Membership and participation

Committee Member

2006-2008 / 2012-2016

Participants in statutory meetings

9 December 2019 au 14 December 2019: 14th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr BAUWENS, GillesFirst SecretaryCalle 92#11-51 Edificio Midtown, Piso 5, Of. 503 Bogota DC
Colombia / Colombie
Mr CALLEBAUT, BrunoConsul, in charge of educational and cultural mattersCalle 92 # 11-51 Of. 503, Bogotá D.C.
Colombia / Colombie
Mr JACOBS, MarcProfessor critical heritage studies, University Antwerp and Professor Vrije Universiteit Brussel (UNESCO Chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage)Faculty Design Sciences, University Antwerp Mutsaardstraat 31 BE 2000 Antwerpen
Belgium / Belgique
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttaché, point focal Unesco Patrimoine culturelMont des Arts 10-13 1000 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Ms MUYLLAERT, SophiePolicy Advisor Intangible Cultural HeritageArenberggebouw, Arenbergstraat 9 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniquePrésidente de la Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles, Conservatricerue des Brasseurs 3 7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Mr WOITRIN, MaximeDélégué général adjoint Wallonie-Bruxelles (Belgique)274 Boulevard Saint-Germain 75007 Paris
France
26 November 2018 au 1 December 2018: 13th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO, Professor VUB (UNESCO Chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage)Priemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttaché, point focal Unesco Patrimoine culturelMont des Arts 10-13 1000 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Ms MUYLLAERT, SophiePolicy Advisor Intangible Cultural HeritageArenberggebouw, Arenbergstraat 9 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
4 June 2018 au 6 June 2018: 7th session of the General Assembly
Mr SCHITTECATTE, Jean-JoëlAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr WILLEMS, DriesCounsellor, General Representative of the Government of Flanders1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Belgium / Belgique
Mr FRANÇOIS, JulienAttaché1, Rue miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms DUPLOUY, MallorieAttachée-Secrétaire de la Commission du Patrimoine oral et immatérielBoulevard Léopold II 44 - 1080 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Ms GERARD, SophieAttachée (Wallonie-Bruxelles)274, boulevard Saint-Germain 75007 Paris
France
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO, Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage)Priemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttachée, Point focal Unesco 80 rue du Progrès 1035 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Ms MUYLLAERT, SophiePolicy Advisor Intangible Cultural HeritageArenbergstraat 9, 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniquePrésidente de la Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles, Conservatricerue des Brasseurs 3 7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
4 December 2017 au 9 December 2017: 12th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseiller, Délégué Général adjoint du Gouvernement de la Flandre1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage)Priemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueConservatrice, Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel Fédération Wallonie-Bruxellesrue des Brasseurs 3 7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
11 June 2017 au 13 June 2017: Open-ended intergovernmental working group on developing an overall results framework for the Convention
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage) Priemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
28 November 2016 au 2 December 2016: 11th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseiller, Délégué Général adjoint du Gouvernement de la Flandre1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Mr HEUKEMES, NorbertSecrétaire généralGospertstaße 1 à B-4700 Eupen
Belgium / Belgique
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage) Priemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueConservatrice, Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles rue des Brasseurs 3 7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageArenbergstraat 9 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseiller, Délégué Général adjoint du Gouvernement de la Flandre1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
30 May 2016 au 1 June 2016: 6th session of the General Assembly
Mr SCHITTECATTE, Jean-JoëlAmbassadeur Délégué permanent1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms DUPLOUY, MallorieAttachée-Secrétaire de la Commission du Patrimoine oral et immatérielBoulevard Léopold II 44 - 1080 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage) Priemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Mr KOWAL, ZénonConseiller274, Boulevard Saint Germain
France
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttaché Point focal Unesco 80 rue du Progrès 1035 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Mr POTJES, PhilippeDélégué permanent adjoint1, rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueConservatrice, Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles rue des Brasseurs 3 7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageArenbergstraat 9 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Mr WILLEMS, DriesDélégué adjoint du Gouvernement flamandDélégation flamande 6, rue Euler 75008 Paris
France
30 November 2015 au 4 December 2015: 10th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseiller, Délégué Général adjoint du Gouvernement de la FlandreMaison de l'UNESCO Bureau MS1.37 1, rue Miollis 75732 PARIS CEDEX 15
France
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage) Priemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueConservatrice, Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles rue des Brasseurs 3 7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageArenbergstraat 9 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
24 November 2014 au 28 November 2014: 9th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr HAESENDONCK, YvesAmbassadeur Délégué Permanent1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage) Priemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Mr KOWAL, ZénonConseiller274 Bd Saint-Germain 75006 Paris
France
Mr PAPAGNI, AlessioStagiaire1, rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
Belgium / Belgique
Mr POTJES, PhilippeDélégué permanent adjoint1, rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Mr ROMBOUTS, LucUniversity Carillonneur of Leuven; coordinator of the Unesco file from Belgium 'Safeguarding the Carillon Culture'De Bruelen 22 2980 Zoersel
Belgium / Belgique
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueConservatricerue des Brasseurs 3 7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageArenbergstraat 9 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Mr VANDEWATTYNE, ClaudeAttaché 44 Bd Léopold II, 1080 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseiller, Délégué adjoint du Gouvernement de la FlandreDélégation flamande 6, rue Euler 75008 Paris
France
2 June 2014 au 5 June 2014: 5th session of the General Assembly
Mr HAESENDONCK, YvesAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr POTJES, PhilippeDélégué permanent adjoint1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr BEN HNIN , Mehdi StagiaireDélégation générale Wallonie-Bruxelles 274 Boulevard Saint Germain 75007 Paris
France
Mr D'HOEST, TijsSecrétaire général Boudewijnlaan 30 bus 80, B-1000 Brussel
Belgium / Belgique
Mr DAIGNEAULT, DillonStagiaire1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr HEUKEMES, NorbertSecrétaire généralGospertstraße 1 4700 Eupen
Belgium / Belgique
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FARO & Professor VUB (UNESCO chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage) Priemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Mr KOWAL, ZénonConseillerDélégation générale Wallonie-Bruxelles 274 Boulevard Saint-Germain 75007 Paris
France
Ms RIQUIER, EliseStagiaire1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueExpert Conseil d'ethnologie et Patrimoine oral et immatériel, Conservatrice de MuséeRue des Brasseurs 3 7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageArenbergstraat 9 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseillerDélégation flamande 6, rue Euler 75008 Paris
France
Mr ZEEBROEK, RenaudAttaché Secrétaire de la Commission du Patrimoine oral et immatériel de la Communauté française de BelgiqueBoulevard Léopold II 44 1080 Bruxelles
Belgium / Belgique
2 December 2013 au 7 December 2013: 8th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseiller6, rue Euler 75008 Paris
France
Mr JACOBS, MarcExpert. Ph. D., Director of FARO. Flemish Interface for cultural heritage Professor critical heritage studies VUBrusselPriemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussel
Belgium / Belgique
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniqueExpert Conseil d'ethnologie et Patrimoine oral et immatériel, Conservatrice du Musée, Rue des Brasseurs 3 7700 Mouscron
Belgium / Belgique
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageArenbergstraat 9 B-1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
3 December 2012 au 7 December 2012: 7th session of the Intergovernmental Committee
Ms CHAINAYE, FranceAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseiller, Délégué adjoint du gouvernement flamand 6 rue Euler 75008 Paris
France
Ms DUBOIS, KristienDélégué permanent adjoint1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr DUCASTELLE, Jean-PierrePrésident Conseil supérieur d'Ethnologie de la Communauté française de BelgiqueRue de Pinatmont, 18 B-7800 Ath
Belgium / Belgique
Mr JACOBS, MarcExpert. Director of FARO. Flemish Interface for cultural heritage Professor critical heritage studies and etnology VUBrusselPriemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussel
Belgium / Belgique
Ms LAUREYS, MarinaHead of the Heritage Division Arts and Heritage Agency Flemish CommunityArenbergstraat 9 B - 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Ms SELFSLAGH, BénédicteExpert1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr VAN DEN BROUCKE, DriesExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageArenbergstraat 9 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Mr VAN DER LINDEN, HansExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageArenbergstraat 9 B-1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
22 October 2012 au 23 October 2012: Open-ended intergovernmental working group on the scale or scope of an element
Ms CHAINAYE, FranceAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr DUCASTELLE, Jean-PierrePrésident de la Commission du Patrimoine oral et immatériel de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles3, chemin de la Cavée 7822 Isières (Ath)
Belgium / Belgique
Mr WILLEMS, DriesConseiller, Délégué adjoint du gouvernement flamand 6 rue Euler 75008 Paris
France
Ms DUBOIS, KristienDélégué permanent adjoint1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirector of FAROPriemstraat 51 BE 1000 Brussel
Belgium / Belgique
Ms LEYS, AnnickStagiaire 1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms SIRAUT, EmilieStagiaire1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr VAN DEN BROUCKE, DriesExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageArenbergstraat 9 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
4 June 2012 au 8 June 2012: 4th session of the General Assembly
Ms CHAINAYE, FranceAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr DUCASTELLE, Jean-PierrePrésident de la Commission du Patrimoine oral et immatériel de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles3, chemin de la Cavée 7822 Isières (Ath)
Belgium / Belgique
Ms DE CLIPPELE, Marie-SophieStagiaire1, rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Ms DUBOIS, KristienChef de Mission adjointe1, rue Miollis 75015 paris
France
Mr HOTERMANS, RogerConseiller Délégation Wallonie-Bruxelles Communauté française de Belgique et de la Région wallonne en France274, Boulevard Saint Germain 75007 Paris
France
Ms THYS, ArletteExpert Heritage InternationalArenbergstraat 9 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Mr VAN DEN BROUCKE, DriesExpert Intangible Cultural HeritageArenbergstraat 9 1000 Brussels
Belgium / Belgique
Mr WILLEMS, DriesDélégué adjoint du gouvernement flamand 6 rue Euler 75008 Paris
France
Top