List of participants of the Open-ended intergovernmental working group in the framework of the global reflection on the listing mechanisms (Part II)

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted for consistency in the presentation of the information.

Total number of countries represented: 97 / Total number of participants registered: 316

State Party to the Convention (Entities: 95 / Participants: 205)

Albanie / Albania
Ms KUMBE, MeriDeputy Minister of Culture Ministry of Culture of Albania
Ministry of Culture of Albania
Rr. Aleksander Moisiu.
TIRANE
Albania / Albanie
Algérie / Algeria
Mr KHERBOUCHE, Farid*DirecteurCNRPAH
3 Rue Franklin Roosevelt
16000 Alger
Algeria / Algérie
Ms SAMAR, Fatiha*Conseiller des Affaires étrangèresDélégation permanente d’Algérie auprès de l’Unesco
1, Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Allemagne / Germany
Mr REUSS, Peter*Ambassador, Permanent Delegate of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegate of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro, 75116 Paris
Germany / Allemagne
Mr GUSCHAL, Marc*Programme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany / Allemagne
Ms LOCHEN, MartinaDesk officerPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Angola
Ms JESUS, Maria*State Secretary for CultureMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Environment
Talatona
Angola
Mr DOMINGOS, Ziva*Advisor of Ministry of Culture, Tourism and Environment
Ministry of Culture, Tourism and Environment
Luanda, Talatona
Angola
Ms GOURGEL, CeciliaDirector of the National Institute of Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Environment
Talatona, Luanda
Angola
Arabie saoudite / Saudi Arabia
Ms AL MOGRIN, Haifa*Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALMUSALLAM, Sultan*Deputy Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris

France
Ms ALWEHAIBI , EbtisamICH ExpertMisk Heritage Institute
Riyadh
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Ms ALKHAMIS, NorahDirector of Intangible HeritageHeritage Commission, Ministry of Culture
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Mr ALSEMIRAN, MohammedCounselor for Tourism and HeritagePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ALZAHRANI, Dr. DamnaAdvisorMinistry of Culture
King Faisal Rd, Al Bujairi, Ad Diriyah 13711, Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Arménie / Armenia
Ms KILICHYAN, NairaSenior Specialist of ICH, Department of Cultural Heritage and Folk CraftsMinistry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of the Republic of Armenia
2 Government House, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia
Armenia / Arménie
Autriche / Austria
Ms REINPRECHT, Claudia*H.E. Ms. Claudia Reinprecht, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and international cultural affairsFederal Ministry for Arts, Culture, the Civil Service and Sport
Concordiaplatz 2
A-1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Ms BIASETTO, Cristina*Focal point intangible cultural heritage Austrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitätsstrasse 5/12
1010 Vienna
Austria / Autriche
Azerbaïdjan / Azerbaijan
Ms MAMMADOVA, Nuriyya*Head of Division for Cooperation with International OrganizationsMinistry for Culture
House of Government, Baku
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Mr OMAROV, Nahid*Second SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Bangladesh
Mr ALAM , S M Mahbubul *Chargé d’Affairs a.i. Permanent Delegation of Bangladesh to UNESCO
109 avenue Henri Martin, 75016 Paris
France
Mr ISLAM, Md. Fahimul*Joint Secretary
Responsible for ICH matters in the Ministry of Cultural Affairs
Ministry of Cultural Affairs
Room 1020, Building 6
Bangladesh Secretariat
Dhaka 1000
Bangladesh
Barbade / Barbados
Ms MASCOLL, KarenCultural Policy and Research Officer
2003 UNESCO Convention Focal Point
Division of Culture, Prime Minister's Office

Ground Floor, East Wing Sky Mall
Haggatt Hall
ST. MICHAEL

Barbados / Barbade
Mr GRANT, Rodney*Chair - National Intangible Heritage CommitteeGovernment of Barbados
Prime Minister Office
Government Headquarters
Bay Street
Bridgetown
Barbados / Barbade
Ms MASCOLL, KarenCultural Policy and Research Officer
2003 UNESCO Convention Focal Point
Division of Culture, Prime Minister's Office

Ground Floor, East Wing Sky Mall
Haggatt Hall
ST. MICHAEL

Barbados / Barbade
Belgique / Belgium
Mr JACOBS, Marc*professor heritage studies University Antwerp & coordinator UNESCO Chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of intangible heritageUniversity Antwerp
Sint-Katarinastraat 121, 8310 Brugge (personal)
Belgium / Belgique
Ms MUYLLAERT, SophiePolicy Advisor Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of Culture, Youth and Media
Arenberggebouw, Arenbergstraat 9
1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms WILQUIN, Catherine*Attachée - Direction du Patrimoine culturelFédération Wallonie-Bruxelles
Boulevard Léopold II, 44 - 1080 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Bénin / Benin
Mr AKOGNI, Paul*Directeur du patrimoine culturel du Bénin, expert facilitateur PCI/UNESCO
Mr DAGNON, Benoît Martial *Chef service du patrimoine culturel immatériel DPC/Bénin
Botswana
Mr MOORAD, MustaqAmbassador and Permanent delegateDelegation of Botswana
121 Ave De Malakoff
France
Mr LEMMENYANA, Gaokgakala*Policy Specialist, Arts and Culture FunctionMinistry of Youth Empowerment Sport and Culture Development
P/ Bag 00514, Gaborone, Plot 54372,Y2K, Building CBD
Botswana
Brésil / Brazil
Mr COUTINHO, Milton*ConseillerDélégation Permanente du Brésil auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 PARIS
France
Brunéi Darussalam / Brunei Darussalam
Ms JOS, RamazahOfficerCulture and the Arts Section,
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports
Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan
Bandar Seri Begawan BA1210
Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam
Mr DAMIT, Abdoh*Acting Director,
Culture and the Arts
Culture and the Arts Section,
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports,
Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan
Bandar Seri Begawan, BA1210
Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam
Ms OMAR, MardyanahCulture Officer
(Observer)
Culture and the Arts Section,
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports
Culture and the Arts Section,
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports
Simpang 336-17, Jalan Kebangsaan
Bandar Seri Begawan BA1210
Brunei Darussalam
Brunei Darussalam
Bulgarie / Bulgaria
Ms GREKOVA, Zornitza*Second SecretaryNational Commission for UNESCO
2 Alexander Zhendov str.


Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Burkina Faso
Mr SANFO, MoctarDirecteur Général du Patrimoine CulturelDirection Générale du Patrimoine Culturel/Ministère de la Culture, des Arts et du Tourisme
BP 7007 Avenue de la Grande Mosquée, Immeuble KAFANDO
Burkina Faso
Mr NIANGAO, Bély Abdoul-Karim*Directeur de la Conservation et de la Promotion du Patrimoine CulturelDirection Générale du Patrimoine Culturel
BP 7007, Avenue de la Grande Mosquée, Immeuble KAFANDO
Burkina Faso
Cambodge / Cambodia
Mr MEASKETH, DavidAmbassadeur, délégué permanent adjoint Délégation Permanente du Cambodge auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Cambodia / Cambodge
Mr CHHUM, MenghongDeputy Secretary-GeneralCambodian National Commission for UNESCO
Cambodia / Cambodge
Ms UN, BophannaSecretary-GeneralCambodian National Commission for UNESCO
Cambodia / Cambodge
Cameroun / Cameroon
Ms NNOMO ELA, Suzanne Pulcherie*Directeur du Patrmoine CulturelMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
Cameroon / Cameroun
Ms VINCELLINE, Akomndja Avom 2e conseiller, Délégation Permanente du Cameroun/Unesco
Mr SERGE, Noukeu*Sous Directeur, de la Direction du Patrimoine, point focal convention 2003
Chili / Chile
Mr SANHUEZA, Raul*Delegado Permanente ante la UNESCODelegación Permanente ante la UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Mr ARAVENA ALVARADO , Rodrigo*Subdirector Nacional de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial / National Deputy Director of Intangible Cultural HeritageServicio Nacional del Patrimonio Cultural / National Cultural Heritage Service
Nueva York 80, piso 8, Santiago.
Chile / Chili
Chine / China
Mr LI, XiaosongDeputy Director GeneralDepartment of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHANG, Ling*DirectorDivision of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Mr WANG, HuiDirectorDivision of Management, Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Ms ZHU, YanhuiDeputy DirectorDivision of International Organizations, Bureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the People’s Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China / Chine
Chypre / Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, Photini*First Deputy Permanent DelegateDelegation of Cyprus
1 rue miollis
M. 7.30
75015 Paris
France
Ms PAPANTONIOU, TheklaOfficer Cyprus National Commission for UNESCO
Ifigenias 27, 2007 Strovolos
Cyprus / Chypre
Colombie / Colombia
Ms RODRIGUEZ, Daniela*First SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Colombia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris

France
Mr FORERO, Andres*Intangible Cultural Heritage Adviser, Intangible Heritage Group, Heritage Division Ministry of Culture of Colombia
Carrera 8 No.8-55, Bogotá
Colombia / Colombie
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr KOUADIO, Nanan Kouassi*PREMIER CONSEILLERDélégation Permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’Unesco
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms GBA, Audrey*ConseillerDélégation Permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Croatie / Croatia
Ms GENC, Gordana*Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Croatia to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Cuba
Ms PUJADAS CLAVEL, Aimeé*Third SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Cuba to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015
France
Djibouti
Mr AYEID MOUSSEID, YahyaAmbassadeur, Délégué Permanent Délégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr OMAR DJAMA, MohammedDeuxième Conseiller Délégation Permanente de la République de Djibouti auprès de l’UNESCO.
France
Égypte / Egypt
Mr EGYPT, DelegationPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms EMAM, Nahla*Head of Folk Habits, Beliefs &Traditional Knowledge ; High Institute of FolkloreEgyptian Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture -Cairo- Arab Republic of Egypt
Egypt / Égypte
Mr ELSHEIKH, SherifSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Mr ABDELWAHAB, Wael*Deputy Permanent Delegate of Egypt to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr ALAKWAR, Sherif Salah*Culture Programme Specialist EGNATCOM
Egypt
Egypt / Égypte
El Salvador
Ms DURLER ESCOBAR, Nicole*Counsellor UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Émirats arabes unis / United Arab Emirates
Ms ALDARMAKI, Salma*Secretary-GeneralUAE National Commission for Education, Culture and Science
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Ms MAHBOUBI, Maryam*Senior SpecialistUAE NAtional Commission for Education, Culture and Science
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates / Émirats arabes unis
Équateur / Ecuador
Mr CHIRIBOGA-ACOSTA, Santiago Counsellor Delegation of Ecuador to UNESCO
Ecuador / Équateur
Ms LOPEZ MORENO, Gabriela Maribel Catalogadora de Patrimonio Cultural InmaterialInstituto Nacional de Patrimonio Cultural del Ecuador
Av. Colón Oe1-93 y Av. 10 de Agosto
Ecuador / Équateur
Espagne / Spain
Mr BLASCO NÀCHER, Julio Director of Valencian Museum of Festivities and co-author of the Algemesí project at UNESCOValencian Museum of Festivities
St. Nou del Convent, 71 (46680 - Algemesí) Valencia, Spain
Spain / Espagne
Ms CABRERA, CarmenHead of UNESCO cultural heritage conventionsMinistry of Culture
Plaza del Rey, 1, 28071 Madrid
Spain / Espagne
Estonie / Estonia
Ms SIIM, Margit*Coordinator of Culture ProgrammesEstonian National Commission for UNESCO
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia / Estonie
Eswatini
Ms MAVUSO, Gcebile Acting Focal point on Intangible Cultural HeritageEswatini National Trust Commission
Eswatini National Trust Commission
P.O.Box 100
Lobamba
Parliament Road
Eswatini
Ms HLOPHE, PhumzileSecretary-General for Eswatini National Commission for UNESCO
Coordination
National Commission for UNESCO
P O Box 39 Mbabane
Eswatini
Éthiopie / Ethiopia
Mr MENGESHA, AndualemCultural Heritage Research Directorate Director Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Andualem Girmaye
Director, Cultural Heritage Research  Directorate
Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
+251-911107682
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Ethiopia / Éthiopie
Finlande / Finland
Ms MARSIO, Leena*Senior AdvisorFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland / Finlande
Gabon
Ms MAMBOUNDOU, Joan-Dana*Premier Conseiller Délégation Gabon UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Géorgie / Georgia
Ms TAKTAKISHVILI, Marina*ICH Specialist at the Cultural Heritage Investigation UnitNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
7, Tabukashvili street, 0105, Tbilisi, Georgia
Georgia / Géorgie
Haïti / Haiti
Mr DORCE, Ricarson*Ministre Conseiller, Chargé de programme cultureDélégation permanente d’Haiti auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015 PARIS
France
Hongrie / Hungary
Mr SOOS, Gabor*Secretary-GeneralHungarian National Commission for UNESCO
Budapest
Széchenyi tér 8-9.
Hungary / Hongrie
Inde / India
Ms KHANNA, RitikaConsultant (UNESCO)Ministry of Culture, Govt. of India
Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi
India / Inde
Ms SINGH, Renue*Deputy SecretaryMinistry of Culture, Government of India
Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi
India / Inde
Iran (République islamique d’) / Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr TALEBIAN, Mohammad HassanDeputy Minister for Cultural HeritageThe Iranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism and Handicrafts (MCTH)
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway,
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr POURALI, MostafaGeneral Director of the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural HeritageThe Iranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism and Handicrafts (MCTH)
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway,
Tehran

Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Iraq
Ms AL-MUKH, Areej*Chargé d’Affaires AdjointPermanent Delegation of Iraq to UNESCO
01 Rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Iraq
Ms ALMUKH, Areejdeputy représentative of permenant of iraq at UNESCODelegation of Iraq at UNESCO
1, rue miollis, paris 75015
France
Mr ALHASANI , Rashid *Expert on cultural heritage
Ministry of culture , tourism and antiquities
Iraq - Baghdad
Iraq
Ms SUHAIL, ShaymaaIraqi focal point/ responsible of International OrganizationsCultural Relations Directorate/ Ministry of Culture
Al-Mansoor, Iskan Street
Iraq
Irlande / Ireland
Ms O’HARA, Sinéad*Head of International Cultural PolicyDepartment of Tourism, Culture, Arts, Gaeltacht, Sport and Media
23 Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Ireland / Irlande
Ms FLANAGAN, JulieInternational Culture AdministratorDepartment of Tourism, Culture, Arts, Gaeltacht, Sport and Media
23 Kildare Street
Ireland / Irlande
Italie / Italy
Ms CICCONI, MaricaDeputy Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO
Délégation d’Italie auprès des OOII - UNESCO 50, rue de Varenne Paris Paris 75007
France
Mr GIORDANO, Tommaso*First SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Italy to UNESCO
Délégation d’Italie auprès des OOII - UNESCO 50, rue de Varenne Paris Paris 75007
France
Ms SINIBALDI , Elena *National Focal Point- UNESCO 2003 Convention UNESCO Unit (Servizio II), General Secretariat, Ministry of Culture
Via del Collegio Romano 27,00186 Rome
Italy / Italie
Jamaïque / Jamaica
Ms PALMER, Debra Kay*Director, World Heritage and Cultural ConventionsMinistry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
4-6 Trafalgr Road
Kingston 5
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Mr JANKEE, Bernard*DirectorAfrican Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank
12 Ocean Boulevard
Kingston Mall
Kingston
Jamaica / Jamaïque
Japon / Japan
Mr OIKE, Atsuyuki* Ambassador, Permanent DelegateDelegation of Japan to UNESCO
Japan / Japon
Mr ADACHI, Yoshiyuki ChiefAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Mr HOTTA, KeisukeOfficer Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Ms IWASAKI, Masami*AdviserAgency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyodaku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan / Japon
Mr KAMIO, NobumitsuDeputy DirectorMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Japan
Tokyo
Japan / Japon
Ms MORIYAMA, HirokoDeputy Director Agency for Cultural Affairs Japan
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku
Tokyo 1008959
Japan / Japon
Mr OHIRA, YosukeChief Agency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Mr SUZUKI, Fumitaka*DirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
3-2-2 Kasumigaseki, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 100-8959
Japan / Japon
Ms TAKAI, Jun*First SecretaryDelegation of Japan
Jordanie / Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, Hani*Expert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionMinistry of Culture of Jordan
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
JORDAN
Jordan / Jordanie
Kazakhstan
Mr MUZAFAROV, Rustam*Vice Chairman ICH Kazakhstan National Committee
P.O.Box 27 Almaty 050000 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Koweït / Kuwait
Mr ALMULLA, Adam*Ambassador Permanent Delegate of Kuwait to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Ms ALSABAH, Farah*Intangible Cultural Heritage Kuwait National Museum
National Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait / Koweït
Lettonie / Latvia
Mr DRUVIETIS, Jeremey R.Culture Programme DirectorLatvian National Commission for UNESCO
Pils laukums 4-206, R?ga, LV-1050
Latvia / Lettonie
Ms LANCERE, Gita*Intangible Cultural Heritage expertLatvian National Centre for Culture
Pils laukums 4, R?ga, LV-1365, Latvia
Latvia / Lettonie
Liban / Lebanon
Ms MOUKARZEL, Samia*Attachée culturelleDélégation permanente du Liban auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Lebanon / Liban
Ms BAASSIRI, Sahar*Ambassador, Permanent DelegateDelegation of Lebanon to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Lebanon / Liban
Lituanie / Lithuania
Mr MARCINKEVICIUS, Gytis*Minister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, Milda*Cultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono 11
LT-01123 Vilnius
Lithuania / Lituanie
Luxembourg
Mr DONDELINGER, Patrick*Chargé d’études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
Centre national de l’audiovisuel
1b, rue du Centenaire
L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
Macédoine du Nord / North Macedonia
Ms STOJANOVA, Meri*DirectorNI Institute and museum - Bitola
Kliment Ohridski st., no.18
North Macedonia / Macédoine du Nord
Ms OPETCHESKA TATARCHEVSKA, IvonaHead of Unit for Intangible Cultural HeritageDirectorate for Protection of Cultural Heritage
Pavel Shatev 3, 1000, Skopje, Macedonia
North Macedonia / Macédoine du Nord
Madagascar
Ms SYLLA, Yvette*Ambassadeur Déléguée permanente auprès de l’UNESCO et de l’OIFDélégation permanente de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO et de l’OIF
40 rue du Général Foy 75008 Paris
France
Ms LAHATRA, Carmen*Conseiller d’AmbassadeReprésentation Permanente de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO
40 Rue du Général Foy, 75008 Paris
France
Malaisie / Malaysia
Ms ARSHAD, AfidahCDA a.i.
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Malaysia / Malaisie
Mr ABDULLAH, Mohd Syahrin*Director, World Heritage DivisionDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building,
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia

Malaysia / Malaisie
Ms EYO, Leng YanDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Intangible Heritage Division
Department of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia / Malaisie
KUALA LUMPUR
Malaysia / Malaisie
Maroc / Morocco
Mr ADDAHRE, SAMIR*Ambassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation du Royaume du Maroc
1 rue Miollis
France
Mr ZEHAIRI, Hassan*Ministre ConseillerDL Morocco
1 rue Miollis
France
Maurice / Mauritius
Mr MALIÉ, FabriceSecond Secretary at the Permanent Delegation of Mauritius to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Mauritius to UNESCO
127 rue de Tocqueville
75017 Paris
France
Ms PUTTYAH JUGNAUTH, Sandhya DeviPrincipal Culture OfficerMinistry of Arts and Cultural Heritage
Port Louis
Mauritius
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr DOWLUTRAO, ShivajeeOfficer in ChargeNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street, Port Louis, Mauritius
Mauritius / Maurice
Mr RAMNAUTH, RishiSenior Culture OfficerMinistry of Arts and Cultural Heritage
Port Louis
Mauritius / Maurice
Mexique / Mexico
Ms QUIROZ MORENO, Edaly *Intangible Cultural Heritage Deputy Director National Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Piso 10. Col. Juárez,
Alcaldía Cuauhtémoc
CDMX
Mexico / Mexique
Ms SÁNCHEZ GUTIÉRREZ, Alejandra*ICH Project CoordinatorGeneral Direction of Popular, Indigenous and Urban Cultures
Av. Paseo de la Reforma 175, Col. Renacimiento, Cuauhtémoc, 06500
Mexico / Mexique
Mongolie / Mongolia
Ms SUKHBAATAR, Uyanga*CounsellorEmbassy of Mongolia in France
5, Avenue Robert Schuman
92100 Boulogne-Billancourt France

Mongolia / Mongolie
Ms TSERENDORJ, TsolmonCoordination officer for Policy implementation of intangible cultural heritage Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture building, Denver street, Sukhbaatar district, Ulaanbaatar -14190
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mr KHOSKHUU, IderProgramme Specialist for CultureMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN House, UN Street, Sukhbaatar District, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mozambique
Mr AUGUSTO, Alberto MaverengueAmbassadeur et Délégué PermanentDélégation Permanente du Mozambique auprès de UNESCO
82 rue Laugier 75017 Paris
France
Namibie / Namibia
Mr NGONDO, Boyson*Deputy Director: National Heritage and Culture ProrgammesMinistry of Education, Arts and Culture
Government Office Park, Luther Street, Windhoek
Namibia / Namibie
National Heritage & Culture Division, Government of Pakistan
Mr KHAN, AsifSection Officer
Dealing with International Collaboration in the field of Culture
National Heritage & Culture Division, Government of Pakistan
4th Floor, Kohsar Block Pak Secretariat, Islamabad, Pakistan
Pakistan
Nigéria / Nigeria
Ms OKORO, EdithDelegation Counsellor
1 RUE MIOLLIS
Nigeria
Oman
Mr ALSAWAFI, Nasser*Director of cultural identityMinistry of Culture, Sport and youth
P. O. Box 668
Muscat 100
Oman
Ouzbékistan / Uzbekistan
Mr SHADIEV, Umid*Ambassador, Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis Paris 75015
France
Mr FAYZILLAEV, FarkhodDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis Paris 75015
France
Ms AZIMOVA, SaidaSenior expert/Culture DepartmentNational Commission of the Repuiblic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
2, Abdulla Qodiriy street, Tashkent
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Mr MALLAKHANOV, Sayidafzal Deputy Decretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
2, Abdulla Qodiriy street, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan / Ouzbékistan
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, Mounir*Ambassadeur/délégué permanent alternant Délégation permanente de la Palestine auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue miollis
France
Panama
Ms GÓMEZ, Emma*General Coordinator

Safeguarding Project for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Ministry of Culture
Personal: Villa Lucre, The Hills Boulevard, Las Palmeras Street, House number 191.
Panama
Paraguay
Ms GONZALEZ , Rossana Alicia Jefa del Departamento de Cultura InmaterialSecretaria Nacional de Cultura- Paraguay
Mariscal Estigarribia esquina Iturbe
Paraguay
Mr SMITH V, Victor SegoviaDirector de Estudios Antropología, Arqueología y Paleontología Secretaria Nacional de Cultura
Mariscal Estigarribia esquina Iturbe
Paraguay
Pérou / Peru
Ms ARTETA, Fiorella*Coordinator of the Intangible Heritage Directorate of the Ministry of CultureMinistry of Culture
Av. Javier Prado Este 2465 San Borja, Lima
Peru / Pérou
Ms MUJICA, Soledad *Director of the Intangible Heritage Directorate of the Ministry of Culture

Ministry of Culture
Av. Javier Prado Este 2465 San Borja
Peru / Pérou
Mr BUSTAMANTE, RomeldDelegate Permanent Delegation of Peru to UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Mr SILVA RIVERA, Ramiro Maurice*Ministre conseillerDélégation permanente du Pérou auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis, 75015-Paris
France
Philippines
Ms MENDIOLA-RAU, Aileen*Deputy Permanent DelegatePhilippine Permanent Mission to UNESCO
4 hameau de Boulainvilliers, Paris 75016
France
Pologne / Poland
Ms MARCINKOWSKA, Magdalena*Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Poland to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris France
France
Ms SCHREIBER, Hanna*Assistant Professor
University of Warsaw
Krakowskie Przedmie?cie
26/28, Collegium Politicum III
00-927 Warsaw
Poland / Pologne
Portugal
Mr OLIVEIRA , Pedro*Conseiller Délégation Permanente du Portugal auprès de l’Unesco
Portugal
Ms ALVARENGA, TeresaAdvisor Portuguese Delegation to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 - Paris
Portugal
Ms OLIVEIRA , DivaAssistantDélégation du Portugal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Ms SARAIVA , Ana*A representative from the Ministry of Culture Directorate General of Cultural Heritage
Palácio Nacional da Ajuda - Lisboa
Portugal
Qatar
Ms AL SULAITI, ShaikhaConseillèrePermanent Delegate of the State of Qatar to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
France
République de Moldova / Republic of Moldova
Ms MIAUN, IuliaDeputy Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Moldova to UNESCO
95 bd. Berthier, 75017 Paris
France
République dominicaine / Dominican Republic
Ms HERNANDEZ, AdaAmbassadeur AlterneDl. Republique Dominicaine
Roumanie / Romania
Ms BASKERVILLE, Ioana Otilia*Doctor - Senior ResearcherRomanian Academy
2 Codrescu street, Iasi
Romania / Roumanie
Ms IONESCU-MARIT, MariaCounsellor, UNESCO DepartmentMinistry of Culture
22 Unirii Ave., 3rd District, 030833, Bucharest, Romania
Romania / Roumanie
Mr SARAFIAN, Gabriel*Deputy permanent delegatePermanent Delegation of Romania to UNESCO
Romania / Roumanie
Rwanda
Mr NGARAMBE, François Xavier*Ambassadeur, Délégué Permanent
12 Rue Jadin
France
Ms BUCYANA, JoëlleChargée des Organisations Internationales
12 Rue Jadin
France
Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis / Saint Kitts and Nevis
Ms PHILLIPS, Marlene*SKN ICH Lead Focal Point - ICH Secretariat St. Kitts Living HeritageSt. Kitts Department of Culture - Government of St. Kitts and Nevis
Victoria Road Basseterre St. Kitts
Saint Kitts and Nevis / Saint-Kitts-et-Nevis
Sénégal / Senegal
Mr GUISSE, Abdoul AzizDirecteur du Patrimoine culturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
3, rue Galandou Diouf Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Mr GUISSE, Abdoul Aziz*Directeur du Patrimoine culturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Communication
3, rue Galandou Diouf Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Serbie / Serbia
Ms CUBRILO, Danijela*Minister Counsellor Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue miollis
Serbia / Serbie
Singapour / Singapore
Mr WEE, Gerald*Director (International & Museum Relations)National Heritage Board, Singapore
61 Stamford Road
#03-08 Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Mr LO, Ian*Senior Manager (Heritage Research & Assessment)National Heritage Board, Singapore
61 Stamford Road
#03-08 Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore / Singapour
Slovaquie / Slovakia
Ms PLASSAT MURINOVA, Anna*Ambassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent delegation of the Slovak Republic to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
France
Ms MORONGOVÁ, Barbora*Director of Department of ICH and Cultutre of Disadvantage PeopleMinistry of Culture of the Slovak Republic
Námestie SNP 33, 811 02 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, Ľubica*senior researcherInstitute of Ethnology and Social Anthropology, Slovak Academy of Sciences; The Slovak ICH Centre by S?UK
Klemensova 19, 81364 Bratislava
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Sri Lanka
Ms HIRIMBUREGAMA, Kshanika*Ambassador / Permanent Delegate Permanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Mr MEEGASWATTE, Punchi Nilame*Secretary-General - Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCOSri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
5th Floor, Ministry of Education, Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Ms GOONEWARDENA, Dilum*Coordination officer for UNESCO mattersPermament Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Ms ALWIS, MadhushaProject OfficerSri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO, Ministry of Education, Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Mr DELGAHAWATTA, Raj Kumar SomadevaProfessor in ArchaeologySri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO, Ministry of Education, Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Ms HERATH, DulanjiSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
France
Ms JAYATHILAKE , YasanjaliProfessor in AnthropologySri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO, Ministry of Education, Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Ms JAYAWICKRAMA, PunyaHead of Section, Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCOSri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO
5th Floor, Sri Lanka National Commission for UNESCO, Ministry of Education, Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka
Suède / Sweden
Ms STENSON, Karin*Deputy Secretary-General, Swedish National Commission
Sweden / Suède
Mr SUNDIN, MartinDirector GeneralInstitute for Language and Folklore
PO Box135
SE 751 04 Uppsala
Sweden
Sweden / Suède
Ms NORDSTRÖM, AnnikaSenior advisor

Institute for Language and Folklore
Institute for Language and Folklore
Department for Archives and Research, Gothenburg
Box 53058, 400 14 GÖTEBORG, SWEDEN
Sweden / Suède
Mr SCHULTZ, Mikael*Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
Sweden / Suède
Suisse / Switzerland
Mr VUILLEUMIER, Julien*Conseiller spécialiste en patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15, 3003 Berne, Suisse
Switzerland / Suisse
Mr VITALI, David*Chef de sectionOffice fédéral de la culture
Office fédéral de la culture
Section Culture et société
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland / Suisse
Tchéquie / Czechia
Ms KUMINKOVÁ, Eva*Deputy Director General for Science and CollectionsNational Open Air Museum
Palackého 147
Rožnov pod Radhošt?m, 756 61
Czechia / Tchéquie
Ms LIMOVÁ, Dita*Head of Section of Relations with UNESCO,
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1,
118 01 Praha 1
Czechia / Tchéquie
Thaïlande / Thailand
Ms PONGCHAVEE, Archaraporn*Deputy Director-General Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Ms SUWANSATHIT, SavitriMember of the National Commission on Promotion and Preservation of Intangible Cultural Heritage,
Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand / Thaïlande
Turquie / Turkey
Ms OKUTUCU, Elif*Counsellor Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms OKUTUCU, ElifCounsellor Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ukraine
Ms FRENKEL, Iryna*DirectorUkrainian Center for Cultural Research
36-38 Yaroslaviv Val str., Kyiv 01054, Kyiv
Ukraine
Ukraine
Uruguay
Ms MANSILLA, Cristina*COUNSELORPERMANET DELEGATION OF URUGUAY TO UNESCO
1, RUE MIOLIS
France
Venezuela (République bolivarienne du) / Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Ms LUISA MEDINA, Maria*Premier Secrétaire au sein de la Délégation Permanente de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela à l’UNESCO Délégation de la République Bolivarienne du Venezuela auprès de l’UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75015 PARIS
France
Viet Nam
Ms LE, Thi Hong VanAmbassadriceDélégation Permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l’UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil
France
Ms CAO, Moc LanDeuxieme SecretaireDélégation Permanente du Viet Nam auprès de l’UNESCO
61 rue de Miromesnil
France
Ms NGUYEN THI THU , Trang*Department of Cultural HeritageMinistry of Cultural, Sports and Tourism
51 Ngo Quyen St, Hoan Kiem, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Zimbabwe
Mr MOYO, NicholasExecutive DirectorNational Arts Council of Zimbabwe
Education Service Centre
Upper East Road
Mt. Pleasant, HARARE
Zimbabwe
Ms MUKARONDA, Daphine*Deputy Permanent Delegate to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Zimbabwe to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France

State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (Entities: 4 / Participants: 4)

Canada
Ms CAYER, Natasha Ambassador and Permanent Representative to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Canada to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Fédération de Russie / Russian Federation
Mr OLEYNIKOV, RomanFirst secretaryPermanent Delegation of the Russian Federation
8 rue de Prony 75107 Paris
France
Libye / Libya
Mr WALDA, HafedAmbassadorLibyan Delegation
Maison de l’UNESCO Bureaux M5.30 à M5.38 1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS Cedex 15
France
Permanent Deleagtion of Libya to UNESCO
Mr AFLAK, IyadCounselorPermanent Deleagtion of Libya to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 15
France

Organization of the United Nations system (Entities: 1 / Participants: 1)

UNESCO Venice Office
Ms CHEN, HuangruiTrainee in the Culture sector UNESCO Venice Office
Palazzo Zorzi
Castello 4390
30122 Venice VE
Italy
Italy / Italie

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (Entities: 49 / Participants: 64)

Agence des Musiques des Territoires d’Auvergne
Mr DE ABREU, DavidDirecteurAMTA
18, route d'Ennezat
France
Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Mr BERTE, SekouExecutive ManagerMali Cultural Heritage Agency / Agence du Patrimoine Culturel du Mali
BAMAKO-SENOU OUEST E/505/1807 V BP E04, Republic Of Mali
Mali
Asosiasi Tradisi Lisan (ATL) / Oral Tradition Association (OTA)
Mr BANGUN, Jabatinsecretaryoral traditions association
menteng wadas timur 8
Indonesia / Indonésie
Ms PURENTI, Pudentia MariaThe ChairwomanAsosiasi Tradisi Lisan/ATL
Oral Traditions Association/OTA
Jalan Menteng Wadas Timur No.8 Jakarta 1297O Indonesia
Indonesia / Indonésie
Association Mamelomaso (MM)
Ms RABEJAONA, ClaudePrésidente de l’ONGClaude Rabejaona
Lot III P 29 B
Anjahana 101 Antananarivo
France
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU, MohamedSecretaire ExécutifAMS-PCI
Nouakchott
Mauritania / Mauritanie
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques (ASAMA)
Mr LÉONCE, KI*Secrétaire exécutif
BP 42
Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Associazione Culturale ‘Circolo della Zampogna’ / Cultural Association ‘Bagpipe Club’
Ms CACCIA, AntoniettaPresidentAssociazione Culturale "Circolo della Zampogna"
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 - SCAPOLI
Italy / Italie
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Mr FERRAIUOLO, LuigiCommunication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy / Italie
Azərbaycan Xalçaçıları İctimai Birliyi / Azerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
Ms TAGHIYEVA, Royafunction of Organisation is collect carpetmaker’s to one pointAZzerbaijan Carpetmaker’s Union
Baku, Icharishahar, Qasr str 27
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Ms ASLANOVA, GunelMaking carpetsAzerbaijan Public Carpet Union
Azerbaijan, Baku, Icharishahar, Qasr str 27
Azerbaijan / Azerbaïdjan
Česká národopisná společnost / Czech Ethnological Society
Mr WOITSCH, JiriPh.D.; Chair of the Czech Ethnological Society
Na Florenci 3, 110 00 Praha 1, Czech Republic
Czechia / Tchéquie
Conseil international des monuments et des sites / International Council on Monuments and Sites
Mr PANDIT, MunishPresidentInternational Committee on Intangible Cultural Heritage ICOMOS
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Mr BEAUSSANT, PhilippeChairman - President CIOFF
201 avenue de versailles
France
Craft Revival Trust
Ms SETHI, RituChairperson
S 4 Khirki Extension
New Delhi
India
India / Inde
CRIA - Centro em Rede Investigaçao em Antropologia / Centre for Research in Anthropology (CRIA)
Ms PRISTA, MartaMember of the Board
Culture - Développement
Mr ZOHOU, ComlanviPrésident de CUL.DEVCULTURE-DEVELOPPEMENT. CUL.DEV
Rue Madi Plus .WONYOME. ADIDOGOME
BP 3507
Togo
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Mr VAYALKARA , Jayarajan Chairman and CEO
Elambachi,
Kasargod
Kerala 671312
India / Inde
Fondashon Historiko Kultural Boneriano FUHIKUBO / Bonairean Historical Cultural Foundation FUHIKUBO
Ms DE GEUS, LilianeRepresentative & Advisor to the foundationBonairean Historical Foundation FUHIKUBO
Kaya Alm. P. L. Brion #11
Bonaire C.N.
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresidentFoundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
#403, 8/5 Building, Sikhbaatar street
4th khoroo, Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Fundação INATEL / INATEL Foundation
Ms RAPOSEIRA, CarlaExecutive DirectorINATEL Foundation
Calçada de Sant’Ana, 180, 1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği / Traditional Art Association
Mr AKCAN, AhmetHead of Member BoardGeleneksel Sanatlar Dernegi
Traditional Arts Association
Cihangir Mah. Purtelas Sok. Kose Palas No: 1 D: 4 Taksim, Beyoglu,
Istanbul
Turkey / Turquie
Ms TOMAÇ, SonaArt and Culture CoordinatorTraditional Arts Association - NGO
Cihangir Mah. Pürtela? Sok. Kö?e Palas B Blok No: 1 Daire: 4 34433 Taksim / ?STANBUL
Turkey / Turquie
International Federation of Thanatologists Associations / Fédération Internationale des Associations de Thanatologues
Mr DE LUCA, EmersonExecutive Secretary FIAT-IFTAFIAT-IFTA
Apolloweg 325, 239DC,
Lelystad - NL
Netherlands / Pays-Bas
International Organization of Folk Arts (IOV) / International Organization of Folk Art
Mr CATTANEO, FabrizioSecretary GeneralInternational Organization of Folk Art
via spino pietro 102
Italy / Italie
International Society for Ethnology and Folklore / Société Internationale d’Ethnologie et de Folklore
Mr BARON, Robert*Member of ICH NGO Forum Steering Committee. ICH NGO FORUM
211 8TH AVE APT 4A
Brooklyn, NY 11215
United States of America / États-Unis d’Amérique
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, Laurier*Secretary of the Steering Committee
ICH NGO FORUM

945, Courschesne Street
Québec City, Québec, Canada
G1V 3G2
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge Gustavo*Executive DirectorLa Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen
Coyoacan 04100 CDMX
Mexico / Mexique
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye / Kanuri Development Association
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice PresidentKanuri Development Association/Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House, Opposite Aburos Mosque, Fezzan Ward
Maiduguri, Borno
Nigeria
Maison des Cultures du Monde / Institute for World Cultures
Ms MARTINET, LilyChargée de mission patrimoine culturel immatériel
2 rue des Bénédictins
35500 Vitré
France
Many Hands International
Ms SCHAUBLE, HollyDirectorMany Hands International
49 Thomas Street Hampton Victoria 3188
Australia / Australie
Memória Imaterial Cooperativa Cultural CRL / Intangible Memory - Cultural Cooperative CRL
Mr SILVA, JoseDirecteurMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade 4 , Pereiro de Palhacana 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Ms SOUSA, FilomenaExpert - FCT ResearcherMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade, nº 4 Pereiro de Palhacana, 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Národopisná spoločnosť Slovenska / Ethnographic Society of Slovakia
Ms AMBRÓZOVÁ, JanaNGO member / Authorized representative for relations with UNESCO
Potravinárska 16, 949 01 Nitra
Slovakia / Slovaquie
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Ms PROVENCIO, RosaPrésidente
València, 558, 6-1
08026 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Ms BABWETEERA, BarbraExecutive DirectorThe Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Makerere Hill, off Bativa Road
P.O.Box 25517 Kampala, Uganda
Uganda / Ouganda
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleInternational Relations and Head of ICH Department
Piazza Flavio Biondo, 13
00153 Roma
Italy / Italie
Mr TOMASELLO, FernandoVice President
Italy / Italie
vzw Het Domein Bokrijk / The Domain Bokrijk
Ms SCHOEFS, HildeConservator Open Air Museum Bokrijk (The Domain Bokrijk)
Bokrijklaan 1, 3600 Genk
Belgium / Belgique
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnCoordinatorWorkshop intangible heritage (BE) - NGO
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium / Belgique
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgrammes Director/Chief Executive OfficerWest Africa Coalition for Indigenous People’s Rights WACIPR
No 4 Otokiti Street, off Uwelu Road, Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Ethnosport Society
Mr KYLASOV, AlexeyPresidentLikhatchev Russian Research Institute for Cultural and Natural Heritage
Aptiekas iela 6-57, Riga, LV-1005
Latvia / Lettonie
World Martial Arts Union
Ms BONG, Hyeon sunDeputy Secretary GeneralWorld Martial Arts Union
26, Namhangangro, Chungju city, Chungcheong-bukdo, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Ms KIM, MinyeongStaff(Specialist)
2F, 73Otgat-gil, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Πολιτιστικό Ίδρυμα Ομίλου Πειραιώς (ΠΙΟΠ) / Piraeus Bank Group Cultural Foundation
Ms ALEXANDRA, RaptiDirectorPiraeus Bank Group Cultural Foundation
6 Ang. Gerontas St., 105 58 Athens
Greece / Grèce
Mr LAPOURTAS, AndreasHead of Museums DepartmentPiraeus Bank Group Cultural Foundation
6, Angelou Geronta St
Athens, GR 105 58
Greece / Grèce
Ms KALLINIKIDOU, AnnaMuseologist, Museum DepartmentPiraeus Bank Group Cultural Foundation
6 Ang. Gerontas St., 105 58 Athens
Greece / Grèce
Европейска Асоциация на Фолклорните Фестивали - ЕАФФ / European Association of Folklore Festivals - EAFF
Mr NIKOLOV, Kaloyan*Member of the Steering Committee of the ICH NGO Forum
47 Nikola Gabrovski str
5002 Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
МИД - Македонско Истражувачко Друштво / MID - Macedonian Research Society
Ms MIRCEVSKA-DAMJANOVSKA, SnezanaCommunication specialistMID -Macedonian Research Society
North Macedonia / Macédoine du Nord
Центр розвитку ‘Демократія через культуру’ / Development Centre ‘Democracy through culture’
Ms DEMIAN, ValentynaDeputy DirectorDevelopment Centre "Democracy through Culture"
1-a, Hryhorenko
264
Ukraine
Mr BUTSENKO, OleksandrDirectorDevelopment Centre "Democracy through Culture"
1-a, Hryhorenko 264
ხელოვნების საერთაშორისო ცენტრი / Georgian Arts and Culture Center
Ms DVALISHVILI, MariamHead of accredited NGOGeorgian Arts and Culture Center
Georgia / Géorgie
Ms KIKNADZE, TamarDeputy DirectorGeorgian Arts and Culture Center
7, Niko NIkoladze str, Tbilisi
Georgia / Géorgie
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Ms SAKR, Reme*Member of ICH NGO Forum Steering CommitteeSyria Trust for Development
Damascus, Syria
Syrian Arab Republic / République arabe syrienne
الجمعية السعودية للمحافظة على التراث / Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Ms GASSAS, RehafDirector of Heritage Department
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
باغ پارسی میراث زنده / Persian Garden Institute for Living Heritage
Ms BLAKE, Janet*DirectorICH NGO FORUM
No. 6, Second floor,
Salmas Sq.,
Fathi Shaghaghi Str.,
Valiasr Ave.,
1431753133 Tehran,
Tehran Province
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr SAHU, RaviDirector, International Relations, H. V. P Mandal, Amravati (India) Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal, Amravati (M.S) India
Amravati (MS)
India / Inde
Mr DESHPANDE, ShrinivasExecutive Member of HVPM,. Function:Teaching and AdministrationShree Hanuman Vyayam Prakaran Mandal, Amravati (MS), INDIA
Hanuman Vyayam Nagar, Amravati, Maharashtra State, India.
India / Inde
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Mr SANG, BinshengVice-president and Secretary-GeneralWorld Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies
Building A, Wealth Garden, No.19, Xiaoying Street,
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China / Chine
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Mr CHAO, GejinSenior Fellow & PhD in Folkloristics, Honorary President of the CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Mr ZHU, GangAssociate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China / Chine
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Vice President of the CFS

Oral Traditions Research Center, Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie, Beijing 100732
China / Chine
Ms KANG, LiProfessor & PhD in Folkloristics, Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
School of Chinese Language and Literature, Beijing Normal University, 19 Xinjiekouwai Dajie, Haidian District, Beijing 100875
China / Chine

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (Entities: 6 / Participants: 9)

Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Ms ARANDA, Mirva*General DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Avenida Brasil A-14. Urbanización Quispicanchi. Cusco. Perú
Peru / Pérou
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms CHA, BoyoungDirector, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
Mr PARK, SangmookProgramme Specialist, Office of Planning and ManagementICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju-si, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea / République de Corée
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Ms SHEN, Ce*Staff of the Research Division, CRIHAP


81, Laiguangying West Road, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China


China / Chine
Pérou / Peru
Mr HERNÁNDEZ MACEDO, Miguel ÁngelTechnical Advisor
Avenida Brasil A-14. Urbanizacion Quispicanchi. Cusco. Perú.
Peru / Pérou
Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage in South-Eastern Europe / Centre régional pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Europe du Sud-Est
Ms ILIEVA, NadyaExpertRegional Centre Sofia; Category 2 Centre under the auspices of UNESCO
ul. Luchezar Stanchev 7
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Ms ILIEVA, NadyaICH ExpertRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the ICH in South-Eastern Europe
7, Lachezar Stanchev Str.
Sofia 1797
Bulgaria / Bulgarie
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Mr SOJOUDI, RezaActing Directorthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or “Tehran ICH Centre”)
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, Shervin*Chief of ICH Sectionthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or “Tehran ICH Centre”)
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of) / Iran (République islamique d’)

Other (Entities: 1 / Participants: 8)

Mr ARAL, Ahmet ErmanMemberUNESCO Chair on Intangible Cultural Heritage in Formal and Informal Education
Ankara
Turkey / Turquie
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurEcole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales (EHESS)
54 Bd Raspail
75006 Paris
France
Ms DRANI, Emily Drania ICH facilitatorIndependent - Formerly with the Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda (accredited NGO)
C/0 Makerere Hill Road, Off Bativa Road
Block 9 - Plot 283
Makerere Kivulu
Uganda / Ouganda
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísDirector GeneralInstitute for Intangible Cultural Heritage (IPACIM)
Espolsa-sacs, 4, 08002 Barcelona
Spain / Espagne
Spain / Espagne
Ms GKANA, AlikiPhD Candidate in Public International Law, Researcher, LawyerFaculty of Law - National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Athens Public International Law Center
47 Akadimias Str., 10672, Athens, Greece
Greece / Grèce
Mr KARAMPAMPAS, PanasResearcher & ICH expertPanteion University of Social and Political Sciences, Athens
Department of Social Anthropology
136 Syggrou ave.
176 71 Athens
Greece
Greece / Grèce
Ms SAMPATI - TAWANA, Freda MwalyanaSenior Culture Officer, National ICH secretariatMinistry of Education, Arts and Culture
National Heritage and Culture Programmes
P.O Box 25433
Windhoek
Namibia
Namibia / Namibie
Ms SHOCRÓN, Tagnia RitaCoordinadora de contenidoMinisterio de Cultura
Ministerio de Cultura, Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial
Panama

UNESCO Secretariat (Entities: 1 / Participants: 25)

Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms DROBNA, Helena*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms FORERO, Juliana*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms HOPKINS, Juliette*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr JOSEPH, George*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms KIM, Dain*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms LEE, Doyun*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms LI, Xinling*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, Suzanne*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MAZIZ, Leila*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr NAKATA, Julien*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms OHINATA, Fumiko*Chief of Programme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms OHMAN, Madeleine*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr PEREDO, Leandro*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms POIVRE, Josiane*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SAMADOV, Rasul*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, Susanne*Chief of Capacity building and heritage policyLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SHABANAJ, Adelaida*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SICARD, Hugues*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SUN, Xiaodan*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms THEBAUT, Camille*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr TUKAJ, Marius*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms VILLADOMA, Maria*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms ZEISSER, Maite*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr CURTIS, Tim*Secretary of the 2003 ConventionLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms CONSTANTINOU, Elena*Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Top