Preliminary list of participants of the consultation meeting on NGOs

This page recapitulates the participants registered for the Consultation meeting on the advisory functions of accredited NGOs under the 2003 Convention. It is updated once the registration requests are validated.

Before registering online, please check if your name is not already included below. If you wish to make modifications, you can do so retrieving the data (enter your name in the search box) and updating it. Registration or update requests are reflected in this list within 48 hours.

The Secretariat may edit the data submitted to homogenize the presentation of the information.

40 / 160

State Party to the Convention (: 40 / : 60)

Afghanistan
Mr SEDIQI, Abdel-EllahAmbassadeur & Délégué permanent de la R.I. d’AfghanistanDélégation permanente de la R.I. d’Afghanistan
32 avenue Raphaël
75016 PARIS
France
Ms PAIKAN, ParwanaMinistre ConseillèreDélégation permanente de la R.I. d’Afghanistan
32 avenue Raphaël
75016 PARIS
France
Mr MALEK-ASGHAR, TamimAssistant de S.E. M. l’Ambassadeur & Délégué permanentDélégation permanente de la R.I. d’Afghanistan
32 avenue Raphaël
75016 PARIS
France
Ms ZIA MASSOUD, Amina Deuxième SecrétaireDélégation permanente de la R.I. d’Afghanistan
32 avenue Raphaël
75016 PARIS
France
Albania
Ms BRESHANI, SilvaDirector at National Inventory Center of Cultural PropertiesMinistry of Culture of Albani
Tirana
Albania
Algeria
Mr KHALFAOUI, Zine EddineSous-Directeur de la coopération multilatérale
Direction de la coopération et des échanges
Ministère de la Culture
Plateau des Anassers
Kouba, Alger
Algeria
Austria
Ms STEINER, AnnaEuropean and International Cultural PolicyFederal Chancellery of Austria
1010 Vienna
Concordiaplatz 2
Austria
Ms DETSCHMANN, GabrieleProgramme Specialist for the ICHAustrian Commission for UNESCO
Universitaetsstrasse 5
1010 Vienna
Austria
Bangladesh
Mr FARUQUI, Md. Faizur RahmanJoint SecretaryMinistry of Cultural Affairs
Ministry of Cultural Affairs, Bangladesh Secretariat,
Dhaka
Bangladesh
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Ms DOGO KOVACEVIC, TamaraMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of Bosnia and Herzegovina
174, rue de Courcelles
75017 Paris
France
Cameroon
Ms NNOMO ELA, Suzanne PulcherieSous-Directeur du Patrimoine culturel immaterielMinistère des arts et de la culture
Cameroon
Colombia
Ms RODRIGUEZ, DanielaFirst SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Colombia to Unesco
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Côte d’Ivoire
Ms AFFERI-KOUASSI, Gnima MélanieConseillerDélégation permanente de Côte d’Ivoire auprès de l’UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Croatia
Ms BOROVAC PECAREVIC, MartinaDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Croatia
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Denmark
Ms NIELSEN, MaleneDeputy, permanent delegateThe delegation of Denmark to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Egypt
Mr َABDEL WAHAB, WaelDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Egypt to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms EMAM, NahlaHead of Folk Habits, Beliefs & Traditional KnowledgeHigh Institute of Folklore, Ministry of Culture
Gamal El Dine El Afghani st.,
Al Haram Giza
Egypt
Eritrea
Mr PAULOS, BereketCONSEILLERAMBASSADE DE L’ETAT D’ERYTHREE
1 rue de stael
3eme etage gauche
France
France
Ms CHAVE, IsabelleChargée du PCI
Adjointe au chef du département du pilotage de la recherche
Ministère de la Culture
Direction générale des patrimoines
6 rue des Pyramides - 75001 Paris
France
Guatemala
Ms HENGSTENBERG, JulissaChargée d’AffairesDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l’UNESCO
7 Avenue Niel
75017 Paris
France
Mr ENRIQUEZ, RicardoTroisième secrétaireDélégation permanente du Guatemala auprès de l’UNESCO
7 avenue Niel
75017 Paris
France
Hungary
Ms E. ZEICHNER, AnnaSecond SecretaryPermanent Delegation of Hungary to UNESCO
140 avenue Victor Hugo
75116 Paris
France
Ireland
Mr KENNEALLY, StephenInternational Policy AdvisorDepartment of Culture, Heritage and the Gaeltacht
23 Kildare Street
Dublin
Ireland
Ms EGAN, FionnualaInternPermanent Delegation of Ireland to UNESCO
12 Avenue Foch
75116 Paris
France
Jamaica
Ms PALMER, Debra KayDirector, World Heritage and Cultural ConventionsMinistry of Culture, Gender, Entertainment and Sport
4-6 Trafalgar Road,
Kingston 5
Jamaica
Mr HANNAM, EvertonSecretary-General Jamaica National Commission for UNESCO
72-76 Harbor Street,
Kingston
Jamaica
Kuwait
Ms ALSABAH, FarahIntangible Cultural Heritage Point PersonNational Council for Culture, Arts, and Letters
P.O.Box: 13061 Safat Code 23996
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Ms SOLTONGELDIEVA, SabiraSecretary-GeneralNational Commission of the Kyrgyz Republic for UNESCO
720040, 54 Erkindik Blvd.
Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Lithuania
Ms TAMOSAITYTE, KristinaSecond SecretaryPermanent delegation of Lithuania to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Luxembourg
Mr DONDELINGER, PatrickChargé d’études, responsable du patrimoine culturel immatérielMinistère de la Culture
Centre national de l’audiovisuel
1b, rue du Centenaire
L-3475 Dudelange
Luxembourg
Madagascar
Ms LING RASOARAHONA, FaniryConseiller culturelDélégation permanente de Madagascar auprès de l’UNESCO
40, rue du Général Foy
75008 PARIS
France
Monaco
Mr LABARRÈRE, BenjaminConseiller, Délégué Permanent adjointDélégation Permanente de Monaco auprès de l’UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Netherlands
Ms DEN HOEDT, EuniceDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of the Netherlands to UNESCO
7 rue Eblé, 75007 Paris
France
North Macedonia
Mr RECHI, NazimDéleguéDélégation Permanenete de la Répubilique de Macédoine du Nord
5, rue de la Faisanderie
75116 PARIS
France
Ms CHAUSHEVSKA DIMOV, JadrankaPermanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Republic of North Macedonia to UNESCO
5, rue de la Faisanderie
75116 PARIS
France
Pakistan
Ms SHAHZAD, NeeloferDeputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Pakistan to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Palestine
Mr ALKHATIB, HusameddinChargé de missionPermanent Delegation of Palestine to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Mr ANASTAS, MounirAmbassadeur, Delegué permanent alternantPermanent Delegation of Palestine to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 PARIS
France
Panama
Mr MENDEZ, FlavioAmbassador, Permanente DelegateDelegation of Panama to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
France
Paraguay
Ms MORENO, Luz MarinaFirst Secretary, Alternate
1 Rue Saint Dominique
75007 Paris
France
Poland
Ms KARLIKOWSKA, RóżaChargé d’affaires a.i.Permanent Delegation of the Republic of Poland to UNESCO
B7.14, 1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms CICHA-KUCZYŃSKA, Joanna EwaMinister CounselorMinistry of Culture and National Heritage
Krakowskie Przedmiescie 15/17
00-071 Warsaw
Poland
Saudi Arabia
Mr SALEH, SultanHead of Projects DepartementSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
2956 Wahraan St.,
Riyadh 12984
Saudi Arabia
Ms ALWAHEEBY, EbtesamHead of ICH departmentSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
Riyadh, King Abdulaziz Historical Center
Saudi Arabia
Ms GASSAS, RehafProjects Advisor Saudi Heritage Preservation Society
Altawaan
Saudi Arabia
Mr ALSALEH, AbdulazizCounsellorPermanent Delegate of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Mr ALSEMIRAN, MohammedTourism and Heritage AdvisorPermanent Delegation of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
Saudi Arabia
Ms ALSHAIKH, RanaProject ManagerSaudi Heritage Preservation Society
Riyadh, King Abdulaziz Historical Center
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Mr SARR, MouhamadouPremier ConseillerDélégation de la République du Sénégal auprès UNESCO
1, Rue Miollis 75015
France
Serbia
Ms CUBRILO, DanijelaMinister CounsellorPermanent Delegation of the Republic of Serbia to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Seychelles
Mr AGRIPPINE, RalphMinister CounselorDélégation permanente des Seychelles auprès de l'UNESCO
51, avenue Mozart
75016 PARIS
France
Sri Lanka
Mr ATHAUDA, B.K.AmbassadorPermanent Delegation of Sri Lanka to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis - 75015 Paris
France
Sweden
Ms FERENIUS, UlrikaDeputy Permanent DelegateDelegation of Sweden to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Syrian Arab Republic
Ms CHAKKOUR, LamiaAmbassadeur Extraordinaire et Plénipotentiaire
Délégué permanent de la République Arabe Syrienne auprès de l'UNESCO
UNESCO
1, rue Miollis
75732 Paris Cedex 15
France
Turkey
Mr ARAL, Ahmet ErmanMember of Sub-Working Group on Intangible Cultural Heritage Education at Turkish National Commission for UNESCOAnkara Hacı Bayram Veli University
Ankara Hacı Bayram Veli Üniversitesi Edebiyat Fakültesi Emniyet Mahallesi Abant 1 Cad. No:10/2D Yenimahalle / ANKARA
Turkey
Ms OKUTUCU, ElifCounsellor Permanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms OKUTUCU, ElifCounsellor Permanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
Ms ORMANCI, EmriyeFirst Counsellor, Deputy Permanent DelegatePermanent Delegation of Turkey to UNESCO
1 rue Miollis
75015 Paris
France
United Arab Emirates
Ms DARMAKI, SalmaAssistant Undersecretary for Knowledge and Culture policies Sector, Ministry of Culture and Knowledge Development of the UAE
Secretary-General of the UAE National commission
Ministry of Culture and Knowledge Development of the UAE
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Mr ALSHEHHY, TareqSecond SecretaryEmbassy of the United Arab Emirates
2 Boulevard de la Tour Maubourg
75007 PARIS
France

Accredited Non-Governmental Organization to the Committee (: 66 / : 91)

Agence des Musiques des Territoires d’Auvergne
Mr DE ABREU, DavidDirecteur
1, route d’Ennezat
BP 169 F-63204 RIOM cedex
France
Agence du patrimoine culturel du Mali - SARL / Mali Cultural Heritage Agency
Mr BERTE, SekouManager/Director
Executive Manager

Bamako-Senou
E/0505/1807
BP E 04
Mali
Aigine Cultural Research Center
Ms AITPAEVA, GulnaraDirector
Tynistanov, 93,
Bishkek
Kyrgyzstan
Aşiq Şəmşir Mədəniyyət Ocaği İctimai Birliyi / Ashiq Shamshir Cultural Center Public Union
Mr GASIMOV, FazilDeputy Director
M. Huseyn 73/1 Sebail - BAKU
Azerbaijan
Association européenne des jeux et sports traditionnels / European Traditional Sports and Games Association
Mr AVIGO, Giorgio PaoloVice President
15, rue des Cieux 29690 Huelgoat
France
Association Île du Monde
Mr PASTOR, PepeProject coordinator
France
Mr ORTIZ AVILA, DanielResponsable du département audiovisuel
Chercheur-Réalisateur de vidéo

15 Passage Ramey
75018, Paris
France
Ms MAGALAGE, StephanieCommunications
15 passage Ramey
75018, Paris
France
Mr TORTORIELLO, SimoneResponsable recherche socio-ethnographiqueassociation île du Monde
63, rue Hoche - 93100, Montreuil
France
Association mauritanienne pour la sauvegarde du patrimoine culturel immatériel
Ms LEBYADH, Fatma CheikhPRESIDENTE
TEVRAGH ZEINA
NOUAKCHOTT
Mauritania
Association nationale cultures du monde
Ms NOÉ, MagalieDIR Communication internationale
36 Rue de Tolbiac
Paris
France
Association pour la sauvegarde des masques (ASAMA)
Mr KI, LéonceSecrétaire exécutif
BP 42
Dédougou
Burkina Faso
Associazione Culturale ‘Circolo della Zampogna’ / Cultural Association ‘Bagpipe Club’
Ms CACCIA, AntoniettaPresident
Via Kennedy, 10 86070 - SCAPOLI
Italy
Associazione Sant’Antuono & le Battuglie di Pastellessa / Sant’Antuono & the Battuglie of Pastellessa Association
Mr CAPUANO, VincenzoSecretary Association and Coordinator of Intangible Cultural Heritage Department
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Mr FERRAIUOLO, LuigiCommunication manager and Intangible Cultural Heritage Expert
Corso Umberto I n. 62, 81047 Macerata Campania
Italy
Azərbaycan Xalçaçıları Ictimai Birliyi / Azerbaijani Carpetmakers’ Union
Ms MUSTAFAEVA, NargizMember
51/4 Asaf Zeynalli
BAKU
Azerbaijan
Berättarnätet Kronoberg / The Storytelling Network of Kronoberg
Ms NÖMGÅRD, MegDirector
Märta Ljungbergsvägen 1
341 35 Ljungby
Sweden
Bund Heimat und Umwelt in Deutschland, Bundesverband für Kultur, Natur und Heimat e.V. / Federal Organisation of the Local Heritage Organisations in Germany
Ms GOTZMANN, IngeDr. / Bundesgeschäftsführerin - Director
Adenauerallee 68, 53113 Bonn
Germany
Center for Peace Building and Poverty Reduction among Indigenous African Peoples
Mr ANI, CasimirExecutive Secretary
4 Ivy Luving Close
Nigeria
Centre des musiques traditionnelles Rhône-Alpes (CMTRA)
Ms JOUVE-VILLARD, LauraChargée de recherche
46 cours docteur Jean Damidot
69100 Villeurbanne
France
Centro UNESCO de San Sebastián / San Sebastian UNESCO Centre
Mr FERRERAS, Juan MaríaPrésident
Spain
Mr MARTÍNEZ DE MORENTIN, Juan IgnacioDirecteur exécutif
Spain
Comité Colbert
Ms SANDOZ, ValérieSecretary General
2 bis rue de la Baume 75008 Paris
France
Conseil international des monuments et des sites / International Council on Monuments and Sites
Ms LEE-NIINIOJA, Hee SookPresident
11 rue du Séminaire de Conflans
94220 Charenton-le-Pont
France
Conseil international des musées ICOM / International Council of Museums ICOM
Mr ALTAYLI, Sakir AfsinMuseums and Society Coordinator, ICOM Secretariat
ICOM Secretariat, 22 rue de Palestro, 75002, Paris
France
Conseil international des organisations de festivals de folklore et d’arts traditionnels / International Council of Organizations for Folklore Festivals and Folk Art
Ms TOVORNIK, MagdalenaRepresentative to UNESCO
Medvedova 10, 1000 Ljubljana
Slovenia
Conseil québécois du patrimoine vivant
Mr GAUTHIER, AntoineDirecteur général
Boulevard Langelier
bureau 242
Canada
Conservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana / Conservatory of Mexican Gastronomic Culture
Ms LÓPEZ MORALES, GloriaPresidentConservatorio de la Cultura Gastronómica Mexicana
Gladiolas 15, San Angel Tlacopac, Álvaro Obregón
CP 01049 Ciudad de México
Mexico
Contact Base
Ms BHATTACHARYA, AnanyaSecretary
188/89 Prince Anwar Shah Road
Kolkata 700045
India
FARO Vlaams steunpunt voor cultureel erfgoed vzw / Flemish Interface for Cultural Heritage
Mr JACOBS, MarcDirectorFARO
Priemstraat 51,
BE 1000 Brussels
Belgium
Federation of Associations for Hunting and Conservation of the EU (FACE) / Fédération des associations de chasse et conservation de la faune sauvage de l’Union européenne
Mr VANDEMAELE, TomLegal Affairs Officer
Rue Belliard 205
1040 Brussels
Belgium
Foundation for the Protection of Natural and Cultural Heritage
Mr NOROV, UrtnasanPresident
#403, 8/5 Building, Sikhbaatar street
4th khoroo, Chingeltei District
Ulaanbaatar
Mongolia
Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği / Traditional Art Association
Mr AKCAN, AhmetHead of Member Board Geleneksel Sanatlar Derneği
Cihangir Mah. Purtelas Sok. Kose Palas No: 1 D: 4 Taksim, Beyoglu,
İstanbul
Turkey
Global Development for Pygmee Minorities / Développement Intégral des Minorités Pygmées
Mr BOUTE BO IYELI NGANGELI, SéraphinDirecteur de programmes et Etudes, membre du Goupe V Afrique,
Comité de Pilotage /Forum des ONG

Av KInkanga, no 180, Commune de Kimbanseke
Ville de Kinshasa
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Institut Occitan d’Aquitaine
Mr CASTÉRET, Jean-JacquesDirecteurEthnopôle Occitan – Centre international de Recherche et de Documentation Occitanes
Château d’Este 64140 Vilhèra / Billère
France
Interactividad Cultural y Desarrollo A.C. / Cultural Interactivity and Development, A.C.
Mr VILLASENOR ANAYA, Carlos JavierPresident of the Academic Committee
PRIV. MANANTIALES 3
Mexico
International Association for Falconry and Conservation of Birds of Prey (IAF)
Mr TIMBRELL, GaryCEO, head of professional office
Rue de Flandre 31, 1000 Brussels
Belgium
Ms BLONTROCK, VéroniquePublic Relations Officer
rue de Flandre 31
Brussels 1000
Belgium
Ms CIMBERIO, PatriziaOfficer in charge of UNESCO 2003 Convention
Via Pertini 36 20090 Segrate
Italy
International Council for Traditional Music / Conseil international de la musique traditionnelle
Ms CERIBASIC, NailaProf., Executive Board Member
Department of Folk Music Research and Ethnomusicology
University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna
Anton-von-Webern Platz 1
1030 Vienna
Austria
International Federation of Thanatologists Associations / Fédération Internationale des Associations de Thanatologues
Mr KITAJIMA, HiroshiPresident FIAT-IFTA
Oude Enghweg 14
1217 JC HILVERSUM
Netherlands
Ms CHENG, YuanyuanPresident of the China Funeral Heritage Working CommitteeChina Funeral Association
Oude Enghweg 14,
1217JC Hilversum
Netherlands
Mr KNAP, GerardExecutive Secretary FIAT-IFTA
Oude Enghweg 14
1217 JC HILVERSUM
Netherlands
Ms KNAP-GO, HennyAssistant Secretariat
Oude Enghweg 14
1217JC Hilversum
Netherlands
Mr MINAMI, MasakiSecretary of President
Oude Enghweg 14
1217 JC HILVERSUM
Netherlands
Ms PENG, ShangSecretary China Cultural Heritage Working CommitteeChina Funeral Association
Oude Enghweg 14,
1217 JC Hilversum
Netherlands
Mr XUAN, YonghongDirector of Shanxi Province Funeral HeritageChina Funeral Association
Oude Enghweg 14
1217JC Hilversum
Netherlands
Ms LIU , RongliTranslator Chinese delegation
Oude Enghweg 14
1217 JC Hilversum
Netherlands
Ms NOUCHI, MarikoTranslator (Japanese)
Oude Enghweg 14
1217 JC Hilversum
Netherlands
Ms WAKAMATSU, YokoTranslator Japanese delegates
Oude Enghweg 14
1217 JC Hilversum
Netherlands
Kansanmusiikki-Insituutti ry / Folk Music Institute
Mr HAKAMÄKI, MattiDirector
Jyväskyläntie 3, 69600 Kaustinen
Finland
Kant in Vlaanderen VZW / Lace In Flanders
Ms SAQUET, MoniqueResponsable Communication et traductrice
Fazantenstraat 21
3530 - Houthalen-Helchteren
Limbourg
Belgium
Ms MERTENS, LydiaPresident
Jagersberg 1
B 3294 Molenstede
Belgium
Korea Cultural Heritage Foundation
Ms BAK, Sang MeeProfessor
406 Bongdunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Ms KWON, MiYoungCoordinator
406 Bongeunsa-ro, Gangnam-gu,
Seoul
Republic of Korea
Kültürel Araştırmalar Vakfı / Cultural Research Foundation
Ms KADIOĞLU ÇEVIK, NihalCulinary Research Program Coordinator
2016/1 Sok. No: 11/10 Bostanlı – İzmir
Turkey
L’Association canadienne d’ethnologie et de folklore / The Folklore Studies Association of Canada
Mr TURGEON, LaurierProfesseur d’ethnologie et d’histoire
Université Laval

CELAT
Pavillon De Koninck, Local 5173
Université Laval
Canada
La Enciclopedia del Patrimonio Cultural Inmaterial A.C. / Intangible Cultural Heritage Encyclopedia
Mr CAICEDO, Jorge GustavoInternational Delegate for UNESCO
Caballocalco 28, col. Del Carmen.
Coyoacán 04100 Mexico City
Mexico
Maison des Cultures du Monde / Institute for World Cultures
Ms CACHAT, SéverineDirectrice
2 rue des Bénédictins
35500 Vitré
France
Maison du patrimoine oral de Bourgogne
Mr BING, Jean-BaptisteDocteur
Directeur

2 Place de la Bascule
71550 Anost
France
Museums Galleries Scotland
Mr TRAYNOR, JoeHead of Museum Development
Museums Galleries Scotland,
Waverley Gate
Národopisná spoločnosť Slovenska / Ethnographic Society of Slovakia
Ms AMBRÓZOVÁ, JanaNGO member / Authorized representative for relations with UNESCO
Potravinárska 16, 949 01 Nitra
Slovakia
Nederlands Centrum voor Volkscultuur / Kenniscentrum Immaterieel Erfgoed Nederland
Mr VAN DER ZEIJDEN, AlbertDr
Hoefferlaan 2
Arnhem
Netherlands
Norsk Institutt for bunad og folkedrakt / Norwegian Institute of bunad and folk costume
Ms ROSSING, CamillaDirector
Tyinvegen 31, 2900 Fagernes
Norway
Norwegian Center for Traditional Music and Dance
Ms MÆLAND, SiriAssociate professor
Dragvoll Idrettssenteret,
NO 7491 Trondheim
Norway
Ms STRANDEN, MaritChief Executive Officer
Dragvoll Idrettssenteret,
NO 7491 Trondheim
Norway
Organe de l’Associationnisme culturel catalan
Mr GARCIA PETIT, LluísAdvisor
València, 558
08026 Barcelona
Spain
Réseau culturel européen de coopération au développement / European Cultural Network for Development Cooperation
Mr AFFATICATI, CharlesChargé d’études
France
Mr GJONI, KastriotChargé de mission Balkans
France
Ms SKARVELI, EvangeliaSECRETAIRE GENERALE
CHEZ MME VIRASSAMY
27 RUE DE COULMIERS
75014 PARIS
France
Società Italiana per la Museografia ed i Beni DemoEtnoAntropologici / Italian Society for Museum and Heritage Anthropology - SIMBDEA
Ms LAPICCIRELLA ZINGARI, ValentinaCultural Anthropologist
Strada Palazzavelli 16, 53018 Sovicille, Siena
Italy
Société française d’ethnoscénologie
Ms GAUTHARD, NathaliePrésidente
SOFETH Société Française d’Ethnoscénologie (SOFETH)
Centre Français du Patrimoine Culturel Immatériel (CFPCI)
Prieuré des Bénédictins
2 rue des Bénédictins
35500 Vitré
France
Starpnozaru mākslas grupa SERDE / Interdisciplinary Art Group SERDE
Ms PUCENA, SigneProgram director
Atmodas iela 9
Aizpute, LV-3456
Latvia
Tamil Nadu Rural Art Development Centre
Mr THIYAGARAJAN, SomasundaramDirector and Secretary
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai-625001, Tamil Nadu
India
Mr PAULRAJ, RajkumarProgram Officer
101, Jawans Building, West Veli Street,
Madurai-625001, Tamil Nadu
India
THAAP
Ms UBAID, MeezaSecretary to the Culture and Development Program of THAAP
43-G, Gulberg III,
Lahore
Pakistan
The Cross-Cultural Foundation of Uganda
Ms DRANI, Emily DraniaExecutive Director
Makerere Hill Road, Block 9 - Plot 283,
P. O. Box 25517, Kampala
Uganda
Traditions pour Demain / Traditions for Tomorrow
Mr GRADIS, DiegoExecutive President
10A promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland
Ms GRADIS-JOHANNOT, ChristianeVice-President
10A promenade John Berney, 1180 Rolle
Switzerland
Trung tâm Nghiên cứu, Hỗ trợ và Phát triển Văn hoá (A&C) / Center for Research, Support and Development of Culture
Ms NGUYEN, Thi Anh QuyenVice director
12, Lane 823/6 Hong Ha str, Hoan Kiem dist, Hanoi
Viet Nam
Unione Nazionale Pro Loco d’Italia / Italian Network of Pro Loco Associations
Mr DESIDERIO, GabrieleICH Department - ICH NGO Forum's website and social media
Piazza Flavio Biondo, 13
00153 - ROME
Italy
Mr LA SPINA, AntoninoPresident
PIazza Flavio Biondo, 13
00153 - ROME
Italy
Mr TOMASELLO, FernandoICH Department
Piazza Flavio Biondo, 13
00153 - ROME
Italy
Werkplaats immaterieel erfgoed / Workshop intangible heritage Flanders
Ms NEYRINCK, JorijnCoordinator
Sint-Jakobsstraat 36
8000 Brugge
Belgium
Πολιτιστικό Ίδρυμα Ομίλου Πειραιώς (ΠΙΟΠ) / Piraeus Bank Group Cultural Foundation
Mr LAPOURTAS, AndreasHead of Museums Department
6, Angelou Geronta St
Athens, GR 105 58
Greece
Европейска Асоциация на Фолклорните Фестивали / European Association of Folklore Festivals
Mr NIKOLOV, KaloyanPresident
Nikola Gabrovski 47
Veliko Tarnovo
Bulgaria
Фондация Созопол / Sozopol Foundation
Ms ZELENSKI, PetyaReprésentante
50 Milet Str.
Sozopol 8130
Bulgaria
الأمانة السورية للتنمية / Syria Trust for Development
Ms SAKR, RemeManaging Director
Alexandria Street, East Mazzeh, Damascus
Syrian Arab Republic
الجمعية المصرية للمأثورات الشعبية / Egyptian Society for Folk Traditions (EFST)
Mr MORSI YUSIF, Ahmed AlyPresident of ESFT
47 Soliman Gohar
DOKKI, GIZA
Egypt
世界中医药学会联合会 / World Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies (WFCMS)
Ms ZHU, MianshengVice President of WFCMS, President of Pan-European Federation of Consultants in Chinese Medicine SpecialistWorld Federation of Chinese Medicine Societies; Pan-European Federation of Consultants in Chinese Medicine Specialist
Building A, Wealth Garden, No. 19 Xiaoying Street, Beijing
China
무형문화연구소 / The Center for Intangible Culture Studies
Mr CHOI, DonghwanAdvisor & Senior Researcher
#108-602, SamsungRaemian Gongdeok 2-cha Apt.
Mapodaero 20-Gil 26
Republic of Korea

Other (: 1 / : 9)

Ms AL-JADDADI, RafahManagerIrshaad Foundation for Cultural and Legal Development
Near Baghdad Mall
Baghdad
Iraq
Mr AL-MASHAYKHY, AlaaHead of the foundationIrshaad Foundation for Cultural and Legal Development
Baghdad
Iraq
Mr ALTAE, MuhammadGeneral DirectorMesopotamia Foundation for Cultural Development
Hay Alshurta
Baghdad
Iraq
Ms CALIOPE CASTELO BRANCO MOURÃO, LorranaMemberUNESCO Chair on Critical Heritage Studies and the Safeguarding of Intangible Cultural Heritage - Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Pleinlaan 2, BE1000 Brussels
Belgium
Mr HAYDER, WalaaMesopotamia Foundation for Cultural Development
Hay Alshurta
Baghdad
Iraq
Ms MACHON-HONORÉ, Marie-ClaudeChair of the ICNGO and NGO-UNESCO Liaison CommitteeNGO-UNESCO Liaison Committee
14 avenue Robert Schuman
France
Mr RODIL, KasperAssistant ProfessorAalborg University, Denmark
Aalborg University - Dept. of Architecture, Design and Media Tech
Rendsburggade 14
Denmark
Ms RODRIGUEZ, YoselinPhD Student / DoctoranteUniversité Paris Saclay / Université de Versailles Saint Quentin-en-Yvelines / Centre d’Histoire Culturelle des Sociétés contemporaines (CHCSC)
21 Boulevard Verd de Saint Julien
France
Mr SABIDO PAT, Rolverth AlejandroRepresentante de jovénes indigenas en YucatánUniversidad de Quintana Roo
Calle 34 x 33 y 35 numero de casa 193
Colonia Fernando Novelo,
Valladolid Yucatan
Mexico
Top