List of participants of the Open-ended intergovernmental working group in the framework of the global reflection on the listing mechanisms (Part III) - 25 and 26 April 2022

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted for consistency in the presentation of the information.

Total number of countries represented: 94 / Total number of participants registered: 292

State Party to the Convention (Entities: 92 / Participants: 194)

Afghanistan
Mr AZIZI, M. Homayoon*Ambassadeur & Délégué permanent de la R.I. d’Afghanistan/UNESCODELEGATION PERMANENTE D’AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 avenue Raphaël
France
Ms PAIKAN, Parwana*Ministre ConseillèreDELEGATION PERMANENTE D’AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
75016 PARIS
France
Mr MALEK-ASGHAR, Tamim*Asisitant de S.E. M. l’Ambassadeur & Délégué permanet DELEGATION PERMANENTE D’AFGHANISTAN/UNESCO
32 AVENUE RAPHAEL
France
Allemagne / Germany
Mr REUSS, Peter*Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegate of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro, 75116 Paris
Germany / Allemagne
Mr GUSCHAL, Marc*Programme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Ms LOCHEN, Martina*Desk officerPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro
75016 Paris
Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia
Ms AL MOGRIN, Haifa*Permanent Representative of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
Mr ALMUSALLAM, Sultan*Deputy DelegatePermenant Delegation of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
France
Mr ALSEMIRAN, MohammedCounselor for Tourism and HeritagePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ALWEHAIBI, EbtisamGeneral Manager, Intangible Cultural Heritage; Facilitator
Ministry Of Culture
Heritage Commission, Amr Aldamri St, DQ, Riyadh
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Arménie / Armenia
Mr HOVSEPYAN, VardgesFirst Secretary
UNESCO and Multilateral Cultural and Educational Cooperation Division
Multilateral Policy and Development Cooperation Department
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Armenia
House #2, Vazgen Sargsyan 3, Yerevan, 0010
Republic of Armenia
Armenia / Arménie
Ms KILICHYAN, NairaSenior Specialist of ICH, Department of Cultural Heritage and Folk CraftsMinistry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of the Republic of Armenia
2 Government House, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia
Armenia / Arménie
Autriche / Austria
Ms REINPRECHT, Claudia*H.E. Ms. Claudia Reinprecht, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms STEINER, Anna*European and international cultural affairsFederal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport
Concordiaplatz 2
A-1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Ms UNTERLERCHNER, LisaAttachéePermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, F- 75732 Paris CEDEX 15
France
Ms BIASETTO, Cristina*Focal point intangible cultural heritage Austrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitätsstrasse 5/12
1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan
Mr AHMADOV, Emil*Second SecretaryNational Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan for UNESCO
Shikhali Gurbanov str. 50
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr ALIYEV, MuradAdvisor of the International Cooperation DepartmentMinistry for Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan
U.Hajibayli, 84
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr BAGHIRLI, ArazHead of Division for Cooperation with International OrganizationsMinistry for Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan
U. Hajibayli, 84, Baku
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr OMAROV, Nahid*Second SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Bangladesh
Mr SAYMON ZAKARIA, Shariful Islam*intergovernmental working groupBangla Academy
3 Kazi Nazrul Islam Avenue
Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh
Barbade / Barbados
Mr GRANT, Rodney*Chair National ICH CommitteeGovernment of Barbados
Government Headquarters
Bay Street
St. Michael
Barbados / Barbade
Ms MASCOLL, Karen Toni*Cultural Policy Officer
Focal Point of the 2003 UNESCO Convention
Prime Minister’s Office (Division of Culture)

Ground Floor, East Wing, Sky Mall
Haggatt Hall
ST. MICHAEL


Barbados / Barbade
Ms GREENE - RUSNIGHI, DonnaDirector of Cultural Policy and Research/ Secretary General National CommissionDivision of Culture, Prime Minister’s Office
Barbados / Barbade
Belgique / Belgium
Mr JACOBS, Marc*professor heritage studies University Antwerp & coordinator UNESCO Chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of intangible heritageUniversity Antwerp
Sint-Katarinastraat 121, 8310 Brugge (personal)
Belgium / Belgique
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, Véronique*ConservatriceMusée de Folklore vie Frontalière
Rue des Brasseurs
7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Ms WILQUIN, CatherineAttachée - Direction du Patrimoine culturelFédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Boulevard Léopold II, 44 - 1080 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Bénin / Benin
Mr AGBANGLA, EusèbeDélégué PermanentDélégation du Bénin
87, avenue Victor Hugo
France
Mr AKOGNI, Paul *Directeur du patrimoine culturel Ministère du tourisme de la culture et des arts
Benin
Brésil / Brazil
Mr ZÉTOLA, Bruno*Counsellor - Cultural SectionPermanent Delegation of Brazil to UNESCO
31 Rue Bonvin
France
Ms BARAO, Giulia*International Relations AnalystNational Institute for Historic and Artistic Heritage (IPHAN)
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. Brasília/DF
Brazil / Brésil
Brunéi Darussalam / Brunei Darussalam
Ms OMAR, MardyanahCulture OfficerCulture and the Arts Section,
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports
Culture and the Arts Section,
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports
Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan
Bandar Seri Begawan BA1210
Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam
Mr DAMIT, Abdoh*Acting Director,
Culture and the Arts
Culture and the Arts Section,
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports,
Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan
Bandar Seri Begawan, BA1210
Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgarie / Bulgaria
Ms ANGUELOVA, Iskra*Second AdjointPermanent Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms GREKOVA, ZornitzaSecond SecretaryNational Commission for UNESCO
2 Alexander Zhendov str.


Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Ms SANTOVA, Mila*Expert
Prof. Mila Santova, D. Sci.
Institute of Ethnology and Folklore Studies
with National Ethnographic Museum
Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
ul. acad. G. Bonchev, bl. 6; Sofia 1113; Bulgaria
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Burkina Faso
Mr NEZIEN, Flavien*Délégué permanent AdjointDélégation permanente du Burkina Faso auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris-
France
Mr SANFO, Moctar*Directeur Général du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Communication, de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
Immeuble KAFANDO, Avenue de la grande Mosqué
Burkina Faso
Mr NIANGAO, Bély Hermann Abdoul-Karim*Directeur de la Conservation et de la Promotion du Patrimoine CulturelDirection Générale du Patrimoine Culturel
Immeuble KAFANDO, Avenue de la grande mosquée
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Mr NDUWAMUNGU , DENIS*Conseiller en charge des dossiers UNESCODELEGATION PERMANENTE DU BURUNDI AUPRES DE L UNESCO
10-12 RUE DE L’ORME
75019 PARIS
Burundi
Cambodge / Cambodia
Mr MEASKETH , David*Ambassadeur, délégué permanent adjoint Délégation Permanente du cambodge auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Cambodia / Cambodge
Mr BONG, Sovath *Ambassador and permanent delegate Cambodian delegation
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
Cambodia / Cambodge
Cameroun / Cameroon
Mr NOUKEU , Serge *Sous-directeur du patrimoine culturel immatériel Ministère des arts et de la culture
B.P: 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms AKOMNDJA AVOM, Vincelline*2e conseiller en charge de l’éducation et la cultureDélégation permanente du Cameroun auprès de l’unesco
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms POM, Jeanne AlvineChef Section Culture et CommunicationCommission Nationale pour l'UNESCO
rue 1.819 Charles BINDZI,Mballa II-Dragage;BP 16 536.Yaounde;Tel:242 013 891;cnucameroun@yahoo.fr
Cameroon / Cameroun
Chili / Chile
Ms DE ALMEIDA, AlisonStagiaire à la mission diplomatique auprès de l'Unesco UNESCO
234 rue St-Denis, 92700 Colombes
France
Chine / China
Ms ZHANG , Min*Counsellor Permanent Delegation of China to UNESCO
23 boulevard Pasteur, Paris, France
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, Ling*DirectorDivision of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Chypre / Cyprus
Ms PAPANTONIOU, Thekla*OfficerCyprus National Commission for UNESCO
27, Ifigenias Street (office 109)
Cyprus / Chypre
Colombie / Colombia
Mr FORERO, Andres*Intangible Cultural Heritage Adviser, Intangible Heritage Group, Heritage Division Ministry of Culture of Colombia
Carrera 8 No.8-55, Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Ms RODRIGUEZ URIBE, Daniela*First SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms N'GUESSAN, Okpoby Blanche Marie Chantal*Directeur du Patrimoine Culturel de Côte d’IvoireMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
B.P V 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms YODE, Beugre Ernestine*Ministre ConseillerDelegation de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Ms AHISSA, APANAKPO FLORASous-directeur chargé des Musées, sites et Monuments Ministère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
BP V 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Croatie / Croatia
Ms GENC, Gordana*Deputy Permanent Delegate of Croatia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, Paris, France
Croatia / Croatie
Cuba
Ms ESQUIVEL, Yahima*AmbassadeurDelegation Permanante de Cuba auprés de l ´UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Djibouti
Mr AYEID MOUSSEID, Yahya*Ambassadeur, Délégué Permanent Délégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr OMAR DJAMA, Mohamed*Deuxième Conseiller Délégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO.
France
Égypte / Egypt
Ms EMAM, Nahla*Head of Folk Habits, Beliefs &Traditional Knowledge ; High Institute of FolkloreEgyptian Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture -Cairo- Arab Republic of Egypt
Egypt / Égypte
Mr ELSHEIKH, Sherif*Second Secretary, Permanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO Permanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis /75015 Paris
France
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates
Ms AL MANSOORI, Hend international organizations Principal AdministrativeUAE National Commission for Education, Culture, and Science

United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Ms ALMUHAIRI, AliaSpecialist - Cultural and Heritage Programs Department Dubai Culture & Arts Authority
Dubai
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Ms ALSHAIKH, AlAnoodChief Specialist - Cultural and Heritage Programs Department Dubai Culture & Arts Authority
Dubai, Shindagha Historical District
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Équateur / Ecuador
Mr BAUS, EFRAIN*Ambassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Ecuador / Équateur
Mr CHIRIBOGA ACOSTA, SantiagoMinister, Deputy Permanent Delegate of Ecuador to UNESCODelegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Ecuador / Équateur
Espagne / Spain
Ms CARMEN, Cabrera*Head of Area- UNESCO Cultural Heritage ConventionsMinistry of Culture and Sports
Plaza del Rey 1, 28071 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Estonie / Estonia
Ms SIIM, Margit*Coordinator of Culture ProgrammesEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Finlande / Finland
Ms MARSIO, Leena*Senior AdvisorFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
Gambie / Gambia
Mr JALLOW, Sheikh*Director of Literature, Performing and Fine Arts, National Centre for Arts and CultureMinistry of Tourism and Culture
PMB 151
Banjul
Gambia / Gambie
Guatemala
Ms HENGSTENBERG, Julissa*Ministre ConseillerDelegation du Guatemala
7 avenue Niel 75017 Paris
France
Ms RALDA QUINTO, María Denise Third SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Guatemala to UNESCO
7 Avenue Niel, Paris 75017
Guatemala
Ms MONTES, Jeniffer AdviserMinistry of culture and sports
Guatemala City
Guatemala
Ms RAMÍREZ KLEE, NellyConsultant - follow-up of nomination files for inscription on the Representative List of Intangible Cultural Heritage of HumanityMinistry of Culture and Sports
12 av. 3-83 zone 1 #71
Guatemala
Haïti / Haiti
Mr DORCE, RicarsonMinistre Conseiller, Chargé de cultureDélégation permanente d'Haiti auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
France
Hongrie / Hungary
Mr TURÓCZY, László*Ambassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Hungary to Unesco
Delegation permanente de la Hongrie aupres de l’UNESCO
140, Avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris
France
France
Ms UDVARHELYI, Kata DorottyaSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
Hungary / Hongrie
Inde / India
Ms KHANNA, Ritika*ConsultantMinistry of Culture, Government of India
Third floor, C Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi - 110015
India / Inde
Mr KUMAR, Arvind*Director (UNESCO)Ministry of Culture, Government of India
Third floor, C Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi - 110015
India / Inde
Indonésie / Indonesia
Ms INDAYANI, Elvie*First SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Indonesia to UNESCO
31 rue Francois Bonvin, Paris
France
Mr WIBISONO, AntonJunior Heritage ExpertMinistry of Education, Culture, Research and Technology
Direktorat Pelindungan Kebudayaan
Kompleks Kemendikbudristek
Gedung E lantai 11
Jalan Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta Pusat 10270
Indonesia / Indonésie
Iran (République islamique d’) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr TALEBIAN, Mohammad Hassan*Minister Advisor for Cultural HeritageThe Iranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism and Handicrafts (IMCTH)
31, Kushk St. Azadi Street, Tehran, Iran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr POURALI, mostafa*General Director of the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural Heritage Ministery of the Iranian Cultural Heritage, Tourism & Handicrafts
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway, Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Irlande / Ireland
Ms O’HARA, Sinead*Head of International Cultural PolicyMinistry of Culture
23 Kildare Street
Dublin 2

Ireland / Irlande
Italie / Italy
Mr AMBROSIO, GiuseppeICH National Focal Point for agro-food Ich element. President of UNESCO working groupMinister of Agricolture Food and Forestry Policies
Via Xx settembre 40
Italy / Italie
Ms PECI, Mariassunta*Director- UNESCO Unit (Servizio II)- General Secretariat-MiCMinistry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano 27 - 00186- Rome
Italy / Italie
Mr PETRILLO, pier luigiChairperson of ICH Evaluation Body
Rome, Italy
Italy / Italie
Ms SINIBALDI, Elena*Country Focal Point- UNESCO 2003 ConventionUNESCO Unit (Servizio II)- General Secretariat- Ministry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano 27- 00186 Rome
Italy / Italie
Jamaïque / Jamaica
Ms SMITH, Maria*Programme ManagerJamaica National Commission for UnESCO
28 Upper Melwood Ave Kingston 8
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Japon / Japan
Mr ATSUYUKI, OikeAmbassador, Permanent DelegateDelegation of Japan to UNESCO
Japan / Japon
Ms TAKAI, Jun*CounsellorDelegation of Japan to UNESCO
Japan / Japon
Mr AMBE, TokuroDeputy Director / Note takerMulticultural Cultural Cooperation Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Japan
2-2-1 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8919
Japan / Japon
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information SystemsTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park,Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Ms IGA, SanaeOfficer Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Mr ISHIMURA, TomoDr./Head of Audio-Visual Documentation Section, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan / Japon
Ms IWASAKI, Masami*AdviserAgency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyodaku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan / Japon
Ms MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy Director Agency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan / Japon
Mr OHIRA, YosukeChief Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Mr SUZUKI, Fumitaka*DirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Jordanie / Jordan
Mr AL OMOUSH, BakerAttaché Cultural Jordan Embassy,
Delegation of Jordan to UNESCO
80 Boulevard Maurice Barrès,
92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
France
Mr HAYAJNEH, Hani*Expert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionMinistry of Culture of Jordan
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
JORDAN
Jordan / Jordanie
Kazakhstan
Mr MUZAFAROV, Rustam*Vice ChairmanKazakhstan ICH National Committee
P.O.Box 27 Almaty 050000
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Mr LITSWA, GEORGEFocal Person ICHDepartment of Culture
67374-00100
Kenya
Ms PLAHAR, AkuorkorProgramme OfficerPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Kenya to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr ALMULLA, Adam*Ambassador Permanent Delegate of Kuwait to UNESCOUNESCO
France
Lesotho
Ms MOLIBELI, MatsosaneDirector CultureMinistry of Tourism Environment and Culture
Post Office Building
P.O Box 52
Maseru 100
Lesotho
Ms MAPENA, Tokelo*Arts and Crafts Manager
ICH global facilitator
Lesotho Focal Point Person for the 2003 UNESCO Convention
Ministry of Tourism Environment and Culture
Post Office Building
P.O Box 52 Maseru 100
Lesotho
Lettonie / Latvia
Ms LANCERE, GitaIntangible Cultural Heritage expertLatvian National Centre for Culture
Pils laukums 4, Riga, LV-1365, Latvia
Latvia / Lettonie
Ms SURGUNTE, Inga*Culture Programme Director
Latvian National Commission for UNESCO
Pils laukums 4, R?ga
Latvia / Lettonie
Liban / Lebanon
Ms BAASSIRI, Sahar*Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of Lebanon to UNESCO
France
Lituanie / Lithuania
Mr MARCINKEVICIUS, GytisMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO
Lithuania / Lituanie
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, Milda*Cultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono 11
LT-01123 Vilnius
Lithuania / Lituanie
Macédoine du Nord / North Macedonia
Mr STANIMIROVIKJ, Zharkojunior assosiate for folklor Directorate for Protection of cultural heritage
st.Pavel Shatev nr.3 P.fax 220 Skopje
North Macedonia / Macédoine du Nord
Madagascar
Ms LAHATRA, Carmen*Conseiller d’AmbassadeReprésentation Permanente de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO
40 Rue du Général Foy, 75008 Paris
Madagascar
Malaisie / Malaysia
Ms ABU BAKAR, Ida*Curator of World Heritage Division,
Department of National Heritage.
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Bangunan Sultan Abdul Samad,
Jalan Raja, 500050 Kuala Lumpur.
Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms ARSHAD, Afidah*Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO
UNESCO House
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris
Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms EYO, Leng Yan*Director of ICH DivisionDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Intangible Heritage Division
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
KUALA LUMPUR
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mali
Mr KONATE, Souleymane*Chargé de Culture et PatrimoineDélégation permanente du Mali auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue miollis
France
Maroc / Morocco
Mr ADDAHRE, SAMIR*Ambassadeurunesco
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ZEHAIRI, Hassan*Ministre Conseiller Délégation Permanente du Maroc
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Morocco / Maroc
Maurice / Mauritius
Ms CHUMMUN CHAUMOO, Anupama*Ag Deputy Director of Culture
Ministry of Arts and Cultural Heritage
Mauritius
Port Louis Mauritius
Mauritius / Maurice
Mauritanie / Mauritania
Ms AHMED LOULY, Mariem2ème Conseillère Délégation Permanente de la Mauritanie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015
France
Mexique / Mexico
Ms HERNÁNDEZ, Adriana*Representante del presidente de la Comisión Nacional de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de MéxicoDirección General de Culturas Populares Urbanas e Indígenas de la Secretaría de Cultura
Avenida Paseo de la Reforma 175, colonia Cuauhtémoc. C. P. 06500, Ciudad de México.
Mexico / Mexique
Ms QUIROZ MORENO, Edaly*Deputy Director of Intangible Cultural HeritageNational Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Col. Juarez
Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc, C.P. 06600
Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico / Mexique
Ms RUIZ, María del CarmenResponsable de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de la Dirección General de Culturas Populares Indígenas y Urbanas Secretaría de Cultura de México
Avenida Paseo de la Reforma 175, colonia Cuauhtémoc. C. P. 06500, Ciudad de México.
Mexico / Mexique
Mongolie / Mongolia
Ms ARSLAN, SaruulWorld and Living Heritage SpecialistNational Center for Cultural Heritage
21st khoroo, Buyant-Ukhaa 2, Khan-Uul district, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Norvège / Norway
Mr FURSET, Ole J*Head of sectionArts Council Norway
Dronningsgt. 18, 8006 Norge
Norway / Norvège
Ms BJØRGEN, Hildegunn*Senior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway / Norvège
Pakistan
Ms HUZEFA, Khanum*Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015
France
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS , Mounir*Ambassador, permanent delegate
Palestine
1 rue miollis
France
Ms TAWEEL, Hala*CounsellorPalestine Délégation unesco
1 rue Miollis
France
Panama
Ms GÓMEZ, Paola*Deputy Permanent Delegate of Panama on UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs
27 Rue Bonvin
Panama
Ms GÓMEZ, Emma*General Coordinator

Safeguarding Department for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Culture
Personal: Villa Lucre, The Hills Boulevard, Las Palmeras Street, House number 191.
Panama
Paraguay
Ms RIVEROS, Silvana*Deuxième Secrétaire - Délégation du Paraguay auprès de l’UNESCODélégation du Paraguay auprès de l’UNESCO
31, rue François Bonvin
Paraguay
Pays-Bas / Netherlands
Ms SCHRIJVERSHOF , Carlien *Deputy permanent delegate Permanent Representation of the Netherlands to UNESCO
7 Rue Eble
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Ms BEDAUX, Lisanne*Policy advisor Ministry of Education, Culture and Science
Rijnstraat 50
2515 XP Den Haag
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Pérou / Peru
Ms ALFARO ESPINOSA, Silvia Elena*Ambassadeur, Déléguée permanente du Pérou auprès de l’UnescoDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l’Unesco
1 rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
France
Ms ARTETA, Fiorella*Coordinator of the Intangible Heritage Directorate of the Ministry of CultureMinistry of Culture
Av. Javier Prado Este 2465 San Borja, Lima
Peru / Pérou
Ms MUJICA, Soledad *Director of the Intangible Heritage Directorate of the Ministry of Culture

Ministry of Culture
Av. Javier Prado Este 2465 San Borja
Peru / Pérou
Mr SILVA RIVERA, Ramiro Maurice*Ministre conseillerDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
France
Philippines
Ms MENDIOLA-RAU, Aileen*Deputy Permanent DelegatePhilippine Permanent Mission to UNESCO
4 Hameau de Boulainvilliers 75016 Paris
France
Ms MALANG, Kristine Margret*First Secretary and DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Philippines to UNESCO
4 Hameau de Boulainvilliers
France
Ms DEGANOS, Marikit*AttachéPermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines
4 Hameau de Boulainvilliers 75016 Paris
France
Pologne / Poland
Ms MARCINKOWSKA, Magdalena*Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
Poland / Pologne
Ms CICHA-KUCZYŃSKA, Joanna Ewa*CounselorMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmiescie 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Portugal
Ms OLIVEIRA, Pedro*Deputy Permanent Representative of Portugal to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Portugal to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
France
Ms ALVARENGA, TeresaAdvisorPermanent Delegation of Portugal to UNESCO
Maison de l'UNESCO 1, rue Miollis Paris Cedex 15 75732 France
France
Ms ALVARENGA , Teresa*AdvisorPermanent Délégation of Portugal to UNESCO
République arabe syrienne / Syrian Arab Republic
Ms CHAKKOUR, Lamia*Ambassadeur Extraordinaire et Plénipotentiaire, Délégué permanent de la République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l’UNESCODélégation de la République Arabe Syrienne
31, rue François Bonvin
75015 Paris
France
Ms AKILI, Rula*Directrice du département Patrimoine culturel immatérielLe ministère de la Culture
Malki 3 rue kortuba
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
République de Corée / Republic of Korea
Ms BANG, Hee Kyung*Third SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine
France
Ms KIM, DasomTranslatorWorld Heritage Division, Cultural Heritage Administration
(35208) 189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms LEE, JuyoungResearcher / World Heritage Division, Cultural Heritage Administrationsupporter
189,Cheongsa-ro,Seo-gu, Daejeon
Republic of Korea 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms PANG, Inah*Senior Researcher, World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
République démocratique populaire lao / Lao People’s Democratic Republic
Ms KEOBOUNMA, Phetmalayvanh*Deputy Director General of Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Information Culture and Tourism
Vatnak Village, Sisattanak District, Vientiane Capital, Lao PDR
Lao People’s Democratic Republic / République démocratique populaire lao
République dominicaine / Dominican Republic
Mr TAVERAS ARBAJE, Rawell Salomón*CounselorPermanent Delegation of Dominican Republic to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis – 75015 Paris
Bâtiment Bonvin, Bureau B15.39

Dominican Republic / République dominicaine
Roumanie / Romania
Ms BASKERVILLE, Ioana Otilia*Doctor - Senior ResearcherRomanian Academy
2 Codrescu street, Iasi
Romania / Roumanie
Ms IONESCU, Maria CristinaCounsellor, UNESCO departmentMinistry of Culture
22 Unirii Blvd., 030833, Bucharest, Romania
Romania / Roumanie
Rwanda
Ms BUCYANA, OrnellaChargée des Institutions InternationalesDélégation Permanente du Rwanda auprès de l'UNESCO
12 rue jadin 75017
France
Sénégal / Senegal
Mr SARR, Mouhamadou*Premier ConseillerDélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
France
Mr FLEUR, ABDOU2ème ConseillerUnesco
31 rue françois bovin 75075
Senegal
Serbie / Serbia
Ms FILIPOVIC, DanijelaHead of the Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage of Serbia Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage
at the Ethnographic Museum in Belgrade
Studentski trg 13, Belgrade
Serbia / Serbie
Singapour / Singapore
Ms ARUMUGAM , Jeyaletchimi*Assistant Director, Arts & Heritage Division, Ministry of Culture, Community & Youth; Counsellor (Culture)-Designate National Heritage Board/Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth, Singapore
Singapore / Singapour
Mr YEO, Kirk Siang*Director, Heritage Research and AssessmentNational Heritage Board, Singapore
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Slovaquie / Slovakia
Ms VOLANSKÁ, Lubica*Member of the Evaluation BodyInstitute of Ethnology and Social Anthropology, Slovak Academy of Sciences; The Slovak ICH Centre by SLUK
Klemensova 19, 81364 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Sri Lanka
Ms HIRIMBUREGAMA, Kshanika*Ambassador / Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Ms HERATH, DulanjiSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Suède / Sweden
Ms STENSON, Karin*Deputy Secretary-GeneralSwedish National Commission for UNESCO
Sweden / Suède
Ms NORDSTRÖM, Annika*Senior advisor

Institute for Language and Folklore
Department for Archives and Research, Gothenburg
Box 53058, 400 14 GÖTEBORG, SWEDEN
Sweden / Suède
Mr SCHULTZ, Mikael*Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Sweden / Suède
Suisse / Switzerland
Mr VUILLEUMIER, Julien*Conseiller spécialiste en patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15, 3003 Berne, Suisse
Switzerland / Suisse
Ms OBRIST, Sibylle*Deputy permanent delegatePermanent delegation of Switzerland to the UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr VITALI, David*Chef de sectionOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Tchéquie / Czechia
Ms KUMINKOVÁ, Eva*Deputy Director General for Science and CollectionsNational Open Air Museum
Palackého 147
Rožnov pod Radhoštem, 756 61
Czechia / Tchéquie
Ms VALENTOVA, JirinaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation to UNESCO
15, av. Charles Floquet, Paris
France
Mr BLAŽEK, JanLists of Intangible Elements, Folk Tradition CentreNational Institute of Folk Culture
National Institute of Folk Culture
Zámek 672
Strážnice
696 62
Czechia / Tchéquie
Ms LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of Section of Relations with UNESCO,
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1,
118 01 Praha 1
Czechia / Tchéquie
Thaïlande / Thailand
Ms SUWANSATHIT, Savitri*Member of the National Commission on Promotion and Preservation of Intangible Cultural Heritage,
Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms WATTANAVARANGKUL, Pimravee*Member of the National Commission on Promotion and Preservation of Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Tunisie / Tunisia
Ms KHLEIFIA, RefkaConseiller Délégation permanente de Tunisie auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Tunisia / Tunisie
Turquie / Turkey
Ms GÜRÇAYIR TEKE, Selcan*Member of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Specialization Committee Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
GAZIOSMANPASA MAH RESIT GALIP CD. GOKCEK SOK. TURKEY/ANKARA
Turkey / Turquie
Mr KAYNAKCI, GokhanExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Blv. No: 32 Ankara/Turkey
Turkey / Turquie
Mr TAN, AhmetExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms UÇAR SEVER, AhuExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Kültür ve Turizm Bakanl??? ?smet ?nönü Bulvar? No.32 Kat.9 -932
Turkey / Turquie
Mr UN, HayrettinExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
Turkey / Turquie
Ukraine
Ms SAVELIEVA, YuliiaFirst secretaryPermanent Delegation of Ukraine
1, rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Cedex 15

Uruguay
Ms MANSILLA, Cristina*MINISTER COUSELORPERMANENT DELEGATION OF URUGUAY TO UNESCO
1, MIOLIS
Uruguay
Venezuela (République bolivarienne du) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ms MEDINA, Maria*Premier Secrétaire à la Délégation Permanente de la République Bolivarienne du VenezuelaDélégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l’UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Viet Nam
Ms LE, Thi Hong van*AmbassadeurDelegation du Viet Nam
61 rue de Miromesnil
France
Ms LAN, Vu Moc Lan*Deuxieme SecretaireDélégation Permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l’UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil
France
Mr VUONG, Viet AnhPremier SecretaireDelegation Permanente du Viet Nam aupres de l'UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil 75008 Paris
France
Zambie / Zambia
Mr KAPAIPI, HendrixFirst Secretary for Education Permanent Delegation
50 rue du tir
France
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO, Thokozile*Permanent Secretary for the Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and RecreationMinistry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building
Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda
P.O. Box HR 480
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr SAMWANDA, Biggie*Director Arts and Culture Promotion and Development
Country Focal Person for the 2003 Convention
Ministry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
95 Chinengundu Mashayamombe Building
Corner Nelson Mandela/Simon Muzenda
P.O. Box HR 480
Harare
Zimbabwe
Zimbabwe
Ms MUKARONDA, DaphineDeputy Permanent Delegate to UNESCO/ AdvisorPermanent Delegation of Zimbabwe to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France

State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (Entities: 2 / Participants: 3)

Fédération de Russie / Russian Federation
Mr BELAYEV, Andrey*Deputy Director the Polenov State Russian House of Folk Artsthe Polenov State Russian House of Folk Arts
10100 Moscow, Sverchkov Lane, 8 build. 3
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Ms PODVOLOTSKAIA, AnnaHead of the International DepartmentPolenov State Russian House of Folk Art
101000 Moscow, Sverchkov Lane, 8 buil. 3
Russian Federation / Fédération de Russie
Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord / United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Mr FOXWOOD, PhilPolicy AdviserDepartment of Digital, Culture Media and Sport
100 Parliament Street
London
SW1A 2BQ
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland / Royaume-Uni de Grande-Bretagne et d’Irlande du Nord

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 38 / Participants: 47)

ABAIM
Mr MUNEEAN, AlainFolk collector Abaim
Colonel Maingard street
Mauritius / Maurice
Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Mr BERTE, Sekou*Directeur ExecutifAgence du Patrimoine Culturel du Mali/Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
BAMAKO-SENOU OUEST E/505/1807 V BP E04, Republic Of Mali
Mali
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA)
Ms PURENTI, PUDENTIA* ASOSIASI TRADISI LISAN
ORAL TRADITIONS ASSOCIATION
jalan menteng wadas timur
no 8 JAKARTA 12970
Indonesia / Indonésie
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU, MohamedSecreaire ExécutifAMS-PCI
Nouakchott Mauritanie
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, Vincenzo*Secretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mr FERRAIUOLO, LuigiCommunication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Corso Umberto I n. 13, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Azərbaycan Xalçaçıları İctimai Birliyi / Azerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
Ms TAGHIYEVA, RoyachairpersonAzerbaijani Carpetmakers' Union
51/4, Asef Zeynally street, AZ 1095, Sabail district, Baku
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián / San Sebastian UNESCO Centre
Mr MARTÍNEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan IgnacioDirecteur exécutif
Spain / Espagne
Conseil international des monuments et des sites / International Council on Monuments and Sites
Mr PANDIT, Munish*PresidentInternational Committee on Intangible Cultural Heritage ICOMOS
93, Triveni Apartments
West Enclave, Pitampura, Delhi
India / Inde
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, Marion*Directeur général
310, boul. Langelier
bur 242
Québec QC Canada G1K 5N3
Canada
Craft Revival Trust
Ms SETHI, RituChairpersonCraft Revival Trust
338 KP Thaker Block, Asian Games Village,
India / Inde
Culture - Développement
Mr ZOHOU, ComlanviPrésident
Rue Madi Plus .WONYOME. ADIDOGOME
BP 3507. LOME
Togo
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA , Jayarajan Chairman and CEOFolkland International Centre for folklore and Culture
Elambachi
Kasargod
Kerala 671311
India / Inde
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresidentFoundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
#403, 8/5 Building, Sikhbaatar street
4th khoroo, Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Fundación Erigaie / Erigaie Foundation
Mr MARTÍN ANDRADE-PÉREZ, MartínResearcher
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Indigenous Cultural Society
Mr CHISHI, Hesheto Director, executive director Indigenous cultural society Nagaland India
2nd floor Jakhalu Building City Tower junction Dimapur Nagaland India
India / Inde
International Council for Traditional Music / Conseil international de la musique traditionnelle
Ms OZAH, Marie Agatha*Dr. & ICTM Executive Board Member/ ICTM Executive Board Representative
Nigeria
International Society for Ethnology and Folklore / Société Internationale d’Ethnologie et de Folklore
Mr BARON, RobertCo-Chair Cultural Heritage and Property Working GroupInternational Society for Ethnology and Folklore
211 8TH AVE APT 4A
Brooklyn, NY 11215
United States of America / États-Unis d’Amérique
Kansanmusiikki-Insituutti ry / Finnish Folk Music Institute
Mr HAKAMÄKI, MattiDirector
Jyväskyläntie 3, 69600 Kaustinen
Finland / Finlande
Ms VALO, OutiExecutive archive administrator
Finnish Folk Music Institute
Jyväskyläntie 3
FI-69600 Kaustinen
Finland / Finlande
Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland / Dutch Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ms VERBURG, SusanneResearcherDutch Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Hoeferlaan 4, Arnhem
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Ms BAK, SangmeeIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertKCHF
406 Bongdunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, Laurier*President
ICH NGO FORUM Steering Committee
ICH NGO Forum Steering Committee
10 rue de l’Union
75007-Paris
France
Maison des Cultures du Monde / Institute for World Cultures
Ms MARTINET, LilyChargée de mission patrimoine culturel immatériel
2 rue des Bénédictins
35500 Vitré
France
Pologne / Poland
Ms SCHREIBER, Hanna*Assistant Professor in Social Sciences at the University of WarsawAssociation of Folk Artists
Collegium Politicum III
Krakowskie/Przedmiescie 26/28,
00-927 Warsaw, Poland
Poland / Pologne
SIMBDEA, Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni Demoetnoantropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaICH coordinatorSIMBDEA
Strada di Palazzavelli 16
Italy / Italie
Udruga hrvatskih amaterskih kulturno umjetničkih društava u Bosni i Hercegovini / Association of Croatian Amateur Cultural Clubs in Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ms RAIC, AnkaRepresentative of UHAKUD u BiH to the UNESCO ICH Udruga hrvatskih amaterskih kulturno umjetni?kih društava u Bosni i Hercegovini- UHAKUD u BiH
Rodo?kih branitelja bb 88000 Mostar Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina / Bosnie-Herzégovine
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, Gabriele- Director of the ICH department
- Coordinator of the Italian network of UNESCO ICH accredited NGOs
- Responsible for the website and social media account of the ICH NGO Forum

Italy / Italie
vzw Het Domein Bokrijk / The Domain Bokrijk
Ms SCHOEFS, HildeConservator Open Air Museum Bokrijk (The Domain Bokrijk)
Bokrijklaan 1, 3600 Genk
Belgium / Belgique
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, Jorijn*CoordinatorWorkshop intangible heritage (BE) - NGO
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium / Belgique
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, Joseph*Programmes Director/CEOWest Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
No 4 Otokiti Street, off Uwelu Road Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Martial Arts Union
Ms BONG, Hyeon sunDeputy Secretary GeneralWorld Martial Arts Union
26, Namhangangro, Chungju city, Chungcheong-bukdo, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms AHN, YooJinStaff(Specialist)World Martial Arts Union
73, Otgat-gil, Chungju-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ұлы Тағым Қоғамдық қоры / Uly Taghzym Public Fund
Ms SALYKOVA , Balgyn DirectorNGO/PF Uly tagzym
Zhezkazgan city, Murray Ave 51a 21
Kazakhstan
Центр розвитку ‘Демократія через культуру’ / Development Centre ‘Democracy through culture’
Mr BUTSENKO, Oleksandr*DirectorDevelopment Centre “Democracy through Culture”
1-a, Hryhorenko 264
Ukraine
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Ms ALIBRAHEEM, ReemCultural Heritage program
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
الجمعية السعودية للمحافظة على التراث / Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Ms GASSAS, Rehaf *Acting General Manger
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
باغ پارسی میراث زنده / Persian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
Ms BLAKE, Janet*DirectorPersian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
No. 6, Second floor,
Salmas Sq.,
Fathi Shaghaghi Str.,
Valiasr Ave.,
1431753133 Tehran,
Tehran Province
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr DESHPANDE, ShrinivasExecutive Member of HVPM,. Function:Teaching and AdministrationShree Hanuman Vyayam Prakaran Mandal, Amravati (MS), INDIA
Hanuman Vyayam Nagar, Amravati, Maharashtra State, India.
India / Inde
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Mr SANG, BinshengVice-president and Secretary-GeneralWorld Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street,
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Vice President of the CFS
China Folklore Society (CFS)
Oral Traditions Research Center, Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Ms KANG, LiProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFSChina Folklore Society (CFS)
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China / Chine
Mr LI, GangVice President, Executive Board Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China / Chine
Mr ZHU, Gang*Associate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
China Folklore Society (CFS)
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Ms ATU, Shiweimember of the CFSDepartment of Artistics, Graduate School of Chinese National Academy of Arts
No.1 Huixin Beili, Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms GUO, CuixiaoAssociate Research Fellow,
Board Member of the CFS

Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Ms JING, ShukunWebmaster Assistant of China Folklore Network, Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China / Chine

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entities: 5 / Participants: 11)

International Centre for Capacity Building in Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Arab States / Centre international pour le renforcement des capacités en matière de patrimoine culturel immatériel dans les États arabes
Ms ALSHAMSI, AishaDirector of the Arab Heritage Center at the Sharjah Institute for HeritageSharjah Heritage Institute
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms CHA, BoyoungDirector, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms CHOI, MileeProgramme Specialist, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-Ro, Wansan-Gu, Jeonju, 55101
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, SangmookProgramme Specialist, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de recherche sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr IWAMOTO, Wataru*Director GeneralIRCI
2Cho, Mozusekiuncho, Sakai-ku, Sakai city, Osaka 590-0802JAPAN
Japan / Japon
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms SHEN, Ce*Staff of the Research Division, CRIHAP


81, Laiguangying West Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China


China / Chine
Mr WANG, JINGZHOUTraining Programme Specialist
Training Division
International Training Centre
for Intangible Cultural Heritage
in the Asia-Pacific Region under the auspices of UNESCO


China / Chine
Ms YUAN, Jie*division of researchCRIHAP
Chao Yang District , Beijing.
China / Chine
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Mr SOJOUDI, RezaActing Directorthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or "Tehran ICH Centre")
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, Shervin*Chief of ICH Sectionthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or “Tehran ICH Centre”)
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Ms PIROUZNIK, MehrnazInternational Relations SpecialistTehran ICH Centre
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taghavi St. Ferdowsi St., Tehran, Iran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)

Other (Entities: 1 / Participants: 10)

Mr ARAL, Ahmet ErmanChairholderUNESCO Chair on Intangible Cultural Heritage in Formal and Informal Education
Ankara Hac? Bayram Veli University, Faculty of Letters

Emniyet Mah. Abant-1 Cad. No: 10/2D Yenimahalle/Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Mr AWADALLAH, AsaadThe National Council for Cultural Heritage and Promotion of National Languages.
General Secretery
Council
Sudan.-Khartoum-Omdurman-Elnulazmeen-Nile street
Sudan / Soudan
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraUNESCO chair in ICH and sustainable developmentCY Université
France
Ms CACHAT, SéverineFacilitator - global capacity-building programme
4 Rue Thérésien Cadet - 97430 Le Tampon - Île de La Réunion
France
Ms CANNELLA, LeticiaRepresentante del Núcleo Focal Uruguay para PCIComisión de Patrimonio Cultural de la Nación
Río Uruguay M 123 S 7
Uruguay
Ms CHENG, YaoPh.D. studentUniversity of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences No.11 Changyu Road, Fangshan District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms JIEGEN, Shiqing Ph.D. student University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences No.11 Changyu Road, Fangshan District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms LU, HuilingPh.D. studentUniversity of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
University of Chinese Academy of Social Sciences No.11 Changyu Road, Fangshan District, Beijing
China / Chine
Ms RODRIGUEZ, YoselinPhD Student/Doctorante chercheuseUniversité Paris-Saclay / Université de Versailles Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines (UVSQ), Centre d'Histoire Culturelle des Sociétés contemporaines (CHCSC)
1 Rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
France
Ms SHOCRÓN, Tagnia RitaCoordinadora de contenidoMinisterio de Cultura
Ministerio de Cultura, Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Panama

UNESCO Secretariat (Entities: 2 / Participants: 27)

Ms VARNET, Caroline*
Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms BARTKUTE, Agne*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr CURTIS, Tim*Secretary of the 2003 ConventionLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms DROBNA, Helena*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms FORERO, Juliana*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms HOPKINS, Juliette*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr JOSEPH, George*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms KERTUDO, Félicie*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms KIM, Dain*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms LEE, Doyun*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms LI, Xinling*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, Suzanne*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MAZIZ, Leila*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr NAKATA, Julien*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms OHINATA, Fumiko*Chief of Programme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms OKONI, Florentine*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms OUALID, Louise*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr PEREDO, Leandro*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms POIVRE, Josiane*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, Susanne*Chief of Capacity building and heritage policyLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SHABANAJ, Adelaida*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SHEN, Yue*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SICARD, Hugues*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SUN, Xiaodan*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms THEBAUT, Camille*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr TUKAJ, Marius*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms ZEISSER, Maite*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Top