rural Arts Development Center,
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai - 625 001.
India / Inde
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector cum Secretary
101 Jawans Building
West Veli Street
Madurai - 625 001
India / Inde
Mr PAULRAJ, RajkumarIn-charge of the Programme
Tamil Nadu Rural Arts Development Center,
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai - 625 001
India / Inde
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Mr DE CONINCK, JohnProgramme Advisor and co-founder As specified above
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Makerere Hill Road, Block 9 - Plot 283
P. O. Box 25517
KAMPALA
Uganda / Ouganda
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoPrésident Exécutif
10A, promenade John Berney
1180 Rolle
Switzerland / Suisse
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnDirectorTapis plein
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36, 8000 Brugge,
Belgium / Belgique
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgrammes Director/ Expert In Intangible Cultural Issues
4 Otokiti Street Off Uwelu Road
Benin City
Edo State
Nigeria
World Martial Arts Union
Mr CHUNG, Wha-TaePresident
Chungju city hall 10th floor, Eutteum Ro 21, Chungju
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms BONG, Hyeon SunTeam leader
Chungju city hall 10th floor, Eutteum Ro 21, Chungju
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Mr GU, ManVice ChairmanSpecialty Committee of Research on Protection of Traditional Knowledge - WFCMS / China Institute for the History of Medicine & Medical Literature,
China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences
16 Dong Zhi Men Nei Nan Xiao Jie, Dong Cheng District, Beijing
China / Chine
Mr HUANG, Jian YinVice- Secretary General of WFCMS, who is responsible for the international co-operation of ICH.
ROOM 503,UNIT A, HAO HUA BUILDING,NO. 19, XIAO YING ROAD, CHAO YANG DISTRICT,BEIJING 10010 CHINA.
China / Chine
Mr LIN, Jaung-GengExpert from WFCMS and providing advisory for ICH in the field of TCM. Chair professor, China Medical University, Taiwan; President, Taiwan Association of Traditional Chinese Medical Literature and HistoryTaiwan Association of Traditional Chinese Medical Literature and History
91, Hsuehshi Rd., Taichung, Taiwan
China / Chine
Mr SONG, GeSecretary General Specialty Committee of Research on Protection of Traditional Knowledge - WFCMS / China Institute for the History of Medicine & Medical Literature, China Academy of Chinese Medical Sciences
16 Dong Zhi Men Nei Nan Xiao Jie, Dong Cheng District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms OCHS, ShelleyVice-Secretary GeneralSpecialty Committee of Research on Protection of Traditional Knowledge - WFCMS
China / Chine
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Mr CHAO, GejinPresident of the CFS
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, 100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folklore, Vice President of the CFS
FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Ms YANG, LihuiProfessor & Ph.D. in Folklore, Executive Board Member of CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, Room 710B, Main Building, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875, China
China / Chine
Mr ZHU, GangAssociate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folklore, Executive Board Member and the Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Mr AN, DemingSenior Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folklore, Vice President of the CFS
FL-7 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, 100732 Beijing, China
China / Chine
Ms KANG, LiAssociate Professor & Ph.D. in Folklore, Executive Board Member of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, Room 710B, Main Building, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875, China
China / Chine
Mr MA, QianliPhD. Candidate in Folklore, Member of the CFS
Department of Ethnic Minority Literature, the Graduate School, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, Liangxiang Universities Town, Fangshan District, 102488 Beijing, China
China / Chine
Ms PENG, MuAssociate Professor & Ph.D. in Folklore, Member of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, Room 710B, Main Building, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875, China
China / Chine
Mr ZHOU, FuyanProfessor & Ph.D. in Folklore, Council Member of the CFS
College of Liberal Arts, Liaoning University, 58 Jingshenjie, Daoyi Jingjikaifaqu, Shenyang City, 110136 Liaoning Province, China
China / Chine

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entities: 4 / Participants: 10)

Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Mr VILLAFUERTE, FernandoDirector General Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina
Urb. Larapa Grande - San Jerónimo - Cusco
Av. 3 Las Retamas
C-6-1

Peru / Pérou
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr HUH, KwonDirector-GeneralICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms JUNG, Min YungProgramme Officer
Cooperation and Networking Section

95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu
Jeonju
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr KIM, Deok SoonSection Chief
Cooperation & Networking Section

95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu
Jeonju
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, WeonmoSection Chief
Knowledge & Publication Section

95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu
Jeonju
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms RYU, HajinProject Consultant
Cooperation and Networking Section

95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu
Jeonju
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr ZHANG, Jingdeputy director general of CRIHAPInternational Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region
Jia 1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms CHEN, Yajuandirector of the general office,CRIHAPCRIHAP
jia1, Huixin Beili, Chaoyang District,Beijing
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, QingqianAssociate Professor
Jia 1, Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe / Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Europe du Sud-Est
Mr ANGELICHIN, HristoInterim Executive Director
Bulgaria / Bulgarie

Press (Entities: 14 / Participants: 16)

Blogger - Huffington Post Italy
Mr SANTANGELO, SalvatoreJournalistBlogger - Huffington Post Italy
Piazza G. Matteotti 2 67100 L’Aquila
Italy / Italie
Clarín
Ms REINOSO, Susana Nilda JournalistClarín
Argentina / Argentine
Diário da Região - Entidade Regional de Turismo do Alentejo e Ribatejo (ERT)
Mr ALVES RITO, Gabriel FranciscoJornalistDiário da Região - Entidade Regional de Turismo do Alentejo e Ribatejo (ERT)
Rua José Saramago, LT 26, Lj Dta 2955-027 Pinhal Novo
Portugal
Diário do Alentejo
Mr BARRIGA, Paulo Jorge da SilvaJornalista Diário do Alentejo
Rua do Montinho, 26
7800-611 Baleizão

Portugal
Namibia Economist
Mr NGULU, FreemanJournalistNamibia Economist
7 Schuster Strasse
Windhoek West
Namibia / Namibie
One Africa
Ms AMAKALI, MariaJournalistOne Africa
Namibia / Namibie
RDP - Antena 1
Mr GALEGO , Mário Rui GriloJornalista RDP - Antena 1
Antena 1
Av. Marechal Gomes da Costa, 37
1849-030 Lisboa
Portugal
Republikein
Ms HATTINGH, ElviaMediaRepublikein
Erf 322
Kleine Kuppe
WIndhoek
Namibia / Namibie
RTP
Mr CARRILHO, José Maria NunesRepórter de Imagem RTP
Horta das Tâmaras – Rua Professor Sousa Franco, nº 4
7005-511 Évora

Portugal
Mr NOBRE, Paulo Jorge Cebola Jornalista RTP
Rua Posto Médico, nº 37
7000-222 Nossa Senhora Guadalupe

Portugal
Sem Mais
Mr PEREIRA, Raul Manuel Tavares Jornalista Sem Mais
Empreendimento Palmela Village / Avenida Jávea - Lote 35/38
2950-580 - Quinta do Anjo

Portugal
SIC - Sociedade Independente de Televisão
Mr FARINHO, José Gonçalo Gomes CanoRepórter de Imagem SIC - Sociedade Independente de Televisão
Rua Escritor Julião Quintinha, nº 80, 1º esquerdo
Beja
Portugal
Mr MILHINHOS, Hugo de Alcântara Jornalista SIC - Sociedade Independente de Televisão
Rua dos Clérigos 12, 1 dto
7300-191 Portalegre


Portugal
The Namibian Newspaper
Ms NAKASHOLE , Ndama Media Coverage The Namibian Newspaper
Windhoek, Namibia
Namibia / Namibie
TSF
Ms MEIRA, Isabel Bezerrajornalista TSF
TSF – Rádio Notícias
Edifício Altejo, Rua 3 da Matinha, 3º piso
1900-823 Lisboa

Portugal
Vision 2030 Focus Magazine
Ms DAVID , Maria M.Media Coverage Vision 2030 Focus Magazine
Windhoek, Namibia
Namibia / Namibie

Other (Entities: 2 / Participants: 47)

Mr BAKKA, EgilProfessor emeritus
Egganvegen 2A
Norway / Norvège
Mr BINAM BIKOI, CharlesExecutive SecretaryCerdotola
Po. Box 3403
Yaounde
Cameroon
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurEHESS
105 Bd Raspail, Paris
France
Mr CHARAFEDDINE, NijadGeneral DirectorImam Sadr Foundation
Cultural Compound, Tyre
P.O.Box: 9923-6502, Tyre< Lebanon
Lebanon / Liban
Ms CHAURAN, RAMONA ALEJANDRINAARTISANECENTRO DE LA DIVERSITE CULTURELLE DU VENEZUELA

Avenida Zuloaga con calle América, Urb. Los Rosales, Quinta Micomicona
Caracas,
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr CHIFUNYISE, StephenPresenter/Side EventChipawo
41 Edinburgh Road
Vaonona
Harare
Botswana
Mr CHIMHUNDU, HerbertProfessorChinhoyi University of Technology
98 Carshalton Road
Marlborough
Harare

Zimbabwe
Mr CHIWESHE, ManseSenior LecturerChinitoyi University of Technology
Chinitoyi University
P.O. Box 7724
Chinitoyi
Zimbabwe
Mr CONDORI PACHECO, Jorge AlbertoGerente de AutocolcaAutoridad Autonoma del Colca y Anexos - Autocolca
Calle Puente Grau n  116
Arequipa
Peru / Pérou
Ms DENNIS, BAMIDELE SUNDAYDIRECTOR GENERALNATIONAL CENTER FOR YOUTH DEVELOPMENT
64 LAGOS BADAGERY EXPRESSWAY AMUWO ODOFIN,LAGOS STATE
Nigeria
Mr DI RENZO, ErnestoProfesseurUniversitè de Rome Tor Vergata - Ville de L’Aquila
Via Cimone, 121
00141
Roma
Italy / Italie
Ms ELAGO, HelviRegional Heritage OfficerNational Heritage Council
Namibia / Namibie
Mr ELVISIA, KaruuombeSecretary FinanceOmbazu-Cultural Heritage Organisation
P.O. Box 98423
Hochland Park
Namibia / Namibie
Mr GARCIA, ArnaultVice-president 2015-2017
responsable AFD-Asia
Alliance Française des designers
205 rue du Faubourg SAint-Martin
75010 PARIS
France
Mr HARASANI, PetritRepresentativeRegional Centre for Sustainable Development
Str. Barrikada, Nr.115/1, Tirana
Albania / Albanie
Mr IMALWA, EmmaArcheologistNational Museum
Namibia / Namibie
Mr KADIMBA, Sinyemba FredNoneNone
N/A
Namibia / Namibie
Ms KALUTENDA, AlbertinaObserverMuseums Association of Namibia
PO Box 1151
Namibia / Namibie
Mr KATANGOLO, SakeusCulture OfficerMoeal
Namibia / Namibie
Ms LINDONGO, BerthaFinance OfficerMuseums Association of Namibia
112 Robert Mugabe Avenue
Namibia / Namibie
Ms LIU, ChangDr. Chang Liu
Intangible cultural heritage project manager
China academy of urban planning and design
Beijing haidian chegongzhandajie xinjiang dasha B zuo 8 ceng, Beijing, China
China / Chine
Mr MBOTI, LineekelaAmbassador,Head of Multilateral DepartmentMinistry of International Relations and Cooperation
Private Bag 13344
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr MITI, TichaonaWebmasterChinhoyi University of Technology
13481
Brundish
Chinhoyi

Zimbabwe
Ms MORONI, AlfredoVice-president Perdonanza Celestiniana CommitteeMunicipality of L’Aquila
via Aldo Moro 20 - 67100 L’Aquila
Italy / Italie
Mr MURGUIA HUILLCA, Franklin PercyPromotor Cultural de AutocolcaAutoridad Autonoma del Colca y Anexos - Autocolca
Calle Puente Grau n  116
Arequipa
Peru / Pérou
Mr MUSHAANDJA, JacquesProject ManagerJmac
P.O. Box 2064
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr MUTAMBAY, DanICAO Project Support OfficerICAO/DCA Namibia
P/Bag 12003
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Ms NAANDA, Annie KufwaUNESCO Desk OfficerMinistry of International Relations and Cooperation
Private Bag 13344
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Ms NAMISES , Rosa VisolelaCustodian Oulokasie Cultural Group
1565, Dolam Katutura
Namibia / Namibie
Mr NSELL, Karel E. Tame NAEP Arts Lecturer NAEP & FDYC
Frans Dimbare Youth Centre
PO. Box 5066
Divundu
Namibia
Namibia / Namibie
Ms OSORIO DELGADO, Yamila JohannyGobenadora de la Region de ArequipaGobierno Regional de Arequipa
Av. Kennedy
S/N Arequipa

Peru / Pérou
Mr OSUAGWU, kingsley NdukaLitigation OfficerSt Francis Xavier Solicitors and Advocates
38, Mambolo Street Wuse Zone 2 ABUJA
Nigeria
Mr POSSO SANCHEZ, James JesusConsejero Regional de la Región ArequipaGobierno Regional de Arequipa
Av. Kennedy
S/N Arequipa
Peru / Pérou
Mr PYELE, JosephCommunity Education Support OfficerOrganisation for the Empowerment of Zambian People
C/O Barrick Lumwana
Sustainability Department, P.O Box 110199, Solwezi
Zambia / Zambie
Mr RODRIGUEZ PEREZ, LeonardoInternational RepresentativeMaloca International (MAIN)
AV. Caracas, Kra 14 N. 25-04 sur oficina 201
Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Mr RUKERO, VenanciusFounder/PresidentMiss Heritage World Organisation
Namibia / Namibie
Mr SALVATORE, Raffaele Rosario GiuseppePHOTOGRAPHECENTRE DE LA DIVESISTE CULTURELLE DU VENEZUELA
AVENIDA ZULOAGA CON CALLE AMERICA URBANIZACION LOS ROSALES QUINTA MICOMICONA CARACAS - VENEZUELA

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) / Venezuela (République bolivarienne du)
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDeputy Dean-School of ArtChinhoyi Universtiy of Tech
Chinhoyi University of Tech
PBag 7724
Chinhoyi
Zimbabwe
Mr SAMWANDA, BiggieDeputy Dean-School of ArtChinhoyi Universtiy of Tech
Chinhoyi University of Tech
PBag 7724
Chinhoyi
Zimbabwe
Ms SEWANE, DominiqueTitulaire de la Chaire Unesco “Rayonnement de la pensée africaine - Préservation du patrimoine culturel africain”Unesco
368 rue de Vaugirard
75015 Paris
France
Mr TINTA CACERES , Romulo Braulio AndresMayor of Municipalidad Provincial de Caylloma Municipalidad Provincial de Caylloma - Región Arequipa
Plaza de Armas n  104 Chivay
Caylloma - Arequipa
Peru / Pérou
Mr TJAZAMO, Gerson UweFounder and Executive DirectorDynamic Envirmoment
P.O. Box 496
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr TJIHO, JosaphatCo-FounderChiNamibia
P.O. Box 95210
Soweto Market
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr VENERO LA TORRE, Luis AlfredoGerente Regional de Turismo de la Región ArequipaGobierno Regional de Arequipa
Av. Kennedy
S/N Arequipa
Peru / Pérou
Ms VRANCKX, ShishaniMusicologist, Anthropologist, MusicianUniversity of Amsterdam (MA Musicology)
University of Leiden (Anthropology)
6 Schutzenstreet
Eros,
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Mr ZAGARELLA, AlessandroICH ExpertUniversità degli Studi di Roma Unitelma Sapienza
Viale Regina Elena, 295
Italy / Italie
Namibie / Namibia
Ms GERTZE, Brumilda AngelaCulture OfficerMinistry of Education
Erf 336
Aimablaagte
Mariental
Namibia / Namibie

UNESCO Secretariat (Entities: 9 / Participants: 22)

Conventions Common Services Unit
Mr MARTEL-PINTADO, DavidConventions Common Services Unit
Deputy Director General
Mr ENGIDA, Getachew Deputy Director General
Intangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms DUVELLE, CécileChef, Section du patrimoine culturel immatérielIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms CONSTANTINOU, ElenaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms DE SANCRISTOBAL, BertaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms HYDE, Rita Mae LouiseIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr LENG, KeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms MOUSTAFA, SamaaIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr NAKATA GLENAT, Keiichi JulienIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms POIVRE, JosianeIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SA REGO, JulioIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SAMADOV, RasulIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SCEPI, GiovanniIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, SusanneIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr SICARD, HuguesIntangible Cultural Heritage Section / Section du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Sector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des relations extérieures et de l’information du public
Ms IGLESIAS KUNTZ, LucíaSector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des relations extérieures et de l’information du public

UNESCO Office in Abidjan / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Abidjan
Ms CAMARA , Maïmouna Spécialiste du programme - CultureUNESCO Office in Abidjan / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Abidjan
BP1593
ABIDJAN
Côte d’Ivoire
UNESCO Office in Bangkok / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Bangkok
Mr CURTIS, TimCulture program officerUNESCO Office in Bangkok / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Bangkok
UNESCO Office in Dar es Salaam / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Dar es Salaam
Ms SUDI, RehemaNational Program SpecialistUNESCO Office in Dar es Salaam / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Dar es Salaam
United Republic of Tanzania / République-Unie de Tanzanie
UNESCO Office in Harare / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Hararé
Mr DIJAKOVIC, DamirSpécialiste du programme - CultureUNESCO Office in Harare / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Hararé
8 Kenilworth Road
Newlands Harare
P.O. Box HG 435
Zimbabwe
Ms KABOZA, YvetteSpécialiste du programme - CultureUNESCO Office in Harare / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Hararé
8 Kenilworth Road
Newlands Harare
P.O. Box HG 435
Zimbabwe
UNESCO Office in Windhoek / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Windhoek
Mr MBAMANOUANDU, EhrensHead of EducationUNESCO Office in Windhoek / Bureau de l’UNESCO à Windhoek
38-44 Stein Street,
Klein Windhoek,
P.O. Box 24519,
Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
Top