Preliminary list of participants of the fourteenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee

This page recapitulates the participants registered for the fourteenth session of the Intergovernmental Committee. It is updated once the registration resquests are validated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it. Registration or update requests are reflected in this list within around 48 hours.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information (draft list).

139 / 1440

Committee Member (: 24 / : 134)

Armenia
Mr TER STEPANIAN, ChristianAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent de la République d'Arménie auprès de l'UNESCOUNESCO
9, rue Viète 75017 Paris
France
Ms KILICHYAN, NairaSenior specialist of ICH, Department of Cultural heritage and Folk craftsMinistry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of the Republic of Armenia
2 Government House, Vazgen Sargsyan str. 3
Yerevan 0010
Armenia
Armenia
Austria
Ms REINPRECHT, ClaudiaH.E. Mrs. Claudia Reinprecht, AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Austria to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and International Cultural AffairsFederal Chancellery Austria
A-1014 Vienna
Concordiaplatz 2
Austria
Ms DETSCHMANN, GabrieleProgramme Specialist for the ICHAustrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitaetsstrasse 5/12
1010 Vienna
Austria
Azerbaijan
Mr KARIMOV, AnarAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Azerbaijan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
France
Mr EYVAZZADE, VasifDeputy head of AdministrationMinistry of Culture
Baku, House of Government
Azerbaijan
Mr SULTANOV, ElnurAmbassador-at-Large, Secretary General of the National Commission of the Republic of AzerbaijanMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan
S.Qurbanov 50, XIN, AZ1009, Baku, Azerbaijan
Azerbaijan
Cameroon
Mr BIDOUNG NKPWAT, Pierre IsmaelMINISTRE MINISTÈRE DES ARTS ET DE LA CULTURE
ANCIEN PALAIS PRÉSIDENTIEL
Cameroon
Mr MBIDA MINDZIE , ChristopheDIRECTEUR DU PATRIMOINE CULTURELMINISTÈRE DES ARTS ET DE LA CULTURE
ANCIEN PALAIS PRÉSIDENTIEL
YAOUNDÉ
Cameroon
Mr BINGONO BINGONO, FrançoisExpertMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
BP 1053 Yaoundé
Cameroon
Ms NNOMO ELA, SUZANNE PULCHERIESOUS DIRECTEUR DU PATRIMOINE CULTUREL IMMATERIELMINISTERE DES ARTS ET DE LA CULTURE
ANCIEN PALAIS PRÉSIDENTIEL
YAOUNDÉ
Cameroon
Mr AKWO, FELIXFirst Secretary Permanent Representation of Cameroon to UNESCO, Paris
73 Rue d'Auteuil, 75016 Paris
France
China
Mr ZHANG, XuVice MinisterMinistry of Culture and Tourism
No.10 Chaoyangmen North Str. Beijing, China
China
Ms BAI, YiheStaff MemberChinese Embassy in Colombia
Carrera 16, 98-30, Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia
Ms BAMO, QubumoSenior Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folklore,
Vice President of the China Folklore Society

FL-11 Westwing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie,
Beijing 100732
China
Mr CHEN, TongDirector GeneralDepartment of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism
No.10 Chaoyangmen North Str. Beijing, China
China
Ms LI, YouwenFirst SecretaryThe Permanent Delegation of China to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis
75015, Paris, France
China
Ms LIU, YaohongDeputy DirectorBureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen N. St., Dongcheng District, Beijing, China 100020
China
Ms LUO, WeiExecutive Deputy DirectorChina National Center for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage
No.1, Huixinbeili, Chaoyang District
Beijing
China
Mr MAO, YizongFirst SecretaryDepartment of International Organizations and Conferences, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, China
No.2 Chaoyangmennandajie Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China
Mr SHEN, YangAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the People’s Republic of China to UNESCO
Maison de l’UNESCO
Bureau M7.11 / M7.26
1, rue Miollis
75732 PARIS Cedex 15
FRANCE
China
Mr SHEN, YubiaoDirector
Division of Sciences, Culture and CI
Chinese National Commission for UNESCO
Peope's Republic of China
No. 37, Damucang Hutong,
Xidan, Beijing 100816
China
Ms SONG, HUIHUIsecond secretaryForeign Affairs Ministry of China
2, Chaoyangmen Nan Street, Beijing
China
Ms TIAN, DiInterpreterMinistry of Culture and Tourism
No.10 Chaoyangmen North Str. Beijing, China
China
Mr WANG, HuiDeputy Director, Division of ICH ManagementDepartment of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District, Beijing, China
China
Mr WANG, QingenStaff MemberMinistry of Culture and Tourism of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen N. St., Dongcheng District, Beijing 100020
China
Mr WANG, ChenyangInspectorDepartment of Intangible Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Tourism
No.10 Chaoyangmen North Str. Beijing, China
China
Mr XIE, JinyingDirector GeneralBureau of International Exchanges and Cooperation, Ministry of Culture and Tourism
No.10 Chaoyangmen North Str. Beijing, China
China
Mr XU, WeiCharge d'AffairChinese Embassy in Colombia
Carrera 16, 98-30, Bogotá
Colombia
Mr YAO, WenMember of Chinese DelegationMinistry of Foreign Affairs, China
No.2, Chaoyangmen South Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China
Mr YU, PengchengMember of Chinese DelegationMinistry of Foreign Affairs, China
No.2, Chaoyangmen South Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China
Ms ZHANG, LingDirector, Division of International OrganizationsMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
No. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District
Beijing 100020
China
Mr ZHANG, TengSecond SecretaryEmbassy of China in Colombia
Carrera 16, 98-30, Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia
Mr ZHAO, XingCounsellorDepartment of International Organizations and Conferences, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, China
No.2 Chaoyangmennandajie Street, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
China
Ms ZHU, YanhuiPrincipal Program OfficerMinistry of Culture and Tourism of the People's Republic of China
Bo. 10 Chaoyangmen North Street, Dongcheng District,
Beijing, 100020
China
Ms ZHU, XiaoyanCultural CounsellorEmbassy of China in Colombia
Carrera 16, 98-30, Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia
Colombia
Ms ARISTIZABAL VALENCIA, luz dary Licenciada en educación Básica primariaconsejo de cultura antonio nariño
cra 11a # 3- 64 sur Luz Dary Aristizabal
Colombia
Ms CARCAMO MANJARREZ, DIANA MERCEDES ALTA CONSEJERA DE GOBIERNO ALCALDIA DE VILLA DEL ROSARIO
Colombia
Mr ESCOVAR WILSON-WHITE, Alberto Heritage DirectorMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8 # 8-55, Bogotá, Colombia.
Colombia
Ms MORALES, VivianeAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Colombia, Permanent Delegate of Colombia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Colombia to Unesco
1 Rue Miollis, 75015, Paris

France
Ms QUIÑONES FAJARDO, rosmilda ediltrudisRepresentante Legal y Presidenta Asociación de Parteras Unidas del Pacifico ASOPARUPA
Carrera 59 n° 7a11 barrio independencia etapa 2
Colombia
Ms FORERO, Juliana Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage GroupMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8 # 8-55. Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia
Ms GARCÍA CORREA, Tatiana Executive Secretary Colombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia
Colombia
Ms MEJÍA HERNÁNDEZ, AdrianaVice Minister of Multilateral AffairsMinistry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia
Ms PRIETO, adrianaperiodistaFontur
calle 40a # 13 - 09
Colombia
Mr SOTO BOUTIN, Luis ArmandoDélégué Permanent AdjointDélégation Permanente de la Colombie auprès de l'Unesco
1 Rue Miollis
75015, Paris
France
Ms ARANGO BLANCO, LauraCoordinatorColombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia
Ms GARCÍA , Ana María Deputy Coordinator Intangible Cultural Heritage Group Ministry of Culture
Carrera 8. # 8-55. Bogotá, Colombia.
Colombia
Ms MARTÍNEZ RAMÍREZ, CatalinaAdvisor for the Culture SectorColombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia
Ms BEJARANO BELTRAN, ADRIANACOORDINADORA GRUPO DIVULGACIÓN Y PRENSA MINISTERIO DE CULTURA
CARRERA 8 No. 8-55
Colombia
Ms BUITRAGO, AnnieContractorMinistry of Culture
Colombia
Mr CASTILLO BUSTOS, YeissonAdvisorColombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia
Mr FORERO, AndresIntangible Cultural Heritage Adviser, Intangible Heritage Group, Heritage Division Ministry of Culture of Colombia
Carrera 8 No.8-55, Bogotá
Colombia
Ms GONZALEZ HASSIG, ADRIANACoordinadora del Grupo de Emprendimiento CulturalMinisterio de Cultura
Carrera 8 # 8-55
Colombia
Ms GRAFFE, NathaliaInvestigadorSecretaría de Cultura, Recreación y Deporte
Colombia
Mr GUERRERO, JULIANViceministro de TurismoMInisterio de Comercio iNdustria y Turismo
Cra. 28 # 13A - 15
Colombia
Ms IQUIRA ARISTIZABAL, norma constanzaLicenciada en artes con enfasis en danza y teatro de la universidad antonio nariñoconsejo de cultura de la localidad 15 antonio nariño
personal
Colombia
Ms JAIMES, VanessaSecretaría Privada Viceministro de la creatividad y la Economía Naranja Ministerio de Cultura
Colombia
Ms LEGUÍZAMO NARANJO, LauraAdvisorColombian National Commission for UNESCO
Calle 10 # 5 - 51, Bogota.
Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Colombia

Colombia
Mr LOPEZ MEDINA, SILVIOPERIODISTAMINISTERIO DE CULTURA
CALLE 8 No. 8-55
Colombia
Ms LÓPEZ SORZANO, MARÍA CLAUDIAPRESIDENTA DEL 14 COMITÉ INTERGUBERNAMENTAL PARA LA SALVAGUARDIA DEL PATRIMONIO CULTURAL INMATERIAL- UNESCOUNESCO
carrera 8 #9-83
Colombia
Ms OLAYA-CANTOR, ConstanzaDirector of Quality and Sustainable Development of TourismMinister of Trade, Industry and Tourism
Calle 28 # 13a- 15 Piso 18
Colombia
Ms QUIÑONES SANCHEZ, licethDirectora Asociación de Parteras Unidas del Pacifico ASOPARUPA
CARRERA 59 N°7A11 Barrio Independencia etapa 2
Colombia
Ms RODRIGUEZ URIBE, DanielaPremier SecrétaireDélégation Permanente de la Colombie auprès de l'Unesco
1 Rue Miollis
75015, Paris
France
Mr TSAO BORRERO, Juan FelipeMinistry of CultureMinistry of Culture
Colombia
Ms YEMAIL, UliaAsesora Economía NaranjaMinisterio de Cultura
Ministerio de Cultura
Colombia
Cuba
Ms COLLAZO USALLÁN, Gladys MaríaPresidentaConsejo Nacional de Patrimonio Cultural
Calle 13 ezq 4 # 810, Vedado, Plaza de la Revolución
Cuba
Ms PERÉZ MOJENA, Sonia VirgenPresidenteConseil national du patrimoine culturel de Cuba
Calle 13 esq. 4 No. 810. Vedado, Plaza de la Revolución
La Habana, CP 10400
Cuba
Ms MAURY TOLEDO, CarmenOfficial from Cuban National Commission for UNESCO.Cuban National Commission for UNESCO.
Ave. Kohly No. 151 esq. a 32. Nuevo Vedado. Plaza de la Revolución. La Habana
Cuba
Ms SANZ RIERA, IsabelAgregada cultural / Cultural attachéEmbajada de Cuba en Colombia / Cuban Embassy in Colombia.
Cra. 9na No.92-54, Chicó, Bogotá
Cuba
Cyprus
Ms PANAYI, PHOTINIDéléguée permanente adjointeDélégation de la République de Chypre auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, M.7.30
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms KONNARI, AngelCyprus ICH Expert
Associate Professor in Medieval History
University of Cyprus
Department of History and Archaeology
75 Kallipoleos Av
P.O. Box 20537
1678 Nicosia
Cyprus
Ms TULLIEZ, MarieAudience
1 RUE MIOLLIS 07.30
Délégation de Chypre
Cyprus
Djibouti
Mr MOUMIN HASSAN BARREH, Moumin Ministre des Affaires Islamiques de la Culture et des Biens Waqfs de la République de DjiboutiMinistère des Affaires Islamiques de la Culture et des Biens Waqfs de la République Djibouti
Djibouti cite ministerielle
Djibouti
Mr YAHYA, Ayeid MousseidAmbassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire de Djibouti en France, Délégué permanent auprès de l'UNESCO
26 Rue Emile Menier
France
Mr IDRISS MOUSSA AHMED, IdrissExpert national du PCI et conseiller technique du MinistreMinistère des affaires musulmanes, de la culture et des biens waqfs
Cité ministérielle, BP 1932
Djibouti
Mr DJAMA, Mohammed Omar2ème Conseiller de Son Excelllence Monsieur Ayeid Mousseid Yahya, Ambassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire de Djibouti en France, Délégué permanent auprès de l'UNESCO
26 Rue Emile Menier, 75016 Paris
France
Guatemala
Mr GROSS HERNÁNDEZ-KRAMER, Francisco RobertoAmbasssadeur Delégué permanent Délégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'Unesco
7 avenue Niel
France
Mr ENRIQUEZ, RicardoTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l'UNESCO
7 avenue Niel
75017 Paris
France
Ms VEGA SANTIZO DE TOLEDO, ReaganAmbassadeur extraordinaire et plénipotentiaire du Guatemala en Colombie Ambassade du Guatemala en Colombie
Calle 86A No. 13-42 piso 6, Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia
Ms HENGSTENBERG , JulissaMinistre ConseillerDelegation du Guatemala
7 avenue Niel 75017 Paris
France
Mr RUBIO CIFUENTES, RolandoIntangible Heritage DirectorMinistry of Culture
12 avenida 11-11 zona 1
Guatemala City, 01001
Guatemala
Jamaica
Ms SMITH, mariaDr. Maria Smith
Programme Manager
Jamaica National Commission for UNESCO
72-76 Harbour Street
Ground Floor, Air Jamaica Building
Downtown, Kingston
Jamaica
Ms PALMER, Debra KayDirector, World Heritage and Cultural ConventionsMinistry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
4-6 Trafalgar Road,
Kingston 5
Jamaica
Mr BROWN, DavidDirector: Policy and Research, National Cultural and Creative Industries CouncilMinistry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
Ministry of Culture 1st Floor 4-6 Trafalgar Road Kingston 5, Jamaica
Jamaica
Mr JANKEE, BernardExpert, Committee MemberAfrican Caribbean Institute of Jamaica/Jamaica Memory Bank
12 Ocean Boulevard, Kingston Mall, Kingston
Jamaica
Japan
Mr YAMADA, TakioAmbassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary,
Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren
75015 PARIS
France
Mr KAMIO, NOBUMITSUDEPUTY DIRECTORMINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OF JAPAN
2-2-1 KASUMIGASEKI CHIYODA-KU TOKYO
Japan
Ms TAKAI, JunFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Japan to UNESCO
100, avenue de Suffren
75015 PARIS
France
Ms FUTAGAMI, YokoHead, Department of Art Research, Archives and Information SystemsTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park,Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan
Mr ISHIDA, ToruDirectorAgency for Cultural Affairs
Office for International Cooperation on Cultural Heritages Cultural Resources Utilization Division
3-2-2Kasumigaseki,Chiyoda-ku,Tokyo,100-8959,Japan
Japan
Mr ISHIMURA, TomoDr./Head of Audio-Visual Documentation Section, Department of Intangible Cultural HeritageTokyo National Research Institute for Cultural Properties
13-43 Ueno Park, Taito-ku
Tokyo 110-8713
Japan
Kazakhstan
Mr ASHIKBAYEV, YerzhanDeputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of KazakhstanMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Nur-Sultan city, Konayev street 31.
Kazakhstan
Mr ABDRAKHMANOV, AskarDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Kazakhstan to UNESCO
59 rue Pierre Charron
France
Mr MUZAFAROV, RustamDr. , Chairman, Technical Experts CommitteeKazakhstan National ICH Committee
P.O.Box 27 Almaty 050000 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Mr KONSTANTINOV, FyodorDeputy of MaslykhatMunicipal Assembly of Almaty
Republic square, 4
Almaty
Kazakhstan
Mr MAMBEKOV, YevfratAssistant professorDocent of the department of history of Kazakhstan and social sciences, Kazakh National Academy of Arts named after T.Zhurgenov
Kazakhstan
Ms NOKERBEK, GulzatMedia Specialist and InterpreterNational Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of the National Commission
Kazakhstan
Ms PIMENOVA, AnnaSecretary National Committee for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Klochkova st. 154
Kazakhstan
Ms YESSENOVA, KhanzadaChairpersonICH Committee of the Republic of Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Kuwait
Mr ALMULLA, AdamAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Kuwait to UNESCOUNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Ms ALSABAH, FarahIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertKuwait National Museum
National Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait
Lebanon
Mr KHATCHADOURIAN, AraAmbassador of Lebanon to ColombiaEmbassy of Lebanon in Colombia
Calle 74 No. 11-88 Bogotá D.C.
Colombia
Ms TOHMÉ TABET, AnnieProfesseurUniversité Saint-Joseph de Beyrouth
Faculté des Lettres et des Sciences Humaines, rue de Damas, Beyrouth
Lebanon
Mauritius
Mr TEELUCK, AvinashHonourable Minister of Arts and Cultural Heritage Ministry of Arts and Cultural Heritage
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building, Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets, Port Louis, Mauritius
Mauritius
Ms RAMRUKHEEA, RajwanteePermanent SecretaryMinistry of Arts and Culture
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building,
Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets,
Port Louis, Mauritius
Mauritius
Mr BANCOULT, Louis OlivierChairperson Chagossian Welfare Fund
290 Cassis Road, Port Louis
Mauritius
Mr BHUGAN, IslamDirector of CultureMinistry of Arts and Culture
7th Floor, Renganaden Seeneevassen Building, Corner Maillard and Pope Hennessy Streets, Port Louis, Mauritius

Mauritius
Mr DOWLUTRAO, ShivajeeOfficer in ChargeNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Mauritius
Mr RAMCHURN, Vijaye AnandChairpersonNational Heritage Fund
4th Floor, Fon Sing Building, Edith Cavell Street
Port Louis
Mauritius
Netherlands
Ms DEN HOEDT, EuniceDeputy Permanent DelegateThe Kingdom of the Netherlands
7 Rue Eblé
75007 Paris
France
Ms DE LEEUW, Rietsenior policy advisor Heritage and ArtsMinistry of Education, Culture and Science
Rijnstraat 50
2515 XP Den Haag
Netherlands
Palestine
Mr ANASTAS, MounirAmbassadeur, Delegué permanent alternantPermanent Delegation of Palestine to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Philippines
Ms LAZARO, Maria TheresaAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr GARCIA, Jesus Enrique IIDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms RAZON, PiscesAttachéePermanent Delegation of the Republic of the Philippines to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms TALAVERA, ReneeHead, Cultural Communities and Traditional Arts - Plan/Policy Formulation and Programming DivisionNational Commission for Culture and the Arts
633 General Luna Street Intramuros Manila
Philippines
Poland
Ms KARLIKOWSKA, RóżaChargé d’affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr RATAJSKI, SławomirSecretary-GeneralPolish National Commission for UNESCO
Pl. Defilad 1
00-901 Warsaw
Poland
Ms CICHA-KUCZYŃSKA, Joanna EwaMinister CounselorMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmiescie 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Poland
Ms MARCINKOWSKA, MagdalenaDeputy Director, Monuments Preservation DepartmentMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmieście 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Poland
Senegal
Mr DIOP, Souleymane JulesAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent auprès de l'UNESCODélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l'UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015
France
Mr LY, AliouSecrétaire Général Commission nationale pour l'UNESCO
Sénégal
Ministère de l'Education nationale
4, Avenue Jean Jaurès Dakar
Senegal
Mr GUISSE, Abdoul AzizDirecteur du Patrimoine culturel (Expert)Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication
3, rue Galandou Diouf, Dakar-Plateau
Senegal
Mr SARR, MOUHAMADOUPremier Conseiller, Délégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l’UNESCODélégation permanente du Sénégal auprès de l’UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Sri Lanka
Mr RANASINGHE, Ranasinghe Hetti Arachchige Sanjeewa PrasadDeputy Director (National Heritage)Ministry of Housing Construction and Cultural Affairs
2nd Floor, Sethsiripaya, Battaramulla
Sri Lanka
Mr BILINDA DEVAGE, NandadevaMember, National ICH Committee.National Heritage Affairs,
Ministry of Housing, Construction, and Cultural Affairs
90/81, Weerawa Place
Pahala Karagahamuna
Kadawatha
Sri Lanka
Ms JAYASEKARA, ThiliniSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
16 rue Spontini 75016 Paris
France
Togo
Ms TIDJOUGOUNA, BadjembayenaMembre du Comité intergouvernemental pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel

Directrice du patrimoine culturel
Ministère de la Culture, du Tourisme et des Loisirs(MCTL)

Direction du patrimoine culturel (DPC)

B.P. 12156, 123, Avenue Kléber Dadjo
Togo
Zambia
Ms KASEBA-SATA, ChristineAmbassador/Permanent Delegate to UNESCOZambian Embassy in Paris
18 Avenue De Tourville 75007
France
Mr MUNYIMA, MunukayumbwaICH Expert and Research Fellow
The University of Zambia, Institute of Economic and Social Research
P.O. Box 32379, Lusaka
Zambia
Mr MUBITA, THOMAS MAMBOActing Director - Arts and CultureMinistry of Tourism and Arts, Department of Arts and Culture
P.O. Box 50177, Lusaka, Zambia
Zambia
Ms MUSONDA, YandePress/Culture Attache'Zambian Embassy in France
18 Avenue De Tourville 75007
France

State Party to the Convention (not Committee Member) (: 112 / : 450)

Albania
Mr HOXHA, FERITAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Albania to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Algeria
Ms KHERBOUCHE , FaridDirectorCNRPAH
Argentina
Mr AILÁN, Raúl Santiago MinistroEmbajada de la República Argentina en la República de Colombia
Carrera 11 B No. 97-56 piso 4. Edificio Ápice - Bogotá
Colombia
Ms DÍAZ, Jessica NoeliaSecretarioEmbajada de la República Argentina en la República de Colombia
Carrera 11 B No. 97-56 piso 4. Edificio Ápice - Bogotá
Colombia
Ms PETERSEN, SusanaLicenciada, Coordinadora del área de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de la Dirección Nacional de Bienes y Sitios CulturalesMinisterio de Educación, Cultura, Ciencia y Tecnología de la Nación
Alsina 1169, (C1088AAE) C.A.B.A.
Argentina
Bahamas
Mr EDWARDS, DesmondAmbassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCOThe Bahamas National Commission for UNESCO
Nassau
Bahamas
Ms EDWARDS, LeonetteBahamas National Commission for UNESCO
Ms ALLEN-ALLEYNE, MelissaSpecial Project Manager, Division of Cultural AffairsMinistry of Youth, Sports and Culture
University Drive
Bahamas
Ms BEVANS, DeidreSecretary-GeneralThe Bahamas National Commission for UNESCO
Nassau
Bahamas
Belarus
Ms STASHKEVICH, AllaDirectorFoundation “Cultural Heritage & Modernity”
ul. Yanka Kupala, 4
Minsk 220030
Belarus
Belgium
Mr BAUWENS, GillesFirst SecretaryEmbassy of the Kingdom of Belgium in Colombia
Calle 92#11-51
Edificio Midtown, Piso 5, Of. 503
Bogota DC
Colombia
Mr CALLEBAUT, BrunoConsul, in charge of educational and cultural mattersEmbassy of Belgium in Bogota
Calle 92 # 11-51 Of. 503, Bogotá D.C.
Colombia
Mr JACOBS, MarcProfessor critical heritage studies, University Antwerp and
Professor Vrije Universiteit Brussel (UNESCO Chair on critical heritage studies and the safeguarding of the intangible cultural heritage)
University Antwerp
Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Faculty Design Sciences, University Antwerp
Mutsaardstraat 31
BE 2000 Antwerpen
Belgium
Ms LEROY, IsabelleAttaché, point focal Unesco Patrimoine culturelService public de Bruxelles Urbanisme et Patrimoine, Direction du Patrimoine culturel
Mont des Arts 10-13
1000 Bruxelles
Belgium
Ms MUYLLAERT, SophiePolicy Advisor Intangible Cultural HeritageDepartment of Culture, Youth and Media
Arenberggebouw, Arenbergstraat 9
1000 Brussels
Belgium
Ms VAN DE VOORDE, VéroniquePrésidente de la Commission du Patrimoine Oral et Immatériel de la Fédération Wallonie-Bruxelles, ConservatriceMusée de Folklore vie Frontalière
rue des Brasseurs 3
7700 Mouscron
Belgium
Mr WOITRIN, MaximeDélégué général adjoint Wallonie-Bruxelles (Belgique)Délégation permanente de la Belgique/Wallonie-Bruxelles auprès de l’UNESCO

274 Boulevard Saint-Germain
75007 Paris

France
Belize
Ms BUDHRANI, SapnaDirector/ Chief Executive Officer National Institute of Culture and History
Museum Building, Culvert Drive, Belmopan, Cayo, Belize
Belize
Mr ENCALADA, NigelDirectorInstitute for Social and Cultural Research, National Institute of Culture and History
Culvert Road
Belmopan
Belize
Ms MIRANDA , Sandra Cultural Practitioner
President, National Garifuna Council of Belize
National Institute of Culture and History (NICH)
Museum Building, Culvert Road
Belmopan City
Belize
Belize
Ms SABIDO, LinetteResearch & Education Officer
Social & Cultural Research
Field Officer-Intangible Cultural Heritage
National Institute of Culture and History (NICH)-
Institute for Social & Cultural Research (ISCR)
Museum Building, Culvert Road
Belmopan City
Belize
Bhutan
Ms CHOKI, Tshering Focal Person Department of culture
Department of culture
Ministry of Home and cultural Affairs
Bhutan
Bhutan
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms GROSSMAN SAÉNZ, PatriciaDirectora de la Agencia Municipal para el Desarrollo Turístico La Paz MaravillosaGobierno Autónomo Municipal de La Paz - GAMLP
Edificio Avenida piso 3, Avenida 16 de julio
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms YUJRA APAZA, MarthaMinistra de Culturas y TurismoMinisterio de Culturas y Turismo
Casa Grande del Pueblo, calle Ayacucho esquina Potosí S/N
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr GARCÍA HOYOS, OscarViceministro de InterculturalidadMinisterio de Culturas y Turismo
Casa Grande del Pueblo Piso 19
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms BURGOS MEJIA, DANIELABAILARINBALLET FOLKLORICO BOLIVIANO LLAJTAYMANTA
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr CARDENAS GONZALEZ, PABLO EMILIOBAILARIN BALLET FOLKLORICO BOLIVIANO LLAJTAYMANTA
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms CARVAJALINO, LUCYMARBAILARINBALLET FOLKLORICO BOLIVIANO LLAJTAYMANTA
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms COCA PARRA, NICOLE ALISSONBAILARINABALLET FOLKLÓRICO BOLIVIANO LLAJTAYMANTA
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms COCA PARRA, BRANDOW BAILARINBALLET FOLKLÓRICO BOLIVIANO LLAJTAYMANTA
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr COCA VARGAS, Jesus WilfredoDirector Ballet Folklórico boliviano llajtaymanta
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms FERRUFINO DULÓN, Zahir Encargada de Negocios a.i. Embajada del Estado Plurinacional de Bolivia en Colombia Embajada del Estado Plurinacional Bolivia en Colombia
Cra. 9b-113-37
Colombia
Mr GARCÍA PINTO, Jorge FranzAsesor de DespachoMinisterio de Culturas y Turismo
Casa Grande del Pueblo, Piso 19. Calle Ayacucho esquina Potosí S/N
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms MAMANI, PAMELACHARGEE D'AFFAIRESDELEGATION PERMANENTE DE BOLIVIE AUPRES DE L'UNESCO
01 RUE MIOLLIS
France
Mr RIVEROS, Antonio AdhemarPasante MayorAsociación de Conjuntos Folklóricos del Señor Jesus del Gran Poder
Avenida Tiwanacu Nº 680
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr SANCHEZ MONTEALEGRE, FRANKBAILARINBALLET FOLKLORICO BOLIVIANO LLAJTAYMANTA
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms UGARTE MAMANI, TeodociaPasante MayorAsociación de Conjuntos Folklóricos del Señor Jesus del Gran Poder
Calle Uyustus Calatayud Nº 1087
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr CAJÍAS DE LA VEGA, FernandoFundador de la Llamerada San Andrés y Delegado de la Asociación de Conjuntos del Gran PoderUniversidad Mayor de San Andrés
Av. Villazón S/N
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr HURTADO VALDIVIA, Eduardo FernandoTénico Antropólogo- EtnomusicólogoMinisterio de Culturas y Turismo, Viceministerio de Interculturalidad, Dirección General de Patrimonio, Unidad de Patrimonio Inmaterial
Calle Potosí, esquina Socabaya “Shopping Norte” nivel 3 Dirección General de Patrimonio, Unidad de Patrimonio Inmaterial
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Ms SALAZAR, Marina IsabelDelegada de la Asociación de Conjuntos del Gran PoderAsociación de Conjuntos Folclóricos del Gran Poder
Avenida Juan Pablo II Nº 1205 Of. 3
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Botswana
Mr PALEDI, VICTOR BRUNOHDEPUTY PERMANENT SECRETARYMINISTRY OF YOUTH EMPOWERMENT, SPORT AND CULTURE DEVELOPMENT
PRIVATE BAG 00154, GABORONE
Botswana
Mr RAMOKATE, KagoPermanent SecretaryMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
Plot 54372, Y2K Building, CBD
P/Bag 00514, Gaborone
Botswana
Ms PHUTI, DineoPolicy Specialist, Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
Plot 54372,Y2K Building, CBD
P/Bag 00514
Gaborone
Botswana
Ms MOTSEWABENG, PureneProgramme Officer - Culture
Botswana National Commission for UNESCO
P/Bag 00517 Gaborone,
Botswana
Ms BOLOKOE, Sereko TinyProgramme Officer, Arts and CultureMinistry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
Plot 54372,Y2K Building, CBD
P/Bag 00514
Gaborone
Botswana
Mr TUMISANG, DimphoPrincipal Curator ,
Visual Arts
Ministry of Youth Empowerment, Sport and Culture Development
Plot 54372 Y2K Building, CBD
Private Bag 00514
Gaborone
Botswana
Botswana
Brazil
Ms BOGÉA, KátiaPresidentNational Institute of Historical and Artistic Heritage - IPHAN
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. ZIP code. 70390-135, Brasília/DF
Brazil
Mr QUEIROZ, Hermano FabricioDirector of the Department of Intangible HeritageNational Institute of Historical and Artistic Heritage - IPHAN
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. ZIP code. 70390-135, Brasília/DF
Brazil
Mr DE FIGUEIREDO COUTINHO, MiltonConseillerDélégation du Brésil auprès de l'UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 - Paris
France
Ms NUTO, Rosângela CavalcantiGeneral-Coordinator of International CooperationNational Institute of Historical and Artistic Heritage - IPHAN
SEPS 713/913, Ed. IPHAN. ZIP code. 70390-135, Brasília/DF
Brazil
Ms ARAUJO, Maria do Socorro AraujoSecretaria de Turisma Representado PrefetoPrefeturia Sao Luis
Mr ITAPARY, Maurício AbreuSuperintendent of Iphan - MaranhãoNational Institute of Historical and Artistic Heritage - IPHAN
Superintendência do Iphan no Maranhão
Rua Vinte e Oito de Julho, 235, Centro.
65010-680. São Luís, Maranhão
Brazil
Burkina Faso
Mr ZANGO, MarcellinDirecteur, Direction de la conservation et de la promotion du patrimoine culturelDirection générale du patrimoine culturel
Ministère de la culture, des arts et du tourisme
03 BP 7007
Ouagadougou 03
Burkina Faso
Cabo Verde
Mr VICENTE, Abraão Minister of Culture and Creative Industries & President of Cabo Verde National Commission for UNESCOGovernment of The Republic of Cape Verde
Palácio do Governo
CP nº 304, Várzea, Cidade da praia
Cabo Verde
Mr DOS SANTOS FERNANDES PEREIRA, ManuelCapeverdean singer - Song writterArtist
Cabo Verde
Cabo Verde
Mr FERNANDES, HamiltonPresident of Cultural Heritage InstituteCultural Heritage Institute
Cp | 76, Achada Sto Antonio, Praia
Cabo Verde
Ms MASCARENHAS, SandraDirector of Intangible Heritage Institute of Cultural Heritage
Cp | 76, Achada Sto Antonio, Praia
Cabo Verde
Ms PALAVRA, CarlaExecutive SecretaryCabo Verde National Commission for UNESCO
CP | 51-A Achada Santo António - Praia

Cabo Verde
Ms VIEIRA, NancyCapeverdean singer
Cabo Verde
Cambodia
Mr SIYONN, SOPHEARITHDirector General
Directorate General of Techniques for Cultural Affairs
Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277 Kbal Thnal , Preah Norodom Blvd
Phnom Penh
Cambodia
Mr SAN , PhallaDeputy Director General
Directorate General of Techniques for Cultural Affairs
Ministry of Culture and Fine Arts
#277, Preah Norodom Blvd, Sanskat Tonle Bassac, Khan Chamkar Mon, Phnom Penh
Cambodia
Central African Republic
Mr BONEZOUI, Alfred LambertExpert du Réseau des Facilitateurs de mise en oeuvre de la Convention Zone Afrique, Conseiller du Ministre des Arts et de la Culture de la République CentrafricaineMinistère des Arts et de la Culture
Ministère des Arts et de la Culture
BP. 349 Bangui (RCA)

Central African Republic
Mr BOKOULA, PhilippeDirecteur Général des Arts et de la Culture, point focal de la conventionMinistère des Arts, de la Culture et du Tourisme
Place des Nations Unies, BP 655 Bangui, République Centrafricaine
Chile
Mr DE LA CERDA ERRÁZURIZ, EmilioSubsecretario del Patrimonio Cultural / Cultural Heritage UndersecretarySubsecretaría de Patrimonio Cultural, Ministerio de las Culturas, las Artes y el Patrimonio
Av. Libertador Bernardo O’Higgins 651, piso 2
Santiago de Chile
Chile
Mr ARAVENA ALVARADO , RodrigoSubdirector Nacional de Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial / National Deputy Director of Intangible Cultural HeritageServicio Nacional del Patrimonio Cultural / National Cultural Heritage Service
Libertador Bernardo O'Higgins 651, piso 2, Santiago
Chile
Ms PEREZ RAMOS, Maria TeresaProfesional de Bibliotecologia
Lideresa de Biblioteca Comunitaria Kuskalla.
Organización, Biblioteca COmunitaria Itinerante Kuskalla.
Calle 64D #105-44
Colombia
Ms QUEZADA, GabrielaTercera Secretaria Embajada de Chile en Colombia
Calle 100 #11b-46
Colombia
Colombia
Ms MENDOZA, VanessaMaestra Ceremonias - PresentadoraMinisterio de Cultura Colombia
Cra 8 #8 -55
Colombia
Comoros
Ms WAHIDAT, HassaniDirectrice Générale des Arts et de la Culture et point focal de la convention internationale pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel Ministère de la Jeunesse, de l’Emploi, du travail, de la Formation et l’Insertion Professionnelle, des sports, des Arts et de la Culture



Comoros
Mr BEN AHMED, MissoubahouddineExpert national PCICentre National de Documentation et de Recherche Scientifique (CNDRS)
CNDRS- Moroni
Comoros
Congo
Mr NTADY, Jean OmerConseiller au Patrimoine et aux ArchivesMinistère de la Culture et des Arts
1,Avenue Charles De Gaulle
Congo
Cook Islands
Ms NGATOKORUA, Kate Marina TeremanuiaICH officerMinistry of Cultural Development
PO Box 8
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Ms SALAZAR-ARCE, PaolaAnthropologist, Chief of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Unit. Center for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage, Ministry of Culture and Youth of Costa Rica
Centro de Investigación y Conservación del Patrimonio Cultural. Avenida Central, entre calles 1ª y 3ª. San José, Costa Rica.
Costa Rica
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms HOUPHOUET-BOIGNY, DeniseAmbassadeur, Déléguée permanenteDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms AFFERI-KOUASSI, Gnima Mélanieconseiller des Affaires étrangèresDélégation permanente de Côte d'Ivoire auprès de l'UNESCO
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms N’GUESSAN, Okpoby Blanche Marie ChantalDirecteur du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture et de la Francophonie de Côte d’Ivoire
Angré 7ème Tranche Star 11 immeuble CNAC
BPV 39 Abidjan
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr N’GUESSAN, Bogui PascalSous-directeur des Arts et Traditions PopulairesMinietère de la Culture et de la Francophonie
Angré 7ème tranche, star 11, Immeuble CNAC 3ème Etage
Côte d’Ivoire
Mr OUATTARA, DJAKARIDJAResponsable du Programme Culture Commission Nationale Ivoirienne pour l’UNESCO
BP V 297 ABIDJAN

Côte d’Ivoire
Croatia
Mr TRUPKOVIĆ, DavorAssistant MinisterMinistry of Culture
Runjaninova 2
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Ms CAREK, RutSecretary General of the Croatian Commission for UNESCOCroatian Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Culture
Runjaninova 2
10000 Zagreb
Croatia
Czechia
Ms LIMOVÁ, DitaHead of UNESCO Division,
International Relations Department
Ministry of Culture of the Czech Republic
Maltézské nám. 1,
118 01 Praha 1
Czechia
Mr ŠIMŠA, MartinDirectorNational Institute of Folk Culture
Zámek 672
Strážnice 696 62
Czechia
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr TSHILUMBA, ThéoConseiller Principal du Chef de l'Etat au Collège Culture, Arts et Questions religieusesPrésidence de la République
Palais de la Nation
Kinshasa/RDC
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Mr MOKE, BienvenuConseiller du Chef de l'Etat au Collège Culture Arts et Questions religieusesPrésidence de la République
Palais de la Nation
Kinshasa / RDC
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Ms BIBOMBA, FélicitéSecrétaire au Collège Culture, Arts et Questions ReligieusesPrésidence de la République
Palais de la Nation
Kinshasa/RDC
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Ms LANNG, MariaProject ConsultantDanish Folklore Archives
Royal Danish Library
Søren Kierkegaards Plads 1
DK-1221 København K
Denmark
Dominican Republic
Mr RODRIGUEZ DUVERGE, Jose AntonioEMBAJADOR, DELEGADO PERMANENTE DE LA REPUBLICA DOMINICANA ANTE LA UNESCO DELEGATION DOMINICANA ANTE LA UNESCO
90 Avenue Mozart
France
Mr TORRES PEREYRA, ERNESTOMINISTRO CONSEJERO EN LA DELEGATION PERMANENTE DE LA REPUBLICA DOMINICANA ANTE LA UNESCODELEGATION PERMANENTE DE LA REPUBLICA DOMINICANA ANTE LA UNESCO
1 RUE MIOLLIS
Ecuador
Ms ARMIJOS BURNEO, Ana MaríaViceministra de Cultura y PatrimonioMinisterio de Cultura y Patrimonio del Ecuador
Quito, Av. Colón E5-35 y Juan León Mera
Ecuador
Mr MOSCOSO, JOAQUINExecutive Director National Institute of Cultural Heritage
Av Colón Oe1-93 and Av. 10 de Agosto
Ecuador
Ms ALVAREZ CASTELLANOS, Yadhira SusanaSubsecretaria de Patrimonio CulturalMinisterio de Cultura y Patrimonio
Quito, Av. Reina Victoria N21-35 y Jorge Washington
Ecuador
Ms MORENO PERALTA, PaulinaDirectora de Política Pública de Patrimonio CulturalMinisterio de Cultura y Patrimonio del Ecuador
Reina Victoria N21-35 y Jorge Washington
Ecuador
Egypt
Mr GAD, MostafaFacilitator - Dean of the High Institute of Folk Arts Academy of Arts - Egypt
5 Mahmoud Elzaki st. Khatem Elmorsalin- Giza- Haram- Egypt
Egypt
Mr ABDELWAHAB, WaelDeputy Permanent Delegate of Egypt to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis-75015 PARIS
France
Ms EMAM, NahlaHead of Folk Habits, Beliefs & Traditional KnowledgeHigh Institute of Folklore, Ministry of Culture
Gamal El Dine El Afghani st.,
Al Haram Giza
Egypt
Mr SAAD, MostafaCounsellor at Embassy of Egypt in BogotaEmbassy of Egypt in Bogota
Embassy of Egypt - Bogota-Colombia
Colombia
El Salvador
Ms MARROQUIN JOACHIN, Johanna MagdalenaTécnico de patrimonio Cultural InmaterialMinisterio de Cultura de El Salvador
Edificio A-5 Plan Maestro, Centro de Gobierno, Alameda Juan Pablo II y calle Guadalupe, San Salvador, El Salvador.
El Salvador
Eritrea
Mr AHMEDIN, MohadCulture expert and focal point for ICH of the state of EritreaCommission of Culture and Sports
Beleza Street, 172, City centre, Asmara, Eritrea
Eritrea
Mr MEDIN GOITOM, TsegaiChair person, of Eritrea National ICH Committee The Eritrean Commission of Culture and Sports
Commission of Culture and Sports of Eritrea
P.O Box : 1500
Asmara, Eritrea
Eritrea
Estonia
Ms KUUTMA, KristinChairperson;
Professor and Chairholder of the UNESCO Chair on Applied Studies of ICH
Estonian National Commission for UNESCO;
University of Tartu
Pikk 2
10123 Tallinn
Estonia
Ethiopia
Mr ASHAGRIE, Gediwon MulatuSenior Intangible Cultural Heritage Inventory ExpertAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
Amist-Kilo Arada Sub-City Addis Ababa Ethiopia.
Ethiopia
Mr ZENEBE, Andualem AssefaSenior Intangible Cultural Heritage Inventory ExpertAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage
5 kilo, Woreda 6, Arada sub city
Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
Ethiopia
Ms HABTE KLAPKOWSKI, MakdaProgramme officerPermanent Delegation of Ethiopia to UNESCO
1 Rue Miollis 75015 Paris
France
Mr OBESENA, Gezahegne Girma Intangible Cultural Heritage senior ResearcherAuthority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage (ARCCH)
Authority for Research and Conservation of Cultural Heritage (ARCCH)
Amist kilo Area
P.o.box 13247
Addis Ababa
Ethiopia
Fiji
Mr ARHELGER, Taitusi Senior Intangible Cultural Heritage OfficerDepartment of Heritage & Arts, Fiji
Level 2, AMB Building - Cnr of Victoria Prd
Suva
Fiji Islands
Fiji
Finland
Ms MARSIO, LeenaSenior AdvisorFinnish Heritage Agency
Museokatu 1 (P.O box 913)
00100 Helsinki
Finland
France
Mr KERVENNAL, Pierre YvesRepresentative of France at the CommitteeGovernment of France
UNESCO Paris
France
Ms ROGER-LACAN, Véronique Ambassador and Permanent Delegate of France to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms CHAVE, IsabelleConservateur en chef du patrimoine
Adjointe au chef de département, chargée du Patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ministère de la Culture (France)
Direction générale des Patrimoines
Département du Pilotage de la recherche

6 rue des Pyramides
75001 PARIS
France
Ms HURDUBAE, IsabelleChargée de missionMinistère de la Culture
6 rue des Pyramides
75041 PARIS
France
Gabon
Mr OWONO ESSONO, GermainDirecteur de la Conservation du Patrimoine CulturelMinistère de la Culture, des Sports chargé de la Jeunesse et de la Vie Associative
Libreville
Gabon
Gambia
Mr JALLOW, Sheikh OmarDirector of Literature, Performing and Fine Arts, National Centre for Arts and CultureMinistry of Tourism and Culture
PMB 151
Banjul
Gambia
Georgia
Mr ANTIDZE, NikolozDirector GeneralNational Agency for Cultural Heritage Preservation of Georgia
05, Tabukashvili str.,
Georgia
Ms VARDZELASHVILI, MananaHeadUNESCO and International Relations Unit
05, Tabukashvili str.,
Georgia
Ms TSERETELI, TamarChief SpecialistUnesco and International Relations Unit
05, Tabukashvili str.,
Georgia
Germany
Ms RINGBECK, BirgittaWorld Heritage CoordinatorFederal Foreign Office
Werderscher Markt 1
10117 Berlin
Germany
Mr LOCHEN, MartinaDesk officer Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro
75116
Germany
Mr HANKE, BenjaminProgramme Specialist for Intangible Cultural HeritageGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany
Ms MERKEL, ChristineExpertGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany
Mr REUSS, PeterAmbassador of the Permanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Germany to UNESCO
9, rue Maspéro
75116 Paris
France
Mr WULF, ChristophVice-President & Chair of the German ICH Expert CommitteeGerman Commission for UNESCO
Martin-Luther-Allee 42, 53175 Bonn
Germany
Greece
Ms FOTOPOULOU, StavroulaDirector, Head of Modern Cultural Heritage DirectorateHellenic Ministry of Culture and Sports
Tritis Septemvriou 42,
10433 Athens
Greece
Honduras
Mr TALAVERA SEVILLA, Omar AlexisHistoriador, Jefe de la Unidad de Registro y Control, Asistente Técnico de la Gerencia.Instituto Hondureño de Antropología e Historia
Honduras
Hungary
Ms CSONKA-TAKÁCS, EszterPresident / DirectorICH Expert Committee of the Hungarian National Commission for UNESCO / Department of Intangible Cultural Heritage
Hungarian Open Air Museum
2000 Szentendre Sztaravodai út 75.
Hungary
Ms E. ZEICHNER, AnnaII. secretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
140 Avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris

France
Ms KANAZIREV, NikolettaCommercial AttachéEmbassy of Hungary in Colombia
Carrera 7 no. 75-51 Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia
India
Mr KWATRA, Vinay MohanAmbassador of India to France and India's Ambassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCO Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, Paris 75015
France
Ms AGARWAL, AnanyaSecond Secretary Permanent Delegation of India to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis,
75015 Paris
France
Mr SANJIV, RanjanAmbassadorEmbassy of India Bogota
Indonesia
Mr ISWANTO, PriyoEmbajador de la Republica de Indonesia en ColombiaEmbajada de Indonesia
Calle 70 No. 8 - 19
Colombia
Mr PUTRA, SURYA ROSAAmbassador, Alternate Permanent DelegateDelegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr PRAYITNO, IrwanGovernor of West Sumatra ProvinceWest Sumatra Provincial Government
Kelurahan Jati Baru, Kecamatan Padang Timur, Kota Padang, Provinsi Sumatera Barat

Indonesia
Mr ALFIKRI, AdibHead of the West Sumatra Province Education OfficeWest Sumatra Province Education Office
Perumahan Bukit Belimbing Indah A.4 No. 1 RT/RW 001/008, Kecamatan Kuranji, Kota Padang, Provinsi Sumatera Barat
Indonesia
Mr DEDI , MaswarHead of the One-stop Investment and Integrated Services Office of West Sumatra ProvinceWest Sumatra Province Investment and One-Stop Integrated Services Office
Rawang, Painan Utara, Kecamatan IV Jurai, Kabupaten Pesisir Selatan, Provinsi Sumatera Barat

Indonesia
Mr PUTRA, YOZARWARDI USMAHead of the West Sumatra Province Forestry OfficeWest Sumatra Province Forestry Office
Jl. Trikora No. 8 Tampuniak, Pauh Lubuk Sikaping, Kabupaten Pasaman, Provinsi Sumatera Barat

Indonesia
Mr PUTRA, RiandaHead of West Sumatera Province Foreign Cooperation Subdivision, Bureau of Development and Overseas CooperationWest Sumatra Provincial Governor's Office
Kelurahan Tabing Banda Gadang, Kecamatan Nanggalo, Kota Padang, Provinsi Sumatera Barat

Indonesia
Ms RANTI, GemalaHead of Culture Office of West Sumatra ProvinceWest Sumatra Province Culture Office


Kelurahan Ujung Gurun, Kecamatan Padang Barat,
Kota Padang, Provinsi Sumatera Barat.

Indonesia
Mr KURNIAWAN, IndraTercer Secretario Agregado Cultural De la Republica de IndonesiaEmbajada de indonesia En colombia
Calle 70 No. 8 - 19
Colombia
Ms MELINA, SinthiaOficial de CulturaEmbajada de Indonesia
Calle 70 No. 8 - 19
Colombia
Ms NASRUN, Indra Wenni
Mr RAMLY, NadjamuddinDirector of Cultural Heritage and DiplomacyDirectorate General of Culture, Ministry of Education and Culture
Kompleks Kemendikbud, Jln. Jenderal Sudirman, Senayan, Jakarta Pusat
Indonesia
Ms SITARAHMI, WulanIndonesian embassy
Mr SULISTIO, DIKMASThird SecretaryDelegation of the Republic of Indonesia to UENSCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr WALUYO, HarryObserverGlobal Network of Facilitators for ICH-UNESCO in the Asia-Pacific Region
Jl. Batu I No A-8, Pejaten Timur, Pasar Minggu, Jakarta 12510, Indonesia
Indonesia
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr TALEBIAN, Mohammad HassanDeputy for Cultural HeritageThe Iranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism and Handicrafts (MCTH)
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway,
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr POURALI, MostafaGeneral Director of the Office for Inscription of Properties and Revitalization of ICH and Natural HeritageThe Iranian Ministry of Cultural Heritage, Tourism and Handicrafts (MCTH)
Azadi Street, Yadegar-e Imam Highway,
Tehran

Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Iraq
Ms AL OGILI, ImanManager of the International Organizations, Iraqi expert in the field of the implementation of the 2003 ConventionThe Cultural Relations Directorate/ Ministry of Culture, Tourism & Antiquities
Iraq, Baghdad, Al Mansour St.
Iraq
Mr GAWAD, AMIRResearcher in the field of the Cultural HeritageKarbala Center for Research and Studies
Iraq / Karbala Province
Iraq
Mr KAREM, ABDULAMEERGeneral Director of Karbala Center for Studies and ResearchKarbala Center for Studies and Research
Karbala Province
Iraq
Ireland
Ms O’HARA, SinéadDirector International Cultural PolicyMinistry of Culture, Heritage and the Gaeltacht
23 Kildare Street
Dublin 2
Ireland
Italy
Mr PETRILLO, Pier LuigiHead of Cabinet of the Minister
Member of 2003 UNESCO Evaluation Body
Italy, Rome
University of Rome Unitelma Sapienza, Viale Regina Elena 295, Rome
Italy
Mr RICCARDO, MassimoAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Italy to UnescoItalian permanent delegation to Unesco
50, Rue de Varenne
75007
Paris
France
Mr LANESE, NICOLAUFFICIO STAMPA pressFONDAZIONE POPOLI E TERRITORI
ASVIR MOLIGAL
Terre rurali d'Europa
Corso Umberto 25 - Campobasso
Italy / Italie
Italy
Ms SINIBALDI, ElenaOfficial in charge of the application of the UNESCO 2003 ConventionMinistry of Cultural Heritage and Activities and Tourism-
Secretariat General - UNESCO Unit
Via del Collegio, 27- 00186
Rome
Italy
Mr AMADUZZI, GHERARDOEMBAJADOR DE ITALIA EN COLOMBIAEMBAJADA DE ITALIA EN COLOMBIA
CALLE 93 B NO. 9-92
Colombia
Mr BIELLER, CesareCONSEJERO EMBAJADA DE ITALIA EN COLOMBIA
CALLE 93B N.9-92
Colombia
Mr DI BELLA, OttavioICH ExpertICH Expert
Via Nomentana 330, 00141 Rome (Italy)
Italy
Mr DI NIRO, NicolaDirector Asvir MoligalTerre rurali d'Europa
Corso Umberto 25 - Campobasso
Italy
Mr GIORDANO, TommasoFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Italy to Unesco
50, Rue de Varenne
75007
Paris
France
Ms LUCHETTI , LiaPh.D., Senior Official in charge of the application of the UNESCO 2003 ICH ConventionMinistry of Agricultural Food and Forestry Policies (MIPAAF)
Italy / Italie
Via XX Settembre, 20 - 00187 Rome
Italy
Ms UBERTAZZI, BenedettaEsperto giuridico della delegazione italiana per conto del Ministero degli Affari Esteri e della Cooperazione internazionale Università Milano Bicocca
60 Corso di Porta Ticinese
Milan - 20123
Italy
Mr ZAGARELLA, AlessandroICH Expert
Via Valdinievole 8
00141 Roma
Italy
Jordan
Mr HAYAJNEH, HaniExpert and UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionMinistry of Culture of Jordan
P.O. Box 3557
21110 Irbid
Jordan
Kenya
Mr LAGAT, Kiprop Director of Culture Ministry of Sports, Culture and Heritage
Po Box 67374 - 00200
NAIROBI
Kenya
Ms OJANY- ALAI, AchieHonorable County Government of Kisumu, KENYA
Prosperity House
10th floor, Kisumu, Kenya
Kenya
Mr OTIENO, Kenneth KoathDirectorCGK
Ms GICHUHI, HellenAmbassador
Deputy Permanent Delegate
Permanent Delegation of Kenya to UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis, 75732 Paris Cedex 15, France


France
Mr MWAHUNGA, JuliusDeputy Programme Director, Cultural HeritageKenya National Commission for UNESCO
72107
National Bank House, Harambee avenue
Kenya
Mr KUREWA, ABBIKADIRChief Cultural Officer, Intangible Cultural Heritage DivisionState Department of Culture and Heritage, Ministry of Sports, Culture and Heritage
P. O Box 45608-00100, Nairobi, Kenya
Kenya
Mr LITSWA, GEORGEFocal Person - ICHMinistry of Sports, Culture and Heritage
P.O. Box 49489 - 00100
Nairobi,
Kenya
Mr OMARE, John MoogiDirector, Culture ProgrammeKenya National Commission for UNESCO
P.O. Box 72107-00200
Nairobi
Kenya
Kiribati
Ms MARAE, MariDirector Culture and Museum Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs
P. O. Box 75, Bikenibeu, Tarawa, Kiribati
Kiribati
Kyrgyzstan
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA, SabiraSecretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
720040, 54 Erkindik Blvd.
Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Ms ASANGULOVA, AidaiDirectorPublic Foundation ‘Kiyiz duino’
92 Tattybubu Street, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan
Mr RYSBAEV, DoolotProject Coordinator Public Foundation ‘Kiyiz duino.’
92 Tattybubu Street, Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan
Latvia
Ms VAIVADE, AnitaAdjunct Professor, ChairholderUNESCO Chair on Intangible Cultural Heritage Policy and Law, Latvian Academy of Culture
Ludzas iela 24, Rīga, LV-1013
Latvia
Ms LANCERE, GitaExpert of intangible cultural heritageLatvian National Centre for culture
Pils laukums 4, Riga, Latvia
Latvia
Ms PĀVULĒNA, SarmīteHead of Intangible Cultural Heritage DivisionLatvian National centre for culture
Pils laukums 4, Riga, Latvia
Latvia
Le Ministère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports, Porte-parole du Gouvernement
Mr AKHARRAZ, MohamedmusicienLe Ministère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports, Porte-parole du Gouvernement
Département de la Culture Rabat
Morocco
Mr AKHARRAZ, IsmailmusicienLe Ministère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports, Porte-parole du Gouvernement
Le Ministère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports, Porte-parole du Gouvernement
Morocco
Mr ALIKKANE , Abdeslammusicien Le Ministère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports, Porte-parole du Gouvernement
Département de la Culture Rabat
Morocco
Mr KHOUBAZ, MohamedmusicienLe Ministère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports, Porte-parole du Gouvernement
Département de la Culture Rabat
Morocco
Lesotho
Ms MAPENA, Tokelo ChristinaSenior Heritage Officer/ Lesotho Focal Point Person for the 2003 Convention/ UNESCO Global FacilitatorMinistry of Tourism Environment and Culture
Post Office Building
Po Box 52
Kingsway
Lesotho
Lithuania
Mr MARCINKEVICIUS, GytisMinister Counsellor, Deputy Permanent Delegate of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCO
Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Lithuania to UNESCO

Maison de l‘UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Bureau B6.36
75732 Paris Cedex 15


France
Ms VALANCIAUSKIENE, MildaCultural Programmes CoordinatorLithuanian National Commission for UNESCO
Sv. Jono 11
LT-01123 Vilnius
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Ms BECK, SimonePresidentLuxembourg National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Culture
4, blv. Roosevelt
L-2450 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d'études dirigeant, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
Centre national de l'audiovisuel
1b, rue du Centenaire
L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
Madagascar
Ms RAKOTOMAVO, Tsikimilamina TokiharimanitraDirectrice de l'Identité CulturelleMinistère de la Communication et de a Culture
LOT II A 7 Antaninandro,Antananarivo
Madagascar
Malawi
Ms GOMANI CHINDEBVU, ElizabethDirectorDepartment of Museums and Monuments
Private Bag 384, Capital City, Lilongwe 3, Malawi
Malawi
Malaysia
Mr JOHARI, ShazaliPRINCIPAL ASSISTANT SECRETARY,
HEAD SECTION OF POLICY AND PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT
MINISTRY OF TOURISM, ARTS AND CULTURE SARAWAK, MALAYSIA
2nd & 3rd FLOOR, BANGUNAN BAITUL MAKMUR,
MEDAN RAYA, 93050 PETRA JAYA,
KUCHING, SARAWAK
Malaysia
Ms KHALID, YusfidaPrincipal Assistant Secretary,
Head of Corporate Management Section
MINISTRY OF TOURISM, ARTS AND CULTURE SARAWAK, MALAYSIA
2nd & 3rd FLOOR, BANGUNAN BAITUL MAKMUR,
MEDAN RAYA, 93050 KUCHING,
SARAWAK
Malaysia
Mr MOHD YUSOP, MesranDirector GeneralDepartment of National Heritage,
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage,
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building,
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Mr SYED ALI, KhalidDirector
ICH Division
Department of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture
Bangunan Sultan Abdul Samad, Jalan Raja
50050 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
Mr TAMBI, MazukiPresident/ObserverMalaysia Arts and Cultural Practitioners Association
No.10, Tingkat 1, Lot 9638, Fasa 23, Lee Ling Commercial Centre, Jalan Matang
93050 Kuching, Sarawak
Malaysia
Ms BINTI ABIDIN, ZurainiDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Malaysia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms WAN AHMAD, Sharifah Fairouzzi AzizahTREASURERMALAYSIA ARTS AND CULTURAL PRACTITIONERS ASSOCIATION
NO. 10, LOT 9638, 2nd FLOOR,
LEE LING COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 4th MILE,
JALAN MATANG,
93050 KUCHING, SARAWAK
Malaysia
Mr ABG HALIK, MOHD CEDRICRESERCHERMALAYSIAN ARTS AND CULTURAL PRACTITIONERS ASSOCIATION
NO 10 LOT 9638 1ST FLOOR LEE LING COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 4TH MILE JALAN MATANG 93050 KUCHING SARAWAK.
Malaysia
Mr AFANDI, SUHIRIRESERCHERMALAYSIAN ARTS AND CULTURE PRACTITIONERS ASSOCIATION
NO 10 LOT 9638 1ST FLOOR LEE LING COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 4TH MILE JALAN MATANG KUCHING SARAWAK
Malaysia
Ms AB RAHMAN, AsmahExco PESAKAPersekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Persekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA) Suite 1-57, Jalan Prima SG 3/1, Prima Sri Gombak 68100, Gombak Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia.
Country: Malaysia

Malaysia
Mr ABDULLAH, Mohd SyahrinDirector, World Heritage DivisionDepartment of National Heritage
Ministry of Tourism, Arts and Culture Malaysia
Department of National Heritage
Block A & B, Sultan Abdul Samad Building
Jalan Raja, 50050 Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia
Mr MAJID, Mohd RafeePerson in Charge PESAKA-UNESCOPersekutan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Persekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Suite 1-57, Jalan Prima SG 3/1, Prima Sri Gombak
68100, Gombak, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
Malaysia
Mr MOHD RUSTAM, Mohd AliPresidentPersekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Persekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Suite 1-57, Jalan Prima SG 3/1, Prima Sri Gombak
68100, Gombak
Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia.
Malaysia
Mr OMAR, Mohd ShaffieExecutive SecretaryPersekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Persekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Suite 1-57, Jalan Prima SG 3/1, Prima Sri Gombak
68100, Gombak, Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia
Malaysia
Mr OMARDIN, Megat ZulkarnainSecretary General Persekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Persekutuan Silat Kebangsaan Malaysia (PESAKA)
Suite 1-57, Jalan Prima SG 3/1, Prima Sri Gombak
68100, Gombak
Selangor Darul Ehsan, Malaysia.
Malaysia
Mali
Mr COULIBALY, Moulaye Directeur National du Patrimoine Culturel Ministère de la Culture / Direction Nationale du Patrimoine Culturel (DNPC)
BP91, Centre Commercial, Bamako, Mali
Mali
Malta
Mr AZZOPARDI, MarioDirector of CultureMinistry for Justice, Culture and Local Government
21, Chateau de la Ville
Valletta VLT 1443
Malta
Mr CASSAR, LukeHead of CommunicationsMinistry for Justice, Culture and Local Government of Malta
123, St. Lucia Street, Valletta, VLT 1183
Malta
Mauritania
Mr SALIHY , NamiConservateur national du patrimoine Ministère culture
Nouakchott Primature BP 196
Mauritania
Mexico
Ms HERBERT PESQUERA, Luz de LourdesWorld Heritage DirectorNational Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Piso 10,
Col. Juarez, Alcaldia Cuauhtemoc
C.P. 06600 Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico
Ms QUIROZ MORENO, Edaly GuisellIntangible Cultural Heritage Deputy DirectorNational Institute of Anthropology and History
Hamburgo 135, Piso 10
Col. Juarez, Alcaldia Cuauhtemoc
C.P. 06600, Ciudad de Mexico
Mexico
Ms ABONDANO, NataliaAsesora Asuntos CulturalesEmbajada de México en Colombia
Calle 113 # 7-21 Torre A of. 201
Colombia
Ms ESPERON, GloriaEncargada de Asuntos Culturales y PrensaEmbajada de México en Colobia
Calle 113 # 7-21 Torre A of 201
Colombia
Ms GALEANA, PatriciaEmbajadora Embajada de México en Colombia
Calle 113 # 7-21 Torre A Of. 201
Colombia
Ms ALVARADO VARELA, Edith AnabelSecretary of TourismTlaxcala State Government
Lardizábal núm. 18, Col. Centro, Tlaxcala, Tlax., México. C.P. 90000
Mexico
Mr ARELLANO ZURADELLI, José LuisGeneral Director of promotionMinistry of Tourism of Puebla
Atlaco oriente 105, casa 10 Fracc. Rincon de las quintas
Mexico
Ms BRISEÑO SUAREZ, FabianaSecretary of TourismGovernment of Puebla
Av. de la Reforma 1305, Centro, 72000 Puebla, Pue.
Mexico
Mr GLOCKNER ROSSAINZ, JulioCulture SecretaryGovernment of Puebla
Avenida Reforma 1305, Centro, Puebla, Puebla.
Mexico
Mr PÉREZ GARCÍA, Virgilio ArtisanState of Puebla
Calle Barcelona 3, Col. Nueva San Salvador, Puebla, Puebla.
Mexico
Ms POLVO ESCOBAR, VirginiaHead of the Living Museum of Popular Arts and Traditions of TlaxcalaTlaxcala State Government
Av. Emilio Sánchez Piedras No. 1, Col. Centro C.P. 90000, Tlaxcala, Tlax., México.



Mexico
Ms RAMOS RAMÍREZ, Cristina Head of the Operational Promotion DepartmentMinistry of Tourism of the State of Tlaxcala


Lardizábal núm. 18, Col. Centro, Tlaxcala, Tlax., México. C.P. 90000
Mexico
Mr SÁNCHEZ MASTRANZO, José Luis Director of the House of Crafts of TlaxcalaTlaxcala State Government
Av. Emilio Sánchez Piedras No. 1, Col. Centro C.P. 90000, Tlaxcala, Tlax., México.
Mexico
Ms SANTAMARÍA LLERANDI, Alejandra Carolina General Director of Cultural Heritage

Culture Secretary-Government of Puebla
Av. 4 Oriente 211, Centro, Puebla, Puebla
Mexico
Mr TORRES, César Artisan
Talavera Auténtica
Lirios 6117-B, Bugambilias C.P. 72580, Puebla, Pue.
Mexico
Mr VALDIVIA PEREZ, Fabian General Director of Tourism Planning and DevelopmentMinistry of Tourism of the State of Tlaxcala
Calle Turquesa 3937 col. Villa Posadas.
Mexico
Mongolia
Ms BOLD, SergelenHead, Arts and Cultural Policy DepartmentMinistry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports
Baga toiruu-44, Government III building, Sukhbaatar District Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mongolia
Mr YONDONPERENLEI, BaatarbilegMinister of Education, Culture, Science and Sports of MongoliaMinistry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports
Government Building III - Baga toiruu 44
Ulaanbataar
44 Ulaanbaatar Mongolia
Mongolia
Ms SUKHBAATAR, UyangaSecretary-GeneralMongolian National Commission for UNESCO
UN 14th street, United Nations House, Sukhbaatar district
14201 Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Mr BAATARTSOL, EnkhbayarSpecialistDepartment of Foreign Relations
Mongolia
Ms GANBAATAR, TuvshinjargalOfficer of Climate Change and International Cooperation DepartmentMinistry of Environment and Tourism
Government Building II, United Nations Street 5/2, Chingeltei District, Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Ms GANBAATAR , GangamurunDirector of BMNB LLCFormer Social policy adviser to the Prime Minister of Mongolia
#301 TTS center, Chingiltei district, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
Mongolia
Mr TSEGMID, TsengelState SecretaryMinistry of Environment and Tourism of Mongolia
Government Building II, Chingeltei District, United Nations Steet 5/2
Mongolia
Ms TSERENDORJ, TsolmonSpecialist for World Heritage and ICHNational Center for Cultural Heritage under the Ministry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports
Baga toiruu-44, Government III building, Sukhbaatar District Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia / Mongolie
Mongolia
Montenegro
Mr BOGDANOVIĆ, AleksandarMinisterMinistry of Culture
Njegoševa, Cetinje
Montenegro
Mr MILONJIĆ, VeljkoGeneral Director for Multilateral Affairs and Regional CooperationMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Stanka Dragojevića 2
Podgorica
Montenegro
Mr BOŽOVIĆ, BožidarDirectorAdministration for the Protection of Cultural Properties
Njegoševa
Montenegro
Mr DAJKOVIĆ, AleksandarGeneral Director for Cultural HeritageMinistry of Culture
Njegoševa
Montenegro
Ms NIKOLIC, MilicaSecretary General National Commission of Montenegro for UNESCO
Njegoševa
Montenegro
Mr RADULOVIĆ, AndroDirectorMaritime Museum of Montenegro
Trg Bokeljske Mornarice 391 Kotor
(Boka Navy Square) 391
Montenegro
Mr SBUTEGA, AntunRepresentative of local community
Admiral of Boka Navy
NGO Boka Navy
Pjaca od kina br. 372, 85330 KOTOR
Montenegro
Morocco
Mr AMARIR , AbdessalamConservateur du patrimoine Ministère de la Culture, de la Jeunesse et des Sports, Porte parole du gouvernement
Ministère de la culture
17, Avenue Michlifen, Agdal - RABAT
Morocco / Maroc

Morocco
Mr NAMI, El MustaphaChef de la Division de l’Inventaire et de la Documentation du PatrimoineMinistère de la culture
17, Avenue Michlifen, Agdal - RABAT
Morocco
Namibia
Mr AOCHAMUB, AlbertusAmbassador and Permanent Delegate to UNESCOEMBASSY OF NAMIBIA
RUE BOILEAU
75016 Paris
France
Ms NYAMBALI, AugusteCulture attacheEmbassy of Namibia


1642
Rue Boileau
PARIS
Namibia
Nauru
Ms SCOTTY, RiverinaDirector Culture and LanguageDepartment of Home Affairs
Government Buildings, Mennen Oe
Mennen District
Nauru
Mr SOVAU, LivaiSenior Government Lawyer/Advisor to the Minister Department of Home Affairs
Government Buildings, Mennen Oe
Mennen District
Nauru
Nepal
Mr ADHIKARI, Kedar BahadurSecretaryMinistry of Culture Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singh Durbar
Kathmandu
Nepal
Nepal
Mr ACHARYA, SureshJoint Secretary responsible for Cultural affairs. Actively involved in the regulatory work of intangible cultural heritages.Ministry of Culture, Tourism & Civil Aviation
Singha Durbar
Kathmandu, Nepal
Nepal
Mr KATUWAL, Ganesh BahadurSection OfficerMinistry of Culture Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singha Durbar
Kathmandu
Nepal
Nepal
Mr SHARMA, HariharVice-ChancellorNepal Academy of Music and Drama
Kathmandu-5, Bhatbahteni, Nepal
Nepal
Mr SUBEDI, Bharat ManiJoint SecretaryMinistry of Culture, Tourism and Civil Aviation
Singha Durbar, Kathmandu, Nepal
Nepal
Nicaragua
Mr MORALES ALONSO, LUISDirector del Instituto Nicaragüense de CulturaInstituto Nicaragüense de Cultura
calle 98 #22-64
Colombia
Ms PEREZ CALERO, YARA SUHYENEmbajadora de Nicaragua en ColombiaEmbajada de Nicaragua en Colombia
calle 98 # 22-64
Colombia
Niger
Mr MAMAN, HaladouCoordinateur du Projet PCI NigerMinistère de la Renaissance Culturelle, des Arts et de la Modernisation Sociale
BP: 215 Niamey - NIGER
Niger
Nigeria
Mr EGBO, Imoh SundayChargé d'Affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Mr ERIOMALA, LouisActing Executive SecretaryNational institute for cultural orientation,
23 Kigoma Street Wuse Zone 7, Abuja Nigeria
Nigeria
Mr EKOKO, MichaelDirector Research and DocumentationNational Institute for Cultural orientation
23 Kigoma Street Wuse Zone 7, Abuja Nigeria
Nigeria
Ms OKORO, Edith KanayoDelegation Senior CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Nigeria to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms DAVID, Ruby OnengiaDeputy Director (Head of UNESCO Division)Federal Ministry of Information and Culture
Room 205, Block E, Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Off Shehu Shagari Way, Maitama, Abuja.
Nigeria
Ms IDU-LAH, Memunat LadiDirector, International Cultural RelationsFederal Ministry of Information and Culture, Nigeria
Room 213, Block E, Federal Secretariat Complex, Phase II, Off Shehu Shagari Way, Maitama, Abuja, Nigeria

Nigeria
Mr ODEKANYIN, EmmanuelPrincipal Cultural OfficerFederal Ministry of Information and Culture
Bloclk E, Room 205, Federal secretariat Phase II, Abuja
Nigeria
Norway
Ms HOLTEBEKK, BritHead of international cooperationArts Council Norway
P.O. box 8052 Dep
0031 Oslo
Norway
Ms BJORGEN, HildegunnSenior AdvisorArts Council Norway
Postboks 4808 Nydalen
0422 Oslo
Norway
Ms BRAATEN, GroCounty Mayor of Aust-AgderAust-Agder County Council
Tunveien 34, 4790 Lillesand, Norway
Norway
Ms SOMBY, SiljaAdviserSami parliament
Guovdageaidnu
Norway
Oman
Mr AL BUSAIDI, SaeedExpert
GM of Arts
Ministry of heritage and Culture
Po BOX 668 PC 100
Oman
Mr ALSAWAFI, NasserDirector of ICH DepartmentMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P. O. Box 668
Muscat 100
Oman
Mr AL MAHAIRI , SALIMCULTURAL EXPERTOman National Commission For Education Culture and Science , Ministry of Education .
Oman - Muscat - AL Seeb .
Oman
Mr BANI URABA, Ibrahim Saif SalimHead of ICHMinistry of Heritage and Culture
P. O. BOX 688
Muscat 100
Oman
Pakistan
Mr MALIK, Nadeem ShafiqFederal Secretary, Administrative Head of National History & Literary Heritage DivisionNational History & Literary Heritage Division
4th Floor, Kohsar Block, Pakistan Secretariat,
Islamabad - Pakistan
Pakistan
Mr UL-HAQUE, MOINAmbassador /Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015, Paris
Pakistan
Ms SHAHZAD, NEELOFERDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis 75015, Paris
Pakistan
Palau
Mr EMESIOCHEL, CalvinDeputy Historic Preservation OfficerBureau of Cultural and Historical Preservation, Ministry of Community and Cultural Affairs
P.O. BOX 100
Palau
Panama
Ms GOMEZ, EmmaGeneral Coordinator of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Safeguard Project Culture Ministry
Plaza Edison, Avenida El Paical y Ricardo J. Alfaro, 2º piso,
Panama
Panama
Ms KARDONSKI, GiselleAgregada Cultural y ComunicacionesEmbajada de Panamá en Colombia
Calle 92 No. 7A-40
Colombia
Ms FERNANDEZ PUENTES, LillianaEmbajadora Extraordinaria y Plenipotenciario de la República de Panamá en ColombiaEmbajada de Panamá en Colombia- Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores de Panamá
calle 92-7a-40, Chicó
Colombia
Paraguay
Mr CAPDEVILA YAMPEY, Ruben Dario Ministro-Secretario EjecutivoSecretaria Nacional de Cultura
Don
Paraguay
Ms LOPEZ, MARTHAEMBAJADORA DEL PARAGUAY EN COLOMBIAEMBAJADA DEL PARAGUAY
CALLE 70 # 4-17
Colombia
Ms ROMERO, MARIACONSEJERA, CÓNSUL DE PRIMERAEMBAJADA DEL PARAGUAY EN COLOMBIA
CALLE 70 # 4-17
Colombia
Ms ANTOLA GUGGIARI, Natalia ElianneArquitecta - Directora General de Patrimonio CulturalSecretaría Nacional de Cultura de Paraguay
profesional
Paraguay
Mr BARREIRO, FRANCISCOMINISTRO EMBAJADA DEL PARAGUAY EN COLOMBIAEMBAJADA DEL PARAGUAY EN COLOMBIA
CALLE 70 # 4-17
Colombia
Mr BUITRAGO, JOSEFUNCIONARIO ADMINISTRATIVOEMBAJADA DEL PARAGUAY EN COLOMBIA
CALLE 70 # 4-17
Colombia
Peru
Ms CORDOVA BURGA, Maria ElenaVice Minister of Cultural Heritage and Cultural Industries of Ministry of Culture of Peru
Javier Prado Este 2465 Lima
Peru
Mr PETROZZI FRANCO, FranciscoMinister of Culture of PeruMinistry of Culture
Av. Javier Prado Este 2465 San Borja Lima Peru
Peru
Mr HIDALGO GALLEGOS, RaulMinistre, Délégué permanent adjoint du Pérou auprès de l'UnescoDélégation du Pérou auprès de l'Unesco
1 Rue Miollis
France
Ms BALLUMBROSIO GUADALUPE, Lucia AmaliaCommunity representativeHatajo de El cArmen
javier prado este 2465
Peru
Mr CORONADO REYES, RicardoCommunity representativeHatajo de El Carmen
Javier Prado Este 2465 San Borja
Peru
Mr ELÍAS LANDEO , María Pía community representativenasca province
javier prado este 2465 lima
Peru
Mr FALCONÍ CORDERO , Guillermo community representativeIca province
javier prado este 2465
Peru
Mr HERNÁNDEZ MACEDO, Miguel ÁngelAnthropologist, Associate researcherMinistry of Culture

Directorate of Intangible Heritage
Av. Javier Prado 2465
Lima 41, san Borja
Lima
Peru
Mr HIGUERAS HARE, IgnacioAmbassadeur du Pérou en ColombieAmbassade du Pérou en Colombie
Calle 80A N° 6-50, Bogota
Colombia
Mr MERCADO RODRÍGUEZ , Jhoncommunity representativePalpa Province
av javier prado este 2465 lima
Peru
Ms ROMERO MOQUILLAZA, Juana Elizabethcommunity representativeIca province
javier prado este 2465 lima
Peru
Mr SALCEDO GUILLÉN , Carloscommunity representativeNasca province
javier prado este 2465
Peru
Ms SANCHEZ ESPINOSA, Yolanda LourdesDeuxième Secrétaire Ambassade du Pérou en Colombie
Calle 80A N° 6-50, Bogota
Colombia
Portugal
Ms SANTANA CASTELO, CARLACHARGE D'AFFAIRSEMBASSY OF PORTUGAL IN BOGOTA
calle 99 # 7A -77
Colombia
Ms NUNES CORDEIRO, Patrícia AlexandraNomination Process CoordinatorCity Council
Câmara Municipal de Macedo de Cavaleiros
Jardim 1º de Maio
5340-218 Macedo de Cavaleiros
Portugal
Mr PEREIRA RODRIGUES, Benjamim do NascimentoMayorCity Council of Macedo of Cavaleiros
Câmara Municipal de Macedo de Cavaleiros
Jardim 1º de Maio
5340-218 Macedo de Cavaleiros

Portugal
Mr RODRIGUES ALVES, João ManuelParish Council PresidentParish Council of Podence and Santa Combinha
Junta de Podence e Santa Combinha Estrada Nacional 15, n.º 143 5340-392 Podence
Portugal
Mr VALENTE CARNEIRO, António JoséPresidentAssociation Group Caretos of Podence
Casa do Careto 5340-392 Podence
Portugal
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, Dong GiAmbassador Extraordinary and Pleinipotentiary, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
Tour Montparnasse 19th floor
33 Avenue du Maine
75015 Paris
France
Mr KIM, DONGDAEDiretor of World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration

189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Mr PARK, Hyung BinSenior Researcher of World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms SIM, Soyi Programme Specialist of World Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Mr HWANG, Sang WeonDeputy director, Intangible Cultural Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu,
Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Mr KIM, JongjinSecond SecretaryMinistry of Foreign Affairs
60, Sajik-ro 8-gil, Jongno-gu, Seoul 03172
Republic of Korea
Ms PANG, InahResearcher, Intangible Cultural Heritage DivisionCultural Heritage Administration
189, Cheongsa-ro, Seo-gu, Daejeon 35208
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, YujinSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Korea to UNESCO
33 Avenue du Maine, 75755 Paris
Republic of Korea
Romania
Mr PALĂR, IonelMP, Chairperson of the Joint Permanent Committee for the relation with UNESCOChamber of Deputies/Parliament of Romania
Izvor Street no. 5, Bucharest
Romania
Mr LAZĂR, SorinMP, member of the Joint Permanent Committee for the relation with UNESCO; Chairperson of the Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks
Chamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
Izvor Street, no. 5, Bucharest
Romania
Mr SIMION, Eduard-LucianMP, member of the Joint Permanent Committee for the relation with UNESCOChamber of Deputies, Parliament of Romania
Izvor Street no 5, Bucharest
Romania
Mr AICHIMOAIE, IonutAdviserSENATE OF ROMANIA
Calea 13 septembrie 1-3, sector 5
Romania
Mr RESMERITA, Cornel-CristianSenatorSENATE OF ROMANIA
Calea 13 septembrie 1-3, sector 5
Romania
Samoa
Ms FUATA’I, KarolineChief Executive Officer
Ministry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O.Box 1869; Apia; SAMOA
Samoa
Ms PESETA, VauDeputy Chief Executive Officer
Ministry of Education, Sports and Culture
P.O.Box 1869; Apia; SAMOA
Samoa
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALBALAWI, IbrahimAmbassadeur, Délégué PermanentDélégation permanente du Royaume d'Arabie saoudite auprès de l'UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ALWAHEEBY, Ebtesam UNESCO Facilitator of the 2003 ConventionSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
Riyadh, King Abdulaziz Historical Center
Saudi Arabia
Mr SALEH, SultanHead of Heritage Preservation DepartementSaudi Heritage Preservation Society (SHPS)
2956 Wahran Street
Riyadh
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALIEEDAN, AbdulrahmanGeneral Manager Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
P.O.Box 8485,
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALSALEH, AbdulazizCounselorPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALSEMIRAN, MohammedTourism and Heritage consultantPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
Paris 75015
Saudi Arabia
Mr ELABDELWAHAB, Sherif JExecutive Director of Saudi Crafts programSaudi Commission for tourism and national heritage
P.O.Box: 66680
Riyadh 11586
Saudi Arabia
Tel: +966 - 11 - 8808855
Fax: +966 - 11 - 8808844
Saudi Arabia
Ms GASSAS, RehafProject Manger in the Heritage Preservation Department Saudi Heritage Preservation Society (SHPS)
P.O.Box 8485,
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia / Arabie saoudite
Saudi Arabia
Mr KUBAISI , ROSTOM Magbool HActing vice-Chairman of the Saudi commission for Tourism and National Heritage, for antiquities and museumshe Saudi commission for Tourism and National Heritage
P.O.Box: 66680
Riyadh 11586
Saudi Arabia
Tel: +966 - 11 - 8808855
Fax: +966 - 11 - 8808844
Saudi Arabia
Mr MAHBOOB, AbdulmajeedProject Management Officer in the Heritage Preservation Department Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
P.O.Box 8485,
Riyadh 11482
Saudi Arabia
Serbia
Mr SREĆKOVIĆ, SasaTrainer-facilitatorEthnographic Museum in Belgrade, Serbia
Studentski trg 13, 11000 Belgrade
Serbia
Ms FILIPOVIĆ, DanijelaHead of the Center for Intangible Cultural Heritage Center for the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Serbia
Ethnographic museum in Belgrade

Studentski trg 13, 11 000 Belgrade
Serbia
Singapore
Mr TOH, AndrewAmbassador and Permanent Delegate
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
1 Sherwood Road
Singapore 248163
Singapore
Ms CHANG, Hwee NeeChief ExecutiveNational Heritage Board
Ms CHEN, LuyiAssistant Manager, Arts and Heritage DivisionMinistry of Culture, Community and Youth
140 Hill Street
Singapore
Mr CHIN, TimothySenior Director, Arts and Heritage DivisionMinistry of Culture, Community and Youth
140 Hill Street
Singapore
Ms KAUR, Parveen Desk Officer (International Organisations)
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
1 Sherwood Road
Singapore 248163
Singapore
Mr LIAN, Kay HianDesk Officer (International Organisations)
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, 1 Sherwood Road, Singapore 248163
Singapore
Ms ONG , KarenAlternate Permanent Delegate to UNESCO
Embassy of the Republic of Singapore in Paris
16 Rue Murillo
75008 Paris
France
Singapore
Ms TAN, AlexandraManager, International & Museum Relations National Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08 Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Mr WEE, GeraldDirector, International & Museum Relations National Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Mr YEO, Kirk SiangDirector, Heritage Research and AssessmentNational Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08, Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Mr YEO, NicholasManager, Heritage Research & Assessment National Heritage Board
61 Stamford Road, #03-08
Stamford Court
Singapore 178892
Singapore
Slovakia
Ms VOĽANSKÁ, ĽubicaExpert in ICH, Ethnology and Historical AnthropologySlovak Intangible Cultural Heritage Centre,
Institute of Ethnology and Social Anthropology of Slovak Academy of Sciences
Institute of Ethnology and Social Anthropology, Slovak Academy of Sciences
Klemensova 19
813 64 Bratislava 1
Slovakia
Mr GREXA, IgorAmbassador, Permanent Delegate to UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs
Slovak Republic
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
Slovakia
Mr KAŇA, MiroslavChief State Counsellor Ministry of Culture
Nám. SNP 33 | 813 31 Bratislava | Slovak Republic
Slovakia
Slovenia
Ms SPANŽEL, ŠpelaUNESCO Focal Point
Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Slovenia,
Cultural Heritage Directorate

Maistrova 10, SI-1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Ms ROŽENBERGAR, TanjadirectorSlovene ethnographic museum
Metelkova 2, 1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Mr MARITA, DennisDirector of CultureCulture Division
Ministry of Culture & Tourism
P.O Box G20
Honiara
Solomon Islands
South Sudan
Mr ONYALLA, YOUSSEFdirector of South Sudan National Archives , preserving, protecting and conserving the history of South SudanMinistry of Culture, ,Youth and Sports - Juba South Sudan
Ministry of Culture, Youth and Sports , Ministry’s Complex
in Juba - South Sudan
South Sudan
Spain
Mr PERELLÓ, Juan AndrésAmbassadeur, Délégué permanent de l'Espagne auprès de l'UNESCOUNESCO
1, rue Miollis, 75015 Paris
France
Ms DE CABO DE LA VEGA , ElisaDeputy Director General of Historical Heritage ProtectionMinistry of culture and Sports
Plaza del rey 1
Spain
Ms AGÚNDEZ LERÍA , MaríaHead of the UNESCO Convention AreaMinistry of culture and sport
Plaza del rey 1
Spain
Ms MARTINEZ INSUA, Maria CarmenDelegación España
Pza Carlos Casares, 1, 1º Santiago de Compostela
Spain
Mr PÉREZ-GÓMEZ DELAUNAY, Juan-PedroConsejero CulturalEmbajada de España
Calle 92 No. 12 - 68
Bogotá
Colombia
Mr PICHEL COSME, Jose ManuelSpain
Pza Carlos Casares, 1, 1º C. Santiago de Compostela
Spain
Ms CAMACHO GONZALEZ, ARANZAZUVICEPRESIDENTAASOCIACION TIERRAS DE CERAMICA
PASEO DEL MUELLE, 54 4ºB
Spain
Ms CAMPILLEJO AGUDO, PILARVOCALASOCIACION TIERRAS DE CERAMICA
C/ SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO, 5 1º C
Spain
Ms CASAS TOLEDANO, CLARA ISABELALCALDESA DE EL PUENTE DE EL ARZOBISPOAYUNTAMIENTO DE EL PUENTE DEL ARZOBISPO
PLAZA DE ESPAÑA, 11
Spain
Ms CORRALES SANTIAGO, MAGDALENAPRESIDENTA DE LA ASOCIACION ASOCIACION TIERRAS DE CERAMICA
C/ MESONES 17 2ºB TALAVERA DE LA REINA (TOLEDO)
Spain
Ms CRUZ CABELLO, MARIA LUZTENIENTE ALCALDE DEL AYUNTAMIENTO DE EL PUENTE DEL ARZOBISPO AYUNTAMIENTO DE EL PUENTE DEL ARZOBISPO
PLAZA DE ESPAÑA 11
Spain
Mr FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN, JavierJefe de PrensaExcmo. Ayuntamiento Talavera de la Reina (Toledo) Spain
Plaza Padre Juan de Mariana, 8
45600 Talavera de la Reina (Toledo)
Spain
Spain
Ms GARCÍA ÉLEZ, María AgustinaAlcaldesaExcmo. Ayuntamiento Talavera de la Reina (Toledo) Spain
Plaza Padre Juan de Mariana, 8
45600 Talavera de la Reina (Toledo)
Spain
Spain
Mr HERNANDEZ MUÑOZ, DIEGOCONCEJAL EXCMO. AYUNTAMIENTO DE PUENTE DEL ARZOBISPO EXCMO. AYUNTAMIENTO DE PUENTE DEL ARZOBISPO
PLAZA ESPAÑA 11
PUENTE DEL ARZOBISPO TOLEDO
45570 ESPAÑA
Spain
Ms MURO MARTÍN, María MontserratConcejala de Ciudad e Imagen Sostenible de la Ciudad. Primer Teniente de Alcalde.Excmo. Ayuntamiento Talavera de la Reina (Toledo) Spain
Plaza Padre Juan de Mariana, 8
45600 Talavera de la Reina (Toledo)
Spain
Spain
Ms RUEDA GALAN, ELENAVOCAL DE ASOCIACIONASOCIACION TIERRAS DE CERAMICA
C/ CERERIA, 11 3º DCHA. TALAVERA DE LA REINA (TOLEDO)
Spain
Sudan
Mr AWADALLAH, AsaadThe Secretary GeneralThe National Council of Cultural Heritage and Promotion of National Languages
asaadhajam@yahoo.com
Sudan
Mr AWATH, Assad AbdulrahmanNational ExpertAssistant prof. Folklore Department, IAAS.U of K .
Khartoum
Sudan
Mr EL FIHAIL, IsmailICH Advisor and Facilitator House of Heritage: Sudan Association for Heritage, Culture and Art
Khartoum 2, Street Mohammed Khair, North of Ozone, Block 5, Villa 4.
Sudan
Suriname
Mr SIDOEL, StanleySenior Cultural Advisor to the Minister of CultureMinistry of Education, Science and Culture
Grote Combe #23, Paramaribo, Suriname
Suriname
Sweden
Mr SUNDIN, MartinDirector GeneralInstitute for language and folklore
P.O. Box 135

Sweden
Ms GUSTAFSSON, FridaAttachéPermanent Delegation of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis, 75015, Paris
France
Ms NORDSTRÖM, AnnikaProject leader ICH SwedenInstitute for Language and Folklore
Department of Dialectology, Onomastics and Folklore Research (DAG)
Vallgatan 22, SE-411 16, GÖTEBORG
Sweden
Ms STÅHLE LÖFGREN, TeresiaDesk officer at the Division for Cultural Heritage and Living EnvironmentMinistry of Culture
Government Offices of Sweden
SE-103 33 Stockholm
Sweden
Switzerland
Mr MICHELET, MartinAmbassador, Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Switzerland to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Ms BÜSSER MAURON, ChristineConsejera y Jefa de Misión AdjuntaEmbajada de Suiza
Cra.9 N 74-08 Piso 11
Colombia
Mr MATHIEU, NicolasSecrétaire général de la Commission suisse pour l'UNESCO, Chef de la Section UNESCODépartement fédéral des affaires étrangères DFAE
Bundesgasse 28
3003 Berne
Switzerland
Mr VITALI, DavidChef de SectionOffice fédéral de la culture, Suisse
Office fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Berne
Switzerland
Mr VUILLEUMIER, JulienConseiller spécialiste Patrimoine culturel immatérielOffice fédéral de la culture
Hallwylstrasse 15
CH-3003 Bern
Switzerland
Tajikistan
Ms BURKHON, ZULFIYASecretary General of Tajikistan National Commission for UNESCOMinistry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Tajikistan
Dushanbe, Sherozi str.33
Tajikistan
Ms NUROVA, MavjudaDeputy delegatePermanent Delegation
42 Ave. Montaigne, Paris,
France
Ms AZIZI, FarogatDirectorNGO "Odam va Olam"
Khuseynzoda Str., 33,21, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Tajikistan
Mr KARIMOV, SadulloDocent of Traditional Singing DepartmentTajik National Conservatory after T. Sattorov
Khuseynzoda Str., 155, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
Tajikistan
Thailand
Mr CHAROENSUWAN, SarunAmbassador and Permanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCORoyal Thai Embassy in Paris
Permanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO
8 rue Greuze, Paris 75116
France
Mr DUANG-IM, PramoteDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Thailand to UNESCO
UNESCO House
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr BAVORNKULAWAT, NivesThai Traditional Medicine, Practitioner LevelDepartment of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Department of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Ministry of Public Health
Tiwanon Rd., T. Talad-Kwan, A. Mueng, Nonthaburi Province
Thailand
Mr JIRASRATTASIRI, MarutDirector GeneralDepartment of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Department of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Ministry of Public Health
Tiwanon Rd., T.Talad-Kwan, A. Mueng, Nonthaburi Province, Thailand 11000
Thailand
Ms CHAICHANASIRI, WaraphanDirector of Cultural Studies InstituteDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Mr CHOTICHANADECHAWONG, NunthasakDirector of the Protection of and Promotion of Thai Traditional and Indigenous Medicine DivisionDepartment of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Department of Thai Traditional and Alternative Medicine
Ministry of Public Health
Tiwanon Rd., T. Talad-Kwan, A. Mueng, Nonthaburi Province
Thailand
Ms JEAMJANGREED, SumaleeCultural Officer, Professional LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Mr NAKHONCHAI, ChaiDirector-General of Department of Cultural PromotionDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms PINTHUTHONG, KulthidaCultural Officer, Practitioner LevelDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms PONGCHAVEE, ArcharapornDeputy Director-General Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Mr REWTRAGULPIBUL, ItsaraSecretary, Department of Cultural PromotionDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang
Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms SIRICHUCHNIN, PamilaSecond SecretaryDepartment of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Sri Ayudhya Road, Bangkok 10400 Thailand
Thailand
Ms SRIPIBARN, RachdapornHead of International Intangible Cultural Heritage GroupDepartment of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms SUKONTASAP, ArisaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Thailand to UNESCO/
Royal Thai Embassy in Paris
8 rue Greuze 75116 Paris
France
Ms SUWANSATHIT, SavitriIntangible Cultural Heritage Expert
International Affairs Expert
Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang,
Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Mr TANGTRONGCHIT, KattiyaExpert on Thai traditional medicine Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Mr TANTIPIDOKE, YongsakResearcher, Folk Medicine and Thai Health Network Association (FTN)Department of Cultural Promotion, Ministry of Culture
14 Thiamruammitr Road, Huay Khwang, Bangkok 10310
Thailand
Ms YAMOLANAN, KomuteeProgramme OfficerThai National Commission for UNESCO
Ministry of Education, Ratchadamnoen-Nok Avenue, Dusit, Bangkok
Thailand
Tonga
Ms IKA, PulupakiDeputy CeoMinistry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism
Vuna Road
Nuku’alofa . Kingdom of Tonga
Tonga
Tunisia
Mr GHERAIRI, GhaziAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Tunisia to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Tunisia to UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
Paris 75015
Tunisia
Mr BEN SOULA, ImedMaitre de nechencheDirecteur de départementInstitut National du Patrimoine - Tunisie
Institut National du Patrimoine Tunisie, 04, place du château 1008 Tunis
Tunisia
Turkey
Mr VURAL, NevzatDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No: 32 Emek-Çankaya
Ankara
Turkey
Ms BAKI NALCIOĞLU, Zeynep SafiyeBoard Member of World Ethnosport ConfederationWorld Ethnosport Confederation
Çengelköy Mahallesi Fıstıklı Bayır Sk. No:9 34680 Üsküdar/İstanbul
Turkey
Mr TOKSÖZ , CengizPresident of Turkey Traditional Turkish Archery FederationTurkey Traditional Turkish Archery Federation
Ankara Spor Salonu Hacı Bayram Mahallesi Hipodrum Caddesi No: 2 Altındağ / Ankara
Turkey
Mr ARAL, Ahmet ErmanMember of Sub-Working Group on Intangible Cultural Heritage Education at Turkish National Commission for UNESCOTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Ankara Hacı Bayram Veli Üniversitesi Edebiyat Fakültesi Emniyet Mahallesi Abant 1 Cad. No:10/2D Yenimahalle / ANKARA
Turkey
Ms BALABAN, Hatice KübraAthleteArchers Foundation
Aksaray Mah. Küçük Langa Cad. No:95 Fatih/İstanbul
Turkey
Mr ERKMEN, Serkan EmirPh. D. Head of Intangible Cultural Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İnönü Buvarı No.5, 06100 Emek
Ankara
Turkey
Mr İBIS, OkanGeneral DirectorMinistry of Culture and Tourism,
General Directorate of Research and Training
İsmet İnönü Bulvarı No. 32 Emek-Çankaya
Ankara
Turkey
Mr KANADOGLU, SABIH CANCONSEJERO EMBAJADA DE TURQUÍA
CALLE 76 No.8-47
Colombia
Mr KAYNAKCI, GokhanExpertMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Blv. No: 32 Ankara/Turkey
Turkey
Mr KESKIN, MehmetAthlete Archers Foundation
Fetihtepe Mah. Demirkıran Sok. No: 5 Daire: 1 Beyoğlu/İstanbul
Turkey
Mr OĞUZ, Mehmet ÖcalPresident of the Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
President of the Intangible Cultural Heritage Committee.
Turkish National Commission for UNESCO
Gaziosmanpaşa Mahallesi, Reşit Galip Cd. Gökçek Sokak No:11, 06700 Çankaya/Ankara
Turkey
Ms OKUTUCU, ElifCounsellorPermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
Turkey
Ms ÖLÇER ÖZÜNEL, EvrimMember of the Intangible Cultural Heritage CommitteeTurkish National Commission for UNESCO
Reşit Galip Caddesi Hereke Sokak No:10 Gaziosmanpaşa - Çankaya/ANKARA
Turkey
Ms OZTURK, ECEEMBAJADORA DE TURQUÍA EN COLOMBIAEMBAJADA DE TURQUÍA
CALLE 76 No.8-47
Colombia
Ms SATIK, VildanDeputy Director GeneralMinistry of Culture and Tourism
İsmet İnönü Blv. No: 32 Ankara/Turkey
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Mr BESHEROV, GadamAttache of the Permanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Turkmenistan to UNESCO
13 rue Picot, 75116 Paris
France
Ms GURBANOVA, JamilyaDirector of Intangible Cultural Heritage DepartmentMinistry of Culture of Turkmenistan
461, Bitarap Turkmenistan avenue, 744000, Ashgabat
Turkmenistan
Uganda
Mr KAWEESI, DanielCultural SpecialistUganda National Commission for UNESCO
2nd Floor, Embassy House. King George VI Way, P.o.Box 4962. Kampala-Uganda
Uganda
Ukraine
Mr IHOR, TumasovAmbassador of Ukraine in the Republic of PeruEmbassy of Ukraine in the Republic of Peru
Lima, Lizardo Alzamora Oeste 256, San Isidro.
Ukraine
Mr LUIS BERNARDO, Ramirez BrandHonorary Consul of Ukraine in the Republic of ColombiaHonorary Consulate of Ukraine in the Republic of Colombia
Carrera 11, No. 73-74, Oficina 404,
Colombia
Ms GRYNIUK, MariiaArtist of tradition kosiv ceramicsCO "Authentic Hutsulshyna Charity Fund"
36 Galan St.
Verbovets vil.
Kosivsky reg.
Ivano-Frankivsk distr.
78600
Ukraine
Mr PECHYZHAK, RomanSecretary of Kosiv city councilKosiv city council
87 Franka st.
Kosiv
Ivano-Frankivsk reg.
78600
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
Mr AL NASRAWI , MazyadResearch and Documentation Manager Department of Culture and Tourism- Abu Dhabi
Corniche road - nation Tower
Po Box 94000
Abu Dhabi- UAE
United Arab Emirates
Mr AL AMERI, AhmedICH Record Head Department of Culture and Tourism- Abu Dhabi
Corniche road - Nation Tower
Po Box 94000
Abu Dhabi- UAE
United Arab Emirates
Mr AL KANTAR, HaniAnalista politico en la embajada de los Emiratos Arabes UnidosEmirates Embajada
Mr ALHAMMADI, IsmailTangible Heritage Department ManagerMinistry of Culture and Knowledge Development
United Arab Emirates
Ms MAHBOUBI, MaryamSenior Specialist, UAE National Commission for Education, Culture and ScienceMinistry of Culture and Knowledge Development
United Arab Emirates
Mr SAEED SAIF ALRIYAMI, Abdulla MohammedCharge de AffairsEmbassy UAE
United Republic of Tanzania
Mr MALEBO, HamisiSecretary GeneralUNESCO National Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
Magogoni Street, P.O. Box 20384,
Dar es Salaam, Tanzania.
United Republic of Tanzania
Mr CHAMI, MaximilianProgramme Officer: Culture and HeritageUNESCO National Commission of the United Republic of Tanzania
P.O Box 20384
Magogoni Street
Dar es Salaam
United Republic of Tanzania
Uzbekistan
Mr ABDUKHAKIMOV, AzizDeputy Prime Minister of Uzbekistan / ChairmanNational Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
171, Furqat str., Tashkent
Uzbekistan
Mr MALLAKHANOV, SayidafzalActing Secretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
54, Mustakillik avenue, Tashkent, 100007
Uzbekistan
Mr SHADIEV, UmidAmbassador, Permanent Delegate of Uzbekistan to UNESCO Permanent Delegation of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Uzbekistan
Mr FAYZILLAEV, FarkhodDeputy Permanent Delegate of Uzbekistan to UNESCOPermanent Delegation of Uzbekistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis 75015 Paris
Uzbekistan
Mr MIRKHALIKOV, DjamshidSenior ExpertNational Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
54, Mustaqillik Avenue, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
Ms AZIMOVA, SaidaSenior Expert/ Culture DepartmentNational Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO
54,Mustakillik Avenue, Tashkent, 100007, Uzbekistan
Uzbekistan
Mr KARIMOV, AmirkulChairman"Oltin Meros" Public Foundation
21,Katartal str., Chilanzar district, Taskent
Uzbekistan
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr AMAIZ, GEORGEAnthropologist
Technician specialized in Intangible Cultural Heritage
Center for Cultural Diversity
Center for Cultural Diversity
Av. Zuloaga con calle América -
Urbanización Los Rosales - Quinta Micomicona
Caracas, Distrito Capital
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr IRADY, BENITOPresidentPresident of the Center for Cultural Diversity
Representative, focal point at UNESCO
Center for Cultural Diversity
Av. Zuloaga con calle América -
Urbanización Los Rosales - Quinta Micomicona
Caracas - Distrito Capital.
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Viet Nam
Mr DUONG , Quoc ThanhAmbassadorViet Nam National Commission for UNESCO
2 Le Quang Dao, Me Tri, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Mr DAO, Duy TuanOfficerOffice of the Government
01 Hoang Hoa Tham, Ba Dinh, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Ms LE THI, THU HIENAssociate Prof. Dr, Director Cultural Heritage Department,
Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Vietnam
51 Ngo Quyen, Hoan Kiem, Ha Noi, Viet Nam
Viet Nam
Ms NGUYEN, Thi HienAssociate Prof. Dr, Vice DirectorVietnam National Institute of Culture and Arts Studies
Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
32 Hao Nam Street, Dong Da District, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Mr PHAM CAO, QUYexpertDEPARTMENT OF CULTURAL HERITAGE
MINISTRY OF CULTURE, SPORTS & TOURISM
51 Ngo Quyen Street, Hoan Kiem District, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Mr TRINH, Quoc AnhOfficerInternational Cooperation Department
Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism of Viet Nam
51 Ngo Quyen, Hoan Kiem, Ha Noi, Viet Nam
Viet Nam
Mr VUONG, Viet AnhSenior Specialist, Culture UnitViet Nam National Commission for UNESCO
2 Le Quang Dao, Me Tri, Ha Noi
Viet Nam
Yemen
Mr DAMMAJ , Marwan Minister of Culture
Yemen
Mr AL AKORI , Rafeq saad Director General of the Yemeni Music Heritage CenterMinistry of Culture
Yemen
Zimbabwe
Mr SAMWANDA, biggieDirector Arts and Culture Promotion and Development Country Focal Person for 2003 UNESCO Convention on the safeguarding of intangible cultural heritageMinistry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
Quality International Hotel Building
Corner Nelson Mandela /Simon Muzenda
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr CHIMHUNDU, HerbertCoordinator SAICH Platform
Chinhoyi University of Technology
P Bag 7724
Chinhoyi
Zimbabwe
Ms CHITEPO, ThokozilePermanent Secretary and chief executive officer of the ministryMinistry of Youth, Sport, Arts and Recreation
20th Floor Mukwati Building
Corner Livingstone and 7th Avenue
Harare
Zimbabwe
Mr MOYO, NicholasExecutive DirectorNational Arts Council of Zimbabwe
Education Service Centre
Upper East Road
Mt. Pleasant, HARARE
Zimbabwe

State Member of UNESCO or of the United Nations not Party to the Convention (: 6 / : 9)

Angola
Mr COSTA, Alexandre de Sousa CostaPermanent Secretary of the National Commission for UNESCO from AngolaNational Commission For UNESCO from Angola
Dr. Egas Moniz Street 3-A,
Angola
Mr MARTINS, Carlos MambuStrategic Planning Technician
National Commission for UNESCO from Angola
Dr. Egas Moniz Street 3-A
Angola
Israel
Mr CANTOR, ChristianEmbajador de Israel en ColombiaEmbajada de Israel
Av. Calle 26 No. 57-83 Edificio T7T8 P.7
Colombia
Ms NATAN, InbalJefe de Mision AdjuntoEmbajada de Israel
Av. Calle 26 No. 57-83 Edificio T7T8 P.7
Colombia
Ms ROZO, LauraEncargda de CulturaEmbajada de Israel
Av. Calle 26 No. 57-83 Edificio T7T8 P.7
Colombia
Russian Federation
Mr SBOYKO, LeonidSecond Secretary of the Russian Federation Embassy in ColombiaRussian Federation Embassy in Colombia
Carrera 4, 75-02, Bogota, Colombia
Colombia
Somalia
Ms ALI, SagalDeputy Secretary GeneralSomali National Commission to UNESCO
Ministry of Education, Culture and Higher Education
Afgoye Road, KM5, Hodan District, Mogadishu, Somalia
Somalia
South Africa
Mr MTHEMBU , PHAKAMANI WALTER NORMAN Mr and Director Living Heritage
National Department of Arts and Culture

202 MADIBA STREET, PRETORIA , SOUTH AFRICA
South Africa
US Embassy Bogota
Mr ORELLANA JR, Manuel Second SecretaryUS Embassy Bogota
Bogota
Colombia

Organization of the United Nations system (: 5 / : 6)

Centro de Información de Naciones Unidas
Ms GIRVAL, EdithNational Information OfficerCentro de Información de Naciones Unidas
Calle 100 8A-55 Torre C oficina 1015
Colombia
Mr RIOS SALAMANCA, JoseFotógrafo - Team AssistantCentro de Información de Naciones Unidas
Calle 100 8A-55 Torre C ofic 1015
Colombia
île du monde
- BONY, Catherinemembreîle du monde
Institut Tshakapesh
Ms MESTO KUSTTO, Ritaadministrative v..pInstitut Tshakapesh
70 petahu mingan,gog ivo canada
UNESCO
Mr AMELAN, RoniUnesco Dress Service, English EditorUNESCO
NA
France
UNESCO IESALC
Ms MANEIRO, SaraEspecialista de ComunicaciónUNESCO IESALC
ave los chorros con calle edif asovincar altos de sebucán Caracas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)

Intergovernmental Organization (other than U.N.) (: 6 / : 9)

Agua y mas
Ms DASILVA GONZALES, SuannyDirectora de proyectos Agua y mas
Cra 15 n 86a 68
Colombia
Ms DASILVA GONZALES, SuannyDirectora de proyectos Agua y mas
Cra 15 n 86a 68
Colombia
Amagugu International Heritage Centre
Ms CALDERÓN, FridaPresidenteLe Du Monde
12 rue jean Ferrandi
75006
Paris
France
Ms BONY, CatherineMemberIle du Monde
Arab League Educational, Cultural and Scientific Organization
Ms GUETTAT GUERMAZI, hayetdirector of culture departementArab League Educational, Cultural and Scientific Organization
TUNIS
Tunisia
Cámara de Comercio de Bogota
Ms VACCA CASTAÑO, Paola AndreaLíder Cluster de Musica Cámara de Comercio de Bogota
Avenida el dorado # 69d -35
CERLALC - UNESCO
Ms AVILA GUEVARA, NataliaJefe de Cooperación / Chief of International AffairsCERLALC - UNESCO
Calle 70 # 9-52
Colombia
Ms PONSFROD, MarianneDirectoraCERLALC - UNESCO
Calle 70 #9-52
Colombia
EMBAJADA DEL PARAGUAY EN COLOMBIA
Ms BENITEZ, MiryanPRIMERA SECRETARIAEMBAJADA DEL PARAGUAY EN COLOMBIA
CALLE 70 # 4-17
Colombia

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (: 72 / : 124)

African Cultural Regeneration Institute / Institut africain pour la régénération culturelle
Mr GICHURU, Francis XavierFounder & ChairAFRICAN CULTURAL REGENERATION INSTITUTE (ACRI)
P. O. Box 18062 - 00100
Nairobi
Kenya
Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Mr BERTE, SEKOUExecutive Manager/Directeur ExecutifMali Cultural Heritage Agency
Bamako-Senou
E/0505/1807 V
BP: E 04 Bamako, Republic of Mali
Mali
Aigine Cultural Research Center
Ms AITPAEVA , GulnaraDirector, Sustainable development strategies; Fundraising and allocating resources;Monitoring and gauging quality of current projects; Working with stakeholders in a wide range of education, research, and political contexts
Working with an Advisory Board.

Aigine Cultural Research Center
93 Toktogul Street,
Bishkek, 720040

Kyrgyzstan
Amagugu International Heritage Centre
Mr NYATHI, Butholezwe Kgosi Programs Manager Amagugu International Heritage Centre
Whitewaters Business Centre
Matobo
Zimbabwe
Mr NYATHI, Buthole Zwe KgosiPrograms ManagerAmagugu International Heritage Centre
NA
Zimbabwe
Amis du Patrimoine de Madagascar (APM)
Mr RAZAFINDRAZAKA, DésiréPrésident
Lot II U 54 A Ambaranjana,
Antananarivo 101
Madagascar
Aşıq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocağı İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mr GASIMOV, FazilDeputy ChairmanAshiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mehdi Huseyn street 73/1 Sebail district
Baku 1001
Azerbaijan
Asociación Teje Teje / Teje Teje
Mr ROZO, Cesar EmilioProject Coordinator
Calle 7a # 4-40 Apto 403
Santa Marta
Colombia
Association Île du Monde
Ms CALDERON, FridaPrésidente de l'association île du Monde
12 rue Jean Ferrandi
75006 Paris
France
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Mr BEIDJEU , Mohamed Mohamed LemineSecrétaire exécutifAssociation Mauritanienne pour la Sauvegarde du PCI
Nouakchott
Mauritania
Association nationale cultures du monde
Ms HUAULME, ChristinePresidentAssociation Nationale Cultures du Monde
Rue du Champ de Foire, 03800 Gannat
France
Mr MOTTA MARROQUÍN, Jesús AlbertoArtista-pedagogo-investigador-gestor cultural-editorCulturas-colectivos.org
calle 9 #8-32 Tunja - colombia
Colombia
Ms DELGADO MACIAS, Leidy Johana Diseño y producción editorialCulturas-colectivos.org
Carrera 71 #58-50
Colombia
Mr GARCIA DIAZ, José SebastianDiseño-producción Web y editorialCulturas-colectivos.org
Carrera 11b #34c66 Sur
Colombia
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques (ASAMA)
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire exécutif
BP 42
Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Berättarnätet Kronoberg / The Storytelling Network of Kronoberg
Ms NÖMGÅRD, MegDirector
Märta Ljungbergsvägen 1
341 35 Ljungby
Sweden
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, CasimirExecutive Secretary
4 Ivy Luving Close
Nigeria
Centre d’interprétation de la culture traditionnelle Marius-Barbeau
Mr DI GENOVA, JimmyDirecteur
4839, rue de Bordeaux
Montréal H2H 2A2
Canada
Centro UNESCO de la Ciudad Autonoma de Melilla / Melilla UNESCO Center
Mr VERA CASARES, Juan AntonioPresidenteCentre UNESCO de Melilla
C/ Benito López Franco, 11
52005 Melilla
Spain
Mr SOLANO GALVIS, Cesar AugustoDirector Departamento InvestigaciónCentro UNESCO de Melilla
Facultad de Ciencias de la Educación
Departamento de Psicología Experimental
Ctra. Alfonso XIII s/n
52005 Melilla
Spain
Česká národopisná společnost / Czech Ethnological Society
Ms KUMINKOVÁ, EvaExecutive Board Member
Národní třída 3
117 20 Praha
Czechia
Conseil international des monuments et des sites / International Council on Monuments and Sites
Ms CHANG VARGAS, GISELLEDoctora
Vicepresidenta por América, del Comité Internacional sobre Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial ICICH de ICOMOS .
Represento al ICICH en esta reunión.
ICICH-ICOMOS .
Organización No Gubernamemtal

ICOMOS CostaRica
calle 9, ave 4 bis y 6.
San José, Costa Rica.
América Central
Costa Rica
Ms SANCHEZ, CLARA INESMember of Directive StaffIcomos-Colombia
Cra 51 A No. 127-52 Int 7 Ap 704
Colombia
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Mr BEAUSSANT, PHILIPPEPRESIDENT CIOFF Conseil International des organisations de festivals de folklore et d'art traditionnel
201 AVENUE DE VERSAILLES
75016 Paris
France
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative of CIOFF to UNESCOInternational Council of Folklore Festivals and traditional arts - CIOFF
Medvedova 10 , 1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Mr CAMACHO GONZALEZ, ALEJANDROVICEPRESIDENTE MUNDIAL DE ASUNTOS CULTURALES CIOFF
1o DE MAYO No. 100
COL. CENTRO
TULANCINGO,HIDALGO; MEXICO
Mr VILCAPOMA IGNACIO, JOSÉ CARLOSPresidente de Sección Nacional de CIOFF PERÚInternational Council of Organization of Folklore Festivals and Folk Arts.
Juan de la Torre 279 - Surco, Lima Perú.
Peru
Ms BERROCAL DURAN, MARIA CLAUDIAPresidente CIOFF ColombiaSección Nacional CIOFF Colombia
Cartagena de Indias, Barrio Armenia calle santa ana 49-13
Colombia
Mr GONZALEZ OTALORA, GUILLERMOVicepresidente CIOFF ColombiaSección Nacional CIOFF Colombia
Cartagena Barrio Armenia , calle Santa Ana 4913
Colombia
Ms LÓPEZ CRISTANCHO, Laura VivianaCIOFF Youth Representative to UNESCO
Calle 4 # 7E-122, Cúcuta
Colombia
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur général
Canada
Conservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana / Conservatory of Mexican Gastronomic Culture
Ms LÓPEZ MORALES, GloriaPresidentConservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana
Gladiolas 15, San Angel Tlacopac, Álvaro Obregón
CP 01049 Ciudad de México
Mexico
Ms RUBÍN DE LA BORBOLLA, Sol Rosa Trina Miriam JudithVicepresidentaConservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana

Gladiolas 15, San Angel Tlacopac, CDMX, Mexico . cp 01040

Mexico
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretaryContact Base
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road
India
CRIA - Centro em Rede Investigaçao em Antropologia / Centre for Research in Anthropology (CRIA)
Ms FRAZÃO MOREIRA, AméliaIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertCentre for Research in Antropologia (CRIA)
Faculdade Ciências Sociais e Humanas/NOVA, Av. Berna, 26-C
1069-061 Lisboa
Portugal
Dastum
Ms GANAN ALZATE, Paola AndreaEstudiante Master Cooperaciòn Internacional para el DesarolloUsal
Calle 39 16 19
Colombia
Engabu Za Tooro - Tooro Youth Platform for Action / Tooro Youth Platform for Action
Mr RWAGWERI, StephenExecutive Director
Plot 18 Kaija Road, Kabundaire PO BOX 886
Fort-Portal
Uganda
Mr RUBONGOYA, Deo KatekereSecretary Board of DirectorsEngabu Za Tooro (Tooro Youth Platform for Action)
Plot 18 Kaija Road, Kabundaire - Fort Portal
Uganda
Ms NYANGOMA, Sylivia CatherineCoordinator ICH Documentation Trainers NetworkEngabu Za Tooro (Tooro Youth Platform for Action)
Plot 18 Kaija Road, Kabundaire - Fort Portal
Uganda
Mr RUBONGOYA, Charles DrakeHead of ICH Documentation UnitEngabu Za Tooro (Tooro Youth Platform for Action)
Plot 18 Kaija Road, Kabundaire - Fort Portal
Uganda
Ensemble artistique et culturel TOWARA
Mr ZOUNON, MarcelPrésident de l’EAC Towara
Directeur de l’ensemble national artistique du Bénin
Ensemble Artistique Culturel Towara Bénin
Agla lot 3462 C situé à 75 m du complexe scolaire Notre Dame de Laurette
02BP768
COTONOU
BENIN

Benin
Folkland, International Centre for Folklore and Culture
Ms JAYARAJAN, SaranjiniCorrespondent NA
Elambachi
Kasargod
Kerala
India
Ms SHUKLA, MrinaliniVolunteer
Folkland
Payyanur
Kannur
Kerala 670307

India
Mr VAYALKARA, JayarajanChairman and CEONot applicable
Elambachi
Kasargod
Kerala
India
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresidentFoundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
#403, 8/5 Building, Sikhbaatar street
4th khoroo, Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Fundação INATEL / INATEL Foundation
Mr MADELINO, FranciscoPresident
Calçada de Sant'Ana 180
1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Ms RAPOSEIRA, CarlaExecutive Director, Cultural Department
Calçada de Sant'Ana 180
1169-062 Lisboa
Portugal
Fundación Erigaie / Erigaie Foundation
Mr ANDRADE-PÉREZ, MartínResearcher
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Bogotá
Colombia
Ms DAVILA, JulianaResearcherErigaie Foundation
Calle 10 # 3-76 Bogotá, D.C., Colombia
Colombia
Ms DURÁN, SandraResearcher
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Colombia
Mr HOYOS, MauricioResearcher
Calle 10 No. 3-76
Colombia
Mr SANTOYO, ÁlvaroResearcher / Projects coordinator
Calle 10 No. 3-76.
Bogotá.
Colombia
Ms THERRIEN, MonikaDirector
Calle 10 No. 3-76.
Bogotá.
Colombia
Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği / Traditional Art Association
Mr AKCAN, AhmetHead of Member Board Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği
Cihangir Mah. Purtelas Sok. Kose Palas No: 1 D: 4 Taksim, Beyoglu,
İstanbul
Turkey
Mr HASSAIRI , Ramla N/AInstitut Supérieur des Métiers du Patrimoine (Université de Tunis)
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities / Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
Mr BONGWE ILABE KASANGA, MichelDirecteur chargé d’études et programmes
6,avenue Kanioka Quartier luyi C/ Ngaba. Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Gulu Theatre Artists - GUTA
Mr OKELLO, QuintoManaging Director Gulu Theatre Artists - GUTA
Gulu Theatre Artists P. O. Box 756 Gulu Uganda
Uganda
Indigenous Cultural Society
Ms PHUCHO , Esther Associate Director Indigenous Cultural Society Nagaland India
2nd Floor Jakhalu Building City Tower junction Dimapur Nagaland India -797112
India
Ms CHISHI , KiliFolkart Guru Indigenous Cultural Society Dimapur Nagaland India

2nd Floor Jakhalu Building City Tower junction Dimapur Nagaland India -797112
India
Interactividad Cultural y Desarrollo A.C. / Cultural Interactivity and Development, A.C.
Mr VILLASENOR ANAYA, Carlos JavierGeneral DirectorCULTURAL INTERACTIVITY AND DEVELOPMENT
PRIV. MANANTIALES 3
Mexico
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaICH Expert
Via Pertini 36
Italy
International Council for Traditional Music / Conseil international de la musique traditionnelle
Ms CERIBASIC, NailaProf., Executive Board Member
Department of Folk Music Research and Ethnomusicology
University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna
Anton-von-Webern Platz 1
1030 Vienna
Austria
International Mask Arts & Culture Organization
Mr JEONG, Hongsik239, Yuksa-ro, Andong City, Gyeongsangbuk-do Province, 36709
dw.lee@worldmask.org
Republic of Korea
Ms LEE, DawonInternational Cooperation Section
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong City, Gyeongsangbuk-do Province, 36709
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, JinukInternational Cooperation Section
239, Yuksa-ro, Andong City, Gyeongsangbuk-do Province, 36709
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, Jeong MinInternational Cooperation Section
239, Yuksa-ro
Andong, Gyeongsangbuk-do
Republic of Korea
International Organization of Folk Arts (IOV) / International Organization of Folk Art
Mr HOLZ, JohannProf. Mag.
IOV - Vize - President
International Organisation of Folk Art (IOV)
Viscardiweg 7, A-4770 Andorf
Austria
International Society for Ethnology and Folklore / Société Internationale d’Ethnologie et de Folklore
Mr BARON, RobertBoard Member, Cultural Heritage and Property Working Group 'International Society for Ethnology and Folklore
P/A Meertens Institute
Oudezijds Achterburgwal 185
1012 DK Amsterdam
and
PO Box 10855
1001 EW Amsterdam
Netherlands
Kansanmusiikki-Insituutti ry / Finnish Folk Music Institute
Mr HAKAMÄKI, MattiDirector
Jyväskyläntie 3
69600 Kaustinen
Finland
Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland / Dutch Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertDr
Hoefferlaan 2
Arnhem
Netherlands
Mr SCHEP, MarkDr.
Hoefferlaan 2
Arnhem
Netherlands
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Ms BAK, SangmeeIntangible Cultural Heritage ExpertKCHF
406 Bongdunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Mr JUN, sungminManagerKorea Cultural Heritage Foundation-CHF
406 Bongeunsa-ro,Gangnam-gu,Seoul,Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms KWON, MiYoungManager Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
406 Bongeunsa-ro,Gangnam-gu,Seoul,Korea 06153
Republic of Korea
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, LaurierReprésentantAssociation canadienne d'ethnologie et de folklore
945, rue Courchesne
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO TREVILLA, Jorge GustavoExecutive Director
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen, Delegación Coyoacan
C. P. 04100 México D. F.
Mexico
Lamar Kanuri Hutuye / Kanuri Development Association
Mr ABUBAKAR, BabaganaVice-presidentKanuri Development Association/Lamar Kanuri Hutuye
Alhaji Bukar Kuya House, Opposite Aburos Mosque, Fezzan Ward
Maiduguri, Borno
Nigeria
Memória Imaterial Cooperativa Cultural CRL / Intangible Memory - Cultural Cooperative CRL
Mr SILVA, JoseDirecteurMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade 4 , Pereiro de Palhacana 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Ms SOUSA, Filomenaexpert - FCT researcherMemória Imaterial CRL
Rua da Colectividade, nº 4 Pereiro de Palhacana, 2580-258 Alenquer
Portugal
Norges Bygdekvinnelag / The Norwegian Society of Rural Women
Ms KRAGEBERG, EllenPresident
Klomsteinrovegen 41, 2836 Biri, Norway
Norway
Norges Husflidslag / Norwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ms STORLIEN, Barbro TronhuusChairman of the board
Private: Nedre Måsan 15b, N1385 Asker
Work: Øvre Slottsgate 2b, N0157 Oslo
Norway
Ms GRINDER, Solveig TorgersenSenior adviserNorwegian Folk Art and Craft Association
Ovre Slottsgate 2b
0157 Oslo

Norway
Norsk håndverksinstitutt / Norwegian Crafts Institute
Mr FALK, EivindDirector
Maihaugveien 1
2609 Lillehammer
Norway
Norsk Institutt for bunad og folkedrakt / Norwegian Institute of bunad and folk costume
Ms ROSSING, CamillaDirector
Tyinvegen 27, 2900 Fagernes
Norway
Norwegian Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Ms MÆLAND, SiriAssociate professor
Dragvoll Idrettssenteret,
NO 7491 Trondheim
Norway
Mr VIKEN, SjurAssistant ProfessorNorwegian Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Norway
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísConseiller
València, 558
08026 Barcelona
Spain
Ms PROVENCIO, Rosa M.President
València, 558
08026 Barcelona
Spain
Organisation pour la promotion des médecines traditionnelles / PROMETRA International
Mr KA, Mouhamadou BambaCoordinateur nationalCoalition des Jeunes pour la promotion des Réserves de Biosphère
Bourse du travail médina gounass,
19090 Guédiawaye
Senegal
Mr MBAYE, NdiagaDéléguéCoalition des Jeunes pour la Promotion des Réserves de Biosphère
26 Jean Jaurès, Dakar Plateau
Senegal
Mr SOW, MohamedMembre DéléguéOrganisation pour la Promotion des Médecines Traditionnelles
26 Jean Jaurès, Dakar Plateau
Senegal
Sekretariat Nasional Pewayangan Indonesia / Indonesian National Wayang Secretariat
Mr OERIP, NurrachmanHead, International Relations of SENA WANGI
Gedung Pewayangan Kautaman, Jalan Raya Pintu I TMII Jakarta Timur 13560- Indonesia
Indonesia
Ms WULANDARI, WahyuSecretary of SENA WANGI
Gedung Pewayangan Kautaman
Jalan Raya Pintu I TMII Jakarta Timur 13560 - Indonesia
Indonesia
SIMBDEA, Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni Demoetnoantropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaPH.D Cultural Anthropologist, UNESCO Facilitator for the effective implementation of the Convention for the safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Strada Palazzavelli 16, 53018 Sovicille, Siena
Italy
Stowarzyszenie Twórców Ludowych / Association of Folk Artists
Ms SCHREIBER, HannaAssistant Professor at the University of Warsaw
Association of Folk Artists (NGO)
University of Warsaw
Krakowskie Przedmieście
26/28, Collegium Politicum III
00-927 Warsaw
Poland
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector and Secretary
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai-625001, Tamil Nadu
India
Mr PAULRAJ, RajkumarProgram Officer
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai-625001, Tamil Nadu
India
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Ms DRANI, Emily DraniaExecutive DirectorThe Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Makerere Hill Road, Block 9 - Plot 283,
P. O. Box 25517, Kampala
Uganda
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoExecutive PresidentTraditions pour Demain
10A promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland
Ms GRADIS-JOHANNOT, ChristianeVice-PresidentTraditions pour Demain
10A promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleICH Department Responsible
Piazza Flavio Biondo, 13 - Rome
Italy
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnCoordinator
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium
West Africa Coalition for Indigenous Peoples’ Rights (WACIPR)
Mr OGIERIAKHI, JosephProgrammes Director
4 Otokiti Street, off Uwelu Road
Benin City, Edo State
Nigeria
World Martial Arts Union
Mr YOON, JeonghoonSecretary-General
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms BONG, Hyun seonHead of International Cooperation Dept., SpecialistWorld Martial Arts Union
26, Namhangangro, Chungju city, Chungcheong-bukdo, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms AHN, YooJinStaff(Specialist)
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, MinyeongStaff(Specialist)
26, Namhangang-ro, Chungju, Chungcheongbuk-do, 27438, Rep. of Korea
Republic of Korea
Европейска Асоциация на Фолклорните Фестивали - ЕАФФ / European Association of Folklore Festivals - EAFF
Mr NIKOLOV, KaloyanPresident
EAFF
Nikola Gabrovski 47
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Mr NIKOLOV, KaloyanPresidentEuropean Association of Folklore Festivals
47, Nikola Gabrovski Str.
5002 Veliko Tarnovo
BULGARIA
Bulgaria
Mr NIKOLOV, DelyanLegal advisorEuropean Association of Folklore Festivals - EAFF
Headquarters:
47 "Nikolola Gabrovski"
P.О. Box 27
5002 Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
EU - European Union
Bulgaria
Иттиҳодияи ҷамъиятии Кӯҳҳои Помир / Public Association Kuhhoi Pomir (Pamir mountains)
Mr ALAMSHOEV , QurbonidinDirector of Public AssociationPublic Association “Kuhhoi Pomir” (Pamir Mountains)
736000,Khorog, 131/1, Shotemurov street, apt # 50 «А», Gorno Badakhshan Autonomous Oblast
Tajikistan
ხელოვნების საერთაშორისო ცენტრი / Georgian Arts and Culture Center
Ms DVALISHVILI, MariamDirector
7, Niko Nikoladze str., 0108, Tbilisi
Georgia
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Mr KALLAS, FaresBoard of Trustees member
Alexandria Street, Damascus, Syria
Syrian Arab Republic
Ms SAKR, RemeNational Programme Director
Alexandria Street, Mazzeh, Damascus, Syria
Syrian Arab Republic
الجمعية المصرية للمأثورات الشعبية / Egyptian Society for Folk Traditions (EFST)
Mr MORSI YUSIF, Ahmed AlyUniversity Professor,
President of the Egyptian Society for Folk Traditions (ESFT)
Egyptian Society for Folk Traditions (ESFT)
47 Soliman Gohar Street, Dokki, Giza
Egypt
श्रेए हनुमान व्यायाम प्रसरक मन्दल् / Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal
Mr SAHU, RaviDirector, TAFISA Regional Centre for TSG, H. V. P Mandal, Amravati (India) Shree Hanuman Vyayam Prasarak Mandal, Amravati (M.S) India
Amravati (MS)
India
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Ms SUN, Jung JungPRESIDENT of AACCHA
Executive member of the Presidium of WFCMS
AACCHA of WFCMS
AV. DIAZ VELEZ 4628, BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA

Argentina
Mr LIN, Yushan VICEPRESIDENT of AACCHAWorld Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies-AACCHA
RIO DE JANEIRO 595, BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA
Argentina
中国民俗学会 / China Folklore Society (CFS)
Mr CHAO, GejinSenior Research Fellow & PhD in Folkloristics, President of the CFS Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China
Mr ZHU, GangAssociate Research Fellow & Ph.D. in Folkloristics,
Executive Board Member and Deputy Secretary-General of the CFS
Institute of Ethnic Literature, Chinese Academy of Social Sciences
FL-11 West-wing, 5 Jianguomennei Dajie
100732 Beijing
China
Mr LI, GangVice President, Executive Board Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China
Ms JING, ShukunWebmaster Assistant of China Folklore Network, Member of the CFS
Room 2-1079, Shidai Fengfan Building, 15 Majiapu Xilu, Fengtai District
Beijing 100068
China
무형문화연구소 / The Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Ms HAHM, Han HeeDirector
285, Gwonsamdeuk-ro, Deokjin-gu
Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do
Republic of Korea
Mr CHOI, DonghwanAdvisor & Senior Researcher
#108-602, SamsungRaemian Gongdeok 2-cha Apt.
Mapodaero 20-Gil 26
Republic of Korea

Category 2 centre under the auspices of UNESCO (: 6 / : 22)

Centro Regional para la Salvaguardia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de América Latina / Regional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Ms ARANDA, MirvaTechnical DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Av. José Gabriel Cosio #407, Urbanización Magisterial, primera etapa, Cusco.
Peru
Mr GOMEZ, DavidTechnical CoordinatorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Av. José Gabriel Cosio #407, Urbanización Magisterial, primera etapa, Cusco.
Peru
Ms MOLANO, AdrianaGeneral DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Av. José Gabriel Cosio # 407
Urbanización Magisterial, primera etapa
Cusco
Peru
Mr RAMOS, PedroTechnical StaffRegional Center for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America
Av. José Gabriel Cosio #407, Urbanización Magisterial, primera etapa, Cusco.
Cusco, Perú.
Peru
Ms UGARTE, VeronicaAdministrative DirectorRegional Centre for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage of Latin America (CRESPIAL)
Av. José Gabriel Cosio #407, Urbanización Magisterial, primera etapa, Cusco.
Peru
International Information and Networking Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international d’information et de travail en réseau sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr CHOI , Sun Bok Director, Office of Information and ResearchICHCAP
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, 55101, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms JANG, YunsakICHCAP
Ms JANG, Yunsuk Assistant Programme Specialist
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, 55101, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms KIM, MinjiAssistant Programme Specialist, Office of Cooperation and Networking
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, 55101, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Mr LEE, Ki HyonSTAFF
Calle 117 # 11 51
Colombia
Mr PARK , Weonmo Director, Office of Cooperation and Networking
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, 55101, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, Pilyoung Programme Specialist, Office of Planning and Management
95 Seohak-ro, Wansan-gu, Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, 55101, Republic of Korea
Republic of Korea
Ms PARK, Wzonmocooperation and networking officeichcap
jeonju corea
International Research Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de recherche sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr HOKAMA, MasatakaHead of General Affairs
Sakai City Museum, 2 Cho Mozusekiun-cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka 590-0802
Japan
Ms SASAKI, KazueAssociate Fellow
Sakai City Museum, 2 cho Mozusekiun-cho, Sakai-ku, Sakai City, Osaka 590-0802, Japan
Japan
International Training Centre for Intangible Cultural Heritage in the Asia-Pacific Region / Centre international de formation sur le patrimoine culturel immatériel dans la région Asie-Pacifique
Mr DUAN, TianxiongDeputy Director, General Office
A1 Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Ms GUAN, Jingprogramme coordinator, training division
A1 Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing

China
Mr LIANG, BinDirector-General
A1 Huixinbeili
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Ms TANG, Haijiaoprogramme coordinator, training division
A1, Huixinbeili,
Chaoyang District, Beijing
China
Ministry of Education, Culture, Sciences and sports
Ms GAMLEUNDORAU, MansalmanDirectorMinistry of Education, Culture, Sciences and sports
Mongolia
Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia / Centre régional de recherche pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel en Asie de l’Ouest et en Asie centrale
Mr SOJOUDI, RezaActing Directorthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or "Tehran ICH Centre")
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)
Mr MOAZAMI GOUDARZI, ShervinChief of ICH Sectionthe Regional Research Centre for Safeguarding Intangible Cultural Heritage in West and Central Asia, Under the Auspices of UNESCO (Category 2) (or "Tehran ICH Centre")
31, Kushk Historical Building, Taqavi St., Ferdowsi St.
Tehran
Iran (Islamic Republic of)

Press (: 78 / : 128)

Agence Maghreb Arabe Presse (MAP)
Mr BEN MESSAOUD , Mohammed Correspondant à Bogota de l'agence marocaine de presse Maghreb Arabe Presse (MAP) Agence Maghreb Arabe Presse (MAP)
Carrera 14A 127A - 43 Bogota
Colombia
ADN
Mr GONZÁLEZ, TatianaperiodistaADN
Agence France Presse
Mr ALMONACID, RodrigoPeriodistaAgence France Presse
Cra 13 # 82-49 office 303 Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia
Mr BARRETO, JuanfotógrafoAgence France Presse
Carrera 13 #82-49
Colombia
Mr GONZALEZ, AlbertoVideografoAgence France Presse
Cr 13 # 82 - 36
Colombia
Mr LEGRAND, DiegoPeriodistaAgence France Presse
Carrera 13 N  82-49 - Oficina 303 Bogotá
Colombia
Mr RESTREPO RUIZ , Juan EstebanVideastaAgence France Presse
Carrera 13#82-49
Colombia
Ms VANEGAS, LinaPeriodistaAgence France Presse
Carrera 13 # 82-49
Colombia
Mr VELASCO, HéctorJefe de redacciónAgence France Presse
Calle 13#82-49 Oficina 303
Colombia
Agencia Anadolu
Mr GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ, Sergio FelipePeriodistaAgencia Anadolu
Calle 71 #6 - 57
Colombia
Mr MORENO GALLEGO, Juan DavidFotográfoAgencia Anadolu
calle 71 # 6 57

Colombia
Agencia china de noticias
Mr CASTRILLON, DianaperiodistaAgencia china de noticias
Agencia Colprensa
Mr ACERO, SergioFotógrafoAgencia Colprensa
Calle 25D Bis N. 102A-63 Edificio La República Piso 3
Colombia
Ms DÍAZ, CamilaFotógrafaAgencia Colprensa
Calle 25D Bis No 102A-63 Edificio La República - Piso3
Colombia
Mr PINEDA, Diego FernandoFotógrafoAgencia Colprensa
Calle 25D Bis No 102A-63
Edificio La República - Piso3
Colombia
Mr VILLAMIZAR, SergioPeriodistaAgencia Colprensa
Calle 25D Bis No 102A-63
Edificio La República - Piso3
Colombia
Agencia EFE
Ms ARIAS BAQUERO , DANIELA ALEJANDRA FOTOGRAFAAgencia EFE
Calle 67 # 7-35
Colombia
Ms BIESCAS RUE, ARESRedactora en la Agencia EFEAgencia EFE
Calle 67 # 7-35 | Torre C | oficina 201 y 301, Bogotá, DC
Colombia
Mr CASTRO MEDINA, OvidioRedactorAgencia EFE
Calle 67 No. 7-35. Tercer piso, Torre C
Colombia
Mr DUEÑAS CASTAÑEDA, MauricioFotógrafoAgencia EFE
Calle 67 No. 7-35, torre C, oficina 301
Colombia
Ms FRANCO, Juliana AlejandraPeriodistaAgencia EFE
Calle 67#7-35
Colombia
Mr GIL, JorgePeriodistaAgencia EFE
Calle 67 #7-35
Colombia
Mr LOPEZ ARCINIEGAS, Juan DiegoCoordinador de Video - CamarografoAgencia EFE
Calle 67 # 7 - 35 Torre C Oficina 301
Colombia
Mr ORTEGA, JaimeDirectorAgencia EFE
Calle 67 No. 7-35 Torre C. Oficina 301
Colombia
Mr SUÁREZ ZARTA, DanielRedactorAgencia EFE
Calle 67 # 7 - 35 / Torre C / Oficina 301
Colombia
Agencia Prensa Latina
Ms FERNÁNDEZ BOLAÑOS, MasielPeriodista, corresponsalAgencia Prensa Latina
Calle E, No. 454 e/ 19 y 21, Vedado, La Habana, Cuba
Cuba
Mr LORENZO PÉREZ, AlainFotógrafoAgencia Prensa Latina
Calle E, No. 454 e/ 19 y 21, Vedado, La Habana, Cuba
Cuba
Alcaldía Mayor de Bogotá
Ms BARRETO, LibianPeriodista
Alcaldía Mayor de Bogotá

Cra. 8 #10-65

Colombia
Mr BAUTISTA, DiegoFotógrafo
Alcaldía Mayor de Bogotá

Cra. 8 #10-65

Colombia
Ms MORENO, KatherineRedes
Alcaldía Mayor de Bogotá

Cra. 8 #10-65

Colombia
Mr PINZON, Humberto Camarógrafo
Alcaldía Mayor de Bogotá

Cra. 8 #10-65

Colombia
Mr SAMPER, SimonAsesor Despacho Alcalde Mayor
Alcaldía Mayor de Bogotá

Cra. 8 #10-65

Colombia
Anadolu Agency
Mr ILHAN, lokmanPeriodista, fotografoAnadolu Agency
Diagonal 76 #1A 70
Colombia
Mr TORRES PADILLA, JuanFotoperiodistaAnadolu Agency
Calle 71 n 6 - 57 of 501
Colombia
Asociación cultural vuelo
Ms REDONDO TEQUIA, Miriam NellyRepresentante LegalAsociación cultural vuelo
Español
Colombia
Astronauta
Ms SANCHEZ, GinaCultural tourism
Creative & Digital Marketer
Astronauta
Diagonal 61 B #27 - 25
Colombia
Canal capital
Ms JIMÉNEZ DÍAZ , Angie Camila Periodista Canal capital
Avenida el dorado # 66-63 piso 5
Colombia
Canal Zona 6 Tv - Mesa de Medios y Procesos de Comunicación Comunitario de Medellin
Ms OSORIO INSIGNARES, Jenny Alejandra Directora del Canal Zona 6 Tv - Coordinadora Mesa de Medios y Procesos de Comunicación Comunitarios de Medellin Canal Zona 6 Tv - Mesa de Medios y Procesos de Comunicación Comunitario de Medellin
Colombia
Cancillería de Colombia (Press)
Mr BELLO HERNÁNDEZ, César AugustoAsesor de PrensaCancillería de Colombia (Press)
Calle 53B # 18-17
Colombia
Mr PÉREZ ROMERO, Jesús DavidFotógrafo.Cancillería de Colombia (Press)
Calle 10 # 5-51.
Colombia
Mr PÉREZ SARABIA, Hernán DaríoVideógrafoCancillería de Colombia (Press)
Calle 10 # 5-51.
Colombia
Caracol Radio
Mr CASTRO, Carlos E.PeriodistaCaracol Radio
calle 67 No 7-37 piso 8
Ms MARTIN, CristinaperiodistaCaracol Radio
Ms POVEDA, PaolaPeriodistaCaracol Radio
calle 67 No 7-37 piso 8
CARACOL TELEVISIÓN
Ms ROA CARDENAS, MARIA CAMILA PERIODISTACARACOL TELEVISIÓN
CALLE 103 69 B 43
Colombia
Casa de la Cultura de Chía (Cundinamarca y Emisora Comunitaria Luna Estereo
Mr VARGAS ROJAS, Luis EduardoVigía del Patrimonio y Periodista CulturalCasa de la Cultura de Chía (Cundinamarca y Emisora Comunitaria Luna Estereo
Transversal 17 Nro. 5 - 72 Chía (Cundinamarca)
Colombia
Centro de Información de Naciones Unidas
Mr BENITEZ, DanielAsistente comunicacionesCentro de Información de Naciones Unidas
calle 100 8A-55 torre C of 1015
Colombia
Ms CARTAGENA, LauraAsistente de comunicacionesCentro de Información de Naciones Unidas
Calle 100 8A-55 Torre C ofic 1015
Colombia
Ms CERÓN, JulianaAsistente Programa de Radio Voces UnidasCentro de Información de Naciones Unidas
Calle 100 8A-55 torre C ofic 1015
Colombia
Ms TAHON, CamilleInternCentro de Información de Naciones Unidas
calle 100 8A-55 Torre C
Colombia
Cm&
Mr RUIZ, CarlosPeriodistaCm&
Calle 22 nunero 42. - 65
Colombia
CMM (Television Autonomica de Castilla La Mancha)
Mr ESTEPA, CarlosCamera OperatorCMM (Television Autonomica de Castilla La Mancha)
Calle Rio Guadalmena nº6
Spain
COMUNICA project
Ms GARCIA PALENCIA, Natalia AlejandraComunicación social, culturalCOMUNICA project
Modelia - Bogotá, Colombia.
Colombia
CORPORACIÓN CAIDADE
Mr SEONERAY, OSCAR ANDRESDIRECTORCORPORACIÓN CAIDADE
ESPAÑOL
PORTUGUES
UITOTO M+N+KA
Colombia
CORPORACIÓN SAN JUAN BOSCO DEL ARIARI
Mr BARRETO LOPEZ , RAUL ANDRESLICENCIADO EN FILOSOFÍA CORPORACIÓN SAN JUAN BOSCO DEL ARIARI
CARRERA 10 N 16-47 BARRIO RICAURTE
GRANADA META
Colombia
Diário de Trás-os-Montes
Mr PEREIRA, AntónioDirector de JornalDiário de Trás-os-Montes
Rua Amadeu Souza Cardoso, nº35
5300-082 Bragança
Portugal
Dirección de Cultura de Riohacha
Mr GUTIÉRREZ , Alexander Consejero de cultura en Riohacha DTCDirección de Cultura de Riohacha
Colombia
Dominican press
- FIORPERZ, CarolJournalistDominican press
El Venezolano Colombia
Mr ACOSTA, Felix GerardoCamarografo El Venezolano Colombia
Carrera 69L #63-48
Ms VELASCO, yasminperiodista corresponsalEl Venezolano Colombia
calle 63 carrera 69 l 48
Colombia
Emisora Comunitaria de Víctimas
Mr MURILLO CRUZ, Jehuar RobinsonDelgado Prensa Emisora Comunitaria de Víctimas
Mesa Local de víctimas de Santafe
Colombia
emisora Qradio
Mr DIAZ, JhonDirectoremisora Qradio
calle 23 # 3-11 Quibdó
Colombia
Fondo Nacional de Turismo
Mr ROCHA CAMARGO, Juan CamiloPeriodistaFondo Nacional de Turismo
Cll 40 a # 13 09
Colombia
France 24 en Español
Ms BAYOUD, Aurore Jeannine EugénieCamarógrafa y PeriodistaFrance 24 en Español
Transversal 22 bis # 60 - 72
Colombia
Free Lance
Ms PIGNALOSA, Maria CristinaJournalistFree Lance
Colombia
Fundacion El Malpensante
Ms CASTRO BENETTI, DianaExecutive directorFundacion El Malpensante
calle 35 # 14 -27
Colombia
G Radio.
Ms CABAL MARTÍNEZ, ErikaDirectora.G Radio.
C 109
Colombia
Getty Images
Mr LEGARIA, GUILLERMOPhotographerGetty Images
Carrera 8F # 166-34 - Bogotá DC
Colombia
ICANH
Ms CÁRDENAS GARZÓN, Hadasha AlexandraJefe oficina de comunicaciones y relaciones interinstitucionalesICANH
Calle 12 # 2 -41, Bogotá
Colombia
Instituto Colombiano de Antropología e Historia (ICANH)
Mr MALDONADO GONZÁLEZ, Sergio AndrésComunicadorInstituto Colombiano de Antropología e Historia (ICANH)
Calle 12 # 2-41, Bogotá.
Colombia
Instituto Distrital de Patrimonio Cultural
Ms MARTÍNEZ, CarolinaCoordinadora comunicaciones IDPCInstituto Distrital de Patrimonio Cultural
Calle 32 No. 13-52
Colombia
Kien y Ke
Ms FIGUEROA GUERRERO, Briggite MichellPeriodista Kien y Ke
Carrera 7 #156-78
kolumbienverstehen and AvenToura,
Mr KROENER, StephanJournalist, blogger, freelancerkolumbienverstehen and AvenToura,
Calle 9 No. 2-73
Colombia
La Opinión Digital
Ms SANCHEZ, EdithPeriodista - CorresponsalLa Opinión Digital
Maelstrom Media
Šášovská 14
Bratislava
85107
Eslovaquia
Colombia
Media B
Ms QUINONES, VivianaDirectoraMedia B
Media Brooker
Ms QUINONES, VivianaDirectoraMedia Brooker
NA
Colombia
Medios de comunicación Daipiri
Mr MOSQUERA MARTINEZ, LeonidasReportero gráficoMedios de comunicación Daipiri
Carrera 27 número 47 B 19 Sur. Bogotá
Colombia
Ministerio de Comercio Industria y Turismo (Press)
Mr ESCOBAR, JAVIER ANDRESPrensa VTMinisterio de Comercio Industria y Turismo (Press)
Cra. 28 # 13A 15
Colombia
Ministerio de Cultura
Ms ARROYO BANGUERA, KarollPeriodistaMinisterio de Cultura
Cra8 #8-55
Colombia
Ms ARROYO BANGUERA, KarollPeriodistaMinisterio de Cultura
Cra8 #8-55
Colombia
Ms CIFUENTES, LauraDiseñadora gráficaMinisterio de Cultura
Calle 44 # 8-11
Colombia
Ms GORDILLO GARZÓN, Karen Andrea Diseñadora Divulgación y presa del Ministerio de Cultura Ministerio de Cultura
carrera 8 #8 - 55
Colombia
Ministerio de Cultura (Press)
Ms GELVEZ LÓPEZ, CATALINARealizadora Audiovisual
Grupo Divulgación y Prensa
Ministerio de Cultura (Press)
Carrea 8 # 8-51
Colombia
Mr ACUÑA LEZAMA, JaimePeriodistaMinisterio de Cultura (Press)
Carrera 8 N. 8-55
Colombia
Mr FRANCO GÓMEZ , Manuel Santiago practicante de realización audiovisual Ministerio de Cultura (Press)
Kra 8 # 8-55
Colombia
Mr BARRERA HERNANDEZ, JeffersonCOMUNICADOR SOCIALMinisterio de Cultura (Press)
Carrera 8 No. 8 - 55
Colombia
Mr CANO AGUIRRE, Jhon Andrés PeriodistaMinisterio de Cultura (Press)
Carrera 8 # 8-55
Colombia
Mr DIAZ MARTÍNEZ, William ArturoRealizador AudiovisualMinisterio de Cultura (Press)
Colombia
Mr GONZÁLEZ GONZÁLEZ, FernandoRealizador AudiovisualMinisterio de Cultura (Press)
Cra. 8 No. 8-55 Bogotá
Colombia
Ms JIMÉNEZ, AliciaOficina de Divulgación y PrensaMinisterio de Cultura (Press)
Carrera 8 No. 8 - 55
Colombia
Ms RIAÑO FERNÁNDEZ, Gladys MargotPeriodista, Oficina Divulgación y PrensaMinisterio de Cultura (Press)
Cra. 8 # 8-55
Colombia
museodata.com
Mr GAONA, OscarDirectormuseodata.com
Diag. 40 No. 8 A 33 Apt. 803
Bogotá
Colombia
Noticias Uno TV
Mr GALÁN , CamiloPeriodista noticiero de Noticias UnoNoticias Uno TV
Carrera 34 N. 24 -06
Colombia
noticiero cm&
Ms BEJARANO, Daniela periodistanoticiero cm&
avenida calle 22#42-65
Colombia
Ms CUERVO, Valentina presentadora - periodistanoticiero cm&
avenida calle 22#42-65
Colombia
Mr LAMUS BARCENAS, RAFAEL PERIODISTAnoticiero cm&
AVENIDA CALLE 22#42-65
Colombia
Patrimonioactual.com
Mr VECINO GALLEGO, Juan IgnacioPeriodista
Director
Patrimonioactual.com
Larra, 17.- 4º
Spain
Periódico Ambiental EL SOL
Mr VARGAS MURCIA, Alfredo DirectorPeriódico Ambiental EL SOL
Calle 23 G Bis B N° 96 H 30 Bogotá Colombia
Localidad de Fontibón
Colombia
Periódico Arteria
Mr GUERRERO, DiegoEditorPeriódico Arteria
Calle 29 6 94 of 601 Bogotá
Colombia
Mr GUERRERO, DiegoEditorPeriódico Arteria
Calle 29 6 94 of 601 Bogotá
Colombia
Periódico El Espectador
Ms RODRÍGUEZ , KellyPeriodista de El Espectador Periódico El Espectador
calle 98 #68-63
Colombia
Periodico el nuevo siglo
Ms DIANA, RubianoFotografaPeriodico el nuevo siglo
Calle 25DBIs No. 101B-04 Bogotá
Colombia
Periódico El Tiempo
Ms MARTÍNEZ, Olga Lucía Periodista de El Tiempo/ sección culturaPeriódico El Tiempo
Ac. 26 #68B - 70
Colombia
RADIO NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA
Ms GARCIA BEJARANO, LizethPERIODISTARADIO NACIONAL DE COLOMBIA
CRA 45 # 26 33
Colombia
RCN radio
Mr HERNANDEZ, ivanperiodistaRCN radio
Red + Noticias
Mr VILLALOBOS, MarioPeriodistaRed + Noticias
calle 27 # 4-01
Colombia
Réport Colombia
Ms MORALES, PaolaPeriodistaRéport Colombia
redaccion2@reportcolombia.com
Colombia
Reuters
Ms GONZÁLEZ, Luisa FernandaFotógrafaReuters
Calle 93a # 13-24
Colombia
Rutas del Conflicto
Ms BARBOSA, FernandaComunicación y MediosRutas del Conflicto
Secretaria de cultura de Bogota
Ms LIZARAZO, TatianaperiodistaSecretaria de cultura de Bogota
Sitio Bagatela
Mr QUENGUAN ACOSTA , Juan Carlos AdministradorSitio Bagatela
Calle 10 # 5 - 15 Este, Barrio Egipto
Colombia
The Associated Press
Mr VERGARA, LuisPhotographerThe Associated Press
Cra 23 # 106-61
Colombia
The guardian
Ms VALERO, QuintinaFreelance photographerThe guardian
5 Dalston Lane
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
The Ministry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports of Mongolia
Mr NAMJILDORJ, Bat-ErdeneI am spokesman of the Minister of Education, Culture, Science and Sports of MongoliaThe Ministry of Education, Culture, Science and Sports of Mongolia
Government building III, Baga toiruu 44, Sukhbaatar district Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
The Sekaiisan Research Institute
Mr FURUTA, HaruhisaDirectorThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,
Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city, Hiroshima Pref.
Japan
THR / Viso Producciones TV
Mr HERRERA, CamiloReporterTHR / Viso Producciones TV
Carrera 9 No. 71 - 70 Of 302
Bogotá
Colombia
Turismo Hoy
Mr GOMEZ, RobertoPeriodistaTurismo Hoy
calle 40a #13-09
Colombia
Mr RUIZ SIERRA, María FernandaPeriodistaTurismo Hoy
Colombia
Universidad Nacional de Colombia (Press)
Mr BOZZOLO, SandroDirector documentalUniversidad Nacional de Colombia (Press)
Colombia
Ms QUIROGA, PíaCámara documentalUniversidad Nacional de Colombia (Press)
Colombia
Mr VASQUEZ G., Nelson Mauricio Sonidista DocumentalUniversidad Nacional de Colombia (Press)
Colombia
VAC - Vida Arte y Cultura
Mr RAMIREZ AMAYA , Carlos Alberto Director VAC - Vida Arte y Cultura
VAC - Vida, Arte y Cultura.
https://varteycultura.blogspot.com
Bogota D.C, Colombia, Sur América
Colombia
Vigias patrimonio Madrid Cundinamarca
Mr MORENO, ErnestoMiembro Vigias patrimonio Madrid Cundinamarca
Calle 5 N 4-74 centro Madrid Cundinamarca
Colombia
W RADIO
Ms BOLIVAR, PaulaPeriodistaW RADIO
Calle 67#7-37
Colombia
W Radio Colombia
Ms BOLÍVAR, PaulaPeriodista de la WRadioW Radio Colombia
Calle 67 # 7-37 Bogotá
Colombia
Workpoint TV
Mr TIRANGKOOL, ThanapatReporter Workpoint TV
99 Moo 2, Bang Poon Sub-district, Muang Pathumthani District, Pathumthani Province 12000
Thailand
Mr TONGCOM, PonchaiReporter Workpoint TV
99 Moo 2, Bang Poon Sub-district, Muang Pathumthani District, Pathumthani Province 12000
Thailand
World Apart Productions / BBC
Mr BODENHAM, PatrickDirectorWorld Apart Productions / BBC
35c Tollington Park
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Other (: 2 / : 524)

Mr ABADIA, Juan AlejandroInternational Affairs and Cooperation AdviserMinistry of Culture of Colombia
Carrera 8 # 8 - 55
Colombia
Ms ABAUNZA GALVIS , SoniaContratista - Dirección de Lectura y BibliotecasSecretaría Distrital de Cultura, Recreación y Deporte
Calle 12 No. 8-11 piso 2
Colombia
Ms ABREU, DulcinaGraduate StudentMICA, Curatorial Practice
1300 W Mt Royal Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
United States of America
Mr ACERO CARDENAS, guillermoEstudiantePIC - Patrimonio Material e Inmaterial
cll 22 a n 25 - 15
Colombia
Mr AGOSSADOU, Boris LougbégnonAdministrateur, Ingénieur culturelCentre africain pour la diversité culturelle et le patrimoine
Bp 76 Abomey République du Bénin
Benin
Ms AIRD, KarenCultural Heritage ManagerFirst Peoples' Cultural Council
1A Boat Ramp Road, Brentwood Bay, BC, V8M 1N0
Canada
Mr AJIBOLA, Augustus BabajideMember, Board of TrusteesCentre for Black Culture and International Understanding (CBCIU)
Government Reserved Area
Abere, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Mr AKLAN, AhmetHead of boardTraditional Art Association
Turkey
Ms ALFONSO, SoniaMiembroIcomos Colombia
Calle 134B # 50 - 58 Apto 403
Colombia
Ms ALMARALES DÍAZ, María JoséAntropólogaFundación Círculo de Profesionales Del Arpa y su música CIRPA

Carrera 10 No. 23-50, Bogotá DC.
Colombia
Ms ALVARADO, Nidian Research and heritage professionalUniversidad Pedagogica y tecnológica de Colombia
Calle 18 No. 20-67
Colombia
Ms ALVARADO BURBANO, Maria XimenaProfessor - side eventUniversity of Music Franz Liszt
Friedrich Ebert Strasse, 36, Weimar
Germany
Ms ÁLVAREZ, IsabelaInvestigadora, gestora cultural y líder juvenilCarnaval de Riosucio
Cl. 10 #7-107 a 7-1, Riosucio, Caldas, Colombia
Colombia
Ms ALVAREZ DE GIHA, MilenaMiembro OficialIcomos Colombia
Calle 79 # 55-120 apto 4c
Colombia
Ms ALVEAR, Lucia Contratista ministerio de cultura Ministerio de cultura de Colombia
Colombia
Ms ALZATE, MARIA FERNANDARepresentante LegalAsociación Teje Teje
Kra 2 No 29-144 Apto 601
Colombia
Ms ANDERSEN, KirstiSenior Adviser Commercial and Cultural issuesNorwegian Embassy in Colombia
Cra.11A No.94-46, Of.904
Colombia
Ms ANDRADE PÉREZ, Juana EmiliaContratista Dirección de Asuntos Locales y Participación Secretaría Distrital de Cultura, Recreación y Deporte
Calle 101 A No. 11 B-28 apto. 202
Colombia
Ms ANGULO MARINEZ , LeidyGerente Senior de Innovación, Patrimonio y Diversidad CulturalOIM

Colombia
Ms ANZOLA, María EugeniaCoordinadora de Planificación y Desarrollo Sostenible del TurismoMinisterio de Comercio, Industria y Turismo
Calle 28 N° 13 A - 15 piso 18
Colombia
Ms ARAGÓN, MarcelaDirectorFundación Escuela Taller de Tumaco
Barrio La Florida
Km 5 Vía al Aeropuerto
Tumaco - Nariño
Colombia
Colombia
Mr ARAGÓN, DanielContratistaSecretaría Distrital de Cultura, Recreación y Deporte
Colombia
Mr ARANGURO, Manuel SegundoEl Brujo de Buenaventura
Colombia
Mr ARAQUE SUÁREZ, GiovannyDocente universitario Patrimonio CulturalCorporación Unificada Nacional de Educación Superior
Calle 17 #5-94
Colombia
Ms ARAUJO CHOVIL, Carolinacontratista ministerio de cultura Ministerio de Cultura de Colombia
Colombia
Ms ARDILA REYES, Magaly ElizabethCoordinadora de BibloMóvilBibloRed
Calle 64 a No. 57 -23 T9 Apto 1201
Colombia
Mr AREVALO MATEUS, JorgeExecutive DirectorAssociation for Cultural Equity
425 East 25th Street
Suite 1000
New York, NY 10010
United States of America
Mr ARGOTE, José IgnacioViceministro de Fomento y PatrimonioMinisterio de Cultura de Colombia
Carrera 8 Nº 8-55, Bogotá D.C.
Ms ARRATIA, GabrielaCoordinador de ProyectosFundación Voces para la cultura y el desarrollo México, A.C.
25 poniente 114
Mexico
Ms ARROYAVE, Silvia HelenaGerenteÍTAKA, empresa de gestión cultural, somos un puente de mediación cultural entre la sociedad civil, y la esfera pública o privada.
Italiano, Español, ingles.
Colombia
Mr ARTEAGA MONTES, Giovanny Paolo área de trabajo: Barniz de Pasto
Colombia
Mr ASTAIZA PUERTA, CAMILO ANDRES asistente Fundación Junta Permanente Pro Semana Santa
Calle 5 # 4-51 Centro Popayan Colombia
Colombia
Ms AVELLANEDA, SilviaDirector and administrationFilogenesis
DG 68b 109 -16 second floor
Colombia
Ms ÁVILA ACERO, Cindy JoanaPasante programa NacionNacional del Patrimonio cultural Ministerio de Cultura
Colombia
Mr AYARZA PEILLARD, Juan JoséConsultantFundacion Acua
Colombia
Mr AZUERO, Juan FranciscoSaveguards professionalFondo Patrimonio Natural
Calle 72 # 12 -75
Colombia
Ms BALANTA RIASCOS, Maribel área de trabajo: artesanías del Chocó
Colombia
Mr BAQUERO, JavierContratistaViceministerio de Turismo
Calle 28 # 13-15
Colombia
Ms BARBOSA, MartaProfesora Universitaria y Guía de TuristasUniversidad EAN
Carrera 13 No. 2 -78 Sur
Colombia
Mr BARON, RobertBoard memberInternationalsociety in ethnology and folklore
Netherlands
Mr BARRAGAN, LuisDesarrollo e Investogacion “P Cultural”Eframg Consulting Architecture
Kra 18a # 4-68 2do Piso
Colombia
Ms BARRERA, YerliLic. Biología -Docente de CienciasRiskEd- Mesa de Patrimonio de Usme
Calle 95 sur # 10-38
Colombia
Mr BARRERA VELANDIA, ALBER FABIANCOMUNIDADCOMUNIDAD
CARRERA 10 C NO 34 - 58 SUR
Colombia
Mr BARRETO VASQUEZ, Guillermo Antonio escritor y asistente al evento
Colombia
Ms BARRIGA DÁVILA, Adriana del RosarioAsesora en ComunicaciónGobierno Autónomo Municipal de La Paz
Edificio Avenida piso 3
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
Mr BASTIDAS, Omar Arturo Bastidas YelaAsistente Técnico del Grupo de la Dirección de Patrimonio y MemoriaMinisterio de Cultura
Carrera 8 N° 8-55 Bogotá
Colombia
Mr BAUTISTA, JorgeMatachín Buenaventura
Ms BECERRA, YolandaRepresentante legalCorporación LYBI
Av kr 50 18 35 S
Colombia
Ms BELTRAN, AngelaDance advisorMinisterio de Cultura
Transversal 5 #4281
Colombia
Mr BELTRÁN, JaimeMIEMBROMESA DE PATRIMONIO ANCESTRAL, CULTURAL Y AMBIENTAL DE USME
Km 5.5 Vía Usme-El Hato. Vereda Olarte. Finca Buenavista.
Colombia
Mr BELTRÁN SALAMANCA, Jaime AdalbertoRepresentanteMesa de patrimonio ancestral cultural ambiental Usmeka
Km 5.5 vía Usme-El Hato
Colombia
Ms BENAVIDES, DayraPerformer
Mr BENAVIDEZ RAMÍREZ, José AlejandroDirector NacionalFederación de Gastronomía y Turismo
Administrador Turístico
Colombia
Ms BENITEZ, IsmeniaEmpleada Escuela taller de Bogota
Calle 9 No.8-61
Colombia
Ms BERNAL, Ana María Magister of Museology and heritage Managment
Professor of the Art and humanities departament
Universidad Of Tolima
Carrera 1 no 42. Altos de Santa Helena
Colombia
Ms BERNAL MONROY, Diana Marcela Bernal MonroyAbogada estudiante de Maestría en Patrimonio CulturalFundación Región Museo
Universidad Pedagógica y Tecnológica de Colombia
Español
Colombia
Ms BERTINA CALDERON ARIAS, JUNTA DE ACCION COMUNAL LA CONCORDIA LOCALIDAD LA CANDELARIA BOGOTAVICE- PRESIDENTAJUNTA ACCION COMUNAL LA CONCORDIA LOCALIDAD LA CANDELARIA -BOGOTA
Barrio La Concordia Localidad La Candelaria Bogota
Colombia
Mr BHAWKT ORTIZ, Drezzssher Notcrehjvischrepresentante y directivoONG Corporacion Educrearte
portugues brasil _españpl
Colombia
Ms BOCANEGRA PESCADOR, Jenny Patricia Estudiante de Restauración de Bienes MueblesUniversidad Externado de Colombia
Carrera 3 Este No 11-48
Colombia
Mr BOCANEGRA RAMÍREZ, ErnestoRestaurador de Bienes MueblesFunarpac
Carrera 101 No 70A-79
Colombia
Mr BOLAÑO RANGEL, ARMANDODirectorCayeye Films Foundation
Calle 47 # 44 - 152,Of 603 Torre A, Barranquilla, Colombia
Colombia
Ms BONILLA MALDONADO, NataliaSubdirectora de Arte, Cultura y PatrimonioSecretaría Distrital de Cultura, Recreación y Deporte
Cra 8 # 9-83
Colombia
Mr BORET, SEBASTIEN Dr., Associate ProfessorTohoku University
International Research Institute of Disaster Sciences (IRIDeS), Tohoku University, Aoba-ward, Aramaki Aoba 468-1, Sendai City, 980-0854
Japan
Ms BORJA MARTINEZ, YAMILEDIR. ADMINISTRATIVAFITB
Ms BORTOLOTTO, ChiaraChercheurEcole des Hautes Etudes en Sciences Sociales (EHESS)
54 Bd Raspail
75006 Paris
France
Ms BOTERO, ELSA Coordinadora emprendimiento e industrias culturales y creativas.Idartes - Instituto Distrital de las Artes - Alcaldía de Bogotá.
Calle 62 3 4 - 41
Colombia
Mr BUITRAGO, FelipeViceministro de Creatividad y Economía NaranjaMinisterio de Cultura
Carrera 8 No. 8 - 55
Colombia
Mr BURBANO ORTEGA, Otto AlejandroArquitectoSecretaria Distrital de Cultura, Recreación y Deporte
Colombia
Ms CABEZAS, ANA Asesora, Dirección de PoblacionesMinisterio de Cultura
personal
Colombia
Ms CABRERA, MarciaPerformer
Colombia
Ms CABRERA CHARRY, DIANA CRISTINA Investigadora no
CARRERA 7H 152A-52
Colombia
Mr CÁCERES, Camilo Profesional especializado para el sector cultura de Bogota para las políticas poblacionales. Secretaría de Cultura, recreación y Deporte
Profesional
Colombia
Mr CADENA ORTIZ , EDISSON EDUARDO Avaluador de patrimonio Cyd Avalúos
CALLE 7D # 2B-12
Colombia
Ms CALDERON, catherinearquitectaarkit
Colombia
Ms CALDERON, FridaPrésidenteIle du Monde
12 rue Jean Ferrandi 75006 Paris
France
Mr CAMACHO, Juan PabloMember of the Viceminister of Orange Economy in Ministry of Culture of ColombiaMinistry of Culture of Colombia
Calle 8 No. 8 - 55
Colombia
Ms CAMARGO, IsabelRepresentanteFestival de la Chicha
Cra 33A bis # 4-40
Colombia
Ms CAMARGO FAGUA, ADRIANA MARIAARQUITECTOKGR PROYECTOS SAS
CALLE 81 No. 11 - 68 OF 713
Colombia
Ms CAMILA CARDOSO, Maria Heritage patrimonio FusagasugáVigias Soagagores Fusagasugá
Piedra Grande
Colombia
Ms CAÑAS MORENO, Gloria LucíaConsejera local de cultura. Sector artesanosConsejo Local de Cultura- Localidad de San Cristóbal- Bogotá
Colombia
Ms CÁRDENAS , SoniaAsesora cultural y literaria Cuadrilla Carnaval de Riosucio
Colombia
Ms CÁRDENAS, MaylínOther: particpant Servicio Nacional de Aprendizaje (SENA)
Carrera 30 # 15 - 53, Bogotá
Colombia
Mr CARDENAS, Cristianasesor proyecto fortalecimiento de capital humano
Colombia
Ms CARRILLO HINOJOSA, MARLENE DE JESUSasesora SAS

Colombia
Mr CARRILLO-SANTARELLI, NicolásAssociate Professor of International LawLa Sabana University, Colombia
Campus Puente del Común, Chía, Cundinamarca
Colombia
Mr CARVAJAL MAHECHA, Jhon Alejandro Young independentIndependiente
Kra 103 B # 82-92
Colombia
Mr CASTAÑEDA, DiegoRepresentanteVigías del patrimonio de Raquira
Municipio de Raquira
Colombia
Ms CASTAÑO, Madeley Coordinadora de proyectos Corporacion sección Áurea
Calle 44#46 107
Ms CASTELBLANCO, Laura contratista Ministerio de cultura ministerio de Cultura de Colombia
Colombia
Ms CASTIBLANCO, Sara del MarContratista Ministerio de cultura Ministerio de Cultura de Colombia
Colombia
Ms CASTILLO, CristinaReferente Nacional - ColombiaMisioneros de San Carlos - Scalabrinianos
Calle 56 bis #35-47
Bogotá
Colombia
Ms CASTILLO MERCHÁN, Lorena Camila área de trabajo: artesanías
Colombia
Ms CASTILLO MORENO, Lina Esmeralda Funcionaria Ministerio de culturaMinisterio de cultura de Colombia
Colombia
Mr CASTRO ABUABARA, Alvaro LuisEx director ESCUELA TALLER MOMPOX. Escuela Taller Mompox.
Calle 15 N°1-48
Colombia
Mr CASTRO VELASCO, Rafael SantiagoRepresentative Asociación Fútbol ConCiencia
Cra 103 A # 156 c - 39
Colombia
Ms CAVELIER ADARVE, CatalinaCoordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage teamCultural Heritage Institute of Bogota
Calle 8 No. 8-52
Colombia
Ms CÉSPEDES GARCÍA, IsabelDirectora del Museo Arqueológico y Antropológico Guane de San Gil.Fundación Guane de San Gil FUNGUANE
Carrera 16 No 14 - 27 San Gil
Colombia
Mr CHAPARRO, Rafael IgnacioTesorero-FinanzasCuadrilla Carnaval de Riosucio Caldas
Colombia
Ms CHATELARD, GeraldineAnthropologist, member of the global network of facilitators for the 2003 ConventionInstitut français du Proche-Orient
Personal: 46140 Carnac Rouffiac
France
Ms CHAVEZ QUIROGA , CARMEN ADELADELEGADAFUNDACION BAULES DEL SABER
Carrera 5 Nº 6B- 50 Oficina 548 Localidad La candelaria- Bogota
Colombia
Mr CHOPERENA TORRES, JorgeFiscal Consejo Directivo Fundación Festival de música vallenata en GuitarraFundación Festival de música vallenata en Guitarra
Agustin Codazzi - Cesar
Colombia
Mr CIFUENTES CUADROS, RICARDO ANTONIOCoordinador Grupo de Promoción TurísticaMinisterio de Comercio, Industria y Turismo de Colombia.
Calle 28 # 13 a 15
Colombia
Mr CORDOBA ORDOÑEZ , CAMILOasistente miembro de corbandas

Colombia
Ms CORTES, IsabelStudent Master's degree in Museology and Heritage ManagementUniversidad Nacional de Colombia
Carrera 13 #17-17 Cajica
Colombia
Mr CORTÉS , Arturo Cándidato a maestro en diseño para industrias culturales y creativas Universidad el Bosque
Carrera 11 - # 97a 19
Colombia
Mr CORTÉS, RodrigoConsejero del Consejo nacional de patrimonio cultural de ColombiaMinisterio de Cultura
CRA 5 # 26b -57 Ap 601 Bogotá DC
Colombia
Mr CORTÉS ALVARADO , José Arturo Maestro Secretaria de educación
Carrera 3 este # 6c 82 sur
Colombia
Ms CORTES CASTILLO, JUANA ANGELA APRENDIZ CONSTRUCCIÓNFUNDACIÓN ESCUELA TALLER DE TUMACO
INGUAPI DEL CARMEN KM 24
Colombia
Mr CORTÉS FUENTES, SaúlCollaboratorPCI del IDPC.
Calle 8 No. 8-52
Colombia
Ms CORTEZ VERGARA, Yamile Gestora cultural Guapi-cauca y miembro activa del PES
Colombia
Mr COTRINO MATIZ, Alejandro Director Centro de Historia de Anolaima
Corregimiento de La Florida, Municipio de Anolaima, Cundinamarca.
Colombia
Mr CRISTANCHO PÉREZ, José David Subdirector Fundación Museos
Carrera 24G N° 20-60 sur
Colombia
Ms CRUZ, LorenaCultural administrationFanatica
Transversal9#55-08
Colombia
Ms CRUZ NIÑO , DANIELASOCIO FUNDACIÓN CULTURAL BANDOLA Y VAQUERIA
CALLE 33 14A-64
Colombia
Ms CUBILLOS SANABRIA, Edna GysellaEstudiante de Derecho. Investigadora.Universidad de la Amazonía
Kilometro 2, vía Morelia, Caquetá, Carrera 27 - Florencia, Caquetá.
Colombia
Mr CUESTA VALENCIA, Freddy Enrique área de trabajo: fiestas de San Pacho
Colombia
Mr DE OLIVEIRA PINTO, TiagoUNESCO Chair HolderUniversity of Music FRANZ LISZT Weimar
Platz der Demokratie 2/3
99423 Weimar
Germany
Germany
Mr DE TRAZEGNIES, OlivierPrésident Société royale de l'Ommegang
rue du Chateau de Corroy 4
5032 Corroy le Chateau
Belgium
Mr DEBARBIEUX, SimonAnthropologue EHESS
35 rue de saint cyr
France
Mr DEBARBIEUX, Bernardprofesseur d'universitéUniversité de Genève
quai du cheval blanc 14, 1227 Genève
Switzerland
Mr DECORNE, MICHAELInformaticien
8 rue Emile Zola
France
Ms DEL CASTILLO, SophieSemillero de investigación Patrimonio CulturalCorporación UNificada Nacional de Educación Superior
Colombia
Ms DELANNON, djamilaImpact evaluation officer of social intervention lab for cultural and educational promotion among the poorest area of Cali.
#CultureOfAndForPeace

Ex UNESCO staff - Bureau of Financial Management -BFM
Somos Pacificos
Calle 14 #85a-66
Colombia
Ms DELGADO, Diana Marcela Practicante en el área de patrimonio cultural inmaterial Ministerio de Cultura de Colombia
Colombia
Mr DI FILIPPO, GiovanniIngeniero- AntropologoPropia
Colombia
Ms DIAZ, Lyda del CarmenInvestigadoraFormar-Fundación
carrera 4 Numero 19-78 apartamento M-03
Colombia
Mr DÍAZ CORTÉS, Mauro ArturoPresidente Centro de Memoria Histórica y Patrimonial "Toquencipe"Centro de Memoria Histórica y Patrimonial "Toquencipe"
Secretaría de Cultura Municipio de Sopó
Carrera 2 No. 2-40 Sopó
Colombia
Ms DIAZ DEL CASTILLO ROMAN, MARIA PAULAPROFESIONAL DE GESTIÓN SUBGERENCIA DE DESARROLLO Y FORTALECIMIENTO DEL SECTOR ARTESANALARTESANIAS DE COLOMBIA
CRA 2 #18A-58
Mr DÍAZ GARZÓN, John JairoCoordinador del área de infancia y juventudONG Corporación Educrearte
Carrera 1 Bis N. 12 D 32, La Concordia
Colombia
Ms DÍAZ VELÁSQUEZ, María CristinaGrupo de Emprendimiento Cultural. Coordinadora Líneas de Inclusión e Industria. Ministry of Culture
Carrera 8 No. 8 - 55
Colombia
Mr DIFILIPPO, GiovanniIngeniero-antropologo.Consultor, escritor.
Calle 29 #0-51, Chía-Cundinamarca.
Colombia
Ms DUNGA, CatherineRepresentanteFundación Kitambo
Avenida 82, 12 -18
Oficina 804
Colombia
Mr ELMEDLAOUI, MohamedProfessor; ResearchIURS at Mohammed-V University of Rabat
8;Imm. Hassan; Res. Rabat; Av. Hassan-II; Rabat
Morocco
Ms ESCALLON, Maria FernandaAssistant Professor, Department of AnthropologyUniversity of Oregon
1218 University of Oregon
Eugene, OR 97403 USA
Ms ESCÁRRAGA, AngélicaStudent of Master of Cultural Heritage Universuty of Los Andes
Cra. 1 #18a 12, Bogotá, Cundinamarca
Colombia
Mr ESPINOSA TAMARA, FERNANCOMUNICADOR CON ÉNFASIS EN PERIODISMO CULTURALPARTICULAR
CARRERA 24 NUMERO 51-43 BOGOTA
Colombia
Mr ESTRADA ESCUDERO, XAVIER MIGUELFUNCIONARIO UTL DEL SENADOR ANTONIO SANGUINO EN EL CONGRESO DE LA REPÚBLICACONGRESO DE LA REPÚBLICA
EDIFICIO NUEVO DEL CONGRESO, OFICINA 308B, BOGOTÁ D.C.
Colombia
Mr ESTRELLA , CristianAsesor despacho del Viceministro de Fomento Regional y PatrimonioMinisterio de Cultura de Colombia
Carrera 66 No. 22A-43. Torre II, apartamento 601.
Colombia
Ms FAJARDO, KAROLDIRECTOR OF SECTORAL ANALYSIS AND PROMOTIONMinistry of Trade, Industry and Tourism
cALLE 28 nO. 13a15
Colombia
Mr FAJARDO QUINTERO, CARLOS YECIDCoordinador de la Red de Vigias del patrimonio Cultural - Provincia de Sugamuxi - Boyaca Colombia.Vigias del Patrimonio Cultural - Provincia de Sugamuxi - Boyaca - Colombia - Programa del Ministerio de Cultura.
Calle 18 A No. 11A - 07
Sogamoso - Boyaca - Colombia.
Colombia
Ms FERRER ROJAS, Maria ClaudiaDirectora de Arte, Cultura y PatrimonioSecretaría Distrital de Cultura, Recreación y Deporte
Cra 8 #9-83
Ms FIGUEREDO, ROSA MARGARITAIndependent ResearcherSeveral Universities in Colombia
Cra 21 No 128D 45
Colombia
Ms FIGUEREDO, ROSAArquitecta, Profesora universitaria e investigadora en el campo de la planificación del turismo y el patrimonio cultural Profesional independiente
Carrera 21 No. 128D-45 Interior 25
Colombia
Mr FIGUEROA, PedroAnthropologisMinistry of Culture - Colombia
Calle 79 #10-49
Colombia
Ms FIGUEROA FERNÁNDEZ, María MercedesPatrimonio cultural y memoriaGobernación de Nariño
Calle 10#32-16 Pasto, Nariño
Colombia
Ms FLOREZ, RuthAsesor
Colombia
Ms FORERO, AngieCommunications Directorate AdvisorMinistry of Culture of Colombia
Calle 11 # 5 - 16 Bogotá,
Colombia
Ms FRANCO VELASCO, Rosa MariaDirectorMuseo de Guadalupe
Jardin Juárez Ote. S/N
Guadalupe Zacatecas
Mexico
Mr FREDDY ENRIQUE , Cuesta ValenciaArtesano de Quibdo Fiestas de San PachoMinisterio de Cultura
Museo Santa Clara
Colombia
Ms FREDERICK, IngridMuseologistMuseo de la Universidad del Rosario. Unidad de Patrimonio Cultural e Histórico - Universidad del Rosario.
Carrera 4 No 26C-45 Edificio Santa Inés. Apt. 402. Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia
Mr FUENTES, DavidArquitecto Ministerio de Cultura de Colombia
Carrera 8 #8-55
Colombia
Mr FUKUDA, YuDr., Assistant ProfessorCenter for Northeast Asian Studies,Tohoku University
41 Kawauchi, Aobaku-Sendai, Miyagi 980-8576 Japan
Japan
Mr FURUTA, HaruhisaDirectorThe Sekaiisan Research Institute
4-3, Misuzugaoka-midori 3 chome,
Saeki-ku, Hiroshima city, Hiroshima Pref.
Japan
Ms GAITÁN, SolSociólogaIdpc
carrera 25 No 3 sur 64
Colombia
Ms GALVIS GUERRERO, Felipe Gestor cultural de AsocousatamaAsocousatama
Calle 23 bis No. 28-85
Colombia
Ms GAMBOA, Diana Secretaria privada de la Ministra de CulturaMinisterio de Cultura
Carrera 8 No. 8 - 55
Colombia
Ms GARAVITO ZUUAGA, María Claudia Especialista en Patrimonio Cultural SumergidoUnoversidad Externado de Colombis
Cra 4 no. 70A-82 apt 113 Bogota
Colombia
Mr GARCÍA, JairoAsesor despacho del Viceministro de Fomento Regional y PatrimonioMinisterio de Cultura de Colombia
Cra. 8 # 8-55
Colombia
Mr GARCIA CARVAJAL, FABIO HUMBERTO asistente
Fundación Junta Permanente Pro Semana Santa
Calle 5 # 4-51 Centro Popayán Colombia
Colombia
Ms GARCIA DE BARROS, BETSABEREPRESENTANTE LEGALFUNDACION ARTISTICA Y DEPORTIVA DANZA MAYOR
ESPAÑOL
Colombia
Mr GARCIA MOVOB, Oscar AlejandroMinisterio Turismo
Ms GARZON GUERRERO, Gloria XimenaDirectora Administrativa de Cultura Gobernación de Nariño
cra 26 # 18-93
Colombia
Mr GAVIRIA ROJO, ELKIN RAMIRORepresentantePrograma de Reconciliación y Convivencia PRECON
Profesional
Colombia
Ms GIRALDO, CristinaAsesora cultural y traductoraCuadrilla Carnaval de Riosucio Caldas
Colombia
Mr GIRALDO, VladimirTras escena sonora
Ms GLOCKNER, EnriqueDirector GeneralFundación Voces para la cultura y el desarrollo México, A.C
25 poniente 114
Mexico
Ms GÓMEZ, Wanda Comité Local
Red Pueblos Patrimonio
Honda - Tolima
Comité Local
Red Pueblos Patrimonio
Honda - Patrimonio
Personal
Colombia
Ms GOMEZ, GiovannaPresident of the Council of Art, Culture and Patrimony of Teusaquillo. I represent all members of this organization as well as the artists and cultural groups of Teusaquillo at Bogotá, Colombia.Consejo Local de Arte, Cultura y Patrimonio de Teusaquillo
Cra. 44A # 24D-18 Bloque A Apto. 501 Ed. Corporación El Dorado Bogotá, D.C.
Colombia
Ms GOMEZ, Nelly Constanzacontratista AdministrativoMinisterio de Cultura
Colombia
Ms GOMEZ, BlancaResearcherIndependent
Calle 46# 3-35 Apartmento 410
Colombia
Ms GOMEZ, Adela President and legal representantFundación Cultural Dinastías Juglares y Reyes Vallenatos
Valledupar - Cesar - Colombia
Mirador de la sierra 2 bloque d apto 404
Colombia
Ms GOMEZ BORJA , Camila Andrea Contratista Programa Colegios Amigos del Turismo SostenibleMinisterio de Comercio, Industria y Turismo
Calle 28 13A 15
Colombia
Ms GOMEZ LOAIZA, JENNIFER CRISTINAAdministradora de Empresas Turísticas - Profesional del Grupo de Promoción Turística. Viceministerio de Turismo - Ministerio de Comercio, Industria y Turismo - Gobierno de Colombia
CALLE 28 # 13 A 15 PISO 18
Colombia
Mr GÓMEZ ORTIZ , Alvaro Adolfo Docente escuela taller de Buenaventura
Carpintero
Fundacion escuela taller de Buenaventura
Cll 1 n_ 1 a 27
Colombia
Ms GOMEZ SOTO, MarianaAsesorFundación Gaia Amazonas
Calle 70A no. 11-30
Colombia
Ms GONZÁLEZ, NATALIACOORDINADORA GENERALVIGÍAS DEL PATRIMONIO CULTURAL. MADRID, CUNDINAMARCA
Carrera 2 este # 5 - 20 Apartamento 501 Bloque 1
Colombia
Ms GONZALEZ, NidiaVigia de la cultura Funza Cundinamarca ColombiaCentro cultural bacata
Calle 13 # 3-20 senderos Funza Cunfinamarca Colombia
Colombia
Mr GONZALEZ MONTEALEGRE, Rodrigo AlbertoPsicólogo, Joven InvestigadorGrupo de Investigación Vigias Huiltur: Patrimonio Cultural, Corporación Huiltur
Calle 21 #1E-22 Apt 404
Colombia
Mr GONZÁLEZ REYES, Jorge EnriqueIngeniero GerenteGonzález Reyes & Cia
Casa 21 Sindamanoy
none
Colombia
Ms GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ, Mayra Libia área de trabajo: patrimonio inmaterial Nukak
Colombia
Ms GONZALEZ ROSALES, KATYA MARGARITAArquitectoKGR PROYECTOS SAS
Calle 81 No. 11 - 68 Oficina 713
Colombia
Mr GONZALEZ SARRIA , FABIAN ANDRES asistente Fundación Junta Permanente Pro Semana Santa
Calle 5 # 4-51 Centro Popayán Colombia

Colombia
Mr GOODRICH, NigelChief Executive OfficerIMPAC (International Movement for Peace & Coexistence)
Rue Tenbosch 88
Brussels 1050
Belgium
Mr GUAQUETA GUEVARA, Jairo EladioAsesor patrimonio culturalInstituto departamental de cultura y turismo de Cundinamarca IDECUT.
Gobernación de Cundinamarca
Calle 26 # 51 - 53
Colombia
Ms GUARIGLIO, MónicaCoordinadora General, Red de Cooperación Académica en Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial de Latinoamérica y Caribe (ReCA PCI LAC)Universidad Nacional de Avellaneda, Argentina
Pte.Luis Saenz Peña 105 3 A, Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Argentina
Argentina
Mr GUERRA, FranciscoCorrector literario Cuadrilla Carnaval de Riosucio
Colombia
Mr GUERRA, DavidInvestigador, tradición y cultura Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Cuadrilla Carnaval de Riosucio Caldas
Colombia
Ms GUERRA BRAYNER, NataliaSpeaker at side eventInstituto de Patrimonio Cultural y Artístico Nacional del Brasil (IPHAN)
Instituto do Patrimônio Histórico e Artístico Nacional (Iphan)
SEPS - Quadra 713/913 - Bloco D - Edifício Iphan
CEP 70390-135 - Brasília/DF
Brazil
Mr GUILLERMO HERNANDEZ, GuillermoSub gerenteBiblored
Trav 26 b num 41 07
Colombia
Mr GUTIERREZ, GarciaCofundadoraEmbodying reconciliation
Colombia
Mr GUTIÉRREZ CASTAÑEDA , Jeferson Davidpublico asistente
Colombia
- GUZMAI ROMO, Jorge AlbertoUniversidad Francisco Jose de Caldos
Ms GUZMÁN, MargaritaCurator DirectorMuseo de la Universidad del Rosario. Unidad de Patrimonio cultural e Histórico
Carrera 6A #12C-16 Ed. Cabal 402
Colombia
Ms HAHM, HanheeDirectorCICS
Republic of Korea
Ms HENAO, VeronicaAdvisor International Relations and CooperationMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8 No 8-55, Bogotá
Colombia
Mr HENAO VALLEJO, JUAN PABLOSociologo. Integrante del equipo de patrimonio inmaterialInsituto Distrital de Patrimonio Cultural
Calle 8 No. 8-52
Colombia
Mr HEREDIA, WILLIAM SENIOR MARKETING AND PROMOTION SPECIALISTDISTRICT INSTITUTE OF TOURISM OF BOGOTA
CARRERA 24 #40-66
Colombia
Ms HERNANDEZ, C VioletaWeb Designer & Digital Logistics CoordinatorEscuala Taller Naranja
Calle 24 #05-63
Apto 708
Bogotá DC
Colombia
Mr HERNÁNDEZ GRANADOS, José Roberto professionalSecretaría General - Alcaldía Mayor de Bogotá - Archivo de Bogotá
Professional
Colombia
Mr HERRERA CANTOR , Juan FelipeGestor cultural
VAC :ES un medio digital que se encarga de la divulgacion, promocion y creacion de caracter cultural en el cual. gestionamos, visiblizamos y seguimos la vida de la cultura y las artes en Bogota y el pais.
VAC :ES un medio digital y radial que se encarga de la divulgacion, promocion y creacion de caracter cultural en el cual. gestionamos, visiblizamos y seguimos la vida de la cultura y las artes en Bogota y el pais.
CRa 36 # 4 71
Colombia
Mr HERRERA DIAZ, Alberto JoseArquitecto Restaurador, Urbanista y ConsultorIcomos Colombia
Centro Calle Santo domingo # 3-41. Oficina 1
Colombia
Mr HERRERA GARCÉS, Elvis Emirogestor cultural
Colombia
Mr HERRERA TRIANA, Camilo AlejandroCommunication ProfessorUniversidad Javeriana
Calle 73 No. 11 - 72
Colombia
Mr HUMAR, Zoad Funcionario de la secretario de la
Secretaría de Cultura, Recreación y Deporte de Colombia
SCRD
Colombia
Mr HURTADO NEIRA, Yamit NoéAlcalde de Paipa Boyaca
Colombia
Mr ISAZA LONDOÑO, Juan LuisDirectorFundación Ferrocarril de Antioquia
Carrera 52 n° 43 - 31, oficina 107
Medellín
Colombia
Ms JACANAMIJOY MUTUMBAJOY, Doris Performer
Mr JARAMILLO, MARCELAResearcher


Center for Research in Anthropology (CRIA
Rua Alfredo Lopes Valverde, No. 14 R/C esquedo, Post code: 2770-008 Paço de Arcos, Oeiras, Lisboa, Portugal
Portugal
Mr JARAMILLO, José NicolásAsistente Departamento de Historia
Ms JEFFERY, LauraProfessor of Anthropology of MigrationUniversity of Edinburgh
Chrystal Macmillan Building
15a George Square
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Mr JIMÉNEZ, ÓscarStudent
National Peace Commissioner and post-conflict of the global network of young politicians
Universidad Externado de Colombia
Calle 12 No. 1-17 Este. Bogotá
Colombia
Mr JIMÉNEZ POVEDA, Samir BernardoTecnólogo en Obras Civiles
Supervisor técnico de obra.
Independiente
Carrera 65 Bis 57 T 92 Sur Edif 17 Apto 101
Colombia
Mr JOSÉ MIGUEL CABRERA, JoseObserverDillmann importa ltda
Av45 #118-86
Colombia
Mr JUNG, HunjooResearch assistantResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea
Mr KIMURA, ToshiakiDr. ProfessorTohoku University
Graduate School of Arts and Letters, 27-1 Kawauchi, Aoba-ku, Miyagi, 980-85786
Japan
Mr KODANI, RyusukeChief ResercherTohoku History Museum
1-22-1,Takasaki,Tagajoushi,Miyagi.pref.Japan/Professional
Japan
Mr KONNARIS, AnastasiosLegal advisorUniversity of Cyprus
P.O. Box 54106
3721 Limassol
Cyprus
Ms LACARRIEU, MonicaSpeaker at Side EventUniversidad de Buenos Aires
Carlos calvo 711 (1102)
Caba Argentina
Argentina
Ms LAFAURIE PIEDRAHITA , Danielle – – área de trabajo: textiles artesanales
Colombia
Ms LAGES, Marisa
Ms LAMILLA, ELOISAAntropóloga e investigadora con 10 años de trayectoria en patrimonio cultural, trabajo comunitario y desarrollo de procesos museales/ Social anthropology, with 10 years of researching in cultural heritage, working with communities and curatorial projects. Academia/Academy
Colombia
Mr LANCHEROS, CarlosConcejero de arte cultura y Patrimonio de usme y delegado de asuntos localesConcejo local de Arte, Cultura y Patrimonio
Profesional
Colombia
Mr LARA ZABALA, ManuelDirectorCorporación Alma Latina
Calle 151 # 109A - 25 torre 2 Apto 104
Colombia
Ms LASSO , Nubia Esperanza Master en Gestión del Patrimonio Cultural (Universidad de Barcelona)Contratista Secretaría Distrital de Desarrollo y docente universitaria. Universidad Colegio Mayor de Cundinamarca
Calle 30 sur #12d-30
Colombia
Ms LATORRE, LuisaAsistente FOCO
Ms LEÓN, XiomaraComunicadora social
Colombia
Ms LEON MARÍN, Rosalia portadora PCI
Colombia
Ms LEÓN MORA, Isabelle RocioPasanteViceministerio de Turismo
Calle 28 No. 13 A, Bogotá
Colombia
Ms LESELLIER, CharlotteAsistente de CoordinaciónCátedra de Dialogo Intercultural de la UNESCO - Bogotá
Profesional : Carrera 45#26-85
Colombia
Mr LIZALDA , OscarPES Marimbas- Grupo Gestor Nodo Buenaventura
Colombia
Mr LLANOS DIAZGRANADOS, Carlos AlbertoDirector EjecutivoCorporación Cluster de la Cultura y la Música Vallenata. Responsable ante la UNESCO de la gestión para implementación del PES vallenato.
Carrera 5 #13 - 34 Valledupar
Colombia
Mr LOBO GUERRERO, AntonioSpeaker at Side EventEtnollano
Carrera 5 # 117-23, Bogotá
Colombia
Mr LOBOGUERRERO, AntonioDirector ejecutivoFundación Etnollano
Cra 5 no 117-23
Colombia
Mr LÓPEZ, Paulo AndrésDirectorTandem - Organización para el desarrollo local en Colombia
Carrera 2 número 2 - 38
Colombia
Ms LOPEZ, Gloria LibertadInvestigadoraIndependiente
cra 18 no. 33-46
Colombia
Mr LÓPEZ BECKETT, PatricioIch expertELTE University of Budapest
Korong utca 33, 18
Budapest

Hungary
Mr LÓPEZ MORALES, Francisco Javier Facilitator of the Convention for the Safeguarding of Intangible Heritage
Maria Luisa 74, Col. San Ángel
Alcaldía Álvaro Obregón,
C.P. 01000
Mexico
Mr LUGO, MartinManagerFontipatrimonio
Calle 17a 99 53
Colombia
Ms LUGO CÁRDENAS, Magda MilenaOther - LibrarianBibloRed
Calle 37 Bis B Sur No. 2-81 Este
Colombia
Mr LUIS, Eduardo TrianaConciliator Unidad Mediation and Conciliaton Santa fe candelariaUnidad Mediation and Conciliaton Santa fe candelaria
carrera 9 No 6A24
Colombia
Mr LUIS, VILLANUEVA CEREZOExperto Coordinador del Programa de Patrimonio AECID, Oficina técnica de cooperación en Colombia
Carrera 11A # 93-67 Piso 3
Colombia
Ms LUZ STELLA CASTIBLANCO, LuzFiscal Vigias soagagores y lider comunalVigias Soagagores Fusagasugá
La casona
Colombia
Ms LUZ STELLA CASTIBLANCO, Luz StellavigiaVigia del patrimonio Cultura
Fusagasugá
Colombia
Mr MADRIGAL ARANGO, Luis AlbeiroDirector de Gastronomía FegatFederación de Gastronomía y Turismo
Gastrónomo
Colombia
Ms MAHARJAM, MonalisaResearcherUNESCO Chair for Intangible Cultural Heritage
Portugal
Ms MAHARJAN, MonalisaResearch FellowUNESCO Chair for Intangible Cultural Heritage and Traditional know-how. Linking Heritage.
Largo Marquis of Marialva, paragraph 8
Apartado 94
7000-809 Evora
Portugal
Ms MALAGON, Diana MarcelaProfesional TurismoMinisterio de Comercio, Industria y Turismo
Calle 28 # 13 a 15
Colombia
Mr MANJARRES MENDODOZA, RAFAEL enriquecantante
Colombia
Ms MANJARREZ, Delsidecontratista del ministerio de CulturaMinisterio de Cultura de Colombia
Colombia
Ms MARGAONA, CeciliaPresidente Instituto PyF Bolero Mexico AC
Tonalá 95, Col Roma Norte
Alcaldía Cuauhtemoc
Ciudad de Mexico. CP 06700
Mexico
Ms MARIA CONSTANZA, Tóquica ClavijoDirectora Museo Santa ClaraMinisterio de Cultura
Museo Santa Clara
Ms MARIA DEL CARMEN GOMEZ FRIAS, MIEMBROMIEMBRO9FUNDACION BAULES DEL SABER
CARRERA 5 6B 50 Oficina 548
Colombia
Ms MARÍN LOPERA, Rosaportadora PCI
Colombia
Ms MARIÑO, MargaritaConsejera de Arte Cultura y PatrimonioSecretaría Distrital de Cultura
calle 149 no 5-20
Colombia
Ms MARIÑO MORALES, MARTHA ISABELasistente miembro de corbandas

Colombia
Ms MARQUET, FranceTrusteeSouth Asia Foundation
57 quai de Grenelle
75015 Paris
France
Ms MARTÍNEZ, Diana CarolinaDirectora Lectura y BibliotecasSecretaría de Cultura, Recreación y Deporte
Carrera 73 No.163-21
Colombia
Ms MARTINEZ, SandraAsesora Dirección Administrativa y financieraEscuela Taller Cartagena de Indias
Getsemani, Calle del Guerrero N° 29-64
Cartagena de Indias
Colombia
Ms MARTÍNEZ, Maryory Yesenia
Monitora de Innovación, Patrimonio y Diversidad Cultural
OIM
Colombia
Ms MARTINEZ MORENO, ANDREAADVISER IN CULTURAL POLICIESDIRECTION OF ARTS
MIINSTRY OF CULTURE
Colombia
Mr MARTINEZ SIMAHAN, Carlos Promotor y gestor cultural de los cuadros vivos de
Galera Sucre

Colombia
Mr MARULANDA, Carlos Maestro de oficioEscuela Taller Cartagena de Indias
Getsemani, calle del guerrero N° 29-64
Cartagena de Indias
Ms MATIZ, PaulaRestauradora Universidad Externado de Colombia
Calle 23 #85A44
Colombia
Mr MAZOLDI, BrunoPoeta
Ms MAZOLDI, MayaPoeta
Mr MECA, JohnnyDirector - ResercherMuseo de Galapa
Carrera 77 # 83-48
Colombia
Mr MEDINA, EdgarDirectorAsociación Tiba Ita Ta
Cra 14 No. 3 - 53 of 102. Madrid, Cundinamarca.
Colombia
Mr MEDINA, AlexanderFundador y DirectorSocial Travelers S.A.S
Carrera 14 Bis # 153 81
Colombia
Ms MEDINA GOMEZ, Silvia MarianaProfessorCircuitos Bogota
Cra 5 n 26 C 47
Colombia
Ms MEDINA RUIZ, Jenny LizethMiembro investigaciónEscuela de asuntos históricos de Caloto
Colombia
Ms MEJÍA ORTIZ, Sary GabrielaEstudiante de Gestión Cultural
Carrera 13H #28C - 15 sur
Colombia
Mr MEJÍA SALAZAR, Jorge MarioRepresentante legalCorporación Equilibrio (ONG)
Carrera 27 A # 32 - 48
Barrio Salesianos
Colombia
Ms MELGAREJO, Katty YuliethN/AParque Cultural del Caribe
Colombia
Ms MENDEZ TAPIERO, Maria Cristina Asesora contratista pci Ministerio de Cultura de Colombia
Carrera 8 #8-55

Colombia
Ms MENDOZA SIMAHAN, Rita Teresagestora cultural del municipio de galeras SucreGaleras con mirada de mujer
Carrera 14 N. 4-63 calle alameda Galeras -SUCRE
Colombia
Mr MESONES, MarianoStudent
CLN 405 Bloco C apto 114
Brazil
Ms MILLÁN, CarmenGeneral DirectorInstituto Caro y Cuervo
Calle 10 # 4-69
Colombia
Mr MIRANDA ZORA, DiegoEstudiante de Conservación y Restauración de Patrimonio Cultural MuebleUniversidad Externado de Colombia
Calle 64 D No 75 16
Colombia
Mr MOJICA PLAZAS, EdwinDirectivo NacionalFederación de Gastronomía y Turismo
Profesional Gastronomico
Colombia
Ms MOLERO ESCOBAR, Malena Elisa
Monitora de Innovación, Patrimonio y Diversidad Cultural
OIM
Colombia
Ms MOLINA, DamarisCEO TripTrip Colombia, a sustainable tourism agency which priority is to preserve the natural and cultural heritage of rural communities TripTrip Colombia
Calle 105 69 24
Colombia
Ms MONALISA, MaharjaiyresearcherUnesco chair for intangible cultutal herintage
travessado cacavo evora, portugal
Portugal
Mr MONTILLA VEGA, AlvaroArquitecto Exdirector de la Escuela Taller de PopayanParticular
Calle 34 Norte #9-76 Popayan cauca
Colombia
Ms MONTOYA, Maria GabrielaAssistantUniversidad Externado de Colombia
Colombia
Mr MORENO, NéstorFilmmaker. Director of "ARREO", feature documentary on transhumance in the Andes, to be screened as a side-event on December 13.24Pfilm
Padre Arce 73, Godoy Cruz, Mendoza
Argentina
Mr MORENO, AlejandroAsesor Ministerio de Comercio, Industria y Turismo
Calle 28 13A - 15 Piso 18
Colombia
Ms MORENO PALACIO, Dioselina Moreno PalacioLicenciada en Física / Coordinadora de Proyectos Fundación Cultural Gotitas de Vida
Transversal 68A Nº 66B-05 Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia
Mr MOREU, DarioPerformer
Ms MOURÃO, LorranaPh.D. Researcher Unesco UniTwin Chair Intangible Cultural HeritageVrije Universiteit Brussel
Pleiplaan 2, 1050, Brussel
Belgium
Mr MOYA MORALES, Jorge GabrielDirectivo Nacional FegatFederación de Gastronomía y Turismo
Administrador Hotelero
Colombia
Ms MUJICA, Soledad ICH ExpertIndependent Consultant
Jose de la Torre Ugarte 155 lima 18 Peru
Peru
Mr MUÑOZ, GuillermoMemberIcomos Colombia
Calle 94a 61-05 Casa 61
Colombia
Mr MUÑOZ CARDENAS, JUAN FERNANDO Asistente AdministrativoFundación Junta Permanente Pro Semana Santa
Calle 5 # 4-51 Centro Popayán Colombia

Colombia
Mr MUÑOZ CASALLAS, DiegoMember of Intangible Cultural Heritage teamCultural Heritage Institute of Bogota
Calle 8 No. 8-52
Colombia
Mr MUNZ, HervéDocteur en anthropologie, coordinateur de rechercheUniversité de Genève
Département de Géographie et Environnement
Faculté des Sciences de la Société
Uni Carl-Vogt, 66 Bd Carl-Vogt
CH-1205 Genève
Switzerland
Ms MURCIA, JulianaYoung cultural entrepreneur
Cll 65 #7-68
Colombia
Ms MURCIA IJJASZ , Ilona General director Territorios creativos
Carrera 17 # 106 - 52 (402) Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia
Ms MURCIA ROZO , Andrea Candidata a magister en industrias culturales y creativas Universidad el bosque
Ak14 46-29
Colombia
Ms MURIEL, MarthaCoreografaCuadrilla Carnaval de Riosucio
Colombia
Mr MURILLO, Juan CarlosCoordinador del Archivo Sonoro - administrar el archivo sonoro de RTVCSeñal Memoria - RTVC
Carrera 45 # 26 - 33
Colombia
Ms NAM, SumiResearch AssociateResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu
Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea
Ms NARANJO SANABRIA, Blanca LiliaContratista emprendimiento grupo de infraestructura e instituciones Ministerio de Cultura de Colombia
Carrera 8 #8-55

Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia
Mr NARVÁEZ GARCÍA, Andrés MauricioArquitecto de la Dirección de ArtesMinisterio de Cultura
Profesional
Colombia
Ms NAVARRO DIAZ , ClaudiaDirectora General Escuela Taller Cartagena de Indias
Getsemani, calle del guerrero N° 29-64
Cartagena de Indias
Ms NAVAS, PatriciaCultural Heritage for Inclusive Growth Programme Technical Lead in ColombiaBritish Council Colombia
Carrera 11A # 93-35, 5th floor
Colombia
Ms NEIRA, MariaInternInstituto distrital de patrimonio cultural
calle 182 #7c-35
Colombia
Ms NIKOCEVIC, LidijaHolding PhD in Anthropology (on ICH); Director of the Ethnographic Museum of Istria, CroatiaEthnographic Museum of Istria, Croatia
Ethnographic Museum of Istria,
52000 PAZIN
Croatia
Croatia
Ms NIKOLIC DJERIC, TamaraICH expertAssociation ”House of batana”
Obala P. Budicin 2,
52210 Rovinj
Croatia
Ms NIÑO, ClaudiaSecretaria GeneralMinisterio de Cultura de Colombia
Carrera 8 Nº 8-55, Bogotá D.C.
Colombia
Ms NOJIMA, YokoVisiting ResearcherNational Museum of Ethnology
10-1 Senri Expo Park, Suita, Osaka 565-8511, Japan
Japan
Ms NORIEGA AGUILAR, Sandra CarolinaMember of the citizen participation teamCultural Heritage Institute of Bogota
Calle 8 No. 8-52
Colombia
Mr NYAMTI, Butholezwe KgosiPrograms managerAmagugu International Heritage Centre
Mr OBESO MIRANDA, MIGUEL ANGELCoordinador de Gestión CulturalCORETNOCULTURAL
San Basilio de Palenque, en Mahates, departamento de Bolívar-Colombia. Declarado por la UNESCO en el año 2005 como Patrimonio Oral e Inmaterial de la Humanidad
Colombia
Mr OBISPO, SantiagoCoordinador generalNGO
Puerto Ayacucho- Amazonas
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
Mr OCAMPO AGUIRRE, JOSE LUISPresidenteFederación de Gastronomía y Turismo
Colombia
Ms OJEDA LIRA, Angeles AraceliEstudiante investigadora sobre patrimonio culturalUniversidad Autónoma de Baja California Sur
Mexico
Ms OKSTAD, Kari MargreteOkstad is memember of the local voluntary organisation Setesdal SpelemannslagSetesdal Spelemannslag
Setesdalsvegen 3159
Norway
Ms OLAYA, Diana Marcela Gestora Cultural, productora y Directora Artística Corporación Alma Latina
Carrera 68 M # 36-47 Sur
Colombia
Mr OLMOS, ErickConsultor independiente
Mr OME ORDOÑEZ, JOSE YESIDDIRECTORFUNDACION ESCUELA TALLER DE BUENAVENTURA
CALLE 2 # 1A-07, BUENAVENTURA COLOMBIA
Colombia
Ms ORBEGOZO, CarolinaCivil Engineer
Colombia
Ms ORDOÑEZ BARBOSA, JulianaObservadorPontificia Universidad Javeriana
Cra 31d ·4a-61
Colombia
Ms ORDUÑA, Mónica Orduña MonsalveArquitecta, Esp. en Conservación y Restauración - Profesional del Grupo de la Dirección de Patrimonio y MemoriaMinisterio de Cultura
Carrera 8 N° 8-55 Bogotá
Colombia
Ms ORDUZ ALBARRACIN, Nathali CarolinaDirector Casa de La culturaMunicipio de Guarne
cra 51 # 48 - 64 Guarne Antioquia
Colombia
Ms OROZCO, Aura Patricia InvestigadoraCorporación Universitaria Uniminuto
Calle 155 #9-45 Torre 1 apto 408
Colombia
Ms ORR, JoanneDeputy CEO, Vice President Collections, Research and International Programs
Facilitator for capacity building for the Convention
Royal British Columbia Museum
675 Belleville Street, Victoria, BC Canada V8W 9W2
Canada
Ms ORTEGÓN REYES, Laura PaolaPeriodistaMinisterio de Cultura
diagonal 182 # 20-71
Colombia
Mr ORTIZ, NelsonAsesor en gestión ambiental y culturalFundación Gaia Amazonas
Calle 70 A 11-30 Bogotà
Colombia
Mr ORTIZ, DiegoArquitecto con maestría en diseño urbanoIndependiente/ contratista del Instituto Distrital de Patrimonio Bogotá
Carrera 8 N. 8-05 apto 301
Colombia
Mr ORTIZ, NelsonASESOR FUNDACIÓN GAIA
Colombia
Ms ORTIZ BARRERA, MELBA asistente miembro de corbandas
Colombia
Mr ORTIZ MONSALVE, VivianaArquitectaFundacion para la conservación del patrimonio cultural
Carrera 114 n 16_19
Colombia
Mr OSORIO CÁCERES, DiegoProfesional EspecializadoSecretaría General de la Alcaldía Mayor de Bogotá
Carrera 8 No. 10-65
Colombia
Ms OSORIO GONZÁLEZ, Daniela – – área de trabajo – Patrimonio inmaterial
Colombia
Mr OSPINA LÓPEZ„ GUILLERMO JOSÉpresidente de la Fundación Junta Permanente Pro Semana Santa de Popayán, Fundación Junta Permanente Pro Semana Santa de Popayán,
Calle 5 # 4-51 Centro Popayan Colombia
Colombia
Mr OTERO, JulianEmbajada
Colombia
Mr OTERO CORONADO , Luis Eduardo Asesor Ministra de Cultura de Colombia Ministerio de Cultura de Colombia
Carrera 8 N.8-55 BOGOTA
Mr OYEWESO, SiyanDirectorCentre for Black Culture and International Understanding (CBCIU)
Government Reserved Area
Abere, Osogbo, Osun State
Nigeria
Ms PACHECO SANDOVAL, Ligia Janeth Gestora Culturaperteneciente Corporación de Bandas de Música de Paipa Boyacá
Colombia
Ms PADILLA USEDA , CLAUDIA PATRICIA asistente miembro de corbandas
Colombia
Mr PALACIO, Joaquín Andrésindependentindependent
Calle 16 J #112 A 03
Casa
Colombia
Ms PALMAERS, MarleenRepresentante LegalFundación Kitambo
Avenida 82 # 12 - 18. Oficina 804
Bogotá
Colombia
Ms PANA, CenaidaMaestra ArtesanaFundacio Taller y arte Kanaspi
Colombia
Mr PANQUEBA, Jairzinhoprofessor- researcherUniversidad Libre de Colombia
Castilla
Colombia
Ms PARDO CAMACHO, MARIA TERESADIRECTORA ARCHIVO DISTRITAL DE BOGOTASECRETARIA GENERAL - ARCHIVO DISTRITAL DE BOGOTÁ
CALLE 6B No. 5-75
Colombia
Ms PARDO GRAJALES, Derly JAsesoraViceministerio de Turismo
Calle 28 # 13 -15
Colombia
Mr PARRA, Alexander Profesional de GestiónArtesanías de Colombia
Carrera 20 # 51-41 Apto 202
Colombia
Mr PASSALACQUA, SalvadorSocial Media Manager Cimarrón
CALLE 7 3E 76
Colombia
Ms PATINO, MARIANAPresidenteICOMOS COLOMBIA
calle 72 BIS no. 1 – 40 Ap410 Bogotá
Colombia
Ms PATRICIA , Triviño Gestora Cultural Ex gerente del instituto de cultura y turismo de Cundinamarca
Calle 21 #11-57 edificio camino de Los Andes, apto 103 Chia
Colombia
Ms PATRÓN HERRERA, Raquel CristinaMonitora Senior de Innovación, Patrimonio y Diversidad CulturaLOIM


Colombia
Mr PEDROZA, Juan CamiloAsesorParques Nacionales de Colombia
Cra 18 no 33-46
Colombia
Mr PEÑA, JamesDirector EjecutivoFundación Escuela Taller de Caldas y del PCCC
Calle 5 nro. 7-60
Colombia
Ms PEÑARANDA, NELLYDIRECTORAFUNDACIÓN ARTERIA
CALLE 29 # 6 94 OF 601 BOGOTÁ
Colombia
Mr PERALTA QUINTERO, Nelson Asesor Dirección de obras Escuela Taller Cartagena de Indias
Getsemani, calle del Guerrero N° 29-64
Cartagena de Indias
Colombia
Mr PEREIRA GARCIA, Danieltitulo: Politólogo
puesto: Secretario de Cultura
Alcaldía
municipio de Puerto Colombia - Atlantico
Diagonal 4A #10C1-22 Puerto Colombia
Colombia
Ms PEREZ, WendyAsesor
Colombia
Mr PÉREZ , CarlosEscenógrafo Escuela taller de Bogota
Carrera 13 # 18 - 90
Colombia
Ms PÉREZ, AmadaHistoriadora
Colombia
Mr PEREZ TORO , JOHN JAIRO COORDINADOR ESCUELA DE PATRIMONIO
LA ESTRELLA ANTIOQUIA
Colombia
Mr PÉREZ AGUDELO, CristianIntegrante Escuela de PatrimonioEscuela de Patrimonio
Cra 53 No 73 Sur 40, Antioquia, Colombia
Colombia
Ms PEREZ BARRERA, inesDirectora fundación Museos
Carrera 24G N° 20 60 sur
Colombia
Mr PERLA MORALES, Armando Project Manager Rörelsernas museum (Swedish Museum of Migration and Democracy)
Baltzargatan 31
211 36 Malmö

Sweden
Mr PICO IZQUIERDO, Sergio Esteban Practicante en el área de patrimonio cultural inmaterial Ministerio de Cultura de Colombia
Colombia
Ms PINEDA , BLANCA CECILIA PINEDA CONSEJERA DE PATRIMONIOCONSEJO LOCAL DE CIUDAD BOLIVAR
ESPAÑOL
Colombia
Ms PINEDA SOLER, Marisol MaestraParroquial adveniat
Cra3 este # 6c82 Sur
Colombia
Ms PINEDA SUESCUN, AngelaMagister en comunicación, y Guía de turismo LocalConcejo profesional de Guías de turismo de Bogota.
Colombia
Ms PINEREZ, MARTHAADVISOR DIRECTION OF CULTURAL HERITAGEMINISTRY OF CULTURE, COLOMBIA
Cra. 8 n° 8-43
Colombia
Mr PIÑEROS FORERO, Freddy AlbertoAsesor patrimonio cultural inmuebleInstituto Departamental de Cultura y Turismo de Cundinamarca
Calle 26 # 51 - 53
Colombia
Ms PINILLA, Andrea MarcelaObservadorIndependiente
Ms PINILLA BAHAMON, Andrea Marcela Consultura externa del Ministerio de cultura
especialista en patrimonio inmaterial
Organización internacional para las migraciones
Colombia
Ms PINZON QUINTERO, ANGIE CAROLINA ASESORA DIRECTOR DE PATRIMONIOMINISTERIO DE CULTURA COLOMBIA
Calle 25 C Bis 73b 24
202
Colombia
Ms PIZANO, OlgaArchitect
Former President of World Heritage Committee

Transversal 2 #112-30
Bogotá
Colombia
Ms PIZARRO, MabelPerformer
Colombia
Ms PLAZAS, TatianaAsesora en turismo Cultural del Ministerio de CulturaMinisterio de Cultura de Colombia
Carrera 8 No. 8 - 55
Colombia
Ms PORRAS, ValeriaAsistente Universidad Colegio Mayor de Cundinamarca
Cll150a #101-20
Colombia
Mr PORTILLA, OmarGestor cultural
kra 105d #63-17
Colombia
Mr PORTILLA REYES, CarlosSpeaker at Side Event-
Avenida 5 de mayo 63. Colonia 20 de noviembre 92603.
Tempoal, Veracruz. México
Mexico
Mr PRIETO MORALES, Julio CesarCoordinador Vigías del Patrimonio Cultural Grupo HuilturCorporación Huiltur
Calle 21 #1E-22 Apto 404
Colombia
Mr QUINCHE PÉREZ, José SegundoProfesional Especializado de Políticas Públicas Culturales de Grupos ÉtnicosSecretaría Distrital de Cultura, Recreación y Deporte
Profesional
Colombia
Ms QUIÑONES, PaulaAsesora de infraestructura turísticaMinisterio de Comercio, Industria y Turismo
Calle 28 No. 13ª – 15
Colombia
Ms QUIÑONES, RosmildaPES de MarimbasASOPARUPA
Colombia
Mr QUIÑONES CASIERRA , JOSE MERCEDESDOCENTE DE CONSTRUCCIÓN FUNDACIÓN ESCUELA TALLER DE TUMACO
KM 5 VIA AEROPUERTO LA FLORIDA TUMACO
Colombia
Ms QUINTANA, Jenny Promotor de programación y formaciónBibloRed
Calle 28 sur No. 51 F 53
Colombia
Ms QUINTERO MENESES, Sandra YanethEstudiante Independiente
Personal
Colombia
Ms QUISOGA MONOZ, Sonia MercedesPresidente BogotaBolivianos en accion
Colombia
Ms QUISOGA MONOZ, Sonia MercedesPresidente BogotaBolivianos en accion
Colombia
Mr RAIGOSA, Pedro LuisDirector Cuadrilla Carnaval de Riosucio CaldasCuadrilla Carnaval de Riosucio Caldas
Colombia
Ms RAIGOSO, LorenaCoordinadora de proyectosCorporación Misión Rural
calle 40 # 26a-55
Colombia
Ms RAMIREZ, MonicaCoordinadora patrimonio culturalAlcaldia de Chia.
Tranversal 17 #5-72
Colombia
Ms RAMIREZ, MonicaDireccion patrimonio cultural de Chia. Alcaldia municipal
Transversal 17#5-72
Mr RAMIREZ AISA, Kevin AlexanderEstudiante Universitario Universidad de San Martin de Porres
Avenida. Ramon Castilla 201-A Francisco Bolognesi - Cayma - Arequipa - Arequipa.
Peru
Mr RAMIREZ OROZCO, Jose AntonioCitizen Participation AssistantBogota´s HeritageMunicipal Institute
Car 7 No 72-92, Bogota
Colombia
Mr RAMIREZ PENAGOS, Denier YesidRepresentante Legal, Vigías del Patrimonio Cultural Grupo HuilturCorporación Huiltur
Calle 21 #1E-22 Apto 404
Colombia
Mr RAMOS, John Profesional Viceministerio de TurismoMinisterio de Comercio, Industria y Turismo
Calle 28 No 13 A - 15
Colombia
Mr RESTREPO, Juan LuisCoordinator Bogota UNESCO City of Music Program IDARTES - Instituto Distrital de las Artes / Bogotá
Carrera 8 # 15-46 - Bogota
Colombia
Ms RESTREPO, IsabelaDirectora EjecutivaFundación Centro Histórico de Cartagena de Indias
Avenida Venezuela, edificio Citibank, of 8C
Colombia
Ms RESTREPO REINA , RUTH Concejera DelegadaConcejo arte, cultura y patrimonio
Trasv. 3 #52a-48
Colombia
Ms REYES, SimonaSpeaker at Side EventEtnollano
Carrera 5 # 117-23, Bogotá
Colombia
Ms RIGGIO, MillaArtículo académico
Mr RINCON CARDONA, FabioTitular Cátedra UNESCO Gestión Integral del Patrimonio Universidad Nacional de Colombia.
Miembro del Comite Departamental de Patrimonio.
Delegado ante el Comite Directivo Nacional y Técnico Regional de Paisaje Cultural Cafetero.
Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Carrera 27 No. 64 - 60 Campus Palogrande, Bloque I piso 4 oficina 403
Colombia
Ms RIVAS, LinaColombian Coffee Cultural Landscape Federación Nacional de Cafeteros de Colombia
Calle 73 No. 8-13 Piso 12 Torre B
Colombia
Mr RIVAS, SantiagoPuro Criollo
Colombia
Mr RIVERA, OscarCultural manager
Diagonal 85 # 79A-54
Colombia
Ms RIVERA USME, LeisyDirectora AcadémicaEscuela Taller Cartagena de Indias
Getsemani, Calle del Guerrero N° 29-64 Cartagena de Indias
Colombia
Ms RIVERA ZEA, TarcilaDirectorCHIRAPAQ, Centro de Culturas Indígenas del Perú
Av. Horacio Urteaga 534-203, Jesús María, Lima
Peru
Ms RIVEROS REINA, María ElviraAsesor Ministerio de Comercio, Industria y Turismo
Calle 28 No 13 A 15 piso 18
Colombia
Mr ROBAYO DE ANGULO, Diego LuisVide maker specialized in cultural heritageBogota´s Heritage Municipal Institute (IDPC)
CALLE 45 # 45-47
Colombia
Ms RODRIGUEZ, Maria AngelicaContratista - AsesoraMinisterio de Cultura
Colombia
Mr RODRÍGUEZ, CarlosMemberIcomos Colombia
Calle 94a 61-05 Casa 61
Colombia
Mr RODRIGUEZ, OrlandoRepresentanteFestival de la Chicha
Carrera 2C # 31-45
Colombia
Ms RODRIGUEZ, MarisolGuía de TurismoFederación de Gastronomía y Turismo
Bogotá
Colombia
Mr RODRIGUEZ, Camilo invitado fundación Fundación Gaia
Colombia
Mr RODRÍGUEZ, CAMILO GUIOASESORFUNDACÍON GAIA
Colombia
Mr RODRIGUEZ BERNAL , LUIS ALFONSOCulture advisor, musician, artist and teacher.
Consejo Local De cultura de Usaquen - Localidad 1 Bogota / Colombia
CALLE 164 No 12 A 10
Colombia
Mr RODRÍGUEZ BUSTOS, JULIO CÉSARconsejero CONSEJO DE ARTE CULTURA Y PATRIMONIO DE USAQUÉN
kRA8A N°152A52 apto202
Colombia
Ms RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ, DIANAGESTORA CULTURAL ASOCIACIÓN ARTÍSTICA TITIRIMIMO TEATROASOCIACIÓN ARTÍSTICA TITIRIMIMO TEATRO
CARRERA 113 No 83A 61 INT 2 AP 104 BOGOTA COLOMBIA
Colombia
Ms RODRÍGUEZ RODRÍGUEZ , CeciliaConsejera Local de Patrimonio Cultura de la localidad de San CristóbalConsejo Local de Arte, Cultura y Patrimonio de San Cristóbal. Mesa de consejeros locales de patrimonio cultural.
Calle 11 Sur N° 1 B -51 Este. Barrio Santa Ana
Colombia
Mr ROJAS, GeovannyDirectorFundacion Escuela Taller de Mompox
Calle 14#1-42 casa de los oficios
Colombia
Mr ROJAS MUÑOZ, Wilsonother
Cra. 26 A # 39 - 03 Sur
Colombia
Mr ROMERO , Mauricio Fundación Gaia Amazonas
Colombia
Mr ROMERO, MAURICIOASESOR FUNDACIÓN GAIA
Colombia
Mr ROMERO ARANGO, Javier de JesúsCoordinadorVigías del patrimonio de la corporación fiestas típicas del carriel "corcarriel"
tr. 34 e sur #33 a 60, Envigado, Antioquia, Colombia.
Colombia
Mr ROUX, ClementComunicador del Museo de BogotáInstituto Distrital de Patrimonio Cultural
Carrera 3 # 10-18
Colombia
Mr ROZO , arnoldo javir coordinador de programas y proyectos fundación para la gestión y la paz de Colombia (GESTYPAZ)
CAlle 7an # 11e-42 Apto 301 Condominio los acacios - San José de Cúcuta
Colombia
Mr ROZO MONTEJO, CESARDIRECTOR DE PROYECTOSAsociación Teje Teje
Kra 2 No 29-144 Apto 601
Colombia
Mr ROZO PRIETO , GERMAN PRESIDENTE -COORDINADOR CONSEJO LOCAL DE ARTE, CULTURA Y PATRIMONIO USMEFUNDACION ECOLOGICA SUASIE YEWAE
Cra. 14 A Bis 72-64 sur Bogota- Colombia
Colombia
Mr RUBIO, Ellioth RubioCultural management studentEAN
Colombia
Ms RUEDA CACERES, Dayana AngelicaCoordinación de Gestión CulturalUniversidad de Santander UDES
Calle 70 # 55 - 210 Lagos del Cacique
Colombia
Ms RUIZ, Liliana Profesional EspecializadoSecretaría de Cultura, Recreación y Deporte
Profesional
Colombia
Mr RUIZ MURCIA, Luis EduardoRepresentanteFestival de la Chicha
Cra 2C # 31-45
Colombia
Mr RYSSTAD, AstriRysstad is elected leader by the annual meeting of the
local voluntary organisation Setesdal Spelemannslag
Setesdal Spelemannslag
setesdalsvegen 3236, 4748 Rysstad
Norway
Mr SAAVEDRA, SebastiánInvestigador de patrimonio cultural y estudiante actual de una nueva investigación. Patrimonio cultural
Colombia
Ms SABOGAL BERNAL, Sandra JinnethDocenteUniversidad La Gran Colombia
cra 57 B No. 72-21 Bogota - Colombia
Colombia
Ms SAKR, RemeManaging DirectorThe Syria Trust for Development
Syrian Arab Republic
Mr SALAZAR GUERRERO, RaulInternacionalistaUniversidad del Norte
Calle 19#6b-19
Colombia
Ms SALAZAR ZERDA , Maria Alejandra asesora fundacion GAIAFUNDACIÓN GAIA
Colombia
Ms SALAZAR ZERDA, MARIA ALEJANDRAASESORA FUNDACION GAIA
Colombia
Mr SALGE, ManuelInvestigadorObservatorio de patrimonio cultural y arqueológico OPCA
Calle 71#1-80 apto 401
Colombia
Mr SAMPER, FelipeProgram ManagerAmazon Conservation Team
Colombia
Mr SAMUELS, StanleyDirector for International RelationsSimon Wiesenthal Center
An NGO with Associate Partner status to UNESCO

66 rue Laugier
75017 Paris
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland
Ms SANABRIA, AngelaGuide Territorios Creativos
Vereda Sanaba, Villa de Leyva, Boyacá.
Colombia
Mr SANABRIA-ACEVEDO, Luis Alberto Vice-director Fundalectura
Diagonal 40 A bis # 16-46
Bogotá
Colombia
Ms SÁNCHEZ, JinellaAprendizSENA.Aprendiz
Kra 101 24 10
Colombia
Mr SÁNCHEZ , Carlos Advisor Intangible Cultural Heritage GroupMinistry of Culture
Carrera 8. No 8-55.
Colombia
Ms SÁNCHEZ, LissetteConsultor WWF
Colombia
Ms SÁNCHEZ CASTELLANOS, JulianaAsesora Enfoque de Género Situado
Fundación Gaia Amazonas
calle 70a # 11 -30
Barrio Quinta Camacho
Colombia
Mr SÁNCHEZ DELGADO, Gerardo Decano Facultad de artesUniversidad de Nariño
Carrera 45 # 20b 31
Colombia
Mr SANCHEZ RAMOS, CARLOS ENRIQUEDOCENTE - INVESTIGADOR EN PATRIMONIO CULTURAL INMATERIAL UNIVERSIDAD DE LA SABANA
CARRERA 5 # 15-11. EDIFICIO AVENIDA, OFICINA 701, BOGOTÁ D.C.
Colombia
Ms SANDOVAL , Diana JaquelineGerente Agencia Cultural Tunja Banco de la República
Calle 20 #8-66 Tunja Boyacá
Colombia
Ms SARMIENTO ROA, Mónica AndreaIntegrante del equipo de patrimonio cultural inmaterial del IDPCInstituto Distrital de Patrimonio Cultural
Calle 8 # 8 - 52
Colombia
Ms SCHLAAK, ClaudiaProfessor for Research in Foreign Language Teaching and Learning University of Kassel
Fachbereich Geistes- und Kulturwissenschaften
Institut für Romanistik
Kurt-Wolters-Str. 5
D-34125 Kassel
Germany
Ms SEFAIR, Natalia Asesora para Asuntos Internacionales y de CooperaciónMinisterio de Cultura
Carrera 8 No. 8-55
Colombia
Ms SERNA BENITEZ , SoniaGestora PCIFundación Saboriarte
Calle 3 #5 32, Cali, Valle
Colombia
Mr SERNA CORDOBA , Braulio Asesor Contratista PCIMinisterio de Cultura de Colombia
Carrera 8 #8-55
Colombia
Ms SERPA , Eugeniacoordinadora patrimonio cultural Mueble Ministerio de Cultura de Colombia
Colombia
Mr SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ, DanielEstadístico / Especialista de ProyectosArtesanías de Colombia
Carrera # 18A - 58
Colombia
Ms SEVILLANO, LuisDirector de Poblaciones Ministerio de Cultura
Carrera 8 No. 8 - 55
Colombia
Ms SIERRA SILVA, Blanca Gestora cultural de Raquira Boyaca
Colombia
Ms SOLANO SÁNCHEZ, Sandra StellaSubdirectoraMuseo del Vidrio de Bogitá
Colombia
Mr SOLER GARCÍA DE OTEYZA, Guillermo Heritage managerLimonium SL
C/ Elionor de Pallars, núm 5.
43764 - El Catllar
Tarragona (Spain)
Spain
Ms SORACÁ VELOSA , Paula Fernandaárea de trabajo: artesanías
Colombia
Mr STEFAN, AlfredoMinistro ConsejeroEmbajada de República Dominicana
NA
Dominican Republic
Mr STEFAN, AlfredoMinistro ConsejeroEmbajada Republica Dominica
Dominican Republic
Mr STUBSEID, GunnarStubseid is member of the local voluntary organisation Setesdal SpelemannslagSetesdal spelemannslag
Setesdalsvegen 3159
Norway
Mr SUÁREZ, Wilson JavierDoctor
Physician
Other
cra 18 # 79-46
Colombia
Ms SUÁREZ, Paola CatherineAsesoraMinisterio de Cultura
Cr 8 # 8-33
Colombia
Ms SUÁREZ OCHOA, BLANCA LIGIA gerente del fondo Mixto de Guaviare
Colombia
Mr TAKAKURA, HirokiTohoku University
Center for Northeast Asian Studies, Tohoku University, Sendai, Aobaku, Kawauchi 41,
Miyagi 9808576, Japan
Japan
Ms TAPIA, CarmenIdartes, AnthropologyIdartes
Calle 23 G No 73F-50
Colombia
Ms TEITELBAUM, PatriciaPresidentIMPAC (International Movement for Peace & Coexistence)
Rue Tenbosch 88
Brussels 1050
Belgium
Mr TENORIO, WismanGrupo Gestor Músicas de Marimba Grupo Gestor Músicas de Marimba Nariño
Tumaco, Nariño
Colombia
Mr TOMÁS, EnriqueArquitecto sonoro
Ms TOQUICA CLAVIJO, María Constanzaministerio de cultura
Colombia
Mr TORO RÍOS, HENRY DE JESÚSPROFESOR INVESTIGADORUNIVERSIDAD DE MEDELLÍN
Colombia
Mr TORRE, AlfredoPanelista en: "Universidades y PCI: desafíos y oportunidades en América Latina y el Caribe".Facultad Latinoamericana de Ciencias Sociales - FLACSO.
Tucumán 1966, Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires.
Argentina
Mr TORRES, MisaelPerformer
Mr TORRES, Daniel PasanteMinisterio de Comercio industria y Turismo
Calle 28 No 13A 15
Colombia
Mr TORRES FLECHAS, Jose HernandoPresident and general coordinator of cultural heritage: Vigías del Patrimonio Cultural.Fundación Contexto Cultural
Carrera 37 # 24-30 B4-1205 Bogotá, Colombia
Colombia
Mr TORRES HURTADO, EfraínPCI en contexto urbanoObservador
Carrera 12c # 151-35 apto 501 interior 1
Colombia
Ms TORRES LAITON , Camilo AndresArquitecto del Ministerio de Cultura de Colombia Ministerio de Cultura
Colombia
Mr TOVAR, CamiloAdvisor on International AffairsMinistry of Culture
Cra. 8 No. 8-55
Colombia
Mr TRACEVEDO, Juan Carloscultural manager
Colombia
Ms TRUJILLO, JudithVicepresidentIcomos Colombia
Calle 94a #61-05 Casa 61
Colombia
Ms TRUJILLO, MilenaMuseology´s Teacher Universidad Jorge Tadeo Lozano
Calle 127 C N 2 B - 18. AP 201, TORRE A. Bogotá
Colombia
Mr TUNTAQUIMBA, NelsonVicegobernador, Autoridad tradicional del cabildo Mayor Indigena Kichwa.Cabildo Mayor Indigena Kichwa de Bogota.
UNESCO- Comite Intergubernamental
Colombia
Ms TURCIOS DOBLES , Gloriana Consultora OIT
Heredia, Costa Rica
Mr URIBE GONZÁLEZ, MauricioDirectorCultural Heritage Institute of Bogota
Calle 12b # 2-58
Colombia
Mr URIZA, JuberJournalistMME
Cra 82 a # 43-90 sur
Colombia
Ms USAQUEN, Martha LucíaGestora CulturalFundación Territorio Quindío
Avenida 19 # 15Norte-49 - Armenia, Quindío
Colombia
Mr VALBUENA HERRERA , Bryan EduardoPublico asistente


Colombia
Ms VALDERRAMA, Maria IsabelAsesora en ordenamiento y gobernanza territorialFundación Gaia Amazonas
Calle 70A # 11-30
Bogotá
Colombia
Ms VALDERRAMA ROJAS, Claudia BibianaDirector EjecutivaAcademia Colombiana de Gastronomía
Diagonal 54 #16 A -13
Colombia
Ms VALDEZ , Yomaira Esther área de trabajo: cocina tradicional chocoana


Colombia
Ms VALENCIA GARCIA, Ruth Maryengestora Cultural de Guapy Cauca
Colombia
Mr VALERO SANCHEZ, Fredy Absalonrepresentante legalPROLEBRIJA
español
Colombia
Ms VALLIN, RodolfoEmployeeFundación la Coyotera
Carrera 3a #57-50
Apto 705
Bogotá DC
Colombia
Ms VANEGAS , Girdley Restauración y conservación Universidad externado de colombia
Colombia
Ms VARGAS, Stephanie ElizabethBachelor of Social SciencesNational Pedagogical University
Cl. 72 ##11-86 Bogotá.
Colombia
Ms VARGAS, JUANAANTROPOLOGA-INVESTIGADORAAsociación Teje Teje
Kra 2 No 29-144 Apto 601
Colombia
Ms VARGAS MARTINEZ, Luz VictoriaSecretaria GeneralCorpobienes patrimonio
Colombia
Ms VASQUEZ, SandraGESTORA CULTURALVIGÍA DEL PATRIMONIO CULTURAL DE MADRID, CUNDINAMARCA
Calle 6 A # 9 - 60 Interior 8 Barrio San Luis. Madrid, Cundinamarca
Colombia
Ms VASQUEZ, LUISA FERNANDASecretaria Privada Viceministro de TurismoMinisterio de Comercio Industria y Turismo
Cra. 28 # 13A 15
Colombia
Ms VEGA ACEVEDO, NataliaAsesora y gestora cultural de la Dirección de Fomento RegionalMinisterio de Cultura de Colombia
Carrera 100 No 23-H22 interior 11
Colombia
Mr VELANDIA, CESARBOARDICOMOS COLOMBIA
Carrera 12 69-158 ibague-Tolima
Colombia
Ms VELÁSQUEZ, GeraldinProfesional en TurismoMinisterio de Comercio, Industria y Turismo
Calle 28 No. 13 a - 15
Colombia
Ms VIATELA OLAYA , CristinaDirectora
Escuela de Turismo y Gastronomía
Fundación Universitaria Cafam
Av. Cra. 68 No. 90-88 - Bloque 1 - Piso 1
Colombia
Ms VIDAL MUÑOZ, AlejandraAsistente Administrativa Fundación Junta Permanente Pro Semana Santa
Calle 5 # 4-51 Centro Popayan Colombia
Colombia
Mr VILLA, DiegoAsistente FOCO
Mr VILLALON, JorgeMusica transcultural en la región caribe de colombiaUniversidad del Norte. Barranquilla, Colombia
Carrera 57 #133-170 Casa 56
Colombia
Ms VILLAMIZAR, SaraAsesora de Asuntos Internacionales y Cooperación Ministerio de Cultura de Colombia
Colombia
Ms WILSON-WHITE , Victoria EugeniaMiembro Fundacion Escuela Taller de Bogota
Calle 9 No.8-61
Colombia
Mr YATE CHINOME , DIOMEDESasistente miembro de corbandas
Colombia
Mr YAZO, Alexander Yazo MartinezConstructor y Gestor en Arquitectura - Profesional de Apoyo del Grupo de la Dirección de Patrimonio y MemoriaMinisterio de Cultura
Carrera 8 N° 8-55 Bogotá
Colombia
Ms YOO, HeejunResearch assistantResearch Institute for Cultural Heritage (RICH), Hankuk University of Foreign Studies
107, Imun-ro, Dongdaemun-gu, Seoul 02450
Republic of Korea
Ms ZAMBRANO, LinaStudent of Master in MuseologyUniversidad Nacional de Colombia
Cra 51 No.167-50 Int10-404
Colombia
Ms ZAMBRANO, Luz ElsiVicepresidenteCorporación para la protección de bienes patrimoniales y propietarios "Corpopatrimonio"
Colombia
Ms ZAMORA , NORMAADVISORGAIA AMAZONAS FOUNDATION
CALLE 70A #11-30 Bogotá
Colombia
Ms ZAMORA, NORMA CONSTANZAASESORAFUDACIÓN GAIA
Colombia
Ms ZAPATA, Clara MónicaDirectora AcadémicaCorporación Banasta Mediaciones
Calle 18A Sur # 41 a 26
Colombia
Ms ZEISSER GUTIÉRREZ, MaiteConsultora independiente en PCIIndependiente
Atoqsaykuchi 605, Cusco
Peru
China
Mr YANG, GaProfessorTibet Medical College
No. 10 Dangrezhong Road, Lhasa
China
Mr YIN, BaDeputy Director GeneralTibet Medical Hospital
No. 26 Niangre Road, Lhasa
China
Ms ZHEN, YanResearcherChina Academy of Medical Sciences
No. 16 Dongzhimenneinanxiaojie, Dongcheng District, Beijing
China

UNESCO Secretariat (: 12 / : 34)

Administration & Management Sector / Secteur de l’Administration et du Management
Ms MONE, MarySenior Security Advisor and Event Security CoordinatorAdministration & Management Sector / Secteur de l’Administration et du Management
UNESCO HQ
7 Place de Fontenoy,
75007 Paris
France
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Mr OTTONE R., ErnestoAssistant Director-General for Culture /
Sous-directeur général pour la culture
Culture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Ms BORCHI, AlessandraEmergency Preparedness and Response TeamCulture Sector / Secteur de la Culture
Director-General / Directrice générale
Ms AZOULAY, AudreyDirector General of UNESCO / Directrice générale de l’UNESCODirector-General / Directrice générale
Interpretation
Mr HOLTEMANN YOUNG, DerekInterpretation
Mr KRISHNAN, RaghuInterpretation
Ms SEGUELA, IsabelleInterpretation
Mr UNGAR, DanielInterpretation
Ms VICTORIN, ChristineInterpretation
Latin America and the Caribbean Desk
Ms EL AKREMI, SophiaSenior Desk OfficerLatin America and the Caribbean Desk
Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr CURTIS, TimChief, Living Heritage
Secretary, Convention for the Safeguarding of the Intangible Cultural Heritage
Living Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms OHINATA, FumikoHead - Programme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms SCHNUTTGEN, SusanneHead - Capacity Building and Heritage Policy UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms AVILA, BarbaraProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms CONSTANTINOU, ElenaProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms CUNNINGHAM, AshleyCapacity Building and Heritage Policy UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms HOPKINS, JulietteCapacity Building and Heritage Policy UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms LEE, DoyunProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MARTIN-SIEGFRIED, SusanneProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms MAZIZ, LeilaSafeguarding Implementation and Monitoring UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr NAKATA GLENAT, Keiichi JulienProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms POIVRE, JosianeLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SAMADOV, RasulCapacity Building and Heritage Policy UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SCEPI, GiovanniProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr SICARD, HuguesLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms THEUNINCK, IngridProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Ms THIBAULT, AliceProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Mr TUKAJ, MariusProgramme Management UnitLiving Heritage / Patrimoine vivant
Office of International standards and Legal affairs / Office des normes internationales et des affaires juridiques
Mr MASTROGIROLAMO, FabrizioSenior Legal Officer, Chief of the International Administrative Law SectionOffice of International standards and Legal affairs / Office des normes internationales et des affaires juridiques
Office of the Director-General / Cabinet de la Directrice générale
Ms ALTNODER, SunnaSenior Advisor for Culture and CIOffice of the Director-General / Cabinet de la Directrice générale
Partnerships, Communication and Meetings Unit / Unité des partenariats, de la communication et des réunions
Mr MARTEL-PINTADO, DavidPartnerships, Communication and Meetings Unit / Unité des partenariats, de la communication et des réunions
Sector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des Relations extérieures et de l’Information du public
Ms IGLESIAS KUNTZ, LucíaPress Officer, Division of Public InformationSector for External Relations and Public Information / Secteur des Relations extérieures et de l’Information du public
UNESCO Montevideo
Ms FRICK, MariaResponsible a.i. Culture ProgramUNESCO Montevideo
Dr. Luis Piera 1992, piso 2, Of 220
11300 Montevideo, Uruguay

Uruguay
UNESCO Office in Quito
Ms GONZALEZ MEDINA, AnaUNESCO Office in Quito
Top